Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2ND Annual Nantasket Beach Run

Hull, MA, August 8, 2013

[Overall Winners ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           2ND Annual Nantasket Beach Run                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   23:10  5:48    1 01-19    1 M   139 Ed Mahoney                  Rochland,MA                                                   
   2   23:19  5:50    2 01-19    2 M   166 Matt Meehan                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
   3   23:33  5:53    1 40-49    3 M   160 Andrew Thomas               Hull,MA                                                       
   4   23:51  5:58    3 01-19    4 M    86 Jake Jensen                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
   5   24:17  6:04    1 20-29    5 M    41 Danny OConnor               Midway,GA                                                     
   6   24:47  6:12    1 50-59    6 M   143 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                   
   7   25:11  6:18    2 20-29    7 M   127 Joe Miller                  Hull,MA                                                       
   8   25:12  6:18    4 01-19    8 M    43 Dylan Silvestri             Hull,MA                                                       
   9   25:13  6:18    1 20-29    1 F    93 Amy Caldwell                Braintree,MA                                                  
  10   25:15  6:19    5 01-19    9 M   168 Edward Rowland              Hingham,MA                                                    
  11   25:22  6:20    3 20-29   10 M   117 Tim Healy                   Norwell,MA                                                    
  12   25:30  6:22    6 01-19   11 M   154 Logan Chennette             Hull,MA                                                       
  13   25:37  6:24    1 30-39   12 M    83 Stephen Benak               Quincy,MA                                                     
  14   25:44  6:26    7 01-19   13 M   162 Colin Boyle                 South Weymouth,MA                                             
  15   25:50  6:28    2 50-59   14 M    35 Michael Foley               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  16   26:04  6:31    1 30-39    2 F   148 Cindy Burt                  Hingham,MA                                                    
  17   26:25  6:36    8 01-19   15 M    84 Erik Johnson                Hull,MA                                                       
  18   26:46  6:42    9 01-19   16 M   128 Ryan Schmitt                Hull,MA                                                       
  19   27:07  6:47     Age?        U   140  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  20   27:28  6:52    4 20-29   17 M   113 Norman Blanchard            Newton,MA                                                     
  21   27:29  6:52    2 40-49   18 M    11 E Geoghegan                 Boston,MA                                                     
  22   28:08  7:02    1 01-19    3 F   116 Elisabeth Van Tassell       Yorktown Height,NY                                            
  23   28:14  7:04    2 30-39   19 M   142 Stephen Howard              Halifax,MA                                                    
  24   28:21  7:05    3 50-59   20 M   174 Jay Driscoll                Hull,MA                                                       
  25   28:28  7:07    3 30-39   21 M   172 Dustin Blinn                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  26   28:34  7:08    1 40-49    4 F    49 Virginia Hershman           Hull,MA                                                       
  27   28:44  7:11   10 01-19   22 M   105 Matthew Hurley              HUll,MA                                                       
  28   28:45  7:11    4 30-39   23 M    27 Mark Danahy                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  29   29:11  7:18    2 40-49    5 F    21 Sara Fargo                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  30   29:13  7:18    2 20-29    6 F    70 Michelle Ng                 Milton,MA                                                     
  31   29:15  7:19    3 40-49   24 M   141 Paul Clark                  Hanson,MA                                                     
  32   29:19  7:20    2 30-39    7 F    25 Erin Rodenhiser             Quincy,MA                                                     
  33   29:23  7:21    4 50-59   25 M   102 Peter Wattles               Walpole,MA                                                    
  34   29:27  7:22    3 30-39    8 F   149 Jackye Colligan             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  35   29:31  7:23    5 20-29   26 M    80 Stephen Smith               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  36   30:00  7:30    5 30-39   27 M   137 Jason Wood                  South Boston,MA                                               
  37   30:03  7:31   11 01-19   28 M   124 Calvin Karski               Hull,MA                                                       
  38   30:06  7:32    3 20-29    9 F   157 Julie Howell                Abington,MA                                                   
  39   30:08  7:32    6 30-39   29 M    75 Paul Sheridan               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  40   30:11  7:33    2 01-19   10 F    79 Jennifer Saponaro           Wakefield,MA                                                  
  41   30:14  7:34    6 20-29   30 M   145 Leo Flynn                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
  42   30:16  7:34    4 20-29   11 F   144 Kenny Shanley               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  43   30:22  7:36    4 30-39   12 F   146 Camille Abraham             Milton,MA                                                     
  44   30:33  7:38    7 30-39   31 M     3 DJ Schwarz                  North Easton,MA                                               
  45   30:34  7:38    8 30-39   32 M   150 Mike Burke                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  46   31:01  7:45    5 30-39   13 F   152 Kauren Quatromoni           Hull,MA                                                       
  47   31:04  7:46   12 01-19   33 M    85 Kevin Bromberg              Hanover,MA                                                    
  48   31:22  7:50    9 30-39   34 M    89 Michael Roman               Millis,MA                                                     
  49   31:25  7:51    5 50-59   35 M    40 Jack OConnor                Dedham,MA                                                     
