Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Dual Meet #1 - West

Sturbridge, MA, December 12, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2013 11:48 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #1                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame                7.90   1 
  1 Jamie McNamara            SR Auburn                    7.90   4 
  3 Julia Luppi               SR Woodstock                 8.00   1 
  3 Meaghan Kelley            FR Tantasqua                 8.00   4 
  5 Cassie Lavallee           SR Tantasqua                 8.10   4 
  6 Kathryn Coughlin          SR Auburn                    8.20   4 
  6 Hailey Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill             8.20   2 
  6 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill             8.20   1 
  9 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame                8.30   3 
  9 Robyn Phillipo            JR Tantasqua                 8.30   5 
 11 Alexandra Wilcon          SR Woodstock                 8.40   2 
 11 Kylie Baldwin             FR Quaboag                   8.40   5 
 11 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag                   8.40   4 
 11 Reese Maple               FR Shepherd Hill             8.40   3 
 15 Ali Gustavson             JR Tantasqua                J8.40   5 
 16 Lauren Sousa               8 Quaboag                   8.50   4 
 16 Michelle Aube             SR Notre Dame                8.50   2 
 18 Shelby Tytula             FR Quaboag                   8.60   5 
 19 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                  8.70   1 
 19 Sophia Laperle            FR Auburn                    8.70   5 
 21 Aoife Johannesen          JR Notre Dame                8.80   3 
 21 Jillian Black             SR Woodstock                 8.80   1 
 23 Olivia Kiritsis           SO Shepherd Hill             9.00   3 
 24 Kayla Keogh               JR Bartlett                  9.10   3 
 25 Ciara O'Connor            SO Auburn                    9.20   5 
 25 Catherine Heckler         JR Bartlett                  9.20   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SR Notre Dame               44.70   1 
  2 Sarah Swenson             SR Woodstock                45.00   1 
  3 Cierra Ryan               JR Notre Dame               47.60   2 
  4 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua                47.90   5 
  5 Valerie Thibaud           SR Shepherd Hill            48.50   1 
  6 Cassie Lavallee           SR Tantasqua                49.30   7 
  7 Julia Luppi               SR Woodstock                49.50   2 
  8 Kathryn Coughlin          SR Auburn                   50.50   5 
  9 Meghan Murphy             FR Notre Dame               50.60   3 
 10 Ali Gustavson             JR Tantasqua                50.90   6 
 11 Kylie Baldwin             FR Quaboag                  51.00   6 
 12 Kerri Astrella            SR Auburn                   51.30   6 
 13 Hailey Demers             FR Shepherd Hill            51.50   3 
 14 Mikayla Guskey            SO Shepherd Hill            51.80   2 
 15 Emily Reynolds            SR Shepherd Hill            51.90   4 
 16 Christina White           SR Tantasqua                52.20   7 
 17 Alexandra Wilcon          SR Woodstock                52.60   4 
 18 Luna Allen                FR Quaboag                  52.90   7 
 19 Abigail Fahey             FR Auburn                   53.20   7 
 20 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                 53.30   1 
 21 Lauren Fantaroni          SO Notre Dame               53.40   4 
 22 Anna Matthews             SO Auburn                   53.60   6 
 23 Jillian Black             SR Woodstock                53.80   3 
 24 Ioana Smaranda Cojocaru   SO Bartlett                 56.90   2 
 25 Alena Gatchell             8 Bartlett                 57.60   3 
 26 Hannah Cayea              SO Quaboag                  59.20   5 
 27 Alexis Nason              SO Quaboag                1:02.10   5 
 28 Samantha Kelley           JR Bartlett               1:02.70   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SR Notre Dame             1:49.30   1 
  2 Emily Thibaud             SR Shepherd Hill          1:49.50   1 
  3 Maddison Mayberry         JR Tantasqua              1:57.90   1 
  4 Lauren Ferris             JR Auburn                 2:00.10   1 
  5 Maggie McGovern           FR Notre Dame             2:02.20   1 
  6 Abby Baer                 SO Auburn                 2:02.40   1 
  7 Shelby Tytula             FR Quaboag                2:06.30   2 
  8 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame             2:07.90   2 
  9 Tessa Wise                FR Shepherd Hill          2:08.90   1 
 10 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett               2:09.50   2 
 11 Megan Bean                FR Auburn                 2:09.90   2 
