Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Mayflower Sprint Triathlon at Plymouth Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 1, 2012

[Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Athena | Battle of the Sexes | Fast splits ]

Results with splits

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.35 MILE
There was a problem with the swim times and the listed times also have the transition time added in. Sorry for the inaccuracies.
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .33misw Pace  Rank 11mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 2.35mru Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1     1   Ethan Brown             27 M SOMERVILLE             1    9:34 28:58    1   27:50 23.7    0:33    3   11:26  4:52   49:22   1/13   EL-MAL    1/186  M 
    2    16   Paul Noone              30 M WORCESTER        MA    8   10:35 32:04    5   28:40 23.0    0:41    2   11:15  4:48   51:10   2/13   EL-MAL    2/186  M 
    3    18   Christopher Baird       24 M BOSTON                17   11:55 36:04    2   27:59 23.6    0:34    1   10:58  4:40   51:24   3/13   EL-MAL    3/186  M 
    4    10   Paul McCloskey          27 M BELCHERTOWN            5   10:27 31:39    4   28:40 23.0    0:35    4   11:59  5:06   51:40   4/13   EL-MAL    4/186  M 
    5     5   Raymond Botelho         39 M FALMOUTH               4   10:26 31:35    3   28:36 23.1    0:40   13   13:06  5:35   52:46   5/13   EL-MAL    5/186  M 
    6     9   Brian MacIlvain         28 M BOSTON                 6   10:33 31:57   15   30:36 21.6    0:38    6   12:24  5:17   54:09   6/13   EL-MAL    6/186  M 
    7     7   Michael Emmons          31 M PLYMOUTH               7   10:34 32:01   26   31:21 21.1    0:47    9   12:41  5:24   55:22   7/13   EL-MAL    7/186  M 
    8     8   Christopher Kullak      32 M DUXBURY               15   11:46 35:40    8   29:34 22.3    0:42   23   13:32  5:46   55:34   8/13   EL-MAL    8/186  M 
    9    37   Wesley Gardner          27 M E. WEYMOUTH           10   10:56 33:06   20   31:07 21.2    0:39   17   13:21  5:41   56:01   1/9    M25-29    9/186  M 
   10   172   Matt Jardin             17 M LAKEVILLE             14   11:32 34:57   19   31:05 21.2    0:41   11   13:00  5:32   56:17   1/9    M19&UND  10/186  M 
   11   229   John Houfek             51 M NEWPORT               11   11:06 33:38   16   30:47 21.4    0:49   32   13:49  5:53   56:31   1/21   M50-54   11/186  M 
   12     2   Karen Smyers            51 F LINCOLN               12   11:24 34:33   21   31:08 21.2    0:43   27   13:40  5:49   56:53   1/2    EL-FEM    1/86   F 
   13   225   Dave Clarke             35 M ARLINGTON             13   11:32 34:55   24   31:16 21.1    0:50   18   13:23  5:42   56:59   1/17   M35-39   12/186  M 
   14    17   Josh Flanagan           33 M COHASSET         MA   18   12:12 36:57   27   31:27 21.0    0:41   10   12:56  5:30   57:15   9/13   EL-MAL   13/186  M 
   15     4   Joe Biedenkapp          34 M NEWTON                21   12:19 37:19   23   31:14 21.1    0:49   15   13:20  5:41   57:40  10/13   EL-MAL   14/186  M 
   16    14   Brianna Blanchard       24 F BOSTON                 3   10:24 31:30   46   33:08 19.9    0:33   31   13:47  5:52   57:50   2/2    EL-FEM    2/86   F 
   17   306   Michael Whamond         43 M HINGHAM          MA   36   13:31 40:58   10   29:53 22.1    1:00   20   13:28  5:44   57:51   1/29   M40-44   15/186  M 
   18   267   Adam Kosmicki           28 M BOSTON                27   12:55 39:09   28   31:31 20.9    1:01    7   12:27  5:18   57:53   1/19   CLYDE    16/186  M 
   19   305   Greg Crist              50 M QUINCY           MA   33   13:22 40:30    6   28:57 22.8    1:19   42   14:22  6:07   57:59   2/21   M50-54   17/186  M 
   20   259   Jeff Kotecki            53 M MYSTIC                34   13:30 40:53   11   30:09 21.9    0:48   28   13:40  5:49   58:06   3/21   M50-54   18/186  M 
   21    11   Keith Putnam            36 M MARSTONS MILLS        40   13:45 41:38   13   30:16 21.8    0:50   16   13:21  5:41   58:10  11/13   EL-MAL   19/186  M 
   22   255   Christopher Phenix      32 M MIDDLEBORO            53   14:35 44:12    7   29:12 22.6    0:49   24   13:37  5:48   58:12   1/21   M30-34   20/186  M 
   23   169   Matthew Bergiel         34 M MEDFIELD              29   13:01 39:26   25   31:20 21.1    0:46   14   13:10  5:36   58:15   2/21   M30-34   21/186  M 
   24    13   Erik Wells              41 M BRIDGEWATER           28   13:00 39:23   22   31:09 21.2    0:34   30   13:46  5:52   58:28  12/13   EL-MAL   22/186  M 
   25   140   Brian Sampson           47 M HULL                  87   16:13 49:09                                                58:37   1/17   M45-49   23/186  M 
   26   334   Steve Bang              43 M AUBURN           ME   32   13:10 39:54   12   30:16 21.8    0:52   50   14:57  6:22   59:13   2/29   M40-44   24/186  M 
   27   277   Brent Doscher           25 M NOTTINGHAM            16   11:50 35:50   29   31:37 20.9    0:33   62   15:31  6:37   59:29   1/6    3PREL    25/186  M 
   28    22   Dana Spencer            33 M NORTH WEYMOUTH        37   13:32 41:01   31   31:38 20.9    0:39   34   13:55  5:56   59:42   3/21   M30-34   26/186  M 
   29    87   Andrew Beck             17 M LAKEVILLE             19   12:14 37:02   30   31:37 20.9    0:50   56   15:13  6:29   59:53   2/9    M19&UND  27/186  M 
   30   252   David Constantino       43 M CUMBERLAND            48   14:23 43:33   37   32:23 20.4    1:05    5   12:20  5:15 1:00:08   3/29   M40-44   28/186  M 
   31   141   Thomas Calhoun          47 M WEST ROXBURY          23   12:37 38:12   50   33:27 19.7    0:48   19   13:25  5:43 1:00:14   2/17   M45-49   29/186  M 
   32   260   Bob Lamothe             59 M WARWICK               58   14:47 44:45   14   30:20 21.8    0:58   41   14:22  6:07 1:00:25   1/11   M55-59   30/186  M 
