Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NOCC 5k Run

S Boston, MA, September 9, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:00  7:45    1 60-98   28 M   200 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     25:20  8:10    2 60-98   43 M   114 David Gentes                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     27:48  8:58    3 60-98   68 M   431 Peter Kennedy                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:11  6:50    1 50-59    8 M   390 Paul Lane                   Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     23:07  7:27    2 50-59   20 M   402 Paul Gannon                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     25:14  8:08    3 50-59   41 M   224 Robert Norwood              Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:40  6:40    1 40-49    6 M   373 Tom Church                  Winchester,MA                                                
 2     22:21  7:13    2 40-49   15 M   443 Bill Ganzenuler             Rowley,MA                                                    
 3     23:08  7:28    3 40-49   21 M   407 Stephan Shahnamian          Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    3 M   275 Matt Rowell                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:46  6:23    2 30-39    4 M   160 Michael Lencki              Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     21:23  6:54    3 30-39    9 M   118 John Glynn                  Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    1 20-29    1 M   459 Joe Ruvido                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:54  6:06    2 20-29    2 M   450 Dan Cleary                  S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     20:15  6:32    3 20-29    5 M    40 Jonathan Brickman           Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 01-19   25 M   367 Justin Rivera               Hartford,CT                                                  
 2     24:06  7:46    2 01-19   30 M   313 Kyle Surdam                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     24:39  7:57    3 01-19   39 M   442 Colin Gonzenmuler           Rowley,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:42  9:54    1 60-98  114 F   128 Marlene Heroux              Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     31:27 10:09    2 60-98  123 F   202 James McNaught              East Falmouth,MA                                             
 3     35:01 11:18    3 60-98  167 F   377 Roberta Allison             Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:56  7:43    1 50-59   13 F   344 Susan Stirrat               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     23:58  7:44    2 50-59   14 F     3 Kathleen Agostinelli        Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     24:04  7:46    3 50-59   15 F   360 Mimi Englander              Littleton,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 40-49   10 F   195 Kendra McDowell             Stow,MA                                                      
 2     24:21  7:51    2 40-49   17 F   175 Mal Malme                   Cambridge,MA         Survivor                                
 3     25:02  8:05    3 40-49   23 F   102 Michele Flanagan            Charlton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 30-39    1 F   214 Erica Morency               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     21:13  6:51    2 30-39    2 F   316 Mary Ellen Sweeney          Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     22:36  7:17    3 30-39    3 F   108 Kathryn Gamache             Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:20    1 20-29    4 F    79 Kallie DelVecchio           South Boston,MA                                              
 2     22:47  7:21    2 20-29    5 F   460 Melissa Marshall            S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     23:03  7:26    3 20-29    8 F   392 Morgan Panzenhager          Charlestown,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:19  7:51    1 01-19   16 F   361 Teresa Gillis               Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     25:58  8:23    2 01-19   30 F   404 Caroline Gannon             Hingha,MA                                                    
 3     27:04  8:44    3 01-19   42 F   100 Brooke Fitzgerald           Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    1 20-29    1 M   459 Joe Ruvido                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:54  6:06    2 20-29    2 M   450 Dan Cleary                  S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    3 M   275 Matt Rowell                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     19:46  6:23    2 30-39    4 M   160 Michael Lencki              Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     20:15  6:32    3 20-29    5 M    40 Jonathan Brickman           Dorchester,MA                                                
 6     20:40  6:40    1 40-49    6 M   373 Tom Church                  Winchester,MA                                                
 7     21:09  6:49    4 20-29    7 M   331 Michael Vozzella            Canton,MA                                                    
 8     21:11  6:50    1 50-59    8 M   390 Paul Lane                   Wellesley,MA                                                 
 9     21:23  6:54    3 30-39    9 M   118 John Glynn                  Boston,MA                                                    
 10    21:41  7:00    4 30-39   10 M   490 Jason McCann                S Boston,MA                                                   
 11    21:53  7:04    5 30-39   11 M    95 Rod Ferguson                Boston,MA                                                     