 12 Lauren Trombley           FR Quaboag                2:10.10   1 
 13 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett               2:12.60   1 
 14 Christen DiCarlo          SO Tantasqua              2:13.30   2 
 15 Grace Morelli             FR Notre Dame             2:13.60   2 
 16 Hannah Zibold             SO Tantasqua              2:14.00   1 
 17 Nicole Emanuel            JR Tantasqua              2:16.70   2 
 18 Samantha Muir             SO Tantasqua              2:19.40   2 
 19 Grace Boutiette           FR Shepherd Hill          2:19.70   2 
 20 Laura Polizoti            SR Tantasqua              2:20.00   2 
 21 Ely Seguin                SR Notre Dame             2:20.40   2 
 22 Oktawia Gielarowiec       FR Shepherd Hill          2:20.90   2 
 23 Julianne Green            FR Shepherd Hill          2:22.20   2 
 24 Erin Provost              SO Notre Dame             2:23.50   2 
 25 Hannah D'Angelo            7 Quaboag                2:25.70   1 
 26 Julia Ucher               SO Shepherd Hill          2:28.90   2 
 27 Hailey Ballou             SO Woodstock              2:31.40   1 
 28 Lays Napoli                8 Bartlett               2:33.20   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                SR Notre Dame             3:28.70   1 
  2 Hailey Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill          3:33.60   1 
  3 Sarah Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                 3:37.40   1 
  4 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame             3:40.70   1 
  5 Brooklynn Saracina        SO Woodstock              3:42.80   1 
  6 Megan Gurlitz             FR Auburn                 3:56.10   2 
  7 Kayla Almstrom            SR Auburn                 3:58.50   1 
  8 Jennifer Wade             FR Shepherd Hill          4:01.00   2 
  9 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua              4:03.50   1 
 10 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame             4:05.50   2 
 11 Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                4:08.60   1 
 12 Rebecca Carr              SO Tantasqua              4:09.50   2 
 13 Gabby Palmer              SO Notre Dame             4:11.30   2 
 14 Theresa Burke             JR Notre Dame             4:13.40   2 
 15 Kaycee Roy                SR Shepherd Hill          4:15.00   2 
 16 Taylor Abner              SR Quaboag                4:15.30   1 
 17 Mary Rooney               FR Tantasqua              4:19.30   2 
 18 Veronica Dumas            SO Shepherd Hill          4:19.70   1 
 19 Stephanie Nichols         SR Quaboag                4:21.90   2 
 20 Abbigail Poplawski         7 Bartlett               4:22.30   1 
 21 Brooke Walker             JR Shepherd Hill          4:29.10   2 
 22 Mackenzie Jacome          FR Shepherd Hill          4:36.60   2 
 23 Sophie Santoro             7 Bartlett               4:46.30   1 
 24 Tiffany Martin             7 Quaboag                4:51.00   2 
 25 Lauren McGrath            SO Tantasqua              4:54.00   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucy Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill          5:55.70  
  2 Lawrence Sylvia           FR Woodstock              6:10.70  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         JR Tantasqua              6:16.30  
  4 Lucy Palmer               JR Notre Dame             6:16.50  
  5 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame             6:17.10  
  6 Andrea Bolduc             FR Auburn                 6:26.20  
  7 Jordyn Woodland           FR Woodstock              6:29.40  
  8 Samantha Boucher          SO Auburn                 6:30.80  
  9 Lauren Perry              SO Woodstock              6:31.60  
 10 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett               6:32.90  
 11 Sabreina Brunelle         SO Woodstock              6:33.30  
 12 Annette Costanzo          JR Woodstock              6:54.30  
 13 Casey Gurlitz             JR Auburn                 7:00.70  
 14 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua              7:01.30  
 15 Caelin Hetherman          JR Shepherd Hill          7:07.80  
 16 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua              7:23.10  
 17 Reese Maple               FR Shepherd Hill          7:29.70  
 18 Autumn Vadenais           SO Tantasqua              7:30.40  
 19 Emma Glynn                FR Notre Dame             7:30.80  
 20 Katie Grogan              SR Auburn                 7:34.70  
 21 Lara Malitzki             JR Shepherd Hill          7:42.00  
 22 Natalie Szwarc            JR Shepherd Hill          7:43.50  
 23 Caitlyn Bailey            SO Auburn                 7:44.30  
 24 Brittany Sequeiros        JR Shepherd Hill          7:59.60  
 25 Olivia Somma              FR Notre Dame             8:08.90  
 26 Tiffany Martin             7 Quaboag                8:20.10  
