Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Louisa May Alcott's Orchard House 10K

Concord, MA, September 16, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups

                  Louisa May Alcott's Orchard House 10K
                    Concord, Massachusetts - 9/16/12
                       Results by Yankee Timing 
             Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com

=======================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================

17 & Under Results - Women 10000 Dash                                  
1 Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi      W 10k Runner            56:14.81    1   
2 Olivia Hewitt            W13 10k Runner          1:11:18.40    2   
18-29 Results - Women 10000 Dash                                       
1 Alina Gatowski           W23 10k Runner            45:32.22    1   
2 Jessica Kesner           W28 10k Runner            48:42.97    2   
3 Caroline Tulp            W23 10k Runner            52:07.61        
4 Caroline Pentabona       W28 10k Runner            55:23.85        
5 Erika M Gold             W27 10k Runner            58:17.93        
6 Ellen B Kulp             W26 10k Runner            58:30.57        
7 Amanda O'Connor          W28 10k Runner            58:59.70        
8 Meaghan Fallom           W26 10k Runner          1:00:25.50        
9 Victoria A Bonney        W28 10k Runner          1:00:41.65        
10 Reena Shah               W24 10k Runner          1:01:09.73        
11 Eavan Cully              W29 10k Runner          1:01:25.33        
12 Angela Cox               W23 10k Runner          1:01:35.93        
13 Denise Moberg            W27 10k Runner          1:02:35.15        
14 Mary Starkey             W24 10k Runner          1:03:58.99        
15 Amma Marfo               W26 10k Runner          1:04:15.12        
16 Alexandra Hacker         W27 10k Runner          1:04:17.72        
17 Erin Newell              W26 10k Runner          1:04:23.40        
18 Megan Elaine Gallagher   W28 10k Runner          1:04:24.54        
19 Natalie Renate Kaufman   W27 10k Runner          1:05:05.73        
20 Caroline Turner          W23 10k Runner          1:05:35.19        
21 Emily Eustace            W27 10k Runner          1:06:11.43        
22 Rachel Vollemans         W24 10k Runner          1:07:45.73        
23 Emily Buell              W29 10k Runner          1:07:46.10        
24 Nikita Hanley            W28 10k Runner          1:08:17.93        
25 Amanda Kate Allison      W28 10k Runner          1:12:25.93        
26 Carly House              W27 10k Runner          1:17:27.48        
27 Thea Darling             W27 10k Runner          1:19:55.92        
28 Ashlee Nicole Ford Versy W29 10k Runner          1:23:58.97        
30-40 Results - Women 10000 Dash                                       
1 Jo Poole                 W37 10k Runner            44:53.94    1   
2 Loren Winters            W34 10k Runner            49:52.92    2   
3 Bridget Mackey           W35 10k Runner            52:32.76        
4 Jennifer Argiras         W35 10k Runner            54:32.65        
5 Ying Sun                 W40 10k Runner            56:42.49        
6 Laura Kennedy            W32 10k Runner            57:14.38        
7 Claire Neumann           W34 10k Runner            57:36.88        
8 Christina Harding        W36 10k Runner            58:14.19        
9 Meredith Brisson         W34 10k Runner            58:17.46        
10 Rosalind Martin          W40 10k Runner            58:19.45        
11 Susan Foster             W38 10k Runner            58:38.53        
12 Jacqueline LaVana        W30 10k Runner          1:00:14.25        
13 Erin Holmes              W40 10k Runner          1:00:15.47        
14 Beth Adams               W35 10k Runner          1:01:15.44        
15 Brooke Collier           W40 10k Runner          1:01:44.43        
16 Azusa Matsubara          W35 10k Runner          1:02:21.98        
17 Katie Lillie             W39 10k Runner          1:05:25.67        
18 Lisa Corcoran            W32 10k Runner          1:05:35.68        
19 Rebecca Robertson        W31 10k Runner          1:07:46.25        
20 Nicole Zwirek            W35 10k Runner          1:08:13.79        
21 Kathryn Little           W30 10k Runner          1:09:13.97        
22 Molly W Coulter          W34 10k Runner          1:11:15.55        
23 Elizabeth Yankowski      W34 10k Runner          1:18:49.69        
24 Marybeth LaRivee         W30 10k Runner          1:22:33.20        
41-50 Results - Women 10000 Dash                                       
1 Carol Nicholas           W50 10k Runner            51:00.66    1   
2 Molly Constable          W42 10k Runner            51:41.34    2   
3 Denise Moody             W41 10k Runner            54:41.73        
4 J Vigreux                M41 10k Runner            55:04.85        
5 Meghan Guarnotta         W42 10k Runner            55:10.59        
6 Louise Stejbach          W47 10k Runner            56:36.63        
7 Sally Zimmeru            W41 10k Runner            57:41.62        
8 Karen Murphy             W45 10k Runner            57:45.12        
9 Laura Tabloski           W44 10k Runner            57:46.05        
10 Andrea Sorgi             W43 10k Runner            59:19.02        
11 Judy Perrin              W49 10k Runner            59:58.91        
12 Tracy White              W43 10k Runner          1:00:09.67        
13 Elizabeth Mossi          W41 10k Runner          1:00:30.81        
14 Karen Nazor              W50 10k Runner          1:00:37.87        
15 Stephanie Moore          W45 10k Runner          1:00:40.66        
16 Kathleen Hauser          W48 10k Runner          1:01:18.98        
17 Glenda Schan             W42 10k Runner          1:01:42.66        
18 Ros Krasny               W49 10k Runner          1:04:25.18        
19 Maryanne Martin          W48 10k Runner          1:05:32.99        
20 Jaq Sexton               W42 10k Runner          1:06:37.04        
21 Miki Feldman Simon       W44 10k Runner          1:06:50.63        
22 Tracy A Reusch           W48 10k Runner          1:07:53.09        
23 Lori Haraske             W45 10k Runner          1:08:29.44        
24 Ruthanne Manto           W46 10k Runner          1:11:38.17        
25 Jennifer M May           W41 10k Runner          1:14:07.26        
