Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor TF Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 10, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2013 04:52 PM
                        Dual County League - 2/10/2013                         
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reilly, Amanda            JR Notre Dame A              7.48q  1 
  2 Thames, Krayon'na         12 Wayland                   7.71q  2 
  3 Barnwell, Kenedy          10 Boston Latin              7.72q  3 
  4 Vining, Rachel            10 Westford Aca              7.75q  1 
  5 Schwartz, Brianna         10 Weston                    7.78q  2 
  6 Leslie, Kristi            12 Acton-Boxbor              7.80q  3 
  7 Sifferlen, Amanda         12 Lincoln-Sudb              7.89q  1 
  8 Blackshaw, Lily           10 Acton-Boxbor              7.93q  2 
  9 Doan, Morgan              11 Acton-Boxbor              7.93   3 
 10 Bisson, Clara             09 Lincoln-Sudb              7.94   2 
 11 Sirois, Elizabeth         11 Acton-Boxbor              7.95   2 
 12 Kenyon, Gabby             JR Notre Dame A              8.03   2 
 13 Bulpin, Morgane           12 Acton-Boxbor              8.04   1 
 14 Visnick, Kyra             12 Newton South              8.12   1 
 15 Bichara, Fini             11 Weston                    8.12   1 
 16 Fronk, Taylor             10 Bedford                   8.12   3 
 17 Burk, Kristen             12 Westford Aca              8.14   3 
 18 Baras, Maria              12 Waltham                   8.18   3 
 19 Segel, Peri               10 Lincoln-Sudb              8.21   2 
 20 Brown, Laila              10 Wayland                   8.39   3 
 21 Fell, Lucy                12 Concord-Carl              8.45   2 
 22 Lyons, Isabelle           10 Wayland                   8.46   3 
 23 Stacks, Sabrina           09 Newton South              8.54   1 
 24 Schwarzentru, Marissa     10 Waltham                   8.85   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            JR Notre Dame A              7.41  
  2 Barnwell, Kenedy          10 Boston Latin              7.54  
  3 Thames, Krayon'na         12 Wayland                   7.59  
  4 Leslie, Kristi            12 Acton-Boxbor              7.72  
  5 Vining, Rachel            10 Westford Aca              7.76  
  6 Schwartz, Brianna         10 Weston                    7.84  
  7 Sifferlen, Amanda         12 Lincoln-Sudb              7.90  
  8 Blackshaw, Lily           10 Acton-Boxbor              7.95  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarostchuk, Maya          12 Acton-Boxbor             41.00   5 
  2 DiMare, Isabella          SO Notre Dame A             41.30   5 
  3 Butts, Kela               12 Wayland                  42.30   5 
  4 Barnwell, Kenedy          10 Boston Latin             42.47   4 
  5 Marlow-Benedick, Katie    09 Weston                   43.22   4 
  6 Lawrence, Kayla           12 Weston                   43.28   5 
  7 McCluskey, Kate           11 Westford Aca             43.94   5 
  8 Malone, Katherine         09 Lincoln-Sudb             44.15   4 
  9 Turner, Margot            10 Wayland                  45.53   4 
 10 Nhek, Ashley              10 Newton South             45.95   3 
 11 Maguire, Kaileigh         12 Lincoln-Sudb             46.08   4 
 12 Mepham, Sarah             12 Lincoln-Sudb             46.36   3 
 13 Cen, Sophia               11 Newton South             46.45   2 
 14 Alex, Emily               09 Acton-Boxbor             46.59   3 
 15 Longo, Aubrey             10 Westford Aca             46.64   3 
 16 Green, Kristen            12 Bedford                  46.76   3 
 17 Hafez, Aleya              11 Acton-Boxbor             47.85   2 
 18 MacDonald, Kylie          SO Notre Dame A             49.06   1 
 19 McGowan, Colleen          FR Notre Dame A             49.10   2 
 20 Darcy, MacKenzie          09 Waltham                  49.52   1 
 21 Hiltz, Kendall            09 Bedford                  49.71   2 
 22 Davis, Beth               11 Concord-Carl             49.90   1 
 23 Pinney, Jackie            10 Bedford                  51.29   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory, Julia            11 Concord-Carl           1:37.66  
  2 Rajgopal, Nikita          12 Concord-Carl           1:41.50  
  3 Giles, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl           1:42.18  
  4 Bisson, Brianna           11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:43.01  
