Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester Fitness 5K

Worcester, MA, August 15, 2013

[Age Group Awards | Team Results and Top 3 Walkers ]

Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                 Worcester fitness 5K Road Race
                            Worcester, MA USA
                           8/15/2013 - 6:30 PM
                          Weather: Sunny - 70's
                      Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system

================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results in order of gun time **********

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   1    241 Peter Stanton       M   1/25     1/114  M5059  56 Lancaster          MA   18:46.27  6:03   18:47.31  6:03 
   2    265 Michael Roberts     M   1/33     2/114  M3039  38 Holden             MA   18:52.98  6:05   18:56.23  6:06 
   3    264 McKew Devitt        M   2/33     3/114  M3039  39 Grafton            MA   19:04.82  6:09   19:04.88  6:09 
   4    230 Kevin Martin        M   3/33     4/114  M3039  38 Shrewsbury         MA   19:46.67  6:22   19:46.73  6:22 
   5     19 Paul Beckwith       M   1/12     5/114  M2029  28 Worcester          MA   20:05.95  6:29   20:09.15  6:30 
   6     98 Ifrad Islam         M   2/12     6/114  M2029  25 Worcester          MA   20:22.69  6:34   20:32.98  6:37 
   7    184 Nasr Shuaib         M   4/33     7/114  M3039  35 Watertown          MA   20:46.37  6:42   20:46.43  6:42 
   8    267 Margaret Kennedy    F   1/36     1/149  F4049  47 Shrewsbury         MA   20:53.34  6:44   20:55.09  6:44 
   9     38 Jared Chrudimsky    M   5/33     8/114  M3039  37 Holden             MA   20:58.16  6:45   20:58.22  6:45 
  10    801 Sean Reid           M   6/33     9/114  M3039  34 Auburn             MA   20:59.37  6:46   20:59.43  6:46 
  11     11 John Augusto        M   1/27    10/114  M4049  49 Worcester          MA   21:03.71  6:47   21:03.77  6:47 
  12    242 Thomas Head         M   2/27    11/114  M4049  40 Holden             MA   21:04.22  6:47   21:05.09  6:48 
  13    254 Kathleen Wanat      F   1/49     2/149  F3039  39 Worcester          MA   21:12.06  6:50   21:15.55  6:51 
  14    222 Michael Topalian    M   2/25    12/114  M5059  51 Worcester          MA   21:24.54  6:54   21:27.09  6:55 
  15    261 Jamie Salois        M   7/33    13/114  M3039  32 Worcester          MA   21:30.14  6:56   21:32.32  6:56 
  16    174 Joe Riopel          M   8/33    14/114  M3039  37 Shrewsbury         MA   21:48.72  7:02   21:48.78  7:02 
  17     27 Charles Brown       M   3/25    15/114  M5059  57 Dudley             MA   21:52.71  7:03   21:53.40  7:03 
  18    101 Ryan Josti          M   3/12    16/114  M2029  26 Holden             MA   21:53.86  7:03   21:53.92  7:03 
  19     95 Pamela Houlihan     F   2/36     3/149  F4049  44 Holden             MA   21:53.62  7:03   21:56.53  7:04 
  20    270 Chuck Cowan         M   3/27    17/114  M4049  44 Holden             MA   21:31.21  6:56   21:57.58  7:05 
  21    224 Steven Daniels      M   9/33    18/114  M3039  33 Uxbridge           MA   22:03.30  7:06   22:08.56  7:08 
  22    120 Louis Lor           M   4/27    19/114  M4049  43 Leominster         MA   22:06.77  7:08   22:09.90  7:09 
  23    109 Alexandra Kelleher  F   1/31     4/149  F2029  22 Worcester          MA   21:52.32  7:03   22:10.09  7:09 
  24    253 Gina Ryan           F   2/31     5/149  F2029  29 Worcester          MA   22:12.45  7:09   22:12.51  7:09 
  25    259 Jenny Saksa         F   3/31     6/149  F2029  29 9orcester          MA   22:18.01  7:11   22:20.11  7:12 
  26    159 Mike Peckham        M   5/27    20/114  M4049  43 Hudson             MA   22:25.77  7:14   22:32.36  7:16 
  27    246 Cassandra Vecchione F   3/36     7/149  F4049  42 Holden             MA   22:40.77  7:18   22:43.10  7:19 
  28     44 Harland Conners     M  10/33    21/114  M3039  36 Sutton             MA   22:37.62  7:17   22:50.98  7:22 
