Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Flaherty School Fall 5k Run/Walk

Braintree, MA, September 16, 2012

[Overall | Awards | School ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Mary E. Flaherty School
                        9th Annual Fall 5k Run/Walk
                   Braintree, MA  -  September 16, 2012

 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    27 TANNER CAMPBELL     10 Duxbury            MA   24:18 
    2    31 JASON BLASZKOWSKI    8 Braintee           MA   24:28 
    3    45 DANNY BLASZKOWSKI   10 Braintee           MA   25:28 
    4    46 KAIDEN GUNNING       8 Braintree          MA   25:28 
    5    47 NEIL CORCORAN       10 Braintree          MA   25:30 
    6    49 EVAN JONES           9 Braintree          MA   25:34 
    7    60 PJ FARLEY            9 Hingham            MA   26:37 
    8    66 HUNTER DOHERTY       9 Braintee           MA   26:55 
    9    78 RYAN SORGI          10 Braintree          MA   28:09 
   10    90 DANIEL KEEGAN        8 Braintee           MA   29:32 
   11    91 CHRISTOPHER CAPOZZI  8 Braintree          MA   29:33 
   12   100 JAMES CHRISTIAN      7 Braintree          MA   30:29 
   13   106 DEREK FOLEY          7 Braintee           MA   30:46 
   14   114 SEAMUS FOLEY        10 Braintree          MA   31:51 
   15   115 PAUL MACLEOD        10 Braintree          MA   31:52 
   16   117 NOEL HUME            9 Braintree          MA   31:53 
   17   119 JONATHAN NAJJAR     10 Braintree          MA   31:59 
   18   120 CHRISTOPHER SPRAGUE 10 Braintee           MA   31:59 
   19   121 SEAMUS MITCHELL     10 Braintree          MA   32:02 
   20   129 BENJAMIN NOLAN       9 Braintee           MA   33:11 
   21   132 JACK MITCHELL        8 Braintree          MA   33:45 
   22   133 BRYAN KELLY          8 Braintree          MA   33:45 
   23   135 BENJAMIN NAJJAR      8 Braintree          MA   34:09 
   24   143 DUNCAN CAPLAN        9 Braintree          MA   35:37 
   25   144 JOE JOLLEY           9 Milton             MA   35:39 
   26   146 BRENDAN JOLLEY       7 Milton             MA   35:46 
   27   148 BRENDAN KEEGAN      10 Braintee           MA   35:51 
   28   158 PATRICK KELLY        4 Braintree          MA   37:48 
   29   163 JACK CIVITTOLO       8 Braintee           MA   37:56 
   30   166 AIDAN CIVITTOLO      8 Braintee           MA   38:19 
   31   169 GABRIEL DINH         8 Braintee           MA   39:02 
   32   180 ERWIN HUANG          9 Braintee           MA   43:28 
   33   186 MATTHEW WADLAND      9 Braintree          MA   44:52 
   34   191 NICHOLAS RUCKY       6 Braintee           MA   47:31 
   35   194 WILLIAM LACEY        8 Braintree          MA   48:32 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    61 ELLIE FOLEY         10 Braintee           MA   26:39 
    2    62 ELLA TENNEY         10 Braintree          MA   26:42 
    3    63 SAMANTHA CHRISTIAN  10 Braintree          MA   26:45 
    4    72 AVERY HANNIGAN      10 Braintree          MA   27:37 
    5    80 CHARLOTTE AUSTIN     8 Braintee           MA   28:22 
    6    99 NICOLE KNAUBER      10 Braintee           MA   30:24 
    7   110 LUCY O'CONNELL       4 Braintee           MA   31:25 
    8   112 CAROLINE COUGHLIN   10 Braintree          MA   31:46 
    9   126 MAKENNA GUNNING      7 Braintree          MA   33:07 
   10   149 MARGO TENNEY         8 Braintree          MA   36:06 
   11   151 LAUREN CAPPABIANCA   8 Braintree          MA   36:23 
   12   159 HANNAH SHAW          8 Braintree          MA   37:49 
   13   171 KELLY MCLAUGHLIN    10 Braintree          MA   39:29 
   14   172 DENISE CALDERARA     9 Braintee           MA   39:35 
   15   175 ABBY O'TOOLE         9 Braintree          MA   42:28 
   16   179 ELLA LEARY ELDH      9 Braintree          MA   43:20 
   17   181 AISLING CROWLEY      9 Braintree          MA   43:29 
   18   183 EMILY AIGUIER        9 Braintree          MA   43:42 
   19   184 GRACE MITCHELL       5 Braintree          MA   44:39 
   20   189 MEREDITH BROOKS      9 Braintree          MA   44:57 
   21   192 EMILY GLYNN         10 Braintee           MA   47:35 
   22   193 HEATHER MURRAY      10 Braintree          MA   48:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    23 STEPHEN PARSONS     11 Braintree          MA   24:15 
    2    25 KEVIN PARSONS       12 Braintree          MA   24:17 
    3    48 KYLE SORGI          12 Braintree          MA   25:33 
    4    55 BRIAN KELLY         13 Braintree          MA   26:22 
    5    56 MATT TENNEY         12 Braintree          MA   26:22 
    6    65 DEVIN DOHERTY       14 Braintee           MA   26:55 
