Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

8th Bright Nights 5K Road Race

Springfield, MA, December 2, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brian Nelson           15 33   1/33   M3039                      16:28  5:18 
    2 Chris Buell            66 32   2/33   M3039 Belchertown     MA   17:31  5:39 
    3 Joseph Kenney         274 29   1/18   M2029 Springfield     MA   17:59  5:48 
    4 Colin Irujo           247 17   1/18   M1419 Westfield       MA   18:00  5:48 
    5 Henry Domnarski       148 23   2/18   M2029 Palmer          MA   18:16  5:53 
    6 Chris Jasinski        252 31   3/33   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   18:23  5:55 
    7 Liam Flaherty         177 17   2/18   M1419 Westfield       MA   19:13  6:11 
    8 Kyle Leven            303 17   3/18   M1419 Wilbraham       MA   19:44  6:21 
    9 Noiel Fontaine        180 49   1/57   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   19:44  6:21 
   10 Michael Lescarbeau    299 42   2/57   M4049 Agawam          MA   19:47  6:23 
   11 Patrick Pezzati       407 50   1/40   M5059 Montague        MA   19:57  6:26 
   12 Chris Fanning         173 21   3/18   M2029 Ludlow          MA   20:00  6:27 
   13 Nick Brown             65 16   4/18   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   20:12  6:30 
   14 Mike Cousins          115 46   3/57   M4049 Westfield       MA   20:24  6:34 
   15 Derek Bushey           76 29   4/18   M2029 West Springfiel MA   20:37  6:38 
   16 William Julian        260 53   2/40   M5059 Granby          MA   20:49  6:42 
   17 Matt Boyden            54 29   5/18   M2029 Blandford       MA   21:06  6:48 
   18 John Kenney           273 31   4/33   M3039 Springfield     MA   21:14  6:50 
   19 Jim Woods             540 44   4/57   M4049 Holyoke         MA   21:18  6:52 
   20 Benjamin Jury         262 15   5/18   M1419 Springfield     MA   21:18  6:52 
   21 Dan McNair            343 39   5/33   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   21:23  6:53 
   22 James Carroll          87 40   5/57   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   21:25  6:54 
   23 Wayne Ball             29 39   6/33   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA   21:26  6:54 
   24 David Wartman         525 37   7/33   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   21:29  6:55 
   25 Russ Lepage           298 37   8/33   M3039 Chicopee        MA   21:32  6:56 
   26 Katie Sorensen        138 20   1/41   F2029 South Hadley    MA   21:37  6:58 
   27 Tiffany Demers        137 34   1/87   F3039 Holyoke         MA   21:40  6:59 
   28 Dan Slattery          468 37   9/33   M3039 Hampden         MA   21:45  7:00 
   29 Patrick McNulty       344 34  10/33   M3039 West Springfiel MA   21:58  7:05 
   30 Thomas Gaziano        199 48   6/57   M4049 Springfield     MA   22:02  7:06 
   31 David Rau             429 50   3/40   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   22:08  7:08 
   32 Kristin Tetrault      503 33   2/87   F3039 Chicopee        MA   22:12  7:09 
   33 Adam Hull             239 24   6/18   M2029 Granville       MA   22:16  7:10 
   34 Sara Szado            499 36   3/87   F3039 Monson          MA   22:18  7:11 
   35 Danny O'Brien         379 51   4/40   M5059 Holyoke         MA   22:21  7:12 
   36 Jonathan Galanis      190 29   7/18   M2029 South Hadley    MA   22:24  7:13 
   37 Ryan Powell           421 17   6/18   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   22:32  7:15 
   38 James Nadeau          368 51   5/40   M5059 Holyoke         MA   22:34  7:16 
   39 Linda Spooner         474 37   4/87   F3039 Sturbridge      MA   22:38  7:18 
   40 Amy Leahy             296 28   2/41   F2029 Springfield     MA   22:54  7:23 
   41 Michael Shea          462 28   8/18   M2029 Westfield       MA   22:58  7:24 
   42 Peter Kennedy         272 57   6/40   M5059 Greenfield      MA   22:59  7:24 
   43 Shayne Castonguay      91 16   7/18   M1419 Feeding Hills   MA   23:00  7:25 
   44 Douglas Neveu         377 43   7/57   M4049 Granby          MA   23:01  7:25 
   45 David Dumala          156 47   8/57   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   23:08  7:27 
   46 Tanya Rapinchuk       427 41   1/95   F4049 Cummington      MA   23:08  7:27 
   47 Jeffrey Castonguay     92 47   9/57   M4049 Westfield       MA   23:13  7:29 
   48 Josh Monfreda         356 32  11/33   M3039 Holden          MA   23:19  7:31 
   49 Dave Coyne            119 46  10/57   M4049 West Springfiel MA   23:21  7:31 
   50 Jacob Freedman        183 17   8/18   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   23:24  7:32 





                                                                      Page 2
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Margaret Barsalou      35 47   2/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   23:26  7:33 
   52 David Carlson          82 54   7/40   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   23:27  7:33 
   53 Austin Jones          562 20   9/18   M2029 Sandy Hook      CT   23:32  7:35 
   54 Jack Dumala           158 18   9/18   M1419 Wilbraham       MA   23:35  7:36 
   55 Ricky Schoolcraft     459 20  10/18   M2029 Agawam          MA   23:38  7:37 
   56 Corey Clark           561 26  11/18   M2029                      23:40  7:37 
   57 Toni Litrenta         309 36   5/87   F3039 South Hadley    MA   23:45  7:39 
   58 Laura Sweeney         498 15   1/21   F1419 Springfield     MA   23:49  7:40 
   59 David Micka           350 57   8/40   M5059 Belchertown     MA   23:49  7:40 
   60 Sonia Aube             21 45   3/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   23:51  7:41 
   61 Sarah Bousquet         53 31   6/87   F3039 South Hadley    MA   23:56  7:42 
