Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Regis Pride Track & Field Meet

Regis College, Weston, MA, April 28, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



               2013 Regis College Pride Invitational - 4/28/2013               
                           Regis College, Weston MA                            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Dacia Taylor -samu  SR Gbtc                     12.79   NWI  4 
  2       Talon Tomasi        FR Colby-Sawyer             13.26   NWI  4 
  3       Breyon Brown        FR Colby-Sawyer             13.34   NWI  4 
  4       Kat Vicino          SR Lesley                   13.41   NWI  4 
  5       Josette Pierre-Lou     Gbtc                     13.44   NWI  4 
  5       Danielle Perry      SR Colby-Sawyer             13.44   NWI  3 
  7       Kristen Lawrence    JR Husson                   13.55   NWI  3 
  8       Julya Spadaccini    FR Husson                   13.65   NWI  2 
  9       Talia Gabriel       FR Lasell                   13.79   NWI  4 
 10       Arianna Thomas      JR Lesley                   13.80   NWI  2 
 11       Katelyn Corriveau   FR Assumption               13.82   NWI  1 
 12       Diana Tran          FR Regis                    13.94   NWI  2 
 12       Anyah Hernandez     SR Regis                    13.94   NWI  2 
 14       Santi Strickland    FR Regis                    13.96   NWI  4 
 15       Alexis Richos       FR Colby-Sawyer             14.00   NWI  3 
 16       Alicia Mizell       JR Emmanuel                 14.07   NWI  3 
 17       Alexa Prendergast   FR Assumption               14.15   NWI  1 
 18       A Unknown 1            Regis                    14.51   NWI  1 
 19       A Unknown 2            Husson                   14.52   NWI  1 
 20       Boluwatife Akande   FR CC Rhode Isl             14.66   NWI  2 
 21       Chelsea Smith       SO Colby-Sawyer             14.68   NWI  2 
 22       Kasandra Carefoot   FR Assumption               14.86   NWI  1 
 23       Patricia Malone     FR Assumption               14.99   NWI  1 
 24       Rachel Schoenberg      UM Farmington            15.24   NWI  2 
 25       Victoria Markarian     UM Farmington            15.45   NWI  1 
 26       Colleen Donovan     FR Emmanuel                 15.51   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Talon Tomasi        FR Colby-Sawyer             26.74   0.7  5 
  2       Josette Pierre-Lou     Gbtc                     27.56   0.7  5 
  3       Kat Vicino          SR Lesley                   27.81   0.7  5 
  4       Nathalie Victoria   SR Emmanuel                 27.89   0.7  5 
  5       Santi Strickland    FR Regis                    28.03   0.7  5 
  6       Breyon Brown        FR Colby-Sawyer             28.21   0.7  5 
  7       Kendra Jackson      FR Husson                   28.34  +0.0  3 
  8       Megan Darcy         SO Husson                   28.48   1.3  4 
  9       Talia Gabriel       FR Lasell                   28.63   1.3  4 
 10       Caroline Smith      FR Colby-Sawyer             28.72  +0.0  3 
 11       Melissa Cooley         Lasell                   28.92   0.7  5 
 12       Zoe Pierce-Dickens  FR Emmanuel                 29.03   1.3  4 
 13       Olivia Emerick      FR CC Rhode Isl             29.06   1.3  4 
 14       Martina Benassi     FR Emmanuel                 29.16   1.3  4 
 15       Boluwatife Akande   FR CC Rhode Isl             30.08   1.4  1 
 16       Catrina Lougee      SR New England              30.32   1.3  4 
 17       Diana Tran          FR Regis                    30.44   1.0  2 
 18       Kelly Ulf           JR Emmanuel                 30.51  +0.0  3 
 19       Anyah Hernandez     SR Regis                    30.56   1.3  4 
 20       Julya Spadaccini    FR Husson                   31.05   1.4  1 
 21       Chelsea Smith       SO Colby-Sawyer             31.17  +0.0  3 
 22       Kasandra Carefoot   FR Assumption               31.56   1.4  1 
 23       Alexis Richos       FR Colby-Sawyer             31.65  +0.0  3 
 24       Sarah Bakun            St. Joseph's             32.32   1.0  2 
 25       Colleen Donovan     FR Emmanuel                 32.43   1.4  1 
 26       Arianna Thomas      JR Lesley                   33.82   1.0  2 
 27       Fallon Greer        JR Emmanuel                 34.87   1.0  2 
 28       Meaghan Shanley     FR CC Rhode Isl             37.26   1.0  2 
 28       Abigail Dudley      JR Emmanuel                 37.26   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Danielle Perry      SR Colby-Sawyer           1:02.18   2 
  2       Chrissy Larrabee    SO Husson                 1:02.42   2 
  3       Paige O'Malley      SO Colby-Sawyer           1:02.92   2 
