Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Wachusett Reg, Holden - Fitchburg, MA, December 18, 2013

[Team Scores Fitchburg | Event Results Wachusett | Team Scores Wachusett ]

Event Results Fitchburg

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2013 11:47 PM
                Mid Wach Duals Fitchburg 12-18-13 - 12/18/2013                 
                                  12/18/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leo Ramirez               JR Fitchburg             44-11.50  
  2 Hunter Sallila            SR Fitchburg             40-09.50  
  3 Elijah Bosselait          SR Narragansett          40-03.00  
  4 Alex Marrero              FR Fitchburg             39-02.00  
  5 Anthony DiPrima           SR Fitchburg             39-01.00  
  6 Brian sweeter             SR Algonquin             38-05.75  
  7 Keshan Garret             SR Ayer Shirley          37-08.00  
  8 Michael Bourque           SO Fitchburg             37-01.00  
  9 Nathaniel Bowman          SR Littleton             36-09.00  
 10 Trent Watson              SO Ayer Shirley          36-03.00  
 11 Noah Wheeler              JR Narragansett          35-09.00  
 12 Max Corbett               JR Lunenburg             35-08.00  
 13 Max Cooley                SR Lunenburg             35-01.00  
 14 Patrick Wheeler           JR Narragansett          34-11.00  
 15 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley          34-10.00  
 16 Jon Schmidt               So Bromfield             34-08.00  
 17 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg             34-07.00  
 18 Andrew MacGregor          SR Littleton             34-05.00  
 19 Adam Gustafson            SR Algonquin             34-01.75  
 20 Joe O'Niell               JR Narragansett          33-09.50  
 21 Alex Howard               SO Narragansett          32-09.50  
 22 Paul Nardone              JR Algonquin             32-04.25  
 23 Mark Mshooshian           JR Algonquin             32-02.00  
 24 Bruce Johnson             JR Fitchburg             31-07.25  
 25 Ryan Byrne                So Bromfield             31-06.00  
 26 Beck Peterson             So Bromfield             31-05.00  
 27 Dan Logan                 FR Algonquin             31-03.00  
 28 Sam Arciprete             SR Lunenburg             31-01.00   30-11
 29 Brian Cahill              SO Littleton            J31-01.00   30-1
 30 Kyler Clancy              JR Narragansett          30-11.50  
 31 Peter Cochis              FR Littleton             30-08.50  
 32 Cam Zaborowski            SR Littleton             30-01.00  
 33 Robert Archer             SO Littleton             29-09.00  
 34 Joshua Ufland             SR Algonquin             29-07.50  
 35 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg             27-08.50  
 36 Joshua Thomas             SR Ayer Shirley          25-07.00  
 37 Joe Savoie                JR Ayer Shirley          22-10.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Welch                SR Narragansett           5-06.00  
  2 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg             J5-06.00  
  3 Andrew MacGregor          SR Littleton             J5-06.00  
  4 Jacob Gore                SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  5 Elijah Gray               SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  5 Hunter Gray               SO Littleton              5-00.00  
  5 Bryant Welch              SO Narragansett           5-00.00  
  5 Bayler Newsome            JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Matt Palmer               SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Max Michaud               SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
 12 Jonny Donelli             SR Ayer Shirley          J5-00.00  
 12 Matthew Buscanera         FR Narragansett          J5-00.00  
 12 Alex Carey-Foster         JR Littleton             J5-00.00  
 15 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton             J5-00.00  
 16 Johaziel Martinez         SO Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 16 Trevor Raux               JR Gardner               J5-00.00  
 18 Travis Storm              FR Fitchburg              4-08.00  
 18 Jonathan Hudson           SR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 18 Jonathan Trott            SO Littleton              4-08.00  
 18 Steven Hoffman            FR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 22 Isaac Abouaf              Fr Bromfield             J4-08.00  
 22 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley          J4-08.00  
 -- Joshua Balboni            SO Littleton                   NH  