   33   151   Johnny Appleseed        41 M DUXBURY               56   14:41 44:28   33   31:47 20.8    0:49   25   13:39  5:49 1:00:54   4/29   M40-44   31/186  M 
   34   130   Igor Belakovskiy        33 M CAMBRIDGE             50   14:25 43:39   32   31:45 20.8    1:06   33   13:50  5:53 1:01:03   4/21   M30-34   32/186  M 
   35    21   Mark Keup               49 M BRANT ROCK            42   13:53 42:05   18   31:04 21.2    0:46   63   15:31  6:37 1:01:13   3/17   M45-49   33/186  M 
   36   149   Ron Chofay              49 M WAKEFIELD             31   13:06 39:42   35   32:07 20.6    0:59   57   15:16  6:30 1:01:27   4/17   M45-49   34/186  M 
   37   139   Robert Verge            55 M MEDFIELD              76   15:39 47:24   17   30:57 21.3    0:55   37   14:04  5:59 1:01:33   2/11   M55-59   35/186  M 
   38    45   Ed Donovan              47 M NORTH EASTON          51   14:27 43:45   36   32:14 20.5    0:48   38   14:11  6:02 1:01:38   5/17   M45-49   36/186  M 
   39   142   Christopher McLean      23 M FRANKLIN              30   13:05 39:37   52   33:41 19.6    1:08   36   13:59  5:57 1:01:51   1/4    M20-24   37/186  M 
   40   217   Evan Fitzpatrick        28 M BOSTON                35   13:31 40:55   51   33:31 19.7    0:45   43   14:23  6:07 1:02:08   2/9    M25-29   38/186  M 
   41   328   Marcus Alexander        47 M                       91   16:21 49:31   34   32:03 20.6    0:49   12   13:01  5:33 1:02:13   6/17   M45-49   39/186  M 
   42    39   William Timmins         50 M SCITUATE              24   12:40 38:21   44   33:03 20.0    0:46   77   15:49  6:44 1:02:17   4/21   M50-54   40/186  M 
   43    33   Gregory Swartz          50 M STOUGHTON             69   15:25 46:43   39   32:36 20.2    0:39   29   13:42  5:50 1:02:22   5/21   M50-54   41/186  M 
   44   336 S                                                    38   13:34 41:07   40   32:38 20.2    0:52   60   15:27  6:35 1:02:29                             
   45    48   Paul Ghelfi             45 M BRIDGEWATER           39   13:35 41:09   45   33:04 20.0    1:16   58   15:16  6:30 1:03:09   7/17   M45-49   42/186  M 
   46   120   Christopher Barlow      45 M DUXBURY               41   13:49 41:51   47   33:14 19.9    1:30   47   14:50  6:19 1:03:22   8/17   M45-49   43/186  M 
   47   250   Conor O'Brien           19 M WABAN                 46   14:17 43:15   65   34:56 18.9    0:38   26   13:40  5:49 1:03:29   3/9    M19&UND  44/186  M 
   48   148   Ron Meneo               59 M CHARLESTOWN           63   15:08 45:51   38   32:28 20.3    1:02   54   15:05  6:25 1:03:41   3/11   M55-59   45/186  M 
   49    30   Shannon Porges          45 F WEST BRIDGEWATER       9   10:52 32:56   96   37:13 17.7    0:51   55   15:06  6:26 1:04:02   1/7    F45-49    3/86   F 
   50   114   Matthew McManus         44 M CONCORD               55   14:40 44:27   43   33:01 20.0    1:01   72   15:40  6:40 1:04:22   5/29   M40-44   46/186  M 

                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.35 MILE
There was a problem with the swim times and the listed times are based on a 3 minute transition time for the swim. Sorry for the inaccuracies.
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .33misw Pace  Rank 11mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 2.35mru Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    44   Eric Wheeler            36 M FALMOUTH              73   15:31 47:00   42   33:00 20.0    0:58   53   15:01  6:24 1:04:29   2/17   M35-39   47/186  M 
   52    23   Michael Phalen          34 M DUXBURY               94   16:27 49:51   48   33:25 19.8    0:55   45   14:29  6:10 1:05:15   5/21   M30-34   48/186  M 
   53   281   Shmuel Halevi           41 M SCITUATE             143   18:33 56:12    9   29:44 22.2    0:42   90   16:21  6:58 1:05:19   2/6    3PREL    49/186  M 
   54   253   Brian Betournay         31 M DOVER                 93   16:25 49:45   57   34:17 19.3    1:12   22   13:32  5:46 1:05:25   6/21   M30-34   50/186  M 
   55   307   George Clairmont        58 M NORWELL          MA   83   15:58 48:21   41   32:50 20.1    1:04   73   15:41  6:41 1:05:32   4/11   M55-59   51/186  M 
   56    24   Wendy Coleman           40 F DUXBURY               44   14:14 43:06   49   33:27 19.7    0:51  121   17:24  7:24 1:05:53   1/11   F40-44    4/86   F 
   57   223   Catherine Mendel        31 F SOMERVILLE            25   12:40 38:22   86   36:26 18.1    0:46   87   16:20  6:57 1:06:10   1/15   F30-34    5/86   F 
   58   195   Keith Rousseau          50 M HALIFAX               75   15:37 47:17   61   34:43 19.0    0:55   52   14:58  6:22 1:06:11   6/21   M50-54   52/186  M 
   59    20   Paul Economos           41 M LAKEVILLE            118   17:29 52:59   54   34:00 19.4    1:09   35   13:56  5:56 1:06:33   6/29   M40-44   53/186  M 
   60   246   Carroll Pierce          49 F BOSTON                59   14:48 44:51   72   35:24 18.6    0:39   81   16:00  6:49 1:06:49   2/7    F45-49    6/86   F 
   61   304   Mitschka Hartley        42 M FLORENCE         MA   64   15:11 46:00   75   35:36 18.5    0:45   65   15:34  6:38 1:07:05   2/19   CLYDE    54/186  M 
   62   256   Gene Cormier            65 M SOUTH DENNIS          86   16:03 48:36   58   34:36 19.1    0:58   67   15:36  6:38 1:07:10   1/3    M65-69   55/186  M 
   63   212   Samantha Noonan         27 F BOSTON                67   15:19 46:24   81   36:19 18.2    1:11   46   14:33  6:12 1:07:20   1/9    F25-29    7/86   F 
   64    25   Scott James             41 M PLYMOUTH              66   15:17 46:18   53   33:53 19.5    1:09  115   17:08  7:18 1:07:26   3/19   CLYDE    56/186  M 
   65   311   Ryan Enright            40 M HINGHAM          MA   78   15:44 47:40   88   36:28 18.1    1:01   48   14:51  6:20 1:08:03   7/29   M40-44   57/186  M 