  4       Nathalie Victoria   SR Emmanuel               1:04.12   1 
  5       Martina Benassi     FR Emmanuel               1:04.14   1 
  6       Kendra Jackson      FR Husson                 1:04.59   1 
  7       Olivia Emerick      FR CC Rhode Isl           1:05.01   2 
  8       Melissa Cooley         Lasell                 1:05.89   2 
  9       Courtney Figucia    SO Colby-Sawyer           1:06.70   1 
 10       Lauren Gogel        SR Emmanuel               1:08.06   1 
 11       Kristi Bryer        SO Husson                 1:10.18   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alexandra Taylor    JR MIT                    2:19.08  
  2       Molly Kessler       SR Assumption             2:20.00  
  3       Chrissy Larrabee    SO Husson                 2:25.16  
  4       Julie Young         SR Emmanuel               2:29.65  
  5       Ashley Romano       SR Unattached             2:32.00  
  6       Emily Davis         JR Colby-Sawyer           2:34.68  
  7       Jaime Russo            Lasell                 2:37.85  
  8       Catrina Lougee      SR New England            2:42.16  
  9       Hannah Lynch        SO Colby-Sawyer           2:43.73  
 10       Chelsea Gallant     SO Colby-Sawyer           2:44.57  
 11       Kayla Hogan         FR Assumption             2:45.01  
 12       Jennifer Jackson    JR Assumption             2:46.15  
 13       Catherine Griffin   SR Assumption             2:48.40  
 14       Audrey Curry        SR St. Joseph's           2:49.22  
 15       Rachel Orlando      FR New England            2:52.08  
 16       Megan Kasala-Halli  JR Assumption             2:52.72  
 17       Sarah Lavin         FR Assumption             2:55.65  
 18       Katherine Medeiros  FR Husson                 2:57.16  
 19       Irina Mesmer        SO New England            2:58.75  
 20       Lauren Smith        FR St. Joseph's           3:07.49  
 21       Cristina Cuscuna    FR St. Joseph's           3:21.72  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Leah Miller         SR Lesley                 5:00.20  
  2       Alecia Palmer       SO Husson                 5:02.81  
  3       Molly Frankinburge  SO Husson                 5:22.70  
  4       Danielle Martin     JR Emmanuel               5:22.71  
  5       Kayla Hogan         FR Assumption             5:27.09  
  6       Kateri Jeffery      FR Husson                 5:29.35  
  7       Hailey Loonan       SO Emmanuel               5:30.07  
  8       Noa Kupfer          NA Unat-Lesley            5:30.79  
  9       Rachael Knuth          Lasell                 5:46.05  
 10       Elizabeth Doherty   JR Colby-Sawyer           5:51.09  
 11       Rachel Orlando      FR New England            5:52.75  
 12       Sarah Schow         JR Regis                  6:06.26  
 13       Ashley Condon          St. Joseph's           6:09.57  
 14       Heather Jo Wallace  SR Colby-Sawyer           6:40.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Heather Eaton       SR St. Joseph's          11:36.68  
  2       Molly Frankinburge  SO Husson                11:50.16  
  3       Julie Roberts       FR Emmanuel              12:00.77  
  4       Joslyn DelSignore   SR Emmanuel              12:05.98  
  5       Danielle Martin     JR Emmanuel              12:17.77  
  6       Kristi Bryer        SO Husson                13:29.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Samantha Berthiaum  FR Emmanuel                 18.09   NWI 
  2       Victoria Markarian     UM Farmington            20.67   NWI 
  3       Katherine Lynch     FR Assumption               21.93   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chloe Egan          FR Emmanuel               1:12.63  
  2       Alecia Palmer       SO Husson                 1:13.56  
  3       Kateri Jeffery      FR Husson                 1:18.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sarah Lagasse       NA Unat-Frankli          11:47.00  
  2       Amber Dostie           St. Joseph's          12:18.50  
  3       Meaghan Mauer       JR Emmanuel              12:36.90  
  4       Kellie Powers       FR Assumption            12:59.50  
  5       Meghan Missett         Unattached            13:09.20  
  6       Meghan Paquet       FR Assumption            13:44.80  
  7       Sara Tancreti       JR Colby-Sawyer          14:05.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     51.79  
     1) Talon Tomasi FR                 2) Danielle Perry SR              
     3) Caroline Smith FR               4) Breyon Brown FR                
  2 Husson  'A'                                           53.53  
     1) Julya Spadaccini FR             2) Megan Darcy SO                 
