Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Indoor Track & Field

Norton, MA, December 13, 2013

OCL Dual Meets Series - Meet #1

For a story about this race, see Scores for Dual Meets - #1.


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  OCL Dual Meet Series - Meet #1 - 12/13/2013                  
                        Wheaton College, Norton, Mass.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Hannah              12 Dartmouth              6:12.90  
  2 Chan, Lisa                11 New Bedford            6:29.40  
  3 Wesoly, Kayla             12 Dartmouth              6:31.60  
  4 Almeida, Yara             11 Durfee                 6:42.60  
  5 Ferro, Ruby               10 New Bedford            6:54.30  
  6 Murphy, Halee             10 Barnstable             6:58.70  
  7 Deely, Laura               8 Barnstable             7:02.10  
  8 Le, Kathleen              11 New Bedford            7:04.00  
  9 Walsh, Nicole             11 Barnstable             7:05.40  
 10 Valm, Anneli              11 Dartmouth              7:07.00  
 11 Jung, Jennifer            10 Dartmouth              7:09.00  
 12 McGuire, Katelyn          10 Dartmouth              7:09.30  
 13 Lazarova, Rumi            10 Dartmouth              7:11.10  
 14 Belfiore, Emmalisa        10 Barnstable             7:18.40  
 15 Magpayo, Patricia         10 Dartmouth              7:30.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patenaude, Logan          12 Dartmouth              4:45.10  
  2 Eires, Matthew            11 New Bedford            5:13.70  
  3 Napolitan, Alex           12 Barnstable             5:19.30  
  4 Amado, Andrew             12 New Bedford            5:28.70  
  5 Martin, Gregory            9 Dartmouth              5:39.40  
  6 Grubbs-Donovan, Danny      9 Dartmouth              5:49.90  
  7 Tisdelle, Drew            12 Dartmouth              5:50.30  
  8 Faszewski, Cameron         9 Barnstable             5:52.30  
  9 O'Toole, Nick              8 Barnstable             6:07.50  
 10 Flood, Terence             9 New Bedford            6:12.50  
 11 Teixeira, Austin          09 Durfee                 6:34.10  
 12 Ferreira, Logan           11 Durfee                 6:42.10  
 13 Frank, Jacob              09 Durfee                 6:44.20  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boukher, Sabrina          12 Dartmouth                10.52   1 
  2 Souza, Taylor             12 New Bedford              10.53   1 
  3 Stasz, Allison            12 Durfee                   10.73   2 
  4 Mello, Kalyn              10 New Bedford              10.91   1 
  5 Owens, Olivia             12 New Bedford              11.63   1 
  6 Alves, Nicole             12 Durfee                   12.04   2 
  7 Newsome, Chinyere          9 New Bedford              12.31   1 
  8 Greaves, Allysha          12 Durfee                   13.18   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jr, Irvin        12 New Bedford               7.99   2 
  2 Fernandes, Jr., Tito      12 New Bedford               8.71   2 
  3 Barros, Marcus            10 New Bedford               8.76   2 
  4 Parnell, Harrison         11 Dartmouth                 9.24   2 
  5 Worsley, Keith            12 Durfee                    9.39   1 
  6 Epps, Da'wan              11 New Bedford               9.52   2 
  7 Roberts, Nathaniel        10 Durfee                   10.52   1 
  8 Sousa, Jay                10 Durfee                   10.96   1 
  9 Medeiros, Nathan          10 Durfee                   11.09   1 
 10 Velez, Michael            10 New Bedford              11.20   2 
 11 Huckemeyer, Tyler          9 Barnstable               11.96   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henson, Amanda            12 Barnstable                7.41   2 
  2 Remie, Amanda             12 Barnstable                8.22   2 
  3 Smith, Georgette          12 Barnstable                8.38   2 
  4 Nascimento, Damani        12 New Bedford               8.50   1 
  5 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    11 New Bedford               8.52   1 
  6 LaBree, Victoria           9 Dartmouth                 8.62   1 
