Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Groveland Recreation 5K

Groveland, MA, September 8, 2012

[Overall Finishers ]

Overall Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 60-98   12 M   192 Tom O'Rourke                                                                          
 2     59:01 19:02    2 60-98   39 M   217 John Garofalo                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 50-59    1 M   172 Daniel Verrington           Bradford,MA                                                  
 2     24:52  8:01    2 50-59   17 M   159 Dennis Ryan                 Topsfield,MA                                                 
 3     28:21  9:09    3 50-59   24 M   212 Dave Walsh                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:19  6:33    1 40-49    7 M   205 Brian Oneil                                                                           
 2     21:35  6:58    2 40-49    9 M   109 Sean Byrne                  Georgetown,MA                                                
 3     21:46  7:01    3 40-49   11 M   180 James Wright                Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:10  6:11    1 30-39    4 M   156 John Rheaume                Lowell,MA                                                    
 2     20:18  6:33    2 30-39    6 M   174 James Whitaker              Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     21:21  6:53    3 30-39    8 M   177 Nate Williams               Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 20-29    2 M   209 Larry Fowle                                                                           
 2     18:38  6:01    2 20-29    3 M   201 Karl Mader                                                                            
 3     19:50  6:24    3 20-29    5 M   207 Garry Cuneo                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 01-19   10 M   200 Griffin Woolbert                                                                      
 2     27:16  8:48    2 01-19   21 M   117 Mathew Costantino           Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     28:00  9:02    3 01-19   22 M   208 Peter Crapsey Jr                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:01 19:02    1 60-98   56 F   133 Ann Garofalo                Peabody,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:22  8:50    1 50-59    7 F   121 Yolanda D'Amore             Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     29:06  9:23    2 50-59   19 F   196 Nancy Modlish                                                                         
 3     29:36  9:33    3 50-59   22 F   194 Margaret Willbrant                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 40-49    2 F   119 Tracey Costantino           Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     25:49  8:20    2 40-49    4 F   220 Anne Lynch                                                                            
 3     27:20  8:49    3 40-49    6 F   155 Stacy Potvin                Haverhill,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:24  8:50    1 30-39    8 F   166 Lisa Soep                   Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     28:14  9:06    2 30-39   13 F   144 Jill Krisiak                Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     28:19  9:08    3 30-39   14 F   169 Brianna Sullivan            Haverhill,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 20-29    3 F   197 Kacey Hill                                                                            
 2     28:23  9:09    2 20-29   15 F   127 Katie DuBois                Haverhill,MA                                                 
 3     29:28  9:30    3 20-29   20 F   178 Jenelle Wilson              Haverhill,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 01-19    1 F   210 Stephanie Casaletto                                                                   
 2     27:09  8:45    2 01-19    5 F   195 Carolyn Modlish                                                                       
 3     27:58  9:01    3 01-19   10 F   173 Sarah Vienneau              Groveland,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 50-59    1 M   172 Daniel Verrington           Bradford,MA                                                  
 2     18:07  5:51    1 20-29    2 M   209 Larry Fowle                                                                           
 3     18:38  6:01    2 20-29    3 M   201 Karl Mader                                                                            
 4     19:10  6:11    1 30-39    4 M   156 John Rheaume                Lowell,MA                                                    
 5     19:50  6:24    3 20-29    5 M   207 Garry Cuneo                                                                           
 6     20:18  6:33    2 30-39    6 M   174 James Whitaker              Groveland,MA                                                 
 7     20:19  6:33    1 40-49    7 M   205 Brian Oneil                                                                           
 8     21:21  6:53    3 30-39    8 M   177 Nate Williams               Groveland,MA                                                 