     3) Kendra Jackson FR               4) Kristen Lawrence JR            
  3 Assumption  'A'                                       55.22  
     1) Kasandra Carefoot FR            2) Katelyn Corriveau FR           
     3) Brittany Cowee JR               4) Patricia Malone FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   4:20.39  
     1) Talon Tomasi FR                 2) Paige O'Malley SO              
     3) Danielle Perry SR               4) Caroline Smith FR              
  2 Assumption  'A'                                     4:32.48  
     1) Molly Kessler SR                2) Mary O'Neil FR                 
     3) Meghan Paquet FR                4) Brittany Cowee JR              
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:34.99  
     1) Martina Benassi FR              2) Nathalie Victoria SR           
     3) Zoe Pierce-Dickens FR           4) Lauren Gogel SR                
  4 Husson  'A'                                         4:43.70  
     1) Kateri Jeffery FR               2) Kristi Bryer SO                
     3) Megan Darcy SO                  4) Kendra Jackson FR              
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             4:44.85  
     1) Heather Eaton SR                2) Audrey Curry SR                
     3) Lauren Smith FR                 4) Hailley Frisbee SO             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            9:34.71  
     1) Cindy Huang SO                  2) Alexandra Taylor JR            
     3) Louise van den Heuvel JR        4) Margaret Coad SO               
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                      10:16.45  
     1) Chloe Egan FR                   2) Molly Metivier SO              
     3) Julie Young SR                  4) Meaghan Mauer JR               
  3 Husson  'A'                                        11:26.94  
     1) Molly Frankinburger SO          2) Katherine Medeiros FR          
     3) Alecia Palmer SO                4) Chrissy Larrabee SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Kelly Ulf           JR Emmanuel                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  2       Nathalie Victoria   SR Emmanuel                J1.45m    4-09.00 
  3       Katherine Lynch     FR Assumption               1.40m    4-07.00 
  4       Shauna Randall      FR Husson                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 --       Sheila Drakeley     FR Emmanuel                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Tori Rapsis         JR Regis                     3.05m    10'00" 
  2       Abigail Klein       SO MIT                       3.05m    10'00" 
  3       Jennifer Jackson    JR Assumption                2.60m    8'6.25" 
  4       Chelsea Corliss     FR Colby-Sawyer              2.15m    7'0.5"
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Dacia Taylor -samu  SR Gbtc                     5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  2       Kelly Ulf           JR Emmanuel                 4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  3       Katharina Ross      FR MIT                      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  4       Andrea Ouellette       Unattached               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  5       Chante Soares          Boston United            4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  6       Samantha Berthiaum  FR Emmanuel                 4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  7       Kristen Lawrence    JR Husson                   4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
  8       Kendall Logsdon        Lasell                   4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  9       Talia Gabriel       FR Lasell                   4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 10       Boluwatife Akande   FR CC Rhode Isl             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
 11       Sheila Drakeley     FR Emmanuel                 3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 --       Rachel Schoenberg      UM Farmington             FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Andrea Ouellette       Unattached              10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
  2       Kelly Ulf           JR Emmanuel                 9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Stadey Connor          Gbtc                    12.09m   39-08.00 
  2       Chelsea Zeig           Lasell                  10.09m   33-01.25 
  3       Diana Kruszewski    JR Husson                   9.97m   32-08.50 
  4       Sarah LaPlante      SO Husson                   9.94m   32-07.50 
