Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, August 27, 2013

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


             Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 8/27/2013  
  3.27  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 PJ Bonner Abington M 554 23:38 07:14 CRR
2 Paul Dabene Jr. Boston M 529 23:46 07:16   
3 Pat Grzybinski Sr, Holbrook M 607 23:48 07:17   
4 Joe Rego Brockton M 33 24:20 07:27 CRR
5 Alyssa Regan Brockton F 155 24:26 07:28  
6 Rich Ghiorse Weymouth M 509 25:05 07:40 CRR
7 Kyle Duarte Brockton M 686 25:19 07:45   
8 Thomas Welch Jr. Abington M 135 25:29 07:48 CRR
9 Peter Hollander Hanover M 512 25:38 07:50   
10 Bonnie King E. Bridgewater F 561 26:10 08:00 CRR
11 Ed Chavez Holbrook M 27 26:45 08:11 CRR
12 Stephen Mitchell Fall River M 570 26:46 08:11   
13 Doug Davies Holbrook M 565 27:21 08:22   
14 Stephen Sly Bridgewater M 667 27:23 08:23   
15 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 510 27:27 08:24 MRR
16 Shawn Smith Raynham M 214 27:59 08:33  
17 Matt Byrne Norwell M 560 28:12 08:37 MRR
18 Kate W. Vaughan Hanson F 659 28:26 08:42 CRR
19 James Dupont Englewood FL M 1000 28:30 08:43 CRR
20 Kelly Keelan Pembroke F 590 29:05 08:54 MRR
21 Anna Morgante Holbrook F 546 29:25 09:00 CRR
22 John Murphy Abington M 518 29:32 09:02 CRR
23 Greg  O'Connor Weymouth M 679 29:51 09:08   
24 Patrick Donohue Abington M 532 29:56 09:09   
25 Ryan O'Connor Abington M 644 29:59 09:10   
26 Bob Kanash Whitman M 52 30:18 09:16 CRR
27 Molly Connolly Abington F 569 30:20 09:17   
28 Pat L'Italien Hanover F 582 30:28 09:19    
29 Jim Benton Carver M 511 30:33 09:21  
30 Joe Russell Abington M 536 31:03 09:30 CRR
31 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 516 31:14 09:33 MRR
32 Nancy Hill E. Bridgewater F 113 31:41 09:41 CRR
33 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 28 32:09 09:50 CRR
34 Emilie Bent Abington F 603 32:49 10:02   
35 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 157 33:05 10:07 CRR
36 John Shirriff Abington M 648 33:55 10:22 CRR
37 Kara Lane Abington F 600 34:00 10:24 CRR
38 Erin Bruno Holbrook F 591 34:33 10:34  
39 Jessica Fraine Stoughton F 49 35:47 10:57 CRR
40 Castin Fraine Stoughton M 685 35:48 10:57 CRR
41 Shannon Kiely Weymouth F 16 36:07 11:03 CRR
42 Patti Morris Weymouth F 519 36:21 11:07 CRR
43 Janice Mullaney Weymouth F 520 36:22 11:07 CRR
44 John Fournier The Villales, FL M 77 37:40 11:31 CRR
45 Charmane Higgins Brockton F 564 42:49 13:06 CRR
46 Shauna Dorr Abington F 604 43:33 13:19   
47 Thomas Dorr Abington M 5 43:34 13:19 CRR
48 Betsy Knapp North Weymouth F 217 44:01 13:28 CRR
49 Paul Dabene Sr. Weymouth M 528 44:08 13:30 CRR



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News