 27 Kara McNamara             JR Notre Dame             8:40.20  
 -- Riley Simmons             SO Auburn                      DQ  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                SR Notre Dame            12:24.50  
  2 Sarah Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                13:13.90  
  3 Stella Worters            SR Shepherd Hill         13:20.30  
  4 Juleanna Schultz          JR Shepherd Hill         13:20.70  
  5 Jessica Luke              SR Tantasqua             13:45.00  
  6 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame            13:51.00  
  7 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua             14:51.10  
  8 Elise Cavanaugh           SR Auburn                15:09.80  
  9 Megan Feragne             SO Woodstock             15:36.50  
 10 Hannah D'Angelo            7 Quaboag               16:09.90  
 11 Stephanie Nichols         SR Quaboag               16:31.30  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.30  2/6/2013    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame                9.70   1 
  2 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame                9.80   2 
  3 Anna Grudzinski           JR Woodstock                 9.90   1 
  4 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill            10.10   1 
  4 Lauren Bolduc             SR Auburn                   10.10   4 
  6 Ely Seguin                SR Notre Dame               10.20   3 
  7 Mikayla Guskey            SO Shepherd Hill            10.40   2 
  8 Christina White           SR Tantasqua                10.60   4 
  8 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame               10.60   1 
 10 Hannah Zibold             SO Tantasqua                10.90   4 
 10 Briana Ellis              SO Shepherd Hill            10.90   1 
 12 Alena Kimble              SO Shepherd Hill            11.30   3 
 13 Luna Allen                FR Quaboag                  11.50   4 
 13 Rachael Schutes           SR Tantasqua                11.50   5 
 15 Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                  11.60   5 
 16 Serena Kelly              FR Auburn                   11.90   4 
 17 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                 12.00   1 
 18 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett                 12.30   3 
 19 Megan Chestna             SO Auburn                   12.40   5 
 20 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett                 12.50   2 
 21 Ruth Okyere               FR Auburn                   13.70   5 
 22 Lauren Trombley           FR Quaboag                  14.70   4 
 23 Mikayla Chenevert          7 Bartlett                 14.90   2 
 23 Erin Butts                SO Tantasqua                14.90   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:50.70  
  2 Auburn                                              4:54.20  
  3 Notre Dame                                          4:55.20  
  4 Woodstock                                           4:57.80  
  5 Tantasqua                                           5:04.90  
  6 Bartlett                                            5:47.70  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame             5-00.00  
  2 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  2 Nicole Plona              SR Auburn                 4-08.00  
  4 Ellen Butts               JR Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  4 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  6 Rachael Schutes           SR Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  7 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame             4-02.00  
  8 Lauren Bolduc             SR Auburn                J4-02.00  
  9 Robyn Phillipo            JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 10 Andrea Bolduc             FR Auburn                 4-00.00  
 10 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill          4-00.00  
 10 Mikayla Guskey            SO Shepherd Hill          4-00.00  
 13 Ely Seguin                SR Notre Dame            J4-00.00  
 14 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00  
 14 Kerri Astrella            SR Auburn                J4-00.00  
 16 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett               3-10.00  
 16 Courtney Williams         FR Woodstock              3-10.00  
 18 Briana Ellis              SO Shepherd Hill         J3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Pittman           JR Auburn                29-09.50  
  2 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame            29-03.00  
  3 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua             26-04.00  
  4 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett              25-02.00  
  5 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag               24-10.00  
