Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hog Jog 5k Road Race & Walk

Sandwich, MA, August 4, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Hog Jog 5k                                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:54  6:25    1 19-39    1 M    59 Brendan McCarthy            Cambridge,MA                                                  
   2   20:00  6:27    1 01-18    2 M   116 Cameron Jones               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
   3   20:09  6:30    1 40-49    3 M    85 Timothy Groen               Arlington,VA                                                  
   4   21:01  6:47    2 19-39    4 M     7 Kevin Quin                  Townsend,MA                                                   
   5   21:04  6:48    2 01-18    5 M    76 Douglas Cleary              Pocasset,MA                                                   
   6   21:21  6:53    3 19-39    6 M   120 Jonathan Goldstein          Falmouth,MA                                                   
   7   21:46  7:01    2 40-49    7 M    67 Kevin Crosier               Pittsfield,MA                                                 
   8   22:18  7:12    3 40-49    8 M    77 Joshua Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                              
   9   22:22  7:13    4 19-39    9 M    64 Phillip DeCarlo             Charlestown,MA                                                
  10   22:22  7:13    3 01-18   10 M    19 William DuFour              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  11   22:27  7:15    4 01-18   11 M   108 Ted Izzo                    Peabody,MA                                                    
  12   22:28  7:15    5 01-18   12 M   111 Sean Quinn                  Raleigh,NC                                                    
  13   22:31  7:16    4 40-49   13 M    25 Jim Bassett                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  14   22:39  7:18    5 40-49   14 M   123 Paul Serio                  Leeds,MA                                                      
  15   22:45  7:20    6 40-49   15 M   101 John Tommasi                Windham,NH                                                    
  16   22:53  7:23    5 19-39   16 M    30 Brooke Fishback             Centerville,MA                                                
  17   23:12  7:29    7 40-49   17 M    20 Stephen DuFour              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  18   23:20  7:32    6 19-39   18 M    32 Michael Lambert             Charlestown,MA                                                
  19   23:21  7:32    1 19-39    1 F    52 Lenore Zavalick             Arlington,MA                                                  
  20   23:26  7:34    1 50-98    2 F   114 Viki Bok                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  21   23:50  7:41    6 01-18   19 M   127 Ryan Dufour                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  22   24:07  7:47    7 19-39   20 M   103 Lucas Bronner               Osterville,MA                                                 
  23   24:18  7:50    1 50-98   21 M   134 Robert Vitale               Branford,CT                                                   
  24   24:18  7:50    1 01-18    3 F   133 Madeline Vitale             Bradford,CT                                                   
  25   24:23  7:52    8 40-49   22 M    62 Peter Miller                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  26   24:30  7:54    2 19-39    4 F   112 Kristin Buckley             Hingham,MA                                                    
  27   24:35  7:56    8 19-39   23 M    69 Chris Qubeck                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  28   25:00  8:04    9 40-49   24 M    34 John Rainville              Fort Sill,OK                                                  
  29   25:01  8:04    2 50-98   25 M   135 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
  30   25:12  8:08    1 40-49    5 F    61 Stacy Cook                  Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  31   25:28  8:13    3 19-39    6 F    78 Renee Delman                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  32   25:41  8:17    2 50-98    7 F    49 Carrie Bourke               Northborough,MA                                               
  33   25:51  8:20    9 19-39   26 M    68 Scott Samolewicz            Dorchester,MA                                                 
  34   26:10  8:26    7 01-18   27 M   132 Jack DuFour                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  35   26:16  8:28   10 40-49   28 M   104 Mike Tatian                 Natick,MA                                                     
  36   26:16  8:28    4 19-39    8 F    71 Elizabeth Vail              John A Andrew S,MA                                            
  37   26:17  8:29    2 01-18    9 F    42 Jenna Maurer                Bellingham,MA                                                 
