Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket Daffodil 5K

Nantucket, MA, April 28, 2013

Overall

Daffodil 5K

Daffodil 5K

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2013


Results by Jake at Nantucket Triathlon Club

Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jules Embry-Pelrine               Nantucket  MA         159    29   M       1 20-29                 18:10       18:10      5:52/M
      2    Andrew McKenna-Foster             Nantucket  MA         183    31   M       1 30-39                 18:20       18:20      5:55/M
      3    Adam Hufnagel                                           248    33   M       2 30-39                 18:27       18:27      5:57/M
      4    Giles Gregory                     Nantucket  MA         163    45   M       1 40-49                 19:31       19:31      6:18/M
      5    Alisa Allegrini                   Nantucket  MA         210    34   F       1 30-39                 19:43       19:43      6:22/M
      6    Seth Hatch                        Nantucket  MA         166    38   M       3 30-39                 19:47       19:47      6:23/M
      7    Jeffrey McDonald                  Nantucket  MA         182    26   M       2 20-29                 20:52       20:52      6:44/M
      8    Jeff Look                                               261    36   M       4 30-39                 21:33       21:33      6:57/M
      9    Nick Hayden                                             270    25   M       3 20-29                 21:40       21:40      6:59/M
     10    Rachel Powers                     Nantucket  MA         206    25   F       1 20-29                 21:43       21:43      7:00/M
     11    Steve Gibson                                            266    39   M       5 30-39                 21:50       21:50      7:03/M
     12    Simon Shurey                      Nantucket  MA         217    44   M       2 40-49                 22:02       22:02      7:06/M
     13    Mike Thomas Allen                 Nantucket  MA         141    46   M       3 40-49                 22:18       22:18      7:12/M
     14    Jonathan Schechner                West Newton  MA       215    33   M       6 30-39                 22:27       22:27      7:15/M
     15    Connor Wallace                    Nantucket  MA         222    26   M       4 20-29                 22:27       22:27      7:15/M
     16    Charlie Reed                      New York  NY          226    30   M       7 30-39                 22:51       22:51      7:22/M
     17    David P Marks                     Nantucket  MA         180    43   M       4 40-49                 23:15       23:15      7:30/M
     18    Neil Oconnor                      Boston  MA            197    54   M       1 50-59                 23:26       23:26      7:34/M
     19    Maebh F Browne                    Nantucket  MA         149    40   F       1 40-49                 23:28       23:28      7:34/M
     20    Inga Rascius                      Nantucket  MA         208    30   F       2 30-39                 23:49       23:49      7:41/M
     21    Peter Murley                      South Hamilton  MA    190    53   M       2 50-59                 23:50       23:50      7:41/M
     22    Jared Smith                       Siasconset  MA        219    29   M       5 20-29                 23:54       23:54      7:43/M
     23    Eric Krautler                                           247    58   M       3 50-59                 23:55       23:55      7:43/M
     24    Anthea Shmidt                                           263    41   F       2 40-49                 24:09       24:09      7:47/M
     25    Charles Mappin                    Siasconset  MA        179    49   M       5 40-49                 24:42       24:42      7:58/M
     26    Jean Drinkwine                                          268    55   F       1 50-59                 25:32       25:32      8:14/M
     27    Evan Friedman                     New York  NY          225    29   M       6 20-29                 25:42       25:42      8:17/M
     28    Ben Rudd                          Nantucket  MA         189    12   M       1  0-14                 25:46       25:46      8:19/M
     29    Jurgita Budaite                   Nantucket  MA         151    33   F       3 30-39                 25:49       25:49      8:20/M
     30    Jennifer A Paradis                Nantucket  MA         198    53   F       2 50-59                 25:50       25:50      8:20/M
     31    Lindsay Daley                     Nantucket  MA         157    27   F       2 20-29                 25:56       25:56      8:22/M
     32    Courtney Lynn Miller              Durham  NH            184    25   F       3 20-29                 25:57       25:57      8:22/M
     33    Brittany Casos                    Nantucket  MA         154    29   F       4 20-29                 25:57       25:57      8:22/M
     34    Steven Arst                       Marblehead  MA        143    63   M       1 60-69                 26:03       26:03      8:24/M
     35    Joshua M Paulin                   Middleboro  MA        199    32   M       8 30-39                 26:13       26:13      8:27/M
     36    Ruthann M Paulin                  Middleboro  MA        200    30   F       4 30-39                 26:13       26:13      8:27/M
     37    David Glidden                     Nantucket  MA         272    59   M       4 50-59                 26:15       26:15      8:28/M
     38    Tobias Glidden                                          273    27   M       7 20-29                 26:15       26:15      8:28/M
     39    Lindsay Glace                                           240    28   F       5 20-29                 26:17       26:17      8:29/M
     40    Andrea Morris                     Nantucket  MA         187    33   F       5 30-39                 26:32       26:32      8:34/M
     41    Heather Brome                     Boston  MA            147    34   F       6 30-39                 26:50       26:50      8:39/M
     42    Jeannie Critchley                 Nantucket  MA         156    47   F       3 40-49                 26:51       26:51      8:40/M
     43    Gail Connoly                                            252    45   F       4 40-49                 27:11       27:11      8:46/M
     44    Kelly Facteau                                           253    43   F       5 40-49                 27:11       27:11      8:46/M
     45    Matthew Royer                     Nantucket  MA         213    32   M       9 30-39                 27:25       27:25      8:51/M
     46    Lilian Faulhaber                  Boston  MA            160    34   F       7 30-39                 27:27       27:27      8:51/M
     47    Jerry Adams                                             250    55   M       5 50-59                 27:30       27:30      8:52/M
     48    Christy Bassett Baker             Nantucket  MA         146    32   F       8 30-39                 27:39       27:39      8:55/M
     49    Erica Cernoia                                           234    29   F       6 20-29                 27:39       27:39      8:55/M
     50    George Bassett                                          235    30   M      10 30-39                 27:39       27:39      8:55/M
     51    Pamela Newham                     Nantucket  MA         193    42   F       6 40-49                 27:45       27:45      8:57/M
     52    Andrew Mitchell Muncey            Chestnut Hill  MA     214    35   M      11 30-39                 27:47       27:47      8:58/M
     53    Kim Pignato                                             271    35   F       9 30-39                 27:51       27:51      8:59/M
     54    Prue Hyman                        New York  NY          168    31   F      10 30-39                 27:53       27:53      9:00/M
     55    Carrie Slosek                     Nantucket  MA         211    37   F      11 30-39                 28:13       28:13      9:06/M
     56    Gaudalupe Barrera                 Nantucket  MA         165    36   M       6 30-39                 28:26       28:26      9:10/M