  50   31:28  7:52   10 30-39   36 M    67 Dan Cadogan                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  51   31:35  7:54    5 20-29   14 F    18 Alanna Cattaneo             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  52   31:42  7:56    7 20-29   37 M   159 Thomas Carr                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  53   31:48  7:57    4 40-49   38 M   109 Sean Ryan                   Hull,MA                                                       
  54   31:53  7:58    1 60-98   39 M   161 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                       
  55   31:58  8:00    8 20-29   40 M    52 Tyler Kelly                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
  56   32:03  8:01    6 20-29   15 F   114 Mackenzie Hart              Cohasset,MA                                                   
  57   32:04  8:01    9 20-29   41 M   156 Chuck Harkins               Easton,MA                                                     
  58   32:04  8:01    6 50-59   42 M    58 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                     
  59   32:06  8:02   13 01-19   43 M   136 Jared Strong                Hull,MA                                                       
  60   32:11  8:03    7 50-59   44 M   158 Steven MacFarland           Norwood,MA                                                    
  61   32:16  8:04    6 30-39   16 F   173 Lisa Sestito                Hull,MA                                                       
  62   32:18  8:04    7 30-39   17 F   110 Kim DiModuano               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  63   32:34  8:08   14 01-19   45 M   164 Robert Peretle              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  64   32:50  8:12   15 01-19   46 M    72 Stephen Ng                  Milton,MA                                                     
  65   32:55  8:14   11 30-39   47 M    31 Todd Robinson               Dorchester,MA                                                 
  66   33:00  8:15    2 60-98   48 M   106 Joe Griffin                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  67   33:04  8:16    8 30-39   18 F    91 Catherine Higgins           Quincy,MA                                                     
  68   33:09  8:17    8 50-59   49 M     6 Richard Sliney              Brockton,MA                                                   
  69   33:11  8:18    3 40-49   19 F    10 Andrea Henderson            Duxbury,MA                                                    
  70   33:14  8:18    9 30-39   20 F    68 Kerri Anastas               Quincy,MA                                                     
  71   33:18  8:20   12 30-39   50 M    20 Vijay Saraf                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  72   33:21  8:20   16 01-19   51 M    73 Brendan Ng                  Milton,MA                                                     
  73   33:24  8:21   10 20-29   52 M   111 Daniel Piepenbrink          Hingham,MA                                                    
  74   33:44  8:26   17 01-19   53 M   123 Nathan J Malloy             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  75   33:48  8:27    4 40-49   21 F    19 Nicole Comeau               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  76   33:52  8:28   13 30-39   54 M    61 Chris Spillane              Odessa,FL                                                     
  77   34:06  8:32   14 30-39   55 M    77 Chris Buckley               Raynham,MA                                                    
  78   34:11  8:33   10 30-39   22 F   167 Molly Nunez                 Hull,MA                                                       
  79   34:16  8:34    7 20-29   23 F    15 Jessica Ruvido              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  80   34:21  8:35    8 20-29   24 F    64 Kate Boyan                  Medway,MA                                                     
  81   34:26  8:36    9 20-29   25 F    69 Katelynn Benzing            Boston,MA                                                     
  82   34:28  8:37    5 40-49   56 M   122 Shawn Malloy                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  83   34:29  8:37    5 40-49   26 F    45 Stephanie Kahn              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  84   34:30  8:38   10 20-29   27 F    96 Rebecca Haley               Hingham,MA                                                    
  85   34:38  8:40   11 30-39   28 F   101 Kristen Sousa               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  86   34:56  8:44   18 01-19   57 M    44 Michael Silvestri           Hull,MA                                                       
  87   35:00  8:45    6 40-49   29 F    29 Regina Helton               Cohasset,MA                                                   
  88   35:04  8:46    3 01-19   30 F    36 Stephanie Comeau            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  89   35:09  8:47   12 30-39   31 F    47 Erika Pearson               Quincy,MA                                                     
  90   35:24  8:51   13 30-39   32 F   100 Jamie Campbell              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  91   35:31  8:53    9 50-59   58 M    28 Mike Silverman              Ashland,MA                                                    
  92   35:33  8:53   11 20-29   33 F    14 Stephanie Tose              Abington,MA                                                   
  93   35:35  8:54    1 50-59   34 F    42 Brigit Silvestri            Hull,MA                                                       
  94   35:36  8:54    2 50-59   35 F    33 AnnMarie Fredericks         Holbrook,MA                                                   
  95   35:38  8:54   14 30-39   36 F   104 Jill Kapur                  Hanover,MA                                                    
  96   35:40  8:55    7 40-49   37 F    98 Gale Russo                  Hanover,MA                                                    
  97   35:43  8:56    8 40-49   38 F    54 Amy DeLibero                Scituate,MA                                                   
  98   35:45  8:56   15 30-39   39 F    97 Jessica Kelliher            Hanover,MA                                                    
  99   35:46  8:56    9 40-49   40 F   131 Lisa C                      Hull,MA                                                       
