Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harwich Cranberry Harvest Half Marathon

Harwich, MA, September 30, 2012

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | Clydesdales & Fillies ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/1    MOPEN 1:21:20 1:21:19   6:13 Patrick Condon         29 M    85 West Roxbury MA         
    2   1/63   M4049 1:22:03 1:22:01   6:16 Scott Avidon           40 M    14 Fairlawn NJ             
    3   1/59   M3039 1:23:07 1:23:06   6:21 Joshua Curtis          37 M   107 Sandwich MA             
    4   1/1    FOPEN 1:24:02 1:24:02   6:25 Amy Knoblock           23 F   271 Plymouth MA             
    5   2/59   M3039 1:26:50 1:26:48   6:38 Michael Minahan        35 M   341 Chestnut Hill MA        
    6   3/59   M3039 1:27:10 1:27:09   6:39 Patrick Healey         36 M   216 Pocasset MA             
    7   2/63   M4049 1:27:17 1:27:14   6:40 Mike Penta             44 M   400 North Attleboro MA      
    8   4/59   M3039 1:27:17 1:27:15   6:40 Brian Lamovreux        34 M   631 Plymouth MA             
    9   3/63   M4049 1:27:56 1:27:55   6:43 Robert Straznitskas    43 M   624 Tiverton RI             
   10   4/63   M4049 1:27:59 1:27:56   6:43 Paul Economos          40 M   144 Lakeville MA            
   11   5/63   M4049 1:28:18 1:28:17   6:45 Marshall Bartlett      43 M    23 Wayland MA              
   12   1/55   M5059 1:28:35 1:28:35   6:46 Brian Baker            50 M   627 Falmouth MA             
   13   2/55   M5059 1:28:49 1:28:40   6:46 Greg Swartz            50 M   492 Stoughton MA            
   14   6/63   M4049 1:28:51 1:28:48   6:47 Keith Tully            41 M   502 Wayland MA              
   15   3/55   M5059 1:29:00 1:28:58   6:48 Robert Whirty          52 M   527 Andover MA              
   16   7/63   M4049 1:29:36 1:29:36   6:51 John Freeman           45 M   173 Southborough MA         
   17   4/55   M5059 1:30:50 1:30:47   6:56 Robert Larkin          50 M   284 North Grosvenordale CT  
   18   5/55   M5059 1:31:08 1:31:04   6:57 Steve McCaffry         54 M   615 Mashpee MA              
   19   8/63   M4049 1:31:11 1:31:07   6:57 Jeffrey Stohlberg      42 M   487 Boston MA               
   20   6/55   M5059 1:31:35 1:31:20   6:58 Garry Olvey            51 M   629 Austin TX               
   21   9/63   M4049 1:31:26 1:31:21   6:59 Christopher Cunniff    43 M   551 Franklin MA             
   22   1/29   M1829 1:31:58 1:31:38   7:00 Quintin Grandstaff     24 M   622 Derry NH                
   23   1/22   M6069 1:32:20 1:32:17   7:03 Lawrence Finnerty      64 M   582 New Bedford MA          
   24   7/55   M5059 1:32:50 1:32:45   7:05 Keith Yancey           52 M   541 Plymouth MA             
   25  10/63   M4049 1:32:55 1:32:49   7:05 Gregory Kirkner        46 M   268 Duxbury MA              
   26   8/55   M5059 1:33:28 1:33:25   7:08 Gregory Earley         50 M   603 Amherst NH              
   27   9/55   M5059 1:33:57 1:33:50   7:10 Jim Weitz              55 M   524 Cambridge MA            
   28   2/29   M1829 1:34:05 1:34:02   7:11 Jonathan Pohorilak     29 M   412 Winchester MA           
   29   3/29   M1829 1:34:39 1:34:35   7:13 Jacob Puffer           25 M   598 Wellfleet MA            
   30   1/81   F3039 1:34:43 1:34:37   7:13 Lauren Brady           34 F    41 Boston MA               
   31  11/63   M4049 1:35:39 1:35:37   7:18 Bradley Mingels        49 M   342 Scituate MA             
   32  10/55   M5059 1:35:57 1:35:52   7:19 Steve Scott            57 M   454 Avon CT                 
   33   1/79   F1829 1:36:04 1:35:55   7:19 Kristyn Kadala         20 F   252 Hastings On Hudson NY   
   34   4/29   M1829 1:36:06 1:35:56   7:20 Benjamin Mundell       27 M   357 Cambridge MA            
   35   5/59   M3039 1:36:10 1:36:04   7:20 Matthew McDonald       34 M   325 Wakefield MA            
   36  11/55   M5059 1:36:23 1:36:21   7:21 Rick Franklin          58 M   168 Dunwoody GA             
   37   6/59   M3039 1:36:30 1:36:25   7:22 Mark Vernazza          33 M   509 Milton MA               
   38   1/76   F4049 1:36:36 1:36:33   7:22 Robin Hubley-O'donnell 47 F   238 North Falmouth MA       
   39   5/29   M1829 1:36:56 1:36:49   7:24 Bryan Engstrom         29 M   149 West Bridgewater MA     
   40   2/79   F1829 1:37:06 1:37:01   7:24 Katie Debler           23 F   114 Walpole MA              
   41   7/59   M3039 1:37:46 1:37:20   7:26 Joshua Lyon            37 M   304 South Yarmouth MA       
   42  12/55   M5059 1:37:30 1:37:27   7:26 Richard Houston        56 M   235 Harwich MA              
   43   2/76   F4049 1:37:50 1:37:38   7:27 Tara Ewald             41 F   150 Osterville MA           
   44   6/29   M1829 1:38:14 1:37:49   7:28 James Swiatkowski      29 M   493 Cambridge MA            
   45  12/63   M4049 1:38:01 1:37:59   7:29 Matthew Miller         47 M   591 Somerville MA           
   46  13/63   M4049 1:38:08 1:38:02   7:29 Jim Hackett            45 M   203 Milton MA               
   47   2/81   F3039 1:38:12 1:38:06   7:29 Christina Hall         32 F   619 Plymouth MA             
   48   8/59   M3039 1:38:15 1:38:12   7:30 Kirk Mutchler          30 M   363 Buzzards Bay MA         
   49  13/55   M5059 1:38:30 1:38:24   7:31 Jim Ward               50 M   519 Cambridge MA            
   50   9/59   M3039 1:38:32 1:38:29   7:31 Michael McDonough      33 M   630 Arlington MA            
  2:22PM



                                                                      Page 2
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/81   F3039 1:39:19 1:39:17   7:35 Paula Healey           31 F   217 Pocasset MA             
   52   1/37   F5059 1:39:31 1:39:23*  7:35 Andrea Williamson      57 F   570 Norwalk CT              
   53  14/63   M4049 1:39:51 1:39:33   7:36 Patrick Connors        47 M    88 Osterville MA           
   54  14/55   M5059 1:39:40 1:39:39   7:37 Jeff Baker             57 M   632 Montgomery NY           
   55   7/29   M1829 1:39:48 1:39:45   7:37 Jeremy Ouellette       29 M   596 Watertown MA            
   56   4/81   F3039 1:40:09 1:40:02   7:38 Allyson Rafferty       34 F   599 Taunton MA              
   57  10/59   M3039 1:40:30 1:40:21   7:40 Scott Henderson        37 M   223 Upton MA                
   58  15/55   M5059 1:40:42 1:40:35   7:41 Tim Grace              56 M   197 Marstons Mills MA       
   59  11/59   M3039 1:40:43 1:40:38   7:41 Leo Fila               35 M   154 Waltham MA              
   60  15/63   M4049 1:40:43 1:40:40   7:41 Jay Chicca             41 M   548 North Dartmouth MA      
   61  16/63   M4049 1:41:11 1:40:50   7:42 Chris Perrone          45 M   597 Mashpee MA              
   62  17/63   M4049 1:40:54 1:40:51   7:42 Howard Tansey          48 M     1 Harwich MA              
   63  16/55   M5059 1:41:06 1:40:58   7:43 Steve Masi             50 M   319 Needham MA              
