Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lucero 5k

Newton, MA, September 23, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 20-35    1 M   838 Chris Soucy                 Beverly,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 36-50    1 F   847 Lori Muhr                   North Grafton,MA                                             



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 66-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:15 12:59    1 66-98   26 M   842 Jerry Villacres             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     62:04 20:01    2 66-98   38 M   845 Hal Cohen                   Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-65

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:51  7:42    1 51-65   11 M   865 A.Fulvio Abela              Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     27:39  8:55    2 51-65   18 M   860 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                    
 3     28:30  9:12    3 51-65   19 M   837 John Solomon                Lincoln,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:05  6:29    1 36-50    2 M   873 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     20:21  6:34    2 36-50    3 M   820 Paul McCarron               W. Roxbury,MA                                                
 3     22:04  7:07    3 36-50    7 M   822 David Nagle                 Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    2 20-35    4 M   859 Adam Arsenault              Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     21:02  6:47    3 20-35    5 M   802 Matthew Brett               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:35  7:17    4 20-35    8 M   828 Coy Pemberton               PROVIDENCE,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  6:48    1 13-19    6 M   872 Rory Hernandez              Roslindale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 01-12    9 M   848 Rider Muhr                  North Grafton,MA                                             
 2     25:37  8:16    2 01-12   14 M   831 Zachary Ritterbusch         Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     32:09 10:22    3 01-12   24 M   825 Benjamin Otting             Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-65

