Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Valentine Races

Bradford, MA, February 16, 2013

[6K Complete Results | 5 Mile Award Winners | 6K Award Winners | Teams Award Winners | Teams Complete Results ]

5 Mile Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          BRADFORD VALENTINE RACE
       BRADFORD, MA        SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2013      10:00 AM
Email results questions to:  timers@verizon.net
                              5 MILE RESULTS
Place No.   First Name        Last Name               Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town                  
===== ===== ================= ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   353 Christopher       Mahoney                   27:06  5:26 35   1/88   M   1/15   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
    2    65 Garry             Cuneo                     28:06  5:38 27   2/88   M   1/11   M2029 GROVELAND          MA 
    3   391 Matthew           Germain                   28:06  5:38 30   3/88   M   2/15   M3039 READING            MA 
    4   433 Brett             Budzinski                 28:22  5:41 38   4/88   M   3/15   M3039 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
    5   426 Ryan              Miller                    28:27  5:42 30   5/88   M   4/15   M3039 ANDOVER            MA 
    6   265 Dan               Verrington                29:07  5:50 50   6/88   M   1/29   M5059 BRADFORD           MA 
    7   398 Reno              Stirrat                   29:12  5:51 58   7/88   M   2/29   M5059 QUINCY             MA 
    8   380 E J               Hrynowski                 30:03  6:01 50   8/88   M   3/29   M5059 ARLINGTON          MA 
    9   386 Scott             Zeller                    30:46  6:10 26   9/88   M   2/11   M2029 BROOKLINE          MA 
   10   383 John              Rheaume                   31:33  6:19 31  10/88   M   5/15   M3039 GROVELAND          MA 
   11   361 Mimi              Fallon                    32:30  6:30 47   1/65   F   1/28   F4049 WALPOLE            MA 
   12   310 Jake              Ruttinger                 32:34  6:31 33  11/88   M   6/15   M3039 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME 
   13   248 Bob               Strout                    33:05  6:37 57  12/88   M   4/29   M5059 SALISBURY          MA 
   14   442 Wes               Mburu                     33:19  6:40 51  13/88   M   5/29   M5059 HAVERHILL          MA 
   15   411 Patrick           Roche                     33:29  6:42 25  14/88   M   3/11   M2029 ALLSTON            MA 
   16   431 Brian             McKinney                  33:35  6:43 41  15/88   M   1/16   M4049 ATASCADERA         CA 
   17   330 Jayne             Hetherington              33:57  6:48 32   2/65   F   1/11   F3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   18   245 Christopher       Stone                     34:12  6:51 30  16/88   M   7/15   M3039 BOSTON             MA 
   19   115 Connor            Hayden                    34:13  6:51 24  17/88   M   4/11   M2029 BRADFORD           MA 
   20   300 Don               Hennigar                  34:21  6:53 60  18/88   M   1/12   M6069 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
   21   272 Stephen           Warren                    34:32  6:55 51  19/88   M   6/29   M5059 SHARON             MA 
   22   180 Philip            Meneghini                 34:35  6:55 14  20/88   M   1/2    M0114 IPSWICH            MA 
   23   343 Jordan            Laflamme                  34:36  6:56 29  21/88   M   5/11   M2029 AMERBURY           MA 
   24   432 Laura             Rudd-Avery                34:44  6:57 29   3/65   F   1/13   F2029 AMESBURY           MA 
   25   291 Dana              Aylward                   34:48  6:58 18  22/88   M   1/2    M1519 ATKINSON           NH 
   26   185 Shawn             Miller                    34:48  6:58 18  23/88   M   2/2    M1519 ATKINSON           NH 
   27   337 Christine         Houde                     35:02  7:01 26   4/65   F   2/13   F2029 SOMERSWORTH        NH 
   28   303 David             Baumritter                35:24  7:05 38  24/88   M   8/15   M3039 SHIRLEY            MA 
   29   397 Andrew            Stack                     35:26  7:06 37  25/88   M   9/15   M3039 PELHAM             NH 
   30   321 Gregory           Cullen                    35:36  7:08 60  26/88   M   2/12   M6069 WESTFORD           MA 
   31   286 Michael           Robichaud                 35:54  7:11 45  27/88   M   2/16   M4049 SANDOWN            NH 
   32   430 Hubbley           Affonso                   36:19  7:16 48  28/88   M   3/16   M4049 CHELSEA            MA 
   33   333 Gray              Visco                     36:28  7:18 25  29/88   M   6/11   M2029 NEWTON             MA 
   34   408 Chris             Faddis                    36:30  7:18 51  30/88   M   7/29   M5059 BOXFORD            MA 
