Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

39th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2013

[AWARDS | MENS OPEN TEAM | WOMENS OPEN TEAM | MENS MASTERS TEAM | WOMENS MASTERS TEAM | MENS SENIOR TEAM | WOMENS SENIOR | MENS VETERAN | FEMALE VETERAN TEAM ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
    1 237 Kevin Johnson        24   1/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P West Lebanon    NH   51:48  5:11 
    2 133 Sean Duncan          23   2/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Gardner         MA   52:02  5:13 
    3 553 Eric MacKnight       24   3/148  M0139                  Clifton Park    NY   52:34  5:16 
    4 431 Jason Ayr            25   4/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Easthampton     MA   52:42  5:17 
    5 628 Brennan Bonner       28   5/148  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   52:44  5:17 
    6 175 Peter Gilmore        23   6/148  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   52:48  5:17 
    7 526 Dan Vassallo         27   7/148  M0139 CMS              Peabody         MA   53:07  5:19 
    8 606 Matthew Haringa      29   8/148  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   53:23  5:21 
    9 623 Eric Blake           34   9/148  M0139 LA SPORTIVA      New Britain     CT   53:28  5:21 
   10 422 Kevin Quadrozzi      25  10/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Chestnut Hill   MA   53:34  5:22 
   11 346 John Messer          27  11/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Westfield       MA   53:44  5:23 
   12 356 Scott Mindel         26  12/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Ballston Lake   NY   53:50  5:23 
   13 604 Chris Kibler         24  13/148  M0139 GBTC                                  53:56  5:24 
   14 576 Peter Gurney         24  14/148  M0139 GMAA                                  54:08  5:25 
   15 380 Brandon Newbould     31  15/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Nottingham      NH   54:20  5:26 
   16 575 Nick Cooper          28  16/148  M0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT   54:29  5:27 
   17 605 Tadesse Girma        29  17/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Malden          MA   54:29  5:27 
   18 335 Scott McGrath        26  18/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Andover         MA   54:32  5:28 
   19 205 Greg Hammett         35  19/148  M0139 CMS              Chesterfield    NH   55:02  5:31 
   20  19 Josh Ferenc          31  20/148  M0139 BAA              Saxtons River   VT   55:24  5:33 
   21 391 Thomas O'Grady       27  21/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   55:30  5:33 
   22 597 Craig McMahon        23  22/148  M0139 BAA              Boston          MA   55:34  5:34 
   23 532 Anthony Walsh        29  23/148  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   55:39  5:34 
   24 377 Joseph Navas         42   1/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        North Eastham   MA   55:42  5:35 
   25  46 Dave Brooks          28  24/148  M0139 BAA              Leominster      MA   55:45  5:35 
   26  60 Ryan Carrara         36  25/148  M0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Hudson          MA   55:49  5:35 
   27 290 Scott Leslie         31  26/148  M0139 CMS              Rutland         MA   55:52  5:36 
   28 141 Nathaniel Erb-Satull 27  27/148  M0139 GBTC             Cambridge       MA   56:21  5:39 
   29 304 Daniel Lounsbury     30  28/148  M0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Cambridge       MA   56:21  5:39 
   30 502 James Sullivan       27  29/148  M0139 GLRR             Chelmsford      MA   56:22  5:39 
   31  98 Ben Coughlin         24  30/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Worcester       MA   56:32  5:40 
   32 161 Troy French          24  31/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Springfield     MA   56:38  5:40 
   33 572 Binney Mitchell      44   2/75   M4049 GMAA             Burlington      VT   56:46  5:41 
   34 659 Mike Burnstein       22  32/148  M0139                                       56:50  5:41 
   35 620 Benjamin Mears       24  33/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Amherst         MA   56:56  5:42 
   36 577 Richie Spitsberg     27  34/148  M0139 GMAA                                  57:05  5:43 
   37 648 Erik Nedeau          41   3/75   M4049 NEW BALANCE BOST Belchertown     MA   57:12  5:44 
   38 261 Christopher Klucznik 30  35/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA   57:16  5:44 
   39 418 Jason Porter         43   4/75   M4049 CMS              Bedford         NH   57:17  5:44 
   40 395 Jose Ortiz           24  36/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Methuen         MA   57:21  5:45 
   41 510 Chuck Terry          30  37/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   57:22  5:45 
   42   5 Kevin Alliette       31  38/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Methuen         MA   57:36  5:46 
   43 253 Antony Keller        25  39/148  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   57:41  5:47 
   44 596 Brian Rusiecki       34  40/148  M0139                  South Deerfield MA   57:44  5:47 
   45 344 Michael Merrill      34  41/148  M0139                  Centerville     MA   57:44  5:47 
   46 468 Joe Shairs           44   5/75   M4049 CMS              Peabody         MA   57:49  5:47 
   47 134 Dave Dunham          48   6/75   M4049 CMS              Bradford        MA   57:51  5:48 
   48 615 Alex White           28  42/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA   57:53  5:48 
   49 589 Bernat Olle          33  43/148  M0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Cambridge       MA   58:17  5:50 
   50  55 Todd Callaghan       43   7/75   M4049 GCS              Beverly         MA   58:21  5:51 
Record 48:57 by Bob Hodge in 1984



                                                                      Page 2
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
   51 570 Joe Noonan           44   8/75   M4049 GMAA             Burlington      VT   58:24  5:51 
   52 584 Ryan Miller          30  44/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Andover         MA   58:26  5:51 
   53 405 Jim Pawlicki         38  45/148  M0139 CMS              Lynn            MA   58:26  5:51 
   54   7 Scott Anderson       48   9/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        New Bedford     MA   58:35  5:52 
   55 433 Stephanie Reilly     33   1/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Northbridge     MA   58:40  5:52 
   56 653 Sean McDonough       30  46/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA   58:43  5:53 
   57 160 Cody Freihofer       24  47/148  M0139 GLRR             Westford        MA   58:46  5:53 
   58 173 Matthew Germain      30  48/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Reading         MA   58:50  5:53 