   62 Jim Duda              153 59   9/40   M5059 Pelham          MA   24:02  7:44 
   63 Richard Wood          539 44  11/57   M4049 Suffield        CT   24:08  7:46 
   64 Debra Hevey           226 55   1/54   F5059 Chicopee        MA   24:16  7:49 
   65 Michael Augusti        22 45  12/57   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   24:24  7:52 
   66 Patrick Lafond        290 41  13/57   M4049 Westfield       MA   24:31  7:54 
   67 Linda Desarro         140 42   4/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:35  7:55 
   68 Nicholas Burns         75 17  10/18   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   24:40  7:57 
   69 John Kenney           275 57  10/40   M5059 Springfield     MA   24:43  7:58 
   70 John Thorpe           505 42  14/57   M4049 Northampton     MA   24:46  7:59 
   71 Katie Wartman         526 36   7/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   24:49  8:00 
   72 Marissa Cadieux        78 16   2/21   F1419 Enfield         CT   24:52  8:00 
   73 Samantha Hurley       243 21   3/41   F2029 Agawam          MA   24:57  8:02 
   74 Jason Bessette         42 33  12/33   M3039 Chicopee        MA   24:58  8:02 
   75 Bonnie Ward           524 37   8/87   F3039 Easthampton     MA   24:59  8:03 
   76 Steven Capshaw         81 42  15/57   M4049 Southampton     MA   24:59  8:03 
   77 Christine Burnett      71 43   5/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   25:01  8:03 
   78 Nicole Julian         261 15   3/21   F1419 Granby          MA   25:07  8:05 
   79 Casey Kaplan          267 14   4/21   F1419 Suffield        CT   25:15  8:08 
   80 Gretta Putnum         547                   Springfield     MA   25:21  8:10 
   81 Cynthia Metcalf       349 40   6/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   25:22  8:10 
   82 Becky Dorsey          149 53   2/54   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   25:22  8:10 
   83 Phil Airoldi            8 45  16/57   M4049 Holyoke         MA   25:23  8:11 
   84 Christopher Bresnah    59 15  11/18   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   25:26  8:11 
   85 Brenna Ryan           451 38   9/87   F3039 West Springfiel MA   25:30  8:13 
   86 Jessica Kelly         271 36  10/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   25:33  8:14 
   87 Thomas Burke           68 53  11/40   M5059 Chicopee        MA   25:34  8:14 
   88 Martin Fanning        172 52  12/40   M5059 Ludlow          MA   25:43  8:17 
   89 Sandra Collins        105 46   7/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   25:43  8:17 
   90 Bill Emmons           166 43  17/57   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   25:48  8:19 
   91 Haley Marek           328 14   5/21   F1419 Westhampton     MA   25:49  8:19 
   92 Madison Eline         164 15   6/21   F1419 Southampton     MA   25:50  8:19 
   93 Daniel Glanville      200 45  18/57   M4049 Holyoke         MA   26:02  8:23 
   94 Gail Holt             231 41   8/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   26:02  8:23 
   95 Brad Magyar           320 46  19/57   M4049 Enfield         CT   26:02  8:23 
   96 John Yahres           543 67   1/8    M6099 East Longmeadow MA   26:03  8:23 
   97 Jonathan Murray       364 42  20/57   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   26:04  8:24 
   98 Kate Peterson         405 29   4/41   F2029 Monson          MA   26:04  8:24 
   99 Kevin Coyne           121 57  13/40   M5059 West Springfiel MA   26:06  8:24 
  100 Maryellen Gaffney     552 43   9/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   26:10  8:26 





                                                                      Page 3
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Virginia Brown         64 60   1/9    F6099 Westfield       MA   26:15  8:27 
  102 Colin McDonald        340 20  12/18   M2029 South Hadley    MA   26:18  8:28 
  103 Sarah Morin           359 37  11/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   26:19  8:29 
  104 Hector Diaz           145 46  21/57   M4049 West Springfiel MA   26:20  8:29 
  105 Greg Zimbelman        544 37  13/33   M3039 Glastonbury     CT   26:21  8:29 
  106 Whitney Harrington    222 38  12/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   26:23  8:30 
  107 Sima Pariseau         394 45  10/95   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   26:23  8:30 
  108 Rose Boyle             57 57   3/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   26:25  8:31 
  109 Thomas Gaffney        553 18  12/18   M1419 Suffield        CT   26:29  8:32 
  110 Richard Marrs         329 49  22/57   M4049 Ellington       CT   26:30  8:32 
  111 Nancy Kiendzior       276 60   2/9    F6099 Westfield       MA   26:32  8:33 
  112 Greg Schmidt          455 34  14/33   M3039 Southampton     MA   26:32  8:33 
  113 Nancy O'Brien         380 42  11/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   26:32  8:33 
  114 Meaghan O'Neill       386 39  13/87   F3039 Holyoke         MA   26:38  8:35 
  115 Maura O'Connell       564 40  12/95   F4049 Boston          MA   26:38  8:35 
  116 Kurt Shea             464 44  23/57   M4049 Westfield       MA   26:39  8:35 
  117 Marisa Barone          34 27   5/41   F2029 Ludlow          MA   26:39  8:35 
  118 Steve Tencati         502 53  14/40   M5059 Southwick       MA   26:40  8:35 
  119 Jeffrey Hammond       219 34  15/33   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   26:43  8:36 
  120 Michael Wood          538 32  16/33   M3039 Brimfield       MA   26:47  8:38 
  121 Tina D'Agostino       126 43  13/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   26:53  8:39 
  122 Madeline Denoncourt   139 29   6/41   F2029 Westfield       MA   26:54  8:40 