 -- Jason Kelley              SO Gardner                     NH  
 -- Andrew Gardner            SO Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Leandro Araujo            SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Robbie Brand              FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Greg Santiago             JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Alex Landry               FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Sullivan          SO Algonquin              11:32.8  
  2 Price Day                 Jr Bromfield              11:35.9  
  3 Nick Bowker               SR Algonquin              11:37.0  
  4 Ethan Matthews             8 Ayer Shirley           11:45.5  
  5 Spencer Tess              FR Littleton              11:46.6  
  6 Justice Graves            SO Narragansett           11:47.9  
  7 Evan Nelson               SO Algonquin              11:49.5  
  8 Joshua Higgins            SO Fitchburg              11:51.5  
  9 Robbie Brand              FR Lunenburg              12:08.2  
 10 James Magee               FR Littleton              12:19.6  
 11 Jacob Hall                FR Lunenburg              12:24.4  
 12 William Ernst              8 Ayer Shirley           12:44.8  
 13 Andrew Keir               SR Lunenburg              12:49.6  
 14 Spencer Roffee            SR Gardner                12:57.5  
 15 Brian O'Sullivan           7 Narragansett           13:13.7  
 16 William Levensailor        7 Ayer Shirley           13:36.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg                  8.2   2 
  2 Hunter Gray               SO Littleton                  8.6   2 
  2 Michael McCormack         SO Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  4 Scott Page                JR Narragansett               9.2   3 
  5 James Harvey              SR Algonquin                  9.3   1 
  6 Nick Defeudis             JR Algonquin                 J9.3   1 
  7 Jason Trainor             SO Littleton                  9.4   2 
  8 Bryant Welch              SO Narragansett               9.5   3 
  8 Andrew Keir               SR Lunenburg                  9.5   1 
 10 Matthew Buscanera         FR Narragansett              J9.5   3 
 11 Jonny Donelli             SR Ayer Shirley               9.7   4 
 12 Nick Misner               SO Ayer Shirley              10.0   4 
 13 Alex Howard               SO Narragansett              10.3   3 
 14 Greg Santiago             JR Fitchburg                 10.4   1 
 14 Ryan Morse                SO Littleton                 10.4   2 
 16 Andrew Gardner            SO Lunenburg                J10.4   2 
 17 Marcus Mathis             FR Ayer Shirley              10.8   4 
 18 Axel Anderson             FR Littleton                 10.9   1 
 19 Patrick Smith             SO Narragansett              11.0   3 
 20 Jake Netter                8 Lunenburg                 11.1   2 
 21 Isaac Abouaf              Fr Bromfield                 13.5   3 
 22 Sid Richard               SR Gardner                   14.0   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malik Daley               SR Algonquin                  6.8   1 
  2 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley               7.0   4 
  2 Travis Storm              FR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
  4 Patrick Martins           SR Algonquin                 J7.0   1 
  5 Robert Cooney             SO Littleton                  7.2   2 
  5 Joshua Eaton              SO Narragansett               7.2   3 
  7 Adam Gustafson            SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
  8 Silas Bruno                8 Narragansett               7.4   3 
  8 Spencer L'Heureux         SR Gardner                    7.4   4 
  8 Alex Marrero              FR Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 11 Cam Zaborowski            SR Littleton                 J7.4   2 
 12 Samuel Cooney             SR Littleton                 J7.4   2 
 13 Max Corbett               JR Lunenburg                  7.6   2 
 14 Joe O'Niell               JR Narragansett              J7.6   3 
 15 Albert Packard            FR Ayer Shirley               7.7   4 
 16 Mitchell Hollis           FR Lunenburg                  7.8   2 
 17 Alvin Li                  Jr Bromfield                 J7.8   3 
 18 Max Cooley                SR Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
 19 C.J. Byars                FR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
 20 Nathan Charland           FR Lunenburg                  8.2   4 
 21 Kyler Clancy              JR Narragansett               8.3   4 
 22 Cormac Day                 7 Bromfield                  8.8   3 