   64   5/81   F3039 1:41:06 1:40:58   7:43 Megan McRell           39 F   331 Clinton MA              
   65   6/81   F3039 1:41:10 1:41:02   7:43 Karoline Martin        35 F   318 Duxbury MA              
   66   1/3    M1517 1:41:13 1:41:03   7:43 Alex Dowd              15 M   129 Northborough MA         
   67   8/29   M1829 1:41:22 1:41:15   7:44 Brian Flatley          26 M   555 South Boston MA         
   68   2/37   F5059 1:41:36 1:41:20*  7:44 Michaela Hood          51 F   233 Plymouth MA             
   69  17/55   M5059 1:41:47 1:41:42   7:46 Bob Davis              53 M   112 Duxbury MA              
   70  12/59   M3039 1:42:34 1:41:57   7:47 Brian Sharp            37 M   462 Brewster MA             
   71   9/29   M1829 1:42:11 1:41:58   7:47 Adam Hernandez         26 M   226 Marion MA               
   72   3/79   F1829 1:42:06 1:42:02   7:47 Lindsay Andiola        29 F     7 Norwood MA              
   73   7/81   F3039 1:42:42 1:42:11   7:48 Jane Bisaillon         39 F    33 Whitinsville MA         
   74  18/63   M4049 1:42:40 1:42:21   7:49 Ralph Ayala            45 M    15 Revere MA               
   75  13/59   M3039 1:42:30 1:42:25   7:49 Jeff Pike              39 M   410 Boston MA               
   76  19/63   M4049 1:42:43 1:42:27   7:49 John Connolly          45 M   641 Weymouth MA             
   77   3/76   F4049 1:42:47 1:42:34   7:50 Tessa Casey            49 F   547 Duxbury MA              
   78  14/59   M3039 1:42:40 1:42:35   7:50 John Andiola           30 M   572 Norwood MA              
   79   3/37   F5059 1:42:50 1:42:37   7:50 Mary Farnham           52 F   151 East Sandwich MA        
   80  15/59   M3039 1:43:29 1:42:37   7:50 Michael Brady          31 M    43 New York NY             
   81  10/29   M1829 1:42:46 1:42:41   7:50 Benjamin Lavoie        25 M   290 Boston MA               
   82   4/76   F4049 1:42:59 1:42:50   7:51 Michelle Beals         47 F    26 Shrewsbury MA           
   83   4/79   F1829 1:43:06 1:42:59   7:52 Shannon Moriarty       29 F   351 Boston MA               
   84   5/76   F4049 1:43:08 1:43:04   7:52 Julia Magnusson        40 F   310 Medford MA              
   85  20/63   M4049 1:43:08 1:43:07   7:52 Damian Barr            49 M   610 Chatham MA              
   86   8/81   F3039 1:43:21 1:43:09   7:53 Lindsey Disch          30 F   125 Brant Rock MA           
   87  21/63   M4049 1:43:21 1:43:16   7:53 Frank Atkinson         46 M    13 Plymouth MA             
   88   6/76   F4049 1:44:03 1:43:31   7:54 Kim Morrison           43 F   353 Whitinsville MA         
   89  22/63   M4049 1:43:45 1:43:35   7:55 Tim Murry              43 M   606 North Reading MA        
   90  18/55   M5059 1:43:42 1:43:38   7:55 Scott Woelfel          50 M   535 Harwich MA              
   91  11/29   M1829 1:44:00 1:43:43   7:55 Christopher Potts      27 M   414 Boston MA               
   92  16/59   M3039 1:44:15 1:44:02   7:57 Nathan Meleo           35 M   336 Middleboro MA           
   93   7/76   F4049 1:44:13 1:44:05   7:57 Sharon Morrow          49 F   354 Whitinsville MA         
   94   8/76   F4049 1:44:24 1:44:11   7:57 Laura Miller           49 F   339 Duxbury MA              
   95   5/79   F1829 1:44:29 1:44:15   7:58 Kara Alhadeff          22 F   571 Brighton MA             
   96  12/29   M1829 1:44:39 1:44:24   7:58 Jay Kreisberg          26 M   275 Brighton MA             
   97   2/22   M6069 1:44:30 1:44:24   7:58 Richard Chretien       61 M   575 South Weymouth MA       
   98  17/59   M3039 1:44:34 1:44:26   7:58 Andrew Lathrop         31 M   287 Milford NH              
   99  23/63   M4049 1:45:01 1:44:35   7:59 Joseph Jones           45 M   249 Lebanon NH              
  100   6/79   F1829 1:44:52 1:44:42   8:00 Erin Brandt            23 F    44 Norwood MA              
  2:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  19/55   M5059 1:44:51 1:44:43   8:00 David Martin           52 M   316 Sharon MA               
  102  18/59   M3039 1:45:18 1:45:14   8:02 Victor Paredes         30 M   564 Brooklyn NY             
  103   7/79   F1829 1:45:38 1:45:20   8:03 Courtney Graham        24 F   199 Marshfield MA           
  104   9/81   F3039 1:45:33 1:45:26   8:03 Nicole Colson          31 F    84 Milton MA               
  105  10/81   F3039 1:45:38 1:45:27   8:03 Tara Smallidge         32 F   616 Westerly RI             
  106  19/59   M3039 1:45:34 1:45:27   8:03 Michael Raynus         38 M   425 Sharon MA               
  107   8/79   F1829 1:45:38 1:45:27   8:03 Jessica King           25 F   263 Brookline MA            
  108  20/59   M3039 1:46:25 1:45:45   8:04 Brian Sullivan         38 M   488 Mashpee MA              
  109  21/59   M3039 1:45:48 1:45:46   8:05 Eric Galloway          30 M   178 Somerville MA           
  110   3/22   M6069 1:45:52 1:45:48   8:05 Bill O'Brien           60 M   379 Medfield MA             
  111  22/59   M3039 1:46:16 1:46:03   8:06 Martin Minns           33 M   343 Brookline MA            
  112   4/22   M6069 1:46:05 1:46:04   8:06 Thomas Gardella        61 M   179 Harwich MA              
  113   9/76   F4049 1:46:11 1:46:05   8:06 Tracy O'Connor         44 F   383 Cohasset MA             
  114  20/55   M5059 1:46:15 1:46:05   8:06 Stephen O'Donnell      50 M   384 Waltham MA              
  115  23/59   M3039 1:46:26 1:46:12   8:07 Steven Dasilva         37 M   110 Somerville MA           
  116  10/76   F4049 1:46:38 1:46:15   8:07 Natalie Davis          48 F   552 South Dennis MA         
  117   4/37   F5059 1:46:29 1:46:20*  8:07 Kathleen Richards      59 F   634 Duxbury MA              
  118  24/59   M3039 1:46:40 1:46:27   8:08 Kevin McNeil           34 M   330 Worcester MA            
  119  24/63   M4049 1:46:39 1:46:29   8:08 Brett Minogue          41 M   345 Pembroke MA             
  120   9/79   F1829 1:46:39 1:46:32   8:08 Elizabeth Wright       25 F   539 Chestnut Hill MA        
  121  25/63   M4049 1:46:45 1:46:35   8:08 Sarantis Parmakis      40 M   396 Quincy MA               
  122   5/22   M6069 1:46:52 1:46:37   8:08 Dave Callaghan         60 M    55 Wayland MA              
  123  10/79   F1829 1:46:59 1:46:48   8:09 Amy Goebel             27 F   192 Chicopee MA             
  124  21/55   M5059 1:47:01 1:46:53   8:10 Kenneth Colmer         56 M   613 Yarmouthport MA         
  125  11/81   F3039 1:47:04 1:46:58   8:10 Debra Beaulieu         34 F   573 Marlborough MA          
  126  12/81   F3039 1:47:15 1:47:07   8:11 Karen Cangemi          32 F    57 Harwich Port MA         
  127   6/22   M6069 1:47:32 1:47:13   8:11 Lev Volfson            61 M   512 Framingham MA           
  128  13/81   F3039 1:47:26 1:47:20   8:12 Laura Fusari           32 F   175 South Hadley MA         
