Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Louisa May Alcott's Orchard House 10K

Concord, MA, September 16, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                 Louisa May Alcott's Orchard House 10K
                   Concord, Massachusetts - 9/16/12
                      Results by Yankee Timing 
            Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
   Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
 1   437  Macdara Nash               M40  10k Runner                   36:31.93       
 2   486  Jeff Hunt                  M48  10k Runner                   37:33.10       
 3   592  Jonathan Barachowitz       M27  10k Runner                   37:45.87       
 4   630  Edward Gillick             M34  10k Runner                   40:28.37       
 5   468  Mike Zackin                M54  10k Runner                   40:52.78       
 6   575  Jack Gryniewicz            M43  10k Runner                   41:12.09       
 7   616  Matthew Peirce             M27  10k Runner                   41:13.73       
 8   539  Benjamin Chaset            M37  10k Runner                   42:11.14       
 9   496  Will Kewecia               M34  10k Runner                   42:39.90       
10   571  Alec James Maylander       M16  10k Runner                   43:01.23       
11   495  Ilia Rabinovich            M26  10k Runner                   44:13.79       
12   431  Jo Poole                   W37  10k Runner                   44:53.94       
13   612  Joen Taaning Johansen      M34  10k Runner                   44:58.94       
14   626  Donald E Shobrys           M58  10k Runner                   45:05.30       
15   470  Peter Jennings             M42  10k Runner                   45:16.64       
16   561  Alina Gatowski             W23  10k Runner                   45:32.22       
17   562  Pete Sampson               M42  10k Runner                   45:32.45       
18   492  Mike Robertson             M30  10k Runner                   45:41.71       
19   572  David Coleman              M36  10k Runner                   46:15.14       
20   423  David Martin               M52  10k Runner                   46:47.88       
21   482  Finbarr McGrath            M49  10k Runner                   47:20.30       
22   623  Stavros Kanaracus          M67  10k Runner                   47:59.09       
23   563  Joseph McCleave Allen-BlackM30  10k Runner                   48:26.67       
24   474  Tim Seston                 M41  10k Runner                   48:26.92       
25   573  Jessica Kesner             W28  10k Runner                   48:42.97       
26   463  John Dadurian              M42  10k Runner                   49:00.78       
27   574  Samuel Kesner              M29  10k Runner                   49:07.22       
28   472  Jon Kennedy                M34  10k Runner                   49:13.67       
29   436  Stephen Goodman            M41  10k Runner                   49:16.91       
30   579  Kulin Seth                 M27  10k Runner                   49:18.33       
31   610  Bruce Blumberg             M57  10k Runner                   49:31.89       
32   438  Reginaldo Lessa            M39  10k Runner                   49:42.18       
33   471  Tim Whitney                M59  10k Runner                   49:45.96       
34   484  Loren Winters              W34  10k Runner                   49:52.92       
35   595  Benigno Albano             M49  10k Runner                   50:14.22       
36   439  Rob Anderson               M42  10k Runner                   50:38.08       
37   619  David Whelton              M43  10k Runner                   50:38.62       
38   489  Justin Neumann             M33  10k Runner                   50:43.46       
39   606  Carol Nicholas             W50  10k Runner                   51:00.66       
40   631  Molly Constable            W42  10k Runner                   51:41.34       
41   424  Joe Lauren                 M52  10k Runner                   52:04.20       
42   611  Caroline Tulp              W23  10k Runner                   52:07.61       
43   446  Stella Ko                  W54  10k Runner                   52:14.60       
44   583  David Sonji Nagle          M36  10k Runner                   52:32.67       
45   553  Bridget Mackey             W35  10k Runner                   52:32.76       
46   461  Laura Dickerson            W56  10k Runner                   53:33.46       
47   629  Michael Otto               M51  10k Runner                   53:58.13       
48   529  Jennifer Argiras           W35  10k Runner                   54:32.65       
49   528  Panos Argiras              M36  10k Runner                   54:41.14       
50   426  Denise Moody               W41  10k Runner                   54:41.73       
51   635  J Vigreux                  F41  10k Runner                   55:04.85       
