Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Dual Meet #2 - West

Sturbridge, MA, December 18, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2013 09:08 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #2                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Minaeva             FR Grafton                   7.80   1 
  2 Meaghan Kelley            FR Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
  3 Kate Shannon              JR Grafton                   8.00   1 
  4 Jenny Quan                JR Millbury                  8.10   3 
  5 Amelia Ashworth           SO Tantasqua                 8.20   2 
  5 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill             8.20   3 
  7 Cassie Lavallee           SR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
  7 Katie Marlette            JR Grafton                   8.30   2 
  7 Julia Luppi               SR Woodstock                 8.30   4 
 10 Shelby Tytula             FR Quaboag                   8.40   5 
 10 Kayla Wonderlie            7 Southbridge               8.40   3 
 10 Kylie Matuzek             FR Grafton                   8.40   2 
 10 Kylie Baldwin             FR Quaboag                   8.40   4 
 14 Reese Maple               FR Shepherd Hill             8.50   5 
 14 Hailey Demers             FR Shepherd Hill             8.50   4 
 14 Lauren Sousa               8 Quaboag                   8.50   3 
 17 Kassandra Jaskolski       SO Shepherd Hill             8.60   5 
 18 Anna Army                 SO Millbury                  8.70   5 
 19 Alexandra Wilcon          SR Woodstock                 8.80   5 
 19 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                  8.80   1 
 19 Odessa Gaulin             JR Tantasqua                 8.80   1 
 19 Paige Tarasiak            SO Millbury                  8.80   4 
 23 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge               8.90   4 
 23 Ashley Hamilton            8 Millbury                  8.90   2 
 25 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                  9.00   2 
 26 Kayla Keogh               JR Bartlett                  9.10   1 
 27 Samantha Kelley           JR Bartlett                  9.50   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Swenson             SR Woodstock                44.40   4 
  2 Emily Thibaud             SR Shepherd Hill            46.90   4 
  3 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua                47.80   1 
  4 Jenny Quan                JR Millbury                 48.00   4 
  5 Kate Shannon              JR Grafton                  48.10   1 
  6 Maria Minaeva             FR Grafton                  49.30   2 
  7 Nicole Gentilucci          8 Millbury                 49.40   5 
  8 Cassie Lavallee           SR Tantasqua                49.60   3 
  9 Gillian Crowley           SO Grafton                  50.60   3 
 10 Ali Gustavson             JR Tantasqua                51.40   2 
 11 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag                  51.60   6 
 12 Kylie Baldwin             FR Quaboag                  51.90   4 
 12 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                 51.90   1 
 14 Tessa Wise                FR Shepherd Hill            52.10   6 
 15 Aubrey Pilotte            FR Grafton                  52.50   3 
 16 Kelsey Seabold            JR Woodstock                52.70   5 
 17 Emily Reynolds            SR Shepherd Hill            53.20   6 
 18 Meredith Pine              8 Millbury                 53.50   6 
 19 Christina White           SR Tantasqua                53.70   2 
 20 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge              56.30   1 
 20 Alena Gatchell             8 Bartlett                 56.30   3 
 22 Grace Boutiette           FR Shepherd Hill            57.10   5 
 22 Ioana Smaranda Cojocaru   SO Bartlett                 57.10   2 
 24 Lays Napoli                8 Bartlett                 57.50   7 
 25 Alexis Nason              SO Quaboag                1:00.70   5 
 26 Ashelyn Falish             7 Millbury               1:06.40   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valerie Thibaud           SR Shepherd Hill          1:55.30   1 
  2 Lucy Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill          1:56.20   1 
  3 Daley Miller              FR Grafton                2:03.30   1 
  4 Liesl Siemen              SO Grafton                2:04.40   1 
  5 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett               2:07.20   1 
  6 Hannah Weaver             SR Grafton                2:09.90   2 
  7 Allison Fasold            SO Grafton                2:10.10   2 
  8 Jewelia Aubin             SO Woodstock              2:10.30   1 
  9 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua              2:10.50   1 
