Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Frosty Knuckle

Salisbury, MA, February 16, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by RaceWire


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BRENT TRAIL                       LITTLETON  NH         177    25   M       1 Top Fin             20:46.2      6:07/M
      2    TIMOTHY CARVEN                    KITTERY PT  ME        176    49   M       1 40-49               20:50.3      6:09/M
      3    JEFFREY HIXON                     BOXFORD  MA           148    38   M       1 30-39               21:38.7      6:23/M
      4    TROY NELSON                       NEWBURYPORT  MA        84    29   M       1 19-29               23:35.8      6:57/M
      5    DANA BURBANK                      YORK  ME              116    27   M       2 19-29               23:52.9      7:02/M
      6    SCOTT DEFUSCO                     BEVERLY  MA            87    36   M       2 30-39               24:00.0      7:05/M
      7    JEFF WOHLEN                       LAKEVILLE  MA         101    32   M       3 30-39               24:20.3      7:11/M
      8    KRISTEN MERLO                     BEDFORD  MA            64    25   F       1 Top Fin             24:54.2      7:20/M
      9    MICHAEL BUTTRICK                  BEDFORD  MA            65    27   M       3 19-29               25:15.2      7:27/M
     10    DANIEL MAGUIRE                    AMESBURY  MA          147    48   M       2 40-49               25:19.9      7:28/M
     11    JASON WOOD                        S.BOSTON  MA          168    31   M       4 30-39               25:22.6      7:29/M
     12    TRACEY FENTON                     DORCHESTER  MA        174    35   F       1 30-39               25:26.1      7:30/M
     13    LINDSAY SPADA                     DEDHAM  MA             58    25   F       1 19-29               25:32.6      7:32/M
     14    MICHAEL SCHRAMEYER                BEVERLY  MA             1    26   M       4 19-29               25:41.8      7:35/M
     15    MICHAEL UTTLEY                    NEWBURYPORT  MA       173    25   M       5 19-29               25:44.4      7:35/M
     16    DENNIS FLANAGAN                   AMESBURY  MA           37    52   M       1 50-59               25:53.8      7:38/M
     17    SARA LEWIS                        BROOKFIELD  VT         51    33   F       2 30-39               25:58.2      7:40/M
     18    PAUL MITCHELL, JR                 LYNNFIELD  MA          75    34   M       5 30-39               26:09.5      7:43/M
     19    LAURA GIBB                        RYE  NH               124    38   F       3 30-39               26:12.2      7:44/M
     20    SCOTT O'TOOLE                     CLINTON  MA            78    43   M       3 40-49               26:15.1      7:45/M
     21    ERIC CHRISTESEN                   AMESBURY  MA           56    37   M       6 30-39               26:18.6      7:45/M
     22    SARAH TEPPER                      BOSTON  MA             71    27   F       2 19-29               26:31.5      7:49/M
     23    MIKE DEBELLIS                     METHUEN  MA            83    43   M       4 40-49               26:43.5      7:53/M
     24    ANDREW OBER                       SALISBURY  MA         175    60   M       1 60-69               26:56.5      7:57/M
     25    DANIELLE FELDMAN                  ELKINS PARK  MA         2    23   F       3 19-29               27:29.7      8:06/M
     26    CLAIRE PIGULA                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         121    26   F       4 19-29               27:52.6      8:13/M
     27    MICHAEL COLLINS                   METHUEN  MA            88    29   M       6 19-29               28:02.5      8:16/M
     28    ERIN TAYLOR                       WILBRAHAM  MA          66    36   F       4 30-39               28:04.9      8:17/M
     29    VARINA NOUZA                      MARSHFIELD  MA        126    28   F       5 19-29               28:09.4      8:18/M
     30    DONALD DUBE                       LAWRENCE  MA          123    39   M       7 30-39               28:16.9      8:20/M
     31    THOMAS LANE                       SOMERVILLE  MA         53    26   M       7 19-29               28:18.5      8:21/M
     32    MATT BOUCHARD                     WINDHAM  NH           152    38   M       8 30-39               28:23.4      8:22/M
     33    JAMES TURNER                      SALEM  MA              99    42   M       5 40-49               28:31.3      8:25/M
     34    RICK STACY                        STRATHAM  NH           46    46   M       6 40-49               28:33.2      8:25/M
     35    DAWN FENTON                       DORCHESTER  MA        110    35   F       5 30-39               28:46.9      8:29/M
     36    KORISSA VAGOS                     WINDHAM  NH            13    35   F       6 30-39               28:56.9      8:32/M
