Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

David Lewis 5k Run/Walk

Mashpee, MA, September 1, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 30-39    1 M   145 MATTHEW Herman              BROKLINE,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 40-49    1 F   294 Trene Fortes                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 60-98   22 M   144 DENNIS Herman               NEWTON,MA                                                    
 2     25:41  8:17    2 60-98   33 M   187 Jim Moore                   Niskayuna,NY                                                 
 3     26:23  8:31    3 60-98   39 M   263 Pete Stringer               Osterville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 50-59   13 M   219 James Thompson              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     21:11  6:50    2 50-59   14 M   151 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     21:29  6:56    3 50-59   15 M    21 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 40-49    2 M   196 Brian Bourque               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:19  6:33    2 40-49    9 M    71 Edward Greenwald            Evanston,IL                                                  
 3     21:45  7:01    3 40-49   16 M   251 Andrew Grace                Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    2 30-39    3 M   121 Joeseph Vineis              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     19:52  6:25    3 30-39    7 M   248 Michael Baker                                                                         
 3     20:01  6:27    4 30-39    8 M    70 Russell Greenwald           Dedham,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:42    1 20-29    4 M   241 Colin Obrien                                                                          
 2     19:18  6:14    2 20-29    5 M   193 Matthew Lincoln             Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     19:25  6:16    3 20-29    6 M    50 Keith Lassman               Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:22  6:34    1 11-19   10 M   236 Travis Johnston             Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 2     20:45  6:42    2 11-19   12 M   228 Alexander Harlow            Fort Worth,TX                                                
 3     23:06  7:27    3 11-19   21 M   213 Garrett Keegan              Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:46  9:55    1 01-10   63 M   277 Holt Fletcher                                                                         
 2     34:21 11:05    2 01-10   73 M   281 Daniel Biron                                                                          
 3     36:06 11:39    3 01-10   76 M   285 Quinn Lancaster                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:42  8:37    1 60-98   16 F   212 Wendy Bluemling             Guilford,CT                                                  
 2     30:48  9:56    2 60-98   51 F   120 Patrice Vineis              Forestdale,MA                                                
 3     40:14 12:59    3 60-98  101 F   266 Jerrilyn Belinski           E Falmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:31  7:35    1 50-59    3 F    20 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     25:15  8:09    2 50-59    8 F    19 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                
 3     27:11  8:46    3 50-59   20 F    74 Wendy Gillis                Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:17  7:50    2 40-49    5 F    88 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                           
 2     28:01  9:02    3 40-49   24 F   182 Trish McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                  
 3     28:09  9:05    4 40-49   26 F    44 Jody Sherman                Marstons Mills,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:04  7:46    1 30-39    4 F   247 Heather Manuel                                                                        
 2     24:30  7:54    2 30-39    6 F   221 Priya Allaire               Keene,NH                                                     
 3     25:55  8:22    3 30-39   12 F   190 Susanne O'Keefe             Falmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:04  7:26    1 20-29    2 F   249 Anna Malinkevich                                                                      
 2     25:08  8:06    2 20-29    7 F   142 Whitney Pyle                Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     25:21  8:11    3 20-29    9 F    82 Zeely Sylvia                Falmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:19  9:08   12 11-19  121 F   280 Elizabeth Biron                                                                       
 2     28:38  9:14    2 11-19   30 F   178 Lily Cloonan                Needham,MA                                                   
 3     30:00  9:41    3 11-19   46 F   209 Jennifer Peacock            Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:27  8:13    1 01-10   10 F   243 Ainsley Ramsey                                                                        
 2     29:03  9:22    2 01-10   35 F   272 Reed Kjoller                                                                          
 3     29:48  9:37    3 01-10   44 F   179 Kelly Cloonan               Needham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 30-39    1 M   145 MATTHEW Herman              BROKLINE,MA                                                  
 2     18:24  5:56    1 40-49    2 M   196 Brian Bourque               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     18:38  6:01    2 30-39    3 M   121 Joeseph Vineis              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     23:53  7:42    1 20-29    4 M   241 Colin Obrien                                                                          
 5     19:18  6:14    2 20-29    5 M   193 Matthew Lincoln             Pembroke,MA                                                  