  9 Samantha Muir             SO Tantasqua              2:10.50   2 
 11 Jennifer Wade             FR Shepherd Hill          2:11.60   2 
 12 Taylor Smith              SR Grafton                2:11.80   2 
 13 Hannah Zibold             SO Tantasqua              2:12.20   2 
 14 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton                2:13.30   2 
 15 Olivia Kiritsis           SO Shepherd Hill          2:14.00   2 
 16 Ellen Butts               JR Tantasqua              2:15.40   2 
 17 Marissa Moquin            JR Millbury               2:16.60   1 
 18 Brooke Walker             JR Shepherd Hill          2:20.90   2 
 19 Mackenzie Jacome          FR Shepherd Hill          2:24.70   2 
 20 Rylie Rebidue              7 Millbury               2:26.50   2 
 21 Hannah D'Angelo            7 Quaboag                2:34.20   1 
 22 Sophie Santoro             7 Bartlett               2:34.50   1 
 23 Hailey Ballou             SO Woodstock              2:35.10   1 
 24 Emma O'Leary               7 Millbury               2:35.30   2 
 25 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag                2:49.90   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SR Shepherd Hill          3:20.50   1 
  2 Lauren Anderson           SO Grafton                3:29.50   1 
  3 Juleanna Schultz          JR Shepherd Hill          3:35.60   1 
  4 Jessica Luke              SR Tantasqua              3:40.80   1 
  5 Maria DiDomenica          SR Millbury               3:43.30   1 
  6 Rebecca Carroll           SR Grafton                3:47.70   1 
  7 Brooklynn Saracina        SO Woodstock              3:49.30   2 
  8 Carolyn LaBounty          FR Grafton                3:50.10   2 
  9 Ivy Richter               JR Millbury               4:01.80   1 
 10 Rebecca Carr              SO Tantasqua              4:06.20   2 
 11 Caelin Hetherman          JR Shepherd Hill          4:08.90   2 
 12 Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                4:11.80   1 
 13 Christen DiCarlo          SO Tantasqua              4:16.70   1 
 14 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett               4:20.90   1 
 15 Taylor Abner              SR Quaboag                4:21.60   1 
 16 Abbigail Poplawski         7 Bartlett               4:21.80   1 
 17 Julia Ucher               SO Shepherd Hill          4:25.90   2 
 18 Michaela Smith            SO Grafton                4:26.10   2 
 19 Brittany Sequeiros        JR Shepherd Hill          4:33.40   2 
 20 Maddie Cummings           FR Grafton                4:36.20   2 
 21 Grace Hopkins             FR Millbury               4:39.50   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SR Shepherd Hill          5:56.40  
  2 Lauren Anderson           SO Grafton                6:01.20  
  3 Hailey Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill          6:10.10  
  4 Maddison Mayberry         JR Tantasqua              6:10.60  
  5 Maria DiDomenica          SR Millbury               6:14.50  
  6 Sabreina Brunelle         SO Woodstock              6:32.50  
  7 Kaitlin Gevry             JR Shepherd Hill          6:44.90  
  8 Emily Peacock             SR Grafton                6:49.60  
  9 Rae Deveney               FR Grafton                6:50.10  
 10 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett               7:00.80  
 11 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua              7:07.00  
 12 Autumn Vadenais           SO Tantasqua              7:08.80  
 13 Christen DiCarlo          SO Tantasqua              7:10.60  
 14 Emily Donnelly             7 Millbury               7:10.80  
 15 Kaycee Roy                SR Shepherd Hill          7:11.10  
 16 Emma Taubert               7 Millbury               7:11.20  
 17 Julianne Green            FR Shepherd Hill          7:39.50  
 18 Isobel Couture            JR Tantasqua              7:41.20  
 19 Sarah Jenkel              FR Millbury               7:50.70  
 20 Tiffany Martin             7 Quaboag                8:00.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence Sylvia           FR Woodstock             13:24.00  
  2 Jordyn Woodland           FR Woodstock             13:30.10  
  3 Juleanna Schultz          JR Shepherd Hill         13:31.10  
  4 Lucy Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill         13:36.30  
  5 Jessica Luke              SR Tantasqua             13:56.70  
  6 Rowan Luff                 7 Millbury              14:04.00  
  7 Emily Peacock             SR Grafton               14:17.50  
  8 Katelyn Delay             FR Grafton               15:06.00  
  9 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua             15:24.70  
 10 Megan Feragne             SO Woodstock             15:49.30  
 11 Jennifer Diamond           7 Millbury              15:56.20  
 12 Leah Dunbar               FR Bartlett              16:02.90  