  6 Jaimee Martin             SR Auburn                24-09.00  
  7 Nicole Plona              SR Auburn                24-08.00  
  8 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame            23-07.00  
  9 Brooke Walker             JR Shepherd Hill         23-04.00  
 10 Ashley Fagan              SR Shepherd Hill        J23-04.00  
 11 Isobel Couture            JR Tantasqua             21-04.50  
 12 Katie Wickstrom           JR Notre Dame            20-09.75  
 13 Brenda Dluznieski         SR Auburn                20-09.00  
 14 Korry Seguin              SO Notre Dame            20-07.50  
 15 Klarissa Johnson          FR Bartlett              20-02.50  
 16 Stephanie Nichols         SR Quaboag               19-00.50  
 17 Lyndsey Sweatland         FR Bartlett              19-00.00  
 18 Ariel Hawes               FR Quaboag               18-02.75  
 19 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett              17-11.75  
 20 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua             16-00.50  
 21 Allison Kelleher          SO Woodstock             14-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson,, Tantasqua, 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott Ambrosia            SO Shepherd Hill             6.80   2 
  2 Paul James                JR Tantasqua                 6.90   5 
  2 Spencer Duncan            SR Tantasqua                 6.90   4 
  2 Chandapaul Hamilton       SR Woodstock                 6.90   1 
  2 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                  6.90   2 
  6 Owen Walter               SR Tantasqua                 7.00   4 
  6 Jacob Jachimczyk          SR Shepherd Hill             7.00   1 
  8 Aaron Kingman             SO Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
  8 Luis Martinez             JR Shepherd Hill             7.10   3 
 10 Cameron Saracina          SR Woodstock                 7.20   2 
 10 Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                    7.20   5 
 10 Billy Russin              JR Quaboag                   7.20   4 
 10 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge               7.20   1 
 14 Matt La Valley            SO Quaboag                  J7.20   4 
 15 Cameron Tarini            JR Auburn                    7.30   4 
 15 Trevelyan Geer            FR Quaboag                   7.30   5 
 17 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                  7.40   1 
 17 Luis Colon                S0 Southbridge               7.40   2 
 17 Thomas Anderson           SO Auburn                    7.40   4 
 17 Patrick Lovely            JR Auburn                    7.40   5 
 21 Riley Burns               SR Woodstock                 7.50   2 
 21 Billy Harrington          SR Woodstock                 7.50   3 
 23 Brian Tondel              JR Bartlett                  7.60   3 
 24 Jakub Bzura               SO Shepherd Hill             7.70   1 
 24 Joniel Rivera             SO Southbridge               7.70   3 
 26 William Butler            SO Southbridge               7.80   1 
 27 Tom Seekins               FR Quaboag                   8.00   5 
 27 Brandon Franks            SO Bartlett                  8.00   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                 40.60   2 
  2 Paul James                JR Tantasqua                40.80   7 
  3 Scott Williams            JR Auburn                   41.00   5 
  4 Scott Ambrosia            SO Shepherd Hill            41.30   2 
  5 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua                41.40   5 
  6 Chandapaul Hamilton       SR Woodstock                42.40   4 
  7 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill            42.50   1 
  8 Cameron Tarini            JR Auburn                   43.20   6 
  9 Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                   43.50   7 
 10 Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag                  43.60   6 
 10 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge              43.60   1 
 12 Trevelyan Geer            FR Quaboag                  43.80   5 
 13 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua                44.10   6 
 14 Matt Beland               SR Tantasqua                44.20   5 
 15 Chad Merchant             SR Shepherd Hill            44.30   4 
 16 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett                 44.50   1 
 17 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 44.60   3 
 18 Luis Colon                S0 Southbridge              44.80   4 
 19 Mitchell Hasse            SR Shepherd Hill            44.90   3 
 19 Brannon McMullun          SO Quaboag                  44.90   6 
 21 Nate Lowell               JR Quaboag                  45.10   7 
 22 Brendan Gallagher         SR Woodstock                45.90   3 
 23 Jason Davis               SO Bartlett                 46.20   4 
