Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt Springfield

Springfield, MA, December 14, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                    Springfield, MA  December 14, 2013
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   149 RUSSELL WELLS          17   1/12   M0118 WILBRAHAM       MA   17:19  5:35 
    2    57 JARED GASCO            27   1/5    M1930 SPRINGFIELD     MA   18:20  5:55 
    3   164 MATT MCANDERSON        18   2/12   M0118 HOLYOKE         MA   18:48  6:03 
    4   157 MEAGHAN MATHEWS HEGARTY31   1/31   F3150 SPRINGFIELD     MA   19:09  6:10 
    5    47 SEAN DILLON            23   2/5    M1930 FISHKILL        NY   19:35  6:19 
    6    30 JACK CARROLL           15   3/12   M0118 LONGMEADOW      MA   20:27  6:35 
    7   161 JACK DAVIS             14   4/12   M0118 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:07  6:48 
    8   142 SARA SZADO             36   2/31   F3150 MONSON          MA   22:05  7:07 
    9    31 ROCCO CASACELI         15   5/12   M0118 LONGMEADOW      MA   22:35  7:16 
   10    93 EMILY MCKINNEY         15   1/15   F0118 SOUTHWICK       MA   22:42  7:19 
   11    28 KYLIE CARDOSO          18   2/15   F0118 WILBRAHAM       MA   22:56  7:23 
   12   154 ABBY FOLEY             17   3/15   F0118 WILBRAHAM       MA   22:56  7:23 
   13    10 ANGELA BEAN            31   3/31   F3150 WORCESTER       MA   23:08  7:27 
   14    84 JANA LOPER             30   1/22   F1930 MONSON          MA   23:30  7:34 
   15    46 WILLIAM DILLON         60   1/7    M5199 SPRINGFIELD     MA   24:01  7:44 
   16    66 CHRISTOPHER HAYES      35   1/14   M3150 STURBRIDGE      MA   24:12  7:48 
   17   106 ALEC NORRIE            11   6/12   M0118 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   24:19  7:50 
   18   107 NATHAN NORRIE          11   7/12   M0118 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   24:20  7:50 
   19   101 JACOB MYERS            17   8/12   M0118 GRANVILLE       MA   24:24  7:52 
   20   104 NEIL NEVEU             34   2/14   M3150 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   24:52  8:00 
   21    23 DAN BOYLE              17   9/12   M0118 HOLYOKE         MA   24:54  8:01 
   22     9 JUDI BEAN              33   4/31   F3150 WESTFIELD       MA   25:19  8:09 
   23     6 LINDSEY ARVENTOS       34   5/31   F3150 MONSON          MA   25:25  8:11 
   24   146 ASIANA VENNE           23   2/22   F1930 GRANBY          MA   25:53  8:20 
   25    81 DAWN LAPIERRE          48   6/31   F3150 BELCHERTOWN     MA   26:01  8:23 
   26    27 MARISSA CADIEUX        16   4/15   F0118 ENFIELD         CT   26:08  8:25 
   27    74 BRIAN JACKSON          21   3/5    M1930 HOLYOKE         MA   26:10  8:26 
   28   139 ROBERT SULLIVAN        20   4/5    M1930 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:14  8:27 
   29    51 MAURA FEENEY           30   3/22   F1930 HOLYOKE         MA   26:19  8:28 
   30   134 ANNA STEPCZYNSKI       31   7/31   F3150 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:29  8:32 
   31    39 CASSY CURRIE           32   8/31   F3150 HOLYOKE         MA   26:47  8:38 
   32    68 WILLIAM HOLT           35   3/14   M3150 WILBRAHAM       MA   27:06  8:44 
   33    35 ANDREA CORDIS          38   9/31   F3150 WILBRAHAM       MA   27:09  8:45 
   34    48 WHITNEY DZIEDZINSKI    34  10/31   F3150 MONSON          MA   27:10  8:45 
   35    58 CHRISTOPHER GATES      39   4/14   M3150 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:17  8:47 
   36   160 LUCY GILLETT           20   4/22   F1930 ROCKVILLE CENTR NY   27:29  8:51 
   37   112 CHRISTINE PIKULA       26   5/22   F1930 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:35  8:53 
   38   138 MARY KATE SULLIVAN     19   6/22   F1930 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:44  8:56 