  5       Amanda Kimball      JR Colby-Sawyer             9.58m   31-05.25 
  6       Rebecca Hashem      FR Colby-Sawyer             9.08m   29-09.50 
  7       Natalie Snow        SO Assumption               8.92m   29-03.25 
  8       Meredyth Joly       FR Colby-Sawyer             8.72m   28-07.50 
  9       Alicia Garamy       FR Assumption               8.24m   27-00.50 
 10       Brianna Austin      FR Husson                   8.23m   27-00.00 
 11       Shauna Randall      FR Husson                   7.89m   25-10.75 
 12       Ashley Murray       FR Maine-Presqu             7.15m   23-05.50 
 13       Elissa McNeil       JR Maine-Presqu             6.28m   20-07.25 
 14       Jaime Tremblay      FR Husson                   6.23m   20-05.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Stadey Connor          Gbtc                    41.51m     136-02 
  2       Amanda Kimball      JR Colby-Sawyer            33.78m     110-10 
  3       Rebecca Hashem      FR Colby-Sawyer            31.09m     102-00 
  4       Heather Longley     FR Lasell                  28.99m      95-01 
  5       Leah Foley          JR Colby-Sawyer            28.57m      93-09 
  6       Hannah Willcutt     FR Colby-Sawyer            26.70m      87-07 
  7       Meredyth Joly       FR Colby-Sawyer            26.55m      87-01 
  8       Chelsea Zeig           Lasell                  26.04m      85-05 
  9       Natalie Snow        SO Assumption              23.86m      78-03 
 10       Aylssa Neslusan     SO Assumption              23.55m      77-03 
 10       Hailley Frisbee     SO St. Joseph's            23.55m      77-03 
 12       Taylor Zeigler-Mil  FR Husson                  20.93m      68-08 
 13       Alicia Garamy       FR Assumption              19.32m      63-05 
 14       Jaime Tremblay      FR Husson                  17.84m      58-06 
 15       Ashley Murray       FR Maine-Presqu            17.65m      57-11 
 16       Caitlin Adamakis    SO Assumption              13.05m      42-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Kristin Sawyer         Unattached              48.52m     159-02 
  2       Leah Foley          JR Colby-Sawyer            38.91m     127-08 
  3       Rebecca Hashem      FR Colby-Sawyer            35.23m     115-07 
  4       Natalie Snow        SO Assumption              30.32m      99-06 
  5       Meredyth Joly       FR Colby-Sawyer            25.73m      84-05 
  6       Alicia Garamy       FR Assumption              21.75m      71-04 
  7       Hannah Willcutt     FR Colby-Sawyer            21.27m      69-09 
  8       Julya Spadaccini    FR Husson                  18.90m      62-00 
  9       Fallon Greer        JR Emmanuel                14.13m      46-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Diana Kruszewski    JR Husson                  39.05m     128-01 
  2       Taylor Zeigler-Mil  FR Husson                  35.13m     115-03 
  3       Sarah LaPlante      SO Husson                  34.88m     114-05 
  4       Cassandra Gustafso  SO CC Rhode Isl            34.54m     113-04 
  5       Nathalie Victoria   SR Emmanuel                32.13m     105-05 
  6       Hailley Frisbee     SO St. Joseph's            28.14m      92-04 
  7       Kaitlyn Krug        FR Colby-Sawyer            26.79m      87-11 
  8       Caitlin Adamakis    SO Assumption              25.32m      83-01 
  9       Danielle Perry      SR Colby-Sawyer            23.33m      76-06 
 10       Heather Eaton       SR St. Joseph's            21.99m      72-02 
 11       Sheila Drakeley     FR Emmanuel                20.48m      67-02 
 12       Laura Tebbetts      JR Colby-Sawyer            18.94m      62-02 
 13       Fallon Greer        JR Emmanuel                17.88m      58-08 
 14       Elissa McNeil       JR Maine-Presqu            14.63m      48-00 
 15       Sarah Bakun            St. Joseph's            13.64m      44-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Alix Durand         SR Dare 2 Dream             10.93   NWI  5 
  2       Matthew Owens       FR Regis                    11.02   NWI  5 
  3       Rasheed Foster      FR Colby-Sawyer             11.35   NWI  5 
  4       Antonio Nesbitt        Lasell                   11.45   NWI  5 
  5       Marcus Vilme        SR Dare 2 Dream             11.46   NWI  5 
  6       Ryan Rotondo        FR CC Rhode Isl             11.50   NWI  5 
  7       Joseph Karasch         Unattached               11.54   NWI  1 
  8       Manny Gomes         FR CC Rhode Isl             11.57   NWI  3 
  9       Charles Keeler      SO Colby-Sawyer             11.59   NWI  4 
 10       Tyree Williams      SO Lesley                   11.64   NWI  4 
 10       Steven Sayce        FR Colby-Sawyer             11.64   NWI  4 
