Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Sheehan Memorial Track & Field Invitational

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, April 6, 2013

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 08:10 PM
                       Jim Sheehan Memorial - 4/6/2013                        
                         Track & Field Invitational                           
                 Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                   Results                                    

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Kone, Dominique           SR Colby                    11.03   2.9  1 
 2 Durand, Alix              SR Dare 2 Dream             11.07   2.9  1 
 3 Engel, Alexander          SR GBTC                     11.10   2.9  1 
 4 Druskat, Ethan            FR Colby                    11.14   2.9  1 
 5 O'Connor, Tom             SR GBTC                     11.32   2.9  1 
 6 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                    11.47   2.9  1 
 7 Webb, Daniel              FR Southern Mai             11.62  -0.1  3 
 8 Bienaime, Tevin           FR Fitchburg St             11.63  -1.9  5 
 9 Kimball, Matt             FR Southern Mai             11.76  -0.1  3 
10 Person, Randy             SO Colby                    11.77  -0.1  3 
11 Williams, Kristofer          Nichols Coll             11.84   2.9  1 
12 Williams, Harry           SR Dare 2 Dream             11.89  -1.2  2 
13 Miller, Zach              FR Southern Mai             11.95  -1.2  2 
14 Paquin, Theodore          JR Colby-Sawyer             11.95  -0.1  3 
15 Tirella, Christian        SR GBTC                     11.97  -0.1  3 
16 Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St             11.99  -0.1  3 
17 Pan, Jia-Ahn              FR Bates                    12.01  -1.9  5 
18 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St             12.01  -0.1  3 
19 Keeler, Charles           SO Colby-Sawyer             12.07  -0.9  6 
20 Welch, Lukas              FR Colby-Sawyer             12.14  +0.0  7 
21 Dietz, Eric               FR Keene State              12.14  -1.9  5 
22 Lougbo, Axel                 Ravens TC                12.17  -1.9  5 
23 Foster, Rasheed           FR Colby-Sawyer             12.18  -1.2  2 
24 Torres, Elizear           JR Fitchburg St             12.20  -2.2  4 
25 Wall, Nicholas            FR Southern Mai             12.29  -1.9  5 
26 Joseph, Nick              SO Colby                    12.31  -2.2  4 
27 Laskowski, Michael        JR Colby-Sawyer             12.33  -0.9  6 
28 Sayce, Steven             FR Colby-Sawyer             12.36  -2.2  4 
29 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                 12.37  -1.9  5 
30 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   12.44  -2.2  4 
31 Hartman, Tyler            SO Southern Mai             12.47  -0.9  6 
32 Neal, Trayvon             FR Fitchburg St             12.59  -1.9  5 
33 Diggs, Jerome             FR St. Joseph's             12.59  -2.2  4 
34 Mayo, Josh                JR Southern Mai             12.61  -0.9  6 
35 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             12.63  -1.4  8 
36 Cameron, Nyeem            JR Emmanuel                 12.63  -1.4  8 
37 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St             12.65  -1.4  8 
38 Knight, Brandon              Ravens TC                12.68  -2.2  4 
39 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St             12.79  -1.4  8 
40 Robinson, Cullen          FR Colby-Sawyer             12.80  -0.9  6 
41 Lara, Kevin               FR Regis                    12.81  +0.0  7 
42 Denning, Jacob            FR Fitchburg St             12.83  +0.0  7 
43 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             12.84  -1.4  8 
44 Tran, Alex                JR Regis                    12.88  -1.4  8 
45 Ashurian, Alan            FR Emmanuel                 13.01  -1.4  8 
46 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             13.02  -0.9  6 
47 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             13.04  +0.0  7 
48 Wilson, William              Lyndon State             13.20  -1.2  9 
49 Graasruck, Cody           JR St. Joseph's             13.26  -1.9  5 
50 Bowden, Chris             SO Maine-Presqu             13.28  -1.4  8 
51 Cohn, Christopher            Lasell College           13.72  -1.2  9 

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Kone, Dominique           SR Colby                    22.79  -3.7  1 
 2 Engel, Alexander          SR GBTC                     22.82  -3.7  1 
 3 O'Connor, Tom             SR GBTC                     23.08  -3.7  1 
 4 Levy, Ben                 JR Bates                    23.44  -3.7  1 