  29    131 Tony Marciello      M   4/12    22/114  M2029  24 Marlborough        MA   23:01.50  7:25   23:09.43  7:28 
  30     92 Karen Henry         F   2/49     8/149  F3039  32 Charlton           MA   23:05.60  7:26   23:10.50  7:28 
  31     67 Mike Enright        M  11/33    23/114  M3039  36 Bellingham         MA   23:14.37  7:29   23:16.11  7:30 
  32    149 Anna Nash           F   4/31     9/149  F2029  23 Worcester          MA   23:05.36  7:26   23:20.70  7:31 
  33    824 Aaron Francisco     M   4/25    24/114  M5059  52 Worcester          MA   23:14.05  7:29   23:23.29  7:32 
  34    218 Jamie Leroy         F   3/49    10/149  F3039  37 Rutland            MA   23:23.01  7:32   23:25.08  7:33 
  35     15 Barry Bartley       M  12/33    25/114  M3039  35 Worcester          MA   23:26.56  7:33   23:26.62  7:33 
  36    225 Heidi Daniels       F   4/49    11/149  F3039  38 Uxbridge           MA   23:24.79  7:33   23:30.19  7:34 
  37    217 Randy Wilbur        M   1/6     26/114  M60+   60 Charlton           MA   23:26.64  7:33   23:31.26  7:35 
  38     74 Josh Flanagan       M   5/12    27/114  M2029  24 Uxbridge           MA   23:29.64  7:34   23:37.97  7:37 
  39    118 Jennifer Lewis      F   5/31    12/149  F2029  29 Ashland            MA   23:42.53  7:38   23:46.07  7:40 
  40    260 Jim Lambert         M   5/25    28/114  M5059  51 Charlton           MA   23:43.21  7:39   23:49.91  7:41 
  41    212 Geoff German        M   6/25    29/114  M5059  53 Worcester          MA   23:51.94  7:41   23:57.41  7:43 
  42    256 Karen Berni-Giarnss F   1/22    13/149  F5059  55 Worcester          MA   24:04.73  7:46   24:08.91  7:47 
  43    137 Tracy McDonald      F   5/49    14/149  F3039  36 Auburn             MA   23:55.31  7:42   24:11.16  7:48 
  44    240 Chris Hogan         M  13/33    30/114  M3039  39 Jefferson          MA   24:03.20  7:45   24:11.72  7:48 
  45    250 Scott Perkins       M   7/25    31/114  M5059  53 Worcester          MA   24:01.81  7:45   24:14.70  7:49 
  46    102 Terrence Reidy      M   6/27    32/114  M4049  43 Worcester          MA   24:11.94  7:48   24:18.54  7:50 
  47    139 James McGuigan      M   6/12    33/114  M2029  29 Auburn             MA   24:18.88  7:50   24:18.88  7:50 
  48    243 Chris Garvin        M  14/33    34/114  M3039  35 Oxford             MA   23:54.14  7:42   24:19.55  7:50 
  49     45 Michael Cooper      M  15/33    35/114  M3039  32 Barre              MA   24:19.45  7:50   24:22.02  7:51 
  50    146 John Morello        M   7/27    36/114  M4049  44 Worcester          MA   24:09.41  7:47   24:22.35  7:51 
  51    158 Matthew Olney       M  16/33    37/114  M3039  34 Worcester          MA   24:13.44  7:48   24:23.17  7:51 
  52    257 Sue Swenson         F   4/36    15/149  F4049  46 Dudley             MA   24:20.11  7:50   24:23.89  7:52 
  53    268 John Demac          M   8/27    38/114  M4049  47 Shrewsbury         MA   24:25.61  7:52   24:27.84  7:53 
  54    263 Glenn Wilbur        M   8/25    39/114  M5059  57 Charlton City      MA   24:24.98  7:52   24:29.13  7:53 
  55    199 Brenna Tenore       F   6/31    16/149  F2029  24 Franklin           MA   24:22.27  7:51   24:33.34  7:55 
  56    219 Michael Parker      M   9/25    40/114  M5059  51 Shrewsbury         MA   24:25.58  7:52   24:33.42  7:55 
  57     58 Jim Daniel          M  10/25    41/114  M5059  50 Worcester          MA   24:38.27  7:56   24:41.30  7:57 
  58    173 Mark Richman        M  11/25    42/114  M5059  56 Worcester          MA   24:31.58  7:54   24:42.17  7:58 
  59    198 Mitchell Tebo       M   1/6     43/114  M1019  11 Millbury           MA   24:42.64  7:58   24:42.70  7:58 
  60     16 Robert Battelle     M   7/12    44/114  M2029  23 Worcester          MA   24:40.57  7:57   24:46.61  7:59 
  61     43 Sarah Connell       F   7/31    17/149  F2029  26 New Braintree      MA   24:37.36  7:56   24:47.73  7:59 
  62    189 Matt Spicer         M  17/33    45/114  M3039  38 Marlborough        MA   24:38.73  7:56   24:50.82  8:00 