 13 Caitlyn Starr             SO Shepherd Hill         18:26.60  
 14 Chloe O'Brien             FR Tantasqua             18:27.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.30  2/6/2013    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Grudzinski           JR Woodstock                 9.50   3 
  2 Gabriella Prominski       SR Millbury                  9.70   3 
  3 Robyn Thornburg           SR Millbury                  9.80   4 
  3 Liz Matson                SR Millbury                  9.80   4 
  5 Katie Marlette            JR Grafton                   9.90   1 
  6 Mikayla Guskey            SO Shepherd Hill            10.00   4 
  7 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill            10.10   3 
  8 Hannah Zibold             SO Tantasqua                10.80   1 
  9 Lauren Lyver              SO Grafton                  11.00   1 
 10 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                 11.40   1 
 10 Briana Ellis              SO Shepherd Hill            11.40   4 
 12 Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                  11.50   3 
 13 Christina White           SR Tantasqua                11.70   1 
 14 Cali Evans                FR Grafton                  11.80   2 
 14 Alena Kimble              SO Shepherd Hill            11.80   4 
 16 Erin Butts                SO Tantasqua               J11.80   2 
 17 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett                 11.90   2 
 18 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett                 12.00   1 
 19 Camryn Jankowski          FR Grafton                  12.30   2 
 20 Mikayla Chenevert          7 Bartlett                 13.90   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  1/30/2013   , Millbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:04.50   1 
  2 Woodstock                                           2:05.20   2 
  3 Millbury                                            2:06.30   2 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:07.20   2 
  5 Grafton                                             2:12.20   1 
  6 Bartlett                                            2:25.00   1 
  7 Quaboag                                             2:28.40   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Grudzinski           JR Woodstock              4-09.00  
  2 Gabriella Prominski       SR Millbury               4-07.00  
  3 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua             J4-07.00  
  4 Ellen Butts               JR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  5 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua              4-03.00  
  6 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill         J4-03.00  
  7 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill          4-01.00  
  8 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton               J4-01.00  
  9 Kristen Durand            SO Grafton               J4-01.00  
 10 Rebecca Carr              SO Tantasqua              3-11.00  
 10 Taylor Smith              SR Grafton                3-11.00  
 12 Emily Reynolds            SR Shepherd Hill         J3-11.00  
 -- Courtney Williams         FR Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Mikayla Guskey            SO Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Jewelia Aubin             SO Woodstock                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua             27-01.50  
  2 Lindsey Crain             SR Millbury              26-05.00  
  3 Chloe Lilly               JR Tantasqua             26-01.00  
  4 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag               24-09.00  
  5 Ashley Fagan              SR Shepherd Hill         23-09.00  
  6 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett              23-07.50  
  7 Hannah Weaver             SR Grafton               22-11.00  
  8 Lyndsey Davolio            8 Millbury              22-09.50  
  9 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton               22-07.50  
 10 Maria DiDomenica          SR Millbury              22-05.00  
 11 Cynthia White             JR Tantasqua             22-02.00  
 12 Brooke Walker             JR Shepherd Hill         21-11.50  
 13 Isobel Couture            JR Tantasqua             21-10.25  
 14 Cassie Stockhaus          FR Millbury              21-07.75  
 15 Elisabeth Sudbey          FR Grafton               20-09.75  
 16 Klarissa Johnson          FR Bartlett              19-07.00  
 17 Samantha Proulx            8 Bartlett              19-01.25  
 18 Stephanie Nichols         SR Quaboag               18-08.50  
 19 Lyndsey Sweatland         FR Bartlett              17-11.00  
 20 Allison Kelleher          SO Woodstock             17-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson,, Tantasqua, 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandapaul Hamilton       SR Woodstock                 6.60   6 