 5 Person, Randy             SO Colby                    23.61  -3.7  1 
 6 White, Matt               JR Colby                    23.63   0.3  2 
 7 Paquin, Theodore          JR Colby-Sawyer             23.84   0.3  2 
 8 Davies, Chandler          SO Regis                    23.85  -2.0  3 
 9 Julien, Adam              SO Emmanuel                 23.87   0.3  2 
10 Dietz, Eric               FR Keene State              23.91  -0.1  8 
11 Tirella, Christian        SR GBTC                     23.93  -3.7  1 
12 Lougbo, Axel                 Ravens TC                24.03  -0.8  6 
13 Kimball, Matt             FR Southern Mai             24.05  -2.0  3 
14 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                    24.12   0.3  2 
15 Panther, Andrew              Lasell College           24.13  -2.0  3 
16 Pan, Jia-Ahn              FR Bates                    24.30  -2.0  3 
17 Brooks, Billy             SR St. Joseph's             24.34  -0.8  6 
18 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   24.35   0.3  2 
19 Keeler, Charles           SO Colby-Sawyer             24.36  -0.8  6 
20 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St             24.36  -0.8  6 
21 Sayce, Steven             FR Colby-Sawyer             24.37   2.4  4 
22 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   SO Unattached               24.39  -2.0  3 
23 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       FR Fitchburg St             24.40   2.5  5 
24 Hartman, Tyler            SO Southern Mai             24.44   2.5  5 
25 Riddell, Keyan            FR Bates                    24.49  -2.0  3 
26 Greco, Joe                FR Regis                    24.49   0.3  2 
27 Foster, Rasheed           FR Colby-Sawyer             24.51  -3.7  1 
28 Welch, Lukas              FR Colby-Sawyer             24.76   2.4  4 
29 Doherty Munro, Luke       SR Colby                    24.90   2.4  4 
30 Laskowski, Michael        JR Colby-Sawyer             24.99   2.4  4 
31 Cameron, Nyeem            JR Emmanuel                 25.10   2.5  5 
32 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St             25.13  -0.6  7 
33 Romer, Carlos             JR Regis                    25.18   2.5  5 
34 Knight, Brandon              Ravens TC                25.25   0.3  2 
35 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             25.37  -0.8  6 
36 LaPadula, Ryan            FR Southern Mai             25.57  -0.6  7 
37 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St             25.67   2.5  5 
38 Duron, Steven             FR Emmanuel                 25.79  -0.6  7 
39 Ashurian, Alan            FR Emmanuel                 26.05  -0.6  7 
40 Glendinning, Henry           Ravens TC                26.09   2.5  5 
41 Wilkie, Roger             SO Keene State              26.14  -0.6  7 
42 MacLeod, Ryan                Lasell College           26.38  -0.1  8 
43 Martino, Joseph           FR Keene State              26.48  -0.6  7 
44 Wilson, William              Lyndon State             26.53  -0.1  8 
45 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             26.70   2.4  4 
46 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             27.13  -0.8  6 
47 Tran, Alex                JR Regis                    27.45  -0.1  8 
48 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St             28.49  -0.1  8 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Collins, Jeremy           FR Southern Mai             50.51   1 
 2 Israel, Jeremy            SO Regis                    51.18   1 
 3 Chipman, Parker           JR Southern Mai             51.24   1 
 4 Spencer, Adam             JR Bates                    51.99   1 
 5 Harris, Caleb             SO Colby                    52.01   2 
 6 Abdillahi, Faisal         SR St. Joseph's             52.14   2 
 7 Clarke, Kevin             JR Colby                    52.34   1 
 8 Doherty Munro, Luke       SR Colby                    52.91   3 
 9 Francis, Antonio          SR Dare 2 Dream             52.95   1 
10 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             53.15   2 
11 Allen, David              SO Emmanuel                 53.19   3 
12 Panther, Andrew              Lasell College           53.24   3 
13 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   SO Unattached               53.38   2 
14 Gazzeloni, Julian         JR Southern Mai             53.55   2 
15 Herwig, Andrew            FR Colby                    53.87   3 
16 Hunt, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer             53.96   4 
17 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St             54.09   4 
18 Hayes, Will               SO Colby                    54.12   3 