  7 Banville, Morgan          11 Dartmouth                 8.73   1 
  8 Lynch, Madison             9 Dartmouth                 8.86   1 
  9 Friedlander, Emma         10 Durfee                    8.91   2 
 10 Nascimento, Etianne        9 New Bedford               8.96   1 
 11 Jang, Jaela               11 Durfee                    9.19   2 
 12 Teves, Brooke             10 Durfee                    9.39   2 
 -- Aguiar, Marissa            9 New Bedford              X8.68   3 
 -- Clark, Tailyn             12 New Bedford              X8.89   3 
 -- Dias, Patricia            11 New Bedford              X8.90   5 
 -- Cotta, Tyler              12 Dartmouth                X8.90   4 
 -- Faria, Diana              10 Barnstable               X8.99   3 
 -- Nooth, Tori               11 New Bedford              X9.13   5 
 -- Corey, Jamie              11 Barnstable               X9.18   3 
 -- Reeves, Megan              9 New Bedford              X9.47   6 
 -- Anderson, Megan            9 Dartmouth                X9.51   4 
 -- Medeiros, Taylor          10 Barnstable               X9.64   5 
 -- Hernandez, Danielis       10 New Bedford              X9.69   3 
 -- Hope, Sarah               11 New Bedford              X9.70   5 
 -- Frakes, Mercedes          10 New Bedford              X9.79   4 
 -- Nieves, Nayshaliz         12 New Bedford              X9.79   7 
 -- Lopes, Kathleen            9 New Bedford              X9.84   8 
 -- Robinson, Janelle         11 New Bedford              X9.86   4 
 -- Duane, Elizabeth           9 Barnstable               X9.86   7 
 -- Gonzalez-Rivera, Genesis  10 New Bedford             X10.08   4 
 -- Faria, Caelyn              9 Dartmouth               X10.09   6 
 -- DelaRosa, Iranellys        9 New Bedford             X10.11   6 
 -- Vega, Crystal              9 New Bedford             X10.11   6 
 -- Boyea, Emma                9 Dartmouth               X10.12   4 
 -- Tolentino, Carol          12 New Bedford             X10.13   8 
 -- Nascimento, Nadyne         9 New Bedford             X10.24   7 
 -- Lewis, Cameron             9 Barnstable              X10.25   5 
 -- Ratliff, Sabrina          10 New Bedford             X10.28   7 
 -- McCartin, Margaret         9 Barnstable              X10.35   8 
 -- Soares, Alexias            9 Dartmouth               X10.36   6 
 -- Henry, Aishea             12 Barnstable              X10.42   3 
 -- Clark, Angela             10 Barnstable              X10.49   8 
 -- Matos, Crisolita          11 New Bedford             X10.66   6 
 -- Donalson, Kaylena         10 Barnstable              X10.83   7 
 -- Walters, Rayna            10 Barnstable              X10.85   7 
 -- Jean-Pierre, Jessica       9 New Bedford             X11.53   8 
 -- Richards, Lily            10 Barnstable              X12.26   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heydt, Nolin              11 New Bedford               7.01   1 
  2 Fluegel, Hunter           11 New Bedford               7.02   1 
  3 Smith, Timothy            12 Dartmouth                 7.06   1 
  4 Trenche, Luis             12 New Bedford               7.12   1 
  5 Cabral, Stephen           12 Dartmouth                 7.25   1 
  6 Brooks, Elijah            10 Durfee                    7.28   2 
  7 Heneine, Joseph           12 Durfee                    7.46   2 
  8 Remy-Miller, Parker       12 Dartmouth                 7.57   1 
  9 Morris, Trey              10 Durfee                    7.61   2 
 10 Perry, Clyde              11 Barnstable                7.72   2 
 11 Rogan, Chris               8 Barnstable                7.84   2 
 12 Lanzo, Lucas               9 Barnstable                8.32   2 
 -- Torres, Wilberto          12 New Bedford              X7.26   3 
 -- Rego, Nicholas            11 Dartmouth                X7.32   3 
 -- Maldonado, Joshua         12 New Bedford              X7.41   3 
 -- Foley, Brendan            10 Dartmouth                X7.60   4 
 -- Rivera, Pablo             11 New Bedford              X7.61   5 
 -- Thomas, David             12 Dartmouth                X7.65   3 
