Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bike, Boat & Run - D.W. Field Triathlon

Brockton, MA, September 23, 2012

Results

                          Bike, Boat & Run - D.W. Field Triathlon
                          14 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Boat - 4 Mile Run
                      Sunday September 23, 2012 9:00AM  Brockton, MA    
             Timing & Finish Line Management by D.W. Field Triathlon Committee
                     dwftriathlon@gmail.com     www.dwftriathlon.org

Overall Results
  	  	  	  	 
Plc     Team Name                Team #     Finish      Division Name
1       ***Sisu                    392      1:29:04     All Male Team
2       Team Dillis                316      1:31:13     All Male Team
3       **Bill Starz               395      1:31:49     Ironman 40+
4       David Gauthier             398      1:32:49     Ironman 40+
5       430 Main                   331      1:34:32     All Male Team
6       Tazmanian Devils           363      1:37:28     All Male Team
7       Hockomock Swamp Rats       386      1:39:58     Coed Team
8       Wes DeNering               320      1:40:26     Ironman 50+
9       Ted Coyle                  406      1:42:58     Ironman 40+
10      Nathan Bellomo             349      1:43:20     Ironman 30+
11      Tyros                      326      1:43:28     All Male Team
12      Cory Shepherd              322      1:44:48     Ironman 40+
13      David Howley               401      1:46:03     Ironman 50+
14      Mark Holman                332      1:46:08     Ironman 50+
15      LMRC                       339      1:47:40     Coed Team
16      Michael Grzybowski         399      1:48:06     Ironman 30+
17      The Morriattibergers       394      1:48:48     All Male Team
18      Team Farrell               364      1:49:26     Family Team
19      The Prime 30s              378      1:49:33     Coed Team
20      Anthony Velleco            393      1:50:18     Ironman 40+
21      Donnie Williams            397      1:51:05     Ironman 40+
22      James Lawson               327      1:51:42     Ironman 30+
23      Shawn Flaherty             333      1:51:46     Ironman 40+
24      Jordan Warshaw             402      1:52:31     Ironman 40+
25      Paul McCarron              311      1:53:19     Ironman 40+
26      James Mitchell             328      1:53:49     Ironman 30+
27      I.F.B.'s                   391      1:54:37     Corporate
28      Famoas                     367      1:54:42     Coed Team
29      John Fernandes             372      1:54:58     Ironman 40+
30      Kirk Fitzsiman             404      1:55:22     Ironman 40+
31      The Mainiacs               371      1:55:42     Coed Team
32      Adam Prata                 325      1:56:02     Ironman 40+
33      Tri Swamp Wamps            324      1:56:08     Coed Team
34      Keith Bockus               350      1:56:38     Ironman 60+
35      Brian Joss                 301      1:56:55     Ironman 50+
36      Yen & Yang                 405      1:56:59     Family Team
37      *Ann Hession               385      1:57:07     Ironwoman 40+
38      Rob Chismer                344      1:57:11     Ironman 40+
39      Jeff Hyman                 314      1:57:12     Ironman 60+
40      The Whitman Warriors       379      1:57:35     Coed Team
41      Kevin Boss                 310      1:57:39     Ironman 40+
42      Get Er Done                360      1:57:53     Ironman 50+
43      Nice-Lee-Done              376      1:59:28     All Female Team
44      Tammy Tremblay             348      2:00:07     Ironwoman 40+
45      Shawn Burke                336      2:00:13     Ironman 50+
46      Nicholas Hamlet            309      2:00:20     Ironman < 30
47      Team Polski                380      2:00:26     Family Team
48      SIE Computing Solutions    388      2:00:57     Ironman 50+
49      Middleboro Mantourage      368      2:01:22     All Male Team
50      Threesome anyone           337      2:01:45     All Female Team
51      Art Barrett                308      2:02:06     Ironman 60+
52      Harney, Landry & Krause    319      2:02:12     All Male Team
53      Elisabeth O'Brien          403      2:02:15     Ironwoman 40+
54      Thomas Bonia               343      2:02:33     Ironman < 30
55      Bill Marshall              390      2:02:48     Ironman 40+
56      4 Lee                      370      2:05:34     Ironwoman 60+
57      Lori Pigeon                381      2:06:06     Ironwoman 40+
58      Timothy Kahlman            303      2:07:41     Ironman 40+
59      Spatola-Atallah Connection 355      2:08:30     Coed Team
60      Kathy Flaherty             334      2:08:32     Ironwoman 40+
