Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt

Taunton, MA, December 7, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           2013 Jolly Jaunt Taunton                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:23  5:36    1 30-39    1 M   167 Brendan Dagan               North Attleboro,MA                                            
   2   18:13  5:53    2 30-39    2 M   358 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                  
   3   18:37  6:00    1 19-29    3 M   237 Josh Lipinski               Apt 2,MA                                                      
   4   18:56  6:06    1 19-29    1 F   168 Jennifer Dagan              North Attleboro,MA                                            
   5   19:16  6:13    2 19-29    4 M   255 Bryan McCusty               Norwood,MA                                                    
   6   19:22  6:15    1 40-44    5 M   338 Erik Wells                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
   7   19:53  6:25    3 30-39    6 M   312 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI                                                 
   8   20:19  6:33    1 12-18    7 M   276 Seth Murphy                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
   9   20:36  6:39    3 19-29    8 M   260 Stephen McGunnigal          Weymouth,MA                                                   
  10   21:14  6:51    4 19-29    9 M   349 Michael Karikas             Riverside,RI                                                  
  11   21:45  7:01    1 45-49   10 M   379 Rob Gimler                  Raynham,MA                                                    
  12   21:50  7:03    2 45-49   11 M   248 James McCabe                E Taunton,MA                                                  
  13   21:52  7:03    3 45-49   12 M   356 Bill Norek                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
  14   21:56  7:05    2 40-44   13 M   153 Scott Castle                Taunton,MA                                                    
  15   21:59  7:05    4 30-39   14 M   217 Seth Kaplan                 Raynham,MA                                                    
  16   22:22  7:13    2 12-18   15 M   263 Garrett McNeill             Lakeville,MA                                                  
  17   22:29  7:15    3 12-18   16 M   332 Brian Tucker                Stoughton,MA                                                  
  18   22:32  7:16    5 19-29   17 M   195 Christopher Gammons         NORTH EASTON,MA                                               
  19   22:33  7:16    4 12-18   18 M   221 Troy Kent                   North Easton,MA                                               
  20   23:20  7:32    3 40-44   19 M   196 Craig Garcia                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  21   23:30  7:35    1 55-59    2 F   251 Kathy McCarthy              Agawam,MA                                                     
  22   23:31  7:35    5 30-39   20 M   180 Ian Duggan                  West Bridgewate,MA                                            
  23   23:49  7:41    6 19-29   21 M   378 Trevor Cable                Achusnet,MA                                                   
  24   24:17  7:50    6 30-39   22 M   133 Christopher Bagge           Quincy,MA                                                     
  25   24:27  7:53    1 55-59   23 M   302 William Reardon             Medway,MA                                                     
  26   24:31  7:55    2 55-59    3 F   137 Kathy Benevides             Somerset,MA                                                   
  27   24:32  7:55    7 19-29   24 M   145 Mike Brack                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
  28   24:33  7:55    2 19-29    4 F   283 Sarah Owens                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  29   24:34  7:55    7 30-39   25 M   264 Daniel McQuillan            Walpole,MA                                                    
  30   24:34  7:55    1 30-39    5 F   266 Jennifer Mendonca           Raynham,MA                                                    
  31   24:48  8:00    1 50-54   26 M   243 Richard Marcotte            NORTON,MA                                                     
  32   24:49  8:00    1 45-49    6 F   382 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
  33   24:59  8:04    8 19-29   27 M   241 Andrew MacDonald            Worcester,MA                                                  
  34   25:06  8:06    8 30-39   28 M   368 John Stokes                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
  35   25:07  8:06    2 50-54   29 M   179 David Dorsey                Taunton,MA                                                    
  36   25:14  8:08    4 45-49   30 M   321 Edward Strojny              Norton,MA                                                     
  37   25:27  8:13    3 19-29    7 F   129 Jackelyn Anderson           West Hartford,CT                                              
  38   25:51  8:20    3 55-59    8 F   150 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                 
  39   25:58  8:23    9 30-39   31 M   214 Christian Jeri              North Attleboro,MA                                            
  40   26:12  8:27    2 55-59   32 M   311 Thomas Ryan                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  41   25:59  8:23    4 40-44   33 M   369 Stephen Prior               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  42   26:17  8:29    9 19-29   34 M   166 Michael Cowell              Franklin,MA                                                   