 -- Martir, Eric               9 Barnstable               X7.70   4 
 -- Chabot, Aaron             10 Durfee                   X7.70   5 
 -- Kozakiewicz, Carlos       11 Durfee                   X7.72   5 
 -- Fernandes, Jaylen         12 New Bedford              X7.75   3 
 -- Mendes, Colby             10 Dartmouth                X7.76   6 
 -- Andrade, Casey            11 Dartmouth                X7.79   3 
 -- Gioiosa, Luke             10 New Bedford              X7.82   6 
 -- Roberts, Kenaz            10 Barnstable               X7.82   4 
 -- Wong, Tin                 11 Dartmouth                X7.88   6 
 -- Silliman, Derek           11 Barnstable               X7.90   8 
 -- Dang, David                9 Dartmouth                X7.94   9 
 -- Medeiros, Alec            11 Dartmouth                X7.95   4 
 -- Soto, Darrien             10 Durfee                   X7.95   7 
 -- Le, Tri                   11 New Bedford              X7.97   7 
 -- Bettencourt, Brian        11 Dartmouth                X8.02   4 
 -- Zhang, Michael            11 Dartmouth                X8.06   6 
 -- Eaton, Johnathan          10 Dartmouth                X8.16   9 
 -- Aylmer, Marcus             8 Barnstable               X8.16   7 
 -- Cornelio, Dewy            10 New Bedford              X8.17   9 
 -- Blue, Don't'e Blue        12 New Bedford              X8.17   6 
 -- Ouellet, Kyler             9 Dartmouth                X8.22   8 
 -- Lapoint, David             9 Durfee                   X8.24   5 
 -- Parker, Branden           11 New Bedford              X8.27   8 
 -- Sebesta, Luke             11 Dartmouth                X8.30   5 
 -- Montecinos, Edwin         10 Durfee                   X8.48   7 
 -- Mendes, Jussemar           9 New Bedford              X8.61   8 
 -- Hernandez, Isaiah          9 New Bedford              X8.68   5 
 -- Vieira, Brandon           10 New Bedford              X8.69   9 
 -- Storie, Matt              10 Barnstable               X9.28   4 
 -- Jeffers, Tason            09 Durfee                   X9.69   8 
 -- Deoliveira, Francisco      9 New Bedford             X10.15   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell, Ellie           12 New Bedford            3:37.00  
  2 Carney, Morgan            12 Dartmouth              3:43.10  
  3 Lynch, Madison             9 Dartmouth              3:48.90  
  4 Phaneuf, Ashtyn           10 New Bedford            3:50.80  
  5 Baglini, Caroline         10 Dartmouth              4:00.20  
  6 Zhen, May                 10 New Bedford            4:02.20  
  7 McDowell, Lucy            12 New Bedford            4:02.40  
  8 Forgue, Glenna            11 Dartmouth              4:14.50  
  9 Aguiar, Chelsey           10 Durfee                 4:38.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennet, Justin            10 New Bedford            2:57.20  
  2 Todoroff, Ray             10 Barnstable             2:59.10  
  3 Almeida, Lucas            12 Dartmouth              3:06.71  
  4 Souza, James              12 Durfee                 3:11.60  
  5 Carreiro, Joseph (Jac)    11 New Bedford            3:12.60  
  6 Tjersland, Alex           12 Dartmouth              3:16.10  
  7 Gin, Andy                 10 Dartmouth              3:16.90  
  8 Higgins, Matt             10 Barnstable             3:24.50  
  9 Welsh, Robbie             10 Barnstable             3:25.80  
 10 Borim, Zach               12 Dartmouth              3:30.40  
 11 Cassell, James            10 Dartmouth              3:42.80  
 12 Humason, Connor           10 Dartmouth              3:43.50  
 13 Cousens, James             9 Dartmouth              3:43.70  
 14 Novacon, Alex              8 Barnstable             3:54.10  
 15 Bernardo, Michael         09 Durfee                 3:58.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dasher, Raybryana         12 New Bedford            1:49.20  
  2 Cabral, Courtney          11 Durfee                 1:53.30  
  3 Vieira, Laura             11 New Bedford            1:55.40  
  4 G-D, Courtney             12 Dartmouth              1:57.20  
  5 Kim, Minji                11 Dartmouth              2:05.90  