19 Fitzgerlad, Spencer          Ravens TC                54.71   4 
20 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             55.26   2 
21 Plankey, Christopher      JR Keene State              55.30   3 
22 Wilkie, Roger             SO Keene State              55.30   4 
23 Hainstock, Atiba          SR Dare 2 Dream             55.48   1 
24 LaPadula, Ryan            FR Southern Mai             55.60   5 
25 Saucier, Taylor           FR Bates                    55.82   3 
26 Youngquist, Adam          FR Keene State              56.80   5 
27 Church, Kinnon            SO Southern Mai             56.84   5 
28 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell College           56.86   5 
29 Duron, Steven             FR Emmanuel                 57.07   5 
30 Wani, Emmanuel            SO Regis                    57.65   5 
31 Johnson, Jason            JR Southern Mai             58.88   5 
32 McCarraher, Mark          SR St. Joseph's             59.71   6 
33 Glendinning, Henry           Ravens TC                59.91   4 
34 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St           1:00.72   4 
35 Merrill, Jeff                St. Joseph's           1:01.22   6 
36 Milizzo, Cole             FR St. Joseph's           1:01.45   6 
37 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St           1:03.82   6 

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Greenlee, Chris           JR Colby                  1:58.22   1 
 2 Baker, Chris              SO Emmanuel               1:58.28   1 
 3 White, Matt               JR Colby                  1:59.65   1 
 4 Cooper, David                Lasell College         2:00.26   1 
 5 Green, Nick                  Lesley                 2:02.77   1 
 6 MacAndrew, Ross              Northeastern           2:02.98   1 
 7 Madigan, Sean             SO Colby                  2:04.00   1 
 8 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell College         2:04.05   2 
 9 Riendeau, Nick            JR Keene State            2:04.64   2 
10 Hyszczak, Dan             SO Colby                  2:05.00   2 
11 Borden, Jay               JR Keene State            2:05.57   2 
12 Calandra, Troy            SR Bates                  2:08.62   2 
13 Arau, Alex                FR Bates                  2:08.80   1 
14 Henderson, Chris          JR Colby                  2:08.95   3 
15 Tucker, Jeff              FR Colby                  2:09.48   2 
16 Ott, Jack                 FR Colby                  2:09.62   3 
17 Velazquez, Victor         SO Southern Ver           2:11.68   3 
18 Rabasco, Mark             FR Keene State            2:12.55   3 
19 Osborn, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           2:12.69   3 
20 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St           2:13.65   3 
21 Neuts, Erich              SR Southern Mai           2:16.88   3 
22 Murphy, Dana              SO Emmanuel               2:19.07   3 
23 Disalvo, Joe                 St. Joseph's           2:19.53   3 
24 Caron, Andrew                St. Joseph's           2:22.15   4 
25 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St           2:22.71   3 
26 Green, Daniel             SO Unattached             2:23.07   4 
27 Murphy, Marc              SR Nichols Coll           2:25.90   4 
28 Curtiss, Cameron          FR Southern Ver           2:26.12   4 
29 Hebert, Corey             FR Maine-Presqu           2:27.19   4 
30 Levenson, Zach            FR Fitchburg St           2:34.15   3 
31 Montefore, Christopher    FR Fitchburg St           2:34.77   3 
32 Higgins, Kyle             FR Fitchburg St           2:38.39   4 
33 Hogue, Steven             FR Fitchburg St           2:41.75   4 

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Widzgowski, Ryan          JR Keene State            3:56.47   1 
 2 Randon, James             SR Unattached             3:58.52   1 
 3 Nisky, Dylan              JR Colby                  4:06.07   1 
 4 Ryan, Eric                SR Unattached             4:09.52   1 
 5 Bunnell, Hayden           SO Colby-Sawyer           4:09.64   1 
 6 Bunnell, Ben              FR Colby-Sawyer           4:10.58   1 
 7 Lester, Ben               SO Colby                  4:11.65   1 
 8 Coffman, Charlie          SO Colby                  4:12.44   1 
 9 Heller, Gregg             FR Bates                  4:13.43   1 
10 Beede, Briar              JR Southern Mai           4:15.20   1 
11 Millman, Chris            FR Colby                  4:16.11   1 
12 Desmond, Kevin            SO Southern Mai           4:19.45   1 
13 Scheibenpflug, Tyler         Lyndon State           4:19.92   2 
14 Scullion, Patrick            Northeastern           4:20.74   2 
15 Dunn, Chris               FR Southern Mai           4:20.93   2 