 23 Ben Buchovecky             7 Bromfield                  8.9   3 
 24 Jason Kelley              SO Gardner                   13.1   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Bugarin             SR Fitchburg               4:55.5   1 
  2 Trevor Raux               JR Gardner                 5:15.8   2 
  3 Max Michaud               SO Algonquin               5:15.9   1 
  4 Steven Hoffman            FR Lunenburg               5:19.5   2 
  5 Nathan Johnson            FR Littleton               5:20.9   2 
  6 Joseph Stea               SR Littleton               5:21.2   2 
  7 Joe Capps                 JR Narragansett            5:21.4   1 
  8 Rudy Graves               SO Ayer Shirley            5:28.9   2 
  9 Jonathan Sommer           JR Narragansett            5:34.6   1 
 10 Glenn Harlen              SR Algonquin               5:37.5   1 
 11 Paul Chapman              Fr Bromfield               5:39.1   1 
 12 Charles Miller            JR Lunenburg               5:40.8   2 
 13 Stanley Zarrilli          SR Algonquin               5:42.5   1 
 14 Robbie Brand              FR Lunenburg               5:42.5   2 
 15 Jared Morcaldi            SO Fitchburg               5:43.3   1 
 16 Dylan Chartier             8 Narragansett            5:47.0   1 
 17 Mark Dyer                 SO Algonquin               5:51.4   1 
 18 Fred Ramos                SR Ayer Shirley            5:52.0   2 
 19 Connor Dufour             SR Fitchburg               5:52.9   1 
 20 Jonathan Chipman          FR Gardner                 5:53.9   2 
 21 Connor Black              SO Algonquin               5:56.2   1 
 22 Tristan Kaldenberg        SO Littleton               5:56.2   2 
 23 Ryell deRuijter            8 Bromfield               5:57.0   1 
 24 Chris McCauliff            8 Lunenburg               5:57.1   2 
 25 Cam Marcoulier            SO Algonquin               6:00.3   1 
 26 Edward Ernst               8 Ayer Shirley            6:00.4   2 
 27 James Magee               FR Littleton               6:00.8   2 
 28 Henry Wilmot               8 Bromfield               6:01.9   1 
 29 Robert Morse              JR Littleton               6:15.3   2 
 30 Benjamin Sawosik          JR Littleton               6:20.6   2 
 31 Jackson Rausa             JR Littleton               6:20.9   2 
 32 Mischa deRuijter           8 Bromfield               6:26.1   1 
 33 Jake Netter                8 Lunenburg               6:33.9   2 
 34 Nicolo Donarumo            7 Narragansett            6:38.0   1 
 35 Tyler Clifton             FR Littleton               8:15.2   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diosmar Reynoso           SR Fitchburg               1:32.4   1 
  2 Robert Gardner            SR Lunenburg               1:36.3   3 
  3 Alex Carey-Foster         JR Littleton               1:38.8   3 
  4 Evan Welch                SR Narragansett            1:40.0   5 
  5 Jacob Gore                SO Algonquin               1:40.9   1 
  6 Devin Connery             SR Lunenburg               1:41.7   3 
  7 Cole Stecyk               Fr Bromfield               1:42.1   5 
  8 Ben Roop                  Sr Bromfield               1:42.8   5 
  9 Matt Palmer               SR Algonquin               1:43.9   1 
 10 Brian Cahill              SO Littleton               1:44.6   3 
 11 Jonathan Trott            SO Littleton               1:47.8   4 
 12 Seth Viles                JR Gardner                 1:47.9   8 
 13 Matthew Burmeister        SO Algonquin               1:48.3   2 
 14 Nick Cherrico             JR Ayer Shirley            1:48.7   8 
 15 Johnson Dang              SO Ayer Shirley            1:49.2   8 
 16 Jake Marcoulier           JR Narragansett            1:50.2   5 
 17 Agustin Sanchez           SO Fitchburg               1:51.2   2 
 18 Tristan Kaldenberg        SO Littleton               1:55.5   4 
 19 Leo Wu                    SO Algonquin               1:55.8   2 
 20 Brendon Foreman           SO Littleton               1:58.8   4 
 21 Peter Yoboah               7 Narragansett            2:00.0   7 
 22 Luke Jones                 8 Bromfield               2:00.9   6 
 23 Evan Couture              SO Narragansett            2:01.3   6 
 24 Timothy Conceison         JR Littleton               2:01.7   4 
 25 Logan Wedge                7 Narragansett            2:06.8   7 
 26 Cormac Day                 7 Bromfield               2:15.2   6 
 27 Denver Vaillancourt        7 Narragansett            2:15.4   6 
 28 Emmett Foley              SO Gardner                 2:26.8   8 
 29 Chris Thornton             7 Bromfield               2:32.7   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton                 40.4   3 