  6 Dennis, Halle              9 Barnstable             2:06.20  
  7 Perry, Alexis             12 Dartmouth              2:09.80  
  8 Pimental, Tara            12 Dartmouth              2:10.90  
  9 Rocha, Marissa            12 Dartmouth              2:11.10  
 10 Neville, Caroline          9 Barnstable             2:13.70  
 11 Burbic, Isabella           8 Barnstable             2:17.60  
 12 Boumghait, Mona            8 Barnstable             2:23.60  
 13 Jorge, Rachel              9 Dartmouth              2:24.70  
 14 Ramos, Alexis              9 New Bedford            2:26.20  
 15 Hakeem, Samantha          10 Dartmouth              3:02.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biron, Ethan              12 Dartmouth              1:25.70  
  2 Gioiosa, Noah             12 New Bedford            1:31.70  
  3 Baker, Matt               12 Durfee                 1:32.40  
  4 Grace, Raekwon            11 New Bedford            1:38.10  
  5 Ryan, Nathan              10 Barnstable             1:38.70  
  6 Vincent, Austin           10 Dartmouth              1:42.00  
  7 Costa, Nicholas           10 Durfee                 1:42.40  
  8 Roberts, Nathaniel        10 Durfee                 1:42.60  
  9 Burbic, Jackson           10 Barnstable             1:43.20  
 10 Woodward, Chase           10 Barnstable             1:54.60  
 11 Parker, Ross               9 Dartmouth              1:57.50  
 12 Holmes, Mitchell           9 Dartmouth              2:01.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demers, Caitlyn           10 Dartmouth                44.83   1 
  2 Mota, Marissa             12 Dartmouth                46.42   1 
  3 DaCamara, Tanisha         12 Durfee                   49.43   2 
  4 Briand, Dayva             11 New Bedford              50.12   1 
  5 Pimental, Talya           10 Dartmouth                50.58   1 
  6 Medeiros, Maeghan         11 New Bedford              50.62   1 
  7 Rego, Kristine            11 Durfee                   52.62   2 
  8 Fournier, Sydney          11 New Bedford              53.31   1 
  9 Dawson, Caitlynne          9 Barnstable               54.37   2 
 10 Ortiz, Glenda             12 Durfee                   54.77   2 
 11 Davis, Katherine           9 Barnstable               59.01   2 
 -- Ponte, Mychaela           10 Durfee                  X52.30   3 
 -- Silvia, Allison            9 Dartmouth               X52.69   3 
 -- Levin, Julia               9 Dartmouth               X53.27   3 
 -- Brabant, Amber            10 Dartmouth               X54.47   3 
 -- Gaudette, Laura           10 Durfee                  X56.63   3 
 -- Brabant, Haley             9 Dartmouth             X1:01.28   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Evan               11 Dartmouth                37.95   1 
  2 Roselus, Kemar            12 New Bedford              39.74   1 
  3 Cohen, Nicholas           11 Durfee                   40.21   2 
  4 Valm, Alex                12 Dartmouth                40.21   1 
  5 Riley, Connor             10 Durfee                   40.76   2 
  6 Torres, Wilberto          12 New Bedford              40.95   1 
  7 Gouveia, Timothy          11 New Bedford              44.88   1 
  8 Theg, Samuel              12 Dartmouth                45.70   1 
  9 Haydon, Mike               8 Barnstable               46.06   2 
 10 Buckley, Caden            11 Barnstable               50.56   2 
 11 Storie, Matt              10 Barnstable               55.92   2 
 -- Sanchez, Steven           12 New Bedford             X41.17   3 
 -- Anderson, Kyle            11 Barnstable              X43.00   4 
 -- DeSousa, Cam              11 Dartmouth               X43.73   3 
 -- Abiramia, Youssef         11 Dartmouth               X44.75   3 
 -- Diaz, Hector              11 New Bedford             X45.97   4 
 -- Lajeunesse, Zachary        9 Dartmouth               X46.03   3 
 -- Wilkinson, Jake            9 Dartmouth               X49.21   4 
 -- LaMere, Legion            10 Dartmouth               X51.66   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockett, Megan            12 Durfee                13:49.10  