   39    14 TAMARA BINGLE          36  11/31   F3150 MONSON          MA   28:11  9:05 
   40    63 CHARLENE HARNISH       24   7/22   F1930 AGAWAM          MA   28:13  9:05 
   41    25 KELLEY BROWN           36  12/31   F3150 MONTGOMERY      MA   28:18  9:07 
   42    17 JADE BLAKE             13   5/15   F0118 LUDLOW          MA   28:22  9:08 
   43    85 MATTHEW MAGUIRE        38   5/14   M3150 SPRINGFIELD     MA   28:23  9:08 
   44    62 GLENN HARNISH          51   2/7    M5199 AGAWAM          MA   28:23  9:09 
   45    99 MARY MULDOON           49  13/31   F3150 WINDSOR         CT   28:36  9:13 
   46    56 STEVEN GARDNER         39   6/14   M3150 WESTFIELD       MA   28:38  9:13 
   47   145 BROOKE VASILESCU       20   8/22   F1930 SPRINGFIELD     MA   28:39  9:14 
   48   155 WINNIE BROWN           16   6/15   F0118 NORTHAMPTON     MA   28:47  9:16 
   49    55 ALYSSA FUGIEL          17   7/15   F0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:48  9:16 
   50    53 JUSTIN FORTIER         32   7/14   M3150 CHICOPEE        MA   28:50  9:17 




                                                                      Page 2
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                    Springfield, MA  December 14, 2013
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   122 JOHN RIGNEY            38   8/14   M3150 WILBRAHAM       MA   29:02  9:21 
   52   121 CARRIE RIGNEY          38  14/31   F3150 WILBRAHAM       MA   29:03  9:21 
   53     4 MICHELLE ALVAREZ       25   9/22   F1930 SOUTHWICK       MA   29:10  9:24 
   54    87 CASEY MASTAY           31  15/31   F3150 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:14  9:25 
   55    98 JORGE MONSALVE         37   9/14   M3150 HOLYOKE         MA   29:42  9:34 
   56   159 BENJAMIN MASTAY        26   5/5    M1930 PALMER          MA   29:42  9:34 
   57   165 ADELE STILES           35  16/31   F3150 HOLYOKE         MA   29:46  9:35 
   58   123 EMILY RODGERS          20  10/22   F1930 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:48  9:36 
   59   110 BOB O'CONNOR           53   3/7    M5199 HADLEY          MA   29:51  9:37 
   60   140 MOLLY SULLIVAN         18   8/15   F0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:51  9:37 
   61    45 ALYSON DICIANCIA       20  11/22   F1930 SOUTH WINDSOR   MA   30:31  9:50 
   62    72 LORI INGRAHAM          46  17/31   F3150 EASTHAMPTON     MA   30:34  9:51 
   63    73 DAVID INGRAHAM         52   4/7    M5199 EASTHAMPTON     MA   30:35  9:51 
   64    71 GABRIELLA HUMPHRIES    13   9/15   F0118 LONGMEADOW      MA   30:39  9:52 
   65   136 GABRIELLE STRONG       18  10/15   F0118 SOUTHWICK       MA   30:40  9:53 
   66    69 ABIGAIL HOWE           15  11/15   F0118 SOUTHWICK       MA   30:40  9:53 
   67   113 BRENDA PILACHOWSKI     50  18/31   F3150 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:57  9:58 
   68   156 LISA GODIN             47  19/31   F3150 EASTHAMPTON     MA   31:02 10:00 
   69   105 SCOTT NORRIE           41  10/14   M3150 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   31:02 10:00 
   70    65 JARYN HARRINGTON       29  12/22   F1930 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   31:26 10:07 
   71    26 BILL CADIEUX           48  11/14   M3150 ENFIELD         MA   31:32 10:09 
   72    20 MELANIE BLOOD          39  20/31   F3150 HOLYOKE         MA   31:45 10:14 
   73    83 JESSIE LEYSE           30  13/22   F1930 CHICOPEE        MA   31:49 10:15 
   74    15 DESIREE BLAINE SKIPTON 29  14/22   F1930 GRANBY          MA   32:09 10:21 
   75   132 KERRI SEXTON           17  12/15   F0118 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   32:21 10:25 
   76    90 LYNN MCCARTHY          55   1/4    F5199 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   32:32 10:29 