  123 Mark Sullivan         493 59  15/40   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   26:59  8:41 
  124 Heidi Crocker         122 34  14/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   26:59  8:42 
  125 Isabella Mills        355 14   7/21   F1419 Suffield        CT   27:00  8:42 
  126 Eva-Jeanne Kealey     268 55   4/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   27:09  8:45 
  127 Jim Chapdelaine        96 50  16/40   M5059 Hampden         MA   27:12  8:46 
  128 Stef Chapdelaine       95 22   7/41   F2029 Hampden         MA   27:14  8:46 
  129 Gary Rome             439 52  17/40   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   27:15  8:47 
  130 Lauren Merrill        345 31  15/87   F3039 Boston          MA   27:16  8:47 
  131 Megan Hopper          234 36  16/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   27:17  8:47 
  132 Marie Blackman         45 53   5/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   27:20  8:48 
  133 John Hesslein           3 55  18/40   M5059 West Hartford   CT   27:20  8:48 
  134 Lida Vanasse          518 31  17/87   F3039 Chicopee        MA   27:21  8:48 
  135 Elizabeth Fontaine    181 24   8/41   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   27:25  8:50 
  136 George Fontaine       182 57  19/40   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   27:27  8:51 
  137 Maureen Bonavita       47 49  14/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:31  8:52 
  138 Brittany Labarre      286 23   9/41   F2029 South Hadley    MA   27:34  8:53 
  139 Lisa Anderson          17 36  18/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   27:37  8:54 
  140 Loren Alexnader        13 53   6/54   F5059 South Hadley    MA   27:43  8:56 
  141 Erica Fontaine        179 14   8/21   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   27:45  8:56 
  142 Patty Korney          528 54   7/54   F5059 Agawam          MA   27:46  8:57 
  143 Tonya Guyette         211 41  15/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   27:47  8:57 
  144 Anthony Mancuso       324 41  24/57   M4049 Somers          CT   27:47  8:57 
  145 Pamela Burke           70 52   8/54   F5059 Somersaults     CT   27:48  8:57 
  146 Brant Fahle           171 47  25/57   M4049 Suffield        CT   27:48  8:57 
  147 Patti Fahle           170 46  16/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   27:53  8:59 
  148 Sharon Senez          460 49  17/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   27:54  8:59 
  149 Renate Messier        348 40  18/95   F4049 Belchertown     MA   27:56  9:00 
  150 Patrick Eline         165 45  26/57   M4049 Southampton     MA   27:56  9:00 





                                                                      Page 4
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 Kamal Souccar         470 47  19/95   F4049 Cummington      MA   27:59  9:01 
  152 Jennifer Augusti       23 35  19/87   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   28:01  9:02 
  153 Christine Parizo      395 35  20/87   F3039 West Springfiel MA   28:03  9:02 
  154 Marcello Agnitti        6 15  13/18   M1419 Springfield     MA   28:06  9:03 
  155 Steve Daury           214 47  27/57   M4049                      28:08  9:04 
  156 Timothy Taylor        500 54  20/40   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   28:09  9:04 
  157 Steve Lubarsky        318 42  28/57   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   28:11  9:05 
  158 Nicole Murray         366 37  21/87   F3039 Agawam          MA   28:12  9:05 
  159 Carrie McConnell      546                   Springfield     MA   28:12  9:05 
  160 Philip Gaziano        198 53  21/40   M5059 Springfield     MA   28:13  9:05 
  161 Jennifer Flynn        178 34  22/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   28:14  9:05 
  162 Lee Sirotnak          467 47  29/57   M4049 Burlington      CT   28:14  9:06 
  163 Nadine Porfilio       419 46  20/95   F4049 Agawam          MA   28:15  9:06 
  164 Danielle Stelma       482 23  10/41   F2029 Agawam          MA   28:15  9:06 
  165 Amy Parent            393 38  23/87   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   28:19  9:07 
  166 Amy Villanueva        563 37  24/87   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   28:19  9:07 
  167 George Chartier        97 44  30/57   M4049 Holyoke         MA   28:24  9:09 
  168 Carter Cousins        117 14   9/21   F1419 Westfield       MA   28:25  9:09 
  169 Dana Corduff          109 31  25/87   F3039 Holyoke         MA   28:26  9:09 
  170 Hannah Vogel          522 20  11/41   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   28:27  9:10 
  171 Benton Carr            84 26  13/18   M2029 Chicopee        MA   28:27  9:10 
  172 Chris Nelson          372 36  17/33   M3039 Middletown      CT   28:30  9:11 
  173 Anne Zimbelman        545 37  26/87   F3039 Glastonbury     CT   28:32  9:11 
  174 Megan Rood            440 32  27/87   F3039 Tolland         CT   28:34  9:12 
  175 Alexis Neveu          374 47  21/95   F4049 Ludlow          MA   28:36  9:13 
  176 Trista Hevey          227 30  28/87   F3039 Belchertown     MA   28:37  9:13 
  177 Maggie Adams            1 60   3/9    F6099 Ludlow          MA   28:39  9:14 
  178 Katie Hughes          238 24  12/41   F2029 Northampton     MA   28:39  9:14 
  179 Sarah Sperrazza       473 38  29/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   28:40  9:14 
  180 Sandy Carroll          88 38  30/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   28:41  9:14 
  181 Vicoria Gagnon         24 31  31/87   F3039 Chicopee        MA   28:42  9:15 
  182 Geoff Gagnon           19 31  18/33   M3039 Chicopee        MA   28:42  9:15 
  183 Alexandra Schoolcra   458 51   9/54   F5059 Agawam          MA   28:42  9:15 