   59  16 Jason Baer           34  49/148  M0139 GMAA             So. Burlington  VT   58:50  5:53 
   60  47 Ethan Brown          27  50/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Lowell          MA   58:51  5:54 
   61 636 Joe Ryan             26  51/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Medford         MA   58:57  5:54 
   62  95 Ivan Cordero         26  52/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Springfield     MA   59:03  5:55 
   63 135 Kyle Dunn            23  53/148  M0139 GSH              Fiskdale        MA   59:04  5:55 
   64 402 Justin Patronick     33  54/148  M0139 GLRR             Nashua          NH   59:11  5:56 
   65 293 Wayne Levy           47  10/75   M4049 BAA              Waban           MA   59:20  5:56 
   66 592 Aaron Stone          29  55/148  M0139 SMAC             Greenfield      MA   59:23  5:57 
   67 192 Stephen Granger-Beva 28  56/148  M0139 CSU              Cambridge       MA   59:25  5:57 
   68 306 Aaron Lozier         24  57/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   59:27  5:57 
   69   3 Brian Allen          41  11/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        Fitchburg       MA   59:37  5:58 
   70  43 Jacob Brewer         23  58/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Springfield     MA   59:39  5:58 
   71 324 Stephen Masterson    27  59/148  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   59:52  6:00 
   72 317 Tim Mallard          23  60/148  M0139 GCS              Pelham          NH   59:57  6:00 
   73 187 Kevin Gorman         36  61/148  M0139 CMS              Norwood         MA   59:59  6:00 
   74  93 Michael Cooney       51   1/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Chelmsford      MA 1:00:10  6:01 
   75 123 Paul Doe             53   2/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Derry           NH 1:00:11  6:02 
   76 445 Carlos Rivera        38  62/148  M0139 GSH              Springfield     MA 1:00:16  6:02 
   77 126 Andrew Downey        28  63/148  M0139 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:00:17  6:02 
   78 635 David Metzger        26  64/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Medford         MA 1:00:18  6:02 
   79 593 Reno Stirrat         58   3/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Quincy          MA 1:00:19  6:02 
   80 254 Connor Kelly         19  65/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:00:23  6:03 
   81 127 Steve Dowsett        25  66/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Newburyport     MA 1:00:24  6:03 
   82 213 Joseph Hegarty       28  67/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Springfield     MA 1:00:27  6:03 
   83 322 Douglas Martyn       52   4/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        North Andover   MA 1:00:27  6:03 
   84 115 James Deluca         29  68/148  M0139 GLRR             Arlington       MA 1:00:30  6:03 
   85 558 Matt Alexander       25  69/148  M0139 GMAA             Lebanon         NH 1:00:35  6:04 
   86 374 Titus Mutinda        47  12/75   M4049 TEAM RUN         Lowell          MA 1:00:40  6:04 
   87 228 Mitchell Isaacson    26  70/148  M0139 UMASS TRIATHLON  Amherst         MA 1:00:44  6:05 
   88 295 Brad Lewis           26  71/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Troy            NY 1:00:47  6:05 
   89 569 Ray Webster          38  72/148  M0139 GMAA             Hinesburg       VT 1:00:48  6:05 
   90 410 Thomas Perekslis     22  73/148  M0139                  Lebanon         NH 1:00:54  6:06 
   91 216 Alejandro Heuck      48  13/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:01:00  6:06 
   92 476 Michael Smith        31  74/148  M0139 GLRR             Salem           MA 1:01:08  6:07 
   93 176 Mike Girouard        43  14/75   M4049 GLRR             Reading         MA 1:01:09  6:07 
   94 585 Jason Bui            32  75/148  M0139 GLRR             Ayer            MA 1:01:13  6:08 
   95 315 Tim Mahoney          33  76/148  M0139 CMS              Holyoke         MA 1:01:13  6:08 
   96 348 Jonathan Miganowicz  26  77/148  M0139 NORTH MEDFORD CL Templeton       MA 1:01:20  6:08 
   97 379 David Ndungu         34  78/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Worcester       MA 1:01:23  6:09 
   98 566 Kevin Cordaro        23  79/148  M0139 GBTC             Whitman         MA 1:01:49  6:11 
   99 481 Justin Soucy         31  80/148  M0139 GCS              Hudson          NH 1:01:51  6:12 
  100 513 Matt Theodoros       30  81/148  M0139 GLRR             North Chelmsfor MA 1:01:52  6:12 



                                                                      Page 3
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  101 625 Bob Lynch            50   5/80   M5059 EORC             Westfield       MA 1:01:56  6:12 
  102 174 Thomas Giardino      38  82/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Falmouth        MA 1:01:57  6:12 
  103 516 Martin Tighe         54   6/80   M5059 CMS              Providence      RI 1:01:59  6:12 
  104 106 Matt Czaplinski      46  15/75   M4049 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:02:05  6:13 
  105 157 Peter Fratini        47  16/75   M4049 GSH              Westfield       MA 1:02:09  6:13 
  106 540 Ben Whitbeck         36  83/148  M0139                  Greenfield      MA 1:02:09  6:13 
  107 384 John Noland          50   7/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Kingston        MA 1:02:09  6:13 
  108  87 Dave Conforto        34  84/148  M0139 HFC              Sharon          MA 1:02:13  6:14 
  109 118 Helen Dinan          32   2/75   F0139 WHIRLAWAY        Bellingham      MA 1:02:23  6:15 
  110 644 Chrstopher Gould     47  17/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:02:25  6:15 
  111 651 John Sweeney-Taylor  29  85/148  M0139                  Northampton     MA 1:02:30  6:15 
  112 206 Paul Hammond         53   8/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Lexington       MA 1:02:30  6:15 
  113 613 Gretchen Speed       31   3/75   F0139 GBTC             Brookline       MA 1:02:46  6:17 
  114 467 Tamer Shabaneh       27  86/148  M0139                  Hanover         NH 1:02:48  6:17 
  115 233 Humza Jafferji       24  87/148  M0139 GCS              Pelham          NH 1:02:49  6:17 
  116 531 Jon Waldron          55   9/80   M5059 CSU              Newton          MA 1:02:49  6:17 
  117 114 Kevin Delaney        44  18/75   M4049 CSU              Arlington       MA 1:03:08  6:19 
  118 477 Christopher Smith    47  19/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Woburn          MA 1:03:11  6:20 
  119 296 Katrina Gravel       24   4/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Peabody         MA 1:03:15  6:20 
  120  31 Arthur Besse         40  20/75   M4049 CMS              Templeton       MA 1:03:19  6:20 
  121 400 Bob Parks            42  21/75   M4049 SISU PROJECT     Brattleboro     VT 1:03:21  6:21 
  122 224 E J Hrynowski        50  10/80   M5059 GLRR             Arlington       MA 1:03:26  6:21 