61      Richard Arkuskewski        313      2:09:33     Ironman 60+
62      Chris Connelly             377      2:10:02     Ironman 40+
63      Fierce 3                   306      2:10:24     Family Team
64      Team SRP                   338      2:10:49     Family Team
65      Appalachian Mountain Club  384      2:11:22     All Female Team
66      No Nuts, Just Guts         359      2:11:28     All Female Team
67      Timothy Greene Sr.         341      2:11:38     Ironman 50+
68      Donald Gazerro             400      2:11:55     Ironman 40+
69      Neon Leon                  374      2:12:00     All Male Team
70      Scott Higgins III          340      2:12:07     Ironman < 30
71      Alex Callejas              389      2:13:38     Ironman 40+
72      Fam-Lee                    375      2:14:01     Family Team
73      Telio Leal                 358      2:14:06     Ironman 30+
74      Larry Howard               307      2:14:11     Ironman 40+
75      Timothy Luttrell           323      2:14:12     Ironman 50+
76      Tessy Smith                383      2:15:13     Ironwoman 40+
77      Bnhc                       366      2:15:17     Coed Team
78      Ally Smith                 382      2:15:48     Ironman < 30
79      Thomas Walsh               356      2:16:07     Ironman 30+
80      Todd Ebinger               353      2:16:08     Ironman 30+
81      Frank Glenn                335      2:16:34     Ironman 50+
82      The Stewjetts              387      2:16:57     All Female Team
83      Amy Michael                329      2:19:27     Ironwoman 30+
84      Orange Crush               351      2:19:32     Coed Team
85      Dave Teed                  396      2:19:43     Ironman 40+
86      Tim Comeaux                373      2:20:53     Ironman 30+
87      Erik Johnson               369      2:21:01     Ironman 40+
88      Faith Thibodeau            317      2:21:33     Ironwoman 40+
89      John Thibodeau             318      2:21:44     Ironman 50+
90      Tracy Kirk                 352      2:21:44     Ironwoman 40+
91      Timothy Greene Jr.         342      2:22:41     Ironman < 30
92      Barnet Cohen               347      2:23:39     Ironman 40+
93      Lee Stemburg               345      2:24:00     Ironwoman 40+
94      Steve Smargon              346      2:24:18     Ironman 40+
95      The New Blooms             361      2:24:38     Coed Team
96      Jill Spatola               354      2:27:29     Ironwoman 30+
97      Brandy Fernandes           304      2:32:12     Ironwoman 30+
98      B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362      2:33:07     All Female Team
99      Thundercats                365      2:39:20     All Male Team
100     Rosa Evora                 357      2:42:07     Ironwoman 40+
101     Stefanie Lusky             330      3:03:25     Ironwoman < 30
 
* Overall Female Winner
** Overall Male Winner
*** Overall Team Winner

Division Winners
Plc     Team Name                Team #      Finish      Division Name
1       Nicholas Hamlet            309       2:00:20     Ironman < 30
2       Thomas Bonia               343       2:02:33     Ironman < 30
3       Scott Higgins III          340       2:12:07     Ironman < 30
4       Ally Smith                 382       2:15:48     Ironman < 30
5       Timothy Greene Jr.         342       2:22:41     Ironman < 30
1       Nathan Bellomo             349       1:43:20     Ironman 30+
2       Michael Grzybowski         399       1:48:06     Ironman 30+
3       James Lawson               327       1:51:42     Ironman 30+
4       James Mitchell             328       1:53:49     Ironman 30+
5       Telio Leal                 358       2:14:06     Ironman 30+
6       Thomas Walsh               356       2:16:07     Ironman 30+
7       Todd Ebinger               353       2:16:08     Ironman 30+
8       Tim Comeaux                373       2:20:53     Ironman 30+
1       **Bill Starz               395       1:31:49     Ironman 40+
2       Davd Gauthier              398       1:32:49     Ironman 40+
3       Ted Coyle                  406       1:42:58     Ironman 40+
4       Cory Shepherd              322       1:44:48     Ironman 40+
5       Anthony Velleco            393       1:50:18     Ironman 40+
6       Donnie Williams            397       1:51:05     Ironman 40+
7       Shawn Flaherty             333       1:51:46     Ironman 40+
8       Jordan Warshaw             402       1:52:31     Ironman 40+
9       Paul McCarron              311       1:53:19     Ironman 40+
10      John Fernandes             372       1:54:58     Ironman 40+
11      Kirk Fitzsiman             404       1:55:22     Ironman 40+