  184 Joanne Maiolo-Nadea   321 43  22/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   28:44  9:15 
  185 Julie Repass          430 48  23/95   F4049 West Hartford   CT   28:45  9:16 
  186 Louis Adler             4 48  31/57   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   28:45  9:16 
  187 Debra Neveu           375 43  24/95   F4049 Granby          MA   28:48  9:16 
  188 Douglas O'Connell     383 49  32/57   M4049 Easthampton     MA   28:51  9:17 
  189 Indra Rapinchuk-Sou   428 15  10/21   F1419 Cummington      MA   28:53  9:18 
  190 Jennifer Capshaw       80 36  32/87   F3039 Southampton     MA   28:54  9:18 
  191 Stephanie Roszko      444 35  33/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   28:55  9:19 
  192 Brett Roy             448 41  33/57   M4049 Easthampton     MA   28:58  9:20 
  193 Lindsay Courteau      113 32  34/87   F3039 Monson          MA   28:59  9:20 
  194 Mike Roszko           445 36  19/33   M3039 Springfield     MA   28:59  9:20 
  195 Allison Werder        530 43  25/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:01  9:21 
  196 Karen Ollari          388 46  26/95   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   29:03  9:21 
  197 Sabrina Capaccio       79 42  27/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   29:09  9:23 
  198 Stephanie Midura      351 25  13/41   F2029 Chicopee        MA   29:13  9:24 
  199 Florence Howes        236 47  28/95   F4049 Erving          MA   29:18  9:26 
  200 Kimberlee Dean        134 51  10/54   F5059 Easthampton     MA   29:22  9:27 





                                                                      Page 5
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Kimberly Johnston     254 41  29/95   F4049 West Suffield   CT   29:25  9:28 
  202 Emily Letourneau      302 36  35/87   F3039 Somers          CT   29:26  9:29 
  203 Robert O'Connor       557 53  22/40   M5059                      29:29  9:30 
  204 Anthony Tranghese     509 39  20/33   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   29:30  9:30 
  205 Nora Schmidt          456 33  36/87   F3039 Southampton     MA   29:30  9:30 
  206 Kandy Tranghese       508 39  37/87   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   29:30  9:30 
  207 Raymond Gawlik        197 46  34/57   M4049 Chicopee        MA   29:31  9:30 
  208 Jessie Cichon          99 32  38/87   F3039 Holyoke         MA   29:31  9:30 
  209 Kate Crogan           123 21  14/41   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   29:32  9:31 
  210 Merribeth Morin       360 48  30/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   29:33  9:31 
  211 Craig Vogel           521 52  23/40   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   29:33  9:31 
  212 John Driscoll         152 46  35/57   M4049 Springfield     MA   29:33  9:31 
  213 Liz Marshall          330 29  15/41   F2029 West Springfiel MA   29:34  9:31 
  214 Tracey Carroll         86 40  31/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   29:35  9:32 
  215 Samantha Winiarski    536 46  32/95   F4049 Southwick       MA   29:35  9:32 
  216 Laura Mills           354 47  33/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   29:37  9:32 
  217 Kimberly Jacques      249 43  34/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   29:39  9:33 
  218 Noel Petrolati        558 29  16/41   F2029 Ludlow          MA   29:39  9:33 
  219 Mike Nehmer           370 50  24/40   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   29:42  9:34 
  220 Judith Danek          128 50  11/54   F5059 Chicopee        MA   29:44  9:35 
  221 William Boyle          56 56  25/40   M5059 Springfield     MA   29:45  9:35 
  222 Sarah Layzer          295 35  39/87   F3039 West Springfiel MA   29:46  9:35 
  223 Michelle Kinsella     560 40  35/95   F4049 Milford         MA   29:53  9:37 
  224 Danielle Stark        477 26  17/41   F2029 Feeding Hills   MA   30:02  9:40 
  225 Brenda McDonald       341 53  12/54   F5059 South Hadley    MA   30:08  9:42 
  226 Dylan Rodriguez-Sha   436 14  11/21   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   30:08  9:42 
  227 Caitlin Sheffer       465 26  18/41   F2029 Hatfield        MA   30:09  9:43 
  228 Lance Letourneau      301 43  36/57   M4049 Somers          CT   30:12  9:44 
  229 Diane Lowe            317 32  40/87   F3039 Lenox           MA   30:13  9:44 
  230 Christina Turgeon     513 37  41/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   30:13  9:44 
  231 Gail Kellner          270 46  36/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   30:14  9:44 
  232 Marie Ball             30 37  21/33   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA   30:14  9:44 
  233 Patrick Burns          73 14  14/18   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   30:15  9:45 
  234 Bobby Loguidice       312 32  22/33   M3039 Springfield     MA   30:17  9:45 
  235 Pam Pendleton         401 45  37/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   30:21  9:47 
  236 Charles Cummiskey     125 57  26/40   M5059 Spencer         MA   30:22  9:47 
  237 Molly Sullivan        490 18  12/21   F1419 Springfield     MA   30:25  9:48 
  238 Jan Peters            404 60   4/9    F6099 Spencer         MA   30:27  9:48 
  239 Patricia Scholtz      457 38  42/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   30:30  9:49 
  240 Anne Briggs            61 62   5/9    F6099 Wilbraham       MA   30:30  9:49 
  241 Chris Hirtle          230 44  37/57   M4049 Russell         MA   30:31  9:50 
  242 Tami Bresnahan         60 52  13/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   30:32  9:50 
  243 Hanna Krol            285 34  43/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   30:39  9:52 