  123 562 Norm Larson          57  11/80   M5059 GMAA             Burlington      VT 1:03:35  6:22 
  124 145 Ephraim Ezekiel      55  12/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Newton          MA 1:03:40  6:22 
  125 385 Mike Norton          42  22/75   M4049 HFC              East Falmouth   MA 1:03:46  6:23 
  126 435 John Rheaume         31  88/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Groveland       MA 1:03:51  6:24 
  127 640 Andy Brower          30  89/148  M0139 CYCLONAUT        Agawam          MA 1:03:55  6:24 
  128 166 Jim Garcia           54  13/80   M5059 GLRR             Westford        MA 1:04:00  6:24 
  129 447 Tammie Robie         38   5/75   F0139 WHIRLAWAY        Milford         NH 1:04:02  6:25 
  130 204 Chris Hamel          29  90/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Methuen         MA 1:04:04  6:25 
  131 500 Patrick Stumbras     55  14/80   M5059 BAA              New York        NY 1:04:11  6:26 
  132 122 Tom Dmukauskas       37  91/148  M0139 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:04:13  6:26 
  133 483 Chris Spinney        53  15/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Arlington       MA 1:04:15  6:26 
  134 614 Diana Davis          27   6/75   F0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Providence      RI 1:04:18  6:26 
  135 555 Marc Guillaume       40  23/75   M4049 SMAC             Greenfield      MA 1:04:20  6:26 
  136 132 Geoff Dunbar         42  24/75   M4049 GCS              Hanover         NH 1:04:20  6:26 
  137 278 Richard Larsen       61   1/64   M6099 SMAC             Shelburne       MA 1:04:23  6:27 
  138  65 Nicole Casey         26   7/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Whitensville    MA 1:04:34  6:28 
  139  42 Sergio Brena         48  25/75   M4049 COFFEE CAKE      Amherst         MA 1:04:53  6:30 
  140  39 Norman Bouthillier   47  26/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        Exeter          RI 1:05:05  6:31 
  141 601 Nick Hopley          44  27/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:05:07  6:31 
  142 103 Donald Pacher        40  28/75   M4049                  Easthampton     MA 1:05:08  6:31 
  143 298 Tim Lilienthal       34  92/148  M0139                  Holyoke         MA 1:05:11  6:32 
  144 550 Pete Warrington      31  93/148  M0139 GBTC             Cambridge       MA 1:05:19  6:32 
  145  79 Matthew Cirinna      45  29/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Dover           NH 1:05:19  6:32 
  146 582 Alexandra Varanka    27   8/75   F0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Amherst         NH 1:05:23  6:33 
  147 148 Greg Farrell         31  94/148  M0139                  Northampton     MA 1:05:26  6:33 
  148 530 Michael Wade         44  30/75   M4049 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:05:28  6:33 
  149 124 Christin Doneski     41   1/31   F4049 WHIRLAWAY        Hopkinton       NH 1:05:32  6:34 
  150 369 Kieran Murphy        47  31/75   M4049 SHAMROCK RUNNING Lexington       MA 1:05:45  6:35 



                                                                      Page 4
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  151 158 Paul Fratini         47  32/75   M4049 GSH              Ludlow          MA 1:05:47  6:35 
  152 292 John Lesperance      50  16/80   M5059                  Franklin        MA 1:05:51  6:36 
  153 449 Sarah Romain         28   9/75   F0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Easthampton     MA 1:05:53  6:36 
  154 647 Jack Cherewatti      26  95/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:05:56  6:36 
  155  78 Renae Cicchinelli    33  10/75   F0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Bristol         RI 1:06:01  6:37 
  156  59 Kevin Carnabucci     39  96/148  M0139 GLRR             Stoneham        MA 1:06:06  6:37 
  157 337 Michael McHugh       53  17/80   M5059 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:06:38  6:40 
  158 521 Megan Valentine      33  11/75   F0139 GMAA             Jericho         VT 1:06:44  6:41 
  159 186 John Goodwin         57  18/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Andover         MA 1:06:44  6:41 
  160 600 Hope Rathnam         24  12/75   F0139 GBTC             Hingham         MA 1:06:47  6:41 
  161 568 Chris Cover          48  33/75   M4049 GMAA             Bolton Valley   VT 1:07:00  6:42 
  162 556 Caitlyn Clark        28  13/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Spencer         MA 1:07:04  6:43 
  163 563 Kristen Courcelle    33  14/75   F0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT 1:07:07  6:43 
  164 234 Moiz Jafferji        27  97/148  M0139 GCS              Pelham          NH 1:07:14  6:44 
  165 144 David Estabrook      27  98/148  M0139 GSH              Chicopee        MA 1:07:28  6:45 
  166  82 Cheryl Cleary        39  15/75   F0139 CMS              Rutland         MA 1:07:34  6:46 
  167 464 Maria Servin         50   1/29   F5059 WHIRLAWAY        Middleboro      MA 1:07:40  6:46 
  168 658 Margo Cramer         22  16/75   F0139                                     1:08:01  6:49 
  169 330 Michelle McCreary    29  17/75   F0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Boston          MA 1:08:12  6:50 
  170 291 Lauren Lesniak       23  18/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Brighton        MA 1:08:14  6:50 
  171 505 Austin Susmann       27  99/148  M0139                  Wellesley       MA 1:08:16  6:50 
  172   8 Maru Aoki            27 100/148  M0139                  Springfield     MA 1:08:21  6:51 
  173 147 Fil Faria            48  34/75   M4049 GLRR             Hudson          NH 1:08:29  6:51 
  174 437 Kevin Richard        52  19/80   M5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Cambridge       MA 1:08:56  6:54 
  175  29 Kurt Berna           41  35/75   M4049 GCS              Lyndeborough    NH 1:09:01  6:55 
  176 215 Peter Heslam         46  36/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newburyport     MA 1:09:02  6:55 
  177 610 Tim Blouin           56  20/80   M5059 NORTH MELFORD CL Winchendon      MA 1:09:05  6:55 
  178  62 Bill Carroll         12 101/148  M0139 GSH              Southwick       MA 1:09:06  6:55 
  179  33 Kyle Bissell         35 102/148  M0139                  New Salem       MA 1:09:08  6:55 
  180 627 Marcy Cabanas        31  19/75   F0139                  Greenfield      MA 1:09:11  6:56 
  181 409 David Penn           52  21/80   M5059 GLRR             Chelmsford      MA 1:09:13  6:56 
  182 305 David Loutzenheiser  46  37/75   M4049 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Cambridge       MA 1:09:17  6:56 
  183  99 Martin Courcelle     33 103/148  M0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT 1:09:17  6:56 
  184   4 Kelsey Allen         29  20/75   F0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Colrain         MA 1:09:18  6:56 