  129  14/81   F3039 1:47:30 1:47:23   8:12 Tory Peterson          30 F   406 Somerville MA           
  130  22/55   M5059 1:47:44 1:47:33   8:13 David Crawford         54 M    96 Harwich MA              
  131  11/79   F1829 1:48:07 1:47:33   8:13 Heidi Sheehan          23 F   468 Scituate MA             
  132  26/63   M4049 1:47:50 1:47:35   8:13 James Linhares         49 M   296 Sagamore MA             
  133   7/22   M6069 1:47:54 1:47:47   8:14 Kenneth Lemerise       61 M   294 South Dennis MA         
  134   5/37   F5059 1:48:23 1:48:07*  8:15 Fusako Seaver          55 F   455 Plymouth MA             
  135   1/1    F1517 1:48:13 1:48:08   8:15 Erin Dyer              16 F   142 Holden MA               
  136  27/63   M4049 1:48:12 1:48:10   8:16 Michael Dunford        49 M   139 Forestdale MA           
  137  25/59   M3039 1:48:26 1:48:14   8:16 Thony Jaboin           32 M   245 Randolph MA             
  138  28/63   M4049 1:48:57 1:48:35   8:17 Lawrence Driscoll      49 M   133 Boston MA               
  139  26/59   M3039 1:49:27 1:49:16   8:21 Blair Minogue          39 M   344 Hopedale MA             
  140  29/63   M4049 1:49:37 1:49:18   8:21 Edward Thron           49 M   496 Chatham MA              
  141  12/79   F1829 1:49:28 1:49:19   8:21 Lauren Hudak           27 F   239 Hyde Park MA            
  142   2/3    M1517 1:49:32 1:49:22   8:21 Kevin Lacke            17 M   279 Wrentham MA             
  143   1/5    F6069 1:49:34 1:49:27*  8:21 Janet Kelly            63 F   609 Orleans MA              
  144  13/79   F1829 1:49:54 1:49:38   8:22 Katherine Tutela       24 F   504 Dalton MA               
  145  27/59   M3039 1:50:02 1:49:44   8:23 Joshua Press           32 M   417 Medfield MA             
  146  23/55   M5059 1:50:16 1:49:52   8:23 Geoffrey Philbrick     54 M   407 Wrentham MA             
  147  30/63   M4049 1:49:54 1:49:54   8:23 Serge Bechade          43 M    27 Plymouth MA             
  148  13/29   M1829 1:50:32 1:49:58   8:24 Robert McCarthy        27 M   324 Leominster MA           
  149  14/79   F1829 1:50:07 1:49:59   8:24 Rachel Rubin           23 F   438 Coral Springs FL        
  150   6/37   F5059 1:50:11 1:50:01   8:24 Marilyn Stack          52 F   485 Braintree MA            
  2:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  15/79   F1829 1:50:11 1:50:02   8:24 Caroline Crudele       19 F   100 Uxbridge MA             
  152  16/79   F1829 1:50:17 1:50:05   8:24 Patricia Coffey        24 F    80 West Roxbury MA         
  153   2/5    F6069 1:50:27 1:50:11*  8:25 Meg Brady              60 F    42 Mashpee MA              
  154  17/79   F1829 1:50:26 1:50:14   8:25 Erin Coneeny           25 F    86 Somerville MA           
  155  31/63   M4049 1:50:43 1:50:22   8:26 Michael Donovan        42 M   618 Newton MA               
  156  15/81   F3039 1:50:46 1:50:31   8:26 Carrie Demakis         34 F   117 Somerville MA           
  157  24/55   M5059 1:50:51 1:50:33   8:26 Mark Goebel            58 M   193 Chicopee MA             
  158   3/3    M1517 1:50:37 1:50:34   8:26 Ross Frankel           16 M   166 Harwich Port MA         
  159   8/22   M6069 1:50:51 1:50:35   8:27 John Murphy            66 M   359 Abington MA             
  160  18/79   F1829 1:51:16 1:50:53   8:28 Molly Holm             28 F   232 Norwood MA              
  161  16/81   F3039 1:51:12 1:50:53   8:28 Amy Duverger           35 F   140 Randolph MA             
  162  17/81   F3039 1:51:15 1:51:01   8:29 Siobhan Daniels        30 F   109 Somerville MA           
  163  14/29   M1829 1:51:25 1:51:06   8:29 Timothy Artale         27 M    12 Franklin MA             
  164  19/79   F1829 1:51:30 1:51:11   8:29 Jodi Fairbanks         24 F   581 Chicopee MA             
  165  25/55   M5059 1:51:26 1:51:13   8:29 Jim Kiley              52 M   614 Mashpee MA              
  166  26/55   M5059 1:51:51 1:51:17   8:30 Mike Sheehan           52 M   469 Scituate MA             
  167  27/55   M5059 1:51:38 1:51:26   8:30 Rick Boyle             56 M    40 East Dennis MA          
  168  11/76   F4049 1:51:37 1:51:32   8:31 Leslie Battle          43 F    24 Warwick RI              
  169  28/55   M5059 1:51:52 1:51:32   8:31 Dan Mardeusz           52 M   315 Scituate MA             
  170  15/29   M1829 1:51:44 1:51:40   8:32 Justin Wilson          24 M   531 Coventry RI             
  171  18/81   F3039 1:52:11 1:51:49   8:32 Erica Olson            33 F   387 Holliston MA            
  172  19/81   F3039 1:52:06 1:51:57   8:33 Elizabeth Devine       32 F   120 Shutesbury MA           
  173  20/81   F3039 1:52:42 1:52:15   8:34 Amy Weddell            30 F   521 Watertown MA            
  174  20/79   F1829 1:52:32 1:52:19   8:35 Jeannine Seyfert       29 F   460 Pembroke MA             
  175  12/76   F4049 1:52:45 1:52:33   8:36 Kelly Dalbec           44 F   108 Rutland MA              
  176  21/81   F3039 1:53:13 1:52:33   8:36 Jennifer Nicholls      34 F   370 Franklin MA             
  177  22/81   F3039 1:52:56 1:52:41   8:36 Megan Sharpe           32 F   465 Yarmouth Port MA        
  178  16/29   M1829 1:52:55 1:52:41   8:36 Vincent Sommese        28 M   479 Lyndhurst NJ            
  179  32/63   M4049 1:53:16 1:52:43   8:36 Daniel Moore Jr        44 M   592 Winchester MA           
  180  13/76   F4049 1:52:51 1:52:43   8:36 Gail Martin            47 F   317 Sharon MA               
  181                1:52:58 1:52:49   8:37 Marlena Miraflor          F   633 Concord MA              
  182  33/63   M4049 1:53:27 1:52:51   8:37 Michael Carrier        47 M    61 Monument Beach MA       
  183  21/79   F1829 1:53:14 1:53:05   8:38 Aimee Boyle            26 F    39 Boston MA               
  184  23/81   F3039 1:53:20 1:53:12   8:39 Angela Magnarelli      34 F   309 Bridgewater MA          
  185  28/59   M3039 1:53:53 1:53:16   8:39 Geof Deering           35 M   553 Brewster MA             
  186  29/55   M5059 1:53:26 1:53:16   8:39 John Motta             56 M   355 North Easton MA         
  187  17/29   M1829 1:53:32 1:53:17   8:39 Christopher Pochon     27 M   565 Cambridge MA            
  188  30/55   M5059 1:53:39 1:53:33   8:40 Joe Kozakiewicz        56 M   620 Dennis MA               
  189  22/79   F1829 1:53:50 1:53:36   8:40 Elisabeth Modestino    26 F   348 Bridgewater MA          
  190  24/81   F3039 1:54:08 1:53:36   8:40 Karen Kristofferson    39 F   276 Centerville MA          
  191  18/29   M1829 1:53:54 1:53:39   8:41 John Lagadinos         23 M   281 Canton MA               
  192  25/81   F3039 1:54:02 1:53:41   8:41 Elizabeth Chamsarian   30 F    68 West Barnstable MA      
  193  31/55   M5059 1:53:52 1:53:43   8:41 Geoffrey German        53 M   187 Worcester MA            
  194  26/81   F3039 1:54:16 1:53:50   8:41 Heather Pearston       30 F   398 Harwich MA              