26 Corri Ogburn             W43 10k Runner          1:14:38.30        
27 Cynthia Terwilliger      W43 10k Runner          1:17:25.86        
28 Anne Coughlin            W49 10k Runner          1:22:51.21        
29 Lisa Kwchakdjian         W42 10k Runner          1:24:13.81        
30 Becky Cross              W50 10k Runner          1:25:18.02        
51+ Results - Women 10000 Dash                                         
1 Stella Ko                W54 10k Runner            52:14.60    1   
2 Laura Dickerson          W56 10k Runner            53:33.46    2   
3 Eileen Maloney           W53 10k Runner          1:00:25.45        
4 Beth Drolette            W52 10k Runner          1:10:02.42        
5 Gail Leftin              W55 10k Runner          1:11:43.18        
17 & Under Results - Men 10000 Dash                                    
1 Alec James Maylander     M16 10k Runner            43:01.23    1   
2 JJ Moberly Chan           M9 10k Runner            55:53.91    2   
18-29 Results - Men 10000 Dash                                         
1 Jonathan Barachowitz     M27 10k Runner            37:45.87    1   
2 Matthew Peirce           M27 10k Runner            41:13.73    2   
3 Ilia Rabinovich          M26 10k Runner            44:13.79        
4 Samuel Kesner            M29 10k Runner            49:07.22        
5 Kulin Seth               M27 10k Runner            49:18.33        
6 Kevin Bergesen           M27 10k Runner            55:06.20        
7 David O'Connor           M29 10k Runner            59:01.98        
8 Christopher Mark Allison M28 10k Runner          1:12:24.62        
30-40 Results - Men 10000 Dash                                         
1 Macdara Nash             M40 10k Runner            36:31.93    1   
2 Edward Gillick           M34 10k Runner            40:28.37    2   
3 Benjamin Chaset          M37 10k Runner            42:11.14        
4 Will Kewecia             M34 10k Runner            42:39.90        
5 Joen Taaning Johansen    M34 10k Runner            44:58.94        
6 Mike Robertson           M30 10k Runner            45:41.71        
7 David Coleman            M36 10k Runner            46:15.14        
8 Joseph McCleave Allen-Bl M30 10k Runner            48:26.67        
9 Jon Kennedy              M34 10k Runner            49:13.67        
10 Reginaldo Lessa          M39 10k Runner            49:42.18        
11 Justin Neumann           M33 10k Runner            50:43.46        
12 David Sonji Nagle        M36 10k Runner            52:32.67        
13 Panos Argiras            M36 10k Runner            54:41.14        
14 Roberto Afonso           M39 10k Runner            56:04.86        
15 Isaac Horn               M31 10k Runner            57:01.01        
16 Antonio Brito Cavalcanti M40 10k Runner            57:25.34        
17 Hovig Chitilian          M39 10k Runner            58:53.42        
18 Jeffrey Grady            M33 10k Runner            59:50.60        
19 Ravi Hulasi              M33 10k Runner          1:00:04.35        
20 Shawn LaVana             M31 10k Runner          1:00:15.26        
21 Mike Dren                M34 10k Runner          1:03:01.85        
22 Joshua Rosenthal         M33 10k Runner          1:06:38.11        
23 Kris Raolenker           M31 10k Runner          1:19:39.69        
41-50 Results - Men 10000 Dash                                         
1 Jeff Hunt                M48 10k Runner            37:33.10    1   
2 Jack Gryniewicz          M43 10k Runner            41:12.09    2   
3 Peter Jennings           M42 10k Runner            45:16.64        
4 Pete Sampson             M42 10k Runner            45:32.45        
5 Finbarr McGrath          M49 10k Runner            47:20.30        
6 Tim Seston               M41 10k Runner            48:26.92        
7 John Dadurian            M42 10k Runner            49:00.78        
8 Stephen Goodman          M41 10k Runner            49:16.91        
9 Benigno Albano           M49 10k Runner            50:14.22        
10 Rob Anderson             M42 10k Runner            50:38.08        
11 David Whelton            M43 10k Runner            50:38.62        
12 Mark Stejbach            M49 10k Runner            56:41.70        
13 Mike Indyck              M45 10k Runner            57:01.05        
14 Michael Shulman          M43 10k Runner            57:55.77        
15 John Pelak               M45 10k Runner            58:20.68        
16 Elif Armbruster          M45 10k Runner            59:36.18        
17 Matt Jackson             M42 10k Runner          1:00:25.18        
18 Timothy S George         M44 10k Runner          1:00:55.65        
19 Don Hamann               M49 10k Runner          1:01:01.94        
20 Joanna Marlow            M41 10k Runner          1:02:07.74        
21 Brent Moody              M44 10k Runner          1:02:11.10        
22 Darin Murphy             M46 10k Runner          1:03:57.23        
23 John Cannon              M47 10k Runner          1:04:51.07        
24 Frank Ruepp              M48 10k Runner          1:06:59.04        
25 Bill Gauderian           M47 10k Runner          1:07:53.09        
26 Peter Hewitt             M50 10k Runner          1:11:23.32        
27 Steven Fisher            M41 10k Runner          1:40:15.33        
51+ Results - Men 10000 Dash                                           
1 Mike Zackin              M54 10k Runner            40:52.78    1   
2 Donald E Shobrys         M58 10k Runner            45:05.30    2   
3 David Martin             M52 10k Runner            46:47.88        
4 Stavros Kanaracus        M67 10k Runner            47:59.09        
5 Bruce Blumberg           M57 10k Runner            49:31.89        
6 Tim Whitney              M59 10k Runner            49:45.96        
7 Joe Lauren               M52 10k Runner            52:04.20        
8 Michael Otto             M51 10k Runner            53:58.13        
9 Howard Berman            M59 10k Runner            55:18.54        
10 Kevin Marion             M53 10k Runner            56:16.04        
11 Mike Rosenfeld           M60 10k Runner            59:18.08        
12 Mark Nicholas            M55 10k Runner          1:01:33.73        
13 Ken Lizotte              M64 10k Runner          1:09:13.63        
                                                                     