16 Kimball, Eric             SR Bates                  4:20.98   1 
17 Beals, Alex               FR Southern Mai           4:21.39   2 
18 Tucker, Jeff              FR Colby                  4:21.51   3 
19 Vogel, River              FR Southern Mai           4:22.35   2 
20 Rabasco, Mark             FR Keene State            4:24.93   2 
21 Cook, Jordan                 Penquin Track Cl       4:28.71   3 
22 Estrada, Andrew           FR Colby                  4:31.02   1 
23 Tallo, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               4:31.09   2 
24 Velazquez, Victor         SO Southern Ver           4:31.10   3 
25 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St           4:32.29   3 
26 Neuts, Erich              SR Southern Mai           4:32.42   2 
27 Nemeroff, Jake            FR Bates                  4:32.74   2 
28 Tinker, Colton            SR Southern Mai           4:33.49   2 
29 Disalvo, Joe                 St. Joseph's           4:33.64   3 
30 Callan, Patrick           JR Emmanuel               4:35.11   2 
31 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel               4:35.42   3 
32 Carroll, Sam              FR Fitchburg St           4:37.01   3 
33 Bielli, James                Lyndon State           4:38.66   3 
34 Lewis, Chad               SR Nichols Coll           4:40.54   3 
35 Hagan, Taidghe               St. Joseph's           4:41.00   4 
36 Alexander, Chris          FR Northeastern           4:41.25   2 
37 Green, Daniel             SO Unattached             4:43.18   3 
38 Esposito, Matt               Northeastern           4:44.45   4 
39 Ayotte, David             FR Colby-Sawyer           4:45.30   4 
40 Capaldi, John                Lesley                 4:47.07   3 
41 Hoffman, Bobby            SO Colby-Sawyer           4:49.70   3 
42 McQuaid, Owen             SO Regis                  4:52.24   3 
43 Murray, Jonathan          FR Colby-Sawyer           4:54.14   4 
44 Hebert, Corey             FR Maine-Presqu           4:56.50   4 
45 Hopmans, Josh                Lyndon State           4:59.21   4 
46 Gordon, Seth                 Northeastern           5:01.10   4 
47 Schoaf, Craig             FR Emmanuel               5:01.59   4 
48 Curtiss, Cameron          FR Southern Ver           5:04.23   4 
49 Levenson, Zach            FR Fitchburg St           5:11.00   4 
50 Hamilton, Daniel          SR Nichols Coll           5:12.10   4 
51 Murphy, Daniel            SO Colby-Sawyer           5:12.81   4 
52 Schlecht, Alexander       FR Colby-Sawyer           5:16.55   4 
53 McCarthy, Patrick         JR Fitchburg St           5:21.62   4 

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Widzgowski, Ryan          JR Keene State           15:12.19  
 2 Wortham, Andrew           SR Bates                 15:19.65  
 3 Paquette, Thomas          SR Keene State           15:37.53  
 4 Brown, Chase              FR Colby                 15:45.60  
 5 Patterson, Hayden         FR Keene State           15:56.26  
 6 Fazioli, Samuel              Northeastern          15:59.43  
 7 Scheibenpflug, Tyler         Lyndon State          16:19.85  
 8 McCarthy, Will            SO Colby                 16:32.82  
 9 Suastegui, Julio          SR Colby                 17:12.37  
10 LaRoche, Timothy             Lyndon State          17:13.93  
11 Northrop, Kyle               Lasell College        17:17.97  
12 Connelly, Christopher     SO Emmanuel              17:18.66  
13 Bielli, James                Lyndon State          17:33.07  
14 Harrast, Porter           FR Bates                 17:47.62  
15 Bukowiec, Maxwell         FR Emmanuel              17:56.80  
16 Stiles, Nathaniel         FR Southern New          18:17.56  
17 Hopmans, Josh                Lyndon State          18:47.61  

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          33:10.42  
 2 Sipprelle, Stephen        FR Bates                 33:38.38  
 3 Perkins, Bryant           FR Bates                 33:52.10  
 4 Letourneau, Tom           SR Colby                 35:17.97  
 5 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St          35:18.18  
 6 Teague, Lawerence         JR Fitchburg St          36:27.50  
 7 Miganowicz, Jonathan         Unattached            36:54.40  
-- Newsham, William             Gate City St               DNF  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Allen, Sheldon            SO Southern Mai             15.70   NWI  1 
 2 McKallagat, Jarret        JR Bates                    16.33   NWI  1 
 3 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    16.83  -3.2  2 
 4 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    16.94   NWI  1 
 5 Brady, Jarron             SO Bates                    17.08   NWI  1 
