Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CRR Summer Fun Run (Dewpie's Dash)

Raynham, MA, August 19, 2013

CRR Raynham Summer Fun Run

Colonial Road Runners

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Photo courtesy of Bud Morton
Photo courtesy of Bud Morton


CRR Raynham Fun Run (Dewpie's Dash) 96
    Raynham MA 8/19/2013  
  3.25  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Jeff Sousa N. Dighton M 751 17:57 05:31  
2 Adam Petti Raynham M 340 18:22 05:39 Spark
3 Jonathan Olivier Rehobeth M 752 20:44 06:23  
4 James MacArthur Bridgewater M 249 21:09 06:31 RCE
5 Mike O'Connell Taunton M 275 21:29 06:37 Spark
6 Norman Everett Taunton M 311 21:53 06:44 CRR
7 Justin Kamel Raynham M 259 22:40 06:58  
8 Scott Snerd Taunton M 410 22:54 07:03  
9 Leianne Best Bridgewater F 290 23:09 07:07 CRR
10 Lukas Hanson Bridgewater M 423 23:14 07:09  
11 Doug Knapp Bridgewater M 4 23:17 07:10  
12 David Leclair E. Taunton M 497 23:40 07:17 CRR
13 Tom Amirault Bridgewater M 212 24:22 07:30  
14 Matt Foley    M 781 24:32 07:33  
15 Peter Foley Bridgewater M 225 24:34 07:33  
16 Kevin McDonnell Raynham M 343 24:52 07:39 CRR
17 Paul Ghelfi Bridgewater M 300 24:56 07:40 CRR
18 Les Laputz Duxbury M 285 25:19 07:47 CRR
19 Ryan Cooney Bridgewater M 301 25:20 07:48 RCE
20 Dan  Cassidy Middleboro M 474 25:27 07:50 Bay St.
21 Donald Burge E. Bridgewater M 485 25:37 07:53 Bay State
22 Zac Dwinell Bridgewater M 250 25:38 07:53 RCE
23 Lauren  Monahan Raynham F 288 25:42 07:54  
24 John Correia Bridgewater M 226 25:52 07:58
25 Cameron Cocchi Stoughton M 759 26:16 08:05  
26 Andrew Donovan Raynham M 499 26:18 08:05  
27 Mike  Quinlan Taunton M 484 26:22 08:07  
28 Rosie Perkins Braintree F 156 26:24 08:07 CRR
29 Ed MacIntosh Bridgewater M 392 26:24 08:07  
30 Shawn Smith Raynham M 214 27:09 08:21  
31 Cary Johnson West Wareham M 767 27:20 08:25 GNBTC
32 Suzanne Kvilhaug Taunton F 271 27:28 08:27  
33 Sam Leason Taunton M 632 27:32 08:28 FRC
34 Julia Bertarelli Bridgewater F 773 27:34 08:29  
35 Paula Lucini E. Bridgewater F 296 27:35 08:29 CRR
36 Raymond Olivier Rehobeth M 727 27:55 08:35 Wamps
37 Matthew Bettencourt Taunton M 273 28:14 08:41 Spark
38 Vanessa Martins E. Taunton F 274 28:15 08:42 Spark
39 David Garfinkle Raynham M 743 28:31 08:46  
40 Nina Petti Raynham F 782 28:38 08:49  
41 Brett DOnovan Raynham M 498 28:39 08:49  
42 Chris Petti Raynham M 216 28:43 08:50  
43 Jane Rivers F 454 28:59 08:55 CRR
44 Jose  Moreno Taunton M 403 29:06 08:57  
45 Kathy Tierney Raynham F 327 29:22 09:02  
46 Kevin Donnelly Marshfield M 425 29:42 09:08 CRR
47 Andy Rooke Plymouth ENGLAND M 766 30:07 09:16  
48 Jeff Loiselle Bridgewater M 293 30:15 09:18  
49 Dan Inglis Abington M 25 30:32 09:24 CRR
50 Jessica Foley Raynham F 258 30:40 09:26 CRR
51 Donnel Arsenault Raynham M 750 30:43 09:27  
52 Dennis Gallagher Bridgewater M 418 30:57 09:31  
53 Richie Scarano Taunton M 452 31:20 09:38  
54 Monica Andre Taunton F 475 31:56 09:50  
55 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 28 31:58 09:50 CRR
56 Chelsea Correia Bridgewater F 734 32:15 09:55  
57 Alicia Sham Attleboro F 478 32:22 09:58  
58 Ana Bertarelli Bridgewater F 774 32:32 10:01  
59 Lisa Bertarelli Bridgewater F 775 32:34 10:01  
60 Carrie Nadeau Taunton F 708 32:37 10:02  
61 David Fiorini Raynham M 480 32:39 10:03  
62 Alexis Faria Taunton F 765 33:04 10:11  
63 Stephen Cushing Raynham M 238 33:10 10:12 CRR
64 Maggie Chamberlain Taunton F 232 33:43 10:22  
65 Tom Chamberlain Taunton M 233 33:43 10:22  
66 Jeanne Govoni Kingston F 386 33:47 10:24 CRR
67 Robert Carlson Foxboro M 389 33:48 10:24  
68 Stephen Hall Abington M 467 34:16 10:33  
69 Danielle Tierney Raynham F 84 34:22 10:34  
70 Kathy Cocchi Stoughton F 758 34:36 10:39  
71 Cindy Andre Taunton F 237 35:37 10:57 CRR
72 Michael Sheridan   M 783 35:54 11:03  
73 Aleesha Genander   F 778 35:55 11:03  
74 Emily Dematos Raynham F 738 35:57 11:04  
75 Rosalia Garcia Taunton F 282 37:13 11:27  
76 Tony Denaral Taunton M 441 37:37 11:35  
77 Kenneth Corrao Jr. Taunton M 325 37:38 11:35  
78 Ashleigh Genander   F 777 38:59 12:00  
79 Jeff Genander   M 780 39:00 12:00  
80 Andrew Bertarelli Bridgewater M 772 39:27 12:08  
81 Mike  Bertarelli Bridgewater M 776 39:28 12:08  
82 Jasvir MacIntosh Bridgewater M 732 40:14 12:23  
83 Emma Lavigne Raynham F 768 40:18 12:24  
84 John Cronin Raynham M 638 40:18 12:24   
85 Terry Lavigne Raynham M 769 40:19 12:24  
86 Erin Cronin   F 435 40:19 12:24  
87 Dylan Cronin Raynham M 770 41:33 12:24  
88 Paul McCormack Raynham M 771 41:33 12:24  
89 William Sauerbier Taunton M 306 42:06 12:47  
90 Leah Genander   F 779 45:30 12:47  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News