  195  34/63   M4049 1:54:02 1:53:51   8:42 Kevin Bresnahan        47 M    48 Marstons Mills MA       
  196  14/76   F4049 1:54:16 1:53:59   8:42 Michelle Tassinari     43 F   494 Plymouth MA             
  197   7/37   F5059 1:54:24 1:54:08   8:43 Kathleen Earley        50 F   604 Amherst NH              
  198  23/79   F1829 1:54:49 1:54:08   8:43 Amanda Rodriguez       26 F   600 Agawam MA               
  199   9/22   M6069 1:54:26 1:54:15   8:43 Anthony Massaro        60 M   321 Harwich MA              
  200   8/37   F5059 1:54:31 1:54:19   8:44 Mary Whidden           57 F   526 Marshfield MA           
  2:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  15/76   F4049 1:54:38 1:54:20   8:44 Dawn Foley             43 F   159 Mansfield MA            
  202  16/76   F4049 1:54:44 1:54:27   8:44 Michelle Shannon       48 F   461 Carver MA               
  203  24/79   F1829 1:55:01 1:54:49   8:46 Rebecca Nourse         26 F   375 Brookline MA            
  204  35/63   M4049 1:55:23 1:54:51   8:46 Kevin O'Rourke         43 M   628 South Easton MA         
  205  25/79   F1829 1:55:14 1:54:55   8:46 Sarah Nolet            23 F   373 Cambridge MA            
  206  10/22   M6069 1:55:22 1:55:03   8:47 Kevin Leach            60 M   640 Falmouth MA             
  207  26/79   F1829 1:55:21 1:55:03   8:47 Erin Earley            23 F   580 Allston MA              
  208  36/63   M4049 1:55:28 1:55:04   8:47 Slick Rick Nendza      42 M   366 South Boston MA         
  209  17/76   F4049 1:55:23 1:55:04   8:47 Nessa Noble            40 F   372 Marion MA               
  210  37/63   M4049 1:55:23 1:55:13   8:48 Frank Neely            43 M   364 Weymouth MA             
  211  29/59   M3039 1:55:43 1:55:16   8:48 Chad Lovett            31 M   626 Abington MA             
  212  27/81   F3039 1:55:33 1:55:17   8:48 Melissa Callaghan      32 F    56 Newton MA               
  213  28/81   F3039 1:55:25 1:55:18   8:48 Tricia Murphy          33 F   593 Carver MA               
  214  32/55   M5059 1:55:32 1:55:18   8:48 Michael McGourty       56 M   326 Somerville MA           
  215  27/79   F1829 1:55:55 1:55:31   8:49 Courtney Lima          26 F   559 East Falmouth MA        
  216  38/63   M4049 1:55:52 1:55:31   8:49 David Olson            40 M   386 Wellesley MA            
  217  18/76   F4049 1:55:52 1:55:32   8:49 Jessica Dormitzer      42 F   128 Wellesley MA            
  218  29/81   F3039 1:55:50 1:55:34   8:49 Meagan Rogers          38 F   434 Plymouth MA             
  219  19/76   F4049 1:56:00 1:55:44   8:50 Kristen Poulicakos     44 F   415 Plymouth MA             
  220  11/22   M6069 1:56:04 1:55:46   8:50 Paul Hartel            62 M   586 Falmouth MA             
  221  20/76   F4049 1:56:02 1:55:49   8:51 Kelly Laws             40 F   293 Somerville MA           
  222  39/63   M4049 1:55:59 1:55:49   8:51 Stu Weiner             43 M   523 Stoughton MA            
  223  30/81   F3039 1:56:21 1:56:01   8:51 Michelle Dumas         36 F   138 Wayland MA              
  224  31/81   F3039 1:56:30 1:56:14   8:52 Shannon Higgins        32 F   229 Ocean NJ                
  225  32/81   F3039 1:56:28 1:56:14   8:52 Blair Morinho          31 F   352 Lyndhurst NJ            
  226  28/79   F1829 1:56:26 1:56:15   8:52 Katie Horan            28 F   234 Hanover MA              
  227  33/81   F3039 1:56:34 1:56:16   8:53 Mara Archer            39 F     9 Brewster MA             
  228  40/63   M4049 1:57:10 1:56:30   8:54 Patrick Duffy          43 M   137 Marshfield MA           
  229  34/81   F3039 1:57:07 1:56:31   8:54 Sarah Sharp            32 F   463 Brewster MA             
  230   9/37   F5059 1:56:41 1:56:32   8:54 Debbie Chandler        51 F   635 Duxbury MA              
  231  19/29   M1829 1:57:06 1:56:35   8:54 Jeff Maguire           26 M   311 Boulder CO              
  232  30/59   M3039 1:57:01 1:56:39   8:54 John Becker            32 M    29 Boston MA               
  233   3/5    F6069 1:56:49 1:56:39*  8:54 Janet Vacon            60 F   508 East Falmouth MA        
  234  35/81   F3039 1:57:08 1:56:43   8:55 Magdalena Jaroszewicz  32 F   607 Springfield MA          
  235  21/76   F4049 1:57:09 1:56:55   8:56 Valerie Cimino         45 F    72 Chelsea MA              
  236  22/76   F4049 1:57:17 1:56:55   8:56 Cindy Harrington       43 F   210 Scituate MA             
  237  36/81   F3039 1:57:16 1:57:07   8:56 Julie Crespi           38 F   577 Randolph MA             
  238  12/22   M6069 1:57:26 1:57:12   8:57 James Walsh            61 M   569 Pembroke MA             
  239  20/29   M1829 1:57:34 1:57:26   8:58 Patrick Walsh          25 M   518 Somerville MA           
  240  37/81   F3039 1:57:58 1:57:34   8:59 Eb Baptista            37 F    21 New Bedford MA          
  241  31/59   M3039 1:57:58 1:57:34   8:59 Kevin Silva            35 M   473 Dartmouth MA            
  242  29/79   F1829 1:57:42 1:57:34   8:59 Heather Anderson       26 F     6 Brighton MA             
  243  30/79   F1829 1:57:54 1:57:40   8:59 Holly Garrett          19 F   180 Boston MA               
  244  38/81   F3039 1:58:04 1:57:46   8:59 Eliza Floyd            31 F   556 Medford MA              
  245  41/63   M4049 1:58:18 1:57:50   9:00 Thomas Santos          47 M   617 Brockton MA             
  246  39/81   F3039 1:58:16 1:57:56   9:00 Deborah Tully          39 F   501 Wayland MA              
  247  33/55   M5059 1:58:16 1:58:10   9:01 David Wood             50 M   602 Hyannis MA              
  248  32/59   M3039 1:58:33 1:58:13   9:02 Andrew Cosgrove        39 M    93 Northborough MA         
  249  31/79   F1829 1:58:34 1:58:16   9:02 Samantha Cummings      27 F   105 Dedham MA               
  250  10/37   F5059 1:58:38 1:58:17   9:02 Helen Nolan            56 F   594 West Dennis MA          
  2:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  34/55   M5059 1:58:55 1:58:24   9:02 David Cummings         50 M   550 South Weymouth MA       
  252  33/59   M3039 1:58:59 1:58:26   9:03 Brian Rotondo          35 M   437 Marlborough MA          
  253  42/63   M4049 1:58:36 1:58:27   9:03 Stephen Covel          42 M   549 Norfolk MA              
  254  40/81   F3039 1:59:02 1:58:30   9:03 Nia Benoit             33 F    31 Marlborough MA          
  255  11/37   F5059 1:58:49 1:58:36   9:03 Lisa Gotberg           51 F   196 West Simsbury CT        
  256  41/81   F3039 1:59:03 1:58:51   9:04 Kelly Ann Vegenas      38 F   605 Harwichport MA          
  257  32/79   F1829 1:59:15 1:58:55   9:05 Allison Page           25 F   393 Mendon MA               
  258  21/29   M1829 1:59:20 1:58:57   9:05 Eric Follett           27 M   160 Fairfield CT            
  259  42/81   F3039 1:59:16 1:59:00   9:05 Amy Silvester          38 F   474 Chatham MA              
  260  34/59   M3039 1:59:32 1:59:17   9:06 Brendan Sharpe         35 M   464 Yarmouth Port MA        