52   504  Kevin Bergesen             M27  10k Runner                   55:06.20       
53   440  Meghan Guarnotta           W42  10k Runner                   55:10.59       
54   418  Howard Berman              M59  10k Runner                   55:18.54       
55   568  Caroline Pentabona         W28  10k Runner                   55:23.85       
56   419  JJ Moberly Chan            M09  10k Runner                   55:53.91       
57   618  Roberto Afonso             M39  10k Runner                   56:04.86       
58   464  Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi      W??  10k Runner                   56:14.81       
59   481  Kevin Marion               M53  10k Runner                   56:16.04       
60   620  Louise Stejbach            W47  10k Runner                   56:36.63       
61   621  Mark Stejbach              M49  10k Runner                   56:41.70       
62   580  Ying Sun                   W40  10k Runner                   56:42.49       
63   487  Isaac Horn                 M31  10k Runner                   57:01.01       
64   466  Mike Indyck                M45  10k Runner                   57:01.05       
65   473  Laura Kennedy              W32  10k Runner                   57:14.38       
66   578  Antonio Brito Cavalcanti   M40  10k Runner                   57:25.34       
67   608  Claire Neumann             W34  10k Runner                   57:36.88       
68   475  Sally Zimmeru              W41  10k Runner                   57:41.62       
69   566  Karen Murphy               W45  10k Runner                   57:45.12       
70   614  Laura Tabloski             W44  10k Runner                   57:46.05       
71   613  Michael Shulman            M43  10k Runner                   57:55.77       
72   469  Christina Harding          W36  10k Runner                   58:14.19       
73   557  Meredith Brisson           W34  10k Runner                   58:17.46       
74   541  Erika M Gold               W27  10k Runner                   58:17.93       
75   591  Rosalind Martin            W40  10k Runner                   58:19.45       
76   477  John Pelak                 M45  10k Runner                   58:20.68       
77   570  Ellen B Kulp               W26  10k Runner                   58:30.57       
78   538  Susan Foster               W38  10k Runner                   58:38.53       
79   596  Hovig Chitilian            M39  10k Runner                   58:53.42       
80   435  Amanda O'Connor            W28  10k Runner                   58:59.70       
81   434  David O'Connor             M29  10k Runner                   59:01.98       
82   420  Mike Rosenfeld             M60  10k Runner                   59:18.08       
83   584  Andrea Sorgi               W43  10k Runner                   59:19.02       
84   483  Elif Armbruster            M45  10k Runner                   59:36.18       
85   599  Jeffrey Grady              M33  10k Runner                   59:50.60       
86   581  Judy Perrin                W49  10k Runner                   59:58.91       
87   429  Ravi Hulasi                M33  10k Runner                 1:00:04.35       
88   478  Tracy White                W43  10k Runner                 1:00:09.67       
89   545  Jacqueline LaVana          W30  10k Runner                 1:00:14.25       
90   546  Shawn LaVana               M31  10k Runner                 1:00:15.26       
91   634  Erin Holmes                W40  10k Runner                 1:00:15.47       
92   633  Matt Jackson               M42  10k Runner                 1:00:25.18       
93   594  Eileen Maloney             W53  10k Runner                 1:00:25.45       
94   425  Meaghan Fallom             W26  10k Runner                 1:00:25.50       
95   465  Elizabeth Mossi            W41  10k Runner                 1:00:30.81       
96   549  Karen Nazor                W50  10k Runner                 1:00:37.87       
97   445  Stephanie Moore            W45  10k Runner                 1:00:40.66       
98   624  Victoria A Bonney          W28  10k Runner                 1:00:41.65       
99   576  Timothy S George           M44  10k Runner                 1:00:55.65       
100   585  Don Hamann                 M49  10k Runner                 1:01:01.94       
101   556  Reena Shah                 W24  10k Runner                 1:01:09.73       
102   554  Beth Adams                 W35  10k Runner                 1:01:15.44       
103   625  Kathleen Hauser            W48  10k Runner                 1:01:18.98       
104   430  Eavan Cully                W29  10k Runner                 1:01:25.33       
105   607  Mark Nicholas              M55  10k Runner                 1:01:33.73       
106   560  Angela Cox                 W23  10k Runner                 1:01:35.93       
107   467  Glenda Schan               W42  10k Runner                 1:01:42.66       