   77    54 CINDY FROSLIE          47  21/31   F3150 PUTNAM          CT   32:42 10:32 
   78   130 MARIAH SCULLY          20  15/22   F1930 FRANKLIN        MA   33:38 10:50 
   79    13 COLETTE BIDUS          38  22/31   F3150 HAMPDEN         MA   33:39 10:50 
   80    42 ERIN DEMERS            15  13/15   F0118 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   34:05 10:58 
   81   158 CHRISTOPHER KALIL      15  10/12   M0118 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   34:05 10:59 
   82    16 ANABELA BLAKE          40  23/31   F3150 LUDLOW          MA   34:16 11:02 
   83    18 AMBER BLAKE            10  14/15   F0118 LUDLOW          MA   34:17 11:02 
   84    21 COURTNEY BORON         33  24/31   F3150 BELCHERTOWN     MA   35:13 11:20 
   85    89 KATHRYN MAUKE          16  15/15   F0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:04 11:37 
   86   162 TYLER TRANGHESE                          WILBRAHAM       MA   36:11 11:39 
   87   163 ANTHONY TRANGHESE                        WILBRAHAM       MA   36:12 11:39 
   88   169 LUKE NORMAN            10  11/12   M0118 LONGMEADOW      MA   37:13 11:59 
   89   168 ELIZABETH BOYLE        42  25/31   F3150 LONGMEADOW      MA   37:18 12:01 
   90    95 GAIL MITCHELL          58   2/4    F5199 CHICOPEE        MA   37:27 12:03 
   91    96 MARK MITCHELL          55   5/7    M5199 CHICOPEE        MA   37:27 12:04 
   92   117 APRIL PRIOR            40  26/31   F3150 LUDLOW          MA   37:32 12:05 
   93    88 JENNIFER MAUKE         39  27/31   F3150 SPRINGFIELD     MA   38:05 12:16 
   94   125 LINNAE RONDEAU         28  16/22   F1930 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   38:09 12:17 
   95    91 DAWN MCCLURE           55   3/4    F5199 LONGMEADOW      MA   38:13 12:19 
   96    92 JOHN MCGUNIGLE         57   6/7    M5199 SUFFIELD        CT   38:16 12:19 
   97    75 T KAKLEY               41  12/14   M3150 SPRINGFIELD     MA   38:54 12:31 
   98    76 TOMMY KAKLEY            6  12/12   M0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA   38:54 12:32 
   99   166 MANNY HENRIQUES        40  13/14   M3150 HOLYOKE         MA   39:57 12:52 
  100    77 ERIKA KAVANAUGH        21  17/22   F1930 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   39:59 12:53 




                                                                      Page 3
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                    Springfield, MA  December 14, 2013
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101     3 RACHEL ALTOBELLI       39  28/31   F3150 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   40:01 12:53 
  102   167 ALYCE STILES           39  29/31   F3150 HOLYOKE         MA   40:18 12:58 
  103     0 UNKNOWN                                                       40:56 13:11 
  104    32 ALICIA CHISHOLM        26  18/22   F1930 AGAWAM          MA   40:58 13:12 
  105   152 ANNA WILKINSON         31  30/31   F3150 CHICOPEE        MA   41:15 13:17 
  106     2 KRYSTINA ALBANO        23  19/22   F1930 AGAWAM          MA   41:31 13:22 
  107     5 JILL ANDERSON          30  20/22   F1930 ENFIELD         CT   41:44 13:26 
  108   129 CHARLIE SCULLY         53   7/7    M5199 FRANKLIN        MA   42:03 13:32 
  109   131 ROBIN SCULLY           54   4/4    F5199 FRANKLIN        MA   42:03 13:33 
  110   103 COURTNEY NEIL          21  21/22   F1930 HOLYOKE         MA   46:24 14:56 
  111   102 ALYSSA NEIL            23  22/22   F1930 HOLYOKE         MA   46:26 14:57 
  112   108 CHRISTINA NORTON       31  31/31   F3150 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   48:28 15:36 
  113   109 JON NORTON             41  14/14   M3150 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   48:29 15:37 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News