  261  35/59   M3039 1:59:51 1:59:21   9:07 Christopher Rutt       33 M   441 Somerville MA           
  262  36/59   M3039 1:59:58 1:59:25   9:07 Daniel Beedy           33 M    30 Brighton MA             
  263  43/81   F3039 2:00:20 1:59:46   9:09 Laura Rigolo           33 F   427 Boston MA               
  264  35/55   M5059 1:59:59 1:59:48   9:09 Jim Tierney            53 M   497 North Easton MA         
  265  37/59   M3039 2:00:11 1:59:48   9:09 Thomas Murphy          38 M   362 North Falouth MA        
  266  23/76   F4049 1:59:59 1:59:49   9:09 Helen Gilles           45 F   190 Northborough MA         
  267  33/79   F1829 2:00:21 1:59:50   9:09 Betsy Higer            24 F   557 Somerville MA           
  268  44/81   F3039 2:00:16 1:59:51   9:09 Lisa Brown             35 F    50 Plymouth MA             
  269  43/63   M4049 2:00:12 1:59:54   9:09 Tj Joyce               42 M   587 Plymouth MA             
  270  44/63   M4049 2:00:32 1:59:55   9:09 Neil Dillon            48 M   124 South Yarmouth MA       
  271  45/63   M4049 2:00:05 1:59:56   9:09 Ted Sibbick            49 M   472 Northborough MA         
  272  12/37   F5059 2:00:08 1:59:58   9:10 Susan Spencer          52 F   481 Whitinsville MA         
  273  46/63   M4049 2:00:14 2:00:05   9:10 Ray Loughlin Jr.       43 M   301 Worcester MA            
  274  47/63   M4049 2:00:23 2:00:08   9:10 Prentiss Douthit       42 M   579 Birmingham AL           
  275  38/59   M3039 2:00:23 2:00:08   9:10 James Shead            32 M   467 Austin TX               
  276  36/55   M5059 2:00:24 2:00:10   9:10 Michael Donnelly       51 M   127 Austin TX               
  277  13/22   M6069 2:00:37 2:00:25   9:12 Jan Oudemool           69 M   390 Harwich MA              
  278  48/63   M4049 2:00:50 2:00:39   9:13 Tom Obrien             48 M   378 North Dighton MA        
  279  49/63   M4049 2:01:12 2:00:47   9:13 Matthew Kinne          44 M   266 West Stockbridge MA     
  280  24/76   F4049 2:01:12 2:00:47   9:13 Ann Kinne              43 F   265 West Stockbridge MA     
  281  13/37   F5059 2:01:00 2:00:50   9:14 Carol Shores           58 F   471 Duxbury MA              
  282  39/59   M3039 2:01:30 2:00:59   9:14 Gurjinder Gill         36 M   583 Revere MA               
  283  45/81   F3039 2:01:30 2:00:59   9:14 Jasmine Sethi          30 F   459 Plymouth MA             
  284  46/81   F3039 2:01:43 2:01:10   9:15 Mary Crofford          32 F    97 East Sandwich MA        
  285  47/81   F3039 2:01:43 2:01:10   9:15 Mary Johnson           35 F   248 Marstons Mills MA       
  286  37/55   M5059 2:01:23 2:01:11   9:15 Timothy Trott          52 M   499 Eastham MA              
  287  48/81   F3039 2:01:43 2:01:11   9:15 Aimee Garthee          33 F   181 Centerville MA          
  288  40/59   M3039 2:01:41 2:01:18   9:16 Christopher Seeley     34 M   456 West Barnstable MA      
  289  49/81   F3039 2:02:01 2:01:23   9:16 Kirsten Deschamps      33 F   118 Harwich MA              
  290  25/76   F4049 2:01:54 2:01:33   9:17 Margaret Dwyer         48 F   141 South Londonderry VT    
  291  14/37   F5059 2:01:55 2:01:38   9:17 Susan Tucker           52 F   500 Ilion NY                
  292  14/22   M6069 2:01:51 2:01:44   9:18 Steve Laverty          60 M   288 West Yarmouth MA        
  293  41/59   M3039 2:02:15 2:01:45   9:18 Sean Walsh             33 M   636 Braintree MA            
  294  34/79   F1829 2:02:01 2:01:50   9:18 Mary Louise Fowler     24 F   164 Brighton MA             
  295  15/37   F5059 2:02:19 2:01:52   9:18 Peggy Flood            56 F   157 Stamford CT             
  296  26/76   F4049 2:02:36 2:01:58   9:19 Joanne Whooley         44 F   529 Melrose MA              
  297  27/76   F4049 2:02:36 2:01:59   9:19 Christina Fingold      43 F   637 Cambridge MA            
  298  38/55   M5059 2:02:28 2:01:59   9:19 Tom Kadala             54 M   253 Hastings On Hudson NY   
  299  28/76   F4049 2:02:23 2:02:00   9:19 Elizabeth Bender          F   405 Washington DC           
  300  50/63   M4049 2:02:23 2:02:00   9:19 Dave Balardini         45 M    20 Medway MA               
  2:22PM



                                                                      Page 7
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  39/55   M5059 2:02:39 2:02:12   9:20 Kevin Coyne            56 M    95 West Springfield MA     
  302  29/76   F4049 2:02:48 2:02:20   9:20 Marie Vitale           43 F   510 Carver MA               
  303  50/81   F3039 2:03:10 2:02:39   9:22 Noelle Cronin          37 F    98 Forestdale MA           
  304  40/55   M5059 2:03:14 2:02:40   9:22 Thomas Wrobel          59 M   540 Fall River MA           
  305  51/81   F3039 2:03:13 2:02:41   9:22 Lisa Devlin            37 F   121 West Falmouth MA        
  306  52/81   F3039 2:03:09 2:02:48   9:22 Nave Sands             30 F   446 North Providence RI     
  307  53/81   F3039 2:03:13 2:02:55   9:23 Jennifer Segerson      36 F   457 Chatham MA              
  308  54/81   F3039 2:03:27 2:03:04   9:24 Mary Poblete           34 F   411 Brighton MA             
  309  22/29   M1829 2:03:42 2:03:12   9:24 David Dodell-Feder     26 M   126 Cambridge MA            
  310  55/81   F3039 2:03:33 2:03:20   9:25 Lisa Blethen           30 F    34 Winchester MA           
  311  35/79   F1829 2:03:55 2:03:30   9:26 Casey Pereira          26 F   401 Brighton MA             
  312  36/79   F1829 2:03:55 2:03:30   9:26 Leah Moriarty          26 F   350 South Boston MA         
  313  56/81   F3039 2:04:05 2:03:32   9:26 Janice Bigelow         33 F   546 Ashland MA              
  314  30/76   F4049 2:04:00 2:03:36   9:26 Susan Driscoll         49 F   134 Boston MA               
  315  57/81   F3039 2:03:45 2:03:37   9:26 Jacquelyn Briggs       31 F    49 Scituate MA             
  316  31/76   F4049 2:04:33 2:04:00   9:28 Amy O'Rourke           44 F   389 South Easton MA         
  317  32/76   F4049 2:04:21 2:04:03   9:28 Veronica Harman        40 F   209 Northborough MA         
  318  33/76   F4049 2:04:39 2:04:14   9:29 Lisa Schibley          42 F   601 Plymouth MA             
  319  37/79   F1829 2:04:42 2:04:24   9:30 Kimberly Kinnecom      29 F   588 Arlington MA            
  320  38/79   F1829 2:04:47 2:04:28   9:30 Kacie King             25 F   264 Boston MA               
  321  34/76   F4049 2:05:02 2:04:31   9:30 Patty Fay              48 F   152 Marstons Mills MA       
  322  35/76   F4049 2:04:48 2:04:31   9:30 Alison Bushnell        42 F    53 Rutland MA              
  323  58/81   F3039 2:05:11 2:04:44   9:31 Karen Booth            39 F    38 Carver MA               
  324  42/59   M3039 2:05:10 2:04:50   9:32 David Young            35 M   542 Medford MA              
  325  43/59   M3039 2:05:24 2:04:57   9:32 Jay Medeiros           38 M   334 Dartmouth MA            
