Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Calmer Choice De-Stress Express 5k

Hyannis, MA, September 22, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 19-98    1 M   566 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:57  6:07    2 19-98    2 M   328 Kevin Griffin                                                                         
 3     20:18  6:33    3 19-98    3 M   379 Joseph Collins                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 01-18    1 F   381 Chelsea Hayes                                                                         
 2     23:35  7:36    1 19-98    2 F   330 Carol Higgins                                                                         
 3     24:23  7:52    2 01-18    3 F   565 Claire Gilliland                                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    4 19-98    6 M   341 Ryan Marshall                                                                         
 2     21:21  6:53    5 19-98    8 M   314 Connor Dan                                                                            
 3     21:27  6:55    6 19-98    9 M   322 Jeff Folts                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 01-18    4 M   384 Brau Gagnan                                                                           
 2     20:33  6:38    2 01-18    5 M   389 John Andres                 W Barnstable,MA                                              
 3     20:59  6:46    3 01-18    7 M   552 Nathan Ryan                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:55  8:02    2 19-98    4 F   561 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     25:39  8:16    3 19-98    5 F   393 Nicole Carvalho                                                                       
 3     25:43  8:18    4 19-98    6 F   337 Lacey Maddalena                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:13  9:25    3 01-18   20 F   400 Rianna Dawson                                                                         
 2     29:32  9:32    4 01-18   21 F   596 Rachel Butler                                                                         
 3     32:05 10:21    5 01-18   33 F   547 Sarah Murphy                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 19-98    1 M   566 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:57  6:07    2 19-98    2 M   328 Kevin Griffin                                                                         
 3     20:18  6:33    3 19-98    3 M   379 Joseph Collins                                                                        
 4     20:31  6:37    1 01-18    4 M   384 Brau Gagnan                                                                           
 5     20:33  6:38    2 01-18    5 M   389 John Andres                 W Barnstable,MA                                              
 6     20:36  6:39    4 19-98    6 M   341 Ryan Marshall                                                                         
 7     20:59  6:46    3 01-18    7 M   552 Nathan Ryan                                                                           
 8     21:21  6:53    5 19-98    8 M   314 Connor Dan                                                                            
 9     21:27  6:55    6 19-98    9 M   322 Jeff Folts                                                                            
 10    20:59  6:46    4 01-18   10 M   551 Casey Connor                                                                           
 11    22:08  7:08    5 01-18   11 M   560 Hayden St Jean                                                                         
 12    22:08  7:08    6 01-18   12 M   377 Austin Drovin               Osterville,MA                                                 
 13    22:09  7:09    7 01-18   13 M   544 Daniel Loiselle                                                                        
 14    22:17  7:11    8 01-18   14 M   382 Paul Capparella                                                                        
 15    22:16  7:11    9 01-18   15 M   383 Thomas Cunningham                                                                      
 16    22:48  7:21    7 19-98   16 M   300 John Accardi                                                                           
 17    22:59  7:25   10 01-18   17 M   553 Jackson Burbic                                                                         
 18    23:01  7:25   11 01-18   18 M   391 Cam Fitz                                                                               
 19    23:02  7:26   12 01-18   19 M   378 Thomas Sanders              Centrville,MA                                                 
 20    23:06  7:27   13 01-18   20 M   390 Matt Higgins                                                                           
 21    24:22  7:52    8 19-98   21 M   546 Daniel Henson                                                                          
 22    24:33  7:55   14 01-18   22 M   326 Scott Girvan                                                                           
 23    24:59  8:04    9 19-98   23 M   562 Kevin Terrill                                                                          
 24    25:01  8:04   10 19-98   24 M   396 Paul Croony                                                                            
 25    25:21  8:11   15 01-18   25 M   598 Gabriel Rourke                                                                         
 26    25:31  8:14   11 19-98   26 M   583 Dj Farrell                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 27    25:46  8:19   12 19-98   27 M   346 Chris Murphy                                                                           
 28    26:40  8:36   13 19-98   28 M   340 Andrew Maker                                                                           
 29    27:11  8:46   14 19-98   29 M   555 Torey Gregoire                                                                         
 30    27:59  9:02   15 19-98   30 M   564 Doug Beau                                                                              
 31    30:01  9:41   16 19-98   31 M   333 Adam Liss                                                                              
 32    30:35  9:52   17 19-98   32 M   556 Joe Whelan                                                                             
 33    30:56  9:59   18 19-98   33 M   306 Nicholas Bowes                                                                         
 34    31:07 10:02   19 19-98   34 M   331 Mark Higgins                                                                           
 35    33:01 10:39   20 19-98   35 M   359 Lucien St Cyr                                                                          
 36    33:30 10:48   16 01-18   36 M   569 Wellsley T                                                                             
 37    33:34 10:50   17 01-18   37 M   570 Joseph Dean                                                                            
 38    34:45 11:13   21 19-98   38 M   336 Myles Mackay                                                                           
 39    38:58 12:34   18 01-18   39 M   582 Jaxson Merrill                                                                         