  2 Joshua Balboni            SO Littleton                 41.6   3 
  3 Evan Welch                SR Narragansett              41.8   6 
  4 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg                 41.9   3 
  5 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin                 42.1   1 
  6 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley              42.5   9 
  7 Joshua Eaton              SO Narragansett              42.8   6 
  8 Sam Swindells             Sr Bromfield                 43.4   6 
  9 Stephane Kamayou          SO Fitchburg                 43.7   5 
 10 Eddy Zhong                Jr Bromfield                 43.9   6 
 11 Spencer L'Heureux         SR Gardner                   44.1   9 
 12 Johaziel Martinez         SO Fitchburg                 44.2  10 
 13 Jonathan Hudson           SR Lunenburg                 44.5   3 
 14 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg                 44.7   4 
 15 Zachary Piche             SR Littleton                 45.0   4 
 16 Elijah Gray               SR Fitchburg                 45.4   2 
 17 Ryan Morse                SO Littleton                 45.5   5 
 18 Jack Hambelton            JR Littleton                 46.2   4 
 19 Everett Pirtle            FR Algonquin                 46.3   2 
 20 Kevin Larsen              SR Littleton                 47.0   5 
 21 Patrick Smith             SO Narragansett              47.1   7 
 21 James Grimaldi            FR Algonquin                 47.1   1 
 23 Zack Patton               SO Ayer Shirley              47.3   9 
 24 Jonah O'Brien-Weiss       FR Algonquin                 47.5   2 
 25 Shawn McGrath             SR Lunenburg                 47.6   4 
 26 Leandro Araujo            SO Fitchburg                 48.0   2 
 26 Dominic Kallel             8 Narragansett              48.0   7 
 28 Kyle Jumper               SO Ayer Shirley              49.7  10 
 29 Max Cooley                SR Lunenburg                 50.0   5 
 30 Tucker Banios              8 Bromfield                 50.4   7 
 31 Bailly Vaillancourt       FR Narragansett              50.5   8 
 32 Ronald Valentin           JR Fitchburg                 51.2   1 
 33 Jonathan Gall              8 Bromfield                 51.8   7 
 34 Darien Waugh              FR Gardner                   51.9  10 
 35 Cody Goguen                8 Narragansett              52.2   8 
 36 Albert Packard            FR Ayer Shirley              54.4   9 
 37 Ben Buchovecky             7 Bromfield                 55.7   8 
 38 Eric Gibson               FR Gardner                 1:05.3  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price Day                 Jr Bromfield               2:54.7   2 
  2 Trevor Raux               JR Gardner                 2:55.0   2 
  3 Robert Kerstens           SR Algonquin               2:55.8   1 
  4 Devin Finnerty            JR Littleton               2:57.5   1 
  5 Josh LeShane              SR Fitchburg               2:57.9   1 
  6 Ben Phaneuf               JR Fitchburg               3:01.9   1 
  7 Joshua Ufland             SR Algonquin               3:08.5   1 
  8 Joe Capps                 JR Narragansett            3:10.2   2 
  9 Aalex Dowd                JR Algonquin               3:10.3   1 
 10 Rudy Graves               SO Ayer Shirley            3:11.4   2 
 11 Matt Polimou              Jr Bromfield               3:11.8   2 
 12 Justice Graves            SO Narragansett            3:12.0   2 
 13 Paul Nardone              JR Algonquin               3:12.9   1 
 14 Charles Miller            JR Lunenburg               3:14.1   1 
 15 Joseph Stea               SR Littleton               3:14.3   1 
 16 Andrew Gardner            SO Lunenburg               3:16.6   1 
 17 Nathan Johnson            FR Littleton               3:19.7   1 
 18 Chris McCauliff            8 Lunenburg               3:30.1   1 
 19 Fred Ramos                SR Ayer Shirley            3:31.7   2 
 20 Michael Capps             FR Narragansett            3:38.1   2 
 21 Johnson Dang              SO Ayer Shirley            3:39.2   2 
 22 Noah Giordano             FR Fitchburg               3:41.3   1 
 23 Brian O'Sullivan           7 Narragansett            3:48.2   2 
 24 Matthew Vacca             SO Littleton               3:49.0   1 
 25 Robert Morse              JR Littleton               3:54.9   1 
 26 Nicolo Donarumo            7 Narragansett            4:02.5   2 
 27 Kyle Route                So Bromfield               4:03.0   2 
 28 Zach Brooks                7 Narragansett            4:15.8   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            3:57.2   1 