   66   251   Michael Nislick         34 M QUINCY               103   16:50 50:58   63   34:47 19.0    0:56   64   15:33  6:37 1:08:05   7/21   M30-34   58/186  M 
   67    62   Keith Quackenbush       42 M HUMAROCK              90   16:19 49:27   92   36:41 18.0    1:05   39   14:14  6:04 1:08:18   8/29   M40-44   59/186  M 
   68    91   Jordan Ahnquist         30 M JAMAICA PLAIN         65   15:12 46:01   91   36:35 18.0    0:47   78   15:50  6:45 1:08:23   8/21   M30-34   60/186  M 
   69   226   David Obrien            45 M ARLINGTON             99   16:44 50:41   68   35:09 18.8    0:57   70   15:39  6:40 1:08:28   9/17   M45-49   61/186  M 
   70   237   Kara Andersson          35 F MANCHESTER            95   16:27 49:51   67   35:05 18.8    1:01   96   16:27  7:00 1:08:59   1/12   F35-39    8/86   F 
   71   118   Gabriel Kline           15 M ACTON                 97   16:29 49:55  127   39:06 16.9    0:59    8   12:31  5:20 1:09:03   4/9    M19&UND  62/186  M 
   72   242   Rachel Handren          37 F WINCHESTER            22   12:31 37:54  102   37:42 17.5    1:09  141   17:58  7:39 1:09:19   2/12   F35-39    9/86   F 
   73   129   Alexis Sneff            30 F CAMBRIDGE            121   17:32 53:08   80   36:05 18.3    0:55   49   14:56  6:21 1:09:27   2/15   F30-34   10/86   F 
   74   243   Rich Morrell            43 M ROCKPORT             160   19:04 57:47   64   34:48 19.0    1:22   40   14:18  6:05 1:09:30   9/29   M40-44   63/186  M 
   75   161   Michael Greene          35 M SUNAPEE               81   15:52 48:03   59   34:36 19.1    1:40  126   17:28  7:26 1:09:34   4/19   CLYDE    64/186  M 
   76   159   Leslie Battle           43 F WARWICK              133   17:57 54:23   55   34:05 19.4    1:01  102   16:36  7:04 1:09:38   1/4    ATHEN    11/86   F 
   77   234   Mel Joseph              61 M WEST BARNSTABLE       54   14:39 44:23   79   35:47 18.4    1:07  156   18:17  7:47 1:09:48   1/8    M60-64   65/186  M 
   78    42   Bill Rivers             34 M BRIDGEWATER          125   17:39 53:29   76   35:39 18.5    0:55   69   15:38  6:39 1:09:50   9/21   M30-34   66/186  M 
   79   308   Evan Carlson            15 M                       71   15:26 46:47   99   37:31 17.6    1:07   83   16:03  6:50 1:10:06   5/9    M19&UND  67/186  M 
   80    65   Seth Meyer              43 M PLYMOUTH              26   12:44 38:34  103   37:45 17.5    0:45  177   18:57  8:04 1:10:09                   68/186  M 
   81   240   Christian Piersanti     57 M CONCORD              112   17:18 52:25   56   34:07 19.3    0:55  157   18:18  7:47 1:10:36   5/11   M55-59   69/186  M 
   82   382   Allen Walker            50 M DUXBURY          MA   60   14:53 45:04   71   35:24 18.6    1:16  183   19:09  8:09 1:10:40   7/21   M50-54   70/186  M 
   83    56   Richard Ellis           55 M BRAINTREE             47   14:19 43:24  104   37:46 17.5    1:12  129   17:34  7:29 1:10:50   6/11   M55-59   71/186  M 
   84   330   Joanna Murphy           28 F NEEDHAM          MA    2    9:42 29:24  157   40:57 16.1    1:10  182   19:07  8:08 1:10:55   2/9    F25-29   12/86   F 
   85    26   Cliff Westberg          44 M PLYMOUTH             109   17:11 52:04   60   34:39 19.0    1:00  147   18:12  7:45 1:11:01  10/29   M40-44   72/186  M 
   86   219   Daniel Azevedo          51 M FALL RIVER           129   17:48 53:55   62   34:47 19.0    1:08  124   17:26  7:25 1:11:07   8/21   M50-54   73/186  M 
   87    51   Christopher Hamilton    27 M BRIDGEWATER          115   17:23 52:40   69   35:13 18.7    1:22  118   17:15  7:21 1:11:11   3/9    M25-29   74/186  M 
   88    53   Stephen Vercollone      16 M PEMBROKE             126   17:39 53:29  122   38:51 17.0    0:43   44   14:26  6:09 1:11:37   6/9    M19&UND  75/186  M 
   89   197   John Ashley             40 M EAST FREETOWN        144   18:33 56:13   73   35:29 18.6    1:28   84   16:12  6:54 1:11:41  11/29   M40-44   76/186  M 
   90   230   David Todd              25 M LEXINGTON            158   19:04 57:46   78   35:42 18.5    0:34   95   16:27  7:00 1:11:46   4/9    M25-29   77/186  M 
   91    46   Hilary McCarthy         44 F NORWOOD              128   17:45 53:45   83   36:23 18.1    1:07  107   16:46  7:08 1:11:59   2/11   F40-44   13/86   F 
   92   171   Michael Casini          31 M MILTON                74   15:33 47:06  140   39:46 16.6    0:48   80   15:54  6:46 1:11:59  10/21   M30-34   78/186  M 
   93    28   Emily Manion            32 F ATTLEBORO             49   14:23 43:36  162   41:20 16.0    0:38   75   15:45  6:42 1:12:05   3/15   F30-34   14/86   F 
   94    35   Richard Hatch           41 M PLYMPTON              72   15:27 46:47  135   39:39 16.6    1:09   79   15:54  6:46 1:12:07  12/29   M40-44   79/186  M 
   95   137   Michael Ryan            40 M PLYMOUTH             131   17:54 54:13   66   35:01 18.8    1:33  134   17:50  7:36 1:12:16  13/29   M40-44   80/186  M 
   96   106   Jared Curtis            38 M WHITMAN              111   17:18 52:25  106   38:01 17.4    0:39   99   16:32  7:02 1:12:28   3/17   M35-39   81/186  M 
   97   271   Brian Walsh             35 M DUXBURY               84   15:58 48:23  128   39:09 16.9    0:55  103   16:38  7:05 1:12:38   5/19   CLYDE    82/186  M 
   98    41   Bob Keezer              53 M PEMBROKE             135   18:00 54:31   85   36:26 18.1    1:06  117   17:10  7:19 1:12:40   9/21   M50-54   83/186  M 
   99   279   Nicole McKenna          37 F                       43   13:55 42:08  154   40:50 16.2    0:36  127   17:28  7:26 1:12:48   3/6    3PREL    15/86   F 
  100    57   Mike Harris             43 M LEXINGTON             45   14:14 43:07  161   41:03 16.1    1:12   91   16:22  6:58 1:12:49  14/29   M40-44   84/186  M 

                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.35 MILE
There was a problem with the swim times and the listed times are based on a 3 minute transition time for the swim. Sorry for the inaccuracies.