 24 John Hogan                10 Southbridge              46.30   2 
 25 Peter Calabrese           SO Woodstock                46.60   2 
 26 Riley Burns               SR Woodstock                46.70   1 
 27 Joniel Rivera             SO Southbridge              46.80   3 
 -- Thomas Anderson           SO Auburn                     DNF   7 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Walter               SR Tantasqua              1:37.30   1 
  2 Joe James                 JR Tantasqua              1:39.00   2 
  3 Matt Bressette            SO Tantasqua              1:42.80   2 
  4 Dillon Mastrotio          FR Auburn                 1:43.10   1 
  5 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                 1:43.40   1 
  6 Kenny Bond                SO Shepherd Hill          1:43.90   1 
  7 Brian Tondel              JR Bartlett               1:45.50   1 
  8 Matt Via                  SO Tantasqua              1:46.20   2 
  9 Luca Lefevre              FR Woodstock              1:47.70   1 
 10 Brian Burns               FR Shepherd Hill          1:47.90   2 
 11 Tom Molnar                SO Tantasqua              1:48.90   2 
 12 James Simpson             SR Tantasqua              1:49.80   1 
 13 Jeremy Martin             FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.60   2 
 14 Zoran Haines                 Woodstock              1:51.60   1 
 15 Jacob Mcpherson           SO Auburn                 1:54.00   2 
 16 Anthony Yeulenski         JR Bartlett               1:55.80   2 
 17 Daniel Roy                FR Shepherd Hill          1:56.50   2 
 18 Ethan Armstrong            7 Bartlett               1:59.40   2 
 19 Richard March             FR Shepherd Hill          2:01.20   2 
 20 Drew Grueter               8 Quaboag                2:01.30   2 
 21 Jake Giguire              FR Quaboag                2:01.90   1 
 22 Dan Para                  FR Quaboag                2:03.20   2 
 23 Conor McCarthy            SO Quaboag                2:10.20   2 
 24 Evan Martinez              7 Quaboag                2:10.80   2 
 25 Connor Brennan             8 Bartlett               2:11.80   1 
 26 Dan Hall                   7 Quaboag                2:24.50   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               3:05.50  
  2 Brendan Pratt             SR Shepherd Hill          3:08.30  
  3 Jason Bangs               SR Shepherd Hill          3:09.50  
  4 Chris Johnson             SR Shepherd Hill          3:12.50  
  5 Aiden Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 3:12.80  
  6 Dan Peck                  SR Tantasqua              3:12.90  
  7 Colin Gallaway            JR Auburn                 3:13.00  
  8 Dave Schmida              SO Tantasqua              3:30.20  
  9 Brandon Sears             SO Tantasqua              3:30.40  
 10 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               3:38.40  
 11 Tim Candelaria            FR Tantasqua              3:38.70  
 12 Ryan Burque               JR Tantasqua              3:41.10  
 13 Sean Kunkel                7 Bartlett               3:41.30  
 14 Connor Ricci              SO Tantasqua              3:41.70  
 15 Dan Stevens               FR Shepherd Hill          3:41.90  
 16 Jacob Webber               7 Quaboag                3:42.10  
 17 Daniel Hutchinson         SR Shepherd Hill          3:43.60  
 18 Calvin Cielak              7 Quaboag                3:46.00  
 19 Liam Carlson               8 Quaboag                3:47.00  
 20 Liam O'Loughlon           SO Shepherd Hill          3:47.20  
 21 Paul Rozzen                8 Quaboag                3:52.70  
 22 Vito Fasulo                7 Bartlett               3:55.40  
 23 Tyler Kubert               8 Quaboag                4:09.20  
 -- Jaden Morales              6 Southbridge                DNF  
 -- Isaias Beato               6 Southbridge                DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Rich              JR Woodstock              5:16.70  
  2 Joe Belmonte              SO Shepherd Hill          5:23.90  
  3 Kyle Quitadamo            SR Auburn                 5:24.50  
  4 Congke Li                 SR Shepherd Hill          5:27.70  
  5 Kevin Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 5:29.30  
  6 Tyler Bulak               JR Tantasqua              5:30.50  
  7 Sean Perry                SR Woodstock              5:33.20  
  8 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               5:43.80  
  9 Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge            5:46.90  
 10 Dylan Berridge            JR Woodstock              5:47.20  
 11 Aidan Whitehead           SO Shepherd Hill          5:48.20  
 12 Ethan Weiland             FR Shepherd Hill          5:49.20  
 13 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               5:52.70  
 14 Ben Zwiebel               JR Tantasqua              5:53.60  
 15 Weston Smith              JR Tantasqua              5:53.90  