  63    244 Alysha Garvin       F   6/49    18/149  F3039  32 Oxford             MA   24:31.61  7:54   24:56.57  8:02 
  64    237 Kirsi Mantaro       F   7/49    19/149  F3039  38 Worcester          MA   24:45.36  7:59   25:01.82  8:04 
  65    215 Susan Spencer       F   2/22    20/149  F5059  53 Whitinsville       MA   25:01.57  8:04   25:03.73  8:04 
  66    153 Katie Nordman       F   8/49    21/149  F3039  37 Worcester          MA   24:54.46  8:02   25:04.59  8:05 
  67     18 Gerald Beaudoin     M   9/27    46/114  M4049  49 Northbridge        MA   25:01.39  8:04   25:05.76  8:05 
  68     73 Mark Fitzgerald     M  12/25    47/114  M5059  50 Worcester          MA   25:07.47  8:06   25:07.53  8:06 
  69    209 Anna Vaillencourt   F   9/49    22/149  F3039  30 Auburn             MA   25:00.21  8:03   25:13.95  8:08 
  70    100 Nicholas Jackson    M  18/33    48/114  M3039  33 Worcester          MA   25:04.42  8:05   25:21.45  8:10 
  71    154 Timothy Scot Nordst M  10/27    49/114  M4049  44 Worcester          MA   25:09.81  8:06   25:22.46  8:11 
  72    233 Robert Diu          M   2/6     50/114  M60+   64 Worcester          MA   25:20.55  8:10   25:27.84  8:12 
  73     78 Andrea Gibson       F  10/49    23/149  F3039  35 Westfield          MA   25:24.73  8:11   25:32.15  8:14 
  74    178 Amy Sciannameo      F  11/49    24/149  F3039  39 Shrewsbury         MA   25:31.77  8:14   25:40.80  8:16 
  75    133 Daniel Mastrototaro M  11/27    51/114  M4049  49 Holden             MA   25:31.83  8:14   25:41.16  8:17 
  76     68 Sean Eressy         M  19/33    52/114  M3039  35 Worcester          MA   25:39.98  8:16   25:50.50  8:20 
  77    121 Ray Loughlin        M  12/27    53/114  M4049  44 Worcester          MA   25:54.71  8:21   25:59.84  8:23 
  78     32 Jean Carter         F   3/22    25/149  F5059  56 Worcester          MA   25:57.39  8:22   26:03.48  8:24 
  79    112 Joanne Kotoski      F   5/36    26/149  F4049  42 Leominster         MA   25:56.17  8:21   26:05.14  8:24 
  80    125 Jennifer Lynch      F  12/49    27/149  F3039  30 Cherry Valley      MA   25:55.46  8:21   26:06.43  8:25 
  81    164 Jim Pietrovito      M  20/33    54/114  M3039  33 Worcester          MA   25:58.59  8:22   26:10.64  8:26 
  82     46 Michelle Corder     F  13/49    28/149  F3039  38 Brimfield          MA   26:07.88  8:25   26:14.12  8:27 
  83    216 Alexandra Xanthopou F   6/36    29/149  F4049  44 Worcester          MA   26:12.11  8:27   26:15.93  8:28 
  84     56 Albino Da Costa     M  21/33    55/114  M3039  38 Uxbridge           MA   26:17.26  8:28   26:22.21  8:30 
  85    262 Kevin Wilbur        M  22/33    56/114  M3039  34 Charlton           MA   26:20.00  8:29   26:24.50  8:30 
  86    232 Bill Dolan          M  13/25    57/114  M5059  57 Holden             MA   26:20.05  8:29   26:25.48  8:31 
  87     59 Leo Dell'olio       M  13/27    58/114  M4049  43 Worcester          MA   26:25.12  8:31   26:28.03  8:32 
  88    138 Kelly McGrath       F  14/49    30/149  F3039  35 Worcester          MA   26:32.15  8:33   26:35.07  8:34 
  89    191 Cheri Stolberg      F   7/36    31/149  F4049  40 Rutland            MA   26:43.79  8:37   26:47.52  8:38 
  90     82 Juel Gore           F  15/49    32/149  F3039  32 Dover              NH   26:47.45  8:38   26:50.13  8:39 
  91    226 Michelle Ducloi     F   8/31    33/149  F2029  27 Oxford             MA   26:42.03  8:36   26:51.18  8:39 
  92      9 John Armstrong      M  14/25    59/114  M5059  51 Holden             MA   26:48.97  8:38   27:05.15  8:44 
  93    175 Lisa Romano         F   8/36    34/149  F4049  43 Worcester          MA   26:40.55  8:36   27:07.36  8:44 
  94     37 Ellen Chevalier     F   9/36    35/149  F4049  48 Rutland            MA   26:53.90  8:40   27:09.81  8:45 
  95    177 Joe Santa Maria     M  14/27    60/114  M4049  46 Rutland            MA   27:10.07  8:45   27:10.07  8:45 