 12       Benjamin Perdue     JR Emmanuel                 11.79   NWI  4 
 13       Carlos Diaz         FR CC Rhode Isl             11.80   NWI  3 
 14       Nyeem Cameron       JR Emmanuel                 11.87   NWI  3 
 15       Lukas Welch         FR Colby-Sawyer             11.92   NWI  4 
 16       Michael Laskowski   JR Colby-Sawyer             11.96   NWI  4 
 17       Rob Allen           SR Boston Unite             11.99   NWI  3 
 18       Donaldo Joseph      FR Regis                    12.35   NWI  3 
 18       Daniel Mayers       SO Northern Ess             12.35   NWI  1 
 20       Carlos Romer        JR Regis                    12.41   NWI  2 
 21       Alan Ashurian       FR Emmanuel                 12.71   NWI  2 
 22       Alex Tran           JR Regis                    12.72   NWI  2 
 23       Ryan MACLEOD           Lasell                   12.80   NWI  2 
 24       Shavar Douglas      SR Dare 2 Dream             12.84   NWI  4 
 25       Mike Stahler           UM Farmington            13.28   NWI  1 
 26       Vincinte Pagano     FR CC Rhode Isl             13.35   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Alix Durand         SR Dare 2 Dream             22.17   1.4  5 
  2       Rasheed Foster      FR Colby-Sawyer             22.51   1.4  5 
  3       Matthew Owens       FR Regis                    22.87   2.0  4 
  4       Jeremy Israel       SO Regis                    23.08   1.4  5 
  5       Marcus Vilme        SR Dare 2 Dream             23.12   2.0  4 
  6       Andrew Panther         Lasell                   23.14   2.8  3 
  7       Chandler Davies     SO Regis                    23.25   2.0  4 
  8       Steven Sayce        FR Colby-Sawyer             23.40   1.4  5 
  9       Tyree Williams      SO Lesley                   23.42   2.0  4 
 10       Carlos Diaz         FR CC Rhode Isl             23.48   2.8  3 
 11       Ryan Rotondo        FR CC Rhode Isl             23.60   2.8  3 
 12       Benjamin Perdue     JR Emmanuel                 23.78   2.0  4 
 13       Billy Brooks           St. Joseph's             23.88   2.8  3 
 13       Kyle Forbes         FR Assumption               23.88   1.9  2 
 15       Charles Keeler      SO Colby-Sawyer             24.02   2.0  4 
 16       Lukas Welch         FR Colby-Sawyer             24.32   2.8  3 
 17       Cody Forbes         FR Assumption               24.36   0.3  1 
 18       Rob Allen           SR Boston Unite             24.48   2.8  3 
 19       Nyeem Cameron       JR Emmanuel                 24.56   1.9  2 
 20       Carlos Romer        JR Regis                    24.66   1.9  2 
 21       Daniel Mayers       SO Northern Ess             24.93   1.9  2 
 21       Donaldo Joseph      FR Regis                    24.93   0.3  1 
 23       Alan Ashurian       FR Emmanuel                 25.18   1.9  2 
 24       Manny Gomes         FR CC Rhode Isl             25.70   2.0  4 
 25       Ryan MACLEOD           Lasell                   26.23   0.3  1 
 26       Steven Duron        FR Emmanuel                 26.31   0.3  1 
 27       Alex Tran           JR Regis                    26.81   0.3  1 
 28       Vincinte Pagano     FR CC Rhode Isl             27.81   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Adam Julien         SO Emmanuel                 49.81   3 
  2       Antonio Francis     SR Dare 2 Dream             50.83   3 
  3       Faisal Abdillahi       St. Joseph's             52.02   3 
  4       Theodore Paquin     JR Colby-Sawyer             52.39   3 
  5       Cody Forbes         FR Assumption               53.07   1 
  6       Andrew Panther         Lasell                   53.16   2 
  7       Sunil Kates         SR Boston Unite             54.60   3 
  8       Daniel Mayers       SO Northern Ess             54.69   3 
  9       Steven Duron        FR Emmanuel                 55.76   2 
 10       Mark McCarraher        St. Joseph's             56.42   2 
 11       Ralph Hounche       FR St. Joseph's             59.67   2 
 12       Robert Gonsalves    FR Assumption             1:00.56   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Robert Allen        SO CC Rhode Isl           1:55.48  
  2       Abdi Ibrahim        SR Boston Unite           1:56.94  
  3       Jared Forman        SR MIT                    1:58.59  
  4       Chris Baker         SO Emmanuel               1:59.54  
  5       Daniel Duquette     FR CC Rhode Isl           2:00.50  
  6       David Cooper           Lasell                 2:00.59  
  7       Hayden Bunnell      SO Colby-Sawyer           2:01.96  
  8       David Allen         SO Emmanuel               2:03.42  
  9       David Cahill         7 Gbtc                   2:04.54  