 16 Henry Valcour             FR Tantasqua              5:54.90  
 17 Ian Burgess               JR Woodstock              5:55.20  
 18 Sam Fournier              SO Woodstock              5:57.30  
 19 Dustin Geer               JR Quaboag                5:59.90  
 20 Michael Maio              JR Auburn                 6:01.20  
 21 Jack Howard               FR Shepherd Hill          6:01.70  
 22 Cam Koss                  FR Quaboag                6:05.90  
 23 Thomas Gleason            JR Auburn                 6:10.20  
 24 Michael Sarno             JR Auburn                 6:18.90  
 25 Calvin Cielak              7 Quaboag                6:20.90  
 26 Nick Bibeault                Woodstock              6:22.50  
 27 Nicholas Rockwood          8 Bartlett               6:26.50  
 28 Matt Langevin             FR Tantasqua              6:28.50  
 29 Dolan Hill                SO Shepherd Hill          6:31.80  
 30 Pat O’shea                SO Quaboag                6:39.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Schultz            SR Shepherd Hill         11:06.40  
  2 Cody Kingman              JR Shepherd Hill         11:06.80  
  3 Patrick Kobel             JR Shepherd Hill         11:27.40  
  4 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                11:36.00  
  5 Dan Peck                  SR Tantasqua             11:37.40  
  6 Matt Healey               JR Auburn                11:48.60  
  7 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett              11:52.90  
  8 Keshav Patel              SO Tantasqua             12:05.00  
  9 Cullen McCarthy           SO Tantasqua             12:37.00  
 10 Joshua Marrin-Jaffe       FR Shepherd Hill         12:37.60  
 11 Justin Luke               FR Tantasqua             12:37.90  
 12 John Mancini              FR Shepherd Hill         12:39.90  
 13 Jacob Luke                FR Tantasqua             12:40.30  
 14 Jake Giguire              FR Quaboag               13:02.60  
 15 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett              13:10.00  
 16 Jacob Webber               7 Quaboag               13:26.10  
 17 Erik Borowski             SR Tantasqua             13:58.40  
 18 Dan Ward                  FR Quaboag               14:37.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith,Zach Hellyar,, Shepherd Hill, Ta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                    8.40   3 
  2 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   1 
  3 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua                 8.80   3 
  4 Cameron Saracina          SR Woodstock                 8.90   1 
  5 Joe Mielinski             SR Shepherd Hill             9.00   2 
  6 Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill             9.50   2 
  6 Matt Via                  SO Tantasqua                 9.50   3 
  8 Matt La Valley            SO Quaboag                   9.60   3 
  8 James Simpson             SR Tantasqua                 9.60   4 
 10 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett                  9.90   1 
 11 Nick Gorman               SR Tantasqua                10.00   4 
 12 Brannon McMullun          SO Quaboag                  10.10   3 
 13 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 10.40   2 
 14 Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge              10.80   1 
 15 Chris Domenick            SR Auburn                   11.20   4 
 16 Daniel Sochacki           JR Bartlett                 11.40   2 
 17 Jose Tiru                  7 Southbridge              11.60   2 
 17 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett                 11.60   1 
 19 Nate Lowell               JR Quaboag                  11.70   4 
 20 Joey Coughlin             SO Auburn                   12.40   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:13.10  
  2 Auburn                                              4:13.30  
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:18.70  
  4 Woodstock                                           4:24.40  
  5 Quaboag                                             4:43.30  
  6 Bartlett                                            4:45.20  
  7 Southbridge                                         4:50.40  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
  3 Paul James                JR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  4 Peter Calabrese           SO Woodstock              5-04.00  
  5 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00  
  6 Smreczak Dominick         JR Auburn                 5-02.00  
  7 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                 5-00.00  
  8 James Patterson           JR Bartlett              J5-00.00  
  9 Sam Majewski              FR Quaboag               J5-00.00  
 10 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               4-10.00  