  96    180 Anthony Servideo    M  23/33    61/114  M3039  32 Shrewsbury         MA   26:56.10  8:41   27:11.64  8:46 
  97    235 Brittany Durgin     F   9/31    36/149  F2029  27 Worcester          MA   27:03.47  8:43   27:16.66  8:47 
  98     35 Caroline Catellier  M  24/33    62/114  M3039  32 Spencer            MA   26:59.16  8:42   27:17.40  8:48 
  99     24 William Brophy      M   1/5     63/114  M-9     8 Worcester          MA   27:22.91  8:49   27:25.23  8:50 
 100    205 Jeremy Whittle      M  25/33    64/114  M3039  35 Worcester          MA   27:16.57  8:47   27:27.28  8:51 
 101    234 Liam Grenier        M   2/6     65/114  M1019  12 Worcester          MA   27:20.99  8:49   27:27.99  8:51 
 102    182 Corbin Seward       M   3/6     66/114  M1019  18 Worcester          MA   27:12.96  8:46   27:27.53  8:51 
 103     39 Michael Clancey     M  26/33    67/114  M3039  37 Worcester          MA   27:09.84  8:45   27:28.86  8:51 
 104     70 Andrea Figueroa     F  16/49    37/149  F3039  39 Holden             MA   27:14.43  8:47   27:31.74  8:52 
 105     71 Ben Figueroa        M  15/27    68/114  M4049  43 Holden             MA   27:14.90  8:47   27:32.91  8:53 
 106     48 Beth Couturier      F   4/22    38/149  F5059  53 Worcester          MA   27:31.44  8:52   27:39.70  8:55 
 107     91 Mark Hebert         M   3/6     69/114  M60+   62 Worcester          MA   27:31.86  8:52   27:40.65  8:55 
 108    214 Stephanie Rivera    F  10/36    39/149  F4049  43 Rutland            MA   27:38.39  8:54   27:42.01  8:55 
 109    228 Thomas Graves       M  16/27    70/114  M4049  44 Worcester          MA   27:38.87  8:54   27:44.48  8:56 
 110     83 Jennifer Graves     F  11/36    40/149  F4049  42 Worcester          MA   27:38.10  8:54   27:44.01  8:56 
 111    227 Matthew Fahey       M   8/12    71/114  M2029  22 West Boylston      MA   27:45.14  8:56   27:50.62  8:58 
 112    190 Kerri Stearns       F  17/49    41/149  F3039  37 Worcester          MA   27:35.74  8:53   27:51.49  8:58 
 113     69 Stephen Ferguson    M   9/12    72/114  M2029  28 Northborough       MA   27:44.04  8:56   27:51.97  8:59 
 114    229 Nathaniel Martin    M   2/5     73/114  M-9     8 Shrewsbury         MA   27:51.51  8:59   27:54.36  8:59 
 115     55 Melissa Da Costa    F  18/49    42/149  F3039  35 Uxbridge           MA   27:49.90  8:58   27:55.14  9:00 
 116     72 Ryan Finlay         M  27/33    74/114  M3039  32 Charlton           MA   27:55.17  9:00   27:59.77  9:01 
 117    160 Erin Peckham        F  19/49    43/149  F3039  30 Hudson             MA   27:56.49  9:00   28:03.24  9:02 
 118    145 Brendan Moran       M  28/33    75/114  M3039  35 Worcester          MA   27:54.73  9:00   28:05.66  9:03 
 119    213 Thomas Paradis      M  15/25    76/114  M5059  52 Worcester          MA   27:57.83  9:01   28:08.58  9:04 
 120    110 Stephen Knox        M  17/27    77/114  M4049  47 Southbridge        MA   28:02.19  9:02   28:12.69  9:05 
 121    140 Elvisi Mena         F  20/49    44/149  F3039  37 Southbridge        MA   28:02.44  9:02   28:12.84  9:05 
 122    223 Louise Hannam       F   1/4     45/149  F60+   61 Jefferson          MA   28:12.00  9:05   28:17.25  9:07 
 123    269 Sommer Riolo        F  21/49    46/149  F3039  38 Grafton            MA   28:10.12  9:04   28:18.74  9:07 
 124    130 Mary-Elise Manuell  F  12/36    47/149  F4049  46 Paxton             MA   28:14.13  9:06   28:20.58  9:08 
 125    827 Russell Smith       M  18/27    78/114  M4049  42 Paxton             MA   28:14.33  9:06   28:20.69  9:08 
 126    176 Ann Ming Samborski  F   1/7     48/149  F1019  18 Worcester          MA   28:20.73  9:08   28:29.35  9:11 
 127     13 Beatriz Bailon      F  22/49    49/149  F3039  35 Worcester          MA   28:25.92  9:10   28:30.82  9:11 
 128     76 Margaret Gardner    F   2/7     50/149  F1019  18 Worcester          MA   28:23.18  9:09   28:31.73  9:11 
 129     20 David Beesley       M  10/12    79/114  M2029  29 Shrewsbury         MA   28:23.63  9:09   28:36.71  9:13 