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .33misw Pace  Rank 11mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 2.35mru Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   278   Karen Kolarik           54 F NATICK                57   14:43 44:34  131   39:23 16.8    0:38  144   18:07  7:43 1:12:50   4/6    3PREL    16/86   F 
  102   241   Thomas Meek             62 M WEST SIMSBURY         98   16:43 50:38   87   36:27 18.1    1:39  167   18:37  7:55 1:13:24   2/8    M60-64   85/186  M 
  103   332   Sheldon Bang            17 M AUBURN           ME  145   18:34 56:14  100   37:31 17.6    1:38   74   15:45  6:42 1:13:26   7/9    M19&UND  86/186  M 
  104    54   Kimberly Kaltreider     33 F CHARLESTOWN           88   16:13 49:09  125   38:59 16.9    0:59  140   17:57  7:39 1:14:07   4/15   F30-34   17/86   F 
  105    34   Dan Cassidy             62 M MIDDLEBORO           117   17:26 52:49   82   36:20 18.2    1:35  172   18:48  8:00 1:14:08   3/8    M60-64   87/186  M 
  106    82   Michelle Escarfullery   27 M BOSTON               123   17:33 53:11  109   38:11 17.3    1:22  113   17:07  7:17 1:14:13   5/9    M25-29   88/186  M 
  107    94   Cathy Tong              42 F DOVER                119   17:31 53:04   93   36:55 17.9    1:55  146   18:09  7:43 1:14:28   3/11   F40-44   18/86   F 
  108   117   Glenn Pujado            44 M WESTWOOD             152   18:49 57:01   97   37:23 17.7    1:35  106   16:44  7:07 1:14:30  15/29   M40-44   89/186  M 
  109   113   Kevin Weldon            41 M HINGHAM              139   18:13 55:10  120   38:49 17.0    1:26   86   16:14  6:55 1:14:41  16/29   M40-44   90/186  M 
  110   231   Edward Gautreau         47 M WILMINGTON           148   18:38 56:26  123   38:52 17.0    1:43   61   15:30  6:36 1:14:41  10/17   M45-49   91/186  M 
  111   309   James Mulcahy           41 M EAST FALMOUTH    MA   62   15:02 45:33  145   40:06 16.5    1:03  162   18:34  7:54 1:14:44  17/29   M40-44   92/186  M 
  112    61   David Truesdell         64 M PLYMOUTH             202   21:16 64:25   89   36:29 18.1    1:35   68   15:36  6:39 1:14:54   4/8    M60-64   93/186  M 
  113   249   Claire O'Brien          21 F WABAN                100   16:44 50:41  155   40:55 16.1    0:56   93   16:26  7:00 1:15:00   1/5    F20-24   19/86   F 
  114   276   Tom Axbey               49 M                      136   18:03 54:40  111   38:19 17.2    0:41  149   18:12  7:45 1:15:13   5/6    3PREL    94/186  M 
  115   239   Peter Villanueva        27 M QUINCY               174   19:56 60:22   95   37:07 17.8    1:42   98   16:30  7:02 1:15:13   6/9    M25-29   95/186  M 
  116   194   Peter Bendall           30 M NEW YORK             147   18:35 56:19  133   39:35 16.7    0:33  100   16:32  7:03 1:15:15  11/21   M30-34   96/186  M 
  117   245   Patrick McNeal          34 M CAMBRIDGE            108   17:10 52:01  118   38:42 17.1    1:19  150   18:12  7:45 1:15:22  12/21   M30-34   97/186  M 
  118   235   Steph Johnson           20 F SCITUATE             157   19:03 57:43  134   39:36 16.7    1:17   66   15:35  6:38 1:15:29   2/5    F20-24   20/86   F 
  119   103   Andrew Beeber           44 M PORTSMOUTH           137   18:05 54:45  107   38:02 17.4    1:12  154   18:15  7:46 1:15:33  18/29   M40-44   98/186  M 
  120   300   Drew Sorensen           34 M                      204   21:36 65:26  144   40:01 16.5    0:32   21   13:32  5:46 1:15:39  13/21   M30-34   99/186  M 
  121    68   Andrew Tenenbaum        38 M PORTLAND             101   16:45 50:45  169   41:38 15.9    0:57   89   16:21  6:58 1:15:39   4/17   M35-39  100/186  M 
  122   132   James Clifford          52 M NORWELL              150   18:47 56:54   84   36:23 18.1    1:23  185   19:12  8:10 1:15:43  10/21   M50-54  101/186  M 
  123   301   Sarah Brice             31 F MIDDLEBORO       MA   68   15:24 46:40  132   39:24 16.8    1:23  190   19:35  8:20 1:15:46   2/4    ATHEN    21/86   F 
  124    52   William Roth            46 M FAIRHAVEN            124   17:38 53:25   74   35:36 18.5    1:56  216   20:47  8:51 1:15:56   6/19   CLYDE   102/186  M 
  125    93   Laureen Davis           40 F PLYMOUTH              89   16:17 49:19  168   41:27 15.9    0:58  125   17:26  7:25 1:16:07                   22/86   F 
  126   112   Katie Sullivan          34 F PLYMOUTH              96   16:28 49:54  150   40:28 16.3    0:56  168   18:38  7:56 1:16:29   5/15   F30-34   23/86   F 
  127   122   Michael Bolton          34 M HANSCOM AFB          142   18:30 56:03  124   38:53 17.0    2:07  110   17:02  7:15 1:16:31  14/21   M30-34  103/186  M 
  128   154   Trevor Tessin           37 M PLYMOUTH              70   15:26 46:44  142   39:56 16.5    0:59  202   20:12  8:36 1:16:31   5/17   M35-39  104/186  M 
  129    83   Linda Sullivan          51 F COTUIT               138   18:11 55:04  110   38:12 17.3    1:24  173   18:52  8:02 1:16:37   1/4    F50-54   24/86   F 
  130    67   Jason Eitel             35 M GLEN RIDGE           217   22:44 68:51  101   37:42 17.5    1:21   51   14:58  6:22 1:16:42   6/17   M35-39  105/186  M 
  131   193   Brittany Bendall        29 F NEW YORK             193   20:38 62:32  121   38:49 17.0    0:44  101   16:35  7:04 1:16:46   3/9    F25-29   25/86   F 
  132    86   Brad Cardwell           40 M ROCHESTER             92   16:24 49:42  179   42:18 15.6    1:05  112   17:06  7:17 1:16:52  19/29   M40-44  106/186  M 
  133   386   Glen Rogers             51 M WEST FALMOUTH    MA  205   21:39 65:35   70   35:18 18.7    1:57  148   18:12  7:45 1:17:04  11/21   M50-54  107/186  M 
  134    36   Catie Gardner           27 F EAST WEYMOUTH        116   17:23 52:40  152   40:35 16.3    0:48  158   18:18  7:48 1:17:04   4/9    F25-29   26/86   F 