  2 Marszalek, Rebecca        10 Dartmouth             13:52.30  
  3 Gin, Rachel               10 Dartmouth             14:38.20  
  4 Leite, Devan              12 Dartmouth             14:46.80  
  5 Amaral, Brianna           12 New Bedford           15:17.50  
  6 Herbert, Alexis           12 New Bedford           15:17.60  
  7 Bizinkauskas, Holly        8 Barnstable            16:26.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vieira, Jason             12 New Bedford           11:11.80  
  2 Silliman, Derek           11 Barnstable            11:43.00  
  3 Machado, Christian        12 Dartmouth             11:45.70  
  4 Picard, Austin            10 New Bedford           12:14.30  
  5 Banerjee, Arjun           12 Dartmouth             12:30.00  
  6 Rockett, Brendan          09 Durfee                12:41.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:57.70  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 2:01.90  
  3 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               2:02.70  
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         2:09.40  
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 2:09.50  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:37.90  
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:40.50  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:47.50  
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         1:52.50  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:59.60  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:34.00  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:48.10  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         5:03.50  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:47.50  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:51.40  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:55.60  
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'B'                               4:07.20  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:13.40  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stasz, Allison            12 Durfee                 4-05.00      1.34m 
  2 Carney, Morgan            12 Dartmouth              4-03.00      1.29m 
  2 Marszalek, Rebecca        10 Dartmouth              4-03.00      1.29m 
  4 Perry, Alexis             12 Dartmouth             J4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Fournier, Sydney          11 New Bedford            4-01.00      1.24m 
 -- Gaudette, Laura           10 Durfee                      NH            
 -- Newsome, Chinyere          9 New Bedford                 NH            
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Worsley, Keith            12 Durfee                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Fernandes, Jr., Tito      12 New Bedford           J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Fluegel, Hunter           11 New Bedford            5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Perry, Clyde              11 Barnstable            J5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Patenaude, Logan          12 Dartmouth             J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Sakai, Howard             10 Durfee                 5-01.00      1.54m 
  6 Gioiosa, Noah             12 New Bedford            5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 Barros, Marcus            10 New Bedford            4-11.00      1.49m 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chan, Lisa                11 New Bedford           13-08.00      4.16m 
  2 Remie, Amanda             12 Barnstable            12-09.00      3.88m 
  3 Smith, Georgette          12 Barnstable            12-05.00      3.78m 
  4 Brabant, Kayla            12 Dartmouth             12-02.50      3.72m 
  5 Mota, Marissa             12 Dartmouth             11-08.00      3.55m 
  6 Rego, Kristine            11 Durfee                11-06.50      3.51m 
  7 G-D, Courtney             12 Dartmouth             10-09.50      3.28m 
  8 Nascimento, Etianne        9 New Bedford           10-02.00      3.09m 
