Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k 10K & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2012

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 5k Barefoot Overall | 5k Boys & Girls Club Members | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 10k Barefoot | 10K myTeam Overall | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Marathon Barefoot | 1/2 Marathon myTeam Ovearll ]

1/2 Marathon Age Groups

Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon

Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Rathnam                      Hingham  MA          2456   24       19      1:32:54.0      7:05/M
       2    Katy Kelly                        Boston  MA           2530   44       20      1:33:18.0      7:07/M
       3    KRISTIN LASCH                     HINGHAM  MA          2255   37       22      1:34:07.0      7:11/M

Female 1 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gianna Mastromatteo               worcester  MA        2258   13       47      1:42:24.0      7:49/M
       2    Lindsay Smith                     Marblehead  MA       2417   14      384      2:29:26.0     11:24/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE FREW                     EAST BRIDGEWATER  M  2042   19      353      2:22:00.0     10:50/M
       2    Rachel Roder                      Upper Montclair  NJ  2004   19      439      2:49:48.0     12:58/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Fiola                     Hampden  MA          2041   28       29      1:39:11.0      7:34/M
       2    Mary van der Meer                 Brighton  MA         2116   24       42      1:41:19.0      7:44/M
       3    Thalia Bardell                    Boston  MA           2354   23       62      1:47:21.0      8:12/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kim mendell                       natick  MA           2181   35       38      1:40:00.0      7:38/M
       2    Heather Huggon                    Plymouth  MA         2247   33       44      1:41:37.0      7:45/M
       3    Kimberly Sullivan                 Portsmouth  NH       2295   31       45      1:41:42.0      7:46/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Jack                       Teaticket  MA        2146   45       55      1:45:44.0      8:04/M
       2    Robin Hubley-O'Donnell            N Falmouth  MA       2266   46       60      1:46:34.0      8:08/M
       3    Tiffany Vaughn                    plymouth  MA         2405   46       64      1:47:42.0      8:13/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Simms                       Cohasset  MA         2193   54       85      1:50:43.0      8:27/M
       2    Eileen Paradise                   Carver  MA           2060   54      267      2:10:05.0      9:56/M
       3    Leslie Golden                     Newport  RI          2536   52      305      2:15:34.0     10:21/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Kelly                       Orleans  MA          2502   63      170      2:00:04.0      9:10/M
       2    nancy Mallon                      Denver  CO           2448   67      387      2:30:42.0     11:30/M
       3    Mary Ciampa                       Saugus  MA           2422   65      391      2:31:00.0     11:32/M

Female 99 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Berry                   Carver  MA           2489   99      235      2:07:23.0      9:43/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Charles                         UK                 2534   28        1      1:13:23.0      5:36/M
       2    Nicolas Menzies                   Jp  MA               2525   32        2      1:15:17.0      5:45/M
       3    Samuel Jurek                      Brighton  MA         2192   25        3      1:15:28.0      5:46/M

Male 1 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    dominic mastromatteo              worcester  MA        2259   11      112      1:54:07.0      8:43/M
       2    Tim Duduch                        Marshfield  MA       2204   13      285      2:12:28.0     10:07/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON REILLY                      CUMBERLAND  RI       2352   29        5      1:17:00.0      5:53/M
       2    Tom Danby                           UK                 2524   29        6      1:20:45.0      6:10/M
       3    Christopher Lesenski              Quincy  MA           2403   27        9      1:27:17.0      6:40/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Klucznik              Somerville  MA       2134   30        4      1:15:53.0      5:48/M
       2    Kieran Condon                     Dorchester  MA       2182   35        7      1:26:07.0      6:34/M
       3    Philip Kiesling                   Cranston  RI         2347   31       10      1:28:12.0      6:44/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Constantino                 Cumberland  RI       2315   43        8      1:26:51.0      6:38/M
       2    Donald Woodford                   Jamaica Plain  MA    2265   44       11      1:28:17.0      6:44/M
       3    Torsten Koeppe                    Andover  MA          2479   47       21      1:34:05.0      7:11/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Dumont                       Millford  MA         2501   50       15      1:31:30.0      6:59/M
       2    William Sinnott                   Hyde Park  MA        2390   54       58      1:46:17.0      8:07/M
       3    Marc Porter                       Mystic  CT           2455   51       65      1:47:59.0      8:15/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Randolph                 Wellesley  MA        2504   63       17      1:32:18.0      7:03/M
       2    Gary Circosta                     Rutland  MA          2269   65      122      1:56:08.0      8:52/M
       3    John Murphy                       Abington  MA         2452   66      124      1:56:13.0      8:52/M

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Keefe                        Buzzards Bay  MA     2394   73      414      2:35:08.0     11:51/M
       2    george graeber                    orleans  MA          2123   70      430      2:44:54.0     12:35/M
       3    Lawrence Cole                     Harwich  MA          2084   78      432      2:45:39.0     12:39/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News