     57    Pam Mitchell                                            259    54   F       3 50-59                 28:31       28:31      9:12/M
     58    Lynne Dolan                                             262    53   F       4 50-59                 28:32       28:32      9:12/M
     59    Charlie Byrne                                           257    41   M       7 40-49                 28:38       28:38      9:14/M
     60    Jesse Bell                                              256    36   F      12 30-39                 28:56       28:56      9:20/M
     61    Andrew Chitester                                        243    12   M       2  0-14                 29:14       29:14      9:26/M
     62    Adena Muncey                      Chestnut Hill  MA     188    34   F      13 30-39                 29:15       29:15      9:26/M
     63    Mark Chitester                                          245    50   M       6 50-59                 29:22       29:22      9:28/M
     64    Steven Chase                                            249    71   M       1 70-99                 29:28       29:28      9:30/M
     65    Mellissa MacVicar                                       267    42   F       7 40-49                 29:32       29:32      9:32/M
     66    Woodward Kay                      Nantucket  MA         172    61   M       2 60-69                 29:32       29:32      9:32/M
     67    Lylah Love                        Nantucket  MA         176    40   F       8 40-49                 29:35       29:35      9:33/M
     68    Miroslava Ahern                   Nantucket  MA         139    36   F      14 30-39                 29:36       29:36      9:33/M
     69    Kirra Lea Wilson                  Nantucket  MA         224    31   F      15 30-39                 29:50       29:50      9:37/M
     70    Michael James Jenkins             Amherst  MA           169    54   M       7 50-59                 29:50       29:50      9:37/M
     71    Lindsay Marie Pykosz              Nantucket  MA         207    25   F       7 20-29                 29:55       29:55      9:39/M
     72    Robert Franklin                   Siasconset  MA        161    56   M       8 50-59                 29:59       29:59      9:40/M
     73    Mark Deck                                               231    60   M       3 60-69                 30:05       30:05      9:42/M
     74    Jennifer Iller                                          251    35   F      16 30-39                 30:07       30:07      9:43/M
     75    Kim Hardy                                               269    30   F      17 30-39                 30:08       30:08      9:43/M
     76    Emi Larsen                                              227    32   F      18 30-39                 30:13       30:13      9:45/M
     77    Darcie Evans                                            258    52   F       5 50-59                 30:16       30:16      9:46/M
     78    Maira A Ludvigson                 Nantucket  MA         177    31   F      19 30-39                 30:28       30:28      9:50/M
     79    Amelia-Rose O'Connor              Nantucket  MA         194    25   F       8 20-29                 30:30       30:30      9:50/M
     80    Theresa Ann Williams              Nantucket  MA         223    51   F       6 50-59                 30:47       30:47      9:56/M
     81    Jill Bogdanovic                                         264    48   F       9 40-49                 30:49       30:49      9:56/M
     82    Larry C Petrella                  Katonah  NY           204    47   M       8 40-49                 30:51       30:51      9:57/M
     83    Nicholas Matthe Petrella          Katonah  NY           205    11   M       3  0-14                 30:51       30:51      9:57/M
     84    Claire Latter                                           232    28   F       9 20-29                 31:01       31:01     10:00/M
     85    Mark Latter                                             233    28   M       8 20-29                 31:02       31:02     10:01/M
     86    Sharon Watson                                           241    53   F       7 50-59                 31:05       31:05     10:02/M
     87    Georgina M Sharman                Nantucket  MA         216    44   F      10 40-49                 31:05       31:05     10:02/M
     88    Caley Chitester                                         244    14   M       4  0-14                 31:12       31:12     10:04/M
     89    Julie Joanne Kehoe                Nantucket  MA         173    40   F      11 40-49                 31:17       31:17     10:05/M
     90    Isabella Kyburg                                         246    13   F       1  0-14                 31:33       31:33     10:11/M
     91    Robert Ochoa Mireles              Nantucket  MA         185    30   M      12 30-39                 32:11       32:11     10:23/M
     92    Wendy Hutzler                                           260    54   F       8 50-59                 32:17       32:17     10:25/M
     93    Mary Applegate                    Nantucket  MA         142    35   F      20 30-39                 32:21       32:21     10:26/M
     94    Brid Murphy                       Watertown  MA         192    46   F      12 40-49                 32:28       32:28     10:28/M
     95    Helene Larsen                                           229    28   F      10 20-29                 32:37       32:37     10:31/M
     96    Trygve Larsen                                           228    27   M       9 20-29                 32:37       32:37     10:31/M
     97    Anne Barrett                      Nantucket  MA         145    55   F       9 50-59                 32:39       32:39     10:32/M
     98    Natalie Gonzalez                  Nantucket  MA         162    28   F      11 20-29                 32:42       32:42     10:33/M
     99    Leon Marie Collins                Nantucket  MA         155    42   F      13 40-49                 32:48       32:48     10:35/M
    100    Adnina Demillo                                          265    51   F      10 50-59                 35:36       35:36     11:29/M
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Irene Earle-Rice                                        230    61   F       1 60-69                 35:39       35:39     11:30/M
    102    Aaron Balazs                      Nantucket  MA         144    36   M      13 30-39                 37:04       37:04     11:57/M
    103    Dylan Bell                                              255    7    M       5  0-14                 37:16       37:16     12:01/M
    104    Forest Bell                                             254    40   M       9 40-49                 37:20       37:20     12:03/M
    105    Marie Casey                       Milton  MA            153    47   F      14 40-49                 37:41       37:41     12:09/M
    106    Robert Laundry                    Nantucket  MA         174    64   M       4 60-69                 37:56       37:56     12:14/M
    107    Geraldine Healey-Dame             Cambridge  MA         167    56   F      11 50-59                 39:03       39:03     12:36/M
    108    Catie Buchanan                    Nantucket  MA         150    25   F      12 20-29                 40:54       40:54     13:12/M
    109    Nikki Drew Gibeaux                Nantucket  MA         158    45   F      15 40-49                 41:03       41:03     13:15/M
    110    Karen Barr                                              242    45   F      16 40-49                 43:56       43:56     14:10/M
    111    Linda Spery                       Nantucket  MA         220    61   F       2 60-69                 44:40       44:40     14:25/M
    112    Jill Evarts                                             275    54   F      12 50-59                 52:02       52:02     16:47/M
    113    Joan Skar                                               276    52   F      13 50-59                 52:02       52:02     16:47/M
    114    Cathrine Kelly                                          274    45   F      17 40-49                 52:09       52:09     16:49/M

