Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hale Reservation Triathlon Races

Westwood, MA, September 9, 2012

[Adult Triathlon Winners | Adult Triathlon Overall Results | Adult Triathlon Overall Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Age Group Results | Adult Triathlon Clydesdale/Athena Results | Adult Triathlon Relay Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Fastest Event Times | Youth Senior Triathlon Overall Winners | Youth Senior Overall Results with Splits | Youth Senior Age Group Results | Youth Senior Fastest Event Times | Youth Junior Overall Results | Youth Junior Age Group Results ]

Youth Senior Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                 2012 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                        WESTWOOD, MA     66F  SUNNY

                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****

               Errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Net     
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= 
    1   287 JACOB             JAMPEL             13 M NEWTON   MA   1/2    M13       19:27 
    2   290 JAYLAN            FRASER-MINES       14 F TYNGSBOR MA   1/4    F14       22:31 
    3   252 JACK              STROLLO            15 M NEEDHAM  MA   1/1    M15       22:51 
    4   261 JACOB             HRYZAN             14 M LAKEVILL MA   1/4    M14       22:54 
    5   295 EVAN              NASER              14 M DEDHAM   MA   2/4    M14       23:00 
    6   304 OWEN              CHASE              13 M NATICK   MA   2/2    M13       23:16 
    7   309 EINAT             GAVISH             12 F NEWTON   MA   1/12   F12       23:42 
    8   300 PAUL              FORBES             10 M HINGHAM  MA   1/13   M10       24:13 
    9   320 CLAIRE            GORMLEY            13 F DEDHAM   MA   1/9    F13       24:59 
   10   328 PARI              AHMADI             11 F MEDFIELD MA   1/9    F11       25:03 
   11   247 CHRISTINA         JONES              12 F GLOUCEST MA   2/12   F12       25:41 
   12   251 SARAH             POWER              14 F JAMAICA  MA   2/4    F14       26:11 
   13   291 KYLE              FRASER-MINES       14 F TYNGSBOR MA   3/4    F14       26:13 
   14   243 ANGELA            CONSTANTINE        12 F WESTFORD MA   3/12   F12       26:15 
   15   293 JESSICA           O'REILLY           15 F MILLIS   MA   1/1    F15       26:43 
   16   242 HANNAH            KRAMER             12 F RAYNHAM  MA   4/12   F12       27:39 
   17   299 JULIA             FORBES             12 F HINGHAM  MA   5/12   F12       27:42 
   18   319 LIBBY             GORMLEY            11 F DEDHAM   MA   2/9    F11       28:11 
   19   259 EMMA              HRYZAN             13 F LAKEVILL MA   2/9    F13       28:37 
   20   308 KATE              OKUN               12 F WELLESLE MA   6/12   F12       28:41 
   21   303 AUSTIN            VERGE              10 M MEDFIELD MA   2/13   M10       28:42 
   22   323 MATTHEW           BARRETT            10 M MEDFIELD MA   3/13   M10       28:58 
   23   258 JACKSON           MCCHESNEY          10 M WELLESLE MA   4/13   M10       29:08 
   24   238 MARY              SUMMERS            11 F WRENTHAM MA   3/9    F11       29:35 
   25   279 AGUSTIN           PEREZ-VERZINI      10 M NATICK   MA   5/13   M10       29:54 
   26   249 EMILY             PANARESE           13 F MILTON   MA   3/9    F13       30:16 
   27   276 AIDAN             ERICKSON-MULLANE   10 M NATICK   MA   6/13   M10       30:19 
   28   305 JASON             CHASE              11 M NATICK   MA   1/6    M11       30:24 
   29   255 KYLE              MCCAUSLAND         10 M WELLESLE MA   7/13   M10       30:24 
   30   250 AMANDA            MORIARTY           14 F NORTON   MA   4/4    F14       30:28 
   31   298 EMILY             HOMILLER           12 F WESTWOOD MA   7/12   F12       30:37 
   32   317 THEO              FERENTINOS         10 M DEDHAM   MA   8/13   M10       30:38 
   33   237 PHILLIP           JONES              10 M GLOUCEST MA   9/13   M10       30:49 
   34   292 MAKAI             YERKES             14 M NATICK   MA   3/4    M14       31:11 
   35   257 SHANE             GRANT              10 M WALPOLE  MA  10/13   M10       31:31 
   36   288 CAITLIN           LOONEY             13 F TYNGSBOR MA   4/9    F13       31:41 
   37   318 DANIEL            RIETH              11 M MANSFIEL MA   2/6    M11       32:16 
   38   312 BENJAMIN          CALLAHAN           11 M GLOUCEST MA   3/6    M11       32:21 
   39   239 JULIA             PORTER             11 F WRENTHAM MA   4/9    F11       32:47 
   40   278 ANNA              POMAHAC            10 F DOVER    MA   1/10   F10       32:57 
   41   245 MASHA             LEYFER             12 F CHESTNUT MA   8/12   F12       32:57 
   42   232 GRACE             GABLE              10 F WRENTHAM MA   2/10   F10       33:19 
   43   315 JACOB             RYVICKER           12 M NEEDHAM  MA   1/1    M12       33:33 
   44   231 MARY KATE         MCDONALD           10 F WRENTHAM MA   3/10   F10       33:34 
   45   283 INDIANA           AUFRANC            11 F WELLESLE MA   5/9    F11       34:09 
   46   226 NATALIE           MACDONALD          13 F BROCKTON MA   5/9    F13       34:10 
   47   275 MARY              OSSAR              10 F BROOKLIN MA   4/10   F10       34:23 
   48   234 JACQUELINE        LYNCH-BARTEK       10 F ATTLEBOR MA   5/10   F10       34:53 
   49   260 DEANNA            KAY                13 F TYNGSBOR MA   6/9    F13       34:53 
   50   266 SAMANTHA          BALDWIN            13 F NEEDHAM  MA   7/9    F13       34:58 
                                                                      Page 2

