Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Forget Me Not 5k

Braintree, MA, September 30, 2012

[Overall | Awards ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         8th ANNUAL FORGET ME NOT
           5k Road Race to Benefit Alzheimer's Association MA-NH
         Braintree, MA     September 30, 2012    Rain - 53 Degrees

Results by: Harrier Race Management                      bmuldoon@beld.net 



                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1     3 JUSTIN DOHERTY            15 BRAINTREE          MA   20:22   20:20 
    2    27 CHRISTIAN QUIGLEY         15 BRAINTREE          MA   24:42   24:43 
    3    31 BRIAN KELLY               13 BRAINTREE          MA   24:49   24:50 
    4    33 EVAN JONES                 9 BRAINTREE          MA   25:03   25:04 
    5    61 JAMES CHRISTIAN            7 BRAINTREE          MA   29:07   29:03 
    6    85 NOEL HUME                  9 BRAINTREE          MA   33:04   33:03 
    7    91 COLE VOLPE                11 LINCOLN            MA   34:32   34:29 
    8    98 MATTHEW DONALD            11 NORTH WEYMOUTH     MA   35:03   34:49 
    9   106 THOMAS DONALD             11 NORTH WEYMOUTH     MA   37:45   37:32 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    35 MEGAN DESMOND             15 BRAINTREE          MA   25:22   25:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     1 KEVIN O'DONNELL           19 CANTON             MA   18:00   18:00 
    2     4 DAVID DESMOND             17 BRAINTREE          MA   20:25   20:24 
    3    14 THOMAS MORIN              17 BRAINTREE          MA   22:53   22:50 
    4    20 ALEXANDER HEGER           17 BRAINTREE          MA   23:55   23:52 
    5    25 CIRO CASTALDI             17 BRAINTREE          MA   24:33   24:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    16 KATIE BURKE               17 BRAINTREE          MA   23:05   23:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 HOITT MCALLISTER          23 MC LEAN            VA   19:03   19:03 
    2     8 JOSHUA GUNNING            29 BRAINTREE          MA   21:59   21:58 
    3     9 GERALD GOOD III           25 NORWELL            MA   22:12   22:03 
    4    48 MATT GELSINGER            22 LONG VALLEY        NJ   26:55   26:53 
    5    65 GLENN CRUZ                28 RANDOLPH           MA   29:42   29:37 
    6    71 JACKSON KEOHANE           24 ABINGTON           MA   30:30   30:17 
    7    80 DAVID HURLEY              29 WOLLASTON          MA   32:19   32:18 
    8   107 DANIEL SANTA LUCIA        29 WEYMOUTH           MA   37:46   37:34 
    9   112 DEREK BUSH                29 BRAINTREE          MA   40:54   40:49 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    38 VENERA TSONKOVA           28 QUINCY             MA   25:59   25:56 
    2    45 ILZE AGUILA               29 BRAINTREE          MA   26:49   26:45 
    3    47 ALLISON DEL PLATO         22 LONG VALLEY        NJ   26:55   26:53 
    4    49 MEGAN DORAN               28 STOUGHTON          MA   27:03   26:58 
    5    54 JENNIFER SCOTT            29 BRAINTREE          MA   27:28   27:57 
    6    68 ANGIE TIPTON              29 QUINCY             MA   30:05   29:57 
    7    69 DANIELLE DUQUETTE         26 BRAINTREE          MA   30:08   30:03 
    8    72 JENNY TIGHE               25 ABINGTON           MA   30:30   30:18 
    9    77 LINDSEY HORAN             28 WEYMOUTH           MA   31:49   31:41 
   10    79 ELSBETH CLIFF CLIFFORD    27 HINGHAM            MA   32:19   32:16 
   11    84 STEPHANIE JENNER          23 BRAINTREE          MA   32:41   32:30 
   12    89 WILLA CODKIND             25 WEYMOUTH           MA   34:16   34:11 
   13    96 STEPHANIE VAUGHN          23 BRAINTREE          MA   34:38   34:30 
   14   100 ALEXANDRA SMITH           26 BRIGHTON           MA   35:53         
   15   104 JESSICA LAZONI            29 EAST BOSTON        MA   37:34   37:31 
   16   110 SARA FAULKNER             26 TEWKSBURY          MA   39:00   38:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    32 DAVID FLICK               31 ROSLINDALE         MA   25:02   24:58 
    2    34 ANDREW BARRON             33 NORWOOD            MA   25:16   25:11 
    3    36 DANA BRAINERD             36 BRAINTREE          MA   25:30   25:22 
    4    57 ROBERT KEOGH              37 BRAINTREE          MA   27:56   27:49 
    5    74 JAY COVITZ                32 MEDFORD            MA   31:17   31:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 SARAH HALL                34 QUINCY             MA   20:36   20:35 
    2     6 SUSAN FORZESE             38 BRAINTREE          MA   21:15   21:14 
    3    22 ERIN OBRIEN               33 BRAINTREE          MA   24:16   24:13 
    4    39 CHERIE SNYDER             35 WEYMOUTH           MA   26:04   26:03 
    5    43 JESSICA LAMBERT           31 RANDOLPH           MA   26:23   26:23 
    6    59 ERIN OCONNELL             34 BRAINTREE          MA   28:59   28:51 
    7    64 AMY FEDIGAN               34 BRAINTREE          MA   29:28   29:18 
    8    70 KIMBERLY D'ALTO           37 BRAINTREE          MA   30:13   30:00 
    9    75 JANINE MURDOCK            31 MEDFORD            MA   31:20   31:12 
   10    76 EMILY SAPERIA             31 WELLESLEY          MA   31:21   31:13 