  244 Francesca Decaro      135 20  19/41   F2029 Springfield     MA   30:41  9:53 
  245 William Cochrane      104 55  27/40   M5059 Springfield     MA   30:41  9:53 
  246 Gina Hale             213 31  44/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   30:41  9:53 
  247 Fernanda Anjos         20 40  38/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   30:41  9:53 
  248 Rich Benoit            39 49  38/57   M4049 Ludlow          MA   30:42  9:53 
  249 Lee Robinson          435 61   2/8    M6099 Belchertown     MA   30:46  9:55 
  250 Kara Kirchherr        279 31  45/87   F3039 Southbury       CT   30:51  9:56 





                                                                      Page 6
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Melissa Catuogno       93 39  46/87   F3039 Westfield       MA   30:54  9:57 
  252 Josh Lacroix          289 27  14/18   M2029 Springfield     MA   30:57  9:58 
  253 Tamara Bingle          43 36  47/87   F3039 Monson          MA   30:57  9:58 
  254 Sarah Hull            241 33  48/87   F3039 Monson          MA   30:59  9:59 
  255 Allison Boyden         55 27  20/41   F2029 Holyoke         MA   31:00  9:59 
  256 Sam Freedman          184 14  15/18   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   31:01  9:59 
  257 Erin Hull             240 28  21/41   F2029 Granville       MA   31:06 10:01 
  258 Tj Plante             414 35  23/33   M3039 Springfield     MA   31:07 10:01 
  259 Jason Higgins         229 37  24/33   M3039 South Deerfield MA   31:10 10:02 
  260 Annmarie Wilson       534 53  14/54   F5059 Suffield        CT   31:12 10:03 
  261 Karen Woods           541 38  49/87   F3039 Holyoke         MA   31:14 10:04 
  262 Eileen Wright         542 56  15/54   F5059 Hampden         MA   31:15 10:04 
  263 Jenny Bourgeois        69 51  16/54   F5059                      31:15 10:04 
  264 Alivia St Aubin       475 21  22/41   F2029 Hampden         MA   31:23 10:07 
  265 Cheryl Lilley         306 48  39/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   31:23 10:07 
  266 Katie Plante          413 35  50/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   31:28 10:08 
  267 Rebeca Hall           216 14  13/21   F1419 Ludlow          MA   31:29 10:08 
  268 Daniel Hall           215 46  39/57   M4049 Ludlow          MA   31:29 10:08 
  269 Suzanne Bergeron       40 53  17/54   F5059 Westfield       MA   31:33 10:10 
  270 Nicole Jones          258 29  23/41   F2029 Enfield         CT   31:34 10:10 
  271 Corine Langevin       291 49  40/95   F4049 Hatfield        MA   31:34 10:10 
  272 Keith Langevin        292 45  40/57   M4049 Hatfield        MA   31:35 10:10 
  273 Christine Tsandilas   512 45  41/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   31:39 10:11 
  274 Kristen Hua           237 34  51/87   F3039 South Hadley    MA   31:42 10:12 
  275 Karen Buell            67 31  52/87   F3039 Belchertown     MA   31:42 10:12 
  276 Jerry Jolly           255 67   3/8    M6099 Amherst         MA   31:43 10:13 
  277 Linda Kaplan          266 55  18/54   F5059 Suffield        CT   31:44 10:13 
  278 Dara Davignon         130 33  53/87   F3039 Westfield       MA   31:47 10:14 
  279 Sarah Beauchemin       37 50  19/54   F5059 Monson          MA   31:50 10:15 
  280 Rob Ollari            389 49  41/57   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   31:52 10:16 
  281 Candace Desrochers    141 23  24/41   F2029 Belchertown     MA   31:53 10:16 
  282 Lisa Smith            469 40  42/95   F4049 Chicopee        MA   31:54 10:16 
  283 Lynette Casa           90 27  25/41   F2029 South Hadley    MA   31:54 10:16 
  284 Karen Diaz            144 46  43/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   31:55 10:17 
  285 Maribel Ortiz Dougl   390 43  44/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   31:57 10:17 
  286 July Sanchez          452 42  45/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:58 10:18 
  287 Melissa Johnson       253 48  46/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:58 10:18 
  288 Donna Shea            463 53  20/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   31:59 10:18 
  289 Karen Palazzi         391 58  21/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   32:05 10:20 
  290 Melissa Carriveau      85 34  54/87   F3039 Chicopee        MA   32:06 10:20 
  291 Pat O'Connell         565 45  42/57   M4049 South Hadley    MA   32:06 10:20 
  292 Michelle Tola         507 33  55/87   F3039 Northampton     MA   32:08 10:21 
  293 Brian Barcci           33 47  43/57   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:08 10:21 
  294 John Rahilly          425 45  44/57   M4049 South Hadley    MA   32:08 10:21 
  295 Jessica Pelletier     400 35  56/87   F3039 Granby          MA   32:09 10:21 
  296 Luke Stathis          481 14  16/18   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   32:09 10:21 
  297 Karen Dufresne        154 39  57/87   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   32:10 10:22 
  298 Peter Dufresne        155 41  45/57   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   32:11 10:22 
  299 James Beulieu         147 27  15/18   M2029 Chicopee        MA   32:11 10:22 
  300 Steve Stathis         478 55  28/40   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   32:15 10:23 





                                                                      Page 7
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 Jim Willemain         532 62   4/8    M6099 West Springfiel MA   32:16 10:23 
  302 Linda Afonso            5 50  22/54   F5059 Feeding Hills   MA   32:18 10:24 
  303 Jaimie Scanlon        454 45  47/95   F4049 Brattleboro     VT   32:20 10:25 
  304 Renee Martin          434 40  48/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:20 10:25 