  185 270 Michael E. Lacombe   52  22/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  West Newbury    MA 1:09:19  6:56 
  186 345 Elaina Mertens       26  21/75   F0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Agawam          MA 1:09:21  6:57 
  187 376 Brandyn Naro         25 104/148  M0139 GCS              Manchester      NH 1:09:28  6:57 
  188 528 Nathaniel Voss       29 105/148  M0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Watertown Ma    MA 1:09:31  6:58 
  189 366 Jesse Morrow         36 106/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:09:37  6:58 
  190 142 Annie Ericson        33  22/75   F0139                  Westhampton     MA 1:09:48  6:59 
  191 599 Allison Lynch        22  23/75   F0139 GBTC             Beverly         MA 1:09:54  7:00 
  192 456 Apryl Sabadosa       29  24/75   F0139                  Westfield       MA 1:09:55  7:00 
  193 357 Mike Bessette        42  38/75   M4049 GMAA             Saint Albans    VT 1:10:05  7:01 
  194 156 Joe Fois             37 107/148  M0139 GSH              South Hadley    MA 1:10:13  7:02 
  195 274 Bob Landry           44  39/75   M4049 GSH              Ludlow          MA 1:10:17  7:02 
  196  25 Allan Bates          64   2/64   M6099 GMAA             Pittsfield      MA 1:10:27  7:03 
  197 474 Meghan Sisson        22  25/75   F0139                  East Longmeadow MA 1:10:34  7:04 
  198 590 Patrick Baziwet      37 108/148  M0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Cambridge       MA 1:10:38  7:04 
  199 251 Robert Kearns        42  40/75   M4049 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:10:40  7:04 
  200 430 Brian Reeves         49  41/75   M4049                  Shirley         MA 1:10:44  7:05 



                                                                      Page 5
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  201 574 Jean-Paul Gagnon     41  42/75   M4049 GMAA             Winooski        VT 1:10:49  7:05 
  202 332 Sean McDonough       51  23/80   M5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Sterling        MA 1:11:00  7:06 
  203 573 Eric Brigham         43  43/75   M4049 GMAA             Milton          VT 1:11:01  7:07 
  204  70 Matthew Cavanaugh    16 109/148  M0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:11:05  7:07 
  205 285 Thomas Lehouillier   42  44/75   M4049 EORC             Chicopee        MA 1:11:08  7:07 
  206 125 Dennis Donoghue      57  24/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Rowley          MA 1:11:22  7:09 
  207 283 Jerry Learned        64   3/64   M6099                  Waltham         MA 1:11:27  7:09 
  208 131 Nancy Dunbar         41   2/31   F4049 GCS              Hanover         NH 1:11:35  7:10 
  209 179 Aron Goldman         39 110/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:11:44  7:11 
  210 583 Mark Baillargeon     50  25/80   M5059 EORC             Chicopee        MA 1:11:47  7:11 
  211 537 John Webber          55  26/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Hampton         NH 1:11:48  7:11 
  212  14 Barry Auskern        53  27/80   M5059 GSH              Bernardston     MA 1:11:57  7:12 
  213 580 Edward Parrot        42  45/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:12:06  7:13 
  214 299 Colin Loghin         37 111/148  M0139 GLRR             Westford        MA 1:12:06  7:13 
  215 323 Ally Maslowski       30  26/75   F0139 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:12:07  7:13 
  216 426 Marshall Randolph    64   4/64   M6099 CSU              Wellesley       MA 1:12:10  7:13 
  217  38 Paul Bouchard        53  28/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Portsmouth      NH 1:12:11  7:14 
  218  51 James Burnett        63   5/64   M6099 GCS              Canaan          NH 1:12:11  7:14 
  219  81 Richard Clark        59  29/80   M5059 GSH              Feeding Hills   MA 1:12:17  7:14 
  220 581 Dana Parrot          43   3/31   F4049 WESTERN MA DIS P Amherst         MA 1:12:24  7:15 
  221 634 Rugged Ruggiero      25 112/148  M0139                  New Haven       CT 1:12:28  7:15 
  222  57 Joellen Cameron      49   4/31   F4049 SMAC             Conway          MA 1:12:35  7:16 
  223 266 Mattea Kramer        29  27/75   F0139                  Amherst         MA 1:12:36  7:16 
  224 420 Sarah Prescott       46   5/31   F4049 WHIRLAWAY        Concord         NH 1:12:38  7:16 
  225 329 Brian McCarthy       50  30/80   M5059 GSH              Agawam          MA 1:12:40  7:16 
  226  56 James Callaway       50  31/80   M5059 FART             Shelburne Falls MA 1:12:41  7:17 
  227 533 Rick Walsh           54  32/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  West Newbury    MA 1:12:45  7:17 
  228 381 Paul Nicholson       56  33/80   M5059 GRIFFINS FRIENDS Longmeadow      MA 1:12:49  7:17 
  229 183 Josh Good            31 113/148  M0139                  Brookline       MA 1:12:55  7:18 
  230 560 Laura Rudd-Avery     29  28/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Amesbury        MA 1:13:02  7:19 
  231 557 Christopher Stone    30 114/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Boston          MA 1:13:10  7:19 
  232 544 Mike Wilson          36 115/148  M0139 WAMPANOAG ROAD R Franklin        MA 1:13:11  7:20 
  233 452 Frank Rucki          63   6/64   M6099 GSH              Chicopee        MA 1:13:15  7:20 
  234 527 Chris Vezeau         45  46/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Cambridge       MA 1:13:23  7:21 
  235 469 Jackie Shakar        53   2/29   F5059 CSU              Sutton          MA 1:13:24  7:21 
  236 180 Mark Goldner         43  47/75   M4049                  Jamaica Plain   MA 1:13:24  7:21 
  237 235 Ned James            58  34/80   M5059 SMAC             Ashfield        MA 1:13:24  7:21 
  238 140 Karen Encarnacion    47   6/31   F4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  East Walpole    MA 1:13:29  7:21 
  239 394 Steve O'Neil         61   7/64   M6099 GSH              Springfield     MA 1:13:29  7:21 
  240  86 William Colvin       49  48/75   M4049                  Bennington      VT 1:13:32  7:22 
  241 227 Ruthie Ireland       45   7/31   F4049                  Amherst         MA 1:13:42  7:23 
  242 609 Ben Kimball          41  49/75   M4049 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:13:58  7:24 
  243  96 Rick Cota            44  50/75   M4049                  Wakefield       RI 1:14:05  7:25 
  244 398 Nick Paquette        43  51/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Portsmouth      NH 1:14:07  7:25 
  245 169 Laurie Gaudreau      43   8/31   F4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  York            ME 1:14:08  7:25 
  246 487 Karla Steele         36  29/75   F0139 CMS              Rutland         MA 1:14:09  7:25 
  247 184 Ken Goodin           58  35/80   M5059 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:14:12  7:26 
  248  73 Jessica Chapman      35  30/75   F0139                  Bennington      VT 1:14:17  7:26 