  2 Scott Ambrosia            SO Shepherd Hill             6.70   4 
  3 Billy Harrington          SR Woodstock                 6.80   4 
  3 Paul James                JR Tantasqua                 6.80   2 
  3 Jacob Jachimczyk          SR Shepherd Hill             6.80   5 
  6 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                  6.90   1 
  6 Billy Russin              JR Quaboag                   6.90   4 
  8 Owen Walter               SR Tantasqua                 7.00   1 
  9 Keegan LaPierre           SR Shepherd Hill             7.10   6 
  9 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge               7.10   1 
 11 Jack Sullivan             JR Shepherd Hill             7.20   6 
 11 Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag                   7.20   1 
 11 Jscott MacDuffie          JR Grafton                   7.20   2 
 11 Cameron Saracina          SR Woodstock                 7.20   5 
 15 Aaron Kingman             SO Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
 15 Kyle O'Connel             JR Grafton                   7.30   1 
 15 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                  7.30   2 
 18 Troy Russo                JR Bartlett                  7.40   6 
 18 Ben Zwiebel               JR Tantasqua                 7.40   3 
 20 Zack Hidenfelter          SR Millbury                  7.50   5 
 20 Antonio Torres             9 Southbridge               7.50   2 
 20 Brian Tondel              JR Bartlett                  7.50   3 
 23 Luis Colon                S0 Southbridge               7.60   2 
 23 Isaish Geer               SO Quaboag                   7.60   4 
 23 Joniel Rivera             SO Southbridge               7.60   3 
 26 Alexander Marquis         SO Grafton                   7.70   3 
 26 Anthony Bianchi           JR Millbury                  7.70   4 
 26 Nick White                SO Millbury                  7.70   6 
 29 Zachary Belanger           7 Millbury                  9.30   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul James                JR Tantasqua                39.50   1 
  2 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                 39.80   1 
  3 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua                40.60   2 
  4 Scott Ambrosia            SO Shepherd Hill            42.30   5 
  5 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge              42.40   1 
  6 Kenny Bond                SO Shepherd Hill            42.50   6 
  7 Ben Zwiebel               JR Tantasqua                42.60   3 
  8 Nick Beaudry              SR Tantasqua                42.80   4 
  9 Keefer Canty              SR Grafton                  42.90   2 
 10 Luca Lefevre              FR Woodstock                43.30   6 
 11 Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag                  43.60   6 
 12 Rhett Champagne           JR Millbury                 43.80   6 
 13 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 43.90   2 
 14 Chad Merchant             SR Shepherd Hill            44.80   7 
 15 Brannon McMullun          SO Quaboag                  45.10   7 
 16 Trevelyan Geer            FR Quaboag                  45.20   5 
 17 Jason Davis               SO Bartlett                 45.50   3 
 18 Brendan Gallagher         SR Woodstock                45.60   5 
 19 Jakub Bzura               SO Shepherd Hill            46.00   7 
 20 Enzo Croghan               8 Millbury                 46.80   5 
 20 Nate Potter               SR Quaboag                  46.80   4 
 22 Joniel Rivera             SO Southbridge              47.10   3 
 22 John Hogan                10 Southbridge              47.10   2 
 24 Brandon Franks            SO Bartlett                 50.00   4 
 25 John Prominski             7 Millbury                 55.50   7 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill          1:34.00   1 
  2 Owen Walter               SR Tantasqua              1:34.10   1 
  3 Connor Arnold             SR Grafton                1:38.00   1 
  4 Joe James                 JR Tantasqua              1:38.40   1 
  5 Congke Li                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.20   1 
  6 Joe Mielinski             SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.60   1 
  7 Brian Tondel              JR Bartlett               1:42.80   1 
  8 Tom Molnar                SO Tantasqua              1:43.50   2 
  9 Matt Bressette            SO Tantasqua              1:44.00   2 
 10 Matt Via                  SO Tantasqua              1:44.70   2 
 11 James Simpson             SR Tantasqua              1:44.90   2 
 12 Brian Burns               FR Shepherd Hill          1:45.20   2 