  305 Morris Kimura         277 49  46/57   M4049 Brattleboro     VT   32:20 10:25 
  306 Garrett Phillips      409 15  17/18   M1419 Farmington      CT   32:25 10:26 
  307 Sarah Ciccaglione      98 17  14/21   F1419 Farmington      CT   32:25 10:26 
  308 Mollie Ceccotti       322 38  58/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   32:26 10:27 
  309 Jenna Peperis         402 33  59/87   F3039 West Springfiel MA   32:29 10:28 
  310 Sharilyn Cox          118 56  23/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   32:29 10:28 
  311 Amy Pearson           398 35  60/87   F3039 Foster          RI   32:30 10:28 
  312 Kim Burns              72 49  49/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   32:30 10:28 
  313 Katherine Piedra      554 39  61/87   F3039 South Hadley    MA   32:31 10:28 
  314 Gail Gamache          192 57  24/54   F5059 Westfield       MA   32:41 10:31 
  315 Tony Irujo            248 53  29/40   M5059 Westfield       MA   32:45 10:33 
  316 Karin Kefalas         269 37  62/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   32:45 10:33 
  317 Jacqui Jamieson       250 35  63/87   F3039 Ware            MA   32:46 10:33 
  318 Cheryl Dupont         160 47  50/95   F4049 Holyoke         MA   32:48 10:34 
  319 Mark Dupont           159 48  47/57   M4049 Holyoke         MA   32:49 10:34 
  320 Darleen Chapdelaine    94 50  25/54   F5059 Hampden         MA   32:51 10:35 
  321 Jean Maziarz          334 53  26/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   32:53 10:35 
  322 Amy Nemeth            373 39  64/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   32:53 10:35 
  323 Glen Garvey           194 47  48/57   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   32:54 10:36 
  324 Nancy Alban            11 42  51/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:55 10:36 
  325 Eric Purvis           422 42  49/57   M4049 Enfield         CT   32:55 10:36 
  326 Christine Witschi     537 47  52/95   F4049 Monson          MA   32:58 10:37 
  327 Christopher Trotta    510 37  25/33   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   32:58 10:37 
  328 Pauline Pytko         423 51  27/54   F5059 Monson          MA   32:59 10:37 
  329 Vikki Longo           316 27  26/41   F2029 West Springfiel MA   33:01 10:38 
  330 Michael Pirro         412 28  16/18   M2029 Springfield     MA   33:02 10:38 
  331 Laura Pirro           411 50  28/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   33:07 10:40 
  332 Mick Corduff          110 48  50/57   M4049 Holyoke         MA   33:08 10:40 
  333 Mary Downie           150 39  65/87   F3039 Westfield       MA   33:09 10:41 
  334 Tracie Klekotka       280 43  53/95   F4049 Granby          MA   33:10 10:41 
  335 Ryan Sullivan         559 28  17/18   M2029 Brookline       MA   33:11 10:41 
  336 Michael Freedman      185 46  51/57   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   33:13 10:42 
  337 Matt Rood             441 33  26/33   M3039 Tolland         CT   33:17 10:43 
  338 Emily Edwards         163 25  27/41   F2029 West Springfiel MA   33:20 10:44 
  339 Amanda Brinton         62 36  66/87   F3039 Enfield         CT   33:27 10:46 
  340 Amy Stocks            485 42  54/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   33:32 10:48 
  341 Mark French           186 49  52/57   M4049 Westfield       MA   33:32 10:48 
  342 Bennett Burns          74 50  30/40   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   33:35 10:49 
  343 Diana Coyne           120 47  55/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   33:36 10:49 
  344 Lindsay Cousins       116 15  15/21   F1419 Westfield       MA   33:37 10:50 
  345 Erin Murphy-Cratt     363 51  29/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   33:41 10:51 
  346 Lorraine Lapointe     293 58  30/54   F5059 Greenfield      MA   33:48 10:53 
  347 Maura Oldenburg       387 45  56/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   33:50 10:54 
  348 Elizabeth Avalone      25 58  31/54   F5059 Westfield       MA   33:55 10:55 
  349 Pat Miller            353 58  32/54   F5059 West Springfiel MA   33:56 10:56 
  350 Anne Walczak          523 52  33/54   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   33:59 10:57 





                                                                      Page 8
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  351 Jennifer Guidrey      207 43  57/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   34:01 10:57 
  352 Tammy Garvey          193 44  58/95   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   34:05 10:58 
  353 Dick Barker           162 72   5/8    M6099 Springfield     MA   34:12 11:01 
  354 Amber Irimia          245 34  67/87   F3039 Southwick       MA   34:14 11:02 
  355 Kimberly Cooney       108 38  68/87   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   34:15 11:02 
  356 Nicole Malloy         323 47  59/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:15 11:02 
  357 Jamie Poremba         417 29  28/41   F2029 Indian Orchard  MA   34:16 11:02 
  358 Pamela Novinsky       378 28  29/41   F2029 Holyoke         MA   34:18 11:03 
  359 Heidi Marchand        326 42  60/95   F4049 Holden          MA   34:20 11:03 
  360 Donna Duquette        161 52  34/54   F5059 Holden          MA   34:20 11:04 
  361 Kayleigh Baker         28 17  16/21   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   34:25 11:05 
  362 Charlie Murrin        367 44  53/57   M4049 Suffield        CT   34:33 11:07 
  363 Caroline Wilke        531 39  69/87   F3039 Suffield        CT   34:33 11:08 
  364 Kathleen Biron         44 44  61/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   34:34 11:08 
  365 Renee Pouliot         420 48  62/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:38 11:09 