 6 Thomas, Ryan              SO Emmanuel                 17.24   NWI  1 
 7 Paquin, Theodore          JR Colby-Sawyer             17.65  -3.2  2 
 8 Ciccarelli, Dylan         FR Colby                    18.71  -3.2  2 
 9 James, Kevin                 Unattached               18.85  -3.2  2 
10 Kenyon, Charley           SO Bates                    19.17   NWI  1 
11 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St             19.31  -3.2  2 
12 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             19.67  -3.2  2 
13 Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's             20.36  -3.2  2 
14 Hovey, Justin             SO Southern Mai             23.64  -3.2  2 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                 53.63   1 
 2 Thomas, Ryan              SO Emmanuel                 56.43   1 
 3 McKallagat, Jarret        JR Bates                    56.44   1 
 4 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    57.56   1 
 5 Sahlberg, Brett           SO Colby                    58.16   1 
 6 Grasso, Ray               FR Regis                  1:00.09   1 
 7 Ciccarelli, Dylan         FR Colby                  1:00.12   1 
 8 Russo, Alfred             SO Bates                  1:01.11   2 
 9 Gorecki, Ethan            JR Fitchburg St           1:01.69   2 
10 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell College         1:02.59   2 
11 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St           1:03.97   2 
12 Ajamu, Joshua             JR Bates                  1:05.05   2 
13 Martino, Joseph           FR Keene State            1:05.80   2 
14 Tritell, Alex             FR Bates                  1:07.97   2 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sandreuter, Stefan        FR Colby                 10:24.34  
 2 Dumont, Nolan             SO Colby                 10:24.73  
 3 D'Agostino, Nick          SO Colby                 10:33.52  
 4 Radkin, Spencer              Penquin Track Cl      10:35.00  
 5 Reilly, Sam               FR Bates                 10:42.60  
 6 Koss, Nick                   Northeastern          11:00.81  
 7 Hebert, Corey             FR Emmanuel              11:27.93  
-- Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St               DNF  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Southern Maine  'A'                                   44.35   1 
 2 Regis  'A'                                            46.08   2 
 3 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     46.23   2 
 4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    46.31   1 
 5 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     46.67   1 
 6 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                               48.00   2 
 7 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                   x48.15   2 
-- Colby  'A'                                              DNF   1 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:23.57   1 
 2 Colby  'A'                                          3:26.76   1 
 3 Bates  'A'                                          3:27.82   1 
 4 Colby  'B'                                         x3:29.92   1 
 5 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:33.00   2 
 6 Regis  'A'                                          3:36.65   1 
 7 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:38.29   1 
 8 Keene State  'B'                                   x3:38.88   2 
 9 Colby  'C'                                         x3:40.37   2 
10 Bates  'B'                                         x3:43.12   1 
11 Keene State  'C'                                   x3:55.30   2 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:07.49  
 2 Bates  'A'                                          8:16.87  
 3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:34.67  
 4 Southern Maine  'B'                                x8:36.12  
 5 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   9:00.48  
 6 Emmanuel  'B'                                      x9:29.96  
 7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:09.61  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Storey, Ryan              SR Southern Mai             1.98m    6-06.00 
 2 Van Vliet, Matt           SR Colby-Sawyer             1.88m    6-02.00 
 3 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St             1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00 
 5 Herwig, Andrew            FR Colby                    1.70m    5-07.00 
 6 Escolas, Sam              FR Emmanuel                J1.70m    5-07.00 
 7 Paiton, Aaron             JR Southern Mai             1.68m    5-06.00 
 8 hamilton, christopher     SR Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