 130    163 Jim Peterson        M   4/6     80/114  M60+   62 Wrentham           MA   28:29.19  9:11   28:37.82  9:13 
 131    252 Carol Woods         F   5/22    51/149  F5059  53 Worcester          MA   28:41.32  9:15   28:53.06  9:18 
 132     94 Sheila Horgan       F  23/49    52/149  F3039  38 Worcester          MA   28:53.26  9:18   28:59.69  9:20 
 133    236 Tina Oliver         F  10/31    53/149  F2029  28 Paxton             MA   28:54.05  9:19   29:10.31  9:24 
 134     41 Meg Coffin          F   6/22    54/149  F5059  55 Worcester          MA   29:06.72  9:23   29:11.21  9:24 
 135     88 Lauren Harris       F  11/31    55/149  F2029  22 Westborough        MA   29:01.66  9:21   29:14.69  9:25 
 136    186 Nicole Simmler      F  12/31    56/149  F2029  25 Oxford             MA   29:15.40  9:26   29:18.18  9:26 
 137    104 Laura Jette         M  19/27    81/114  M4049  44 Fiskdale           MA   29:10.67  9:24   29:24.08  9:28 
 138      1 Anthony Agbay       M   3/5     82/114  M-9     8 Hampton            VA   29:15.53  9:26   29:27.01  9:29 
 139     66 Sue Druker          F   7/22    57/149  F5059  59 Worcester          MA   29:25.65  9:29   29:31.06  9:31 
 140    195 Rich Strazdas       M  16/25    83/114  M5059  57 Westford           MA   29:25.36  9:29   29:37.16  9:33 
 141     33 Sarah Carter        F  13/31    58/149  F2029  24 Worcester          MA   29:34.54  9:32   29:41.09  9:34 
 142    166 Stacey Pignataro    F  24/49    59/149  F3039  37 Worcester          MA   29:39.73  9:33   29:44.81  9:35 
 143    249 Jackie Perkins      F   3/7     60/149  F1019  17 Worcester          MA   29:32.86  9:31   29:45.27  9:35 
 144     22 Michael Braun       M  17/25    84/114  M5059  51 Worcester          MA   29:35.73  9:32   29:46.47  9:36 
 145    826 Amanda Brogna       F  14/31    61/149  F2029  25 Oxford             MA   29:53.53  9:38   29:56.02  9:39 
 146    251 Kam Perkins         F  13/36    62/149  F4049  47 Worcester          MA   29:44.46  9:35   29:56.73  9:39 
 147    132 Michael Marcy       M  18/25    85/114  M5059  59 Shrewsbury         MA   29:37.78  9:33   29:58.87  9:39 
 148    115 Khoa Le             M   4/6     86/114  M1019  17 Braintree          MA   29:40.18  9:33   29:59.07  9:40 
 149    168 Sean Rafferty       M  20/27    87/114  M4049  47 Worcester          MA   30:11.55  9:44   30:17.26  9:45 
 150     54 Juanita D'Armagnac  F   8/22    63/149  F5059  50 Worcester          MA   30:02.23  9:41   30:18.06  9:46 
 151    210 Julie Valois        F  14/36    64/149  F4049  40 Auburn             MA   30:08.38  9:43   30:22.77  9:47 
 152    136 Christina McCarthy  F  25/49    65/149  F3039  32 Grafton            MA   30:22.76  9:47   30:30.35  9:50 
 153    208 Joe Giarobbe        M  19/25    88/114  M5059  52 Auburn             MA   30:17.77  9:46   30:31.85  9:50 
 154    170 Judith Read         F  15/36    66/149  F4049  47 North Grafton      MA   30:33.35  9:51   30:44.70  9:54 
 155     80 Jennifer Givner     F  15/31    67/149  F2029  29 Uxbridge           MA   30:43.15  9:54   30:48.13  9:55 
 156     47 Holly Corliss       F  16/31    68/149  F2029  28 Holden             MA   30:32.68  9:50   30:50.84  9:56 
 157    124 Michael Lynch       M  29/33    89/114  M3039  32 Cherry Valley      MA   30:39.94  9:53   30:50.67  9:56 
 158    107 Jean Judy           F  26/49    69/149  F3039  34 Jacksonville       FL   30:37.96  9:52   30:53.04  9:57 
 159     51 Mary Culver         F  27/49    70/149  F3039  32 Enfield            CT   30:38.42  9:52   30:53.58  9:57 
 160    211 Sarah McCann        F  28/49    71/149  F3039  30 Worcester          MA   30:36.14  9:51   30:55.47  9:58 
 161    181 Debra Servidio      F  16/36    72/149  F4049  41 Worcester          MA   30:51.20  9:56   30:58.99  9:59 
 162    126 Damien Madden       M  21/27    90/114  M4049  46 Groton             MA   30:49.69  9:56   31:01.05 10:00 
 163    192 Patricia Stolz      F   9/22    73/149  F5059  50 Hubbardston        MA   31:09.56 10:02   31:18.72 10:05 