    7    76 CALLUM FLANDERS     13 Braintree          MA   28:03 
    8   104 LIAM O'TOOLE        12 Braintree          MA   30:39 
    9   105 KYLE MCLAUGHLIN     13 Braintree          MA   30:40 
   10   122 JACK FLANDERS       13 Braintree          MA   32:03 
   11   130 LIAM CROWLEY        12 Braintree          MA   33:39 
   12   142 JACOB NOLAN         11 Braintee           MA   35:36 
   13   155 NICHOLAS BYTHROW    12 Braintee           MA   36:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    34 KAITLIN LEWIS       13 Braintree          MA   24:37 
    2    69 JESSICA DOHERTY     12 Braintee           MA   27:07 
    3    84 MAGGIE O'CONNELL    12 Braintree          MA   28:49 
    4    93 ABBEY AIGUIER       13 Braintree          MA   29:36 
    5    96 MADISON CALDERARA   13 Braintee           MA   30:03 
    6   107 MICHAELA HANNIGAN   11 Boston             MA   30:59 
    7   108 TAYLOR FOLEY        13 Braintree          MA   30:59 
    8   156 AMANDA DEIGEL       12 Braintree          MA   36:54 
    9   157 MIRANDA MANTO       12 Braintree          MA   36:54 
   10   173 MORGAN LEARY ELDH   12 Braintree          MA   40:34 
   11   174 OLIVIA BONFIGLIOLI  12 Braintee           MA   40:39 
   12   177 SHEILA FOLEY        12 Braintree          MA   43:18 
   13   178 HAILEY WADLAND      12 Braintree          MA   43:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 SEAN HAUTER         16 Hull               MA   20:09 
    2    17 THOMAS MORIN        17 Braintree          MA   23:05 
    3    28 ALEX HEGER          17 Braintree          MA   24:20 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    19 KATIE BURKE         17 Braintree          MA   23:52 
    2    21 KATIE CONNOLLY      17 Braintree          MA   24:12 
    3    70 KAITLYN SARNO       17 Braintee           MA   27:21 
    4    86 MEGAN CIULLA        15 Braintree          MA   29:16 
    5    97 SHAE AIGUIER        17 Braintree          MA   30:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 PAUL DABENE, JR     20 Boston             MA   20:28 
    2    11 DAVE OSBOURE        26 Quincy             MA   22:24 
    3    95 GLENN CRUZ          28 Randolph           MA   29:55 
    4   127 JOSHUA GUNNING      29 Braintree          MA   33:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 TESS OSBOURE        24 Quincy             MA   20:31 
    2    29 KATRINA WOJTASINSKI 26 Braintree          MA   24:24 
    3    30 CHELSEA BRACE       27 Braintree          MA   24:26 
    4    67 COURTNEY GALANIS    27 Braintree          MA   26:56 
    5    79 JENNIFER BRODIGAN   29 Braintree          MA   28:14 
    6   113 CAITLIN LANDRY      26 Scituate           MA   31:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 AL ORMSBY           34 Braintree          MA   20:38 
    2    10 DAVID CALLUM        36 Braintree          MA   21:52 
    3    24 MIKE CAVANAUGH      37 Braintee           MA   24:16 
    4   102 PATRICK BRODIGAN    33 Braintree          MA   30:32 
    5   131 STEVE CAMPBELL      39 Roslindale         MA   33:44 
    6   164 RICH KELLY          38 Braintree          MA   37:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 SUSAN FORZESE       38 Braintree          MA   20:52 
    2    12 CAROLINE CALLUM     32 Braintree          MA   22:26 
    3    38 REBECCA CHIN        37 Braintee           MA   25:13 
    4    64 EVA MONAHAN         37 Braintee           MA   26:52 
    5    68 LENORE DION         30 Scituate           MA   26:57 
    6    82 MELANIE CHILES      37 Weymouth           MA   28:38 
    7    89 CAROLINE BRODIGAN   32 Braintree          MA   29:21 
    8    92 CARLY CAPOZZI       33 Braintree          MA   29:34 
    9   116 CHRISTINE MCGEOUGH  37 Braintee           MA   31:53 
   10   123 MICHELLE GOETZ      39 Braintree          MA   32:12 
   11   128 JEN HUBBARD         36 Braintee           MA   33:10 
   12   134 MICHELLE KELLY      38 Braintree          MA   33:46 
   13   139 JAIME VANNESS       36 W. Yarmouth        MA   34:45 
   14   140 MARIA BUCCINI       32 Braintree          MA   34:59 
   15   141 KIMBERLY EGAN       31 Braintree          MA   35:00 
   16   150 KATRINE HOLMES      34 Roslindale         MA   36:18 
   17   154 ANGELA CAVANAUGH    36 Braintee           MA   36:37 
   18   160 KERIN GARDNER       30 Whitman            MA   37:50 
   19   168 JENNIFER ARSENAUX   37 W. Yarmouth        MA   38:34 
   20   170 STEPHANIE SELL      37 Braintee           MA   39:04 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 TED COYLE           44 Scituate                18:58 