-- Diggs, Jerome             FR St. Joseph's                NH            
-- Workie, Krubiel           JR St. Joseph's                NH            
-- Kremer, Detmer            FR Bates                       NH            
-- Harris, Caleb             SO Colby                       NH            
-- Johnson, Jason            JR Southern Mai                NH            

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc              4.60m   15-01.00 
 2 Geldermann, Harry         SR Colby                    4.15m   13-07.25 
 3 Backiel, Patryk              Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25 
 3 Wiseman, Trent            SR Colby                   J4.15m   13-07.25 
 5 Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St            J4.15m   13-07.25 
 6 Winkler, Orion            SR Southern Mai             4.00m   13-01.50 
 7 Bohi, Chris                  Ravens TC                3.80m   12-05.50 
 8 Turner, Ryan              SO Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75 
 9 Wall, Nicholas            FR Southern Mai             3.35m   10-11.75 
10 Abraham, Jobin               Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00 
11 Herwig, Andrew            FR Colby                    3.05m   10-00.00 
12 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St             2.90m    9-06.25 
13 Harris, Caleb             SO Colby                    2.75m    9-00.25 

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Grant, Jamaal             FR Colby                    6.44m   1.0  21-01.50 
 2 Sen, Anthony              FR Southern Mai             6.38m   1.4  20-11.25 
 3 Williams, Kristofer          Nichols Coll             6.34m   1.6  20-09.75 
 4 Sahlberg, Brett           SO Colby                    6.15m   0.3  20-02.25 
 5 Van Vliet, Matt           SR Colby-Sawyer             5.95m   2.3  19-06.25 
 5 McKenna, Sean             SO Bates                    5.95m   1.1  19-06.25 
 7 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             5.74m   0.2  18-10.00 
 8 Wani, Emmanuel            SO Regis                    5.66m   2.1  18-07.00 
 9 Starbird, Taylor          FR Keene State              5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
10 Robinson, Cullen          FR Colby-Sawyer             5.34m   3.0  17-06.25 
11 Sayce, Steven             FR Colby-Sawyer             5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
12 Lougbo, Axel                 Ravens TC                5.32m   4.7  17-05.50 
13 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St             5.27m   1.8  17-03.50 
14 Dahia, Asad               FR St. Joseph's             5.22m   1.1  17-01.50 
15 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             5.14m   1.7  16-10.50 
16 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St             5.11m   0.8  16-09.25 
17 Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's             4.93m   1.5  16-02.25 
18 Workie, Krubiel           JR St. Joseph's             4.72m   2.0  15-06.00 
19 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             4.61m   0.2  15-01.50 
20 Diggs, Jerome             FR St. Joseph's             4.57m   3.4  15-00.00 
21 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             4.29m   2.2  14-01.00 
22 Bowden, Chris             SO Maine-Presqu             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
23 Cohn, Christopher            Lasell College           3.69m   0.4  12-01.25 

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Van Vliet, Matt           SR Colby-Sawyer            12.51m   1.8  41-00.50 
 2 Grasso, Ray               FR Regis                   12.42m   1.6  40-09.00 
 3 Sen, Anthony              FR Southern Mai            12.24m   0.1  40-02.00 
 4 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St            12.16m  +0.0  39-10.75 
 5 Starbird, Taylor          FR Keene State             11.72m  +0.0  38-05.50 
 6 Joseph, Nick              SO Colby                   11.68m   0.7  38-04.00 
 7 Ajamu, Joshua             JR Bates                   11.49m   3.0  37-08.50 
 8 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel                10.76m   2.1  35-03.75 
 9 Calandra, Troy            SR Bates                   10.67m   1.2  35-00.25 
10 Kremer, Detmer            FR Bates                   10.26m   3.0  33-08.00 
-- Bowden, Chris             SO Maine-Presqu              FOUL                 
-- Owumi, Justin             JR Colby                     FOUL                 
-- Grant, Jamaal             FR Colby                     FOUL                 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State             14.37m   47-01.75 