 100   35:48  8:57   10 40-49   41 F   107 Laurie Chenette             Hull,MA                                                       
 101   35:50  8:58   12 20-29   42 F   125 Elena Karski                Hull,MA                                                       
 102   35:57  8:59   13 20-29   43 F   147 Kate Lena                                                                              
 103   36:15  9:04   11 40-49   44 F   120 Tina Russo                  Hull,MA                                                       
 104   36:33  9:08   10 50-59   59 M    99 Bruce McKinnon              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 105   36:42  9:10    3 60-98   60 M    92 Larry Caldwell              Braintree,MA                                                  
 106   36:52  9:13    4 01-19   45 F   163 Lauren Jensen               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 107   36:51  9:13   14 20-29   46 F    17 Jayne Busa                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 108   36:52  9:13   15 20-29   47 F    16 Kathleen Smith              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 109   37:08  9:17    6 40-49   61 M   134 Aaron C                     Hull,MA                                                       
 110   37:27  9:22   12 40-49   48 F    46 Danielle Walsh              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 111   37:32  9:23   16 20-29   49 F    76 Rachel Pereira              Brookline,MA                                                  
 112   37:38  9:24   16 30-39   50 F     7 Sherrill An Keenan          North Weymouth,MA                                             
 113   37:46  9:26   17 30-39   51 F   103 Barbara Delgallo            Hull,MA                                                       
 114   37:54  9:28   13 40-49   52 F    24 Kara Romanow                Hull,MA                                                       
 115   38:01  9:30   14 40-49   53 F    90 Mary Goodwin                Mllis,MA                                                      
 116   38:09  9:32   17 20-29   54 F    51 Kristen Raleigh             Hull,MA                                                       
 117   38:38  9:40   18 30-39   55 F    62 Jennifer Spillane           Odessa,FL                                                     
 118   38:50  9:42    3 50-59   56 F    39 Lisa Bernhard               Malden,MA                                                     
 119   39:03  9:46    5 01-19   57 F   151 Gianna Quatromoni           Hull,MA                                                       
 120   39:06  9:46    6 01-19   58 F    38 Amelia Dudley               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 121   39:08  9:47    4 60-98   62 M   121 Richard D'Angelo            Hull,MA                                                       
 122   39:14  9:48   15 40-49   59 F    59 Julie Shelsy                Hingham,MA                                                    
 123   39:21  9:50   19 30-39   60 F   132 Christine Murray            Hull,MA                                                       
 124   39:35  9:54   20 30-39   61 F   119 Lauren Menzer               Boston,MA                                                     
 125   39:50  9:58    7 40-49   63 M    48 Stephen Tuohey              Braintree,MA                                                  
 126   40:16 10:04    7 01-19   62 F    74 Annemarie Ng                Milton,MA                                                     
 127   40:26 10:06   16 40-49   63 F    53 Kendra Mailhot              North Andover,MA                                              
 128   40:45 10:11   11 20-29   64 M    65 Brian Clark                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 129   40:50 10:12     Age?        U   138  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 130   41:13 10:18   17 40-49   64 F   112 Donna Applebaum             Hull,MA                                                       
 131   41:32 10:23   11 50-59   65 M   133 Jeffrey Fronkel             Quincy,MA                                                     
 132   41:41 10:25   18 20-29   65 F    13 Laura Regan                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 133   42:48 10:42   12 50-59   66 M    37 David Conn                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 134   43:15 10:49    8 40-49   67 M    88 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 135   44:22 11:06    8 01-19   66 F   135 Hailey C                    Hull,MA                                                       
 136   44:24 11:06    9 01-19   67 F   155 Kayla Chennette             Hull,MA                                                       
 137   45:21 11:20    4 50-59   68 F   171 Kathy Prevett               Hull,MA                                                       
 138   47:18 11:50   19 01-19   68 M   130 Thomas C                    Hull,MA                                                       
 139   49:15 12:19    5 50-59   69 F    81 Debra Edgren                Hanson,MA                                                     
 140   49:16 12:19   18 40-49   70 F    82 Jen Clifford                Hanson,MA                                                     
 141   50:29 12:37   13 50-59   69 M     9 Janice Kelly                Hull,MA                                                       
 142   50:29 12:37   14 50-59   70 M     8 William Kelly               Hull,MA                                                       
 143   51:06 12:46   19 40-49   71 F    56 Kathy Loftus                Scituate,MA                                                   
 144   55:21 13:50   20 40-49   72 F   126 Jen Johnson                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 145   57:20 14:20    1 60-98   73 F    87 Annemarie McDonald          Weymouthh,MA                                                  
 146   57:53 14:28    5 60-98   71 M   153 James Koplow                Hull,MA                                                       
 147   57:54 14:28    6 60-98   72 M    60 Marshall Shapiro            Hull,MA                                                       
 148   62:28 15:37    2 60-98   74 F    57 Joan Price                  Hull,MA                                                       
 149   68:04 17:01   21 30-39   75 F   169 Lori Pilachowski            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 150   68:04 17:01    7 60-98   73 M   170 Michael J Crimmins          Cohasset,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News