    2     2 ED DONOVAN          46 North Easton       MA   19:44 
    3     8 TOM CONNORS         44 East Weymouth      MA   21:13 
    4    14 PJ BONNER           41 Abingont                22:36 
    5    15 BILL DUFFIN         41 Braintree          MA   22:45 
    6    22 SEAN FOLEY          43 Braintree          MA   24:13 
    7    37 STEPHEN WARREN      46 Quincy             MA   24:56 
    8    42 SCOTT BOYLE         42 Braintree          MA   25:21 
    9    43 ROB PARSONS         43 Braintree          MA   25:21 
   10    50 JAMES BLASZKOWSKI   44 Braintee           MA   25:48 
   11    51 DENIS JONES         44 Braintree          MA   25:54 
   12    52 TOM SNARSKY         49 Braintree          MA   26:03 
   13    54 TED HARRINGTON      47 Braintree          MA   26:08 
   14    57 DUANE KEEGAN        40 Braintee           MA   26:24 
   15    58 KEVIN TENNEY        46 Braintree          MA   26:26 
   16    73 MICHAEL HANNIGAN    42 Braintree          MA   27:40 
   17    81 JAMES MCPHEE        45 Braintree          MA   28:34 
   18    94 MICHAEL CARINCI     40 Quincy             MA   29:50 
   19   101 JAMES CHRISTIAN     42 Braintree          MA   30:29 
   20   103 MICHAEL KNAUBER     42 Braintee           MA   30:34 
   21   109 GERARD MCLAUGHLIN   48 Braintree          MA   31:08 
   22   118 JOHN HUME           43 Braintree          MA   31:58 
   23   137 GENE MITCHELL       42 Braintree          MA   34:16 
   24   162 JIM SHAW            49 Braintree          MA   37:53 
   25   165 CHRIS MINER         40 Braintree          MA   38:15 
   26   167 MATT CIVITTOLO      41 Braintee           MA   38:20 
   27   190 NICK RUCKY          41 Braintee           MA   46:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 PAULA SMITH         45 Braintree          MA   22:27 
    2    20 ROSA EVORA          44 Brockton           MA   23:59 
    3    26 TRACY SPRAGUE       40 Braintee           MA   24:17 
    4    33 TERESA TENNEY       43 Braintree          MA   24:34 
    5    39 NINA EGAN           47 Braintree          MA   25:14 
    6    41 ANNMARIE RYAN       45 Braintee           MA   25:20 
    7    59 DENISE CALDERARA    45 Braintee           MA   26:34 
    8    74 CHRISTINA BYTHROW   46 Braintee           MA   27:47 
    9    75 MELISSA FOLEY       44 Braintree          MA   27:48 
   10    77 LAURA DEMEO         47 Braintree          MA   28:07 
   11    83 MARIA BONFIGLIOLI   43 Braintee           MA   28:47 
   12    85 LAYLA FLAHERTY      40 Braintee           MA   29:06 
   13    88 GAIL PARSONS        42 Braintree          MA   29:19 
   14   124 SUSAN FLANDERS      44 Braintree          MA   32:16 
   15   125 SUZANNE MCGHEE      40 Quincy             MA   33:04 
   16   147 THERESA JOLLEY      41 Milton             MA   35:47 
   17   152 MARY CAPPABIANCA    47 Braintree          MA   36:24 
   18   153 LENA DALY           46 Braintree          MA   36:29 
   19   185 RAHILA MITCHELL     40 Braintree          MA   44:39 
   20   187 JUSTINE HUANG       41 Braintee           MA   44:54 
   21   188 KAREN JACOBSEN      48 Weymouth           MA   44:52 
   22   195 DINA LACEY          41 Braintree          MA   49:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 MICHAEL CUSHING     54 Braintree          MA   21:16 
    2    35 GEORGE GAWRON       53 Braintree          MA   24:38 
    3    36 SEAMUS EGAN         50 Braintree          MA   24:48 
    4    44 SEAN MOORE          53 South Weymouth     MA   25:26 
    5    53 KEITH DINSMOOR      54 Braintee           MA   26:04 
    6    71 WAYNE HENDERSON     56 Braintree          MA   27:33 
    7    87 ROB SORGI           50 Braintree          MA   29:19 
    8   111 JACK O'CONNELL      50 Braintee           MA   31:39 
    9   136 SAM EKUNSEITAN      55 Randolph           MA   34:12 
   10   176 LARRY O'TOOLE       54 Braintree          MA   42:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 GAYLE LAING         50 Braintree          MA   22:49 
    2   197 MARY MOODY          52 Braintee           MA   50:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    18 BILLY MCLEOD        67 Quincy             MA   23:41 
    2    32 CLAYTON GARDNER     60 Whitman            MA   24:29 
    3   138 PAUL DABENE         68 Weymouth           MA   34:38 
    4   161 JONATHAN SAUER      63 East Walpole            37:50 
    5   196 TOM MOODY           66 Braintee           MA   50:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   145 BETSY KNAPP         67 Weymouth           MA   35:43 






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News