 40    39:00 12:35   22 19-98   40 M   558 Mike Merrill                                                                           
 41    39:08 12:37   23 19-98   41 M   589 John Poignand                                                                          
 42    40:32 13:05   24 19-98   42 M   587 Robert Najarian                                                                        
 43    46:35 15:02   25 19-98   43 M   590 Pable Pentz                                                                            
 44    49:48 16:04   26 19-98   44 M   387 Tim Rumberger                                                                          
 45    53:57 17:24   27 19-98   45 M   593 Russell Wright                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 01-18    1 F   381 Chelsea Hayes                                                                         
 2     23:35  7:36    1 19-98    2 F   330 Carol Higgins                                                                         
 3     24:23  7:52    2 01-18    3 F   565 Claire Gilliland                                                                      
 4     24:55  8:02    2 19-98    4 F   561 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     25:39  8:16    3 19-98    5 F   393 Nicole Carvalho                                                                       
 6     25:43  8:18    4 19-98    6 F   337 Lacey Maddalena                                                                       
 7     26:23  8:31    5 19-98    7 F   579 Patricia Lopresti                                                                     
 8     26:35  8:35    6 19-98    8 F   385 Katherine Nicolas           Osterville,MA                                                
 9     27:29  8:52    7 19-98    9 F   397 Gabriela Paredes                                                                      
 10    27:40  8:55    8 19-98   10 F   366 Taylor Tobin                                                                           
 11    27:45  8:57    9 19-98   11 F   581 Emily Jackson                                                                          
 12    27:48  8:58   10 19-98   12 F   311 Margaret Cobb                                                                          
 13    27:52  8:59   11 19-98   13 F   584 Allison Cobb                                                                           
 14    28:12  9:06   12 19-98   14 F   327 Karin Griffin                                                                          
 15    28:16  9:07   13 19-98   15 F   563 Tracy Kepics                                                                           
 16    28:19  9:08   14 19-98   16 F   559 Kate Rainford                                                                          
 17    28:36  9:14   15 19-98   17 F   395 Heather Croony                                                                         
 18    28:27  9:11   16 19-98   18 F   592 Courtney Poignand                                                                      
 19    28:56  9:20   17 19-98   19 F   568 Laura Gagnon                                                                           
 20    29:13  9:25    3 01-18   20 F   400 Rianna Dawson                                                                          
 21    29:32  9:32    4 01-18   21 F   596 Rachel Butler                                                                          
 22    29:37  9:33   18 19-98   22 F   312 Julie Cunningham                                                                       
 23    29:53  9:38   19 19-98   23 F   355 Jamie Schuh                                                                            
 24    30:00  9:41   20 19-98   24 F   334 Aubrey Liss                                                                            
 25    30:28  9:50   21 19-98   25 F   371 Sheryl Walsh                                                                           
 26    30:50  9:57   22 19-98   26 F   316 Jennifer Dwyer                                                                         
 27    30:53  9:58   23 19-98   27 F   335 Eagan Liz                                                                              
 28    31:06 10:02   24 19-98   28 F   597 Karen Butler                                                                           
 29    31:39 10:13   25 19-98   29 F   317 Jeanne Eagan                                                                           
 30    31:47 10:15   26 19-98   30 F   586 Kristina Hough              E Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 31    31:53 10:17   27 19-98   31 F   386 Deana Kayajan               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 32    32:04 10:21   28 19-98   32 F   557 Angela Whelan                                                                          
 33    32:05 10:21    5 01-18   33 F   547 Sarah Murphy                                                                           
 34    32:38 10:32   29 19-98   34 F   580 Shelby Laselva                                                                         
 35    33:00 10:39   30 19-98   35 F   369 Allison Viola                                                                          
 36    33:00 10:39   31 19-98   36 F   380 Edie Hayes                                                                             
 37    33:02 10:39   32 19-98   37 F   360 Lynn St Cyr                                                                            
 38    33:12 10:43   33 19-98   38 F   310 Denise Cobb                                                                            
 39    33:26 10:47   34 19-98   39 F   554 Cathy Hassett                                                                          
 40    33:45 10:53   35 19-98   40 F   362 Molly Ann Sullivan                                                                     
 41    33:59 10:58   36 19-98   41 F   305 Jacqui Bowes                                                                           
 42    34:00 10:58   37 19-98   42 F   339 Shayna Mahoney-Loving                                                                  
 43    34:01 10:58   38 19-98   43 F   370 Jessica Viola                                                                          
 44    34:20 11:05   39 19-98   44 F   324 Jamie Giannetti                                                                        
 45    34:40 11:11   40 19-98   45 F   545 Victoria Henson                                                                        
 46    35:27 11:26   41 19-98   46 F   321 Sarah Flaherty                                                                         
 47    35:28 11:26   42 19-98   47 F   358 Katelyn Silvoy                                                                         
 48    37:05 11:58    6 01-18   48 F   394 Lea Kilpatrick                                                                         
 49    37:33 12:07   43 19-98   49 F   392 Adria Kennedy                                                                          
 50    38:29 12:25   44 19-98   50 F   361 Lindsey Stone                                                                          




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News