  2 Littleton                                            4:04.6   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:17.0   1 
  4 Narragansett                                         4:22.4   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            4:26.7   2 
  6 Gardner                                              4:38.8   2 
  6 Algonquin                                            4:38.8   1 
  8 Ayer Shirley                                         4:45.4   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:47.7   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:49.8   1 
  3 Littleton                                            1:52.3   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            1:58.2   1 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         2:00.7   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:01.8   2 
  7 Bromfield                                            2:05.4   2 
  8 Gardner                                              2:15.6   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            SR Narragansett          34-04.00  
  2 Sarah Jackson             SR Algonquin             28-06.00  
  3 Tori Zieminski            SR Algonquin             27-11.00  
  4 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  SO Fitchburg             27-02.00  
  5 Brianna Harte             Jr Bromfield             26-08.00  
  6 Casey Collette            JR Lunenburg             26-07.00  
  7 Marissa Rawlings          SR Algonquin             26-05.50  
  8 Maddy Cochran             JR Lunenburg             25-10.25  
  9 Savannah Drowne           SO Narragansett          25-01.00  
 10 Mikayla McCauliff         SR Lunenburg             24-10.50  
 11 Jordan Tremont            SR Lunenburg             24-01.00  
 12 Jennifer Moriarty         SR Lunenburg             23-07.50  
 13 Cassaundra Cooper          8 Narragansett          23-07.00  
 14 Alana Maher               JR Littleton             23-06.50  
 15 Danielle Harris           SR Narragansett          23-06.00  
 16 Aly Comeau                12 Gardner               23-01.00   22-11
 17 Elise Robichaud           SR Narragansett         J23-01.00   19-8.5
 18 Ariel Thompson            SR Algonquin             22-10.00  
 19 Jen Smith                 JR Littleton             22-05.00  
 20 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley          21-05.00  
 21 Kierra Caissey             9 Gardner               21-03.00  
 22 Krista Prehl              So Ayer Shirley          21-01.00  
 23 Aisha Mathieu             JR Fitchburg             20-10.00  
 24 Kasaundra Drinkwater       8 Lunenburg             20-09.00  
 25 Amy Rysses                JR Littleton             20-06.50  
 26 Ivory Moulton             FR Narragansett          20-05.00  
 27 Barbara Stall             SO Littleton             19-09.50  
 28 Bridget Colon             JR Fitchburg             19-08.25  
 29 Paige McNamara            SR Fitchburg             19-01.50  
 30 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton             18-11.00   18-10.5
 31 Morgan Donnell            SR Ayer Shirley         J18-11.00   18-4
 32 Holly Caires              SR Ayer Shirley         J18-11.00   16-2.5
 33 Katelyn Clark             JR Algonquin             18-07.25  
 34 Thais Feliciano           FR Fitchburg             17-11.00  
 35 Judy Duong                FR Fitchburg             17-02.50  
 36 Rachel Bemis              SO Algonquin             16-08.00  
 37 Jessica Baron             FR Littleton             16-06.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aly Comeau                12 Gardner                4-10.00  
  2 Chelsey Thompson          SR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  3 Maddy Norton              So Ayer Shirley          J4-08.00  
  4 Sophia Holman             SO Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  4 Aisha Mathieu             JR Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  6 Grace Turnbull            Fr Bromfield             J4-06.00  
  7 Maddy Cochran             JR Lunenburg              4-04.00  
  8 Holly Caires              SR Ayer Shirley          J4-04.00  
  9 Casey Collette            JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 10 Samantha Sullivan         JR Littleton              4-00.00  
 10 Alex Saganich              8 Bromfield              4-00.00  
 10 Sarah Heitmeyer           JR Littleton              4-00.00  
 10 Jackie Keohane            JR Littleton              4-00.00  
 14 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley          J4-00.00  
 14 Katie Young               FR Littleton             J4-00.00  
 14 Deirdre Kennedy           So Bromfield             J4-00.00  