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:02  7:26    1 51-65    2 F   868 Cindy Gillan                Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     30:20  9:47    2 51-65   14 F   840 Barbara Tillman             South Hadley,MA                                              
 3     40:16 12:59    3 51-65   17 F   862 Margaret Hannoe                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:21  8:11    2 36-50    5 F   817 Sharon Lawler               East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     27:21  8:49    3 36-50    7 F   856 Alexandra Stirling          Tampa,FL                                                     
 3     28:17  9:07    4 36-50    8 F   863 Linda Carney-Goodrich       Hyde Park,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:25  7:33    1 20-35    3 F   829 Emma Pickard                Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     24:54  8:02    2 20-35    4 F   841 Laura Tornatore             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     25:41  8:17    3 20-35    6 F   807 Karen DiSanto               Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 20-35    1 M   838 Chris Soucy                 Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     20:05  6:29    1 36-50    2 M   873 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     20:21  6:34    2 36-50    3 M   820 Paul McCarron               W. Roxbury,MA                                                
 4     20:37  6:39    2 20-35    4 M   859 Adam Arsenault              Norwood,MA                                                   
 5     21:02  6:47    3 20-35    5 M   802 Matthew Brett               Boston,MA                                                    
 6     21:04  6:48    1 13-19    6 M   872 Rory Hernandez              Roslindale,MA                                                
 7     22:04  7:07    3 36-50    7 M   822 David Nagle                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 8     22:35  7:17    4 20-35    8 M   828 Coy Pemberton               PROVIDENCE,RI                                                
 9     22:49  7:22    1 01-12    9 M   848 Rider Muhr                  North Grafton,MA                                             
 10    23:26  7:34    5 20-35   10 M   866 Thomas Fitzgerald           Dedham,MA                                                     
 11    23:51  7:42    1 51-65   11 M   865 A.Fulvio Abela              Lexington,MA                                                  
 12    24:52  8:01    6 20-35   12 M   827 Tony Palacios               Everett,MA                                                    
 13    24:55  8:02    7 20-35   13 M   819 Joshua Mark                 Boston,MA                                                     
 14    25:37  8:16    2 01-12   14 M   831 Zachary Ritterbusch         Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 15    26:26  8:32    4 36-50   15 M   870 Dave Brownell               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 16    26:47  8:38    5 36-50   16 M   814 Barry Hazard                Newton,MA                                                     
 17    27:21  8:49    6 36-50   17 M   855 James Stirling              Tampa,FL                                                      
 18    27:39  8:55    2 51-65   18 M   860 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                     
 19    28:30  9:12    3 51-65   19 M   837 John Solomon                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 20    29:34  9:32    7 36-50   20 M   810 William Fernandez           Newton,MA                                                     
 21    30:29  9:50    8 20-35   21 M   879 Darren Waukau               Taunton,MA                                                    
 22    30:48  9:56    8 36-50   22 M   818 Isaac Lopez                 Boston,MA                                                     
 23    31:23 10:07    9 20-35   23 M   869 Mike Wasserman              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 24    32:09 10:22    3 01-12   24 M   825 Benjamin Otting             Newton,MA                                                     
 25    33:53 10:56    4 01-12   25 M   832 Ethan Ritterbusch           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 26    40:15 12:59    1 66-98   26 M   842 Jerry Villacres             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 27    45:17 14:36    5 01-12   27 M   852 Austin Stirling             Tampa,FL                                                      
 28    46:08 14:53    6 01-12   28 M   851 Justin Stirling             Tampa,FL                                                      
 29    47:21 15:16    7 01-12   29 M   826 Tobias Otting               Newton,MA                                                     
 30    47:20 15:16    9 36-50   30 M   809 Michael Dupuis              Lewiston,ME                                                   
 31    47:22 15:17   10 36-50   31 M   823 Russell Neufeld             Newton,MA                                                     
 32    49:17 15:54     Age?     32 M   853 Hector Lucero                                                                          
 33    49:17 15:54    4 51-65   33 M   861 Stephen Najarian            Belmont,MA                                                    
 34    52:09 16:49   10 20-35   34 M   878 Christian Clement           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 35    55:13 17:49    5 51-65   35 M   875 Marty Flax                  Newton,MA                                                     
 36    55:41 17:58   11 20-35   36 M   811 William Fitzgerald          Somerville,MA                                                 
 37    58:45 18:57     Age?     37 M   880 Dan Clifford                Newton,MA                                                     
 38    62:04 20:01    2 66-98   38 M   845 Hal Cohen                   Newton,MA                                                     
 39    62:08 20:03    6 51-65   39 M   849 Stan Berman                 Dover,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 36-50    1 F   847 Lori Muhr                   North Grafton,MA                                             
 2     23:02  7:26    1 51-65    2 F   868 Cindy Gillan                Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     23:25  7:33    1 20-35    3 F   829 Emma Pickard                Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     24:54  8:02    2 20-35    4 F   841 Laura Tornatore             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     25:21  8:11    2 36-50    5 F   817 Sharon Lawler               East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 6     25:41  8:17    3 20-35    6 F   807 Karen DiSanto               Framingham,MA                                                
 7     27:21  8:49    3 36-50    7 F   856 Alexandra Stirling          Tampa,FL                                                     
 8     28:17  9:07    4 36-50    8 F   863 Linda Carney-Goodrich       Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 9     28:30  9:12    4 20-35    9 F   836 Michelle Solomon            Lincoln,RI                                                   
 10    28:49  9:18    5 36-50   10 F   876 Theresa Rosen               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 11    29:49  9:37    5 20-35   11 F   808 Sheree Dunwell              Saugus,MA                                                     
 12    30:02  9:41    6 36-50   12 F   877 Maari Stainer               Cranston,RI                                                   
 13    30:12  9:45    6 20-35   13 F   805 Nicole Cottone              Boston,MA                                                     
 14    30:20  9:47    2 51-65   14 F   840 Barbara Tillman             South Hadley,MA                                               
 15    31:23 10:07    7 20-35   15 F   871 Rachel Pasto                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 16    37:06 11:58    7 36-50   16 F   864 Gabrielle Rene              Milton Village,MA                                             
 17    40:16 12:59    3 51-65   17 F   862 Margaret Hannoe                                                                        
 18    42:26 13:41    8 36-50   18 F   804 Alison Brown                Boston,MA                                                     
 19    47:20 15:16    9 36-50   19 F   803 Jessica Brooks              Newton,MA                                                     
 20    52:10 16:50     Age?     20 F   857 Carla Pimtel                South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 21    55:41 17:58     Age?     21 F   844 Jessica Garcia                                                                         
 22    56:09 18:07    4 51-65   22 F   806 Gloria Craven               Boston,MA                                                     
 23    56:10 18:07    5 51-65   23 F   839 Mimi Stamer                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 24    58:46 18:57    6 51-65   24 F   881 Marjorie Butler             Newton,MA                                                     
 25    62:14 20:05    7 51-65   25 F   846 Jodie Kliman                Brookline,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News