  249 250 Sean Kay             37 116/148  M0139 NORTHSHORE STRID Melrose         MA 1:14:19  7:26 
  250 507 Corina Sylvester     29  31/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Lowell          MA 1:14:19  7:26 



                                                                      Page 6
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  251  61 Julie Carroll        14  32/75   F0139 GSH              Southwick       MA 1:14:21  7:27 
  252 340 Barbara McManus      45   9/31   F4049 CMS              Worcester       MA 1:14:25  7:27 
  253 363 James Morisseau      60   8/64   M6099 GMAA             Cornwall        VT 1:14:28  7:27 
  254 535 Trevor Ward          63   9/64   M6099 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:14:34  7:28 
  255 262 Christian Knapp      17 117/148  M0139                  Westfield       MA 1:14:41  7:29 
  256 586 Noel Clarke          49  52/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:14:44  7:29 
  257 397 Liane Pancoast       55   3/29   F5059 GLRR             Westford        MA 1:14:47  7:29 
  258 241 William Julian       52  36/80   M5059                  Gramby          MA 1:14:55  7:30 
  259 641 Craig Stokowski      55  37/80   M5059 EORC             Blandford       MA 1:15:04  7:31 
  260 116 Vanessa Diana        42  10/31   F4049 WESTERN MA DIS P Westfield       MA 1:15:05  7:31 
  261 594 Tom Derderian        63  10/64   M6099 GBTC             Winthrop        MA 1:15:12  7:32 
  262 230 Abby Jackson         32  33/75   F0139 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newmarket       NH 1:15:19  7:32 
  263 301 Jim Long             39 118/148  M0139 GCS              Lunenburg       MA 1:15:26  7:33 
  264 612 Tom Davidson         42  53/75   M4049                  Florence        MA 1:15:30  7:33 
  265 336 Arthur McGrath       61  11/64   M6099                  Marlborough     NH 1:15:34  7:34 
  266 321 Tony Martuni         34 119/148  M0139 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Somersworth     NH 1:15:55  7:36 
  267  35 Marc Blandin         33 120/148  M0139                  Brockton        MA 1:15:57  7:36 
  268 423 Michael Quinn        49  54/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Arlington       MA 1:16:02  7:37 
  269 411 Martha Perkins       49  11/31   F4049 GMAA             Woodstock       VT 1:16:18  7:38 
  270 263 Sarah Knowlton       25  34/75   F0139 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Kittery         ME 1:16:21  7:39 
  271 407 Stephen Peckiconis   53  38/80   M5059 CSU              Roslindale      MA 1:16:36  7:40 
  272 117 Brenton Dickinson    28 121/148  M0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:16:38  7:40 
  273 545 Alex Wirth-Cauchon   52  39/80   M5059 SMAC             South Hadley    MA 1:16:54  7:42 
  274 561 Kacey Hill           22  35/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Groveland       MA 1:16:55  7:42 
  275 565 Jessica Cover        43  12/31   F4049 GMAA             Bolton Valley   VT 1:17:01  7:43 
  276 412 Thomas Peters        60  12/64   M6099 GLRR             Francestown     NH 1:17:15  7:44 
  277 441 Lisa Ritchie         34  36/75   F0139                  Easthampton     MA 1:17:16  7:44 
  278 428 Craig Reed           45  55/75   M4049                  Westfield       MA 1:17:20  7:44 
  279 460 Matthew Schulkind    44  56/75   M4049                  Amherst         MA 1:17:29  7:45 
  280  76 Thomas Chase         54  40/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newburyport     MA 1:17:32  7:46 
  281  15 Richard Averill      31 122/148  M0139 SMAC             Holyoke         MA 1:17:41  7:47 
  282 493 Rich Stockdale       61  13/64   M6099 GCS              Mason           NH 1:17:46  7:47 
  283 413 Lauren Pettit        26  37/75   F0139                  Worcester       MA 1:17:52  7:48 
  284 523 Hein Van Den  Heuve  57  41/80   M5059 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:17:53  7:48 
  285 444 Vincent Rivard       66  14/64   M6099 NORTH MEDFORD CL Leominster      MA 1:18:00  7:48 
  286 342 Lauren Mendoza       30  38/75   F0139                  Ludlow          MA 1:18:03  7:49 
  287 244 Nicholas Kanaracus   65  15/64   M6099 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:18:15  7:50 
  288 311 Cullen Madden        25 123/148  M0139 GLRR             Manchester      NH 1:18:20  7:50 
  289 652 Bruce Finke          51  42/80   M5059                  Northampton     MA 1:18:20  7:50 
  290 264 Tom Kolb             57  43/80   M5059 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:18:23  7:51 
  291 509 Jim Terry            61  16/64   M6099 CSU              Roslindale      MA 1:18:30  7:51 
  292  10 Chuck Arnold         65  17/64   M6099 GMAA             Burlington      VT 1:18:34  7:52 
  293 475 Matthew Skelly       28 124/148  M0139                  Hadley          MA 1:18:44  7:53 
  294 143 Luis Escobar         30 125/148  M0139 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:18:52  7:54 
  295 490 Glenn Stewart        62  18/64   M6099 GLRR             N. Chelmsford   MA 1:18:54  7:54 
  296 207 Kim Handzel          39  39/75   F0139                  East Longmeadow MA 1:18:55  7:54 
  297  92 Elizabeth Cooney     58   4/29   F5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:18:57  7:54 
  298 383 Adam Nisson          57  44/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Ipswich         MA 1:19:09  7:55 
  299 138 Madi Eline           14  40/75   F0139 GSH              Southampton     MA 1:19:14  7:56 
  300 352 Tom Miller           62  19/64   M6099 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Durham          NH 1:19:14  7:56 



                                                                      Page 7
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  301 149 James Farrick        49  57/75   M4049 SMAC             Northampton     MA 1:19:20  7:56 
  302  53 Kristi Cabot         26  41/75   F0139 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:19:33  7:58 
  303 461 Milt Schumacher      68  20/64   M6099 GCS              North Scituate  RI 1:19:38  7:58 
  304 341 Tom McMullin         20 126/148  M0139 UMASS RUNNING CL Uxbridge        MA 1:19:45  7:59 
  305 434 Jim Reis             68  21/64   M6099                  Northampton     MA 1:20:02  8:01 
  306 195 Jason Grignon        37 127/148  M0139 GMAA             Winooski        VT 1:20:14  8:02 
  307 320 John Martino         64  22/64   M6099                  Sharon          MA 1:20:18  8:02 
  308 639 William Ballou       61  23/64   M6099                  Whitinsville    MA 1:20:41  8:05 
  309 630 John Majonen         50  45/80   M5059                  Brattleboro     VT 1:20:43  8:05 
  310 665 Daniel Ross          40  58/75   M4049                  Holyoke         MA 1:20:47  8:05 
  311 512 Kristin Tetrault     32  42/75   F0139 SMAC             Chicopee        MA 1:20:48  8:05 
  312 446 Michael Robertson    30 128/148  M0139 GLRR             Andover         MA 1:20:49  8:05 