 13 Connor Melican            SO Grafton                1:55.80   2 
 14 Joshua Birdsall           SO Grafton                1:56.20   2 
 14 Anthony Yeulenski         JR Bartlett               1:56.20   1 
 16 Jake Giguire              FR Quaboag                1:57.20   1 
 17 Ethan Armstrong            7 Bartlett               2:00.50   1 
 18 Adam Swerling             FR Grafton                2:01.40   2 
 19 Brian Knoght                 Grafton                2:03.00   1 
 20 Drew Grueter               8 Quaboag                2:03.20   2 
 21 Conor McCarthy            SO Quaboag                2:03.80   2 
 22 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett               2:06.70   2 
 23 Connor Brennan             8 Bartlett               2:07.00   1 
 24 Dan Para                  FR Quaboag                2:09.10   1 
 25 Dan Hall                   7 Quaboag                2:11.50   1 
 26 Liam O'Loughlon           SO Shepherd Hill          2:17.50   2 
 27 Vito Fasulo                7 Bartlett               2:35.10   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SR Shepherd Hill          2:49.90   1 
  2 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               2:51.50   1 
  3 Patrick Kobel             JR Shepherd Hill          2:56.50   1 
  4 Sean Cloran               JR Grafton                2:57.70   1 
  5 Dan Peck                  SR Tantasqua              3:05.20   1 
  6 Sean Perry                SR Woodstock              3:08.50   1 
  7 Kang Nam                  SR Grafton                3:09.90   1 
  8 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               3:10.90   1 
  9 Tyler Bulak               JR Tantasqua              3:14.60   2 
 10 Ian Burgess               JR Woodstock              3:14.80   1 
 11 Joshua Marrin-Jaffe       FR Shepherd Hill          3:25.10   2 
 12 Jeremy Martin             FR Shepherd Hill          3:25.90   2 
 13 Jack Howard               FR Shepherd Hill          3:27.10   2 
 14 Nate Lowell               JR Quaboag                3:28.40   2 
 15 Luis Colon                S0 Southbridge            3:29.70   1 
 16 Cam Koss                  FR Quaboag                3:30.40   1 
 17 Jacob Webber               7 Quaboag                3:30.90   1 
 18 Matthew Elloso            FR Grafton                3:31.10   2 
 19 Sam Kusek                 SO Shepherd Hill          3:31.20   2 
 20 Dolan Hill                SO Shepherd Hill          3:35.40   1 
 21 Tim Candelaria            FR Tantasqua              3:36.30   2 
 22 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               3:40.10   2 
 23 Ryan Burque               JR Tantasqua              3:40.90   2 
 24 Harrison Bourdeau          7 Millbury               3:41.00   1 
 25 Connor Ricci              SO Tantasqua              3:41.20   2 
 26 Sean Kunkel                7 Bartlett               3:42.80   2 
 27 Dustin Geer               JR Quaboag                3:44.10   2 
 28 Calvin Cielak              7 Quaboag                3:49.60   2 
 29 Nick Stanley              SR Tantasqua              3:57.70   2 
 30 Alex Santiago              7 Millbury               4:02.30   2 
 31 Tyler Kubert               8 Quaboag                4:06.40   2 
 32 Rigo Sanchez               7 Millbury               4:10.30   1 
 33 Isaias Beato               6 Southbridge            4:28.00   1 
 34 Jaden Morales              6 Southbridge            4:30.40   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Kingman              JR Shepherd Hill          4:57.90   1 
  2 Jason Bangs               SR Shepherd Hill          5:22.80   1 
  3 Dan Hall                   7 Quaboag                5:23.90   2 
  4 Sean Cloran               JR Grafton                5:29.90   1 
  5 Tyler Bulak               JR Tantasqua              5:30.70   1 
  6 Chris Johnson             SR Shepherd Hill          5:31.10   2 
  7 Liam O'Shea               SO Millbury               5:39.10   1 
  8 Sam Fournier              SO Woodstock              5:39.30   1 
  9 Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge            5:51.90   1 
 10 Aiden Desjarden           SO Grafton                5:52.10   1 
 11 Cam Koss                  FR Quaboag                5:53.90   1 
 12 Kieran Croucher           FR Grafton                5:54.10   2 
 13 Dustin Geer               JR Quaboag                5:54.20   1 
 14 Luke Gerrish              FR Tantasqua              5:54.30   2 
 15 Weston Smith              JR Tantasqua              5:54.40   1 
 15 Daniel Roy                FR Shepherd Hill          5:54.40   2 
 17 Henry Valcour             FR Tantasqua              5:54.50   2 
 18 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               6:07.90   2 
 19 Jesse Fimian              SO Tantasqua              6:10.00   1 
 20 Dan Stevens               FR Shepherd Hill          6:14.20   2 