 

Walk

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Laurence R. Rounds                Bridgton  ME          212    65   M       1  0-99                 33:31       33:31     10:49/M
      2    Amy Way                                                 239    42   F       1  0-99                 42:34       42:34     13:44/M
      3    Mckenna Way                                             238    11   F       2  0-99                 43:46       43:46     14:07/M
      4    Molly Way                                               237    13   F       3  0-99                 43:55       43:55     14:10/M
      5    Paula Korn                                              236    65   F       4  0-99                 48:38       48:38     15:41/M
      6    Danielle Anne Sylvia              Nantucket  MA         221    28   F       5  0-99                 49:02       49:02     15:49/M
      7    Christine Petrella                Katonah  NY           202    43   F       6  0-99                 50:33       50:33     16:18/M
      8    Christopher Petrella              Katonah  NY           203    13   M       2  0-99                 50:34       50:34     16:19/M
      9    Susan W Murley                    South Hamilton  MA    191    53   F       7  0-99                 55:40       55:40     17:57/M
     10    Maureen Perry-Jenkins             Amherst  MA           201    53   F       8  0-99                 55:43       55:43     17:58/M
     11    Laura Guay                        Dunn Loring  VA       164    54   F       9  0-99                 55:44       55:44     17:59/M
     12    Audrey O'Connor                   Boston  MA            195    53   F      10  0-99                 55:47       55:47     18:00/M
     13    Eileen Rounds                     Bridgton  ME          218    54   F      11  0-99                 55:47       55:47     18:00/M
     14    Alicia Caritano                   Medford  MA           152    53   F      12  0-99                 55:48       55:48     18:00/M
     15    Michael O'Hare                    Dunn Loring  VA       196    47   M       3  0-99                 55:48       55:48     18:00/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News