 17 Morgan Tess               JR Littleton             J4-00.00  
 17 Jazlyn Leger              JR Fitchburg             J4-00.00  
 19 Audrey Zaborowski         JR Littleton              3-08.00  
 19 Rebecca Lucier            SO Narragansett           3-08.00  
 19 Lauren Cammarano          SO Algonquin              3-08.00  
 22 Hannah Leahy              FR Lunenburg             J3-08.00  
 23 Shakyra Soba              JR Fitchburg             J3-08.00  
 23 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  SO Fitchburg             J3-08.00  
 -- Yasiris Perez              8 Ayer Shirley                NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvia Jackson            SO Littleton              12:59.3  
  2 Kate Toll                 So Bromfield              13:21.3  
  3 Haley Mackenzie            8 Lunenburg              13:54.7  
  4 Gabrielle Deschenes       FR Lunenburg              13:55.3  
  5 Sydney Vacca              SR Littleton              14:07.9  
  6 Amanda Martin              8 Ayer Shirley           14:08.3  
  7 Kyra Shreeve              SR Algonquin              14:08.6  
  8 Annie Sullivan            SR Algonquin              14:08.9  
  9 Karla Morales             So Ayer Shirley           14:38.7  
 10 Angela Salazar            SO Fitchburg              14:41.9  
 11 Abby O'Sullivan           FR Narragansett           15:34.8  
 12 Helen Orton               FR Littleton              16:52.1  
 13 Noelle Sands              10 Gardner                17:26.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aly Comeau                12 Gardner                    8.9   4 
  2 Sophia Holman             SO Lunenburg                  9.5   2 
  3 Shannon Riordan           FR Littleton                  9.7   2 
  4 Deirdre Kennedy           So Bromfield                  9.8   3 
  4 Anna Dlouha               SO Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  4 Casey Collette            JR Lunenburg                  9.8   2 
  7 Brynnan Fredericks        SO Narragansett              10.2   3 
  8 Jen LeClair               FR Littleton                 10.3   2 
  9 Chelsey Thompson          SR Algonquin                 10.4   1 
 10 Samantha Falkowski        JR Algonquin                J10.4   1 
 11 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  SO Fitchburg                 10.6   1 
 12 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SR Littleton                 10.7   2 
 12 Jasmine Howard            SO Fitchburg                 10.7   1 
 14 Brianna Berry             SO Lunenburg                 11.0   2 
 15 Anya Begue                 8 Bromfield                 11.1   3 
 16 Maddy Norton              So Ayer Shirley              11.3   4 
 17 Allison Dorion            Fr Ayer Shirley              11.6   4 
 18 Thais Feliciano           FR Fitchburg                 11.8   1 
 19 Teagan Fredericks         SO Narragansett              12.0   3 
 20 Jenna Morse               JR Ayer Shirley              12.1   4 
 21 Emma Clavir               SO Narragansett              13.3   3 
 22 Larissa Hamamoto          Fr Ayer Shirley              13.4   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aly Comeau                12 Gardner                    7.5   4 
  1 Serena Hooker             JR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  3 Hannah Balboni            JR Littleton                  7.8   2 
  4 Amy Hunter                So Bromfield                  7.9   3 
  5 Holly Caires              SR Ayer Shirley               8.0   4 
  6 Bryanna Peters            So Ayer Shirley              J8.0   4 
  7 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley               8.1   4 
  8 Renee Saddler             SR Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
  8 Shannon Riordan           FR Littleton                  8.2   2 
 10 Mary Rousseau             JR Algonquin                 J8.2   1 
 10 Emma Favreau              FR Lunenburg                 J8.2   2 
 12 Caleigh Logan             SO Algonquin                  8.3   1 
 13 Angela Edmonds            SR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 14 Mayden Shelton             8 Ayer Shirley               8.7   4 
 14 Chandler Farley            8 Lunenburg                  8.7   2 
 16 Audrey Zaborowski         JR Littleton                 J8.7   2 
 17 Amber Dobson              Fr Ayer Shirley               8.8   4 
 18 Rebecca Lucier            SO Narragansett               8.9   3 
 19 Danielle Harris           SR Narragansett              J8.9   3 
 20 Emma Grant                So Bromfield                  9.1   3 
 21 Ivory Moulton             FR Narragansett               9.2   3 