  366 Diana Doyle           151 47  63/95   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   34:39 11:10 
  367 Kimberly Parsons      396 44  64/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   34:39 11:10 
  368 Denise Demers         136 51  35/54   F5059 Hatfield        MA   34:40 11:10 
  369 Kimberly Clairemont   101 47  65/95   F4049 Conway          MA   34:41 11:10 
  370 Tatyana Bocharnikov    46 33  70/87   F3039 Indian Orchard  MA   34:42 11:10 
  371 Marisa Almeida         14 53  36/54   F5059 Middletown      CT   34:47 11:12 
  372 Mark Hammond          218 31  27/33   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   34:58 11:15 
  373 Heather Hammond       217 31  71/87   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   34:58 11:16 
  374 Kimberly Cipressi     100 29  30/41   F2029 Enfield         CT   35:03 11:17 
  375 Jennifer Merton       346 48  66/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   35:05 11:18 
  376 Bill Cadieux           77 48  54/57   M4049 Enfield         CT   35:08 11:19 
  377 Brooke Lacey          288 52  37/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   35:10 11:19 
  378 Michael Vesce         174 36  28/33   M3039 Enfield         CT   35:11 11:20 
  379 Tim Londo             314 45  55/57   M4049 Chicopee        MA   35:14 11:21 
  380 Tia Stathis           480 16  17/21   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   35:17 11:22 
  381 Robert Sullivan       492 56  31/40   M5059 Southwick       MA   35:18 11:22 
  382 Theresa Lebrecque     484 31  72/87   F3039                      35:18 11:22 
  383 Christina Davis       132 23  31/41   F2029 Palmer          MA   35:19 11:22 
  384 Courtney Bradley       58 26  32/41   F2029 Franklin        MA   35:22 11:23 
  385 Matthew Lemanski      297 25  18/18   M2029 Franklin        MA   35:22 11:23 
  386 Maggie Adams            2 60   6/9    F6099 Ludlow          MA   35:33 11:27 
  387 Carrie Hurley         551 38  73/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   35:35 11:27 
  388 Kathy Anderson         16 61   7/9    F6099 Springfield     MA   35:37 11:28 
  389 Aidan McCreary        338 14  18/18   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   35:48 11:32 
  390 Margaret McCraery     335 48  67/95   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   35:48 11:32 
  391 Haley McCreary        337 16  18/21   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   35:50 11:32 
  392 Megan Munson          361 46  68/95   F4049 Somers          CT   35:52 11:33 
  393 Rae Ann Frenette      188 54  38/54   F5059 Florence        MA   35:56 11:34 
  394 Michael Frenette      187 59  32/40   M5059 Florence        MA   35:56 11:34 
  395 Erin Nehmer           371 19  19/21   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   36:00 11:36 
  396 Stephanie Liebel      304 43  69/95   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   36:14 11:40 
  397 Meghan Sullivan       489 20  33/41   F2029 Springfield     MA   36:17 11:41 
  398 Mary Kate Sullivan    488 19  20/21   F1419 Springfield     MA   36:18 11:41 
  399 Elizabeth Jury        263 45  70/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   36:19 11:42 
  400 Susan McFarlin        342 53  39/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   36:27 11:44 





                                                                      Page 9
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  401 Rick Epstein          167 55  33/40   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   36:28 11:44 
  402 Ray Sullivan          496 50  34/40   M5059 Westfield       MA   36:29 11:45 
  403 Marc Verelst          519 52  35/40   M5059 Agawam          MA   36:41 11:49 
  404 Mia Cortese           112 45  71/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   36:41 11:49 
  405 Michelle Ruby         450 48  72/95   F4049 Agawam          MA   36:42 11:49 
  406 Stephanie Stevens     483 39  74/87   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   36:42 11:49 
  407 Kathy Cortese         111 47  73/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   36:42 11:49 
  408 Jill Sweatland        497 46  74/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   36:48 11:51 
  409 Steve Wenner          529 64   6/8    M6099 Longmeadow      MA   36:52 11:52 
  410 Dawn Ezold            169 26  34/41   F2029 Enfield         CT   36:54 11:53 
  411 Nadine Porfilio       418 63   8/9    F6099 Longmeadow      MA   36:54 11:53 
  412 Anita Taylor          501 53  40/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   36:59 11:54 
  413 Mary Dumala           157 47  75/95   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   36:59 11:55 
  414 Arva Carlson           83 53  41/54   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   36:59 11:55 
  415 Bob Goodrow           202 57  36/40   M5059 Springfield     MA   37:01 11:55 
  416 Alyce Goodrow         203 51  42/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   37:02 11:55 
  417 Adam Long             315 43  56/57   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   37:02 11:56 
  418 Tara Bean             556 44  76/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   37:05 11:56 
  419 Arice Mackintosh      339 42  77/95   F4049 Ludlow          MA   37:06 11:57 
  420 Joe Wilson            535 38  29/33   M3039 Holyoke         MA   37:09 11:58 
  421 Cindy Simis           265 45  78/95   F4049 Springfield     MA   37:13 11:59 
  422 Ingrid Romane         438 46  79/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   37:14 11:59 
  423 Pamela Hardy          221 43  80/95   F4049 Suffield        CT   37:17 12:00 
  424 Kimberly Dibois       146 23  35/41   F2029 South Hadley    MA   37:24 12:03 