 164     29 Elizabeth Burgos    F  17/31    74/149  F2029  28 Milford            MA   31:02.40 10:00   31:21.71 10:06 
 165     25 McHala Brophy       F  17/36    75/149  F4049  43 Worcester          MA   31:45.54 10:14   31:48.88 10:15 
 166    784 Sara Reid           F  29/49    76/149  F3039  34 Auburn             MA   31:45.59 10:14   31:53.43 10:16 
 167    134 Donna Mazialnik     F  10/22    77/149  F5059  52 Lunenburg          MA   31:48.25 10:15   32:00.79 10:19 
 168    808 Jennifer Francisco  F  18/36    78/149  F4049  46 Worcester          MA   32:09.16 10:21   32:18.50 10:24 
 169      8 Julie Aragao        F  30/49    79/149  F3039  35 Cumberland         RI   32:01.47 10:19   32:19.20 10:25 
 170     60 Amy Demar           F  18/31    80/149  F2029  28 Worcester          MA   32:14.80 10:23   32:21.57 10:25 
 171    196 Linda Sweeney       F   2/4     81/149  F60+   62 Rutland            MA   32:22.10 10:26   32:22.10 10:26 
 172    829 Christine Blackwood F  19/31    82/149  F2029  21 Millville          MA   32:16.31 10:24   32:22.36 10:26 
 173    238 Mark Kralian        M  20/25    91/114  M5059  56 Worcester          MA   32:06.87 10:21   32:24.13 10:26 
 174      7 Sergio Aragao       M  30/33    92/114  M3039  36 Cumberland         RI   32:07.75 10:21   32:25.57 10:27 
 175     17 Jo Ann Bauer        F   3/4     83/149  F60+   61 Leicester          MA   32:26.94 10:27   32:33.94 10:29 
 176    157 Tom Oconnor         M  21/25    93/114  M5059  50 Charlton           MA   32:28.67 10:28   32:35.49 10:30 
 177     79 Angus Gilbert       M  22/27    94/114  M4049  47 North Grafton      MA   32:37.88 10:31   32:48.79 10:34 
 178    832 Agnieszko Potocznia F  31/49    84/149  F3039  35 Worcester          MA   32:44.29 10:33   32:51.93 10:35 
 179    148 Jennifer Nadeau     F  19/36    85/149  F4049  41 Auburn             MA   32:48.15 10:34   33:02.12 10:38 
 180    245 Anthony Gratales    M  11/12    95/114  M2029  24 Worcester          MA   33:02.63 10:39   33:18.10 10:44 
 181     90 Erin Hayes          F  32/49    86/149  F3039  33 Worcester          MA   33:04.21 10:39   33:24.15 10:46 
 182    239 Michelle Gour       F  20/36    87/149  F4049  45 Worcester          MA   33:03.08 10:39   33:27.84 10:47 
 183    151 Lindsey Newell      F  20/31    88/149  F2029  25 Worcester          MA   33:32.55 10:48   33:38.69 10:50 
 184     42 Cherie Comeau       F  33/49    89/149  F3039  33 Worcester          MA   33:25.52 10:46   33:38.90 10:50 
 185     52 Sara Curley         F  21/31    90/149  F2029  21 West Boylston      MA   33:33.56 10:49   33:45.08 10:52 
 186     53 Joe Curley          M  22/25    96/114  M5059  52 West Boylston      MA   33:34.22 10:49   33:45.75 10:53 
 187     89 Yvonne Harris       F  21/36    91/149  F4049  49 Westborough        MA   33:33.18 10:48   33:45.90 10:53 
 188     85 Jeremy Guay         M  23/27    97/114  M4049  42 Webster            MA   33:48.01 10:53   33:51.88 10:54 
 189    135 Jamie McAvey        F  22/31    92/149  F2029  21 Worcester          MA   34:03.72 10:58   34:13.36 11:01 
 190    106 Dawn Johnson        F  34/49    93/149  F3039  37 Upton              MA   34:08.70 11:00   34:16.90 11:03 
 191     57 Mary Daniel         F  22/36    94/149  F4049  46 Worcester          MA   34:21.44 11:04   34:31.10 11:07 
 192    185 Daniel Sickenberger M   5/6     98/114  M1019  10 West Brookfield    MA   34:19.70 11:03   34:35.05 11:08 
 193    152 Katherine Nicholas  F  23/31    95/149  F2029  22 West Brookfield    MA   34:21.34 11:04   34:36.28 11:09 
 194    187 Libby Spellacy      F  23/36    96/149  F4049  48 Worcester          MA   34:23.39 11:05   34:40.58 11:10 
 195     93 Anna Horgan         F  35/49    97/149  F3039  33 Shrewsbury         MA   34:37.81 11:09   35:04.30 11:18 
 196    156 Alicia O'Connell    F  36/49    98/149  F3039  34 Worcester          MA   35:29.83 11:26   35:44.02 11:31 