 12    22:01  7:06    5 20-29   12 M   414 Chris Packard               W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 13    22:09  7:09    6 20-29   13 M   149 Jeff Kramer                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 14    22:13  7:10    6 30-39   14 M   383 Justin Davies               Boston,MA                                                     
 15    22:21  7:13    2 40-49   15 M   443 Bill Ganzenuler             Rowley,MA                                                     
 16    22:51  7:22    7 30-39   16 M   382 Eric Heckman                Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    22:55  7:24    7 20-29   17 M   430 Anthony Petrelis            Medford,MA                                                    
 18    22:56  7:24    8 20-29   18 M   408 Paul Mahoney                Lynn,MA                                                       
 19    22:58  7:25    8 30-39   19 M    22 Seth Batstone               Somerville,MA                                                 
 20    23:07  7:27    2 50-59   20 M   402 Paul Gannon                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 21    23:08  7:28    3 40-49   21 M   407 Stephan Shahnamian          Framingham,MA                                                 
 22    23:22  7:32    9 30-39   22 M   280 Ben Ryan                    Haverhill,MA                                                  
 23    23:26  7:34   10 30-39   23 M   368 Jeff Bretsch                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    23:30  7:35    4 40-49   24 M   425 Jeffrey Cote                Milton,MA                                                     
 25    23:34  7:36    1 01-19   25 M   367 Justin Rivera               Hartford,CT                                                   
 26    23:37  7:37    9 20-29   26 M    14 Billy Anslow                Brighton,MA                                                   
 27    23:52  7:42    5 40-49   27 M   485 Greg Lane                   Milton,MA                                                     
 28    24:00  7:45    1 60-98   28 M   200 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    24:03  7:45   10 20-29   29 M   371 Tim Cronin                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    24:06  7:46    2 01-19   30 M   313 Kyle Surdam                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 31    24:10  7:48    6 40-49   31 M   448 Brian Gover                 N Reading,MA                                                  
 32    24:14  7:49    7 40-49   32 M   458 Joseph Drummey              Allston,MA                                                    
 33    24:22  7:52   11 30-39   33 M   251 John Perry                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 34    24:23  7:52   11 20-29   34 M   375 Brendan Walsh               Boston,MA                                                     
 35    24:26  7:53   12 20-29   35 M   152 Jamas LaFreniere            Boston,MA                                                     
 36    24:28  7:54   13 20-29   36 M   467 Chris Cunningham            Boston,MA                                                     
 37    24:31  7:55   14 20-29   37 M   385 Justin Nowell               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 38    24:36  7:56    8 40-49   38 M   353 Kevin Monahan               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    24:39  7:57    3 01-19   39 M   442 Colin Gonzenmuler           Rowley,MA                                                     
 40    24:41  7:58    9 40-49   40 M   245 David Peddie                Newburyport,MA                                                
 41    25:14  8:08    3 50-59   41 M   224 Robert Norwood              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 42    25:18  8:10   15 20-29   42 M   299 Todd Southard               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 43    25:20  8:10    2 60-98   43 M   114 David Gentes                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 44    25:36  8:15   12 30-39   44 M   293 Tim Sieurin                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 45    25:45  8:18    4 01-19   45 M   474 Joe Binda                   Milton,MA                                                     
 46    25:50  8:20   13 30-39   46 M   343 Doug Young                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 47    26:07  8:25   10 40-49   47 M   456 Michael Broderick           S Boston,MA                                                   
 48    26:12  8:27   11 40-49   48 M   136 Michael Ieong               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 49    26:16  8:28   14 30-39   49 M   491 Greg Johnson                Charlestown,MA                                                
 50    26:30  8:33   16 20-29   50 M   278 Turner Ryan                 New Bedford,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 30-39    1 F   214 Erica Morency               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     21:13  6:51    2 30-39    2 F   316 Mary Ellen Sweeney          Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     22:36  7:17    3 30-39    3 F   108 Kathryn Gamache             Hingham,MA                                                   
 4     22:43  7:20    1 20-29    4 F    79 Kallie DelVecchio           South Boston,MA                                              
 5     22:47  7:21    2 20-29    5 F   460 Melissa Marshall            S Boston,MA                                                  
 6     22:52  7:23    4 30-39    6 F   121 Kerry Gosselin              Methuen,MA                                                   