   35    23 Steve             Bioren                    36:41  7:21 46  31/88   M   4/16   M4049 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   36   422 Matthew           Thomas                    36:49  7:22 29  32/88   M   7/11   M2029 EPPING             NH 
   37    60 Sean              Coyle                     37:00  7:24 49  33/88   M   5/16   M4049 SALEM              NH 
   38    42 Kevin             Carlson                   37:02  7:25 35  34/88   M  10/15   M3039 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   39     6 Nicholas          Andrus                    37:06  7:26 20  35/88   M   8/11   M2029 NORTH HATFIELD     MA 
   40   435 John              Mulroy                    37:29  7:30 57  36/88   M   8/29   M5059 READING            MA 
   41    75 David             Dulong                    37:34  7:31 57  37/88   M   9/29   M5059 RYE                NH 
   42   417 Cory              Grant                     38:02  7:37 29  38/88   M   9/11   M2029 BEVERLY            MA 
   43   436 Mike              Hartin                    38:06  7:38 51  39/88   M  10/29   M5059 WAKEFIELD          MA 
   44   211 Kelly             Pszenny                   38:14  7:39 44   5/65   F   2/28   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
   45   126 John              Jacobs                    38:24  7:41 56  40/88   M  11/29   M5059 METHUEN            MA 
   46   370 Jason             Botelho                   38:45  7:45 37  41/88   M  11/15   M3039 NEEDHAM            MA 
   47    91 Michael           Gallagher                 38:52  7:47 49  42/88   M   6/16   M4049 DERRY              NH 
   48   434 Vince             Ardizzone                 39:16  7:52 52  43/88   M  12/29   M5059 ANDOVER            MA 
   49    77 Katy              Dyer                      39:20  7:52 48   6/65   F   3/28   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
   50   429 Sarah             Adams                     39:24  7:53 28   7/65   F   3/13   F2029 DUBLIN             NH 
   51   298 William           Peters                    39:25  7:53 50  44/88   M  13/29   M5059 MANCHESTER         NH 
   52   231 Jacob             Seavey                    39:25  7:53 14  45/88   M   2/2    M0114 BRADFORD           MA 
   53   282 Cynthia           Wolske                    39:40  7:56 37   8/65   F   2/11   F3039 METHUEN            MA 
   54   357 Michael           Menovich                  39:40  7:56 62  46/88   M   3/12   M6069 LEXINGTON          MA 
   55   418 Shana             Hall                      39:44  7:57 37   9/65   F   3/11   F3039 DRACUT             MA 
   56   438 Ron               Summit                    39:46  7:58 50  47/88   M  14/29   M5059 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
   57   197 Richard           Paulsen                   39:53  7:59 69  48/88   M   4/12   M6069 WOBURN             MA 
   58    30 Evelyn            Brace                     40:24  8:05 47  10/65   F   4/28   F4049 EAST KINGSTON      NH 
   59   239 Paul              Sorenson                  40:44  8:09 57  49/88   M  15/29   M5059 MANCHESTER         NH 
   60   136 David             Kaufman                   40:57  8:12 35  50/88   M  12/15   M3039 LYNNFIELD          MA 
   61   173 Neal              McBain                    41:04  8:13 65  51/88   M   5/12   M6069 LEBANON            NH 
   62   308 Paul              Comeau                    41:13  8:15 51  52/88   M  16/29   M5059 PLAISTOW           NH 
   63   293 Mark              Bates                     41:16  8:16 51  53/88   M  17/29   M5059 WESTWOOD           MA 
   64   103 Meghan            Gradzewicz                41:29  8:18 32  11/65   F   4/11   F3039 MELROSE            MA 
   65   325 Tom               Griffith                  41:36  8:20 61  54/88   M   6/12   M6069 ESSEX              MA 
   66   394 Joanne            Smith                     41:40  8:20 45  12/65   F   5/28   F4049 KINGSTON           NH 
   67   209 Margaret          Pothier                   41:49  8:22 45  13/65   F   6/28   F4049 ANDOVER            MA 
   68   101 Lane              Glenn                     41:50  8:22 45  55/88   M   7/16   M4049 AMESBURY           MA 
   69    10 Sean              Aylward                   41:54  8:23 43  56/88   M   8/16   M4049 ATKINSON           NH 
   70   184 David             Miller                    41:58  8:24 24  57/88   M  10/11   M2029 ARLINGTON MA       MA 
   71   145 Gina              Kucker                    42:01  8:25 48  14/65   F   7/28   F4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
   72   379 Brian             Lui                       42:20  8:28 24  58/88   M  11/11   M2029 SOUTH BOSTON       MA 
   73   388 David             Bellew                    42:25  8:29 53  59/88   M  18/29   M5059 FITCHBURG          MA 
   74   329 John              Baggetta                  42:27  8:30 57  60/88   M  19/29   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   75   405 Chuck             McAllister                42:38  8:32 37  61/88   M  13/15   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
