Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 25, 2013

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
                 HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   4 / 25 / 13          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1  3909 JOE FOIS                   38   1/21   M3039 GSH        16:57.6   5:28 
   2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             26   1/12   M1729            17:10.7   5:32 
   3  3551 RICH LARSEN                61   1/9    M6099            18:11.9*  5:52 
   4  2891 DAVE MERKT                 29   2/12   M1729 SHENIPSIT  18:32.6   5:59 
   5  2894 ROB LANDRY                 44   1/26   M4049 GSH        18:34.6   5:59 
   6  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             29   3/12   M1729 EORC       18:36.7   6:00 
   7  3185 MICHAEL SHEA               23   4/12   M1729 EORC       18:54.3   6:06 
   8  2930 NATHAN SANTERRE            32   2/21   M3039            18:55.3   6:06 
   9  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS              28   1/17   F1729 EORC       19:43.0   6:21 
  10  4013 RICK AVERILL               31   3/21   M3039 SMAC       20:13.4   6:31 
  11  2371 FRANK BOCK                 37   4/21   M3039 413        20:19.1   6:33 
  12  4029 DAVE STRASSBURG            43   2/26   M4049            20:28.1   6:36 
  13  3537 PAUL KAMUZORA              35   5/21   M3039            20:37.4   6:39 
  14  2715 JOHNNY RIVERA              40   3/26   M4049            20:41.5   6:40 
  15   463 NORM FULLER                53   1/26   M5059 WMDP       20:57.5   6:45 
  16  4023 KYLE BESSETTE              16   1/4    M0116            21:12.7   6:50 
  17  2995 ELAINA MERTENS             26   2/17   F1729 EORC       21:18.2   6:52 
  18  4025 MICHELLE MIRTI             22   3/17   F1729            21:18.5   6:52 
  19    17 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            55   2/26   M5059 EORC       21:19.4   6:52 
  20  4026 MEGHAN SISSON              22   4/17   F1729            21:21.3   6:53 
  21   573 JIM RYAN                   61   2/9    M6099            21:54.1   7:03 
  22    39 JOHN PASHKO                61   3/9    M6099 GSH        21:58.4   7:05 
  23  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS            39   6/21   M3039            22:07.5   7:08 
  24  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              38   7/21   M3039            22:11.8   7:09 
  25  3886 JAMIESON JONES             46   4/26   M4049            22:17.2   7:11 
  26  3673 MORRISON PATRIDEE          13   2/4    M0116            22:22.9   7:13 
  27  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              69   4/9    M6099 EORC       22:30.8   7:15 
  28  4010 MAGGIE MCANDREW             9   1/3    F0116            22:31.6*  7:16 
  29  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 61   5/9    M6099 SMAC       22:34.6   7:16 
  30  2687 KEITH HIGGINS              50   3/26   M5059            22:37.5   7:17 
  31  3271 MATT HOWARD                29   5/12   M1729            22:38.5   7:18 
  32  4022 SAM REXER                  18   6/12   M1729            22:42.4   7:19 
  33  1306 DAVID ARONSON              57   4/26   M5059            22:45.2   7:20 
  34  2372 JESSICA DOCKENDORFF        31   1/17   F3039            22:49.0   7:21 
  35  3807 PETE CAMPBELLL             49   5/26   M4049            22:52.7   7:22 
  36  3918 MICHELLE FREDETTE          26   5/17   F1729 EORC       22:55.2   7:23 
  37   894 LAURIE HERRICK             51   1/6    F5059 EORC       22:59.4   7:24 
  38  4036 NORMAN PETERS              32   8/21   M3039            23:02.2   7:25 
  39  2286 JEREMERY DONNELLY          35   9/21   M3039 EORC       23:09.7   7:28 
  40  2451 CHARLES VANASSE            51   5/26   M5059 EORC       23:18.2   7:31 
  41  3050 GLEN MEISENHELDER          33  10/21   M3039            23:19.9   7:31 
  42   102 BOB WALCZAK                52   6/26   M5059 EORC       23:23.8   7:32 
  43  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON             34  11/21   M3039 EORC       23:27.9   7:34 
  44  3919 DAN LUNARDINI              46   6/26   M4049            23:35.3   7:36 
  45  4024 GARY CHATEL                42   7/26   M4049 EORC       23:39.5   7:37 
  46  2966 ALYICA DOBROWSKI           26   6/17   F1729            23:42.7   7:38 
  47  1411 ANDY HURLEY                52   7/26   M5059 EORC       23:43.0   7:39 
  48  2855 GREG SAMBOR                37  12/21   M3039            23:43.6   7:39 
  49   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ          50   2/6    F5059            23:44.2   7:39 
  50  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             40   8/26   M4049            23:46.4   7:40 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                     Page 2
                 HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  51  2847 DANNY DROHAN               17   7/12   M1729            23:50.0   7:41 
  52  2186 STEVE LANG                 58   8/26   M5059 EORC       23:50.4   7:41 