  135   257   Ryan Fawcett            28 M BOSTON               120   17:32 53:07  136   39:41 16.6    2:29  122   17:24  7:25 1:17:05   7/9    M25-29  108/186  M 
  136   128   Thomas Roche            39 M WESTWOOD             176   20:00 60:36   98   37:27 17.6    1:32  152   18:14  7:46 1:17:12   7/17   M35-39  109/186  M 
  137    29   Vinny Aguiar            62 M FOXBORO               61   14:56 45:13  170   41:39 15.8    1:18  189   19:31  8:19 1:17:22   5/8    M60-64  110/186  M 
  138   333   Kaylyn Bang             43 F AUBURN           ME  190   20:36 62:24  112   38:28 17.2    1:31  108   16:52  7:11 1:17:26   4/11   F40-44   27/86   F 
  139   220   Bill Roderick           41 M PLYMOUTH             170   19:51 60:09  117   38:42 17.1    2:17  105   16:42  7:07 1:17:30  20/29   M40-44  111/186  M 
  140    90   Harley Kaplan           51 M SHETBORN             196   20:59 63:33  108   38:11 17.3    1:08  119   17:19  7:22 1:17:35  12/21   M50-54  112/186  M 
  141   119   Erick Hebert            23 M NATICK               114   17:20 52:32  182   42:40 15.5    0:55  104   16:41  7:06 1:17:35   2/4    M20-24  113/186  M 
  142   101   Natale Demarco Jr.      23 M WINCHESTER           151   18:49 56:59  185   42:53 15.4    0:39   59   15:18  6:31 1:17:37   3/4    M20-24  114/186  M 
  143   273   John Miller             35 M SOUTH GRAFTON MA     113   17:20 52:31  126   39:04 16.9    1:27  198   19:53  8:28 1:17:42   8/17   M35-39  115/186  M 
  144   224   Karen Neuhauser-Daley   45 F PLYMOUTH              82   15:52 48:05  174   41:49 15.8    1:29  170   18:42  7:58 1:17:52   3/7    F45-49   28/86   F 
  145    40   Stuart Christie         66 M DEDHAM               149   18:43 56:41   90   36:33 18.1    1:36  225   21:24  9:07 1:18:14   2/3    M65-69  116/186  M 
  146   206   Michael McCarthy        49 M WESTON               201   21:09 64:03  129   39:18 16.8    1:31   97   16:28  7:01 1:18:25  11/17   M45-49  117/186  M 
  147    80   Donny Desmarais         41 M EAST FREETOWN        197   21:01 63:41  115   38:38 17.1    1:22  133   17:48  7:35 1:18:47  21/29   M40-44  118/186  M 
  148   329   Elizabeth Pothel        34 F WAREHAM          MA  102   16:46 50:47  177   42:11 15.6    0:37  187   19:22  8:15 1:18:54                   29/86   F 
  149   124   Mitchell Shifrin        55 M HOLISTON             127   17:41 53:34  151   40:29 16.3    2:16  161   18:32  7:54 1:18:56   7/11   M55-59  119/186  M 
  150   115   Kimberly McManus        42 F CONCORD              164   19:29 59:00  137   39:43 16.6    2:38  123   17:25  7:25 1:19:13   5/11   F40-44   30/86   F 

                                                                      Page 4
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.35 MILE
There was a problem with the swim times and the listed times are based on a 3 minute transition time for the swim. Sorry for the inaccuracies.
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .33misw Pace  Rank 11mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 2.35mru Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   247   Sean Hannigan           36 M NEEDHAM               80   15:51 48:01  148   40:21 16.4    2:22  214   20:45  8:50 1:19:18   9/17   M35-39  120/186  M 
  152   215   Biilly Lavin            43 M PLYMOUTH             161   19:15 58:17  164   41:24 15.9    1:58  109   16:57  7:13 1:19:32  22/29   M40-44  121/186  M 
  153   270   Mark Rielly             42 M NEEDHAM              173   19:55 60:20  119   38:48 17.0    2:21  163   18:34  7:54 1:19:36   7/19   CLYDE   122/186  M 
  154   191   Scott Peterson          35 M SALEM                199   21:05 63:53  139   39:45 16.6    1:00  139   17:56  7:38 1:19:45  10/17   M35-39  123/186  M 
  155   280   Doug Grey               40 F PLYMOUTH              85   16:00 48:29  176   41:54 15.8    0:36  224   21:22  9:06 1:19:51   6/6    3PREL    31/86   F 
  156   155   Jason Brown             48 M W. ROXBURY       MA  179   20:10 61:05  181   42:26 15.6    0:52   94   16:26  7:00 1:19:53  12/17   M45-49  124/186  M 
  157   131   Jeffrey Nardone         41 M PLYMOUTH             163   19:28 58:58  158   40:59 16.1    0:59  164   18:35  7:55 1:19:59  23/29   M40-44  125/186  M 
  158   107   Steve Kalan             53 M WESTFORD             132   17:56 54:21  184   42:49 15.4    1:26  151   18:12  7:45 1:20:22  13/21   M50-54  126/186  M 
  159   146   Jonathan Pramas         41 M DRACUT               155   18:59 57:32  183   42:46 15.4    0:56  132   17:45  7:34 1:20:25  24/29   M40-44  127/186  M 
  160   248   Paul Daniele            53 M MEDFIELD             165   19:30 59:04  138   39:44 16.6    1:35  196   19:48  8:26 1:20:35  14/21   M50-54  128/186  M 
  161    72   George Boerger          52 M KINGSTON              77   15:44 47:39  173   41:45 15.8    1:26  231   21:46  9:16 1:20:39  15/21   M50-54  129/186  M 
  162   166   Dan Bartholomew         38 M PLYMOUTH             122   17:33 53:09  186   43:00 15.3    1:27  174   18:52  8:02 1:20:51   8/19   CLYDE   130/186  M 
  163   199   Natalie Kaufman         28 F JAMAICA PLAIN        105   17:01 51:32  205   44:43 14.8    0:50  159   18:21  7:49 1:20:53   5/9    F25-29   32/86   F 
  164   127   Jeff Griffor            44 M MEDFIELD             219   23:08 70:04  143   40:00 16.5    1:42   85   16:12  6:54 1:21:01  25/29   M40-44  131/186  M 
  165   202   Stephen Gosling         59 M PLYMOUTH             154   18:56 57:21  105   37:51 17.4    2:06  236   22:14  9:28 1:21:06   8/11   M55-59  132/186  M 
  166   203   Anastasiya Gorelik      33 F BROOKLYN             230   23:49 72:08  141   39:53 16.5    1:26   92   16:24  6:59 1:21:30   6/15   F30-34   33/86   F 