  5 Wilson, Meg               09 Concord-Carl           1:43.50  
  6 Conroy, Emma              11 Wayland                1:43.76  
  7 Dachille, Mary Claire     JR Notre Dame A           1:44.25  
  8 O'Leary, Mollie           SR Notre Dame A           1:44.34  
  9 Brew, Elizabeth           12 Acton-Boxbor           1:44.46  
 10 Glode, Emileigh           10 Acton-Boxbor           1:46.26  
 11 Lustig, Dori              10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:46.27  
 12 Sheffres, Erica           09 Wayland                1:46.34  
 13 King, Jenna               09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:46.91  
 14 McCabe, Jenessa           10 Bedford                1:46.98  
 15 Hinkle, Elise             10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:47.52  
 16 Delheim, Caroline         10 Newton South           1:47.67  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Caitlin           11 Concord-Carl           3:06.46  
  2 Butler, Morgane           10 Lincoln-Sudb           3:08.77  
  3 Chaparala, Alekhya        11 Newton South           3:09.33  
  4 Kennedy, Taylor           JR Notre Dame A           3:11.91  
  5 Baker, Elizabeth          SO Notre Dame A           3:12.36  
  6 Miller, Bryn              11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:12.56  
  7 Davidson, Rachel          12 Acton-Boxbor           3:13.14  
  8 Nickerson, Maggie         09 Concord-Carl           3:16.37  
  9 Ehlers, Rachel            12 Concord-Carl           3:20.51  
 10 Rust, Rosemary            11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:21.19  
 11 Ying, Jessie              10 Acton-Boxbor           3:24.31  
 12 Whiting, Matia            10 Newton South           3:24.76  
 13 Connors, Mary             11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:25.45  
 14 Forgo, Hannah             09 Acton-Boxbor           3:25.64  
 15 Kimker, Alexa             12 Waltham                3:26.85  
 16 Makino, Lina              12 Weston                 3:26.85  
 17 Conroy, Madeleine         11 Wayland                3:28.70  
 18 Violich, Francesca        11 Boston Latin           3:30.45  
 19 Pham, Caraline            09 Newton South           3:32.20  
 20 Silverman, Julia          09 Boston Latin           3:32.30  
 21 Frazier, Talia            11 Waltham                3:35.02  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dietz, Erin               10 Bedford                5:04.54  
  2 Clary, Sydney             10 Lincoln-Sudb           5:09.08  
  3 Pohl, Abigail             12 Weston                 5:13.37  
  4 Grusby, Rebecca           09 Newton South           5:15.66  
  5 Wessenyeleh, Edom         12 Weston                 5:22.08  
  6 Brown, Sophie             10 Acton-Boxbor           5:22.47  
  7 Ratcliffe, Megan          12 Concord-Carl           5:23.35  
  8 Lawson, Kate              10 Lincoln-Sudb           5:50.15  
  9 Murphy, Grace             12 Wayland                5:50.47  
 10 Brophy, Kaitlyn           11 Waltham                5:52.90  
 11 O'Brien, Grace            10 Boston Latin           5:55.12  
 12 Graham, Juliana           10 Westford Aca           5:57.01  
 13 Bolivar, Courtney         12 Wayland                5:57.24  
 14 Huggins, Natalie          10 Bedford                5:57.62  
 15 Pixler, Grace             JR Notre Dame A           6:01.59  
 16 McCusker, Bridget         10 Westford Aca           6:05.96  
 17 Mogan, Lindsey            09 Waltham                6:20.45  
 18 Conte, Julia              JR Notre Dame A           6:28.91  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Christine          12 Acton-Boxbor          11:23.83  
  2 Riggiero, Emily           12 Westford Aca          11:40.78  
  3 Al-Atragchi, Lee          09 Acton-Boxbor          12:03.20  
  4 Kiame, Sarah               8 Boston Latin          12:11.68  
  5 Blackshaw, Brook          10 Acton-Boxbor          12:14.28  
  6 Nero, Meg                 12 Acton-Boxbor          12:39.94  
  7 Gorman, Emily             09 Lincoln-Sudb          12:47.16  
  8 Kelly, Anna               12 Lincoln-Sudb          12:48.32  
  9 Wallis, Lilli             11 Concord-Carl          12:49.55  
 10 Kay, Melissa              11 Wayland               13:44.49  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craib, Savanna            12 Acton-Boxbor              8.97q  1 
  2 Doan, Morgan              11 Acton-Boxbor              9.16q  2 