12      Adam Prata                 325       1:56:02     Ironman 40+
13      Rob Chismer                344       1:57:11     Ironman 40+
14      Kevin Boss                 310       1:57:39     Ironman 40+
15      Bill Marshall              390       2:02:48     Ironman 40+
16      Timothy Kahlman            303       2:07:41     Ironman 40+
17      Chris Connelly             377       2:10:02     Ironman 40+
18      Donald Gazerro             400       2:11:55     Ironman 40+
19      Alex Callejas              389       2:13:38     Ironman 40+
20      Larry Howard               307       2:14:11     Ironman 40+
21      Dave Teed                  396       2:19:43     Ironman 40+
22      Erik Johnson               369       2:21:01     Ironman 40+
23      Barnet Cohen               347       2:23:39     Ironman 40+
24      Steve Smargon              346       2:24:18     Ironman 40+
1       Wes DeNering               320       1:40:26     Ironman 50+
2       David Howley               401       1:46:03     Ironman 50+
3       Mark Holman                332       1:46:08     Ironman 50+
4       Brian Joss                 301       1:56:55     Ironman 50+
5       Get Er Done                360       1:57:53     Ironman 50+
6       Shawn Burke                336       2:00:13     Ironman 50+
7       SIE Computing Solutions    388       2:00:57     Ironman 50+
8       Timothy Greene Sr.         341       2:11:38     Ironman 50+
9       Timothy Luttrell           323       2:14:12     Ironman 50+
10      Frank Glenn                335       2:16:34     Ironman 50+
11      John Thibodeau             318       2:21:44     Ironman 50+
12      Keith Bockus               350       1:56:38     Ironman 60+
13      Jeff Hyman                 314       1:57:12     Ironman 60+
14      Art Barrett                308       2:02:06     Ironman 60+
15      Richard Arkuskewski        313       2:09:33     Ironman 60+
1       Stefanie Lusky             330       3:03:25     Ironwoman < 30
2       Amy Michael                329       2:19:27     Ironwoman 30+
3       Jill Spatola               354       2:27:29     Ironwoman 30+
4       Brandy Fernandes           304       2:32:12     Ironwoman 30+
1       *Ann Hession               385       1:57:07     Ironwoman 40+
2       Tammy Tremblay             348       2:00:07     Ironwoman 40+
3       Elisabeth O'Brien          403       2:02:15     Ironwoman 40+
4       Lori Pigeon                381       2:06:06     Ironwoman 40+
5       Kathy Flaherty             334       2:08:32     Ironwoman 40+
6       Tessy Smith                383       2:15:13     Ironwoman 40+
7       Faith Thibodeau            317       2:21:33     Ironwoman 40+
8       Tracy Kirk                 352       2:21:44     Ironwoman 40+
9       Lee Stemburg               345       2:24:00     Ironwoman 40+
10      Rosa Evora                 357       2:42:07     Ironwoman 40+
1       4 Lee                      370       2:05:34     Ironwoman 60+
1       I.F.B.'s                   391       1:54:37     Corporate
1       ***Sisu                    392       1:29:04     All Male Team
2       Team Dillis                316       1:31:13     All Male Team
3       430 Main                   331       1:34:32     All Male Team
4       Tazmanian Devils           363       1:37:28     All Male Team
5       Tyros                      326       1:43:28     All Male Team
6       The Morriattibergers       394       1:48:48     All Male Team
7       Middleboro Mantourage      368       2:01:22     All Male Team
8       Harney, Landry & Krause    319       2:02:12     All Male Team
9       Neon Leon                  374       2:12:00     All Male Team
10      Thundercats                365       2:39:20     All Male Team
1       Nice-Lee-Done              376       1:59:28     All Female Team
2       Threesome anyone           337       2:01:45     All Female Team
3       Appalachian Mountain Club  384       2:11:22     All Female Team
4       No Nuts, Just Guts         359       2:11:28     All Female Team
5       The Stewjetts              387       2:16:57     All Female Team
6       B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362       2:33:07     All Female Team
1       Hockomock Swamp Rats       386       1:39:58     Coed Team
2       LMRC                       339       1:47:40     Coed Team
3       The Prime 30s              378       1:49:33     Coed Team
4       Famoas                     367       1:54:42     Coed Team
5       The Mainiacs               371       1:55:42     Coed Team
6       Tri Swamp Wamps            324       1:56:08     Coed Team
7       The Whitman Warriors.      379       1:57:35     Coed Team