   11    81 TAMMY GATES               39 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   32:37   32:22 
   12    82 LIEZEL HARVEY             35 BRAINTREE          MA   32:37   32:24 
   13    83 DEIRDRA KEOGH             36 BRAINTREE          MA   32:38   32:31 
   14    87 JEN SHAW                  39 BRAINTREE          MA   33:54   33:44 
   15    99 JANETTE DRAKE             30 WEYMOUTH           MA   35:03   34:52 
   16   101 LAUREN TAYLOR             31 BRAINTREE          MA   36:03   35:54 
   17   111 MELANIE BUSH              30 BRAINTREE          MA   40:53   40:49 
   18   113 CHRIS LINDBERG            39 WORCESTER          MA   46:28   46:16 
   19   114 KRISTINA OCONNELL         38 NORTH EASTON       MA   46:28   46:16 
   20   115 MAUREEN STACK             37 NORWOOD            MA   46:28   46:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 TED BURKE                 44 BRAINTREE          MA   21:54   21:41 
    2    15 ALEX CIMBAL               43 WESTWOOD           MA   22:57   22:57 
    3    18 PAT GRZYBINSKI            44 HOLBROOK           MA   23:22   23:18 
    4    19 DAN MCLEAN                46 BRAINTREE          MA   23:30   23:29 
    5    24 PATRICK DESMOND           43 BRAINTREE          MA   24:22   24:15 
    6    29 ROB HICKS                 46 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA   24:47   24:40 
    7    30 THOMAS YORK               49 BRAINTREE          MA   24:49   24:45 
    8    37 DENIS JONES               43 BRAINTREE          MA   25:50   25:52 
    9    44 RICK LOCKHART             41 BRAINTREE          MA   26:26   26:17 
   10    50 GEOFF VALENTINE           42 BRAINTREE          MA   27:04   26:58 
   11    52 ANDY DAVIS                42 BRAINTREE          MA   27:11   27:09 
   12    53 TIM LIS                   43 BRAINTREE          MA   27:15   27:07 
   13    60 JAMES CHRISTIAN           42 BRAINTREE          MA   29:07   29:00 
   14    86 JOHN HUME                 43 BRAINTREE          MA   33:04   33:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 ELLEN QUIGLEY             48 BRAINTREE          MA   23:14   23:14 
    2    23 JENNIFER FLEMING          43 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   24:16   24:10 
    3    46 TRACY MCCORMACK           41 BRAINTREE          MA   26:52   26:46 
    4    55 ANN YORK                  44 BRAINTREE          MA   27:36   27:34 
    5    58 JESSICA EVANS             40 BRAINTREE          MA   28:28   28:25 
    6    62 STEFANIE PORTER           40 ROCKLAND           MA   29:21   29:11 
    7    63 KERRI RAMPONI             41 ROCKLAND           MA   29:24   29:14 
    8    67 JEAN ANDREWS              46 WEYMOUTH           MA   29:45   29:37 
    9    88 SUZANNE MCGHEE            40 QUINCY             MA   34:08   34:00 
   10    93 MARTHA MACE               44 RANDOLPH           MA   34:35   34:30 
   11    97 MARIANNA FRANCIOSA-JOHNS  41 BRAINTREE          MA   34:48   34:35 
   12   102 ALISA CASTALDI            47 BRAINTREE          MA   36:33   36:20 
   13   103 SOPHIA MILLER             42 RANDOLPH           MA   37:18   37:15 
   14   109 LYNNE GRUBBS              40 BRAINTREE          MA   38:18   38:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 DAVID IRONS               57 QUINCY             MA   22:27   22:25 
    2    28 SEAN MOORE                53 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA   24:43   24:41 
    3    40 TOM REID                  51 BRAINTREE          MA   26:14   26:08 
    4    42 ANDY BRENNAN              59 HALIFAX            MA   26:20   26:08 
    5    51 JEFF VOLPE                59 NORWELL            MA   27:07   26:58 
    6    66 CHARLIE DOWNING           53 HULL               MA   29:44   29:35 
    7    78 KENNETH O'BRIEN           55 ABINGTON           MA   31:53   31:48 
    8    94 TOM MACE                  51 RANDOLPH           MA   34:38   34:32 
    9    95 GEORGE VOLPE              53 LINCOLN            MA   34:38   34:33 
   10   108 PETER MORIN               52 BRAINTREE          MA   38:17   38:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 MARILOU MOORE             53 WEYMOUTH           MA   22:31   22:29 
    2    13 GAYLE LAING               50 BRAINTREE          MA   22:53   22:52 
    3    41 BETH HACKETT              52 ABINGTON           MA   26:15   26:03 
    4    73 SUSAN SNOW                55 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   30:49   30:47 
    5    92 JANE STEWART              52 LINCOLN            MA   34:33   34:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    12 MARK COSTELLO             62 QUINCY             MA   22:44   22:42 
    2    21 BILLY MCLEOD              67 QUINCY             MA   23:59   23:57 
    3    26 JIM PELTON                60 BRAINTREE          MA   24:42   24:40 
    4    56 BOB RANTUCCIO             66 NO. QUINCY         MA   27:49   27:48 
    5   105 GERALD GOOD               80 RANDOLPH           MA   37:36   37:24 
    6   116 CHARLES O MONAHAN         72 BRAINTREE          MA   47:30   47:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    90 SUE MOODY                 69 PLYMOUTH           MA   34:24   34:18 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News