  3 Butts, Kela               12 Wayland                   9.17q  3 
  4 Bert, Andrea              10 Westford Aca              9.47q  1 
  5 Abbott, Katie             11 Concord-Carl              9.53q  2 
  6 Teitelman, Meg            11 Concord-Carl              9.59q  3 
  7 Owen, Shauna              SR Notre Dame A              9.59q  3 
  8 Kodas, Maila              12 Concord-Carl              9.70q  2 
  9 Lozada, Samantha          12 Concord-Carl              9.98   3 
 10 Mason, Anna               10 Newton South             10.02   2 
 11 Meurer, Sarah             12 Westford Aca             10.12   2 
 12 Chen, Katherine           12 Acton-Boxbor             10.25   1 
 13 Mlawer, Sophia            12 Lincoln-Sudb             10.29   1 
 14 Maehl, Katie              10 Waltham                  10.36   1 
 15 Smith, Julia              12 Lincoln-Sudb             10.39   3 
 16 Mohr, Kate                SO Notre Dame A             10.46   3 
 17 West, Hannah              09 Westford Aca             10.48   3 
 18 Larrow, Jenna             FR Notre Dame A             10.51   2 
 19 Bickford, Bailey          12 Weston                   10.71   2 
 20 Rogers, Megan             11 Wayland                  10.73   1 
 21 Acce, Tamara              10 Boston Latin             10.91   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Craib, Savanna            12 Acton-Boxbor              8.97  
  2 Butts, Kela               12 Wayland                   9.18  
  3 Doan, Morgan              11 Acton-Boxbor              9.19  
  4 Abbott, Katie             11 Concord-Carl              9.49  
  5 Kodas, Maila              12 Concord-Carl              9.52  
  6 Owen, Shauna              SR Notre Dame A              9.53  
  7 Teitelman, Meg            11 Concord-Carl              9.71  
  8 Bert, Andrea              10 Westford Aca              9.98  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:47.53   1 
  2 Weston  'A'                                         1:49.60   1 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:49.91   1 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:50.61   1 
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:50.79   1 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        1:54.78   2 
  7 Newton South  'A'                                   1:56.20   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:57.91   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:07.10   1 
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:09.08   1 
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:19.17   1 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:21.96   1 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:24.12   1 
  6 Newton South  'A'                                   4:25.88   2 
  7 Weston  'A'                                         4:26.84   2 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        4:29.23   2 
  9 Bedford  'A'                                        4:33.08   2 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:53.00   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               9:54.48  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                  10:02.52  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               10:17.93  
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                           10:18.46  
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:20.81  
  6 Waltham  'A'                                       11:36.39  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lucy           11 Lincoln-Sudb           5-06.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna            12 Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
  3 Klapper, Meghan           12 Lincoln-Sudb           5-00.00  
  4 Kimble, Kristin           10 Lincoln-Sudb           4-10.00  
  5 Bichara, Fini             11 Weston                J4-10.00  
  6 Steeves, Meghan           SR Notre Dame A          J4-10.00  
  7 Katugam, Kavya            12 Acton-Boxbor          J4-10.00  
  8 McCluskey, Kate           11 Westford Aca           4-08.00  
  9 Kennedy, Taylor           JR Notre Dame A          J4-08.00  
 10 Abbott, Katie             11 Concord-Carl          J4-08.00  
 11 Caruso, Isabella          12 Concord-Carl           4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teitelman, Meg            11 Concord-Carl          16-04.75  
  2 Sifferlen, Amanda         12 Lincoln-Sudb          16-04.00  