 22 Margaret Engler           Jr Bromfield                  9.7   3 
 23 Sorange Diaz              SO Fitchburg                 11.0   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               SR Narragansett            5:44.2   1 
  2 Brook Hansel              JR Lunenburg               5:52.7   1 
  3 Alana Johnston            SO Littleton               6:01.2   1 
  4 Sylvia Jackson            SO Littleton               6:11.2   1 
  5 Emily Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin               6:19.4   1 
  6 Annie Sullivan            SR Algonquin               6:20.9   1 
  7 Kyra Shreeve              SR Algonquin               6:21.3   1 
  8 Felicia Banda             11 Gardner                 6:21.7   1 
  9 Hannah Leahy              FR Lunenburg               6:22.3   1 
 10 Kirsten Harnden           JR Fitchburg               6:28.8   1 
 11 Sophie Beckman             8 Bromfield               6:33.7   2 
 12 Taniel Hood                6 Narragansett            6:45.2   2 
 13 Anna Norton                7 Ayer Shirley            6:47.4   2 
 14 Karla Morales             So Ayer Shirley            7:03.4   2 
 15 Lizzy Mosion              SO Fitchburg               7:05.1   2 
 16 Lindsay DeFeudis          SO Algonquin               7:15.9   2 
 17 Caitlin Bosse             10 Gardner                 7:43.3   2 
 18 Story Bond                 7 Narragansett            7:52.6   2 
 19 Sabrina Schick            SO Algonquin               8:04.5   2 
 20 Jenny Smith                7 Narragansett            8:38.4   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Young               FR Littleton               1:52.0   4 
  2 Ashley Hyde               JR Lunenburg               1:53.4   4 
  3 Kayla Corcoran            SR Lunenburg               1:54.8   4 
  4 Brett Graceffa            SR Littleton               1:56.1   4 
  5 Jen Smith                 JR Littleton               1:57.6   5 
  6 Alisha Faherty            SR Algonquin               1:58.9   1 
  7 Kylie Chartier            SR Narragansett            1:59.0   7 
  8 Kierra Caissey             9 Gardner                 1:59.6   9 
  9 Michaela Canessa          JR Fitchburg               2:01.3   1 
 10 Brynnan Fredericks        SO Narragansett            2:04.3   7 
 11 Lindsay Brown             SR Algonquin               2:05.0   1 
 12 Ashley Powell             FR Lunenburg               2:05.7   5 
 13 Brianna Harte             Jr Bromfield               2:05.9   7 
 14 Allie Cronin              Jr Bromfield               2:09.4   7 
 15 Yasiris Perez              8 Ayer Shirley            2:09.7   9 
 16 Katherine Baker           JR Littleton               2:11.6   6 
 17 Barbara Stall             SO Littleton               2:12.4   5 
 18 Abby O'Sullivan           FR Narragansett            2:12.8   8 
 19 Amanda Martin              8 Ayer Shirley            2:14.6   9 
 20 Angela Salazar            SO Fitchburg               2:15.2   1 
 21 Thais Feliciano           FR Fitchburg               2:15.3   2 
 22 Courtney Rouse            JR Fitchburg               2:15.4   2 
 23 Michaela Guillette        SO Lunenburg               2:16.0   5 
 24 Stephanie McGovern        JR Algonquin               2:16.2   2 
 25 Gabby Upson               FR Fitchburg               2:16.7   3 
 26 Dana Lidsky               SO Algonquin               2:19.3   3 
 27 Judith Swift              FR Lunenburg               2:19.4   6 
 28 Sophia D'Angelo           SO Algonquin               2:19.9   2 
 29 Kylie Murphy              FR Littleton               2:21.3   6 
 30 Maddy Hill                 8 Bromfield               2:26.0   8 
 31 Erin Norton                7 Ayer Shirley            2:28.7   9 
 32 Julie Ehnstrom            JR Narragansett            2:37.2   8 
 33 Brianna Dowse             SR Narragansett            2:40.8   8 
 -- Maya John                 SO Algonquin                   DQ   3  Break line
 -- Andressa Nascimento       So Ayer Shirley                DQ   3  Break line
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridget Owen              SR Algonquin                 47.0   1 
  2 Aisha Mathieu             JR Fitchburg                 47.2   1 
  3 Abby McCann               SR Algonquin                 47.3   1 
  4 Whitney Mansfield         SR Lunenburg                 47.6   4 
  5 Alexia Lipman             Sr Bromfield                 48.5   7 
  6 Kaitlyn Shreeve           SO Algonquin                 48.9   2 
  7 Bryanna Peters            So Ayer Shirley              49.2   9 
  8 Alex Saganich              8 Bromfield                 49.3   8 
