Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Triathlon Tour Hyannis Sprint II

Hyannis, MA, September 8, 2012

[Individual Results | Elite/Pro Results | Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Special Divisions


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 10 - 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Oliver Newman               872  16 M   1:08:51         
    2 Alex Newman                 726  19 M   1:25:22         
    3 Graham Larson               779  18 M   1:26:13         
    4 Chase McLaughlin            749  19 M   1:27:54    2:00 
    5 Eli Germain                 968   9 M   1:37:56         
    6 Joshua Kramer               814  16 M   1:44:35         

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 20 - 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Chris Gugino                750  23 M   1:07:37         
    2 Ben Dodge                   739  27 M   1:11:08         
    3 Matthew Fernald             858  29 M   1:15:00         
    4 Andrew Skelton              734  25 M   1:15:43         
    5 Steven Pacini               903  29 M   1:19:12         
    6 Jonathan Brown              810  20 M   1:24:08         
    7 James Martz                 788  27 M   1:25:50         
    8 Matthew Ryll                859  27 M   1:26:12         
    9 Tr Jordan                   913  27 M   1:27:04         
   10 Aaron Ting                  724  26 M   1:28:30         
   11 Dave Place                  972  23 M   1:31:25         
   12 Ryan Myers                  890  25 M   1:32:08         
   13 Diony Gil                   768  24 M   1:36:12         
   14 Matthew Balboni             856  27 M   1:39:41         
   15 Ryan Hanna                  889  29 M   1:44:31         
   16 Jonathan Mamary             811  29 M   1:45:35         
   17 Tyler McMurtrey             915  27 M   1:49:42         


               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 30 - 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Christopher Maggiore        754  37 M   1:07:44         
    2 Bryan Sparkes               745  30 M   1:08:40         
    3 Robert Pascal               887  31 M   1:09:15         
    4 Eric Gojcz                  772  31 M   1:09:37         
    5 Justin White                818  37 M   1:13:41         
    6 Ezra Gordon                 773  30 M   1:14:48         
    7 Jack Kramarczyk             783  33 M   1:14:53         
    8 Lee Fuller                  838  36 M   1:15:18         
    9 Rich Sienkowski             884  31 M   1:15:43         
   10 Timothy Kelley              907  33 M   1:16:01         
   11 James Campbell              785  30 M   1:17:21         
   12 Seth Hatch                  899  38 M   1:18:20         
   13 Peter Lee                   880  36 M   1:18:27         
   14 Brendan Cavalier            740  30 M   1:21:12         
   15 Andrew West                 735  35 M   1:21:14         
   16 Brian Stormo                742  30 M   1:22:15         
   17 Matthew Fede                857  31 M   1:22:21         
   18 Danny Lin                   759  34 M   1:23:38         
   19 Guadalupe Barrera           780  30 M   1:24:07         
   20 Matt Giffune                854  32 M   1:24:18         

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 40 - 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Bagus                 760  45 M   1:10:05         
    2 Bruce Dube                  744  48 M   1:17:50         
    3 Mike Tarakanov              866  46 M   1:18:54         
    4 Scott Soutra                898  48 M   1:18:55         
    5 Mike Horrigan               865  47 M   1:20:34         
    6 Joshua Jacobs               813  43 M   1:20:37         
    7 Kevin West                  830  41 M   1:21:01         
    8 Allen Sussman               727  41 M   1:21:04         
    9 Jeff Waggett                792  43 M   1:22:27         
   10 Christopher Segura          755  43 M   1:22:53         
   11 John Pearson                807  45 M   1:23:07         
   12 John Summey                 809  49 M   1:26:11         
   13 Tom Dempsey                 911  47 M   1:26:41         
   14 David Mayer                 761  44 M   1:35:08         
   15 Marcia Boivin               850  43 M   1:41:36         
   16 Joe Mahoney                 805  42 M   1:49:34         
   17 John Stuart                 808  45 M   1:58:22         
   18 Stephen Reidy               902  44 M   2:09:32         