  326  39/79   F1829 2:05:20 2:05:04   9:33 Gail Davis             28 F   113 Arlington MA            
  327  59/81   F3039 2:05:34 2:05:09   9:33 Lizzie Resnick         31 F   642 Quincy MA               
  328  60/81   F3039 2:05:23 2:05:09   9:33 Nadija Mujagic         34 F   356 Arlington MA            
  329  23/29   M1829 2:06:04 2:05:21   9:34 Matt Flight            28 M   156 Melrose MA              
  330  24/29   M1829 2:05:47 2:05:23   9:34 Peter Gagne            27 M   176 Brighton MA             
  331  61/81   F3039 2:05:43 2:05:25   9:34 Anne Dubis             34 F   135 West Chatham MA         
  332  62/81   F3039 2:05:59 2:05:39   9:36 Marcy Minogue          37 F   346 Pembroke MA             
  333  16/37   F5059 2:05:55 2:05:40   9:36 Gayle Rosewell         54 F   435 Marstons Mills MA       
  334  36/76   F4049 2:06:06 2:05:44   9:36 Mary Greaney           46 F   200 Duxbury MA              
  335  44/59   M3039 2:06:14 2:05:47   9:36 Daniel Collins         38 M    83 South Easton MA         
  336  37/76   F4049 2:06:03 2:05:53   9:37 Cheryl Greeson         46 F   585 Bourne MA               
  337  25/29   M1829 2:06:07 2:05:55   9:37 Patrick Gavin          27 M   185 Long Island City NY     
  338  40/79   F1829 2:06:07 2:05:57   9:37 Mary Gavin             26 F   184 Roslindale MA           
  339  38/76   F4049 2:06:27 2:06:05   9:38 Carol Bailey           47 F    17 Guilford VT             
  340  39/76   F4049 2:06:35 2:06:13   9:38 Ellen Murphy           49 F   621 Mattapoisett MA         
  341  45/59   M3039 2:06:35 2:06:18   9:39 Benjamin Levy          32 M   295 West Roxbury MA         
  342  17/37   F5059 2:06:46 2:06:19   9:39 Cheri Palanchian       52 F   394 Gilford NH              
  343  46/59   M3039 2:06:48 2:06:25   9:39 Anthony Caruso         31 M    64 Milford MA              
  344  41/79   F1829 2:07:02 2:06:28   9:39 Deanna Havener         22 F   213 Goffstown NH            
  345  40/76   F4049 2:06:49 2:06:35   9:40 Beth Ayn Curtis        41 F   106 Palmer MA               
  346  41/76   F4049 2:07:03 2:06:45   9:41 Madeleine Mbuyamba     46 F   590 Bridgewater MA          
  347  15/22   M6069 2:07:22 2:06:54   9:41 Jack Lane              60 M   282 Framingham MA           
  348  42/79   F1829 2:07:20 2:06:56   9:41 Victoria Gondola       27 F   584 Forest Hills NY         
  349  42/76   F4049 2:07:25 2:07:05   9:42 Kristin Emond          44 F   148 Carver MA               
  350  51/63   M4049 2:07:17 2:07:07   9:42 James Adamson          41 M     2 Norwell MA              
  2:22PM



                                                                      Page 8
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  43/79   F1829 2:07:52 2:07:15   9:43 Samantha Rober         21 F   429 Bedford MA              
  352  63/81   F3039 2:07:54 2:07:29   9:44 Meghan Oberg           39 F   376 Plymouth MA             
  353  52/63   M4049 2:07:59 2:07:31   9:44 Keith Cliff            49 M    76 Forestdale MA           
  354  41/55   M5059 2:07:49 2:07:32   9:44 Bradley Baker          59 M    18 Hanover MA              
  355  43/76   F4049 2:08:11 2:07:41   9:45 Jill O'Neil            42 F   563 Plymouth MA             
  356  44/79   F1829 2:08:02 2:07:43   9:45 Mairead Helmes         22 F   220 North Grafton MA        
  357  18/37   F5059 2:08:29 2:08:05   9:47 Robin Andres           57 F   545 Zionsville IN           
  358  45/79   F1829 2:08:28 2:08:16   9:47 Kerry Spillane         27 F   567 South Boston MA         
  359  46/79   F1829 2:08:52 2:08:18   9:48 Laura Wind             26 F   532 Boston MA               
  360  53/63   M4049 2:08:48 2:08:25   9:48 Eric Mellyn            49 M   337 Bridgewater MA          
  361  47/59   M3039 2:09:14 2:08:52   9:50 Loren Bale             31 M   639 Boston MA               
  362  47/79   F1829 2:09:15 2:08:53   9:50 Christina Riechert     28 F   638 Cambridge MA            
  363  48/79   F1829 2:09:21 2:08:55   9:51 Brooke Robinson        29 F   430 Cambridge MA            
  364  42/55   M5059 2:09:24 2:09:03   9:51 Phillip Hunt           57 M   240 Newfields NH            
  365  64/81   F3039 2:09:28 2:09:07   9:51 Julie Appel            30 F     8 East Bridgewater MA     
  366  65/81   F3039 2:09:28 2:09:07   9:51 Megan Sabatinelli      36 F   442 Osterville MA           
  367  49/79   F1829 2:09:52 2:09:15   9:52 Georgia Cook           21 F    91 Bedford MA              
  368  43/55   M5059 2:09:57 2:09:21   9:52 Mark Linse             58 M   589 Sandwich MA             
  369  66/81   F3039 2:09:50 2:09:21   9:52 Maureen Guiney         30 F   202 New York NY             
  370  48/59   M3039 2:09:35 2:09:23   9:53 Michael Wojkowski      38 M   536 Centerville MA          
  371  50/79   F1829 2:09:53 2:09:25   9:53 Chelsea Medeiros       28 F   333 Barnstable MA           
  372  19/37   F5059 2:10:04 2:09:27   9:53 Amy Cook               52 F    90 Bedford MA              
  373  54/63   M4049 2:10:00 2:09:33   9:53 Jeff Foster            45 M   163 San Francisco CA        
  374  49/59   M3039 2:10:28 2:10:01   9:56 Zachary Sullivan       30 M   491 Cambridge MA            
  375  51/79   F1829 2:10:36 2:10:07   9:56 Megan Lybarger         28 F   303 Avon MA                 
  376  67/81   F3039 2:10:45 2:10:18   9:57 Luise Pernar           35 F   404 Boston MA               
  377  20/37   F5059 2:10:33 2:10:19   9:57 Susan Clavin           51 F    75 Onset MA                
  378  52/79   F1829 2:10:42 2:10:29   9:58 Allison Ahern          28 F     3 Somerville MA           
  379  44/55   M5059 2:10:59 2:10:32   9:58 Kailash Sahu           57 M   443 Catonsville MD          
  380  53/79   F1829 2:11:10 2:10:44   9:59 Jasmine Megnia         18 F   335 West Barnstable MA      
  381  50/59   M3039 2:11:39 2:11:17  10:01 Colin Delorey          30 M   116 Sandwich MA             
  382  44/76   F4049 2:11:33 2:11:20  10:02 Shelley Smith          46 F   566 Whitinsville MA         
  383  45/76   F4049 2:12:08 2:11:36  10:03 Sarah Quirk            49 F   420 Falmouth ME             
  384  21/37   F5059 2:12:48 2:12:17  10:06 Pinkerton              55 F   611 Rowayton CT             
  385  46/76   F4049 2:13:02 2:12:26  10:07 Kristin Maloney        40 F   560 Plymouth MA             
  386  47/76   F4049 2:12:58 2:12:37  10:07 Bonnie Loedel          46 F   298 Harwich MA              
  387  54/79   F1829 2:13:13 2:12:48  10:08 Cindy McIntyre         23 F   327 Taunton MA              
  388  48/76   F4049 2:13:21 2:13:06  10:10 Jennifer Carlson       40 F    59 Medford MA              
  389  45/55   M5059 2:13:38 2:13:23  10:11 Ronald Raymond         57 M   424 Dover MA                
  390  22/37   F5059 2:13:38 2:13:23  10:11 Karen Raymond          58 F   423 Dover MA                