 21 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               6:16.50   1 
 22 Daniel Hutchinson         SR Shepherd Hill          6:22.10   2 
 23 Calvin Cielak              7 Quaboag                6:23.30   2 
 24 Nick Bibeault                Woodstock              6:25.50   1 
 25 Nicholas Rockwood          8 Bartlett               6:26.30   2 
 26 Liam Carlson               8 Quaboag                6:28.90   2 
 27 Paul Rozzen                8 Quaboag                6:29.10   2 
 28 Cole Mueller               7 Millbury               6:30.70   2 
 29 Oliver Nelson              7 Millbury               6:40.20   1 
 30 Alex Farland              JR Tantasqua              6:44.70   2 
 31 Joseph Ralph              FR Bartlett               6:52.50   2 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Schultz            SR Shepherd Hill         11:11.90  
  2 Kang Nam                  SR Grafton               11:32.00  
  3 Dan Peck                  SR Tantasqua             11:34.60  
  4 Matthew Rich              JR Woodstock             11:42.80  
  5 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett              11:43.80  
  6 Keshav Patel              SO Tantasqua             12:16.10  
  7 Justin Luke               FR Tantasqua             12:19.90  
  8 Aiden Desjarden           SO Grafton               12:22.10  
  9 Dylan Berridge            JR Woodstock             12:23.60  
 10 Aidan Whitehead           SO Shepherd Hill         12:23.80  
 11 Cullen McCarthy           SO Tantasqua             12:41.20  
 12 Thomas Ralph              JR Bartlett              12:45.30  
 13 John Mancini              FR Shepherd Hill         12:45.90  
 14 Ethan Weiland             FR Shepherd Hill         12:46.20  
 15 Jake Porter               JR Millbury              12:56.30  
 16 Jacob Luke                FR Tantasqua             13:03.00  
 17 Jake Giguire              FR Quaboag               13:10.50  
 18 Jacob Webber               7 Quaboag               13:19.80  
 19 Richard March             FR Shepherd Hill         13:21.80  
 20 Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge           13:24.70  
 21 Erik Borowski             SR Tantasqua             13:25.10  
 22 Tyler Whiterell           FR Millbury              13:28.40  
 23 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett              13:34.80  
 24 Dan Ward                  FR Quaboag               14:48.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith,Zach Hellyar,, Shepherd Hill, Ta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill             8.00   4 
  2 Cameron Saracina          SR Woodstock                 8.70   4 
  3 Matt Via                  SO Tantasqua                 9.00   2 
  3 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua                 9.00   1 
  5 Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill             9.10   3 
  5 Frankie Gallagher         SR Millbury                  9.10   4 
  7 James Simpson             SR Tantasqua                 9.40   2 
  8 Nick Gorman               SR Tantasqua                 9.70   3 
  9 Dean Patulak              JR Grafton                   9.80   1 
 10 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett                  9.90   1 
 11 Keefer Canty              SR Grafton                  10.10   2 
 12 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 10.20   1 
 12 Andrew Turco              FR Millbury                 10.20   1 
 14 Brannon McMullun          SO Quaboag                  10.30   4 
 15 Guilherme Centurione      SR Grafton                  10.40   2 
 16 Betley Lysius              7 Southbridge              10.50   2 
 17 Jakub Bzura               SO Shepherd Hill            10.60   4 
 18 Mark Vogel                JR Grafton                  10.90   3 
 19 Ben Miles                 SR Millbury                 11.30   4 
 20 Nate Lowell               JR Quaboag                  11.40   3 
 21 Daniel Sochacki           JR Bartlett                 11.60   2 
 22 Jose Tiru                  7 Southbridge              12.00   1 
 23 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett                 12.50   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.60   2 
  2 Bartlett                                            1:51.40   1 
  3 Millbury                                            1:51.60   2 
  4 Grafton                                             1:51.90   1 
  5 Quaboag                                             1:55.00   2 
  6 Southbridge                                         1:58.00   1 
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   1  out of zone 1
 -- Woodstock                                                DQ   2  cut in early
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua              5-09.00  
