Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girly Girl Part 5K

Sandwich, MA, September 15, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Girly Girl Parts 5K
                          Sandwich, MA, 09/15/12
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JAMES TAYLOR         46 W FALMOUTH      MA   20:08 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KIANNA CHEVALIER     16 WEST BARNSTABLE MA   21:34 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  1 - 17

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SCOTT GIRVAN           142 16 MARSTONS MILLS  MA   24:49 
    2 COLLIN MASTRIANO       461 11 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   25:10 
    3 DOMENIC CLUE           558 12 BOSTON          MA   25:43 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  1 - 17

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CLAIRE HURTADO         267 14 NEWINGTON       CT   22:46 
    2 EMILY CHENEY           444 16 SAGAMORE BEACH  MA   23:57 
    3 AMBER PREVEY           447 17 SAGAMORE BEACH  MA   24:07 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  18 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DANIEL LULLEY          305 27 EAST SANDWICH   MA   21:20 
    2 THEODORE LADD          630 26 SANDWICH        MA   21:34 
    3 MAT NOBRE              754 19 SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA   24:38 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  18 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LAURA KERR             488 21 EDINBURGH            24:04 
    2 STEPHANIE THOMPSON     748 29 SANDWICH        MA   24:31 
    3 ALICIA HERTZ           433 23 BRIGHTON        MA   24:37 


 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GUSTAVO BARANDAS       608 32 COTUIT          MA   20:28 
    2 MICHAEL KLING           58 34 UXBRIDGE        MA   20:48 
    3 ROSS GUIDA             701 33 BOSTON          MA   23:17 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JENNIFER NICKERSON     383 30 SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA   23:31 
    2 STEPHANIE AYCOCK       599 39 E. SANDWICH     MA   25:01 
    3 MAGGIE KUPPENS         513 35 WAREHAM         MA   25:23 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVID BERNARD          183 47 KENSINGTON      CT   20:55 
    2 TOM SPRAGUE            758 49 E SANDWICH      MA   21:09 
    3 IAIN ROSS              555 44 SANDWICH        MA   23:07 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATE BUTLER            505 41 MATTAPOISETT    MA   21:34 
    2 KELLY CANTWELL         503 43 PLYMOUTH        MA   22:35 
    3 PATRICE LITVAY         269 46 PLYMOUTH        MA   22:39 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JIM MCLAUGHLIN         658 58 SANDWICH        MA   20:53 
    2 ANDY SCHERDING         722 58 SOUTH ORLEANS   MA   22:24 
    3 DAN O'BRIEN            477 50 BOURNE          MA   25:35 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATHLEEN AGOSTINELLI    11 52 CUMBERLAND      RI   22:49 
    2 LEIGH ANNE STEWART     388 56 PLYMOUTH        MA   22:52 
    3 CARRIE BEARSE           16 50 WEST BARNSTABLE MA   24:01 


 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GEORGE COSTA            50 65 MASHPEE         MA   27:51 
    2 RUSSELL JOHANSEN       134 67 SANDWICH        MA   29:23 
    3 DAVID BERG             625 62 SANDWICH        MA   30:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JEANNE EAGAN           474 62 OSTERVILLE      MA   32:27 
    2 SUSAN PARECE           414 62 EAST SANDWICH   MA   33:54 
    3 SARA PHILLIPS          266 63 BREWSTER        MA   34:54 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRISTOPHER BURDEN     295 71 MASHPEE         MA   36:50 
    2 JOE TINLIN             162 70 MASHPEE         MA   55:24 
    3 RICHARD SPIERS         161 72 MASHPEE         MA   55:25 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NANCY ACHIN            337 75 POCASSET        MA   41:29 
    2 LUCY DUFFY             755 79 BREWSTER        MA   44:07 
    3 MONICA FRIEDMAN        686 85 SILSING         MD   47:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News