     37    TIMOTHY HEGARTY                   WOBURN  MA             59    49   M       7 40-49               28:58.5      8:33/M
     38    COANN REPOLE                      CLINTON  MA             3    40   F       1 40-49               29:23.5      8:40/M
     39    CHRISTIAN FISHER                  CONCORD  MA           113    52   M       2 50-59               29:40.1      8:45/M
     40    HEATHER LYNCH                     SOUTH BOSTON  MA       77    26   F       6 19-29               29:41.8      8:45/M
     41    STEVEN ZACHARSKI                  NORTH CHELMSFORD  M   117    27   M       8 19-29               29:44.3      8:46/M
     42    AMANDA TAVOLETTI                  READING  MA           143    14   F       1  1-14               29:55.0      8:49/M
     43    JENNIFER DURANT                   LEE  NH               166    42   F       2 40-49               30:13.7      8:55/M
     44    WILLIAM EDMONDS                   WOBURN  MA            120    28   M       9 19-29               30:16.2      8:56/M
     45    SCOTT CHOUINARD                   BEVERLY  MA            40    44   M       8 40-49               30:22.9      8:57/M
     46    JUDY DELEON                       BRADFORD  MA          162    30   F       7 30-39               30:40.2      9:03/M
     47    RICK SCHLAGER                     BRENTWOOD  NH         122    36   M       9 30-39               30:48.5      9:05/M
     48    KAROLINA HARALDSDOTTIR            BROOKLINE  MA          95    24   F       7 19-29               30:50.0      9:06/M
     49    DEVOTIA MOORE                     BROOKLINE  MA          96    23   F       8 19-29               30:50.3      9:06/M
     50    HOLLY ALLISON                     SALEM  MA              48    42   F       3 40-49               30:52.2      9:06/M
     51    TIMOTHY KELLEHER                  WINDHAM  NH            14    38   M      10 30-39               31:01.3      9:09/M
     52    MEREDITH MADISON SOUSA            LANCASTER  MA         105    45   F       4 40-49               31:04.2      9:10/M
     53    MATTHEW MCGRAIL                   FRAMINGHAM  MA         80    49   M       9 40-49               31:14.9      9:13/M
     54    FRED FORD                         BYFIELD  MA            60    54   M       3 50-59               31:40.5      9:20/M
     55    ASHLEY MCNULTY                    BEDFORD  MA            54    27   F       9 19-29               31:56.0      9:25/M
     56    STEPHEN O'GRADY                   BARRINGTON  RI        171    44   M      10 40-49               31:57.7      9:25/M
     57    JIM WALKER                        PORTSMOUTH  NH        179    44   M      11 40-49               32:05.3      9:28/M
     58    RACHAEL LANGEVIN                  RANDOLPH  MA           57    25   F      10 19-29               32:06.4      9:28/M
     59    JARED EATON                       STRATHAM  NH          153    49   M      12 40-49               32:08.7      9:29/M
     60    MARIA JACOBSON                    PRINCETON  MA          36    54   F       1 50-59               32:10.7      9:29/M
     61    RAFAEL CRUZ                       AMESBURY  MA           21    31   M      11 30-39               32:10.7      9:29/M
     62    JAVIER SORIANO                    AMESBURY  MA           22    31   M      12 30-39               32:10.9      9:29/M
     63    PATRICK VERRICO                   MELROSE  MA           102    30   M      13 30-39               32:25.2      9:34/M
     64    AMY BURKE                         SALEM  NH             154    37   F       8 30-39               32:27.4      9:34/M
     65    CORINA DONZE                      MAYNARD  MA            63    27   F      11 19-29               32:37.7      9:37/M
     66    AMY KRAMER                        WINDHAM  NH            17    39   F       9 30-39               32:55.9      9:43/M
     67    MICHELLE FEE                      WINDHAM  NH            16    39   F      10 30-39               32:56.5      9:43/M
     68    CHERYL ONEIL                      WINDHAM  NH             5    50   F       2 50-59               32:57.0      9:43/M
     69    JOEL GATES                        LEXINGTON  MA         141    40   M      13 40-49               32:57.6      9:43/M
     70    ROBERT COTE                       NORTHWOOD  NH          93    59   M       4 50-59               33:11.0      9:47/M
     71    KARA DEMICHELE                    SAUNDERSTOWN  RI      130    24   F      12 19-29               33:13.2      9:48/M
     72    KRISTEN ALMON                     MEDFORD  MA           129    32   F      11 30-39               33:13.2      9:48/M
     73    BILLIE CHOUINARD                  BEVERLY  MA            39    41   F       5 40-49               33:18.7      9:49/M
