Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fudgcicle 5K Series TwoSome Fun Race

Tewksbury, MA, February 23, 2013

[Overall Fudgcicle Series Awards | Overall TwoSome Finishers | TwoSome Age Group Results ]

TwoSome Team Results

Timed by the Greater Lowell Road Runners: www.glrr.net


                           Twosome Team Results
                     Fudgcicle 5K Series Twosome Race
                                     
                              Tewksbury, MA 
                         8:00 AM  Febuary 23, 2013
                            Cloudy 32 Degrees
                                     
                 Timed by the Greater Lowell Road Runners
If you have correcitons - send them to timer@glrr.net
 
--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Phenix                   
            24:23   24:25 =   48:48
         Lily Robinson, McKenzie Clark
   2.  Slowskis                 
            23:18   28:33 =   51:51
         Manko Medlock, Marianne Sullivan
   3.  Sisters                  
            36:50   36:52 = 1:13:42
         Aiko Medlock, Keiko Medlock

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Who Are We?              
            16:50   18:10 =   35:00
         Bryan Gough, Chris Hancock
   2.  Whits End                
            17:19   23:34 =   40:53
         David Corbett, Robert Whitmore
   3.  F.M.                     
            20:19   20:39 =   40:58
         Frank George, Michael Hurton
   4.  GLRR                     
            21:25   21:28 =   42:53
         David Penn, Robert Kearns
   5.  Last Train to Clarksville
            26:52   26:53 =   53:45
         Bobby Clark, Lucas Gondola
   6.  Ultimate Aero            
            21:23   32:51 =   54:14
         Alex Santiago, Michael Santiago

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Chadra                   
            17:58   22:18 =   40:16
         Chas Hodgdon, Kendra Pacella
   2.  Allegro                  
            18:07   23:12 =   41:19
         Adam Nunes, Alisa Crueger-Cain
   3.  O'Young Ones             
            17:42   24:12 =   41:54
         Robert DeSisto, Amanda Benoit
   4.  AC                       
            20:54   21:14 =   42:08
         Colin Loghin, Ally Maslowski
   5.  Team Fun                 
            18:55   24:44 =   43:39
         Jason Bui, Allyson Casey
   6.  Zone out                 
            22:10   27:35 =   49:45
         Dan Beaulieu, Zona Sharfman
   7.  Road Runners Too         
            22:50   27:14 =   50:04
         David Cruger-Cain, Pamela Gondola
   8.  Crutches                 
            30:27   30:29 = 1:00:56
         Angela Brown, Orpheus Crutchfield
   9.  The Oldest & The Newbie  
            32:03   33:02 = 1:05:05
         Marangely Pagan, Andre Chandonnet

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Burybabes                
            24:45   24:55 =   49:40
         Marli Piccolo, Kim Budryk
   2.  Ode to Joy               
            32:02   32:17 = 1:04:19
         christine Duffy, Joy Flanders

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Not the "A" Team         
            23:10   26:12 =   49:22
         David Burns, Matthew Shapiro
   2.  Tewkell                  
            27:17   28:20 =   55:37
         James Kilmartin, Don Inman
   3.  Huh?                     
            30:46   32:49 = 1:03:35
         Rick Marais, Joseph Kingston

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Lucky and the Camel      
            20:36   26:20 =   46:56
         Fil Faria, Linda McCarthy
   2.  A&C                      
            21:34   27:44 =   49:18
         Joseph Andella, Susan Grabor
   3.  Mystics                  
            24:47   25:16 =   50:03
         Lori Marcotte, Michael Kent
   4.  Team Casper              
            24:35   26:13 =   50:48
         Scott Casper, Colleen Casper
   5.  Ginger & the Professor   
            27:07   27:58 =   55:05
         Angie Anderson, Garrett Thurston
   6.  Reading Road Hogs        
            29:21   31:46 = 1:01:07
         Jenny Vanasse, Alan Foulds
   7.  How You Doin?            
            27:29   34:31 = 1:02:00
         Ronald Desmarais, Theresa DeFranzo
   8.  Team Larry               
            33:26   33:27 = 1:06:53
         Barry Lewin, Laura Boerman

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Two Tall Guys            
            22:55   23:09 =   46:04
         Stephen Viegas, Ken Skier
   2.  Old Guys                 
            22:21   24:30 =   46:51
         Mark Blaisdell, Jim Stronach
   3.  GLRR Oldie               
            24:15   27:31 =   51:46
         Robert Rivcard, Clint O'Brien
   4.  Somerville Arlington Crew
            20:53   32:06 =   52:59
         Gib Hyppolite, Mark Hemenway
   5.  The Pirates              
            24:17   29:41 =   53:58
         Leo Tometich, Tom Hildreth

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Febo                     
            24:09   26:02 =   50:11
         Antonio Febo, Madeline Febo
   2.  NAB DUO                  
            23:21   27:34 =   50:55
         El Presidente, Liane Pancoast
   3.  Nice to Meet You         
            24:52   27:25 =   52:17
         Presten Curtis, Karen Grondine
   4.  November 12              
            29:16   29:37 =   58:53
         Dave Tyler, Lisa Hodge
   5.  Forever Young            
            28:44   30:51 =   59:35
         Glenn Herlihy, Leslie Cadigan
   6.  Double J's               
            32:46   32:52 = 1:05:38
         James Lee Shelton, Johanna Riley

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  MenoNak                  
            23:23   23:26 =   46:49
         Michael Menovich, Takayuki Nakano

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Silver Streaks           
            29:52   31:23 = 1:01:15
         Jonathan MacKenzie, Rita LaBella

--------------------------------------------------
               Mother Daughter Teams
--------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------
               Mother Son Teams
--------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------
               Father Daughter Teams
--------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------
               Father Son Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Do I know You?           
            25:21   26:57 =   52:18
         Dan Ryan, Casey Ryan





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News