  425 Stephanie Sawyer      453 36  75/87   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   37:32 12:05 
  426 Leah Priest            63 35  76/87   F3039 Blandford       MA   37:33 12:05 
  427 Tammey Guihan         208 53  43/54   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   37:38 12:07 
  428 Timothy Guihan        209 55  37/40   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   37:38 12:07 
  429 Melissa Martin        331 46  81/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   37:40 12:08 
  430 Cynthia Patten        397 44  82/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   37:52 12:12 
  431 Heather Gates         195 56  44/54   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   38:09 12:17 
  432 Jordan Baker           27 14  21/21   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   38:37 12:26 
  433 Christine Irujo       246 54  45/54   F5059 Westfield       MA   38:51 12:31 
  434 Betsy Loiko           313 52  46/54   F5059 Westfield       MA   38:52 12:31 
  435 Erin Quirk            424 44  83/95   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   38:53 12:31 
  436 Debra Sullivan        491 47  84/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   38:53 12:31 
  437 Kara Herman           225 44  85/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   39:24 12:41 
  438 Gail Stathis          479 54  47/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   39:27 12:42 
  439 Michael Barbieri       31 52  38/40   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   39:37 12:45 
  440 Kimberly Therieau     504 29  36/41   F2029 West Springfiel MA   39:38 12:46 
  441 Allison Barbieri       32 51  48/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   39:40 12:46 
  442 John Tzoumas          514 46  57/57   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   39:42 12:47 
  443 Shelia Tzoumas        515 37  77/87   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   39:42 12:47 
  444 Tracey Davis          131 39  78/87   F3039 Southwick       MA   39:46 12:48 
  445 Heather Watling       527 35  79/87   F3039 Westfield       MA   39:52 12:50 
  446 Laura Bonavita         48 50  49/54   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   40:10 12:56 
  447 Rosemary Rousseau     447 57  50/54   F5059 West Springfiel MA   40:12 12:57 
  448 Skip Rousseau         446 62   7/8    M6099 West Springfiel MA   40:13 12:57 
  449 Jill Kordas           283 36  80/87   F3039 Southwick       MA   40:20 12:59 
  450 Eric Bottesini         52 38  30/33   M3039 Southwick       MA   40:20 12:59 





                                                                      Page 10
                   8th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 2, 2013 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  451 Donna Labonte         287 52  51/54   F5059 Springfield     MA   40:25 13:01 
  452 Christine Sgueglia    461 52  52/54   F5059 East Longmeadow MA   40:25 13:01 
  453 Amber Galler          191 35  81/87   F3039 Windsor Locks   CT   40:25 13:01 
  454 Kris Kozuch           284 56  53/54   F5059 Holyoke         MA   40:28 13:02 
  455 Gail Richardson       431 45  86/95   F4049 Holyoke         MA   40:29 13:02 
  456 Tracey Clarke         102 41  87/95   F4049 Broad Brook     CT   40:50 13:09 
  457 Marie Knapps          281 69   9/9    F6099 Suffield        CT   40:58 13:11 
  458 Adam Pollack          416 34  31/33   M3039 Newington       CT   41:31 13:22 
  459 Charlotte Etier       168 29  37/41   F2029 Newington       CT   41:31 13:22 
  460 Jeanne Higgins        228 44  88/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   41:37 13:24 
  461 Castro Tiffanie       376 41  89/95   F4049                      41:54 13:29 
  462 Eric Lieberman        305 57  39/40   M5059 Belchertown     MA   41:54 13:29 
  463 Sarah Sullivan        495 28  38/41   F2029 Charlestown     MA   41:57 13:31 
  464 Jenille Jones         256 33  82/87   F3039 Springfield     MA   42:00 13:31 
  465 Ann Dargie            129 28  39/41   F2029 Springfield     MA   42:00 13:32 
  466 Marvin Howard         235 77   8/8    M6099 Agawam          MA   42:07 13:34 
  467 Sue Lubarsky          319 41  90/95   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   42:07 13:34 
  468 Julie Baker            26 46  91/95   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   42:13 13:35 
  469 Norm Bombardier       466 54  40/40   M5059                      42:18 13:37 
  470 Michelle Sorcinelli   357 40  92/95   F4049 Westfield       MA   42:18 13:37 
  471 Robin Granado-Cross   205 36  83/87   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   42:58 13:50 
  472 Jason Cross           124 36  32/33   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   42:59 13:50 
  473 Francie Walsh         555 22  40/41   F2029                      43:15 13:56 
  474 Tonianne Paquette     392 39  84/87   F3039 Chicopee        MA   45:08 14:32 
  475 Lori Hennessey        224 33  85/87   F3039 Chicopee        MA   45:09 14:32 
  476 Susan Rogers          437 55  54/54   F5059 Windsor         CT   45:16 14:35 
  477 Nicole Suave          486 42  93/95   F4049 Chicopee        MA   45:24 14:37 
  478 Tania Spear           471 48  94/95   F4049 West Springfiel MA   46:27 14:57 
  479 Elizabeth Haire       212 28  41/41   F2029 Agawam          MA   46:28 14:58 
  480 Rebecca Stack         476 40  95/95   F4049 West Suffield   CT   46:37 15:01 
  481 Marc Guyette          210 33  33/33   M3039 Westfield       MA   49:00 15:47 
  482 Crystal Colson        106 30  86/87   F3039 Southwick       MA   49:03 15:47 
  483 Zachary Colson        107 31  87/87   F3039 Southwick       MA   49:04 15:48 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News