  9 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley              49.9   9 
 10 Jen LeClair               FR Littleton                 50.3   4 
 11 Kierra Caissey             9 Gardner                   50.9   9 
 12 Ailynn Tiernan            SR Fitchburg                 51.2   2 
 13 Rebecca Lucier            SO Narragansett              51.7   7 
 13 Laura Harrington          JR Algonquin                 51.7   2 
 15 Chandler Farley            8 Lunenburg                 51.9   4 
 16 Ariana Farr                8 Lunenburg                 52.0   5 
 17 Sandy Duong               JR Fitchburg                 52.1   1 
 18 Katherine Helmer          SO Lunenburg                 52.4   6 
 19 Molly Shoemaker           FR Littleton                 52.7   5 
 20 Peri D'Amico              SO Algonquin                 52.8   3 
 21 Jackie Keohane            JR Littleton                 53.1   4 
 22 Aimee Dennler             FR Lunenburg                 53.2   6 
 23 Olivia Rigopoulos          8 Lunenburg                 53.4   5 
 24 Savannah Drowne           SO Narragansett              53.6   7 
 25 Lauren Cammarano          SO Algonquin                 53.9   3 
 26 Angela Edmonds            SR Fitchburg                 54.2   2 
 27 Kaitlyn Roane             SO Lunenburg                 54.4   6 
 28 Shakyra Soba              JR Fitchburg                 54.7   3 
 29 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton                 55.7   5 
 30 Grace Turnbull            Fr Bromfield                 56.0   8 
 31 Alana Winston              7 Narragansett              58.7   8 
 32 Meghan Bussiere           FR Littleton               1:00.2  10 
 33 Gabrianna Dickerson       SO Fitchburg               1:00.7   3 
 34 Jennifer McGrath          Fr Ayer Shirley            1:01.0  10 
 35 Julianna Bennett           7 Narragansett            1:01.8   7 
 36 Heather Wrigley           SO Narragansett            1:02.7   8 
 37 Caitlin Bosse             10 Gardner                 1:03.2   9 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              JR Lunenburg               3:21.5   2 
  2 Sarah Heitmeyer           JR Littleton               3:30.6   2 
  3 Renee Capps               SR Narragansett            3:32.1   1 
  4 Kylie Chartier            SR Narragansett            3:44.1   1 
  5 Felicia Banda             11 Gardner                 3:46.7   2 
  6 Haley Mackenzie            8 Lunenburg               3:49.1   2 
  7 Kirsten Harnden           JR Fitchburg               3:49.3   1 
  8 Kate Toll                 So Bromfield               3:50.1   1 
  9 Maddie Partridge          SR Algonquin               3:53.4   1 
 10 Rebecca Campuzanno        SR Fitchburg               3:59.6   1 
 11 Anna Norton                7 Ayer Shirley            4:00.1   2 
 12 Paige McNamara            SR Fitchburg               4:02.9   1 
 13 Sydney Vacca              SR Littleton               4:06.6   2 
 14 Katie Goodwin             SR Littleton               4:07.1   2 
 15 Nicole Caliendo           JR Littleton               4:19.9   2 
 16 Isabella Alex             SO Algonquin               4:21.2   1 
 17 Victoria Donarumo         SO Narragansett            4:23.5   1 
 18 Jenna Viellette           SR Algonquin               4:24.9   1 
 19 Marissa Rawlings          SR Algonquin               4:25.2   1 
 20 Gabrielle Renieri          6 Narragansett            4:33.7   1 
 21 Alyssa Taft               JR Littleton               4:36.7   2 
 22 Story Bond                 7 Narragansett            4:48.0   1 
 23 Jenny Smith                7 Narragansett            5:12.0   1 
 24 Michelle Rivera           SR Ayer Shirley            5:37.3   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:35.2   1 
  2 Littleton                                            4:38.3   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:45.2   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            5:14.7   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            5:22.4   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:36.1   2 
  7 Ayer Shirley                                         5:46.0   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            2:08.2   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            2:08.4   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:10.8   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:11.0   1 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         2:15.5   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:16.4   2 
 -- Algonquin                                                DQ   1  Lane line infraction



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News