8       Spatola-Atallah Connection 355       2:08:30     Coed Team
9       Bnhc                       366       2:15:17     Coed Team
10      Orange Crush               351       2:19:32     Coed Team
11      The New Blooms             361       2:24:38     Coed Team
1       Team Farrell               364       1:49:26     Family Team
2       Yen & Yang                 405       1:56:59     Family Team
3       Team Polski                380       2:00:26     Family Team
4       Fierce 3                   306       2:10:24     Family Team
5       Team SRP                   338       2:10:49     Family Team
6       Fam-Lee                    375       2:14:01     Family Team

SPLIT RESULTS
Overall Bike Split (14 Miles)
Plc     Team Name                Team #       Bike Time      Division Name  	  	  	 
1       Davd Gauthier              398        37:26          Ironman 40+
2       ***Sisu                    392        37:41          All Male Team
3       430 Main                   331        38:32          All Male Team
4       Hockomock Swamp Rats       386        38:44          Coed Team
5       **Bill Starz               395        39:56          Ironman 40+
6       Nathan Bellomo             349        40:19          Ironman 30+
7       Anthony Velleco            393        41:19          Ironman 40+
8       Team Dillis                316        41:21          All Male Team
9       David Howley               401        41:35          Ironman 50+
10	Wes DeNering               320        42:02          Ironman 50+
11      Shawn Flaherty             333        42:24          Ironman 40+
12      Kirk Fitzsiman             404        42:28          Ironman 40+
13      Tazmanian Devils           363        42:30          All Male Team
14      Mark Holman                332        43:30          Ironman 50+
15      The Mainiacs               371        43:37          Coed Team
16      Paul McCarron              311        43:40          Ironman 40+
17      Get Er Done                360        43:40          Ironman 50+
18      Cory Shepherd              322        43:41          Ironman 40+
19      Donnie Williams            397        43:42          Ironman 40+
20      James Mitchell             328        43:53          Ironman 30+
21      Lori Pigeon                381        44:13          Ironwoman 40+
22      Ted Coyle                  406        44:33          Ironman 40+
23      James Lawson               327        45:01          Ironman 30+
24      Brian Joss                 301        45:14          Ironman 50+
25      Tyros                      326        45:14          All Male Team
26      Keith Bockus               350        45:22          Ironman 60+
27      Team Polski                380        45:26          Family Team
28      SIE Computing Solutions    388        45:28          Ironman 50+
29      Michael Grzybowski         399        45:29          Ironman 30+
30      John Fernandes             372        45:30          Ironman 40+
31      The Morriattibergers       394        45:30          All Male Team
32      Middleboro Mantourage      368        45:31          All Male Team
33      Jordan Warshaw             402        45:53          Ironman 40+
34      The Whitman Warriors       379        46:16          Coed Team
35      Nicholas Hamlet            309        46:30          Ironman < 30
36      Chris Connelly             377        46:34          Ironman 40+
37      Bill Marshall              390        46:50          Ironman 40+
38      Famoas                     367        47:04          Coed Team
39      Kevin Boss                 310        47:05          Ironman 40+
40      *Ann Hession               385        47:25          Ironwoman 40+
41      LMRC                       339        47:25          Coed Team
42      Shawn Burke                336        47:48          Ironman 50+
43      Rob Chismer                344        48:07          Ironman 40+
44      Larry Howard               307        48:14          Ironman 40+
45      Adam Prata                 325        48:18          Ironman 40+
46      Elisabeth O'Brien          403        48:22          Ironwoman 40+
47      Alex Callejas              389        48:52          Ironman 40+
48      Donald Gazerro             400        48:54          Ironman 40+
49      Jeff Hyman                 314        48:59          Ironman 60+
50      Team Farrell               364        49:20          Family Team
51      Timothy Greene Sr.         341        49:29          Ironman 50+
52      The Prime 30s              378        49:29          Coed Team
53      Yen & Yang                 405        49:34          Family Team