   76    74 Megan             Duffy                     42:59  8:36 27  15/65   F   4/13   F2029 ATKINSON           NH 
   77   412 Karen             Panaro                    43:16  8:40 48  16/65   F   8/28   F4049 ATKINSON           NH 
   78     8 Paul              Arrington                 43:16  8:40 59  62/88   M  20/29   M5059 DANVERS            MA 
   79   410 Olivia            Linder                    43:48  8:46 25  17/65   F   5/13   F2029 ALLSTON            MA 
   80   150 Larissa           Lang                      43:56  8:48 46  18/65   F   9/28   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
   81   312 Rae               Allen                     44:08  8:50 24  19/65   F   6/13   F2029 WOBURN             MA 
   82   168 Deb               Maloy                     44:23  8:53 62  20/65   F   1/2    F6069 TOPSFIELD          MA 
   83   220 Steven            Rosenfeld                 44:36  8:56 53  63/88   M  21/29   M5059 ANDOVER            MA 
   84   207 Lana              Popova                    44:41  8:57 46  21/65   F  10/28   F4049 ANDOVER            MA 
   85    70 Christine         Decubellis                44:41  8:57 46  22/65   F  11/28   F4049 SALEM              NH 
   86   415 Laura             Wellington                44:58  9:00 24  23/65   F   7/13   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   87   305 Rich              Clark                     45:05  9:01 62  64/88   M   7/12   M6069 RAYMOND            NH 
   88   112 Cal               Hagan                     45:18  9:04 41  24/65   F  12/28   F4049 KENNEBUNK          ME 
   89   174 Dave              McCrimmon                 45:25  9:05 44  65/88   M   9/16   M4049 ANDOVER            MA 
   90   355 Jean              Manning                   45:31  9:07 49  25/65   F  13/28   F4049 DERRY              NH 
   91   149 David             Lane                      45:38  9:08 49  66/88   M  10/16   M4049 BOXFORD            MA 
   92   315 Ed                Nordengren                45:38  9:08 50  67/88   M  22/29   M5059 SALEM              NH 
   93   203 Lauren            Piontkoski                45:39  9:08 26  26/65   F   8/13   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   94   334 Mike              Davis                     45:49  9:10 64  68/88   M   8/12   M6069 EXETER             NH 
   95   366 Dave              Tyler                     46:26  9:18 54  69/88   M  23/29   M5059 LOWELL             MA 
   96   402 Sydney            Bailey                    46:27  9:18 22  27/65   F   9/13   F2029 AUBURN             MA 
   97   222 Mb                Saindon                   46:28  9:18 49  28/65   F  14/28   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
   98   107 Clarice           Grima                     46:48  9:22 32  29/65   F   5/11   F3039 BEVERLY            MA 
   99    29 Whitney           Bourgeois                 46:51  9:23 37  30/65   F   6/11   F3039 ANDOVER            MA 
  100   153 Sharman           Lappin                    47:06  9:26 60  31/65   F   2/2    F6069 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  101    37 Wendy             Burbank                   47:10  9:26 70  32/65   F   1/1    F7079 BOXFORD            MA 
  102   192 Paco              O'Connor                  47:12  9:27 45  70/88   M  11/16   M4049 LAWARENCE          MA 
  103    98 Julia             Giannotti                 47:21  9:29 35  33/65   F   7/11   F3039 BILLERICA          MA 
  104    16 Alison            Ballard                   47:27  9:30 50  34/65   F   1/10   F5059 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  105   190 Danielle          Obrien                    47:42  9:33 49  35/65   F  15/28   F4049 ANDOVER            MA 
  106   165 Deanna            Lyons                     47:42  9:33 49  36/65   F  16/28   F4049 MAYNARD            MA 
  107    28 Mathew            Bourgeois                 47:49  9:34 39  71/88   M  14/15   M3039 ANDOVER            MA 
  108   275 David             Weeks                     47:50  9:34 45  72/88   M  12/16   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
  109    41 Peter             Carbone                   47:59  9:36 60  73/88   M   9/12   M6069 BRADFORD           MA 
  110   358 Michael           Andreottola               48:03  9:37 43  74/88   M  13/16   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
  111    84 Jane              Finnegan                  48:14  9:39 55  37/65   F   2/10   F5059 DANVERS            MA 
  112   117 Elizabeth         Hickman                   48:14  9:39 45  38/65   F  17/28   F4049 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  113    55 Rick              Collette                  48:32  9:43 62  75/88   M  10/12   M6069 WAKEFIELD          MA 
  114   260 Lucien            Trudeau                   48:50  9:46 72  76/88   M   1/1    M7079 MANCHESTER         NH 