  167   258   Geralyn Kruger          30 F BOSTON               209   21:50 66:09  172   41:44 15.8    0:56  116   17:09  7:18 1:21:37   7/15   F30-34   34/86   F 
  168   266   Jeff Chomyn             55 M WOODBRIDGE           159   19:04 57:46  130   39:22 16.8    1:35  237   22:18  9:30 1:22:17   9/19   CLYDE   133/186  M 
  169   232   David Morris            43 M NEEDHAM              168   19:49 60:02  194   43:33 15.2    1:45  120   17:23  7:24 1:22:29  26/29   M40-44  134/186  M 
  170   310   Andrea Sawler           30 F                       20   12:16 37:10  263   53:25 12.4    1:11   71   15:40  6:40 1:22:31   8/15   F30-34   35/86   F 
  171   244   Gregory Lewis           32 M CAMBRIDGE            134   17:58 54:24  219   45:23 14.5    0:58  153   18:15  7:46 1:22:31  15/21   M30-34  135/186  M 
  172    76   Mark Sylvia             38 M FAIRHAVEN            184   20:27 61:56  202   44:20 14.9    0:46  114   17:08  7:18 1:22:39  11/17   M35-39  136/186  M 
  173    75   Pia Viera               28 F QUINCY               223   23:17 70:33  153   40:40 16.2    1:12  131   17:37  7:30 1:22:45   6/9    F25-29   36/86   F 
  174    47   Shane McCarthy          42 M NORWOOD              208   21:49 66:06  147   40:19 16.4    1:20  188   19:24  8:15 1:22:49  27/29   M40-44  137/186  M 
  175   176   John Boutross           52 M DANBURY              153   18:53 57:13  156   40:55 16.1    1:18  232   21:47  9:16 1:22:52  16/21   M50-54  138/186  M 
  176   331   Victoria Niles          21 F DUXBURY          MA  156   19:00 57:35  192   43:23 15.2    1:25  192   19:38  8:22 1:23:24   3/5    F20-24   37/86   F 
  177    43   Jane Rivers             33 F BRIDGEWATER          172   19:53 60:13  175   41:51 15.8    1:29  203   20:16  8:38 1:23:27   9/15   F30-34   38/86   F 
  178   160   Peter Decola            47 M BOSTON               182   20:20 61:37  146   40:11 16.4    1:59  218   20:58  8:55 1:23:27  10/19   CLYDE   139/186  M 
  179    98   Andrea Lavin            50 F PLYMOUTH             166   19:44 59:46  191   43:19 15.2    2:01  160   18:28  7:52 1:23:30   2/4    F50-54   39/86   F 
  180   138   Jesse Brynildsen        32 M FORESTDALE           237   24:30 74:15  116   38:39 17.1    2:23  143   18:04  7:42 1:23:35  16/21   M30-34  140/186  M 
  181   204   Cheryl Foley            35 F SANDWICH             177   20:00 60:36  166   41:25 15.9    0:53  229   21:40  9:14 1:23:58   3/12   F35-39   40/86   F 
  182   153   Kevin Sieck             62 M SUDBURY              107   17:02 51:36  165   41:25 15.9    1:46  254   23:57 10:12 1:24:07   6/8    M60-64  141/186  M 
  183    97   Anthony Stanley         15 M PEPPERELL            194   20:57 63:27  203   44:29 14.8    1:05  137   17:55  7:38 1:24:25   8/9    M19&UND 142/186  M 
  184   105   John Murnane            62 M PLYMOUTH             245   25:25 77:00  114   38:37 17.1    2:28  142   18:02  7:41 1:24:31   7/8    M60-64  143/186  M 
  185    78   Matthew Driscoll        23 M CANTON               171   19:52 60:11  213   45:10 14.6    1:37  136   17:55  7:38 1:24:33   4/4    M20-24  144/186  M 
  186   162   Andrew Byrne            33 M MARSHFIELD           188   20:35 62:20  197   43:49 15.1    0:38  194   19:42  8:23 1:24:42  17/21   M30-34  145/186  M 
  187   211   Robert Waldinger        66 M WESTWOOD             178   20:08 60:59  163   41:21 16.0    1:40  227   21:35  9:11 1:24:43   3/3    M65-69  146/186  M 
  188   110   Melissa Mattison        40 F ALLSTON              212   22:06 66:57  159   41:01 16.1    1:48  197   19:51  8:27 1:24:44   6/11   F40-44   41/86   F 
  189    77   Samantha Whitham        22 F WEYMOUTH             200   21:06 63:55  200   44:11 14.9    1:05  169   18:42  7:58 1:25:02   4/5    F20-24   42/86   F 
  190    12   Joseph Schiarizzi       17 M BROOKLINE            106   17:02 51:35  243   48:59 13.5    1:16  138   17:55  7:38 1:25:11  13/13   EL-MAL  147/186  M 
  191   173   Shawn Cleary            35 M HANOVER              220   23:11 70:13  167   41:27 15.9    1:31  180   19:04  8:07 1:25:11  12/17   M35-39  148/186  M 
  192   116   Elizabeth Egan          19 F BRAINTREE             79   15:48 47:52  247   49:44 13.3    0:57  178   18:58  8:04 1:25:25   1/6    F19&UND  43/86   F 
  193    32   Lindsay Leroy           31 F MIDDLEBORO           186   20:28 62:00  207   44:51 14.7    1:07  184   19:09  8:09 1:25:33  10/15   F30-34   44/86   F 
  194   210   Jennifer Tully          39 F EAST BRIDGEWATER     231   23:50 72:12  190   43:13 15.3    0:46  145   18:08  7:43 1:25:56   4/12   F35-39   45/86   F 
  195   214   Neal Workman            57 M KENNEBUNK            141   18:23 55:43  188   43:04 15.3    0:58  249   23:35 10:02 1:25:58   9/11   M55-59  149/186  M 
  196   209   Amy Gavin               36 F HANSON               162   19:25 58:48  223   46:04 14.3    1:28  181   19:06  8:08 1:26:01   5/12   F35-39   46/86   F 
  197   272   Steve Johnson           57 M SCITUATE             250   26:05 79:03   94   36:59 17.8    1:47  222   21:11  9:01 1:26:01  11/19   CLYDE   150/186  M 
  198   335   Elizabeth Goldrosen     47 F WHITMAN          MA  185   20:27 61:59  196   43:47 15.1    2:23  193   19:40  8:22 1:26:16   4/7    F45-49   47/86   F 
  199   145   Karissa Delisle         31 F NORTON               180   20:12 61:13  193   43:30 15.2    1:31  223   21:20  9:05 1:26:33  11/15   F30-34   48/86   F 
  200    55   Michael Cooney          64 M PLYMOUTH             211   21:58 66:33  149   40:23 16.3    2:02  238   22:18  9:30 1:26:40   8/8    M60-64  151/186  M 

                                                                      Page 5
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.35 MILE
There was a problem with the swim times and the listed times are based on a 3 minute transition time for the swim. Sorry for the inaccuracies.