108   444  Brooke Collier             W40  10k Runner                 1:01:44.43       
109   443  Joanna Marlow              M41  10k Runner                 1:02:07.74       
110   427  Brent Moody                M44  10k Runner                 1:02:11.10       
111   597  Azusa Matsubara            W35  10k Runner                 1:02:21.98       
112   502  Denise Moberg              W27  10k Runner                 1:02:35.15       
113   417  Mike Dren                  M34  10k Runner                 1:03:01.85       
114   567  Darin Murphy               M46  10k Runner                 1:03:57.23       
115   589  Mary Starkey               W24  10k Runner                 1:03:58.99       
116   422  Amma Marfo                 W26  10k Runner                 1:04:15.12       
117   535  Alexandra Hacker           W27  10k Runner                 1:04:17.72       
118   551  Erin Newell                W26  10k Runner                 1:04:23.40       
119   534  Megan Elaine Gallagher     W28  10k Runner                 1:04:24.54       
120   476  Ros Krasny                 W49  10k Runner                 1:04:25.18       
121   428  John Cannon                M47  10k Runner                 1:04:51.07       
122   627  Natalie Renate Kaufman     W27  10k Runner                 1:05:05.73       
123   569  Katie Lillie               W39  10k Runner                 1:05:25.67       
124   527  Maryanne Martin            W48  10k Runner                 1:05:32.99       
125   550  Caroline Turner            W23  10k Runner                 1:05:35.19       
126   609  Lisa Corcoran              W32  10k Runner                 1:05:35.68       
127   525  Emily Eustace              W27  10k Runner                 1:06:11.43       
128   433  Jaq Sexton                 W42  10k Runner                 1:06:37.04       
129   598  Joshua Rosenthal           M33  10k Runner                 1:06:38.11       
130   622  Miki Feldman Simon         W44  10k Runner                 1:06:50.63       
131   615  Frank Ruepp                M48  10k Runner                 1:06:59.04       
132   493  Rachel Vollemans           W24  10k Runner                 1:07:45.73       
133   488  Emily Buell                W29  10k Runner                 1:07:46.10       
134   543  Rebecca Robertson          W31  10k Runner                 1:07:46.25       
135   577  Tracy A Reusch             W48  10k Runner                 1:07:53.09       
136   497  Bill Gauderian             M47  10k Runner                 1:07:53.09       
137   522  Nicole Zwirek              W35  10k Runner                 1:08:13.79       
138   555  Nikita Hanley              W28  10k Runner                 1:08:17.93       
139   593  Lori Haraske               W45  10k Runner                 1:08:29.44       
140   485  Ken Lizotte                M64  10k Runner                 1:09:13.63       
141   558  Kathryn Little             W30  10k Runner                 1:09:13.97       
142   582  Beth Drolette              W52  10k Runner                 1:10:02.42       
143   530  Molly W Coulter            W34  10k Runner                 1:11:15.55       
144   480  Olivia Hewitt              W13  10k Runner                 1:11:18.40       
145   479  Peter Hewitt               M50  10k Runner                 1:11:23.32       
146   442  Ruthanne Manto             W46  10k Runner                 1:11:38.17       
147   590  Gail Leftin                W55  10k Runner                 1:11:43.18       
148   588  Christopher Mark Allison   M28  10k Runner                 1:12:24.62       
149   587  Amanda Kate Allison        W28  10k Runner                 1:12:25.93       
150   523  Jennifer M May             W41  10k Runner                 1:14:07.26       
151   524  Corri Ogburn               W43  10k Runner                 1:14:38.30       
152   441  Cynthia Terwilliger        W43  10k Runner                 1:17:25.86       
153   511  Carly House                W27  10k Runner                 1:17:27.48       
154   544  Elizabeth Yankowski        W34  10k Runner                 1:18:49.69       
155   462  Kris Raolenker             M31  10k Runner                 1:19:39.69       
156   531  Thea Darling               W27  10k Runner                 1:19:55.92       
157   526  Marybeth LaRivee           W30  10k Runner                 1:22:33.20       
158   512  Anne Coughlin              W49  10k Runner                 1:22:51.21       
159   559  Ashlee Nicole Ford Versypt W29  10k Runner                 1:23:58.97       
160   432  Lisa Kwchakdjian           W42  10k Runner                 1:24:13.81       
161   421  Becky Cross                W50  10k Runner                 1:25:18.02       
162   517  Steven Fisher              M41  10k Runner                 1:40:15.33       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News