 7     22:54  7:23    5 30-39    7 F   489 Patricia Kellher            Boston,MA                                                    
 8     23:03  7:26    3 20-29    8 F   392 Morgan Panzenhager          Charlestown,MA                                               
 9     23:05  7:27    4 20-29    9 F   388 Molly Rosenwasser           Sharon,MA                                                    
 10    23:15  7:30    1 40-49   10 F   195 Kendra McDowell             Stow,MA                                                       
 11    23:41  7:38    5 20-29   11 F   116 Caroline Gildea             Lexington,MA                                                  
 12    23:54  7:43    6 30-39   12 F   365 Megan Farias                Harwich,MA                                                    
 13    23:56  7:43    1 50-59   13 F   344 Susan Stirrat               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 14    23:58  7:44    2 50-59   14 F     3 Kathleen Agostinelli        Cumberland,RI                                                 
 15    24:04  7:46    3 50-59   15 F   360 Mimi Englander              Littleton,MA                                                  
 16    24:19  7:51    1 01-19   16 F   361 Teresa Gillis               Lexington,MA                                                  
 17    24:21  7:51    2 40-49   17 F   175 Mal Malme                   Cambridge,MA         Survivor                                 
 18    24:34  7:55    7 30-39   18 F   399 Nicola Kearney              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 19    24:38  7:57    8 30-39   19 F   339 Ashley Wisneski             Boston,MA                                                     
 20    24:51  8:01    9 30-39   20 F    43 Molly Buckley               Newton,MA                                                     
 21    24:52  8:01    6 20-29   21 F   111 Victoria Gavaza             Coahsset,MA                                                   
 22    24:54  8:02   10 30-39   22 F   381 Stephanie Heckman           Somerville,MA                                                 
 23    25:02  8:05    3 40-49   23 F   102 Michele Flanagan            Charlton,MA                                                   
 24    25:11  8:07    7 20-29   24 F    29 Morgan Berg                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 25    25:17  8:09   11 30-39   25 F   300 Stacey Southard             Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 26    25:23  8:11    8 20-29   26 F   271 Loni Rodriguez              Brighton,MA                                                   
 27    25:26  8:12    9 20-29   27 F   250 Kate Perry                  South Boston,MA      Survivor                                 
 28    25:31  8:14   12 30-39   28 F   258 Alexi Poulos                South Boston,MA                                               
 29    25:48  8:19   10 20-29   29 F    94 Lauren Feltch               Medford,MA                                                    
 30    25:58  8:23    2 01-19   30 F   404 Caroline Gannon             Hingha,MA                                                     
 31    26:01  8:24   11 20-29   31 F   205 Amanda Meyer                Brighton,MA          Survivor                                 
 32    26:10  8:26   13 30-39   32 F   104 Julie Frisoli               Boston,MA                                                     
 33    26:18  8:29   12 20-29   33 F   433 Lindsey Trie                Boston,MA                                                     
 34    26:19  8:29   14 30-39   34 F   435 Sharyn Clemente             Boston,MA                                                     
 35    26:29  8:33   13 20-29   35 F    77 Rendall Davis               Kittery,ME                                                    
 36    26:31  8:33   14 20-29   36 F   321 Rebecca Tiedemann           New Bedford,MA                                                
 37    26:34  8:34   15 20-29   37 F   256 Amber Platt                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 38    26:35  8:35   16 20-29   38 F   143 Brianna Kenneally           Medford,MA                                                    
 39    26:41  8:36   15 30-39   39 F   191 Shelley McCormick           Allston,MA                                                    
 40    26:42  8:37   17 20-29   40 F   127 Lauren Hazirjian            Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 41    27:03  8:44   18 20-29   41 F    32 Katherine Bitters           Greenfield,MA                                                 
 42    27:04  8:44    3 01-19   42 F   100 Brooke Fitzgerald           Boston,MA                                                     
 43    27:04  8:44    4 01-19   43 F   319 Camille Tercilla            Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 44    27:04  8:44    4 40-49   44 F   437 Christine MacLaughlin       N Attleboro,MA                                                
 45    27:10  8:46     Age?     45 F   363 Catherine Bowler                                                                       
 46    27:14  8:47   16 30-39   46 F   277 Beth Rutman                 Northborough,MA                                               
 47    27:19  8:49   17 30-39   47 F   107 Peter Gamache               Hingham,MA                                                    
 48    27:31  8:53   19 20-29   48 F   325 Molly Trahon                Boston,MA                                                     
 49    27:34  8:54   20 20-29   49 F   372 Julie Cronin                Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    27:44  8:57    4 50-59   50 F   268 Lisa Richard                Duxbury,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News