 197     99 Jane Jackson        F  37/49    99/149  F3039  33 Worcester          MA   35:28.99 11:26   35:46.00 11:31 
 198     63 Meranda Dickey      F  24/31   100/149  F2029  24 Northborough       MA   35:39.33 11:29   35:47.11 11:32 
 199     62 Christina Devries   F  11/22   101/149  F5059  53 New Braintree      MA   35:41.04 11:30   35:54.32 11:34 
 200     28 Cheryl Burgess      F  24/36   102/149  F4049  44 Holden             MA   35:40.01 11:29   35:55.64 11:34 
 201    713 Joseph Azar         M   4/5     99/114  M-9     9 Worcester          MA   35:40.60 11:29   36:08.40 11:38 
 202    193 Henry Stolz         M  23/25   100/114  M5059  51 Hubbardston        MA   36:02.67 11:37   36:12.51 11:40 
 203    231 Peter Bruce         M   5/6    101/114  M60+   67 Worcester          MA   36:19.14 11:42   36:32.12 11:46 
 204     96 Maddy Howard        F  25/31   103/149  F2029  25 Skokie             IL   36:18.89 11:42   36:38.87 11:48 
 205    165 Kate Pietrovito     F  38/49   104/149  F3039  32 Worcester          MA   36:34.71 11:47   36:46.71 11:51 
 206    247 Kim Keeney          F  25/36   105/149  F4049  40 Holden             MA   36:28.52 11:45   36:55.18 11:53 
 207     40 Tina Coffey         F  26/36   106/149  F4049  46 Holden             MA   36:30.77 11:46   36:57.46 11:54 
 208    188 Danielle Spicer     F  39/49   107/149  F3039  37 Marlborough        MA   36:46.25 11:51   36:58.63 11:55 
 209     86 Michael Guerra      M  31/33   102/114  M3039  35 Cumberland         RI   36:48.22 11:51   37:05.22 11:57 
 210     21 Shari Belanger      F  27/36   108/149  F4049  43 Worcester          MA   37:04.77 11:57   37:21.12 12:02 
 211    206 Sarah Wilander      F  40/49   109/149  F3039  38 Holden             MA   37:07.09 11:57   37:23.43 12:03 
 212    255 Julianne Porro      F  41/49   110/149  F3039  30 Worcester          MA   37:08.70 11:58   37:25.41 12:03 
 213     23 Ellen Briggs        F  12/22   111/149  F5059  54 Auburn             MA   37:20.86 12:02   37:46.02 12:10 
 214    127 Denise C Mahoney    F  28/36   112/149  F4049  44 Auburn             MA   37:35.38 12:06   37:49.28 12:11 
 215    183 Kevin Shea          M  24/27   103/114  M4049  43 Worcester          MA   37:41.75 12:08   37:49.48 12:11 
 216    103 Hannah Jette        F  26/31   113/149  F2029  20 Fiskdale           MA   37:38.77 12:08   37:52.19 12:12 
 217    204 Kara White          F  42/49   114/149  F3039  31 Boylston           MA   37:39.12 12:08   37:55.61 12:13 
 218      4 Cathy Andrade       F  13/22   115/149  F5059  55 Auburn             MA   37:30.46 12:05   37:55.43 12:13 
 219    248 Jessica Doherty     F  43/49   116/149  F3039  30 Worcester          MA   37:39.61 12:08   37:56.36 12:13 
 220      2 Ace Agbay           M   5/5    104/114  M-9     7 Hampton            VA   37:45.01 12:10   37:57.41 12:14 
 221     77 John Georgian       M  25/27   105/114  M4049  48 Shrewsbury         MA   37:44.47 12:09   37:58.14 12:14 
 222    105 Bethanie Johnson    F   4/7    117/149  F1019  18 Boylston           MA   38:10.96 12:18   38:20.76 12:21 
 223    258 Dale Nordman        M  32/33   106/114  M3039  39 Worcester          MA   37:57.61 12:14   38:26.06 12:23 
 224     49 Weatherly Cronan    F  29/36   118/149  F4049  48 Framingham         MA   38:37.82 12:27   38:52.41 12:31 
 225    108 Erica Juozaitis     F  27/31   119/149  F2029  27 Sturbridge         MA   38:48.95 12:30   39:07.25 12:36 
 226    207 Jennifer Zajac      F  28/31   120/149  F2029  27 Southbridge        MA   39:01.66 12:34   39:20.06 12:40 
 227    272 Maty Diabelte       F   5/7    121/149  F1019  16 Jefferson          MA   40:04.56 12:54   40:22.50 13:00 
 228    271 Antonia Cowan       F   6/7    122/149  F1019  16 Holden             MA   40:05.09 12:55   40:22.50 13:00 
 229    162 Melissa Peters      F  29/31   123/149  F2029  27 Worcester          MA   40:13.70 12:57   40:23.22 13:00 
 230     30 Tara Calhoun        F  44/49   124/149  F3039  39 Holden             MA   40:17.88 12:59   40:33.17 13:04 