  115    44 David James       Castellano                48:51  9:47 43  77/88   M  14/16   M4049 MOODY              ME 
  116   350 John              Berry                     49:06  9:50 53  78/88   M  24/29   M5059 SOUTH HAMILTON     MA 
  117   400 Brian             Surette                   49:30  9:54 34  79/88   M  15/15   M3039 SEABROOK           NH 
  118   187 John              Mitchell                  49:36  9:56 59  80/88   M  25/29   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  119   296 Glenn             Herlihy                   49:44  9:57 51  81/88   M  26/29   M5059 CHELMSFORD         MA 
  120   425 Alison            Yankowskas                49:53  9:59 52  39/65   F   3/10   F5059 LONDONDERRY        NH 
  121   228 Robert            Schrater                  50:02 10:01 64  82/88   M  11/12   M6069 SALEM              MA 
  122   236 Paul              Smith                     50:33 10:07 59  83/88   M  27/29   M5059 LAWRENCE           MA 
  123   348 Sue               Cullen                    50:33 10:07 48  40/65   F  18/28   F4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
  124   225 Matthew           Sazama                    50:56 10:12 44  84/88   M  15/16   M4049 CLINTON            MA 
  125   258 Katherine         Toothaker                 51:01 10:13 44  41/65   F  19/28   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  126   177 Dave              McGuigan                  51:01 10:13 60  85/88   M  12/12   M6069 WEST NEWBURY       MA 
  127   125 Catherine         Jackson                   51:16 10:16 49  42/65   F  20/28   F4049 HAMPSTEAD          NH 
  128   212 Debra             Ramini                    52:03 10:25 55  43/65   F   4/10   F5059 SANFORD            ME 
  129   294 Elizabeth         Biron                     52:07 10:26 48  44/65   F  21/28   F4049 MANCHESTER         NH 
  130   135 Linda             Kalashian                 52:13 10:27 40  45/65   F  22/28   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  131   223 Cindy             Sauvé                     52:15 10:27 48  46/65   F  23/28   F4049 WILMINGTON         MA 
  132   372 Nicole            Starrett                  52:23 10:29 41  47/65   F  24/28   F4049 SAUGUS             MA 
  133   201 Jessica           Pettit                    52:34 10:31 35  48/65   F   8/11   F3039 SHERBORN           MA 
  134   263 Elizabeth         Van Hoven                 52:47 10:34 41  49/65   F  25/28   F4049 AMESBURY           MA 
  135   210 Rob               Prunier                   52:47 10:34 43  86/88   M  16/16   M4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  136   213 Jordana           Ramini                    53:12 10:39 26  50/65   F  10/13   F2029 GLOUCESTER         MA 
  137   130 Denise            Johnson                   53:26 10:42 55  51/65   F   5/10   F5059 HAVERHILL          MA 
  138    73 Joanne            Donovan                   55:33 11:07 52  52/65   F   6/10   F5059 CHELMSFORD         MA 
  139   427 Donna             Phaneuf                   55:38 11:08 51  53/65   F   7/10   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  140   428 Amy               Dalton                    55:38 11:08 49  54/65   F  26/28   F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA 
  141   106 Ruthann           Greene                    55:48 11:10 55  55/65   F   8/10   F5059 PEABODY            MA 
  142   155 Parsons           Laura                     57:14 11:27 55  56/65   F   9/10   F5059 WILMINGTON         MA 
  143   226 Amy               Scarborough               57:15 11:27 53  57/65   F  10/10   F5059 LYNN               MA 
  144   327 Debra             Grow                      58:25 11:41 31  58/65   F   9/11   F3039 WELLS              ME 
  145   326 Donna             Damon                     58:25 11:41 38  59/65   F  10/11   F3039 EPSOM              NH 
  146   124 April             Itano                     59:29 11:54 37  60/65   F  11/11   F3039 HINGHAM            MA 
  147   205 Delia             Platz                     59:35 11:55 21  61/65   F  11/13   F2029 SHREWSBURY         MA 
  148   195 Kate              Pacheco                   59:36 11:56 26  62/65   F  12/13   F2029 SALEM              NH 
  149   322 Martina           Arndt                     59:42 11:57 43  63/65   F  27/28   F4049 NORTH GRAFTON      MA 
  150   194 Jim               Pacheco                 1:00:45 12:09 53  87/88   M  28/29   M5059 SALEM              NH 
  151     3 Katie             Allen                   1:01:17 12:16 29  64/65   F  13/13   F2029 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  152   364 Mark              Bowen                   1:01:39 12:20 51  88/88   M  29/29   M5059 WRENTHAM           MA 
  153    59 Jay               Couture                 1:02:04 12:25 49  65/65   F  28/28   F4049 RYE                NH 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News