54      Dave Teed                  396        50:06          Ironman 40+
55      Timothy Kahlman            303        50:10          Ironman 40+
56      Steve Smargon              346        50:23          Ironman 40+
57      Frank Glenn                335        50:37          Ironman 50+
58      Art Barrett                308        50:46          Ironman 60+
59      Tammy Tremblay             348        51:21          Ironwoman 40+
60      I.F.B.'s                   391        51:28          Corporate
61      John Thibodeau             318        51:46          Ironman 50+
62      Spatola-Atallah Connection 355        51:56          Coed Team
63      Fierce 3                   306        52:10          Family Team
64      Threesome anyone           337        52:11          All Female Team
65      Richard Arkuskewski        313        53:34          Ironman 60+
66      Thomas Bonia               343        53:39          Ironman < 30
67      Kathy Flaherty             334        53:42          Ironwoman 40+
68      Nice-Lee-Done              376        53:42          All Female Team
69      Tri Swamp Wamps            324        53:43          Coed Team
70      Barnet Cohen               347        53:46          Ironman 40+
71      Timothy Luttrell           323        54:10          Ironman 50+
72      Scott Higgins III          340        55:02          Ironman < 30
73      Thomas Walsh               356        55:03          Ironman 30+
74      Todd Ebinger               353        55:04          Ironman 30+
75      Faith Thibodeau            317        55:25          Ironwoman 40+
76      Harney, Landry & Krause    319        55:35          All Male Team
77      Timothy Greene Jr.         342        55:48          Ironman < 30
78      Bnhc                       366        56:00          Coed Team
79      Tessy Smith                383        56:30          Ironwoman 40+
80      Jill Spatola               354        56:55          Ironwoman 30+
81      Ally Smith                 382        57:09          Ironman < 30
82      4 Lee                      370        57:17          Ironwoman 60+
83      Erik Johnson               369        57:45          Ironman 40+
84      Neon Leon                  374        58:01          All Male Team
85      Lee Stemburg               345        58:30          Ironwoman 40+
86      Amy Michael                329        58:59          Ironwoman 30+
87      Orange Crush               351        59:11          Coed Team
88      The Stewjetts              387        59:17          All Female Team
89      Brandy Fernandes           304        59:39          Ironwoman 30+
90      Team SRP                   338        59:45          Family Team
91      Telio Leal                 358        59:57          Ironman 30+
92      Appalachian Mountain Club  384        1:02:34        All Female Team
93      No Nuts, Just Guts         359        1:03:43        All Female Team
94      Tracy Kirk                 352        1:04:11        Ironwoman 40+
95      Tim Comeaux                373        1:05:53        Ironman 30+
96      Rosa Evora                 357        1:07:32        Ironwoman 40+
97      B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362        1:07:45        All Female Team
98      Fam-Lee                    375        1:10:47        Family Team
99      Thundercats                365        1:10:54        All Male Team
100     The New Blooms             361        1:12:44        Coed Team
101     stefanie Lusky             330        1:18:41        Ironwoman < 30
 
Overall Boat Split (2 Miles)

Plc     Team Name                Team #        Boat Time      Division Name
1       **Bill Starz               395           23:59        Ironman 40+
2       ***Sisu                    392           26:14        All Male Team
3       Mark Holman                332           27:11        Ironman 50+
4       Wes DeNering               320           27:39        Ironman 50+
5       Tazmanian Devils           363           27:50        All Male Team
6       Hockomock Swamp Rats       386           28:02        Coed Team
7       Team Dillis                316           28:14        All Male Team
8       Cory Shepherd              322           28:21        Ironman 40+
9       Kevin Boss                 310           28:52        Ironman 40+
10      Davd Gauthier              398           28:53        Ironman 40+
11      Nice-Lee-Done              376           29:29        All Female Team
12      430 Main                   331           29:33        All Male Team
13      ShawnBurke                 336           29:45        Ironman 50+