 2 Gilboy, John              SR Colby                   14.18m   46-06.25 
 3 Margitza, Nick            FR Bates                   13.83m   45-04.50 
 4 Socci, Jesse              SO Colby-Sawyer            13.81m   45-03.75 
 5 Hill, Dante               JR Keene State             13.39m   43-11.25 
 6 Gionfriddo, Paul          SO Regis                   12.90m   42-04.00 
 7 Hill, Aubrey Joseph       SR Bates                   12.16m   39-10.75 
 8 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State             11.91m   39-01.00 
 9 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            11.82m   38-09.50 
10 White, Nick                  Unattached              11.71m   38-05.00 
11 hamilton, christopher     SR Unattached              11.70m   38-04.75 
12 Elmer, Phillip            SR Keene State             10.65m   34-11.25 
13 Vosteen, Tyler            FR Southern Mai            10.58m   34-08.50 
14 Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St            10.40m   34-01.50 
15 Coan, Brendon             JR Fitchburg St            10.34m   33-11.25 
16 Ouellete, Joseph          FR Emmanuel                10.22m   33-06.50 
17 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St             9.97m   32-08.50 
18 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                 9.63m   31-07.25 
19 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                 9.59m   31-05.75 
20 LaForest, Andy            SR Regis                    8.84m   29-00.00 
21 Rymer, Daniel             FR Fitchburg St             8.53m   28-00.00 
22 Hovey, Justin             SO Southern Mai             8.43m   27-08.00 
23 Paternoster, Anthony      FR Fitchburg St             8.23m   27-00.00 
24 Cash, Zachary             FR Fitchburg St             8.14m   26-08.50 
25 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's             6.59m   21-07.50 
-- Johnson, Jason            JR Southern Mai              FOUL            

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State             42.15m     138-03 
 2 Fisher, Angus             JR Keene State             39.14m     128-05 
 3 Margitza, Nick            FR Bates                   38.59m     126-07 
 4 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            38.31m     125-08 
 5 White, Nick                  Unattached              38.10m     125-00 
 6 Socci, Jesse              SO Colby-Sawyer            36.28m     119-00 
 7 Johnson, Jason            JR Southern Mai            34.95m     114-08 
 8 hamilton, christopher     SR Unattached              33.74m     110-08 
 9 Matthews, Frederick       FR Keene State             33.34m     109-04 
10 Gionfriddo, Paul          SO Regis                   33.14m     108-09 
11 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State             32.20m     105-08 
12 Hardison, David           SR Bates                   31.84m     104-05 
13 Drown, Ryan               JR Colby-Sawyer            31.44m     103-02 
14 Vosteen, Tyler            FR Southern Mai            30.53m     100-02 
15 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        SR Emmanuel                29.53m      96-10 
16 Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St            28.69m      94-01 
17 Ouellete, Joseph          FR Emmanuel                28.51m      93-06 
18 Coan, Brendon             JR Fitchburg St            28.10m      92-02 
19 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                27.41m      89-11 
20 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            26.88m      88-02 
21 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                   26.77m      87-10 
22 Wescott, Steve            SO Maine-Presqu            23.70m      77-09 
23 Rymer, Daniel             FR Fitchburg St            23.55m      77-03 
24 Cash, Zachary             FR Fitchburg St            22.54m      73-11 
25 Deckert, Justin           SO Colby                   22.38m      73-05 
26 Hovey, Justin             SO Southern Mai            21.05m      69-01 
27 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                19.98m      65-07 
28 LaForest, Andy            SR Regis                   19.95m      65-05 
29 Northrop, Kyle               Lasell College          17.93m      58-10 
30 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's            13.31m      43-08 

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Gilboy, John              SR Colby                   45.16m     148-02 
 2 White, Nick                  Unattached              44.28m     145-03 
 3 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State             42.94m     140-10 
 4 Palazzo, Robert           FR Keene State             42.28m     138-08 