 9     21:35  6:58    2 40-49    9 M   109 Sean Byrne                  Georgetown,MA                                                
 10    21:45  7:01    1 01-19   10 M   200 Griffin Woolbert                                                                       
 11    21:46  7:01    3 40-49   11 M   180 James Wright                Groveland,MA                                                  
 12    22:38  7:18    1 60-98   12 M   192 Tom O'Rourke                                                                           
 13    22:44  7:20    4 20-29   13 M   105 Eric Bowden                 Newburyport,MA                                                
 14    22:54  7:23    4 40-49   14 M   216 Paul Desroche                                                                          
 15    23:29  7:35    4 30-39   15 M   199 Matthew Castonguay                                                                     
 16    24:19  7:51    5 20-29   16 M   147 Mathew Marcotte             Groveland,MA                                                  
 17    24:52  8:01    2 50-59   17 M   159 Dennis Ryan                 Topsfield,MA                                                  
 18    25:40  8:17    5 40-49   18 M   214 Dean Horlburt                                                                          
 19    25:41  8:17    6 40-49   19 M   213 Henry Sacco                                                                            
 20    25:42  8:17    7 40-49   20 M   206 Todd Borci                                                                             
 21    27:16  8:48    2 01-19   21 M   117 Mathew Costantino           Groveland,MA                                                  
 22    28:00  9:02    3 01-19   22 M   208 Peter Crapsey Jr                                                                       
 23    28:16  9:07    5 30-39   23 M   129 Bryan Erickson              Groveland,MA                                                  
 24    28:21  9:09    3 50-59   24 M   212 Dave Walsh                                                                             
 25    28:26  9:10    8 40-49   25 M   190 Gerard Moscaritolo                                                                     
 26    28:43  9:16    9 40-49   26 M   191 Mike Munjone                                                                           
 27    29:18  9:27   10 40-49   27 M   140 Peter Hill                  Newburyport,MA                                                
 28    29:21  9:28   11 40-49   28 M   211 Jonathan Towle                                                                         
 29    29:36  9:33    6 30-39   29 M   145 Gregg LeBel                 Groveland,MA                                                  
 30    29:37  9:33   12 40-49   30 M   149 Tom Milius                  Groveland,MA                                                  
 31    30:43  9:55    4 50-59   31 M   114 Leo Clarke                  Groveland,MA                                                  
 32    31:45 10:15    7 30-39   32 M   198 Scott Campbell                                                                         
 33    34:13 11:02    6 20-29   33 M   124 Anthony Di Felice           Groveland,MA                                                  
 34    34:25 11:06    5 50-59   34 M   187 Ron Deorocki                                                                           
 35    36:19 11:43   13 40-49   35 M   120 William Daley               Groveland,MA                                                  
 36    46:30 15:00    4 01-19   36 M    35 Jack Cormiel                                                                           
 37    48:07 15:31   14 40-49   37 M   101 Tom Berry                   Groveland,MA                                                  
 38    55:10 17:48    6 50-59   38 M   161 Dana Sawyer                 Pelham,NH                                                     
 39    59:01 19:02    2 60-98   39 M   217 John Garofalo                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 01-19    1 F   210 Stephanie Casaletto                                                                   
 2     22:49  7:22    1 40-49    2 F   119 Tracey Costantino           Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     23:24  7:33    1 20-29    3 F   197 Kacey Hill                                                                            
 4     25:49  8:20    2 40-49    4 F   220 Anne Lynch                                                                            
 5     27:09  8:45    2 01-19    5 F   195 Carolyn Modlish                                                                       
 6     27:20  8:49    3 40-49    6 F   155 Stacy Potvin                Haverhill,MA                                                 
 7     27:22  8:50    1 50-59    7 F   121 Yolanda D'Amore             Groveland,MA                                                 
 8     27:24  8:50    1 30-39    8 F   166 Lisa Soep                   Groveland,MA                                                 
 9     27:42  8:56    4 40-49    9 F   202 Karen Reed                                                                            
 10    27:58  9:01    3 01-19   10 F   173 Sarah Vienneau              Groveland,MA                                                  