14      I.F.B.'s                   391           30:26        Corporate
15      Michael Grzybowski         399           30:49        Ironman 30+
16      Yen & Yang                 405           30:52        Family Team
17      Team Farrell               364           31:04        Family Team
18      Harney, Landry & Krause    319           31:22        All Male Team
19      Tyros                      326           31:34        All Male Team
20      No Nuts, Just Guts         359           31:36        All Female Team
21      Tri Swamp Wamps            324           31:53        Coed Team
22      Appalachian Mountain Club  384           31:53        All Female Team
23      Ted Coyle                  406           32:51        Ironman 40+
24      Fam-Lee                    375           32:54        Family Team
25      4 Lee                      370           32:57        Ironwoman 60+
26      The Morriattibergers       394           33:04        All Male Team
27      The Prime 30s              378           33:20        Coed Team
28      Nathan Bellomo             349           33:24        Ironman 30+
29      David Howley               401           33:41        Ironman 50+
30      Adam Prata                 325           33:46        Ironman 40+
31      Jeff Hyman                 314           33:52        Ironman 60+
32      John Fernandes             372           33:55        Ironman 40+
33      Team Polski                380           33:58        Family Team
34      Tammy Tremblay             348           34:07        Ironwoman 40+
35      James Lawson               327           34:09        Ironman 30+
36      Team SRP                   338           34:31        Family Team
37      Bill Marshall              390           34:33        Ironman 40+
38      Rob Chismer                344           35:00        Ironman 40+
39      LMRC                       339           35:16        Coed Team
40      Anthony Velleco            393           35:18        Ironman 40+
41      Shawn Flaherty             333           35:20        Ironman 40+
42      Keith Bockus               350           35:30        Ironman 60+
43      Spatola-Atallah Connection 355           35:59        Coed Team
44      Brian Joss                 301           36:03        Ironman 50+
45      Orange Crush               351           36:07        Coed Team
46      SIE Computing Solutions    388           36:31        Ironman 50+
47      Famoas                     367           36:33        Coed Team
48	Kirk Fitzsiman             404           36:39        Ironman 40+
49      Paul McCarron              311           36:42        Ironman 40+
50      Art Barrett                308           36:45        Ironman 60+
51      Get Er Done                360           36:59        Ironman 50+
52      *Ann Hession               385           37:02        Ironwoman 40+
53      Jordan Warshaw             402           37:11        Ironman 40+
54      The Mainiacs               371           37:18        Coed Team
55      Timothy Kahlman            303           37:20        Ironman 40+
56      Telio Leal                 358           37:30        Ironman 30+
57      The New Blooms             361           37:44        Coed Team
58      B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362           37:45        All Female Team
59      Thomas Bonia               343           37:52        Ironman < 30
60      Neon Leon                  374           38:01        All Male Team
61      Donnie Williams            397           38:06        Ironman 40+
62      Richard Arkuskewski        313           38:21        Ironman 60+
63      The Whitman Warriors       379           38:46        Coed Team
64      Donald Gazerro             400           38:58        Ironman 40+
65      Nicholas Hamlet            309           39:06        Ironman < 30
66      Faith Thibodeau            317           39:11        Ironwoman 40+
67      Threesome anyone           337           39:33        All Female Team
68      Scott Higgins III          340           39:37        Ironman < 30
69      Kathy Flaherty             334           39:43        Ironwoman 40+
70      Fierce 3                   306           39:45        Family Team
71      Dave Teed                  396           40:02        Ironman 40+
72      Elisabeth O'Brien          403           40:03        Ironwoman 40+
73      Alex Callejas              389           40:06        Ironman 40+
74      Timothy Greene Sr.         341           40:14        Ironman 50+
75      James Mitchell             328           40:21        Ironman 30+
76      The Stewjetts              387           40:42        All Female Team
