Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Race for Redemption

Braintree, MA, August 4, 2013

Overall


                      2nd Annual Race for Redemption
                               5k Race/Walk
                     Braintree, MA  -  August 4, 2013
 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net
 
               ************** OVERALL RESULTS **************
Place Name                   Bib# Div/Tot  Div   City/state    Team          Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== ======== ===== ============= ============= ======= ===== 
    1 RUSSELL SANTOS           12   1/1    M1519 Marshfield MA                 17:50  5:45 
    2 KEN SANTOS               11   1/4    M5059 Marshfield MA                 21:04  6:47 
    3 PETE SABOTKA              9   1/4    M4049 Oxford MA                     21:48  7:01 
    4 JOHN LINDAHL             18   2/4    M5059 Bridgewater M                 23:11  7:28 
    5 MARK DANAHY              21   1/2    M3039 Rockland MA                   23:13  7:29 
    6 ALIX MICHAEL              8   1/3    F2029 Allston MA                    24:09  7:47 
    7 COURTNEY BJORLIN         23   1/2    F3039 Braintree MA                  25:00  8:03 
    8 SEAN MOORE               22   3/4    M5059 South Weymouth                  25:06  8:05 
    9 MATTHEW LEBLANC           4   2/4    M4049 Medway MA                     25:09  8:06 
   10 JACK ERICKSON            24   4/4    M5059 Rockland MA   LUCY            25:43  8:17 
   11 CAROLINE CONLEY           2   1/2    F1519 Braintree MA                  27:19  8:48 
   12 CHRIS WOOLF              14   3/4    M4049 Framingham MA WOOLF PACK      28:44  9:15 
   13 CARA CONNELLY            19   1/3    F4049 North Dartmouth                  29:12  9:24 
   14 EMILY HOLLAND             3   2/3    F2029 Woburn MA                     30:17  9:45 
   15 THERESE LINDBERG          5   3/3    F2029 Allston MA                    30:17  9:45 
   16 RON BARNE                 1   2/2    M3039 Boston MA                     31:30 10:09 
   17 THOMAS WOOLF             17   1/1    M2029 Framingham MA WOOLF PACK      33:03 10:39 
   18 KEVIN REGO               10   4/4    M4049 East Taunton                  35:32 11:27 
   19 ELLEN WOOLF              16   2/2    F1519 Framingham MA WOOLF PACK      36:24 11:43 
   20 CHUCK LYNCH              13   1/1    M7099 Stoughton MA                  36:42 11:49 
   21 SUSAN PAQUETTE           25   1/1    F5059 Quincy MA     LUCY            40:31 13:03 
   22 LAURA PAQUETTE           26   2/2    F3039 Wollaston MA  LUCY            40:31 13:03 
   23 KIM WOOLF                15   2/3    F4049 Framingham MA WOOLF PACK      43:02 13:51 
   24 LAUREN CORDUCK           20   3/3    F4049 Roslindale MA                 44:01 14:10 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                   ********** TOP MALE ***********
    1     1 RUSSELL SANTOS         17 Marshfield      MA   17:50 
   
                  ********** TOP FEMALE ***********
    1     6 ALIX MICHAEL           23 Allston         MA   24:09 
   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News