 10       Ben Bunnell         FR Colby-Sawyer           2:04.82  
 11       Thomas Tallo        FR Emmanuel               2:05.41  
 12       Patrick Sponzo         Lasell                 2:05.69  
 13       Patrick Callan      JR Emmanuel               2:05.81  
 14       Connor Dufour          St. Joseph's           2:06.56  
 15       Alex Smith          FR Assumption             2:12.86  
 16       Will Fulford        SR Dirigo R.C.            2:13.54  
 17       Corey Hebert        FR Maine-Presqu           2:13.88  
 18       Jonathan Paul       FR Regis                  2:15.40  
 19       James Wayne         JR New England            2:15.90  
 20       Logan Hatch         FR New England            2:16.27  
 21       Cole Milizzo        FR St. Joseph's           2:17.78  
 22       David Ayotte        FR Colby-Sawyer           2:19.73  
 23       Bobby Hoffman       SO Colby-Sawyer           2:20.11  
 24       Craig Schoaf        FR Emmanuel               2:24.76  
 25       Michael Pierz       FR New England            2:25.94  
 26       Brandon Doyle       JR New England            2:30.27  
 27       Eric Catozzi        SR New England            2:31.23  
 28       Henry Glendinning      Ravens TC              2:34.12  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Garrett O'Toole        Unattached             3:53.93  
  2       Hayden Bunnell      SO Colby-Sawyer           4:05.39  
  3       Ben Bunnell         FR Colby-Sawyer           4:06.40  
  4       Nick Green          SO Lesley                 4:14.62  
  5       Hunter Stewart         Unattached             4:23.29  
  6       Michael Morris      JR Emmanuel               4:23.37  
  7       David Palkovic      FR CC Rhode Isl           4:29.08  
  8       Michael Hoye        FR Assumption             4:30.92  
  9       James Wayne         JR New England            4:32.44  
 10       David Ayotte        FR Colby-Sawyer           4:33.10  
 11       Zachary Bohn        FR Emmanuel               4:34.56  
 12       Logan Hatch         FR New England            4:35.73  
 13       Joshua Wynne           UM Farmington          4:36.88  
 14       Kevin Sheehan          Gbtc                   4:39.23  
 15       Bobby Hoffman       SO Colby-Sawyer           4:40.48  
 16       John Capaldi        SO Lesley                 4:46.17  
 17       Corey Hebert        FR Maine-Presqu           4:50.07  
 18       Daniel Murphy       SO Colby-Sawyer           4:56.73  
 19       Craig Schoaf        FR Emmanuel               4:57.58  
 20       Brandon Doyle       JR New England            5:07.94  
 21       Alexander Schlecht  FR Colby-Sawyer           5:17.66  
 22       david miller        SR Unattached             5:21.03  
 --       Peter Howe          JR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Robert Allen        SO CC Rhode Isl           8:28.46  
  2       Tyler Scheibenpflu     Lyndon State           9:04.88  
  3       Taylor Days-Merril  FR Assumption             9:06.53  
  4       Christopher Connel  SO Emmanuel               9:41.22  
  5       David Palkovic      FR CC Rhode Isl           9:47.89  
  6       Timothy LaRoche        Lyndon State           9:51.39  
  7       Ian Barber          SO Lesley                 9:55.88  
  8       James Bielli           Lyndon State           9:57.29  
  9       Owen McQuaid        SO Regis                 10:31.49  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ryan Thomas         SO Emmanuel                 16.08   NWI 
  2       Theodore Paquin     JR Colby-Sawyer             17.57   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nathan Bruno        JR Emmanuel                 53.39   2 
  2       Ryan Thomas         SO Emmanuel                 54.85   2 
  3       Ray Grasso          FR Regis                    57.46   2 
  4       Brian Niedzwiecki   FR Assumption             1:00.59   2 
  5       Spencer Fitzgerlad     Ravens TC              1:01.05   1 
  6       Sam Dinay              St. Joseph's           1:03.18   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alex Smith          FR Assumption            10:33.93  
  2       Corey Hebert        FR Emmanuel              10:56.27  
  3       Kyle Northrop       SO Lasell                10:56.30  
  4       Andrew Caron           St. Joseph's          11:55.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     44.23  
     1) Marcus Vilme SR                 2) Antonio Francis SR             
     3) Shavar Douglas SR               4) Alix Durand SR                 
  2 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     44.75  
     1) Charles Keeler SO               2) Rasheed Foster FR              
     3) Steven Sayce FR                 4) Theodore Paquin JR             