  43   26:19  8:29    5 40-44   35 M   309 Greg Rucker                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
  44   26:21  8:30    4 19-29    9 F   128 Elizabeth Anderson          Medway,MA                                                     
  45   26:22  8:30    2 45-49   10 F   267 Beth Merrifield             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  46   26:24  8:31    5 19-29   11 F   305 Hannah Rinehart             Raynham,MA                                                    
  47   26:26  8:32    2 30-39   12 F   317 Emily Sirios                Taunton,MA                                                    
  48   26:44  8:37    1 01-11   36 M   189 Joshua Flaherty             Wareham,MA                                                    
  49   26:47  8:38    3 50-54   37 M   158 John Coe                    Lakeville,MA                                                  
  50   26:50  8:39    4 50-54   38 M   234 Jeffrey Lees                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  51   26:50  8:39    6 19-29   13 F   138 Aviva Berezin               Brookline,MA                                                  
  52   26:51  8:40    3 30-39   14 F   314 Dena Silva                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
  53   26:52  8:40    6 40-44   39 M   331 Derek Triantafillou         Taunton,MA                                                    
  54   26:52  8:40    1 40-44   15 F   288 Tracy Pereira               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  55   26:57  8:42    4 30-39   16 F   225 Monique Kobasa              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  56   27:00  8:43    7 40-44   40 M   244 Walter Matos                Taunton,MA                                                    
  57   27:18  8:48    5 30-39   17 F   134 Katie Ballantine            Taunton,MA                                                    
  58   27:32  8:53    3 55-59   41 M   381 David Waters                South Eastern,MA                                              
  59   27:33  8:53    8 40-44   42 M   198 Craig Gavazzi               Taunton,MA                                                    
  60   27:34  8:54    1 12-14   18 F   298 Jasiti Pol                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  61   27:35  8:54    9 40-44   43 M   194 Dan Gallivan                Raynham,MA                                                    
  62   27:36  8:54    7 19-29   19 F   299 Laura Pulcini               Rocky Hill,CT                                                 
  63   27:37  8:55    8 19-29   20 F   341 Kerry White                 Sherborn,MA                                                   
  64   27:38  8:55    9 19-29   21 F   216 Jane Elizab Jones           Boston,MA                                                     
  65   27:39  8:55   10 19-29   44 M   184 Greg Eldredge               Wareham,MA                                                    
  66   27:40  8:55   11 19-29   45 M   335 Jeff Viall                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  67   27:53  9:00   10 19-29   22 F   324 Haylee Tallarida            Mansfield,MA                                                  
  68   27:59  9:02   12 19-29   46 M   230 Christopher Lambert         East Providence,RI                                            
  69   28:01  9:02   11 19-29   23 F   361 Kay Nickerson               Raynham,MA                                                    
  70   28:22  9:09    6 30-39   24 F   374 Jillian Corrao              Taunton,MA                                                    
  71   28:23  9:09   10 40-44   47 M   147 Brian Bresnahan             Taunton,MA                                                    
  72   28:38  9:14    3 45-49   25 F   287 Jean Pereira                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  73   28:48  9:17    2 40-44   26 F   272 Dawn Minkin                 FOxboro,MA                                                    
  74   28:50  9:18    4 55-59   48 M   224 Bob Knights                 Halifax,MA                                                    
  75   28:50  9:18    7 30-39   27 F   345 Meghan Witkus               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  76   28:51  9:18    8 30-39   28 F   334 Amy Venditti                Waltham,MA                                                    
  77   28:54  9:19    1 01-11   29 F   181 Ella Dunderdale             Taunton,MA                                                    
  78   28:55  9:20   12 19-29   30 F   151 Carolyn Carr                Mansfield,MA                                                  
  79   28:56  9:20   11 40-44   49 M   182 Marc Dunderdale             Taunton,MA                                                    
  80   29:05  9:23    4 55-59   31 F   226 Suzanne Kosta               Taunton,MA                                                    
  81   29:06  9:23   13 19-29   32 F   233 Jessica Lavigne             Whitman,MA                                                    
  82   29:08  9:24   13 19-29   50 M   362 Robert Ciulla               Whitman,MA                                                    
  83   29:08  9:24    5 45-49   51 M   366 Bruce Denis                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  84   29:09  9:24    4 45-49   33 F   291 Melanie Perry               Rochester,MA                                                  