     74    SONJA SABOURIN                    LEOMINSTER  MA         89    29   F      13 19-29               33:25.6      9:51/M
     75    ROBYN MATZKE                      WILMINGTON  MA         33    40   F       6 40-49               33:37.6      9:55/M
     76    SARAH HUNT                        WOBURN  MA            119    31   F      12 30-39               33:44.6      9:57/M
     77    ANDREA HALNON                     LINCOLN,  VT           35    59   F       3 50-59               33:45.7      9:57/M
     78    ROB MAJOR                         NATICK  MA            172    45   M      14 40-49               33:51.2      9:59/M
     79    THOMAS BILL                       SHREWSBURY  MA        140    25   M      10 19-29               33:56.4     10:01/M
     80    LAURIE MANNING                    SALISBURY  MA          28    47   F       7 40-49               34:00.9     10:02/M
     81    KATHLEEN ROWETT                   MERRIMAC  MA          115    50   F       4 50-59               34:11.6     10:05/M
     82    AMANDA GULINO                     N.READING  MA         170    38   F      13 30-39               34:35.8     10:12/M
     83    DANIEL DITULLIO                   CLINTON  MA            94    33   M      14 30-39               34:38.2     10:13/M
     84    MISSY AMELOTTE                    CLINTON  MA            25    32   F      14 30-39               34:39.0     10:13/M
     85    JESSICA KELLEHER                  WINDHAM  NH            15    37   F      15 30-39               34:59.2     10:19/M
     86    LAURA MOSCA                       LYNN  MA              103    49   F       8 40-49               35:06.3     10:21/M
     87    EVAN DUFFY                        CHARLESTOWN  MA        90    26   F      14 19-29               35:21.2     10:26/M
     88    CHRISTINE PILAR                   NOTTINGHAM  NH        167    44   F       9 40-49               35:26.8     10:27/M
     89    COLLEEN GUIDA                     WAKEFIELD  MA          67    37   F      16 30-39               35:34.7     10:29/M
     90    WILBUR JHENK                      NEWBURYPORT  MA       169    71   M       1 70-99               35:40.3     10:31/M
     91    ERICA HEILMAN                     LEBANON  NH            69    29   F      15 19-29               35:46.7     10:33/M
     92    HEIDI SHVETZ                      WAKEFIELD  MA          44    40   F      10 40-49               35:49.9     10:34/M
     93    CAMELIA BUONAUGURIO               TEWKSBURY  MA          52    36   F      17 30-39               35:54.0     10:35/M
     94    ERIC ZAHN                         LAWRENCE  MA           92    43   M      15 40-49               35:57.3     10:36/M
     95    KATIE ZAHN                        LAWRENCE  MA           91    43   F      11 40-49               35:58.2     10:37/M
     96    NICKY KORODI                      BOSTON  MA             26    39   F      18 30-39               36:00.2     10:37/M
     97    JODI HEFFERNAN                    IPSWICH  MA            55    58   F       5 50-59               36:08.4     10:40/M
     98    MICHELLE HANNON                   SALEM  NH             158    40   F      12 40-49               36:13.5     10:41/M
     99    FRANCIS QUINLAN                   LOWELL  MA            165    63   M       2 60-69               36:18.8     10:42/M
    100    JULIE MCGEE                       BOXFORD  MA            74    45   F      14 40-49               36:27.9     10:45/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    CYNDY DIAZ                        EXETER  NH             73    46   F      13 40-49               36:27.9     10:45/M
    102    KAREN HENNESSEY                   WEYMOUTH  KS          104    44   F      15 40-49               36:31.8     10:46/M
    103    KRISTEN BOUCHARD                  WINDHAM  NH           151    39   F      19 30-39               36:34.2     10:47/M
    104    TASHA SCHLAKE FESTEL              WAKEFIELD  MA         142    39   F      20 30-39               36:39.9     10:49/M
    105    GABOR KORODI                      BOSTON  MA             27    38   M      15 30-39               36:41.8     10:49/M
    106    SANDRA ALICEA                     SALEM  NH              41    29   F      16 19-29               36:56.3     10:54/M
    107    MARY ELLEN LEWIS                  BURLINGTON  MA          8    34   F      21 30-39               37:02.5     10:55/M
    108    RON GUILMETTE                     SALISBURY  MA         181    28   M      11 19-29               37:11.2     10:58/M
    109    HOLLY DUBE                        OAKHAM  MA             43    41   F      16 40-49               37:13.8     10:59/M
    110    MARY TESTA                        AMESBURY  MA          108    36   F      22 30-39               37:39.0     11:06/M
    111    RUBY CARNEIRO                     BARRE  MA              86    42   F      17 40-49               37:56.6     11:11/M