 6     19:25  6:16    3 20-29    6 M    50 Keith Lassman               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 7     19:52  6:25    3 30-39    7 M   248 Michael Baker                                                                         
 8     20:01  6:27    4 30-39    8 M    70 Russell Greenwald           Dedham,MA                                                    
 9     20:19  6:33    2 40-49    9 M    71 Edward Greenwald            Evanston,IL                                                  
 10    20:22  6:34    1 11-19   10 M   236 Travis Johnston             Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 11    20:32  6:37    4 20-29   11 M   114 MATTHEW MILDE               MASHPEE,MA                                                    
 12    20:45  6:42    2 11-19   12 M   228 Alexander Harlow            Fort Worth,TX                                                 
 13    20:59  6:46    1 50-59   13 M   219 James Thompson              Newton,MA                                                     
 14    21:11  6:50    2 50-59   14 M   151 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 15    21:29  6:56    3 50-59   15 M    21 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 16    21:45  7:01    3 40-49   16 M   251 Andrew Grace                Falmouth,MA                                                   
 17    22:26  7:14    4 40-49   17 M    80 Tom Sprague                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 18    22:30  7:15    5 40-49   18 M   203 David Sherman               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 19    22:42  7:19    6 40-49   19 M   220 Cory Sheperd                Keene,NH                                                      
 20    22:52  7:23    5 30-39   20 M    96 Glenn De Kler               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 21    23:06  7:27    3 11-19   21 M   213 Garrett Keegan              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 22    23:21  7:32    1 60-98   22 M   144 DENNIS Herman               NEWTON,MA                                                     
 23    23:24  7:33    7 40-49   23 M   235 Gary Oliver                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 24    23:32  7:35    8 40-49   24 M   244 Mike Herliky                                                                           
 25    23:34  7:36    9 40-49   25 M   135 Stephen Furrer              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 26    23:42  7:39   10 40-49   26 M    32 David Myers                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 27    23:51  7:42   11 40-49   27 M    93 Stephen Jones               Osterville,MA                                                 
 28    24:25  7:53    4 50-59   28 M   231 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 29    24:41  7:58    6 30-39   29 M   227 Stephen Howard              ,MA                                                           
 30    25:12  8:08    4 11-19   30 M   127 Scott Girvan                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 31    25:29  8:13   12 40-49   31 M   242 John Ramsey                 ,MA                                                           
 32    25:31  8:14   13 40-49   32 M   260 Kevin Kealy                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 33    25:41  8:17    2 60-98   33 M   187 Jim Moore                   Niskayuna,NY                                                  
 34    25:49  8:20   14 40-49   34 M   161 Larry Gray                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 35    26:10  8:26    5 20-29   35 M   181 WILLIAM GILLESPIE           PHILADELPHIA,PA                                               
 36    26:17  8:29    5 50-59   36 M   119 Bruce Vineis                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 37    26:19  8:29    6 20-29   37 M   198 Ryan Kay                    Boston,MA                                                     
 38    26:21  8:30   15 40-49   38 M   226 Paul Clark                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 39    26:23  8:31    3 60-98   39 M   263 Pete Stringer               Osterville,MA                                                 
 40    26:25  8:31    7 30-39   40 M   222 Ryan Allaire                Keene,NH                                                      
 41    26:30  8:33   16 40-49   41 M    99 Christopher Segura          Barnstable,MA                                                 
 42    26:44  8:37    7 20-29   42 M    64 Zachary Kavanaugh           Boston,MA                                                     
 43    26:47  8:38    6 50-59   43 M   164 Gary Souza                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
 44    27:00  8:43    7 50-59   44 M   273 David Schneider                                                                        
 45    27:16  8:48    4 60-98   45 M   124 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 46    27:23  8:50    8 30-39   46 M   275 Jeremy Racine                                                                          
 47    27:36  8:54   17 40-49   47 M   165 Peter Souza                 Windsor,CT                                                    
 48    28:13  9:06   18 40-49   48 M   238 Rick Martin                                                                            
 49    28:24  9:10   19 40-49   49 M   171 Alec Beckett                Providence,RI                                                 
 50    28:27  9:11    8 50-59   50 M   240 Bob Collins                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 40-49    1 F   294 Trene Fortes                                                                          
 2     23:04  7:26    1 20-29    2 F   249 Anna Malinkevich                                                                      
 3     23:31  7:35    1 50-59    3 F    20 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     24:04  7:46    1 30-39    4 F   247 Heather Manuel                                                                        