  38   26:23  8:31    3 50-98   29 M   100 Patrick McGuire             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  39   26:26  8:32    8 01-18   30 M   126 Patrick Dufour              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  40   26:28  8:32   10 19-39   31 M    12 Brian Peters                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  41   26:56  8:41   11 40-49   32 M    48 Matthew Marano              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  42   26:59  8:42   12 40-49   33 M    66 Jonathan O'Neil             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  43   27:01  8:43    3 50-98   10 F    28 Leslie Cook                 Akron,OH                                                      
  44   27:18  8:48    9 01-18   34 M    83 Isaac Reid                  Bourne,MA                                                     
  45   27:19  8:49    4 50-98   11 F    58 Marilyn Sestito             Saugus,MA                                                     
  46   27:20  8:49   10 01-18   35 M   109 Sam Izzo                    Peabody,MA                                                    
  47   27:28  8:52   11 01-18   36 M    80 Samuel Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                              
  48   27:31  8:53   11 19-39   37 M    75 John Reardon                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  49   27:39  8:55    5 19-39   12 F     9 Jenn Williams               Brockton,MA                                                   
  50   27:40  8:55   12 01-18   38 M    81 Will Delman                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
  51   27:40  8:55    6 19-39   13 F    79 Nicole Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                              
  52   27:43  8:56   13 01-18   39 M   115 Nick Jones                  Boston,MA                                                     
  53   27:54  9:00    4 50-98   40 M    41 Chip Maurer                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
  54   28:16  9:07   14 01-18   41 M   125 Daniel Narvaez              Wayland,MA                                                    
  55   28:33  9:13    7 19-39   14 F    16 Diane Lockwood              Foxboro,MA                                                    
  56   28:41  9:15   12 19-39   42 M    38 Sean McNulty                Mount Vernon,IA                                               
  57   28:43  9:16    8 19-39   15 F    39 Bethany Keenan              Mount Vernon,IA                                               
  58   28:52  9:19    9 19-39   16 F    65 Courtney Ide                Charlestown,MA                                                
  59   29:20  9:28   10 19-39   17 F    18 Katie DuFour                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  60   29:21  9:28    5 50-98   43 M    84 Ken Losordo                 Teaticket,MA                                                  
  61   29:28  9:30    2 40-49   18 F   124 Elisabeth Rainge            Wayland,MA                                                    
  62   29:29  9:31    6 50-98   44 M    70 George Costa                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  63   29:35  9:33    3 40-49   19 F     1 Ann-Marie Opiela            Raymond,NH                                                    
  64   29:41  9:35    7 50-98   45 M   106 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
  65   29:43  9:35    4 40-49   20 F   121 Joanna Nelson               Parkland,FL                                                   
  66   29:48  9:37    5 40-49   21 F    15 Kerry Westerlund            Brockton,MA                                                   
  67   30:16  9:46   13 19-39   46 M   102 John Kennedy                Hingham,MA                                                    
  68   30:21  9:47    3 01-18   22 F   122 Abigail Creedon             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  69   30:21  9:47   11 19-39   23 F    54 Naomi Kelsall               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  70   30:35  9:52   12 19-39   24 F    17 Jacqueline Slater           Boston,MA                                                     
  71   30:49  9:56    6 40-49   25 F   128 Patti Dufour                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  72   31:29 10:09   14 19-39   47 M   140 David Souza                 Natick,MA                                                     
  73   31:30 10:10   13 19-39   26 F   141 Jennifer Watson Souza       Natick,MA                                                     
  74   31:31 10:10   14 19-39   27 F    82 Allison Bither              Onset,MA                                                      
  75   31:34 10:11   15 19-39   28 F    37 Katie Bither                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  76   31:37 10:12    5 50-98   29 F    73 Renee Day                   East Greenwich,RI                                             
  77   31:38 10:12   15 01-18   48 M   144 Bodhi Dog                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
  78   31:40 10:13   16 19-39   30 F   145 Rebecca Forster             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  79   31:46 10:15   15 19-39   49 M   131 Aldolfo Caldas              Somerville,MA                                                 