  2 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua              5-07.00  
  3 Aaron Kingman             SO Tantasqua              5-05.00  
  4 Peter Calabrese           SO Woodstock             J5-05.00  
  5 Raindolf Amedeka          JR Grafton               J5-05.00  
  6 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett               5-03.00  
  7 Paul James                JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  8 James Patterson           JR Bartlett               5-01.00  
  9 Guilherme Centurione      SR Grafton                4-11.00  
  9 Frankie Gallagher         SR Millbury               4-11.00  
 -- Zack Hidenfelter          SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Mark Vogel                JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Dean Patulak              JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Troy Russo                JR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Sam Majewski              FR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Billy Russin              JR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Kenny Bond                SO Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Marcus Valenti            SO Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Cutress              JR Shepherd Hill         39-00.00  
  2 Joshua Ponce De Leon      SR Shepherd Hill         36-09.00  
  3 Chase Flibbert            JR Shepherd Hill         36-06.75  
  4 Steven Tabor              SR Quaboag               36-02.50  
  5 Amadeusz Piwoworczyk      SO Bartlett              36-00.00  
  6 Joseph Menard             JR Woodstock             35-05.50  
  7 Andrew Tichy              JR Tantasqua             35-04.00  
  8 Hector Champagne          JR Bartlett              35-02.50  
  9 Cam Christina             FR Quaboag               35-02.25  
 10 Matt Beland               SR Tantasqua             35-00.75  
 11 Nick Beaudry              SR Tantasqua             33-10.00  
 12 Jack Fontana              FR Grafton               33-09.50  
 13 Bobby Law                 SR Tantasqua             33-06.00  
 14 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge           33-01.50  
 15 Noah McDuffie             SO Millbury              30-00.00  
 16 Cole Fontana              SO Grafton               29-11.50  
 17 Nicholas Gilchrist        SO Grafton               28-06.25  
 18 Billy Harrington          SR Woodstock             28-01.00  
 19 John Hogan                10 Southbridge           27-02.00  
 20 Adam Swerling             FR Grafton               26-03.00  
 21 Curtis Nye                SO Quaboag               26-01.50  
 22 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett              25-02.50  
 23 Zach Wood                    Woodstock             25-00.00  
 24 Andrew Fountain           FR Quaboag               24-06.00  
 25 Patricio Fuentes          SR Millbury              23-05.50  
 26 Joel Gardner              SO Millbury              21-01.75  
 27 Jatniel Baez              SO Southbridge           20-10.75  
 28 Trevor McWalters          FR Millbury              20-02.00  
 29 Shawn Gatto               FR Bartlett              16-05.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Duncan           MSR Tantasqua             38-00.00  
  2 Andrew Tichy             MJR Tantasqua             35-01.50  
  3 Ben Miles                MSR Millbury              30-10.00  
  4 Vinnie Boriardi            M Grafton               30-04.00  
  5 Andrew Shore             MSR Shepherd Hill         25-03.00  
  6 Andrew Mortarelli        MJR Tantasqua             22-00.00  
  7 Conor O'Brien            MJR Tantasqua             21-00.00  
  8 Rachel Baker             WSO Bartlett              20-02.00  
  9 Christopher Rogan         M8 Millbury              19-00.50  
 10 Tiana Radcliffe          WFR Bartlett              18-07.00  
 11 Shannon Cloran           WFR Grafton               18-00.50  
 12 Liz Moseley              WSR Millbury              18-00.00  
 12 Bella Thornton           WFR Grafton               18-00.00  
 14 Stephanie McKinney       WJR Shepherd Hill         17-11.00  
 15 Elijah Santos-LaBarge     M6 Southbridge           17-02.00  
 16 Victoria Bugan            W8 Bartlett              17-00.50  
 17 Evan Martinez             M7 Quaboag               16-07.00  
 18 Nicole Duquette          WSO Bartlett              16-05.00  
 19 Nina Thomas              WFR Bartlett              16-03.00  
 20 Kaycee Roy               WSR Shepherd Hill         15-06.00  
 21 Elizabeth Quevillon      WJR Tantasqua             15-04.00  
 22 Austin George            MSO Quaboag               15-03.00  
 23 Jeff Roccanti             M7 Millbury              14-10.50  
 24 Ashley Millett            W8 Bartlett              13-04.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News