  3 Lawrence, Kayla           12 Weston                16-03.25  
  4 Butts, Kela               12 Wayland               16-03.00  
  5 Owen, Shauna              SR Notre Dame A          15-06.50  
  6 Meurer, Sarah             12 Westford Aca         J15-06.50  
  7 Abbott, Katie             11 Concord-Carl          15-01.75  
  8 Cebulla, Catherine        12 Weston                15-00.00  
  9 Dee, Sophia               12 Lincoln-Sudb          14-05.00  
 10 Sirois, Elizabeth         11 Acton-Boxbor          14-04.50  
 11 Fronk, Taylor             10 Bedford               14-04.25  
 12 Schwartz, Brianna         10 Weston                14-01.00  
 13 Baras, Maria              12 Waltham               13-10.00  
 14 Cullen, Katherine         10 Newton South          12-11.00  
 15 Pham, Caraline            09 Newton South          12-02.00  
 16 Blackshaw, Lily           10 Acton-Boxbor          11-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marrcellus, Martine       12 Waltham               32-05.75  
  2 Boebel, Elliana           10 Bedford               31-06.00  
  3 Harrison, Jonee           12 Newton South          31-00.00  
  4 Tevnan, Elizabeth         JR Notre Dame A          29-06.50  
  5 Edmonds, Catherine        12 Acton-Boxbor          29-05.50  
  6 Karol, Michelle           SO Notre Dame A          27-10.00  
  7 Shepard, Becca            11 Westford Aca          27-08.75  
  8 Veitch, Julia             11 Concord-Carl          27-05.00  
  9 Vasquez, Ariana           12 Weston                27-01.00  
 10 Cote, Claire              12 Acton-Boxbor          25-11.50  
 11 Bruttomesso, Elizabeth    11 Concord-Carl          25-05.25  
 12 Kleynerman, Ilana         10 Lincoln-Sudb          25-05.00  
 13 An, Jina                  11 Newton South          24-11.00  
 14 Klapper, Meghan           12 Lincoln-Sudb          24-10.50  
 15 Dottin, Sharai            11 Concord-Carl          21-10.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Kevin               12 Boston Latin              6.60q  1 
  2 Thornton, Tyrone          11 Newton South              6.77q  4 
  3 Cheung, Anthony           12 Boston Latin              6.80q  4 
  4 Park, Ray                 12 Newton South              6.81q  3 
  5 Shuster, Noah             10 Newton South              6.85q  3 
  6 Tejeda, William           11 Acton-Boxbor              6.86q  2 
  7 Douglas, Zach             09 Acton-Boxbor              6.97q  4 
  8 Sargavakian, Mike         11 Waltham                   6.98q  1 
  9 Bonadio, Brendan          11 Waltham                   6.99   3 
 10 Sadowsky, Michael         11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.99   3 
 11 Stahr, Steven             12 Lincoln-Sudb              7.01   1 
 12 Chen, Brian               12 Concord-Carl              7.02   2 
 13 Scharff, D.J.             11 Bedford                   7.02   1 
 14 Shytle, Craig             12 Weston                    7.05   2 
 15 Bodemann, Chad            11 Westford Aca              7.07   2 
 16 Wang, Jimmy               11 Acton-Boxbor              7.08   2 
 17 Murphy, Peter             09 Acton-Boxbor              7.12   2 
 18 Chelton, Richard          11 Concord-Carl              7.15   4 
 19 Lee, Yougi                12 Newton South              7.16   4 
 20 Kanane, Yassir            10 Bedford                   7.25   3 
 21 Smith, Anthony            10 Waltham                   7.28   1 
 22 Capasso, Kevin            12 Wayland                   7.28   1 
 23 Jones, Robert             10 Wayland                   7.39   2 
 24 Batler, Philip            09 Newton South              7.55   4 
 25 Osborne, Wesley           11 Bedford                   7.68   4 
 26 Commettant, Devin         09 Wayland                   8.22   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chen, Kevin               12 Boston Latin              6.54  
  2 Tejeda, William           11 Acton-Boxbor              6.81  
  3 Cheung, Anthony           12 Boston Latin              6.82  
  4 Thornton, Tyrone          11 Newton South              6.84  
  5 Park, Ray                 12 Newton South              6.90  
  6 Douglas, Zach             09 Acton-Boxbor              6.99  
  7 Sargavakian, Mike         11 Waltham                   7.03  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            12 Acton-Boxbor             35.09   1 
  2 Usoff, Nick               12 Acton-Boxbor             36.39   1 