  53   625 SEAN WANDREI               39  13/21   M3039            23:51.7   7:41 
  54   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              42   9/26   M4049            23:52.0   7:41 
  55  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             37   2/17   F3039            24:00.4   7:44 
  56   773 CRAIG PLANTE               56   9/26   M5059 GRIFF      24:06.1   7:46 
  57   708 BETTY QUINN                62   1/1    F6099            24:08.3   7:47 
  58  2999 DAVID JOHNSON              30  14/21   M3039 EORC       24:10.2   7:47 
  59  3884 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER         42  10/26   M4049            24:16.3   7:49 
  60  3645 PETER COFONI               41  11/26   M4049            24:17.8   7:50 
  61  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE               40  12/26   M4049            24:30.6   7:54 
  62  1173 RICK KAUFMAN               60   1/1    M6069            24:32.3   7:54 
  63  2342 TOM DWYER                  55  10/26   M5059 EORC       24:32.7   7:54 
  64   621 CARL CIGNONI               62   6/9    M6099            24:37.1   7:56 
  65  3580 DEREK BUSHEY               29   8/12   M1729            24:47.9   7:59 
  66  3788 TIMOTHY REYNOLDS           46  13/26   M4049            24:49.0   8:00 
  67  3792 AMY QUANLAN                31   3/17   F3039            24:50.4   8:00 
  68  3763 DAVID RIVERA               47  14/26   M4049            24:51.2   8:00 
  69     2 JOEL BOUCHER               59  11/26   M5059 EORC       24:55.8   8:02 
  70  2295 JAMES FLYNN                57  12/26   M5059            24:56.2   8:02 
  71  3787 HARRY HAYWARD              61   7/9    M6099            24:57.2   8:02 
  72  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               58  13/26   M5059 EORC       25:00.6   8:03 
  73  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         30   4/17   F3039            25:05.0   8:05 
  74  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD           46   1/19   F4049            25:05.2   8:05 
  75  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               52  14/26   M5059            25:05.5   8:05 
  76  4045 KAYLEE HOTCHKISS           22   7/17   F1729            25:05.9   8:05 
  77   131 PAT BONNETT                54   3/6    F5059 EORC       25:15.2*  8:08 
  78  3812 MARK CHMIEL                47  15/26   M4049            25:18.8   8:09 
  79     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           50  15/26   M5059 EORC       25:21.9   8:10 
  80  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                52  16/26   M5059            25:24.4   8:11 
  81  4040 TIM GANIEANY               33  15/21   M3039            25:26.0   8:12 
  82  4048 TIFFANY KURCHNER           30   5/17   F3039            25:41.3   8:17 
  83  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE              51  17/26   M5059 EORC       25:42.1   8:17 
  84  4050 JESUS AROCHO JR            14   1/1    M                25:43.8   8:17 
  85  4049 JESUS AROCHO               38  16/21   M3039            25:45.4   8:18 
  86  4034 CHERYL LABRIE              49   2/19   F4049 EORC       25:45.9   8:18 
  87     4 BILL THIBAULT              56  18/26   M5059 EORC       25:48.0   8:19 
  88  3505 KASSIDY LAWRENCE           13   2/3    F0116            25:50.7   8:20 
  89  3810 JOE NICHOLS                46  16/26   M4049 EORC       25:51.1   8:20 
  90  4028 CHRISTINA BERSELLI         20   8/17   F1729            25:53.2   8:20 
  91  3887 LINDSEY SMITH              23   9/17   F1729            25:56.1   8:21 
  92   936 DICK MURPHY                67   8/9    M6099 EORC       25:58.8   8:22 
  93   262 DAN TOWLE                  52  19/26   M5059 EORC       26:00.2   8:23 
  94  4001 ELIZABETH BISHOP           32   6/17   F3039            26:02.2   8:23 
  95  3268 SUZANNE DISESSA            56   4/6    F5059            26:20.7   8:29 
  96  2203 BRIAN KANE                 56  20/26   M5059 EORC       26:21.1   8:29 
  97  4038 JEREMY CASEY               28   9/12   M1729            26:24.2   8:30 
  98   591 TOM CONLIN                 72   1/1    M7099 OGRC       26:25.0   8:31 
  99  4037 KAITLIN CASEY              27  10/17   F1729            26:25.6   8:31 
 100  4033 OWEN DONOHUE               54  21/26   M5059            26:37.4   8:35 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                     Page 3
                 HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
 101  3835 JAY WOLOHAN                38  17/21   M3039            26:52.7   8:40 
 102  4046 TIMOTHY GAUDET             58  22/26   M5059            26:59.6   8:42 
 103  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL            45   3/19   F4049            27:04.0   8:43 
 104  2864 MATTHEW PIELA              23  10/12   M1729            27:04.3   8:43 
 105  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           48  17/26   M4049 EORC       27:08.0   8:44 
 106  4015 KEITH SICARD               43  18/26   M4049            27:13.2   8:46 