                 2012 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                        WESTWOOD, MA     66F  SUNNY

                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****

               Errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Net     
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= 
   51   256 JACK              MACY               10 M WESTWOOD MA  11/13   M10       35:20 
   52   240 IAN               HOLOHAN            11 M HOLDEN   MA   4/6    M11       35:30 
   53   316 COOKIE            DUNCAN             10 F DEDHAM   MA   6/10   F10       35:36 
   54   253 MARGOT            MASTERS            10 F FRANKLIN MA   7/10   F10       35:36 
   55   241 ORIANA            ZWICKER            12 F FRANKLIN MA   9/12   F12       35:38 
   56   244 SABRINA           MASTERS            12 F FRANKLIN MA  10/12   F12       35:40 
   57   229 CASSIDY           ZWICKER            10 F FRANKLIN MA   8/10   F10       35:40 
   58   326 HANNAH            CARNES             11 F MEDFIELD MA   6/9    F11       35:42 
   59   285 KELCEY            HARKINS            11 F MEDFIELD MA   7/9    F11       36:08 
   60   289 STEPHANIE         O'REILLY           13 F MILLIS   MA   8/9    F13       36:12 
   61   227 RACHEL            ZAFF               13 F NEEDHAM  MA   9/9    F13       36:17 
   62   246 ACADIA            JOHANSONGORDET     12 F MEDFIELD MA  11/12   F12       36:27 
   63   281 TERRYN            FRASER-MINES       11 F TYNGSBOR MA   8/9    F11       36:33 
   64   236 MISHA             LEYFER             10 M CHESTNUT MA  12/13   M10       36:38 
   65   268 BRENDAN           TIERNEY            14 M WESTFORD MA   4/4    M14       36:55 
   66   324 DREW              GERDON             10 M MEDFIELD MA  13/13   M10       37:14 
   67   284 SAM               UNDERHILL          11 M DOVER    MA   5/6    M11       38:04 
   68   265 AMBER             TRACEY             12 F MEDWAY   MA  12/12   F12       38:34 
   69   233 BRENNA            KENNEDY            10 F WRENTHAM MA   9/10   F10       39:30 
   70   262 LAUREN            EGAN               11 F AYER     MA   9/9    F11       41:44 
   71   282 SHAUN             FRASER-MINES       11 M TYNGSBOR MA   6/6    M11       41:45 
   72   277 SKYLAR            GILFEATHER         10 F DOVER    MA  10/10   F10       43:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News