  85   29:10  9:25   14 19-29   52 M   363 Tyler Reidy                 Whitman,MA                                                    
  86   29:20  9:28    9 30-39   34 F   132 Allison Arsenault           Taunton,MA                                                    
  87   29:28  9:30   10 30-39   35 F   355 Mariko Hiruma               Randolph,MA                                                   
  88   29:29  9:31    6 45-49   53 M   142 Nick Bolintiam              Rochester,MA                                                  
  89   29:41  9:35   14 19-29   36 F   126 Chiara Amendola             Providence,RI                                                 
  90   29:44  9:35   15 19-29   37 F   155 Hannah Clark                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  91   29:50  9:37   16 19-29   38 F   190 Alyssa Flannigan            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  92   30:00  9:41   17 19-29   39 F   323 Tori Sullivan               Taunton,MA                                                    
  93   30:01  9:41   18 19-29   40 F   169 Jaimie Darling              Taunton,MA                                                    
  94   30:02  9:41    5 12-18   54 M   329 Michael Tracey              Westwood,MA                                                   
  95   30:03  9:42   15 19-29   55 M   146 Robert Brack                East Bridgewate,MA                                            
  96   30:04  9:42   12 40-44   56 M   375 William Murray              Brockton,MA                                                   
  97   30:04  9:42    5 55-59   57 M   131 Robert Anderson             Taunton,MA                                                    
  98   30:05  9:42   10 30-39   58 M   191 Garrett Frank               Hanover,MA                                                    
  99   30:06  9:43   16 19-29   59 M   360 Tiannis Kostantinidis       Belmont,MA                                                    
 100   30:07  9:43   19 19-29   41 F   359 Marci Pearson               Whitman,MA                                                    
 101   30:20  9:47    3 40-44   42 F   275 Elizabeth Murphy            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 102   30:42  9:54    1 15-18   43 F   253 Colleen McCuddy             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 103   30:55  9:58   20 19-29   44 F   222 Marie Kiley                 MA,MA                                                         
 104   31:07 10:02    1 50-54   45 F   130 Natalie Anderson            Taunton,MA                                                    
 105   31:15 10:05   11 30-39   46 F   319 Nichole Stahmer             Wareham,MA                                                    
 106   31:20 10:06     Age?     47 F   352 Annie Baptista              Taunton,MA                                                    
 107   31:25 10:08    5 55-59   48 F   136 David Benevides             Somerset,MA                                                   
 108   31:26 10:08    5 45-49   49 F   322 Sally-Ann Stukuls           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 109   31:28 10:09    6 55-59   60 M   200 Thomas Gillen               Sharon,MA                                                     
 110   31:35 10:11    5 50-54   61 M   210 Robert Hunter               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 111   31:42 10:14   21 19-29   50 F   327 Danielle Tardie             Taunton,MA                                                    
 112   31:33 10:11    6 50-54   62 M   261 Steve McGunnigal            Norwell,MA                                                    
 113   31:48 10:15   22 19-29   51 F   348 Ling Zhuo                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 114   32:34 10:30    1 60-98   63 M   256 Michael McCusty             Norwood,MA                                                    
 115   32:36 10:31    6 45-49   52 F   239 Kelly Lozinski              Freetown,MA                                                   
 116   32:38 10:32    2 50-54   53 F   235 Sharon Levy                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 117   32:39 10:32   23 19-29   54 F   273 Jackie Moniz                North Dartmouth,MA                                            
 118   32:40 10:32   24 19-29   55 F   154 Katie Chaves                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 119   32:42 10:33   11 30-39   64 M   351 Michael Widrow              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 120   32:47 10:35   17 19-29   65 M   354 Domenic Zappitelli          Taunton,MA                                                    
 121   32:50 10:35   25 19-29   56 F   300 Liz Rancourt                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 122   32:52 10:36   12 30-39   66 M   240 Robert Lucier               Lynn,MA                                                       
 123   32:55 10:37    3 50-54   57 F   259 Mary McGonigle              Norton,MA                                                     
 124   32:58 10:38    7 55-59   67 M   258 Tom McElman                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 125   33:00 10:39    2 01-11   58 F   372 Amber Conroy                Halifax,MA                                                    
 126   33:01 10:39     Age?     68 M   306 Andrew Robinson             Taunton,MA                                                    
 127   33:04 10:40   26 19-29   59 F   315 Kaylee Silveira             Taunton,MA                                                    