 5 Margitza, Nick            FR Bates                   41.29m     135-05 
 6 Elmer, Phillip            SR Keene State             38.44m     126-01 
 7 Kofos, Zak                SR Bates                   37.75m     123-10 
 8 Hill, Aubrey Joseph       SR Bates                   35.77m     117-04 
 9 Hill, Jeff                SO Bates                   35.29m     115-09 
10 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State             32.39m     106-03 
11 Matthews, Frederick       FR Keene State             32.12m     105-04 
12 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                31.64m     103-10 
13 Socci, Jesse              SO Colby-Sawyer            30.75m     100-11 
14 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            29.65m      97-03 
15 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            29.55m      96-11 
16 Vosteen, Tyler            FR Southern Mai            28.92m      94-10 
17 Coan, Brendon             JR Fitchburg St            27.73m      91-00 
18 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                23.83m      78-02 
19 Paternoster, Anthony      FR Fitchburg St            23.39m      76-09 
20 Rymer, Daniel             FR Fitchburg St            22.97m      75-04 
21 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        SR Emmanuel                22.80m      74-10 
22 Cash, Zachary             FR Fitchburg St            21.76m      71-05 
-- Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
-- Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St              FOUL            

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Guilmette, Glenn          SR Keene State             64.59m     211-11 
 2 Bohi, Chris                  Ravens TC               56.33m     184-10 
 3 Kofos, Zak                SR Bates                   54.00m     177-02 
 4 Ferenc, Marcus            JR Keene State             52.48m     172-02 
 5 Drown, Ryan               JR Colby-Sawyer            51.85m     170-01 
 6 Hill, Jeff                SO Bates                   48.60m     159-05 
 7 Huntt, Shaquann           SR Colby                   47.72m     156-07 
 8 Kelly, Sean               FR Colby-Sawyer            46.13m     151-04 
 9 Storey, Ryan              SR Southern Mai            45.09m     147-11 
10 Gorecki, Ethan            JR Fitchburg St            44.98m     147-07 
11 Wescott, Steve            SO Maine-Presqu            42.29m     138-09 
12 Mayo, Josh                JR Southern Mai            41.85m     137-04 
13 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St            40.72m     133-07 
14 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St            40.16m     131-09 
15 Thompson, Richard         FR Emmanuel                39.18m     128-06 
16 Zurkow, Ben               SO Colby                   38.86m     127-06 
17 Merrill, Jeff                St. Joseph's            36.76m     120-07 
18 Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's            36.65m     120-03 
19 Espiritu, Ryan            SR Bates                   36.49m     119-09 
20 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St            34.08m     111-10 
21 Paiton, Aaron             JR Southern Mai            31.81m     104-04 
22 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St            29.41m      96-06 
23 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                28.91m      94-10 
24 Paternoster, Anthony      FR Fitchburg St            28.67m      94-01 
25 Murphy, Dana              SO Emmanuel                27.82m      91-03 
26 Harris, Kyle              SO Colby-Sawyer            27.72m      90-11 
27 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St            26.05m      85-05 
28 Sayce, Steven             FR Colby-Sawyer            23.54m      77-03 
                   Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Colby                      171.50     2) Bates                     125.50
   3) Keene State                 96        4) Southern Maine             83   
   5) Colby-Sawyer                61.50     6) Emmanuel                   51   
   7) Regis                       39        7) Fitchburg St.              39   
   9) GBTC                        24       10) Dare 2 Dream               12   
  10) Lyndon State Track &Field   12       12) Ravens TC                  10   
  12) Monster Inc                 10       14) Northeastern Club Running   9   
  15) Nichols College, Dudley MA   6       15) Lasell College              6   
  15) St. Joseph's (Me.)           6       18) Penquin Track Club          5   
  19) Lesley                       4                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News