  391  49/76   F4049 2:13:40 2:13:30  10:11 Elizabeth Dias         47 F   122 Taunton MA              
  392  55/63   M4049 2:14:24 2:13:49  10:13 Brendan Cavanaugh      44 M    65 Scituate MA             
  393  50/76   F4049 2:14:24 2:13:50  10:13 Michelle Cavanaugh     41 F    66 Scituate MA             
  394  23/37   F5059 2:14:12 2:13:59  10:14 Sha Boyle              59 F   574 Contoocook NH           
  395  68/81   F3039 2:14:31 2:14:11  10:15 Ariana Hernandez       36 F   227 Somerville MA           
  396  55/79   F1829 2:14:49 2:14:14  10:15 Malia Chan             25 F    70 Cambridge MA            
  397  46/55   M5059 2:15:04 2:14:30  10:16 Rich Keaney            57 M   257 Dedham MA               
  398  16/22   M6069 2:15:16 2:14:43  10:17 Joe Koziol             69 M   273 Framingham MA           
  399  51/59   M3039 2:15:12 2:14:46  10:17 Matthew Mead           38 M   332 East Boston MA          
  400  51/76   F4049 2:15:10 2:14:54  10:18 Julie Walker           41 F   514 Carver MA               
  2:22PM



                                                                      Page 9
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401   1/4    M7099 2:15:04 2:14:59* 10:18 Hans Thamhain          75 M   495 Framingham MA           
  402  69/81   F3039 2:15:41 2:15:08  10:19 Crystal Giampietro     34 F   189 East Sandwich MA        
  403  70/81   F3039 2:15:23 2:15:08  10:19 Nicole Lanoue          30 F   623 Troy NY                 
  404  24/37   F5059 2:15:46 2:15:24  10:20 Joann Darrah           50 F   578 Mashpee MA              
  405  17/22   M6069 2:15:56 2:15:44  10:22 Bud Morton             62 M   562 Lakeville MA            
  406  56/63   M4049 2:16:09 2:15:50  10:22 Patrick McKillop       41 M   561 Pembroke MA             
  407  56/79   F1829 2:16:13 2:15:53  10:22 Casey Walsh            28 F   515 Boston MA               
  408  57/63   M4049 2:16:14 2:15:53  10:22 Darrell Perkins        41 M   403 Essex MA                
  409  47/55   M5059 2:16:31 2:16:11  10:24 David Schneider        53 M   451 Falmouth MA             
  410  52/59   M3039 2:16:56 2:16:22  10:25 Eric Spafford          35 M   612 Worcester MA            
  411  53/59   M3039 2:16:56 2:16:22  10:25 John McLaughlin        37 M   328 Auburn MA               
  412  71/81   F3039 2:17:02 2:16:27  10:25 Casey Pratt            34 F   416 Waltham MA              
  413  26/29   M1829 2:16:54 2:16:37  10:26 Taylor Baker           26 M    19 South Boston MA         
  414  57/79   F1829 2:16:58 2:16:41  10:26 Kristin Hamel          27 F   205 Rockland MA             
  415  27/29   M1829 2:16:58 2:16:42  10:26 Matthew Hamel          24 M   206 Natick MA               
  416  58/63   M4049 2:17:14 2:17:00  10:27 Jeffrey Cumming        40 M   102 Dorchester MA           
  417  58/79   F1829 2:17:38 2:17:26  10:29 Kali Witmer            26 F   533 Conshohocken PA         
  418  28/29   M1829 2:18:02 2:17:56  10:32 Nicholas Whitman       28 M   528 Harwich MA              
  419  25/37   F5059 2:18:22 2:17:58  10:32 Molly Nicol            53 F   371 Loudonville NY          
  420  59/63   M4049 2:18:42 2:18:08  10:33 Bill Gallagher         48 M   177 Needham MA              
  421  52/76   F4049 2:18:41 2:18:22  10:34 Marissa Voelger        44 F   511 Scituate MA             
  422  53/76   F4049 2:18:36 2:18:23  10:34 Cynthia Karagosian     49 F   558 Whitinsville MA         
  423  54/76   F4049 2:19:29 2:18:45  10:35 Elizabeth Goldrosen    46 F   195 Whitman MA              
  424  26/37   F5059 2:19:29 2:18:49  10:36 Gerie Owen             51 F   392 Abington MA             
  425  59/79   F1829 2:19:55 2:19:15  10:38 Meghan Gaskell         28 F   182 Grafton MA              
  426  60/79   F1829 2:19:55 2:19:15  10:38 Katie Piepiora         29 F   409 Boston MA               
  427  55/76   F4049 2:19:36 2:19:19  10:38 Laura Laflamme         43 F   280 Granby CT               
  428  56/76   F4049 2:20:15 2:19:34  10:39 Hannah Woodbury        40 F   538 Kingston MA             
  429  61/79   F1829 2:20:14 2:19:46  10:40 Jaime Hensel           29 F   225 New Haven CT            
  430  62/79   F1829 2:20:36 2:19:58  10:41 Katie Francisconi      26 F   165 Charlestown MA          
  431  57/76   F4049 2:20:39 2:20:03  10:41 Elizabeth Biron        48 F    32 Manchester NH           
  432  58/76   F4049 2:20:48 2:20:11  10:42 Anna Murphy            42 F   358 Harwich MA              
  433  59/76   F4049 2:20:39 2:20:11  10:42 Annette MacLean        49 F   307 Carver MA               
  434  48/55   M5059 2:20:30 2:20:14  10:42 Chris Roth             53 M   436 Sherwood OR             
  435  63/79   F1829 2:20:46 2:20:21  10:43 Meg Kilmurray          24 F   262 Sagamore Beach MA       
  436  60/76   F4049 2:20:57 2:20:32  10:44 Alice Child            49 F    71 Falmouth MA             
  437  27/37   F5059 2:21:33 2:21:08  10:46 Diane Wolsieffer       57 F   537 Osterville MA           
  438  49/55   M5059 2:21:54 2:21:19  10:47 Jim Ellis              53 M   147 Ayer MA                 
  439  18/22   M6069 2:21:42 2:21:20  10:47 Brian Kelly            69 M   260 Orleans MA              
  440  61/76   F4049 2:21:58 2:21:25  10:48 Sharon Mabile          41 F   305 Harwich MA              
  441  62/76   F4049 2:21:51 2:21:40  10:49 Jane Hildebrandt       44 F   230 Butler NJ               
  442  64/79   F1829 2:22:16 2:21:51  10:50 Lauren Ferraro         24 F   554 Brookline MA            
  443  65/79   F1829 2:22:16 2:21:59  10:50 Jessica Zaine          26 F   543 Marshfield Hills MA     
  444  66/79   F1829 2:22:17 2:21:59  10:50 Lauren Underwood       26 F   506 West Yarmouth MA        
  445  63/76   F4049 2:22:46 2:22:26  10:52 Margaret Hurley        47 F   241 North Grafton MA        
  446  19/22   M6069 2:23:00 2:22:40  10:53 Thomas Cugno           61 M   101 Dennis Port MA          
  447  64/76   F4049 2:23:11 2:22:51  10:54 Karen Matjucha         49 F   322 Sudbury MA              
  448  72/81   F3039 2:23:57 2:23:19  10:56 Kristen Frazee         30 F   171 Cambridge MA            
  449  50/55   M5059 2:24:01 2:23:29  10:57 Ray Krause             54 M   274 Hope Valley RI          
  450  67/79   F1829 2:23:52 2:23:33  10:57 Rachel Geylin          26 F   188 Chatham MA              
  2:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  68/79   F1829 2:23:54 2:23:41  10:58 Kathleen Tumelty       26 F   503 Brookline MA            
  452  54/59   M3039 2:24:25 2:24:10  11:00 Brian Timko            32 M   498 Cambridge MA            
  453  69/79   F1829 2:24:34 2:24:11  11:00 Rebecca Katz           28 F   256 Marblehead MA           
  454  70/79   F1829 2:25:33 2:25:03  11:04 Kaitlin Maguire        27 F   312 Arlington MA            