 128   33:05 10:40    4 40-44   60 F   227 Kristen Kraskouskas         North Attleboro,MA                                            
 129   33:05 10:40    7 45-49   69 M   336 Peter Waisgerber            Ashland,MA                                                    
 130   33:06 10:41    2 15-18   61 F   364 Madeline Cuddy              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 131   33:06 10:41    3 15-18   62 F   219 Karolyn Kawa                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 132   33:07 10:41    4 15-18   63 F   325 Sophie Tallarida            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 133   33:11 10:42    4 50-54   64 F   310 Sandy Ryan                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 134   33:14 10:43     Age?     70 M   297 Kevin Plate                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 135   33:17 10:44     Age?     65 F   206 Lauren Home                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 136   33:20 10:45   27 19-29   66 F   173 Sara DeOme                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 137   33:23 10:46    5 50-54   67 F   156 Kimberly Cobb               South Weymouth,MA                                             
 138   33:32 10:49    8 45-49   71 M   143 Michael Bordonaro           Wrentham,MA                                                   
 139   33:33 10:49   28 19-29   68 F   201 Alyssa Beth Harris          Taunton,MA                                                    
 140   33:39 10:51    2 01-11   72 M   337 Lukas Watkins               Wareham,MA                                                    
 141   33:45 10:53    6 50-54   69 F   218 Karen Kawa                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 142   33:45 10:53    7 45-49   70 F   228 Suzanne Kubik               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 143   34:07 11:00   29 19-29   71 F   185 Susan Ferris                Taunton,MA                                                    
 144   34:08 11:01     Age?     73 M   186 Ted Ferris                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 145   34:27 11:07    8 55-59   74 M   365 Peter Coleman                                                                          
 146   34:31 11:08    7 50-54   72 F   127 Caroline Anderson           Medway,MA                                                     
 147   34:36 11:10   18 19-29   75 M   278 Dave Nathan                 Foxborough,MA                                                 
 148   34:38 11:10   30 19-29   73 F   274 Amy Muldowney               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 149   34:40 11:11    5 40-44   74 F   254 Wendy McCuddy               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 150   34:41 11:11   13 40-44   76 M   144 Frank Brack                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 151   34:47 11:13    8 45-49   75 F   284 Lorraine Pacheco            Taunton,MA                                                    
 152   34:54 11:15    3 01-11   76 F   270 Brenna Minard               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 153   35:02 11:18    6 40-44   77 F   271 Paula Minard                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 154   35:04 11:19    8 50-54   78 F   236 Sheri Lilja                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 155   35:04 11:19   31 19-29   79 F   213 Alyson Jaeger               Quincy,MA                                                     
 156   35:05 11:19    7 40-44   80 F   202 Pam Heatherton              Rumford,RI                                                    
 157   35:06 11:19    7 50-54   77 M   304 Rusty Richmond              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 158   35:08 11:20   32 19-29   81 F   269 Sarah Mihaly                Foxborough,MA                                                 
 159   35:13 11:22    6 55-59   82 F   238 Bela Lopes                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 160   35:14 11:22   13 30-39   78 M   320 Ryan St-Aubin               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 161   35:18 11:23   33 19-29   83 F   350 Katie Karikas               Riverside,RI                                                  
 162   35:23 11:25   34 19-29   84 F   170 Taryn DeBoer                Kingston,MA                                                   
 163   35:31 11:27    9 45-49   85 F   208 Christine Horan             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 164   35:47 11:33   10 45-49   86 F   223 Beth Knights                Halifax,MA                                                    
 165   36:04 11:38   11 45-49   87 F   215 Carmen Johnson              Taunton,MA                                                    
 166   36:16 11:42    9 50-54   88 F   376 Lauren Havens               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 167   36:27 11:45   10 50-54   89 F   171 Lynn Deboyes                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 168   36:56 11:55   19 19-29   79 M   220 Geoffrey Keegan             Warren,RI                                                     
 169   37:02 11:57   35 19-29   90 F   257 Shawna McCusty              Norwood,MA                                                    
 170   37:03 11:57    1 60-98   91 F   242 Barbara Manuelpillai        North Attleboro,MA                                            
 171   37:33 12:07   11 50-54   92 F   177 Maureen Dion                Taunton,MA                                                    