  3 Assumption  'A'                                       47.17  
     1) Cody Forbes FR                  2) Kyle Forbes FR                 
     3) Brian Niedzwiecki FR            4) Matthew Rivers FR              
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                         51.19  
     1) Richard Thompson FR             2) Kyle Ford-Withrow SR           
     3) Mitch Moise SO                  4) David Weiss JR                 
 -- Regis  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Ray Grasso FR                   2) Chandler Davies SO             
     3) Jeremy Israel SO                4) Matthew Owens FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:23.38  
     1) Benjamin Perdue JR              2) Ryan Thomas SO                 
     3) Nathan Bruno JR                 4) Adam Julien SO                 
  2 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:32.49  
     1) Jordan Barboza-Simpkins FR      2) Steven Vazquez FR              
     3) Daniel Duquette FR              4) Carlos Diaz FR                 
  3 Regis  'A'                                          3:36.35  
     1) Ray Grasso FR                   2) Chandler Davies SO             
     3) Joe Greco FR                    4) Jeremy Israel SO               
  4 Assumption  'A'                                     3:49.21  
     1) Tony Fierimonte SO              2) Cody Forbes FR                 
     3) Kyle Forbes FR                  4) Brian Niedzwiecki FR           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            8:01.85  
     1) Mac Gager JR                    2) Harrison Hunter SO             
     3) Chadd Kiggins SO                4) Samuel Parker SO               
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:19.24  
     1) Thomas Tallo FR                 2) Chris Baker SO                 
     3) Patrick Callan JR               4) David Allen SO                 
  3 Boston United Txc  'A'                              8:36.00  
     1) Abdi Ibrahim SR                 2) Sunil Kates SR                 
     3) Bryan Mahoney SR                4) Rob Allen SR                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Steven Vazquez      FR CC Rhode Isl             2.01m    6-07.00 
  2       John Thomas         SO MIT                      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3       Sam Ferraro         SO Emmanuel                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  4       Jordan Barboza-Sim  FR CC Rhode Isl             1.75m    5-08.75 
  5       Asad Dahia          FR St. Joseph's             1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cory Monroe         SR MIT                      4.30m   14-01.25 
  2       Chris Bohi             Ravens TC                3.85m   12-07.50 
  3       Theodore Paquin     JR Colby-Sawyer             3.00m    9-10.00 
 --       James Tylock           Patriot Pole                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Terrence Young         Unattached               6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
  2       Keith Enos             Unattached               6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  3       Brian Niedzwiecki   FR Assumption               6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
  4       Sam Ferraro         SO Emmanuel                 6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  5       Antonio Nesbitt        Lasell                   5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  6       Manny Gomes         FR CC Rhode Isl             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  7       Asad Dahia          FR St. Joseph's             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
  8       Billy Brooks           St. Joseph's             5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
  9       Steven Sayce        FR Colby-Sawyer             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 10       Michael Laskowski   JR Colby-Sawyer             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
 11       Sam Dinay              St. Joseph's             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 12       Emmanuel Wani       SO Regis                    5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 13       Cullen Robinson     FR Colby-Sawyer             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 14       Daniel Mayers       SO Northern Ess             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Jordan Barboza-Sim  FR CC Rhode Isl            12.74m   NWI  41-09.75 
  2       Cullen Robinson     FR Colby-Sawyer            11.15m   NWI  36-07.00 