  3 Blaides, Timothy          10 Concord-Carl             36.52   1 
  4 Cheung, Anthony           12 Boston Latin             36.98   1 
  5 Gauthier, Andrew          12 Westford Aca             37.06   2 
  6 Lopci, Marini             12 Newton South             37.16   2 
  7 Santangelo, Nick          12 Lincoln-Sudb             37.42   2 
  8 Cooper, Ben               10 Newton South             38.77   2 
  9 Beckwith, Adam            11 Concord-Carl             38.97   3 
 10 Engert, Ryan              11 Acton-Boxbor             39.13   4 
 11 Pupo, Alixander           11 Acton-Boxbor             39.18   3 
 12 Virkler, Nicholas         09 Lincoln-Sudb             39.55   4 
 13 Cunningham, Greg          09 Waltham                  39.64   3 
 14 Humbert, Mike             12 Waltham                  39.65   5 
 15 Rhines, Tom               10 Lincoln-Sudb             40.06   5 
 16 Reed, Addison             10 Acton-Boxbor             40.10   4 
 17 Carroll, Ben              11 Bedford                  40.22   5 
 18 Gilligan, Jack            10 Acton-Boxbor             41.13   3 
 19 Conway, Patrick           10 Acton-Boxbor             41.22   4 
 20 Liu, George               11 Wayland                  43.89   5 
 -- Doelp, Andrew             12 Acton-Boxbor                FS   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Geoffrey      12 Weston                 1:25.72   1 
  2 Ackley, Nick              10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.84   1 
  3 Keyes, Bennett            11 Wayland                1:28.09   1 
  4 Boyle, Bart               12 Concord-Carl           1:28.20   1 
  5 Hickey, Joe               12 Newton South           1:28.50   1 
  6 Breen, Tim                11 Westford Aca           1:29.06   2 
  7 Franciscono, Mandela      09 Acton-Boxbor           1:29.33   2 
  8 Brown, Philip             09 Concord-Carl           1:31.09   2 
  9 Laboe, Greg               12 Acton-Boxbor           1:31.53   2 
 10 Cuomo, Matthew            12 Concord-Carl           1:31.80   1 
 11 Desert, Hervintz          10 Bedford                1:32.85   3 
 12 Mulcahy, Andrew           11 Westford Aca           1:32.96   3 
 13 Confrey, Nick             12 Concord-Carl           1:34.10   2 
 14 Hamouti, Oussama          11 Boston Latin           1:34.54   3 
 15 Dvorak, Adam              12 Weston                 1:34.64   3 
 16 Vides-Curnen, Emilio      10 Boston Latin           1:36.99   3 
 17 Lawlor, Seamus            12 Concord-Carl           1:37.54   2 
 18 Butler, Patrick           09 Wayland                1:38.83   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerber, Joshua            11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:30.42  
  2 Sciuto, Nick              12 Westford Aca           2:34.83  
  3 Goodrich, Luke            12 Lincoln-Sudb           2:34.94  
  4 Rich, Brian               12 Concord-Carl           2:36.68  
  5 Ward, Mike                12 Boston Latin           2:37.61  
  6 Barbehenn, Alton          12 Bedford                2:41.50  
  7 Vitale, Benjamin          11 Acton-Boxbor           2:44.95  
  8 Stricker, Keegan          12 Newton South           2:48.68  
  9 Molnar, Logan             09 Westford Aca           2:50.11  
 10 Meyer, Spencer            09 Concord-Carl           2:51.91  
 11 Edelstein, Aaron          11 Newton South           2:53.89  
 12 Liang, Weigang            11 Boston Latin           2:54.35  
 13 Cowen, Alexander          12 Wayland                2:55.53  
 14 LaScaleia, Michael        11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:59.56  
 15 Joachim, Zachary          11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:02.34  
 16 Haspel, Ben               12 Wayland                3:03.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Tim                  12 Acton-Boxbor           4:28.98  
  2 Bradford, Sam             11 Bedford                4:32.60  
  3 Herzig, Matt              12 Weston                 4:34.11  
  4 Curme, Eli                12 Weston                 4:35.17  
  5 McGee, Dillon             11 Westford Aca           4:36.76  
  6 Andre, Ben                12 Lincoln-Sudb           4:40.91  
  7 Honens, Ryan              12 Lincoln-Sudb           4:41.54  
  8 Kline, Gabe               10 Acton-Boxbor           4:42.27  
  9 Schofield, Ben            12 Concord-Carl           4:43.51  
 10 LaCroix, Roger            11 Waltham                4:43.75  