 107   150 MARK CLARK                 56  23/26   M5059 EORC       27:16.4   8:47 
 108  1915 ROBERT LEPAGE              23  11/12   M1729            27:24.2   8:50 
 109  2693 LIDA VANASSE               30   7/17   F3039            27:38.5   8:54 
 110  2876 BILL BOYLE                 56  24/26   M5059            27:47.5   8:57 
 111  2637 TYLER CHICK                19  12/12   M1729            27:57.2   9:00 
 112  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             29  11/17   F1729 EORC       27:58.4   9:01 
 113   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         52  25/26   M5059            28:04.5   9:03 
 114  4031 HEATHER DOE                29  12/17   F1729            28:12.1   9:05 
 115  2986 PAMELA THORNTON            42   4/19   F4049            28:25.4   9:09 
 116  1457 JESSIE CICHON              32   8/17   F3039            28:28.6   9:10 
 117  4039 HEATHER LOWE               40   5/19   F4049            28:44.0   9:15 
 118  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             55   5/6    F5059 EORC       28:54.3   9:19 
 119  2822 DEBORAH BELL               47   6/19   F4049            29:01.8   9:21 
 120  2641 TED MLAPAH                 37  18/21   M3039            29:17.3   9:26 
 121  4044 BENJAMIN BEDFORD            6   3/4    M0116            29:29.9   9:30 
 122  2793 JENNIFER MILLER            44   7/19   F4049 EORC       29:30.2   9:30 
 123  2361 MARYANN DONZE              47   8/19   F4049 EORC       29:30.6   9:30 
 124  2742 HEIDI TAUER                47   9/19   F4049            29:34.6   9:32 
 125  3881 BJ CALVI                   45  19/26   M4049            29:42.5   9:34 
 126  2801 SARAH GIBSONN              30   9/17   F3039            29:57.0   9:39 
 127  3865 ELLE BONNEVIE              36  10/17   F3039            29:59.5   9:40 
 128  2499 KIM COTE                   39  11/17   F3039            29:59.7   9:40 
 129    35 ANDREW BUTLER              50  26/26   M5059            30:07.4   9:42 
 130     6 TIM LONDO                  47  20/26   M4049 GSH        30:13.1   9:44 
 131  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          43  10/19   F4049            30:16.4   9:45 
 132  3863 DUFFY MULLER               14   4/4    M0116            30:17.0   9:45 
 133  3861 MIKE MULLER                41  21/26   M4049            30:18.8   9:46 
 134  4035 ANDY FELIX                 40  22/26   M4049            30:19.2   9:46 
 135  3831 DANIELLE GAGBE-BEDFORD     37  12/17   F3039            30:22.4   9:47 
 136  3576 KRISTINE VALENTINI         42  11/19   F4049 EORC       30:25.1   9:48 
 137  3667 AL DUBOQUE                 47  23/26   M4049            31:21.5  10:06 
 138  4030 ASHLEIGH BELL              23  13/17   F1729            31:22.5  10:06 
 139  3803 CHRISTINA WAGNER           37  13/17   F3039            31:33.5  10:10 
 140  2741 DON TAUER                  47  24/26   M4049            31:35.9  10:11 
 141  3626 JASON RANDALL              34  19/21   M3039 EORC       31:38.0  10:11 
 142  3062 CINDY LEPAGE               47  12/19   F4049 EORC       31:55.0  10:17 
 143  4006 FRED VIVENZIO              41  25/26   M4049            32:01.2  10:19 
 144  2362 ED BRYANT                  62   9/9    M6099            32:11.1  10:22 
 145  3846 AMANDA MERCADO             22  14/17   F1729 EORC       32:11.4  10:22 
 146  2723 KEVIN NICHOLS              30  20/21   M3039            32:24.9  10:26 
 147  4042 ERIN REARDON               37  14/17   F3039            32:49.8  10:34 
 148   186 CARRIE CALVI               44  13/19   F4049 EORC       33:24.4  10:46 
 149  3872 AMY DEBETTENAUT            38  15/17   F3039            34:10.2  11:00 
 150  4032 JANINE DUNLEA              51   6/6    F5059            34:12.7  11:01 



                                                                     Page 4
                 HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
 151  4027 BRITTANY URBAN             20  15/17   F1729            34:23.6  11:05 
 152  3864 COOPER MULLER              30  21/21   M3039            34:30.0  11:07 
 153  3862 NIOLE NULLER               40  14/19   F4049            34:38.4  11:09 
 154   727 RENEE POULIOT              48  15/19   F4049            34:40.0  11:10 
 155  2212 CHERILYN BULGER            38  16/17   F3039            34:52.6  11:14 
 156  3809 KATHY WHITLEY              48  16/19   F4049            34:55.2  11:15 
 157  3840 BRIDGET HIGGINS            31  17/17   F3039            35:37.6  11:28 
 158  3552 KATE KOSKE                 40  17/19   F4049            35:51.5  11:33 
 159   887 JANIS SOKOP                40  18/19   F4049            35:57.9  11:35 
 160  4021 LISA COWAN                 42  19/19   F4049            36:46.2  11:51 
 161  2412 MICHAEL VACHULA            48  26/26   M4049            37:21.3  12:02 
 162  4041 HANNAH FREEMAN             23  16/17   F1729            38:59.4  12:33 
 163  3860 BRIDGET FIALA              27  17/17   F1729 EORC       40:45.2  13:07 
 164  4047 MOIRA REARDON               9   3/3    F0116            45:13.0  14:34 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News