  313 120 Lauren Disessa       25  43/75   F0139 EORC             Westfield       MA 1:20:51  8:06 
  314 360 Paul Moody           42  59/75   M4049                  Amherst         MA 1:20:53  8:06 
  315 578 Bob Sayers           59  46/80   M5059 GMAA             Huntington      VT 1:20:55  8:06 
  316 492 Susan Stirrat        57   5/29   F5059 WHIRLAWAY        Quincy          MA 1:20:58  8:06 
  317 619 Colin Lacey          16 129/148  M0139                  Sunderland      MA 1:21:01  8:07 
  318 328 Kathy McCarthy       54   6/29   F5059 GSH              Agawam          MA 1:21:12  8:08 
  319 602 Laurie Herrick       51   7/29   F5059 EORC             Holyoke         MA 1:21:16  8:08 
  320 662 Leslie Charles       41  13/31   F4049 SMAC             Chesterfield    MA 1:21:40  8:10 
  321 271 Paul Lafayette       34 130/148  M0139 JUST BETWEEN PUB Millville       MA 1:22:05  8:13 
  322 650 John Herron          28 131/148  M0139 SMAC             Shelburne Falls MA 1:22:05  8:13 
  323  12 Lorraine Askew       34  44/75   F0139                  Ware            MA 1:22:19  8:14 
  324 387 Willie O Neill       55  47/80   M5059                  Ludlow          MA 1:22:21  8:15 
  325  32 Doug Bielefeld       53  48/80   M5059 GSH              E. Longmedow    MA 1:22:23  8:15 
  326 185 Joe Goodwill         31 132/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:22:26  8:15 
  327 598 Kate Queeney         43  14/31   F4049                  Amherst         MA 1:22:34  8:16 
  328 645 Jamie Cherewatti     36 133/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:22:36  8:16 
  329 217 Debra Hevey          54   8/29   F5059                  Chicopee        MA 1:22:41  8:17 
  330 559 John Kleschinsky     54  49/80   M5059 MVS              North Billerica MA 1:22:49  8:17 
  331 643 Daryl Delisle        56  50/80   M5059                  Easthampton     MA 1:22:53  8:18 
  332 520 Donna Utakis         44  15/31   F4049 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:22:57  8:18 
  333 538 Julie Weisman        55   9/29   F5059 CSU              Newton          MA 1:23:10  8:19 
  334 448 Patricia Robinson    59  10/29   F5059 CSU              Waban           MA 1:23:11  8:20 
  335 608 Jeffrey Parkman      65  24/64   M6099 WMAC             North Adams     MA 1:23:13  8:20 
  336 497 Thomas Stracqualursi 38 134/148  M0139 COLONIAL ROAD RU Taunton         MA 1:23:26  8:21 
  337 591 Neil Bernstein       60  25/64   M6099 NORTHSHORE STRID Swampscott      MA 1:23:35  8:22 
  338 404 Richard Paulsen      69  26/64   M6099 SHAMROCK RUNNING Woburn          MA 1:23:37  8:22 
  339 629 Matt Gilhooly        51  51/80   M5059 EORC             West Springfiel MA 1:23:39  8:22 
  340 221 Mike Hovanec         34 135/148  M0139 HASH HOUSE HARRI Somerville      MA 1:23:41  8:23 
  341 571 Patricia Richards    49  16/31   F4049 GMAA             Williston       VT 1:23:48  8:23 
  342 354 Russ Cooke           60  27/64   M6099 GMAA             Williston       VT 1:23:48  8:23 
  343 485 Rachel Stafford      37  45/75   F0139 NORTHSHORE STRID Beverly         MA 1:24:02  8:25 
  344 415 Marli Piccolo        43  17/31   F4049 GLRR             Tewksbury       MA 1:24:18  8:26 
  345 152 Antonio Febo         51  52/80   M5059 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:24:25  8:27 
  346 249 Timothy Kasulinous   37 136/148  M0139 GSH              Granby          MA 1:24:32  8:28 
  347 517 John Torrone         36 137/148  M0139                  Westfield       MA 1:24:43  8:29 
  348 252 Steven Keenholtz     62  28/64   M6099 NORTHSHORE STRID Marblehead      MA 1:24:51  8:30 
  349 333 Krista McDowell      33  46/75   F0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Brookline       MA 1:24:56  8:30 
  350  26 Lucky Beauchemin     58  53/80   M5059                  Seekonk         MA 1:25:11  8:32 



                                                                      Page 8
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  351 308 Emma Jane Lugten     18  47/75   F0139                  Norfolk         MA 1:25:15  8:32 
  352 325 Etana Matatia        18  48/75   F0139 UMASS RUNNING CL Amherst         MA 1:25:22  8:33 
  353 375 James Nadeau         51  54/80   M5059 TEAM YETI        Holyoke         MA 1:25:24  8:33 
  354 552 Bob Prentiss         57  55/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:25:26  8:33 
  355 465 Jayne Sexton         56  11/29   F5059 NORTHSHORE STRID Wenham          MA 1:25:31  8:33 
  356 130 Mike Duffy           61  29/64   M6099 SMAC             Shelburne       MA 1:25:35  8:34 
  357 618 Peter Lacey          50  56/80   M5059                  Sunderland      MA 1:25:44  8:35 
  358 307 Michael Childs       62  30/64   M6099                  Amherst         MA 1:25:48  8:35 
  359 188 Gary Gorman          56  57/80   M5059                  West Springfiel MA 1:25:49  8:35 
  360 177 Miodrag Glumac       47  60/75   M4049 SMAC             Florence        MA 1:25:51  8:36 
  361 371 Michael Murphy       56  58/80   M5059                  Holyoke         MA 1:25:55  8:36 
  362 121 Louis Disessa        68  31/64   M6099 EORC             Westfield       MA 1:25:56  8:36 
  363  63 Harry Carter         76  32/64   M6099 BAA              Blackstone      MA 1:25:57  8:36 
  364  22 Suzanne Barker       42  18/31   F4049 GCS              Amherst         NH 1:26:00  8:36 
  365 631 David Cameron        42  61/75   M4049 SMAC             Southampton     MA 1:26:08  8:37 
  366 564 Dave Hammond         52  59/80   M5059 GMAA             Huntington      VT 1:26:15  8:38 
  367 150 Bill Farry           60  33/64   M6099                  Pittsfield      MA 1:26:17  8:38 
  368 529 Tracy L. Vroeginday  40  19/31   F4049                  Plantsville     CT 1:26:26  8:39 
  369 353 Don Miller           69  34/64   M6099                  Sturbridge      MA 1:26:31  8:40 
  370  67 Scott Casper         44  62/75   M4049 GLRR             Chelmsford      MA 1:26:58  8:42 
  371 649 Jessica Harwood      33  49/75   F0139                  Plainfield      MA 1:27:04  8:43 
  372 259 Sarah Kiritsis       50  12/29   F5059                  Florence        MA 1:27:08  8:43 
  373 660 Carrie Benedon       31  50/75   F0139                  Brookline       MA 1:27:10  8:43 
  374 579 Shannen Arseneault   16  51/75   F0139 GCS              Pelham          NH 1:27:16  8:44 
  375 632 Robert Johnson       34 138/148  M0139 EORC             Belchertown     MA 1:27:20  8:44 
  376  68 Ted Cassell          40  63/75   M4049                  Westfield       MA 1:27:21  8:45 
  377 247 Gerry Kane           61  35/64   M6099                  Wilbraham       MA 1:27:26  8:45 
  378 638 Daniel Kramer        48  64/75   M4049                  Amherst         MA 1:27:39  8:46 
  379 314 Daniel Maguire       48  65/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Amesbury        MA 1:27:45  8:47 
  380 151 Madeline Febo        53  13/29   F5059 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:27:52  8:48 