 5     24:17  7:50    2 40-49    5 F    88 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                           
 6     24:30  7:54    2 30-39    6 F   221 Priya Allaire               Keene,NH                                                     
 7     25:08  8:06    2 20-29    7 F   142 Whitney Pyle                Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     25:15  8:09    2 50-59    8 F    19 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                
 9     25:21  8:11    3 20-29    9 F    82 Zeely Sylvia                Falmouth,MA                                                  
 10    25:27  8:13    1 01-10   10 F   243 Ainsley Ramsey                                                                         
 11    25:45  8:18    4 20-29   11 F    98 Alyce Delbridge             Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 12    25:55  8:22    3 30-39   12 F   190 Susanne O'Keefe             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 13    26:02  8:24    5 20-29   13 F   252 Katherine Nicolas           Osterville,MA                                                 
 14    26:38  8:35    6 20-29   14 F   152 Lauren Weishaar             Boston,MA                                                     
 15    26:41  8:36    7 20-29   15 F    62 Kira DeLand                 Apt 2,MA                                                      
 16    26:42  8:37    1 60-98   16 F   212 Wendy Bluemling             Guilford,CT                                                   
 17    26:43  8:37    8 20-29   17 F    63 Alexandra Taylor            Boston,MA                                                     
 18    26:55  8:41    4 30-39   18 F    29 Karen Assad                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 19    27:06  8:45    9 20-29   19 F   175 Janelle Batta               New York,NY                                                   
 20    27:11  8:46    3 50-59   20 F    74 Wendy Gillis                Whitman,MA                                                    
 21    27:18  8:48   10 20-29   21 F    94 Kaitlin Doucette            Falmouth,MA                                                   
 22    27:19  8:49    5 30-39   22 F    90 Esther Pearl                Falmouth,MA                                                   
 23    27:49  8:58    6 30-39   23 F   122 Cristan Vineis              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 24    28:01  9:02    3 40-49   24 F   182 Trish McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 25    28:06  9:04   11 20-29   25 F   112 Anastasia Rudenko           Hyannis,MA                                                    
 26    28:09  9:05    4 40-49   26 F    44 Jody Sherman                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    28:19  9:08   12 11-19  121 F   280 Elizabeth Biron                                                                        
 28    28:22  9:09   12 20-29   28 F   211 Danielle Gassert            Boston,MA                                                     
 29    28:37  9:14    5 40-49   29 F   216 Cheri Karras                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 30    28:38  9:14    2 11-19   30 F   178 Lily Cloonan                Needham,MA                                                    
 31    28:41  9:15   13 20-29   31 F   153 Casey Satterlee             Osterville,MA                                                 
 32    28:42  9:15   14 20-29   32 F   118 Sara Greenberg              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 33    28:45  9:16   15 20-29   33 F   109 Erin Sheehan                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 34    28:52  9:19    6 40-49   34 F    51 Elaine Cody                 Pocasset,MA                                                   
 35    29:03  9:22    2 01-10   35 F   272 Reed Kjoller                                                                           
 36    29:07  9:24    7 30-39   36 F   271 Michele Kjoller                                                                        
 37    29:12  9:25    7 40-49   37 F   134 Aliicia Furrer              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 38    29:21  9:28    8 30-39   38 F   116 Katherine Hollywood         Hudson,MA                                                     
 39    29:21  9:28   16 20-29   39 F   106 Alyssa Horton               North Falmouth,MA                                             
 40    29:22  9:28    8 40-49   40 F   283 Nancy Lancaster                                                                        
 41    29:22  9:28    9 40-49   41 F   155 Tammy Knight-Gibbons        East Falmouth,MA                                              
 42    29:28  9:30    4 50-59   42 F    89 Annie Gibbons               South Dennis,MA                                               
 43    29:41  9:35    9 30-39   43 F    97 Jessica De Kler             Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 44    29:48  9:37    3 01-10   44 F   179 Kelly Cloonan               Needham,MA                                                    
 45    29:50  9:37   10 40-49   45 F   177 Patti Cloonan               Needham,MA                                                    
 46    30:00  9:41    3 11-19   46 F   209 Jennifer Peacock            Centerville,MA                                                
 47    30:02  9:41    5 50-59   47 F    81 Anne Sylvia                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 48    30:07  9:43   11 40-49   48 F   208 Amy Peacock                 Centerville,MA                                                
 49    30:36  9:52   10 30-39   49 F    77 Erin Madden                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
 50    30:36  9:52   11 30-39   50 F   291 Holly Dubay                                                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News