77      Amy Michael                329           40:48        Ironwoman 30+
78      Middleboro Mantourage      368           41:15        All Male Team
79      Tessy Smith                383           41:27        Ironwoman 40+
80      Ally Smith                 382           41:29        Ironman < 30
81      Frank Glenn                335           41:58        Ironman 50+
82      Tim Comeaux                373           41:59        Ironman 30+
83      Erik Johnson               369           42:05        Ironman 40+
84      Bnhc                       366           43:02        Coed Team
85      Thomas Walsh               356           43:22        Ironman 30+
86      John Thibodeau             318           43:24        Ironman 50+
87      Todd Ebinger               353           43:26        Ironman 30+
88      Timothy Luttrell           323           44:30        Ironman 50+
89      Timothy Greene Jr.         342           44:39        Ironman < 30
90      Brandy Fernandes           304           45:11        Ironwoman 30+
91      Tracy Kirk                 352           45:11        Ironwoman 40+
92      Stefanie Lusky             330           45:41        Ironwoman < 30
93      Jill Spatola               354           46:43        Ironwoman 30+
94      Lee Stemburg               345           47:44        Ironwoman 40+
95      Lori Pigeon                381           48:33        Ironwoman 40+
96      Larry Howard               307           50:57        Ironman 40+
97      Chris Connelly             377           51:47        Ironman 40+
98      Thundercats                365           52:08        All Male Team
99      Barnet Cohen               347           53:04        Ironman 40+
100     Steve Smargon              346           56:28        Ironman 40+
101	Rosa Evora                 357           59:18        Ironwoman 40+
 
Overall Run Splits (4 Miles)

Plc     Team Name                Team #       Run Time      Division Name  	  	  	 
1       Team Dillis                316         21:38        All Male Team
2       LMRC                       339         24:59        Coed Team
3       ***Sisu                    392         25:09        All Male Team
4       Ted Coyle                  406         25:34        Ironman 40+
5       430 Main                   331         26:27        All Male Team
6       Davd Gauthier              398         26:30        Ironman 40+
7       Tyros                      326         26:40        All Male Team
8       The Prime 30s              378         26:44        Coed Team
9       Tazmanian Devils           363         27:08        All Male Team
10      **Bill Starz               395         27:54        Ironman 40+
11      Team Farrell               364         29:02        Family Team
12      Donnie Williams            397         29:17        Ironman 40+
13      Jordan Warshaw             402         29:27        Ironman 40+
14      James Mitchell             328         29:35        Ironman 30+
15      Nathan Bellomo             349         29:37        Ironman 30+
16      Threesome anyone           337         30:01        All Female Team
17      The Morriattibergers       394         30:14        All Male Team
18      Fam-Lee                    375         30:20        Family Team
19      Tri Swamp Wamps            324         30:32        Coed Team
20      Wes DeNering               320         30:45        Ironman 50+
21      David Howley               401         30:47        Ironman 50+
22      Thomas Bonia               343         31:02        Ironman < 30
23      Famoas                     367         31:05        Coed Team
24      Chris Connelly             377         31:41        Ironman 40+
25      Michael Grzybowski         399         31:48        Ironman 30+
26      Tracy Kirk                 352         32:22        Ironwoman 40+
27      James Lawson               327         32:32        Ironman 30+
28      The Whitman Warriors       379         32:33        Coed Team
29      *Ann Hession               385         32:40        Ironwoman 40+
30      I.F.B.'s                   391         32:43        Corporate
31      Cory Shepherd              322         32:46        Ironman 40+
32      Paul McCarron              311         32:57        Ironman 40+
33      Tim Comeaux                373         33:01        Ironman 30+
34      Hockomock Swamp Rats       386         33:12        Coed Team
35      Lori Pigeon                381         33:20        Ironwoman 40+
36      Anthony Velleco            393         33:41        Ironman 40+
37      Elisabeth O'Brien          403         33:50        Ironwoman 40+
38      Adam Prata                 325         33:58        Ironman 40+