  381 258 David King           51  60/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:28:04  8:49 
  382 491 Jeff Still           46  66/75   M4049 EORC             Granby          MA 1:28:09  8:49 
  383 284 Denny Leblanc        70  36/64   M6099 GLRR             Nashua          NH 1:28:14  8:50 
  384 436 Matt Rich            37 139/148  M0139                  Longmeadow      MA 1:28:15  8:50 
  385 501 Randy Sujat          60  37/64   M6099 GSH              Chicopee        MA 1:28:20  8:50 
  386 370 Heather Murphy       46  20/31   F4049 SMAC             Turners Falls   MA 1:28:27  8:51 
  387 637 Jay Grant            59  61/80   M5059                  Southampton     MA 1:28:40  8:52 
  388 549 Cynthia Metcalf      39  52/75   F0139                  Westfield       MA 1:28:44  8:53 
  389 661 Jt Ayers             48  67/75   M4049                  Granby          MA 1:28:57  8:54 
  390 281 Carolyn Layzer       52  14/29   F5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newburyport     MA 1:29:05  8:55 
  391 536 Bob Warzycha         50  62/80   M5059                  Seekonk         MA 1:29:17  8:56 
  392 242 Reese Julian         29 140/148  M0139                  Northampton     MA 1:29:18  8:56 
  393 275 Stephen Lang         58  63/80   M5059 EORC             West Springfiel MA 1:29:19  8:56 
  394 351 Vicki Miller         60   1/7    F6099 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Durham          NH 1:29:21  8:57 
  395 646 Roger Cherewatti     60  38/64   M6099 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:29:25  8:57 
  396 240 Kathryn Julian       28  53/75   F0139                  Northampton     MA 1:29:28  8:57 
  397 128 Christa Drew         34  54/75   F0139                  New Salem       MA 1:29:35  8:58 
  398 458 Scott Sanderson      49  68/75   M4049 MASS ANG         Chicopee        MA 1:29:45  8:59 
  399 347 Renate Messier       39  55/75   F0139                  Belchertown     MA 1:30:02  9:01 
  400 511 Leeann Cerponvicz    50  15/29   F5059 SMAC             West Springfiel MA 1:30:07  9:01 



                                                                      Page 9
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  401 303 Alexander Loud       46  69/75   M4049                  Northfield      MA 1:30:08  9:01 
  402 260 Tony Kline           52  64/80   M5059                  Beverly         MA 1:30:32  9:04 
  403 425 Craig Radulovich     30 141/148  M0139                  Boston          MA 1:30:46  9:05 
  404 595 Cynthia Hastings     55  16/29   F5059 GBTC             Winthrop        MA 1:31:02  9:07 
  405 339 Thomas McMahon       62  39/64   M6099 NORTHSHORE STRID Lynn            MA 1:31:15  9:08 
  406 392 Michael Lucchesi     54  65/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:31:20  9:08 
  407 479 Maryann Solomos      26  56/75   F0139                  West Springfiel MA 1:31:22  9:09 
  408 438 Stephen Richardson   52  66/80   M5059                  Holyoke         MA 1:31:23  9:09 
  409 246 Brian Kane           51  67/80   M5059 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:31:33  9:10 
  410 359 Tom Montemagni       68  40/64   M6099 GSH              Stratton        VT 1:31:41  9:11 
  411  89 Charles Contant      59  68/80   M5059 GSH              Springfield     MA 1:31:45  9:11 
  412 199 Christopher Hagar    38 142/148  M0139                  Easthampton     MA 1:31:49  9:11 
  413  17 Brittany Bailey      27  57/75   F0139                  Saco            ME 1:31:50  9:11 
  414 220 Dennis Hogan         58  69/80   M5059 EORC             South Hadley    MA 1:31:54  9:12 
  415 382 Christi Nicolacopoul 35  58/75   F0139                  Turners Falls   MA 1:31:57  9:12 
  416 313 Jamie Maguire        37  59/75   F0139 HASH HOUSE HARRI Somerville      MA 1:32:15  9:14 
  417  75 George Chartier      43  70/75   M4049 TEAM YETI        Holyoke         MA 1:32:27  9:15 
  418 386 Winston Nunes        64  41/64   M6099                  Springfield     MA 1:32:31  9:16 
  419 368 Leso Munala          28  60/75   F0139                  Amherst         MA 1:32:40  9:16 
  420 355 Jim Miller           55  70/80   M5059                  Mansfield       MA 1:32:42  9:17 
  421 633 David Johnson        30 143/148  M0139 EORC             Granby          MA 1:32:47  9:17 
  422   9 Patrick Archbald     52  71/80   M5059                  Williamsburg    MA 1:32:57  9:18 
  423 255 Aline Kenney         64   2/7    F6099 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:32:59  9:18 
  424 554 Lisa Mallabar        43  21/31   F4049 GMAA             Colchester      VT 1:33:17  9:20 
  425 108 Bryon Dailey         58  72/80   M5059                  West Springfiel MA 1:33:26  9:21 
  426 248 Michael Kane         52  73/80   M5059                  Wilbraham       MA 1:33:29  9:21 
  427 282 Bernadette Leal      45  22/31   F4049                  Ludlow          MA 1:33:41  9:23 
  428 442 Daniel Ritchie       40  71/75   M4049                  Easthampton     MA 1:34:00  9:24 
  429  11 Henry Art            68  42/64   M6099                  Williamstown    MA 1:34:06  9:25 
  430 666 Paul Jozefczyk       50  74/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:34:17  9:26 
  431 198 Anita Hadlock        57  17/29   F5059                  Sharon          MA 1:34:51  9:30 
  432 136 Tom Dwyer            54  75/80   M5059                  Warwick         RI 1:34:52  9:30 
  433 109 Remeline Damasco     45  23/31   F4049                  Brattleboro     VT 1:34:52  9:30 
  434 494 Nickolas Stone       26 144/148  M0139 GRIFFINS FRIENDS Chicopee        MA 1:35:11  9:32 
  435  97 Amy Cote             38  61/75   F0139                  Agawam          MA 1:35:19  9:32 
  436 450 Allen Ross           70  43/64   M6099                  Montague        MA 1:35:29  9:33 
  437 201 Katherine Hall       57  18/29   F5059                  Southampton     MA 1:35:38  9:34 
  438 664 Aimee Racicot        39  62/75   F0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:35:54  9:36 
  439 611 Kyle Kiepke          46  72/75   M4049                  Holyoke         MA 1:36:15  9:38 
  440  27 Julia Berger         18  63/75   F0139                  Harvard         MA 1:36:17  9:38 
  441 111 Mark Dean            60  44/64   M6099 SMAC             Northampton     MA 1:36:31  9:40 
  442 454 Annie Ryan           55  19/29   F5059 CMS              Florence        MA 1:36:34  9:40 
  443 327 Linda McCarthy       49  24/31   F4049 GLRR             Dracut          MA 1:36:36  9:40 
  444 417 Philip Pierce        71  45/64   M6099 NE65+ RUNNING    Falmouth        ME 1:37:25  9:45 
  445 462 Mary Seifel          46  25/31   F4049                  Belchertown     MA 1:37:42  9:47 
  446 113 Edward Defusco       43  73/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Amesbury        MA 1:37:53  9:48 
  447  28 Theresa Berna        43  26/31   F4049 GCS              Lyndeborough    NH 1:38:26  9:51 