    112    LORI BOSCO                        SUTTON  MA            149    37   F      23 30-39               38:00.5     11:13/M
    113    TIM FLYNN                         MEDFORD  MA             7    27   M      12 19-29               38:01.2     11:13/M
    114    KELLY SARGENT                     STONEHAM  MA          146    24   F      17 19-29               38:01.2     11:13/M
    115    SUZANNE OTTE                      SCITUATE  MA          180    43   F      18 40-49               38:02.7     11:13/M
    116    DAVID MARTINEAU                   TEWKSBURY  MA         107    47   M      16 40-49               38:04.1     11:14/M
    117    JESSICA WOHLEN                    LAKEVILLE  MA         100    33   F      24 30-39               38:13.2     11:16/M
    118    SUZANNE CLOUTIER                  SOUTH BERWICK  ME     135    32   F      25 30-39               38:23.4     11:19/M
    119    MARGOT WELDON                     MALDEN  MA             85    35   F      26 30-39               38:49.1     11:27/M
    120    ERIC BERGER                       HOPKINTON  MA         125    35   M      16 30-39               39:14.7     11:34/M
    121    CHRISTOPHER LUND                  SHREWSBURY  MA        138    40   M      17 40-49               39:27.7     11:38/M
    122    ERIN COTHRAN (LOWE)               LEOMINSTER  MA        137    29   F      19 19-29               39:50.0     11:45/M
    123    AMANDA BERGER                     HOPKINTON  MA         128    28   F      18 19-29               39:50.0     11:45/M
    124    GARY BEDNARZ                      MARSHFIELD  MA        127    29   M      13 19-29               39:50.2     11:45/M
    125    CATHERINE SHEVLIN                 HAVERHILL  MA         164    38   F      27 30-39               40:09.9     11:51/M
    126    CHRISTOPHER ZAHER                 CHELMSFORD  MA        114    38   M      17 30-39               40:24.9     11:55/M
    127    JULIE DRISCOLL                    DRACUT  MA            118    37   F      28 30-39               40:27.2     11:56/M
    128    ROBIN SMITH                       DANVERS  MA            62    29   F      20 19-29               40:46.6     12:02/M
    129    CRISTIN CARROLL                   WAKEFIELD  MA         136    39   F      29 30-39               40:49.7     12:02/M
    130    LISA KING                         WILMINGTON  MA          9    36   F      30 30-39               41:07.9     12:08/M
    131    ANN MARIE FORBES                  MARLBOROUGH  MA       111    35   F      31 30-39               41:14.4     12:10/M
    132    GAILE GALBREATH                   NORTHWOOD  NH         145    50   F       6 50-59               42:12.6     12:27/M
    133    SARA OBERDORF                     WORCESTER  MA          29    35   F      32 30-39               42:29.2     12:32/M
    134    DANIEL SYNAN                      WORCESTER  MA          30    39   M      18 30-39               42:45.9     12:37/M
    135    BRENDA SYNAN                      WORCESTER  MA          31    37   F      33 30-39               42:45.9     12:37/M
    136    MEGAN WALLPE                      BEVERLY  MA           155    28   F      21 19-29               43:01.3     12:41/M
    137    KIMBERLY NICKERSON-LEANO          PHILLIPSTON  MA       106    30   F      34 30-39               43:51.4     12:56/M
    138    JENNIFER LUND                     SHREWSBURY  MA        139    40   F      19 40-49               44:49.4     13:13/M
    139    RUSS WALTERS                      LYNN  MA               32    39   M      19 30-39               45:13.2     13:20/M
    140    ELLEN WOOD                        DOVER  NH             156    56   F       7 50-59               45:26.4     13:24/M
    141    CHERYL FORD                       BYFIELD  MA            61    54   F       8 50-59               46:47.7     13:48/M
    142    JENNIFER SMOLINSKI                AMESBURY  MA          178    37   F      35 30-39               49:43.2     14:40/M
    143    WENDY CUNNIFF                     BEVERLY  MA            68    46   F      20 40-49               49:57.2     14:44/M
    144    MICHELLE WICKWIRE                 HAVERHILL  MA          81    44   F      21 40-49               49:57.7     14:44/M
    145    KEN TAYLOR                        WEST NEWBURY  MA      131    69   M       3 60-69               52:43.5     15:33/M
    146    ERIN REILLY                       MANCHESTER  NH         24    29   F      22 19-29               53:36.8     15:49/M
    147    LAURA WESTERLING                  ALLSTON  MA            49    33   F      36 30-39               54:34.9     16:06/M
    148    REBECCA WESTERLING                LYNN  MA               50    32   F      37 30-39               54:35.5     16:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News