  455  73/81   F3039 2:25:31 2:25:07  11:05 Amy Henderson          37 F   222 Upton MA                
  456  29/29   M1829 2:25:50 2:25:08  11:05 James Coughlin         26 M    94 Quincy MA               
  457  71/79   F1829 2:25:56 2:25:13  11:05 Rebekah Provost        27 F   418 Somerville MA           
  458  65/76   F4049 2:26:05 2:25:26  11:06 Elise Reitshamer       41 F   426 Wakefield MA            
  459  28/37   F5059 2:26:05 2:25:27  11:06 Marcia Nelson          55 F   365 Hingham MA              
  460  29/37   F5059 2:25:58 2:25:28  11:06 Diane Buscaglia        57 F    52 Sound Beach NY          
  461  30/37   F5059 2:26:20 2:25:45  11:08 Kani Chan              58 F    69 Belmont MA              
  462  55/59   M3039 2:26:29 2:26:08  11:09 Sean Rausch            30 M   421 Sandwich MA             
  463  66/76   F4049 2:27:28 2:26:55  11:13 Belinda Bachand        48 F    16 Harwich Port MA         
  464  74/81   F3039 2:27:35 2:27:08  11:14 Katherine Piedra       38 F   408 South Hadley MA         
  465  60/63   M4049 2:27:52 2:27:16  11:15 Paul Wagner            48 M   513 East Sandwich MA        
  466  67/76   F4049 2:28:06 2:27:23  11:15 Fredonna Gautier       41 F   183 East Granby CT          
  467  56/59   M3039 2:28:14 2:27:40  11:16 Joe Hayes              38 M   215 Waltham MA              
  468  72/79   F1829 2:28:25 2:27:55  11:17 Kate Lastowski         29 F   286 Boston MA               
  469  75/81   F3039 2:28:50 2:28:12  11:19 Michelle Lopes         37 F   300 Mansfield MA            
  470  61/63   M4049 2:28:52 2:28:29  11:20 Singu Srinivas         44 M   484 Needham MA              
  471  73/79   F1829 2:29:31 2:28:53  11:22 Lauren Frazee          28 F   172 Brighton MA             
  472  20/22   M6069 2:29:31 2:29:02  11:23 James Lastowski        61 M   285 Harmony RI              
  473  31/37   F5059 2:29:49 2:29:36  11:25 Ellen Harris           55 F   211 Brewster MA             
  474  68/76   F4049 2:30:39 2:30:10  11:28 Darlene Sargent-Murphy 49 F   449 Barre MA                
  475  69/76   F4049 2:30:39 2:30:11  11:28 Barbara Sargent-Dowd   47 F   448 Northborough MA         
  476  70/76   F4049 2:31:43 2:31:06  11:32 Maggie Johnson         40 F   247 Delmar NY               
  477  71/76   F4049 2:31:43 2:31:08  11:32 Amy Joyce              43 F   250 Delmar NY               
  478  51/55   M5059 2:31:50 2:31:19  11:33 Mark Hegel             54 M   219 Harwich Port MA         
  479  32/37   F5059 2:31:50 2:31:19  11:33 Lisa Hegel             54 F   218 Harwich Port MA         
  480  57/59   M3039 2:33:28 2:33:05  11:41 Michael Cole           37 M    82 Sunnyvale CA            
  481  58/59   M3039 2:33:37 2:33:08  11:41 Todd Fratar            31 M   170 South Boston MA         
  482   2/4    M7099 2:34:20 2:33:41  11:44 Jack Keefe             73 M   258 Buzzards Bay MA         
  483  76/81   F3039 2:34:59 2:34:33  11:48 Kristin Brandt         33 F    45 Norwood MA              
  484  74/79   F1829 2:35:54 2:35:21  11:51 Lauren Arcuri          23 F    10 Marion MA               
  485  33/37   F5059 2:36:01 2:35:26  11:52 Deb Ellis              58 F   146 Sandwich MA             
  486  75/79   F1829 2:36:02 2:35:41  11:53 Rachel Ebner           24 F   143 Hollis NH               
  487  77/81   F3039 2:36:31 2:36:31  11:57 Katie Murphy           33 F   360 Winter Park FL          
  488  62/63   M4049 2:36:59 2:36:32  11:57 George Frigon          44 M   174 Temple NH               
  489  78/81   F3039 2:37:41 2:37:12  12:00 Kari Volk              30 F   568 Cohasset MA             
  490   3/4    M7099 2:37:45 2:37:13  12:00 Jack Whitehead         71 M   625 Falmouth MA             
  491  76/79   F1829 2:38:05 2:37:22  12:01 Angela Goff            28 F   194 Somerville MA           
  492  34/37   F5059 2:38:44 2:38:13  12:05 Anne Palmer            53 F   395 Scituate MA             
  493  35/37   F5059 2:40:41 2:40:01  12:13 Joyce Rogers           59 F   433 Plymouth MA             
  494  52/55   M5059 2:41:07 2:40:35  12:15 David Urban            56 M   507 Stratford CT            
  495  72/76   F4049 2:41:32 2:41:02  12:17 Peggy Stephan          48 F   486 Medway MA               
  496  63/63   M4049 2:41:32 2:41:02  12:17 David Zgarrick         47 M   544 Brookline MA            
  497   4/4    M7099 2:41:57 2:41:49  12:21 Larry Cole             78 M    81 Harwich MA              
  498  73/76   F4049 2:42:56 2:42:24  12:24 Susan Twomey           40 F   505 Brookline MA            
  499   4/5    F6069 2:45:12 2:44:32  12:34 Susan Weber            61 F   520 Naperville IL           
  500  21/22   M6069 2:45:12 2:44:32  12:34 Harry Henry            65 M   224 Harwich Port MA         
  2:22PM



                                                                      Page 11
                  HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Sept. 30, 2012          13.1Miles(USATF Cert MA09020JK)         Harwich, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501   5/5    F6069 2:47:21 2:46:46  12:44 Diane O'Connor         65 F   381 Hyannis MA              
  502  79/81   F3039 2:47:31 2:46:59  12:45 Rachel Deteso-Mathis   39 F   119 Schenectady NY          
  503  74/76   F4049 2:48:01 2:47:21  12:46 Denise Rodriguez       47 F   432 South Hadley MA         
  504  77/79   F1829 2:48:26 2:47:55  12:49 Sara Masland           26 F   320 Brighton MA             
  505  59/59   M3039 2:49:00 2:48:15  12:51 Daniel Spruill         32 M   483 Framingham MA           
  506  78/79   F1829 2:49:11 2:48:39  12:52 Palestina Baronas      28 F    22 Hanover MA              
  507  36/37   F5059 2:50:35 2:50:04  12:59 Debbie Franklin        57 F   167 Dunwoody GA             
  508  22/22   M6069 2:54:13 2:53:36  13:15 Robert Rudd            60 M   439 Slingerlands NY         
  509  75/76   F4049 2:54:13 2:53:37  13:15 April Davis            40 F   111 Slingorlands NY         
  510  53/55   M5059 2:55:47 2:55:23  13:23 Joe O'Connor           53 M   382 Sterling MA             
  511  54/55   M5059 2:58:38 2:58:02  13:35 Larry Oconnor          51 M   595 Wayland MA              
  512  80/81   F3039 2:59:02 2:58:30  13:37 Susanna Hurley         38 F   242 Schenectady NY          
  513  79/79   F1829 3:13:17 3:13:05  14:44 Leah Witmer            28 F   534 Liverpool NY            
  514  76/76   F4049 3:17:47 3:17:19  15:04 Angie Cummings         42 F   103 Hill NH                 
  515  81/81   F3039 3:19:24 3:18:47  15:10 Jasmine Smith-Gillen   31 F   478 South Dartmouth MA      
  516  37/37   F5059 3:28:17 3:27:35  15:51 Sheila Newman          57 F   368 Northbridge MA          
  517  55/55   M5059 3:28:19 3:27:37  15:51 Chuck Newman           54 M   367 Northbridge MA          
  2:22PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News