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 50 - 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Ofer Tal                    871  51 M   1:29:44         
    2 Timothy Murphy              908  52 M   1:30:35         
    3 Jim Lousararian             802  53 M   1:32:54         
    4 Joe Greene                  804  53 M   1:33:20         
    5 Charles Epstein             748  53 M   1:43:09         
    6 Paul Paciello               876  59 M   1:52:21         


               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 60 - 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Matt Patrick                855  60 M   1:22:04         

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 70 - 79

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Paul MacDonald              875  70 M   2:39:54         

              MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 80 & OVER

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 




                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 10 - 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Palma Walko                 873  13 F   1:12:56         
    2 Maeve Dennigan              847  17 F   1:20:18         
    3 Maddie Ward                 846  17 F   1:20:18         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 20 - 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jennifer Roach              799  24 F   1:14:51         
    2 Karn Bowen                  947  26 F   1:15:48         
    3 Merideth Antin              860  28 F   1:21:51         
    4 Rebecca Norton              883  27 F   1:22:04         
    5 Christine Sotolongo         752  27 F   1:22:21         
    6 Diana Keefe                 766  24 F   1:26:33         
    7 Amanda McGeachey            729  27 F   1:28:36         
    8 Sarah White                 897  26 F   1:30:50         
    9 Jamie Wilson                789  26 F   1:32:41         
   10 Danielle Baker              758  26 F   1:32:41         
   11 Kaitlin Andryauskas         774  27 F   1:34:37         
   12 Sara Giguere                892  29 F   1:35:15         
   13 Briana Brown                743  21 F   1:36:54         
   14 Jaina Wald                  784  29 F   1:39:48         
   15 Justine Allen               819  28 F   1:40:52         
   16 Mallory Davis               848  29 F   1:43:53         
   17 Deanna Foster               764  29 F   1:44:19         
   18 Julie Morrow                817  27 F   1:52:20         
   19 Lauren Schmitz              837  26 F   1:54:30         
   20 Katie Osciak                987  27 F   1:55:48         


              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 30 - 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Molly Alesch                867  30 F   1:13:31         
    2 Marcy Ostberg               851  31 F   1:22:04         
    3 Sarah Levesque              896  30 F   1:22:54    2:00 
    4 Allison Lemovitz            728  30 F   1:25:16         
    5 Lauren Alessi               836  33 F   1:26:33         
    6 Katy Rees                   828  35 F   1:28:57         
    7 Mara Katsekas               849  34 F   1:32:47         
    8 Carla Lordan                746  34 F   1:33:35         
    9 Julie Johnson               816  39 F   1:34:02         
   10 Angela Crowley              737  32 F   1:34:03         
   11 Katie Ryan                  826  31 F   1:36:39         
   12 Jennifer Brown              794  35 F   1:36:52         
   13 Jennifer Benson             793  32 F   1:40:53         
   14 Kristen Ramsey              833  31 F   1:42:06         
   15 Kristen Tarabelsi           834  32 F   1:44:52         
   16 Nicole Eydenberg            869  39 F   1:45:22         
   17 Michelle Goldbar            983  38 F   1:51:02         
   18 Andrea Sutton               732  32 F   1:52:52         
   19 Sara Horvet                 893  32 F   1:55:30         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 40 - 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sara Lewis                  894  42 F   1:17:21         
    2 Kim Morrison                831  43 F   1:19:07         
    3 Heather Sussman             782  40 F   1:19:23         
    4 Janine McGuire              790  43 F   1:20:24         
    5 Jennifer Dube               795  40 F   1:21:35         
    6 Cynthia Karagosian          756  49 F   1:26:32         
    7 Kathleen Maguire            824  49 F   1:29:06         
    8 Martha Rheinhardt           853  46 F   1:30:10         
    9 Shelley Smith               901  46 F   1:30:35         
   10 Kristi Tyldesley            835  42 F   1:32:20         
   11 Jennifer McIlvin            798  43 F   1:33:25         
   12 Joanna Dubiel               803  40 F   1:33:27         
   13 Heather Capes               781  40 F   1:36:08         
   14 Shannon Brookshire          900  41 F   1:36:19         
   15 Christine Phillips          751  43 F   1:36:31         
   16 Karen Mascott               821  43 F   1:36:33         
   17 Gina Gallagher              777  40 F   1:36:42         
   18 Sandra Green                981  46 F   1:37:46         
   19 Pamela Hawes                874  48 F   1:38:58         
   20 Deirdre Oregan              765  47 F   1:40:20         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 50 - 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Gail Warshaw                775  57 F   1:39:32         
    2 Suzanne Robichaud           905  53 F   1:42:20         
    3 Gigi Greene                 776  52 F   1:49:48         
    4 Lorna MacDonald             845  50 F   2:00:07         