 11 Elwood, Josh              11 Concord-Carl           4:49.84  
 12 Barzun, Jackson           09 Concord-Carl           4:52.46  
 13 Weingart, Ben             10 Newton South           4:53.83  
 14 Balkema, Grant            11 Newton South           4:53.90  
 15 Golan, Tal                11 Newton South           4:56.49  
 16 Molnar, Jared             09 Westford Aca           4:56.54  
 17 Terranova, Carter         09 Acton-Boxbor           4:58.85  
 18 Westphalan, Isiah         10 Boston Latin           4:59.53  
 19 O' brien, Matt            12 Lincoln-Sudb           5:01.57  
 20 Chari, Jason              12 Newton South           5:03.47  
 21 Ward, Miller              09 Weston                 5:09.29  
 22 Mordas, Corey             11 Wayland                5:13.93  
 23 Hsia, Alex                10 Boston Latin           5:15.62  
 24 McCarthy, Josh            10 Wayland                5:17.97  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shiu, Allen               11 Newton South           9:56.98  
  2 Stephens, Thomas          11 Newton South          10:04.47  
  3 James, Connor             10 Weston                10:20.03  
  4 McDonald, Ben             11 Lincoln-Sudb          10:21.23  
  5 Miller, Jonathan          11 Westford Aca          10:25.23  
  6 Reading, Matt             09 Lincoln-Sudb          10:29.36  
  7 Shew, Reilly              10 Lincoln-Sudb          10:34.49  
  8 Gupta, Samarth            11 Acton-Boxbor          10:34.63  
  9 Pham, Collin              11 Newton South          10:34.95  
 10 Roberge, Felix            09 Lincoln-Sudb          10:38.85  
 11 Penfield, Scott           12 Westford Aca          10:46.29  
 12 Kelleher, Chris           11 Waltham               10:49.14  
 13 First, Nick               12 Concord-Carl          11:04.54  
 14 Belmont, Yuta              8 Boston Latin          11:16.59  
 15 Last, Zach                09 Wayland               12:26.63  
 16 Galang, Nick              10 Wayland               12:46.31  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park, Jung                12 Newton South              7.54q  1 
  2 Colello, Ben              11 Lincoln-Sudb              7.86q  2 
  3 Ng, Nick                  12 Wayland                   8.10q  1 
  4 Rasmussen, Max            12 Acton-Boxbor              8.18q  2 
  5 Grover, Henry             10 Acton-Boxbor              8.26q  1 
  6 Brenner, Andrew           11 Waltham                   8.39q  2 
  7 Uram, Brian               11 Westford Aca              8.72q  1 
  8 Tsui, Ken                 11 Weston                    8.77q  1 
  9 Yue, Brian                11 Weston                    9.08   1 
 10 Vu, Tue                   12 Westford Aca              9.19   2 
 11 Block, Avi                10 Concord-Carl              9.20   2 
 12 Aikins-Kinney, Connor     10 Lincoln-Sudb             10.22   2 
 13 Nguyen, Vinh              12 Boston Latin             10.66   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Jung                12 Newton South              7.53  
  2 Colello, Ben              11 Lincoln-Sudb              7.83  
  3 Ng, Nick                  12 Wayland                   8.08  
  4 Rasmussen, Max            12 Acton-Boxbor              8.27  
  5 Brenner, Andrew           11 Waltham                   8.42  
  6 Uram, Brian               11 Westford Aca              8.66  
  7 Tsui, Ken                 11 Weston                    8.68  
  8 Grover, Henry             10 Acton-Boxbor              8.75  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:33.13   1 
  2 Weston  'A'                                         1:35.81   2 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        1:35.88   2 
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   1:36.22   1 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:38.47   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:39.12   1 
 -- Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 -- Wayland  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:30.85   1 
  2 Bedford  'A'                                        3:42.03   1 
  3 Weston  'A'                                         3:42.23   2 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:44.03   1 
  5 Wayland  'A'                                        3:51.69   2 
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                            3:52.27   2 
  7 Newton South  'A'                                   3:52.49   1 