39      Shawn Flaherty             333         34:02        Ironman 40+
40      Rob Chismer                344         34:04        Ironman 40+
41      The New Blooms             361         34:10        Coed Team
42      Jeff Hyman                 314         34:21        Ironman 60+
43      Art Barrett                308         34:35        Ironman 60+
44      Middleboro Mantourage      368         34:36        All Male Team
45      Tammy Tremblay             348         34:39        Ironwoman 40+
46      Nicholas Hamlet            309         34:44        Ironman < 30
47      The Mainiacs               371         34:47        Coed Team
48      Larry Howard               307         35:00        Ironman 40+
49      Kathy Flaherty             334         35:07        Ironwoman 40+
50      Harney, Landry & Krause    319         35:15        All Male Team
51      Rosa Evora                 357         35:17        Ironwoman 40+
52      4 Lee                      370         35:20        Ironwoman 60+
53      Mark Holman                332         35:27        Ironman 50+
54      Timothy Luttrell           323         35:32        Ironman 50+
55      John Fernandes             372         35:33        Ironman 40+
56      Brian Joss                 301         35:38        Ironman 50+
57      Keith Bockus               350         35:46        Ironman 60+
58      Neon Leon                  374         35:58        All Male Team
59      No Nuts, Just Guts         359         36:09        All Female Team
60      Bnhc                       366         36:15        Coed Team
61      Kirk Fitzsiman             404         36:15        Ironman 40+
62      Nice-Lee-Done              376         36:17        All Female Team
63      Thundercats                365         36:18        All Male Team
64      Team SRP                   338         36:33        Family Team
65      Yen & Yang                 405         36:33        Family Team
66      Telio Leal                 358         36:39        Ironman 30+
67      Barnet Cohen               347         36:49        Ironman 40+
68      Appalachian Mountain Club  384         36:55        All Female Team
69      The Stewjetts              387         36:58        All Female Team
70      Ally Smith                 382         37:10        Ironman < 30
71      Get Er Done                360         37:14        Ironman 50+
72      Tessy Smith                383         37:16        Ironwoman 40+
73      Steve Smargon              346         37:27        Ironman 40+
74      Scott Higgins III          340         37:28        Ironman < 30
75      Richard Arkuskewski        313         37:38        Ironman 60+
76      Todd Ebinger               353         37:38        Ironman 30+
77      Thomas Walsh               356         37:42        Ironman 30+
78      Lee Stemburg               345         37:46        Ironwoman 40+
79      Fierce 3                   306         38:29        Family Team
80      SIE Computing Solutions    388         38:58        Ironman 50+
81      Amy Michael                329         39:40        Ironwoman 30+
82      Timothy Kahlman            303         40:11        Ironman 40+
83      Spatola-Atallah Connection 355         40:35        Coed Team
84      Team Polski                380         41:02        Family Team
85      Erik Johnson               369         41:11        Ironman 40+
86      Bill Marshall              390         41:25        Ironman 40+
87      Kevin Boss                 310         41:42        Ironman 40+
88      Timothy Greene Sr.         341         41:55        Ironman 50+
89      Timothy Greene Jr.         342         42:14        Ironman < 30
90      ShawnBurke                 336         42:40        Ironman 50+
91      Jill Spatola               354         43:51        Ironwoman 30+
92      Frank Glenn                335         43:59        Ironman 50+
93      Donald Gazerro             400         44:03        Ironman 40+
94      Orange Crush               351         44:14        Coed Team
95      Alex Callejas              389         44:40        Ironman 40+
96      John Thibodeau             318         46:34        Ironman 50+
97      Faith Thibodeau            317         46:57        Ironwoman 40+
98      Brandy Fernandes           304         47:22        Ironwoman 30+
99      B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362         47:37        All Female Team
100     Dave Teed                  396         49:35        Ironman 40+
101     stefanie Lusky             330         59:03        Ironwoman < 30




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News