  9 Hernandez, Danielis       10 New Bedford            9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Clark, Tailyn             12 New Bedford            9-02.00      2.79m 
 11 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    11 New Bedford            9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Friedlander, Emma         10 Durfee                 8-10.50      2.70m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jr, Irvin        12 New Bedford           19-02.00      5.84m 
  2 Cabral, Stephen           12 Dartmouth             17-11.00      5.46m 
  3 Sanchez, Steven           12 New Bedford           16-07.00      5.05m 
  4 Heneine, Joseph           12 Durfee                15-11.50      4.86m 
  5 Heydt, Nolin              11 New Bedford           15-05.50      4.71m 
  6 Brooks, Elijah            10 Durfee                15-03.00      4.64m 
  7 Cohen, Nicholas           11 Durfee                15-02.50      4.63m 
  8 Gouveia, Timothy          11 New Bedford           15-01.00      4.59m 
  9 Morris, Trey              10 Durfee                14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Aylmer, Marcus             8 Barnstable            14-03.00      4.34m 
 11 Lanzo, Lucas               9 Barnstable            12-06.50      3.82m 
 12 Storie, Matt              10 Barnstable            10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barthelmes, Skylar        10 Dartmouth             35-03.50     10.75m 
  2 Henry, Aishea             12 Barnstable            29-02.50      8.90m 
  3 Barthelmes, Oriana        11 Dartmouth             29-00.00      8.83m 
  4 Dasher, Raybryana         12 New Bedford           27-03.50      8.31m 
  5 Corey, Jamie              11 Barnstable            26-11.00      8.20m 
  6 Hope, Sarah               11 New Bedford           25-00.00      7.62m 
  7 Boukher, Sabrina          12 Dartmouth             24-06.00      7.46m 
  8 Nooth, Tori               11 New Bedford           24-02.50      7.37m 
  9 Gin, Kelly                11 Dartmouth             23-05.50      7.15m 
 10 Faria, Diana              10 Barnstable            22-10.00      6.95m 
 11 Ackerman, Abigail         10 Dartmouth             22-07.00      6.88m 
 12 Gela, Marina              12 Dartmouth             19-07.00      5.96m 
 13 Greaves, Allysha          12 Durfee                19-01.00      5.81m 
 14 Ortiz, Glenda             12 Durfee                18-09.00      5.71m 
 15 Weinstein, Arialle        12 Dartmouth             18-05.00      5.61m 
 16 Clark, Angela             10 Barnstable            17-03.00      5.25m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kilby, Brad               11 Durfee                40-09.00     12.42m 
  2 Smith, Timothy            12 Dartmouth             40-01.00     12.21m 
  3 Burke, Colin              12 Dartmouth             36-09.50     11.21m 
  4 Pereira, Jacob            12 Dartmouth             36-06.00     11.12m 
  5 Crane, Logan              11 Dartmouth             35-07.50     10.85m 
  6 Sebesta, Michael          10 Dartmouth             34-07.00     10.54m 
  7 Torres, Wilberto          12 New Bedford           33-01.50     10.09m 
  8 Pacheco, Benjamin         12 New Bedford           32-07.00      9.93m 
  9 Correira, Rafeal          10 Durfee                29-09.00      9.06m 
 10 Marques, Nicholas         10 Dartmouth             29-03.00      8.91m 
 11 Grace, Rylan               9 New Bedford           28-10.00      8.78m 
 12 Martir, Eric               9 Barnstable            28-05.00      8.66m 
 13 McDonald, J.P.            09 Durfee                28-04.00      8.63m 
 14 Burks, Kayuon             10 Durfee                28-02.00      8.58m 
 15 Bouchard, Kyle            10 Durfee                26-01.00      7.95m 
 16 Dulak, Issac               8 Barnstable            24-04.50      7.42m 
 17 Lapointe, Connor          09 Durfee                23-06.00      7.16m 
 18 Rivera, Pablo             11 New Bedford           21-09.00      6.62m 
 19 Deoliveira, Francisco      9 New Bedford           21-06.50      6.56m 
 20 Smith, Sean                9 Barnstable            16-11.00      5.15m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News