 11    28:02  9:03    4 01-19   11 F   103 Samantha Bomba              Merrimac,MA                                                   
 12    28:05  9:04    5 40-49   12 F   203 Ann Rose                                                                               
 13    28:14  9:06    2 30-39   13 F   144 Jill Krisiak                Groveland,MA                                                  
 14    28:19  9:08    3 30-39   14 F   169 Brianna Sullivan            Haverhill,MA                                                  
 15    28:23  9:09    2 20-29   15 F   127 Katie DuBois                Haverhill,MA                                                  
 16    28:30  9:12    4 30-39   16 F   204 Karen Aalto                                                                            
 17    28:39  9:15    5 30-39   17 F   115 Meredith Conte              Haverhill,MA                                                  
 18    28:45  9:16    6 40-49   18 F   111 Denise Chritz-DiMento       Georgetown,MA                                                 
 19    29:06  9:23    2 50-59   19 F   196 Nancy Modlish                                                                          
 20    29:28  9:30    3 20-29   20 F   178 Jenelle Wilson              Haverhill,MA                                                  
 21    29:35  9:33    4 20-29   21 F   175 Andrew Willbrant            Londonderry,NH                                                
 22    29:36  9:33    3 50-59   22 F   194 Margaret Willbrant                                                                     
 23    29:36  9:33    5 20-29   23 F   148 Crystie McGrail             Newfields,NH                                                  
 24    29:39  9:34    6 30-39   24 F   215 Erin Postl                                                                             
 25    30:32  9:51    7 40-49   25 F   179 Beth Wood                   Haverhill,MA                                                  
 26    30:38  9:53    8 40-49   26 F   185 Joanne Crawford                                                                        
 27    31:20 10:06    7 30-39   27 F   171 Allison Vanikiotis          Groveland,MA                                                  
 28    31:22 10:07    5 01-19   28 F   128 Nicola Elardo               Groveland,MA                                                  
 29    31:31 10:10    8 30-39   29 F   151 Michelle Munjone            Manchester,NH                                                 
 30    31:38 10:12    6 20-29   30 F   131 Ariana Federo               Haverhill,MA                                                  
 31    32:13 10:24    6 01-19   31 F   223 Audrey Moolic                                                                          
 32    32:14 10:24    7 01-19   32 F   222 Juliana Grim                                                                           
 33    32:26 10:28    9 40-49   33 F   158 Anne Rundle                 Merrimac,MA                                                   
 34    32:30 10:29    4 50-59   34 F   143 Alison Kiely                Merrimac,MA                                                   
 35    32:38 10:32    7 20-29   35 F   168 Caitlin Stokes              Groveland,MA                                                  
 36    33:03 10:40    8 20-29   36 F   102 Andrea Bolla                Groveland,MA                                                  
 37    33:31 10:49   10 40-49   37 F   137 Geralyn Hackett             Groveland,MA                                                  
 38    33:51 10:55   11 40-49   38 F   157 Kathleen Rowett             Merrimac,MA                                                   
 39    34:37 11:10   12 40-49   39 F   183 Jen Chelmo                                                                             
 40    35:02 11:18    9 30-39   40 F   160 Maria Santoro               Medford,MA                                                    
 41    35:28 11:26   10 30-39   41 F   130 Ilana Fandel                Groveland,MA                                                  
 42    36:24 11:45    5 50-59   42 F   125 Anne Dow                    Georgetown,MA                                                 
 43    38:39 12:28    9 20-29   43 F   106 Colleen Brady               Peabody,MA                                                    
 44    39:47 12:50   13 40-49   44 F   150 Carol Morin                 Haverhill,MA                                                  
 45    40:27 13:03   11 30-39   45 F   152 Angela Pereyra              Lawrence,MA                                                   
 46    40:59 13:13   14 40-49   46 F   134 Julie Gerraughty            Newburyport,MA                                                
 47    41:53 13:31   15 40-49   47 F   186 Pam Dauphinais                                                                         
 48    46:30 15:00   16 40-49   48 F   184 Ellen Cormier                                                                          
 49    49:16 15:54   10 20-29   49 F   163 Kristin Sherwood            Merrimac,MA                                                   
 50    49:16 15:54    6 50-59   50 F   113 Terrie Clarke               Groveland,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News