                   Team Scores                                       
=====================================================                  
Rank Team                         Runner 1   Runner 2                  
=====================================================                  
17 & Under Results - Men 10000 Dash                                    
 1 10k Runner                   43:01.23   55:53.91                  
    Total Time:  1:38:55.14                                          
       Average:    49:27.57                                          
17 & Under Results - Women 10000 Dash                                  
 2 10k Runner                   56:14.81 1:11:18.40                  
    Total Time:  2:07:33.21                                          
       Average:  1:03:46.61                                          
18-29 Results - Men 10000 Dash                                         
 3 10k Runner                   37:45.87   41:13.73                  
    Total Time:  1:18:59.60                                          
       Average:    39:29.80                                          
18-29 Results - Women 10000 Dash                                       
 4 10k Runner                   45:32.22   48:42.97                  
    Total Time:  1:34:15.19                                          
       Average:    47:07.60                                          
30-40 Results - Men 10000 Dash                                         
 5 10k Runner                   36:31.93   40:28.37                  
    Total Time:  1:17:00.30                                          
       Average:    38:30.15                                          
30-40 Results - Women 10000 Dash                                       
 6 10k Runner                   44:53.94   49:52.92                  
    Total Time:  1:34:46.86                                          
       Average:    47:23.43                                          
41-50 Results - Men 10000 Dash                                         
 7 10k Runner                   37:33.10   41:12.09                  
    Total Time:  1:18:45.19                                          
       Average:    39:22.60                                          
41-50 Results - Women 10000 Dash                                       
 8 10k Runner                   51:00.66   51:41.34                  
    Total Time:  1:42:42.00                                          
       Average:    51:21.00                                          
51+ Results - Men 10000 Dash                                           
 9 10k Runner                   40:52.78   45:05.30                  
    Total Time:  1:25:58.08                                          
       Average:    42:59.04                                          
51+ Results - Women 10000 Dash                                         
10 10k Runner                   52:14.60   53:33.46                  
    Total Time:  1:45:48.06                                          
       Average:    52:54.03                                          



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News