  80   31:53 10:17   17 19-39   31 F    46 Michele Carpinteri          Raynham,MA                                                    
  81   31:53 10:17    7 40-49   32 F    47 Kimberly Mullin             Winchester,MA                                                 
  82   31:54 10:17    4 01-18   33 F   110 Sophie Izzo                 Peabody,MA                                                    
  83   31:54 10:17   13 40-49   50 M   107 Jon Izzo                    Peabody,MA                                                    
  84   32:23 10:27   18 19-39   34 F   137 Maria DeGouogia                                                                        
  85   32:23 10:27   14 40-49   51 M   136 Santiago Alvarez Vargas     Pembroke Pines,FL                                             
  86   32:34 10:30   19 19-39   35 F    14 Caroline Shedd              Middleboro,MA                                                 
  87   32:35 10:31   20 19-39   36 F    50 Haley Bourke                West Hartford,CT                                              
  88   32:47 10:35   16 19-39   52 M    63 Brian McGilvery             Boston,MA                                                     
  89   32:49 10:35   21 19-39   37 F    35 Lisa Mattson                South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  90   32:59 10:38   22 19-39   38 F   143 Linda Barry                 Salem,MA                                                      
  91   33:03 10:40    5 01-18   39 F   113 Lily Manning                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  92   33:02 10:39    8 40-49   40 F    21 Lynn Manning                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  93   33:03 10:40   15 40-49   53 M    22 Justin Manning              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  94   33:05 10:40   23 19-39   41 F    55 Brooke Callahan             Centerville,MA                                                
  95   33:49 10:55    9 40-49   42 F     6 Traci Quin                  Townsend,MA                                                   
  96   34:02 10:59   24 19-39   43 F    86 Emily Gibbons               Arlington,VA                                                  
  97   34:36 11:10    6 01-18   44 F   119 Jolie Rainville             Leavenwirth,KS                                                
  98   34:40 11:11   25 19-39   45 F    29 Susan Fishback              Centerville,MA                                                
  99   34:51 11:15   26 19-39   46 F    74 Tanya Pimental              Brockton,MA                                                   
 100   35:01 11:18   27 19-39   47 F    72 Alison McHenry              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 101   35:13 11:22   10 40-49   48 F    24 Heidi Trottier              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 102   37:18 12:02    6 50-98   49 F   118 Geraldine Leahy             Hingham,MA                                                    
 103   37:35 12:07   28 19-39   50 F   146 Katie Forster               Lunenburg,MA                                                  
 104   39:04 12:36    7 50-98   51 F   105 Elizabeth Puccio            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 105   40:34 13:05    8 50-98   52 F   117 Brigid Flanagan             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 106   40:54 13:12   29 19-39   53 F    57 Taylor Hawks                Princeton,MA                                                  
 107   40:56 13:12    9 50-98   54 F    56 Vicky Rowse Hawks           Princeton,MA                                                  
 108   41:51 13:30   11 40-49   55 F    13 Carrie S                    East Sandwich,MA                                              
 109   42:44 13:47   30 19-39   56 F    45 Robyn Hamel                 Boston,MA                                                     
 110   44:59 14:31   31 19-39   57 F    27 Laura Solorzano             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 111   45:33 14:42   10 50-98   58 F    40 Tammy Zents                 Akron,OH                                                      
 112   47:17 15:15   16 01-18   54 M   138 Isaiah Emerson              NY,NY                                                         
 113   47:17 15:15   32 19-39   59 F    33 Julianna LeMieux            New York,NY                                                   
 114   53:40 17:19    8 50-98   55 M   150 Howard Serkin               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 115   67:31 21:47   17 01-18   56 M    11 Daniel Creedon              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 116   69:15 22:20   12 40-49   60 F   149 Diane Woods                 Silver Lake,OH                                                
 117   69:15 22:20    7 01-18   61 F   148 Brighid Woods               Silver Lake,OH                                                
 118   69:19 22:22   11 50-98   62 F   147 Kelly James                 Coyahogo Falls,OH                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News