  8 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:57.74   2 
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                    DQ   1  Impeding
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:43.16  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:03.98  
  3 Bedford  'A'                                        9:30.09  
  4 Wayland  'A'                                       10:09.11  
 -- Newton South  'A'                                        DQ  
 -- Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                    DQ  
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      10 Westford Aca           6-00.00  
  2 Colello, Ben              11 Lincoln-Sudb           5-10.00  
  3 Gregory, Jack             09 Concord-Carl           5-06.00  
  4 Schladenhauffen, Jacob    11 Westford Aca          J5-06.00  
  5 Hickey, Joe               12 Newton South           5-04.00  
  6 Struck, Jack              12 Concord-Carl          J5-04.00  
  6 Adams, Nick               10 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-04.00  
  6 Szanton, Benjamin         11 Newton South          J5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            12 Acton-Boxbor          22-00.25  
  2 Tejeda, William           11 Acton-Boxbor          20-10.75  
  3 Trudel, Cody              10 Westford Aca          20-06.00  
  4 Ng, Nick                  12 Wayland               20-05.00  
  5 Rasmussen, Max            12 Acton-Boxbor          19-11.75  
  6 Pawlak, Kevin             10 Westford Aca          19-11.25  
  7 Erickson, Peter           11 Newton South          19-09.00  
  8 Shytle, Craig             12 Weston                19-07.00  
  9 Brenner, Andrew           11 Waltham               18-11.00  
  9 Shuster, Noah             10 Newton South          18-11.00  
 11 Rougeau, Christian        12 Weston                18-01.50  
 12 Adams, Nick               10 Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.00  
 13 Chen, Brian               12 Concord-Carl          18-00.50  
 14 Cooper, Ben               10 Newton South          17-11.75  
 15 Brown, Philip             09 Concord-Carl          16-11.50  
 16 Stahr, Steven             12 Lincoln-Sudb          16-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 11 Newton South          57-09.00  
  2 Nyholm, Karl              11 Concord-Carl          45-08.00  
  3 Dutton, Matt              10 Acton-Boxbor          44-00.75  
  4 LeBlanc, Andrew           11 Westford Aca          38-07.00  
  5 Hardy, Steven             11 Newton South          38-03.50  
  6 Alexander, Jake           11 Newton South          36-11.00  
  7 Asis, Blake               11 Weston                36-09.50  
  8 Allegro, Eric             12 Newton South          36-08.75  
  9 Bruttomesso, Thomas       12 Concord-Carl          36-00.50  
 10 Evans, Timothy            11 Westford Aca          35-09.00  
 11 Moore, Jamie              12 Concord-Carl          35-07.00  
 12 Beaton, Alex              11 Waltham               34-10.00  
 13 Parham, Vondre            09 Lincoln-Sudb          31-01.00  
 14 Hersey, Peter             11 Waltham               30-05.50  
 15 Ting, Michael             11 Acton-Boxbor          30-04.00  
 16 Glynn, Matthew            12 Wayland               30-03.00  
 17 Spinale, Timothy          09 Wayland               29-01.00  
 18 English, Jeremiah         11 Lincoln-Sudb          28-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Concord-Carlisle            89        2) Acton-Boxborough           88   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury             74        4) Notre Dame Academy         60   
    5) Weston                      39        6) Wayland                    29   
    7) Westford Academy            27        8) Newton South               26   
    9) Boston Latin School         22       10) Bedford                    18   
   11) Waltham                     11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            89        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            81   
    3) Newton South                76        4) Westford Academy           68   
    5) Weston                      46        6) Concord-Carlisle           33   
    7) Boston Latin School         26        8) Bedford                    25   
    9) Wayland                     23       10) Waltham                    12   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News