              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 60 - 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Winifred Swarr              916  62 F   1:48:37         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 70 - 79

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

             FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 80 & OVER

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 




                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 10 - 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 20 - 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Mike Moran                  708  29 M   1:16:29         
    2 Vince Urbanski              967  26 M   1:26:57         

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 30 - 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Christopher Dembski         683  39 M   1:11:21         
    2 Steve Wozniak               717  36 M   1:13:34         
    3 Marc Frisoli                701  39 M   1:15:12         
    4 Issam Bizri                 691  35 M   1:17:06         
    5 Bronson Lingamfelter        679  32 M   1:19:26         
    6 Dennis Nash                 686  36 M   1:20:22         
    7 Geoffrey Hardie             689  35 M   1:20:52         
    8 Timothy Driscoll            719  37 M   1:22:45         
    9 Marc Eckstrom               700  39 M   1:25:19         
   10 Johnathan Pina              976  30 M   1:31:50         
   11 Blake Crist                 676  30 M   1:33:21         
   12 Robert Kinlin               716  32 M   1:34:47         
   13 Evan Davis                  688  39 M   1:37:46         
   14 Nickolas Lymberopoulos      710  33 M   1:38:10         
   15 Joe Healy                   695  35 M   1:44:50         
   16 Andy Sharry                 674  39 M   1:47:49         
   17 James Hunt                  692  37 M   2:06:11         

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 40 - 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Bill Austin                 675  43 M   1:13:03         
    2 Tim Adams                   718  43 M   1:15:19         
    3 Mullins Mark                709  40 M   1:15:46         
    4 Jim Gaffney                 694  43 M   1:17:57    2:00 
    5 Brad Peterson               678  44 M   1:21:30         
    6 Charles Keller              681  42 M   1:22:27         
    7 William Stasinos            722  42 M   1:24:20         
    8 Lee Johnson                 699  40 M   1:25:17         
    9 Peter Bengtson              714  45 M   1:26:19         
   10 Vasilis Toxavidis           720  42 M   1:29:16         
   11 Carter Hunt                 680  41 M   1:29:23         
   12 John Fernandes              696  49 M   1:31:41         
   13 William Sullivan            723  47 M   1:31:43         
   14 Parke Madden                711  45 M   1:34:13         


                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 50 - 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Mick Natoli                 707  54 M   1:12:48         
    2 Larry Gray                  698  50 M   1:16:13         
    3 Michael Gill                705  56 M   1:46:26         

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 60 - 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 70 - 79

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                  AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 80 & OVER

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 




                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 10 - 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 20 - 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Sullivan          660  22 F   1:15:46         
    2 Whitney Thomas              672  28 F   1:27:20    2:00 
    3 Stephanie Thompson          669  29 F   1:47:42         

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 30 - 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Trish Levins                671  30 F   1:22:58         
    2 Elisabeth Stuveras          658  39 F   1:26:24         
    3 Amber Taylor                653  33 F   1:45:33         

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 40 - 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle               663  43 F   1:11:24         
    2 Carrie Davidson             654  42 F   1:16:30         
    3 Elizabeth Larson            659  49 F   1:25:18         
    4 Susan Cameron Eckstrom      670  41 F   1:46:48         
    5 Stacy Lingamfelter          668  40 F   1:51:33         
    6 Juliane Soprano             661  48 F   1:55:10         
    7 Cherylann Holman            655  43 F   2:13:56         

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 50 - 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Norma Kelley                957  53 F   2:01:09         

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 60 - 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 70 - 79

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                    AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 80 & OVER

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News