 10 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett               4-10.00  
 12 Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag               J4-10.00  
 12 Billy Russin              JR Quaboag               J4-10.00  
 12 Matt La Valley            SO Quaboag               J4-10.00  
 15 Jake Boiteau              JR Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 -- Riley Burns               SR Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Kenny Bond                SO Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Marcus Valenti            SO Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- John Hogan                10 Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Alex Hammond              FR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Luis Martinez             JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Bruso              JR Auburn                44-04.00  
  2 Drew Cutress              JR Shepherd Hill         38-02.50  
  3 Andrew Tichy              JR Tantasqua             37-00.25  
  4 Hector Champagne          JR Bartlett              36-10.00  
  5 Zachary Randall           SO Auburn                36-09.50  
  6 Chase Flibbert            JR Shepherd Hill         36-03.50  
  7 Amadeusz Piwoworczyk      SO Bartlett              35-09.75  
  8 Nate Potter               SR Quaboag               35-09.00  
  9 Joshua Ponce De Leon      SR Shepherd Hill         35-06.00  
 10 Kurt Bilis                SR Shepherd Hill         35-00.25  
 11 Steven Tabor              SR Quaboag               33-11.00  
 12 Cam Christina             FR Quaboag               33-07.00  
 13 Bobby Law                 SR Tantasqua             33-06.50  
 14 Nick Beaudry              SR Tantasqua             33-05.50  
 15 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge           31-02.00  
 16 Billy Harrington          SR Woodstock             30-06.00  
 17 Jake Racine               SR Auburn                30-04.00  
 18 Edward Hackenson          JR Bartlett              29-06.25  
 19 Pat O’shea                SO Quaboag               29-02.00  
 20 Matt Bressette            SO Tantasqua             29-01.00  
 21 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett              28-08.75  
 22 Alex Hammond              FR Auburn                27-07.00  
 23 William Butler            SO Southbridge           27-00.00  
 24 Robert Botsch             JR Southbridge           26-11.50  
 25 Reinert Angle             JR Woodstock             24-11.50  
 26 Jatniel Baez              SO Southbridge           23-11.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Beland              MSR Tantasqua             34-08.50  
  2 Jack O'Brien             MSO Auburn                25-11.00  
  3 Andrew Fountain          MFR Quaboag               25-09.00  
  4 Andrew Shore             MSR Shepherd Hill         25-04.00  
  4 Jake Charette            MJR Tantasqua             25-04.00  
  6 Curtis Nye               MSO Quaboag               25-01.00  
  7 Andrew Mortarelli        MJR Tantasqua             24-01.00  
  8 Conor O'Brien            MJR Tantasqua             23-00.00  
  9 Nicholas Keogh           MSO Auburn                22-10.00  
 10 Matthew Schmida          MFR Tantasqua             22-06.50  
 11 David Duval              MSO Southbridge           21-07.50  
 12 Odessa Gaulin            WJR Tantasqua             19-03.00  
 13 Shawn Gatto              MFR Bartlett              18-11.50  
 14 Abigail Lloyd            WFR Auburn                18-11.00  
 15 Samantha Proulx           W8 Bartlett              18-10.00  
 16 Autumn Vadenais          WSO Tantasqua             18-07.00  
 17 Mary Freitas             WSO Notre Dame            18-02.50  
 18 Stefanie Erickson        WSR Notre Dame            18-02.25  
 19 Jose Tiru                 M7 Southbridge           17-11.00  
 19 Victoria Bugan            W8 Bartlett              17-11.00  
 21 Gina Caputo              WFR Notre Dame            17-05.50  
 22 Tiana Radcliffe          WFR Bartlett              17-04.00  
 23 Lizi Paez                WFR Notre Dame            16-09.50  
 24 Paige LeFrancois         WFR Auburn                16-08.50  
 24 Cole Amadio              MFR Tantasqua             16-08.50  
 26 Nina Thomas              WFR Bartlett              16-07.00  
 27 Mackenzie Novick         WJR Notre Dame            16-02.50  
 28 Morgan Sullivan          WJR Shepherd Hill         16-02.00  
 29 Nicole Duquette          WSO Bartlett              16-00.00  
 30 Stephanie McKinney       WJR Shepherd Hill         15-09.00  
 31 Lindsay Berthiaume       WFR Auburn                15-05.00  
 32 Emily Lancaster          WFR Auburn                13-10.00  
 33 Juan Tula-Rojas           M6 Southbridge           13-06.00  
 34 Ashley Millett            W8 Bartlett              13-03.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News