 172   37:40 12:09   12 50-54   93 F   157 Elizabeth Coe               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 173   37:56 12:14     Age?     94 F   211 Lorna Hutchings             Taunton,MA                                                    
 174   38:38 12:28   13 50-54   95 F   140 Katrina Bettencourt         Middleboro,MA                                                 
 175   38:43 12:29    9 45-49   80 M   280 Shawn O'Connor                                                                         
 176   38:44 12:30   20 19-29   81 M   326 Ari Tannenbaum              Hanover,MA                                                    
 177   39:38 12:47    2 60-98   96 F   357 Ruth Karacek                Foxborough,MA                                                 
 178   39:42 12:48    8 40-44   97 F   245 Christina McCabe            RAYNHAM,MA                                                    
 179   40:10 12:57    5 15-18   98 F   209 Emily Hunter                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 180   40:21 13:01   36 19-29   99 F   367 Caitlin Higdon                                                                         
 181   40:22 13:01    9 40-44  100 F   353 Colleen Long                                                                           
 182   40:40 13:07    2 12-14  101 F   301 Jamie Read                  West Wareham,MA                                               
 183   41:21 13:20   37 19-29  102 F   176 Leslie Dias                 Raynham,MA                                                    
 184   41:22 13:21   14 50-54  103 F   175 Carolyn Dias                Raynham,MA                                                    
 185   41:33 13:24   38 19-29  104 F   373 Danielle Tardie             Taunton,MA                                                    
 186   41:33 13:24   14 40-44   82 M   285 Rafael Palacios             Taunton,MA                                                    
 187   42:15 13:38   39 19-29  105 F   370 Alicia Ruputti              Broduire,MA                                                   
 188   42:22 13:40   40 19-29  106 F   333 Jessica Tynan               Taunton,MA                                                    
 189   42:36 13:45   41 19-29  107 F   135 Lauren Belanger             Worcester,MA                                                  
 190   43:01 13:53   10 40-44  108 F   229 Melissa Laidlaw             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 191   43:02 13:53   42 19-29  109 F   282 Katelyn O'Malley            Milton,MA                                                     
 192   43:20 13:59   12 30-39  110 F   199 Nicole Gavazzi              Taunton,MA                                                    
 193   43:58 14:11   14 30-39   83 M   371 Jason Conroy                Halifax,MA                                                    
 194   44:57 14:30   11 40-44  111 F   197 Kerri Garcia                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 195   44:58 14:30    4 01-11  112 F   316 Olivia Simmons-Normil       Taunton,MA                                                    
 196   44:59 14:31    5 01-11  113 F   330 Lauren Tremblay             Taunton,MA                                                    
 197   45:01 14:31   12 40-44  114 F   268 Amy Michael                 West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 198   45:05 14:33   13 40-44  115 F   205 Red Hilton                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 199   45:36 14:43   12 45-49  116 F   313 Sharon Sherman              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 200   46:56 15:08    6 12-18   84 M   279 Auston Ocampo               Freetown,MA                                                   
 201   47:37 15:22   13 30-39  117 F   192 Rachel Fratalia             Taunton,MA                                                    
 202   48:30 15:39    3 01-11   85 M   380 Evan C'Campo                Freetown,MA                                                   
 203   48:56 15:47    3 60-98  118 F   347 Sharon Wood                 Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 204   49:23 15:56    7 55-59  119 F   152 Eileen Cassidy              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 205   49:24 15:56   43 19-29  120 F   377 Kerry Davis                                                                            
 206   53:15 17:11   44 19-29  121 F   174 Brittany Devlin             Taunton,MA                                                    
 207   53:16 17:11   45 19-29  122 F   231 Brooke Lapis                Taunton,MA                                                    
 208   53:50 17:22   46 19-29  123 F   207 Krystle Hooben              Taunton,MA                                                    
 209   53:50 17:22   47 19-29  124 F   277 Laura Nastri                Taunton,MA                                                    
 210   54:05 17:27   14 30-39  125 F   328 Stephanie Tardie            Taunton,MA                                                    
 211   54:06 17:27   48 19-29  126 F   188 Casey Flaherty              Taunton,MA                                                    
 212   54:18 17:31   49 19-29  127 F   187 Vanessa Ferris              New Bedford,MA                                                
 213   55:04 17:46   21 19-29   86 M   307 Greg Roche                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 214   55:05 17:46   50 19-29  128 F   165 Gabriela Coveney            Hanover,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News