 231    266 Anthony Dagnello    M  33/33   107/114  M3039  39 Providence         RI   40:17.93 12:59   40:33.05 13:04 
 232    147 Lisa Murphy         F  45/49   125/149  F3039  36 West Boylston      MA   40:29.92 13:03   40:54.52 13:11 
 233    129 Brenda Mandella     F  46/49   126/149  F3039  38 Worcester          MA   40:40.55 13:06   40:54.93 13:11 
 234    150 Cheryl Nathan       F  14/22   127/149  F5059  53 Spencer            MA   40:37.79 13:05   40:55.89 13:11 
 235    171 Amy Reid            F  47/49   128/149  F3039  35 West Boylston      MA   40:32.71 13:04   40:57.13 13:11 
 236     64 Suzanne Doiron-Schi F  30/36   129/149  F4049  45 Worcester          MA   41:18.61 13:18   41:45.33 13:27 
 237     31 Jill Carroll        F  30/31   130/149  F2029  29 Worcester          MA   41:58.80 13:31   42:25.91 13:40 
 238    221 Jerry Talkington    M   6/6    108/114  M60+   68 Boylston           MA   44:03.51 14:11   44:29.59 14:20 
 239      6 Ken Antanavica      M  24/25   109/114  M5059  55 Leicester          MA   44:14.23 14:15   44:30.51 14:20 
 240    116 Charles Leblanc     M  25/25   110/114  M5059  55 Worcester          MA   45:05.03 14:31   45:32.17 14:40 
 241    141 Debbie Merrill      F  15/22   131/149  F5059  50 Sutton             MA   45:22.65 14:37   45:37.52 14:42 
 242    114 Picky Lanigan       F  16/22   132/149  F5059  58 Worcester          MA   47:22.24 15:15   47:44.82 15:23 
 243      5 Mary Antanavica     F  17/22   133/149  F5059  54 Leicester          MA   47:27.42 15:17   47:44.77 15:23 
 244    220 Laura Ladd          F  31/36   134/149  F4049  49 Grafton            MA   47:22.05 15:15   47:45.65 15:23 
 245     26 Julie Brown         F  18/22   135/149  F5059  58 Dudley             MA   47:29.97 15:18   47:53.75 15:25 
 246    201 Ellen Trujillo      F  19/22   136/149  F5059  51 Sutton             MA   47:52.23 15:25   47:59.91 15:27 
 247    144 Kelly Moore         F  48/49   137/149  F3039  35 Marlborough        MA   47:59.24 15:27   48:17.92 15:33 
 248    111 Olga Konomi         F  32/36   138/149  F4049  46 Holden             MA   48:00.70 15:28   48:19.62 15:34 
 249    122 Michael Luong       M  26/27   111/114  M4049  43 Worcester          MA   48:01.75 15:28   48:33.76 15:38 
 250    123 Diane Luong         F  33/36   139/149  F4049  48 Worcester          MA   48:01.14 15:28   48:33.90 15:38 
 251    117 Lynn Leschke        F  34/36   140/149  F4049  46 Rutland            MA   48:17.57 15:33   48:49.01 15:43 
 252     34 Julie Casey         F   4/4    141/149  F60+   70 Holden             MA   48:18.37 15:33   48:51.65 15:44 
 253    200 Mike Triber         M  27/27   112/114  M4049  45 Douglas            MA   51:04.41 16:27   51:04.41 16:27 
 254    155 Lucas Norton        M  12/12   113/114  M2029  25 West Boylston      MA   51:04.35 16:27   51:04.35 16:27 
 255    113 Moranda Lanigan     F   7/7    142/149  F1019  16 Worcester          MA   50:55.89 16:24   51:20.25 16:32 
 256     97 Robyn Irr           F  35/36   143/149  F4049  46 Worcester          MA   50:56.82 16:24   51:20.32 16:32 
 257     14 Lisa Banks          F  49/49   144/149  F3039  31 Worcester          MA   51:09.27 16:28   51:41.00 16:39 
 258    167 Laura Porter        F  20/22   145/149  F5059  55 Worcester          MA   51:28.51 16:35   51:43.92 16:40 
 259    202 Kathryn Tsandikos   F  21/22   146/149  F5059  55 Worcester          MA   51:29.06 16:35   51:43.98 16:40 
 260     84 Ben Grigorov        M   6/6    114/114  M1019  13 New Braintree      MA   52:41.71 16:58   52:53.66 17:02 
 261    142 Cheryl Milas        F  22/22   147/149  F5059  50 Worcester          MA   56:17.71 18:08   56:35.12 18:13 
 262     65 Jen Doiron-Schiavon F  36/36   148/149  F4049  41 Worcester          MA   56:08.54 18:05   56:35.26 18:13 
 263    194 Carolyn Stolz       F  31/31   149/149  F2029  21 Hubbardston        MA   56:34.30 18:13   56:43.42 18:16 
 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News