  448 472 Bill Sherman         57  76/80   M5059                  Springfield     MA 1:38:43  9:53 
  449 107 Vinnie Daboul        49  74/75   M4049                  Longmeadow      MA 1:38:46  9:53 
  450 378 Nikita Nayyar         0                                 Longmeadow      MA 1:38:48  9:53 



                                                                      Page 10
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  451 663 Bob Walczak          52  77/80   M5059 EORC             Holyoke         MA 1:38:54  9:54 
  452 603 Patty Korney         53  20/29   F5059 EORC             Agawam          MA 1:38:55  9:54 
  453 463 Sharon Senez         48  27/31   F4049 EORC             West Springfiel MA 1:39:13  9:56 
  454  85 Richard Cohen        64  46/64   M6099                  Amherst         MA 1:39:16  9:56 
  455  44 Holly Brewster       33  64/75   F0139                  Northampton     MA 1:39:20  9:56 
  456 655 Bill Boyle           56  78/80   M5059                  Springfield     MA 1:39:28  9:57 
  457 525 Dionisia Varypatakis 55  21/29   F5059                  Chicopee        MA 1:39:29  9:57 
  458 154 Peter Fisher         64  47/64   M6099                  Brattleboro     VT 1:39:34  9:58 
  459 388 Mary Ann O'Beirne    56  22/29   F5059 BRATTLEBORO OUTI Brattleboro     VT 1:39:34  9:58 
  460  84 Aaron Cohen          33 145/148  M0139                  Brookline       MA 1:40:18 10:02 
  461 297 James Liebel         64  48/64   M6099                  Springfield     MA 1:40:26 10:03 
  462 226 Jacci Hussey         62   3/7    F6099 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Rochester       NH 1:40:58 10:06 
  463 146 Desirea Falt         31  65/75   F0139 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:41:21 10:09 
  464  20 Stephen Baker        63  49/64   M6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R Plainville      MA 1:41:53 10:12 
  465 326 Rebecca Mazur        34  66/75   F0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:42:05 10:13 
  466 607 Marisol Ficaro       50  23/29   F5059 NORTHSHORE STRID Marblehead      MA 1:42:16 10:14 
  467 414 Ray Phillips         64  50/64   M6099 GLRR             Acton           MA 1:42:17 10:14 
  468 624 Christine Moriarty   40  28/31   F4049                  West Springfiel MA 1:42:18 10:14 
  469 191 Barbara Grandberg    62   4/7    F6099 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:42:24 10:15 
  470 551 Alexandria Cerpovicz 17  67/75   F0139 SMAC             West Springfiel MA 1:42:41 10:17 
  471 622 David Luiselle       27 146/148  M0139                  Easthampton     MA 1:42:52 10:18 
  472 534 Leanne Ward          61   5/7    F6099 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:43:06 10:19 
  473 587 Don Clukies          70  51/64   M6099 RIRR             Portsmouth      RI 1:43:30 10:21 
  474 541 Eric White           72  52/64   M6099 WMAC             Williamstown    MA 1:43:33 10:22 
  475 302 Bob Long             54  79/80   M5059 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:43:36 10:22 
  476 172 Adam Gerhard         36 147/148  M0139 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:43:50 10:23 
  477 300 Suzanne Long         56  24/29   F5059 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:44:21 10:27 
  478 427 Nichole Rapkowicz    35  68/75   F0139                  Pittsfield      MA 1:44:21 10:27 
  479 499 Emily Strong         63   6/7    F6099 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:44:36 10:28 
  480 654 Robert Colbert       62  53/64   M6099                  Amherst         MA 1:44:48 10:29 
  481 424 Melanie Quintin      29  69/75   F0139                  Ludlow          MA 1:45:05 10:31 
  482 656 Chatherine Nally     25  70/75   F0139                  Granby          MA 1:45:19 10:32 
  483   6 Laura Amaral         27  71/75   F0139 GRIFFINS FRIENDS Chicopee        MA 1:45:31 10:34 
  484 626 Melissa Mool-Pelton  37  72/75   F0139 CYCLONAUT        West Suffield   CT 1:46:05 10:37 
  485 212 Mariellen Hayward    56  25/29   F5059 NORTHSHORE STRID Peabody         MA 1:46:15 10:38 
  486  72 Shannon Chabot       39 148/148  M0139                  Greenfield      MA 1:46:44 10:41 
  487 287 Mark Leonard         61  54/64   M6099                  Waltham         MA 1:47:19 10:44 
  488 439 Rob Riordan          70  55/64   M6099 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:47:41 10:46 
  489 202 Carla Halpern        43  29/31   F4049 SMAC             New Salem       MA 1:47:59 10:48 
  490  52 Marcie Butler        34  73/75   F0139 MVS              Methuen         MA 1:48:02 10:49 
  491 518 George Tournas       61  56/64   M6099 MVS              Methuen         MA 1:48:04 10:49 
  492  37 Mike Bonacorsi       59  80/80   M5059                  Nashua          NH 1:48:27 10:51 
  493 508 Theresa Tattersall   69   7/7    F6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R North Attleboro MA 1:48:41 10:53 
  494 408 Paul E. Peelle       65  57/64   M6099 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:50:06 11:01 
  495 515 Pam Thornton         42  30/31   F4049                  South Hadley    MA 1:50:41 11:05 
  496 504 Mimi Sun             50  26/29   F5059 CSU              Boston          MA 1:51:10 11:07 
  497 588 Tresa Casaletto      51  27/29   F5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Medford         MA 1:54:06 11:25 
  498  83 Skip Cleaver         68  58/64   M6099 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:54:28 11:27 
  499 229 Donald Jackson       63  59/64   M6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R Wrentham        MA 1:54:44 11:29 
  500 486 Roger Stebenne       61  60/64   M6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R North Attleboro MA 1:54:44 11:29 



                                                                      Page 11
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  501 373 Margaret Muse        50  28/29   F5059                  South Yarmouth  MA 1:56:30 11:39 
  502 367 Urvi Mujumdar        36  74/75   F0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Cambridge       MA 1:57:08 11:43 
  503 289 Henry Leong          45  75/75   M4049 CSU              Boston          MA 2:03:19 12:20 
  504  54 Douglas Cairnie      60  61/64   M6099 MVS              Methuen         MA 2:08:40 12:52 
  505  40 Raymond Boutotte     67  62/64   M6099                  Pepperell       MA 2:11:50 13:11 
  506  88 Joanna Connor        47  31/31   F4049                  Easthampton     MA 2:14:41 13:29 
  507 110 Jessica Damon        27  75/75   F0139                  Easthampton     MA 2:14:42 13:29 
  508 657 Steve Katz           60  63/64   M6099                  East Longmeadow MA 2:14:44 13:29 
  509 470 Isaiah Shalom        68  64/64   M6099 CSU              West Brookfield MA 2:20:48 14:05 
  510 225 Rita Hurley          56  29/29   F5059 GSH              Agawam          MA 2:22:52 14:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News