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .33misw Pace  Rank 11mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 2.35mru Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   133   Paul Shafer             59 M LEXINGTON            183   20:25 61:52  218   45:22 14.5    1:14  201   20:02  8:32 1:27:02  10/11   M55-59  152/186  M 
  202   228   Jamie Andrews           48 M BUZZARDS BAY         198   21:03 63:47  187   43:01 15.3    2:05  217   20:57  8:55 1:27:05  13/17   M45-49  153/186  M 
  203   185   Megan Julian            16 F SOMERVILLE           207   21:47 65:59  227   46:37 14.2    1:12  130   17:35  7:29 1:27:10   2/6    F19&UND  49/86   F 
  204   136   Robert Flynn            49 M MANSFIELD            203   21:17 64:29  199   43:59 15.0    1:25  207   20:30  8:44 1:27:10  14/17   M45-49  154/186  M 
  205    38   Steven Kelley           58 M SHARON               244   25:20 76:46  113   38:32 17.1    2:04  228   21:36  9:12 1:27:31  11/11   M55-59  155/186  M 
  206   216   Barbara Bower           44 F WABAN                192   20:38 62:31  211   45:05 14.6    1:16  211   20:41  8:48 1:27:38   7/11   F40-44   50/86   F 
  207   265   Steven McGaughey        43 M PLYMOUTH             234   24:11 73:16  198   43:51 15.1    0:51  176   18:54  8:03 1:27:45  12/19   CLYDE   156/186  M 
  208   268   Brock Leiendecker       26 M CRANSTON             221   23:12 70:18  180   42:20 15.6    1:56  206   20:30  8:44 1:27:57  13/19   CLYDE   157/186  M 
  209   340   Kristina Boucher           F                      235   24:17 73:34  201   44:12 14.9    1:18  155   18:16  7:47 1:28:02                   51/86   F 
  210   233   Shae Aiguier            18 F BRAINTREE             52   14:30 43:54  253   51:00 12.9    0:53  230   21:42  9:14 1:28:03   3/6    F19&UND  52/86   F 
  211   167   John Fernandes          49 M TAUNTON              214   22:15 67:26  171   41:40 15.8    1:11  244   23:10  9:52 1:28:15  14/19   CLYDE   158/186  M 
  212   201   Rick Stone              34 M JAMAICA PLAIN        191   20:38 62:30  236   48:14 13.7    0:41  171   18:44  7:59 1:28:16  18/21   M30-34  159/186  M 
  213   109   Fu Tham                 49 M QUINCY               206   21:46 65:58  204   44:29 14.8    1:37  215   20:45  8:50 1:28:37  15/17   M45-49  160/186  M 
  214   205   Michael Doyle           36 M PEMBROKE             255   27:04 82:01  217   45:21 14.6    0:50   82   16:00  6:49 1:29:13  13/17   M35-39  161/186  M 
  215    60   Hilal Isbell            35 M PLYMOUTH             130   17:52 54:08  224   46:17 14.3    1:49  245   23:18  9:55 1:29:15  14/17   M35-39  162/186  M 
  216    58   Donald Doraski          35 M MAHWAH               210   21:53 66:17  244   49:25 13.4    2:12   76   15:48  6:44 1:29:16  15/17   M35-39  163/186  M 
  217   196   Stephanie Manuel        45 F PLYMOUTH             169   19:50 60:06  229   47:22 13.9    1:48  205   20:25  8:41 1:29:23   5/7    F45-49   53/86   F 
  218   111   Corey Dowd              50 M LUNENBURG            249   25:44 77:59  160   41:01 16.1    1:58  212   20:43  8:49 1:29:25  17/21   M50-54  164/186  M 
  219    50   Jeff Utt                38 M PLYMOUTH             146   18:35 56:19  189   43:09 15.3    2:09  261   25:38 10:55 1:29:30  15/19   CLYDE   165/186  M 
  220   312   Paul McLaughlin         52 M CARVER           MA  254   27:02 81:54  178   42:15 15.6    1:52  175   18:53  8:03 1:30:01  18/21   M50-54  166/186  M 
  221   189   Leslie Dickinson        27 F SOMERVILLE           222   23:13 70:21  245   49:42 13.3    0:58   88   16:20  6:57 1:30:12   7/9    F25-29   54/86   F 
  222   108   Brian Perrault          39 M PLYMOUTH             243   25:19 76:43  212   45:07 14.6    1:53  135   17:55  7:38 1:30:13  16/17   M35-39  167/186  M 
  223   190   Alison Bosma            38 F MIDDLEBORO           110   17:17 52:20  257   51:41 12.8    1:05  209   20:31  8:44 1:30:33   6/12   F35-39   55/86   F 
  224   125   Andrew Harrington       49 M PLYMOUTH, MA         195   20:58 63:31  228   46:53 14.1    1:43  220   21:03  8:58 1:30:35  16/17   M45-49  168/186  M 
  225    92   Richard Whelpley        49 M PLYMOUTH             224   23:20 70:43  195   43:37 15.1    1:57  235   22:01  9:23 1:30:54  17/17   M45-49  169/186  M 
  226    71   Eric Peterson           19 M FARGO                246   25:27 77:07  208   44:57 14.7    0:51  199   19:55  8:29 1:31:10   9/9    M19&UND 170/186  M 
  227   188   Debra Tenenbaum         36 F PORTLAND             216   22:40 68:40  242   48:56 13.5    0:48  179   19:03  8:07 1:31:25   7/12   F35-39   56/86   F 
  228    73   Michaela Murray         26 F MEDFORD              167   19:46 59:53  252   50:36 13.0    0:49  204   20:23  8:41 1:31:33   8/9    F25-29   57/86   F 
  229   134   Brian Masterson         37 M PLYMOUTH             242   25:13 76:24  221   45:52 14.4    0:58  191   19:38  8:21 1:31:39  17/17   M35-39  171/186  M 
  230   156   Laurie Gustafson        33 F MARSHFIELD           238   24:42 74:49  220   45:32 14.5    0:54  213   20:43  8:49 1:31:49   3/4    ATHEN    58/86   F 
  231   213   Darlene Calcagno        55 F HANOVER              215   22:30 68:10  209   45:00 14.7    1:44  243   23:04  9:49 1:32:16   1/2    F55-59   59/86   F 
  232   303 S Heather Lafrance        40 F NORTH BERWICK    ME  233   24:05 72:56  206   44:47 14.7    1:23  239   22:19  9:30 1:32:32   8/11   F40-44   60/86   F 
  233    69   Celia Civello           42 F WEYMOUTH             189   20:35 62:21  239   48:45 13.5    1:48  226   21:27  9:08 1:32:33   9/11   F40-44   61/86   F 
  234   104   Joanna Parker           42 F HOLBROOK             257   27:44 84:03  215   45:19 14.6    1:09  165   18:36  7:55 1:32:47  10/11   F40-44   62/86   F 
  235   218   Robert Borjeson         52 M LONDONDERRY          218   22:47 69:01  210   45:02 14.7    1:17  255   23:59 10:13 1:33:04  19/21   M50-54  172/186  M 
  236   264   William Koffel          56 M COLUMBIA             247   25:37 77:36  214   45:10 14.6    1:48  208   20:31  8:44 1:33:05  16/19   CLYDE   173/186  M 
  237   207   Sam Lam                 26 M QUINCY               256   27:21 82:51  226   46:32 14.2    1:20  186   19:17  8:13 1:34:28   8/9    M25-29  174/186  M 
  238   262   Robert Deangelis        54 M WEYMOUTH MA          226   23:29 71:08  225   46:28 14.2    2:32  242   22:56  9:46 1:35:23  20/21   M50-54  175/186  M 