  3       Michael Morris      JR Emmanuel                11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
 --       Terrence Young         Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ethan Knight        SO Unattached              14.91m   48-11.00 
  2       Jesse Socci         SO Colby-Sawyer            14.33m   47-00.25 
  3       Paul Gionfriddo     SO Regis                   13.30m   43-07.75 
  4       Ryan Drown          JR Colby-Sawyer            11.36m   37-03.25 
  5       Bob Cedrone            Twilight Thr            11.32m   37-01.75 masters
  6       Colin Cabral        FR CC Rhode Isl            11.20m   36-09.00 
  7       Kevin Redmond       FR CC Rhode Isl            10.99m   36-00.75 
  8       Joseph Ouellet      FR Emmanuel                10.90m   35-09.25 
  9       Kevin Gleason          Twilight Thr            10.33m   33-10.75 
 10       Mitch Moise         SO Emmanuel                10.14m   33-03.25 
 11       Andy LaForest       SR Regis                    9.63m   31-07.25 
 12       Sinclair Fashaw-Br  FR Regis                    9.54m   31-03.75 
 13       Matthew Rivers      FR Assumption               8.86m   29-01.00 
 14       Vincinte Pagano     FR CC Rhode Isl             8.84m   29-00.00 
 15       Tyler Schwabe          Lasell                   8.52m   27-11.50 
 16       John Fitzgerald        UM Farmington            7.60m   24-11.25 
 17       John Magnuson       FR Assumption               6.11m   20-00.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ethan Knight        SO Unattached              45.61m     149-08 
  2       Joel Bergeron          Unattached              42.51m     139-06 
  3       Jon Gray               Twilight Thr            41.31m     135-06 
  4       Paul Gionfriddo     SO Regis                   38.49m     126-03 
  5       Jesse Socci         SO Colby-Sawyer            37.82m     124-01 
  6       Tim Morse              Twilight Thr            37.22m     122-01 masters
  7       Cody Giampa         SR Assumption              36.63m     120-02 
  8       Bob Cedrone            Twilight Thr            33.93m     111-04 masters
  9       Kevin Gleason          Twilight Thr            31.86m     104-06 
 10       Kyle Ford-Withrow   SR Emmanuel                30.28m      99-04 
 11       Ryan Drown          JR Colby-Sawyer            28.95m      95-00 
 12       Joseph Ouellet      FR Emmanuel                27.58m      90-06 
 13       Kevin Redmond       FR CC Rhode Isl            26.36m      86-06 
 14       Mitch Moise         SO Emmanuel                26.28m      86-03 
 15       Matthew Rivers      FR Assumption              25.52m      83-09 
 16       Andy LaForest       SR Regis                   25.39m      83-04 
 17       Sinclair Fashaw-Br  FR Regis                   25.34m      83-02 
 18       Steve Wescott       SO Maine-Presqu            23.68m      77-08 
 19       Tyler Schwabe          Lasell                  22.93m      75-03 
 20       John Magnuson       FR Assumption              18.63m      61-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cody Giampa         SR Assumption              49.02m     160-10 
  2       Tim Morse              Twilight Thr            45.78m     150-02 masters
  3       Bob Cedrone            Twilight Thr            42.55m     139-07 masters
  4       Colin Cabral        FR CC Rhode Isl            42.26m     138-08 
  5       Mitch Moise         SO Emmanuel                32.19m     105-07 
  6       Kevin Gleason          Twilight Thr            31.90m     104-08 
  7       Jesse Socci         SO Colby-Sawyer            30.12m      98-10 
  8       Kyle Ford-Withrow   SR Emmanuel                28.27m      92-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chris Bohi             Ravens TC               55.27m     181-04 
  2       Sean Kelly          FR Colby-Sawyer            53.49m     175-06 
  3       Michael Murowchick     Unattached              52.66m     172-09 
  4       Ryan Drown          JR Colby-Sawyer            52.18m     171-02 
  5       David Weiss         JR Emmanuel                50.38m     165-03 
  6       Theodore Paquin     JR Colby-Sawyer            48.67m     159-08 
  7       Richard Thompson    FR Emmanuel                43.76m     143-07 
  8       Steve Wescott       SO Maine-Presqu            42.62m     139-10 
  9       Brendan O'Neil      JR Assumption              41.77m     137-00 
 10       Jeff Merrill           St. Joseph's            38.22m     125-05 
 11       Steven Duron        FR Emmanuel                37.13m     121-10 
 12       Kyle Harris         SO Colby-Sawyer            28.53m      93-07 
 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News