  239    84   Tara Mansour            36 F WESTWOOD             187   20:33 62:16  249   50:05 13.2    1:19  248   23:31 10:01 1:35:26   8/12   F35-39   63/86   F 
  240   263   Christine Reinders      27 F BROOKLINE            175   19:58 60:29  241   48:51 13.5    1:18  260   25:31 10:52 1:35:36   4/4    ATHEN    64/86   F 
  241   236   Genevra Casais          12 F WELLESLEY            140   18:18 55:28  262   52:49 12.5    0:59  253   23:43 10:06 1:35:47   4/6    F19&UND  65/86   F 
  242    63   Jeremy Caron            33 M JAMAICA PLAIN        239   24:55 75:29  222   45:57 14.4    2:40  240   22:20  9:31 1:35:50  19/21   M30-34  176/186  M 
  243   147   Jamie Behan             15 F SEEKONK              104   16:55 51:16  264   53:58 12.2    0:58  256   24:14 10:19 1:36:04   5/6    F19&UND  66/86   F 
  244   198   Susan Rice              38 F JAMAICA PLAIN        252   26:34 80:30  231   47:37 13.9    2:14  195   19:44  8:24 1:36:08   9/12   F35-39   67/86   F 
  245   174   Jennifer MacIver Edwar  37 F PLYMOUTH             248   25:42 77:52  230   47:22 13.9    1:36  241   22:36  9:37 1:37:14  10/12   F35-39   68/86   F 
  246    81   Margaret Quinlan        32 F BRIGHTON             240   24:55 75:29  250   50:06 13.2    1:13  233   21:53  9:19 1:38:04  12/15   F30-34   69/86   F 
  247    85   Mark Walbridge          40 M BRAINTREE            258   28:25 86:07  251   50:15 13.1    1:23  166   18:36  7:55 1:38:38  28/29   M40-44  177/186  M 
  248   227   Joseph  Daniele Daniel  54 M NEEDHAM              213   22:07 67:01  233   47:46 13.8    3:49  258   25:08 10:42 1:38:49  21/21   M50-54  178/186  M 
  249    49   Jay Ganson              30 M LINCOLN              225   23:26 71:00  232   47:42 13.8    2:37  259   25:13 10:44 1:38:56  17/19   CLYDE   179/186  M 
  250   269   Rob Ferrari             36 M WEBSTER              260   28:49 87:20  260   52:22 12.6    1:18  128   17:32  7:28 1:39:59  18/19   CLYDE   180/186  M 

                                                                      Page 6
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.35 MILE
There was a problem with the swim times and the listed times are based on a 3 minute transition time for the swim. Sorry for the inaccuracies.
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .33misw Pace  Rank 11mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 2.35mru Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251   102   Jenn MacKenzie          46 F MEDFORD              232   23:51 72:16  258   51:54 12.7    6:20  200   19:56  8:29 1:42:00   6/7    F45-49   70/86   F 
  252   381 S Dan Kryzwoa                M                      267   31:35 95:41  234   48:01 13.7    1:53  210   20:40  8:48 1:42:07                  181/186  M 
  253   222   Martha Lesuer           23 F PLYMOUTH             229   23:46 72:01  254   51:01 12.9    1:28  262   26:00 11:04 1:42:15   5/5    F20-24   71/86   F 
  254   152   Julia Dewaal            54 F COHASSET             228   23:39 71:39  238   48:26 13.6    8:11  234   22:01  9:22 1:42:16   3/4    F50-54   72/86   F 
  255   168   Dennis Toner            39 M HANOVER              241   25:06 76:02  237   48:18 13.7    1:36  265   27:20 11:38 1:42:18  19/19   CLYDE   182/186  M 
  256   158   Heather Andrus          43 F HINGHAM              236   24:28 74:07  248   49:51 13.2    2:32  264   26:11 11:09 1:43:00  11/11   F40-44   73/86   F 
  257    74   Carlos Terron           31 M BROCKTON             270   33:42 102:07  235   48:02 13.7    1:19  219   21:02  8:57 1:44:04  20/21   M30-34  183/186  M 
  258    99   Sarah Fulham            35 F CRANSTON             264   29:35 89:37  240   48:50 13.5    2:11  247   23:31 10:01 1:44:04  11/12   F35-39   74/86   F 
  259   221   Bennett Lesuer          26 M PLYMOUTH             253   26:54 81:31  255   51:03 12.9    1:27  263   26:01 11:05 1:45:24   9/9    M25-29  184/186  M 
  260    70   Karen Stonemetz         30 F SOMERVILLE           259   28:42 86:57  246   49:43 13.3    2:17  257   24:59 10:38 1:45:40  13/15   F30-34   75/86   F 
  261   275   Alison Fiola            45 F SWANSEA              261   29:09 88:18  266   55:10 12.0    0:49  221   21:04  8:58 1:46:10   1/1    2PREL    76/86   F 
  262   144   Kristin Eaton           16 F PLYMOUTH             266   30:37 92:46  261   52:32 12.6    1:37  250   23:35 10:02 1:48:19   6/6    F19&UND  77/86   F 
  263   261   Pattyann Zotz           51 F PEMBROKE             227   23:33 71:19  267   55:36 11.9    1:10  269   30:13 12:52 1:50:30   4/4    F50-54   78/86   F 
  264   150   Matt Landolfi           41 M DUXBURY              272   46:49 141:52  216   45:20 14.6    1:35  111   17:06  7:17 1:50:48  29/29   M40-44  185/186  M 
  265   181   Constance Brescia       69 F READING              269   33:22 101:07  256   51:10 12.9    3:04  246   23:20  9:56 1:50:54   1/1    F65-69   79/86   F 
  266   180   Jim Brescia             72 M READING              251   26:28 80:12  259   52:16 12.6    2:44  268   29:56 12:45 1:51:24   1/1    M70+    186/186  M 
  267   157   Donne Nguyen            30 F CAMBRIDGE            265   30:34 92:35  265   54:57 12.0    0:57  266   28:28 12:07 1:54:53  14/15   F30-34   80/86   F 
  268   143   Brown Tchoia            30 F WEST ROXBURY         263   29:24 89:05  269 1:01:23 10.8    2:19  251   23:35 10:03 1:56:40  21/21   M30-34   81/86   F 
  269   135   Carmen Sowers           31 F LEXINGTON            262   29:23 89:01  268 1:00:57 10.8    2:47  252   23:36 10:03 1:56:40  15/15   F30-34   82/86   F 
  270    79   Robin Galvin            56 F NAPLES               268   31:39 95:53  270 1:05:14 10.1    1:05  267   29:45 12:40 2:07:42   2/2    F55-59   83/86   F 
  271   192   Marie McMullen          45 F NEWTON               271   34:03 103:11                                              2:07:42   7/7    F45-49   84/86   F 
  272   187   Escel Stanghellini      35 F PLYMOUTH             273   58:34 177:28                                              2:16:39  12/12   F35-39   85/86   F 
  273   254   Molly Betournay         29 F DOVER                181   20:20 61:36   77   35:40 18.5                                      9/9    F25-29   86/86   F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News