Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coaches vs Cancer 5k

Boston, MA, September 15, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          coaches v cancer                                  
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:20  5:16    1 01-19    1 M    37 Nick Denari                 Indianapolis,IN                                               
  2   17:22  5:36    1 30-39    2 M   192 Anders Peterson             Jp,MA                                                         
  3   17:32  5:39    1 20-29    3 M   185 Nick Guros                  Boston,MA                                                     
  4   17:40  5:42    1 40-49    4 M   132 Ernst Terhaar               Newton,MA                                                     
  5   18:21  5:55    2 20-29    5 M   157 Brett Goldstein             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  6   18:24  5:56    2 01-19    6 M     5 Mark Androconis             Westfield,NJ                                                  
  7   18:44  6:03    3 20-29    7 M   234 Mark O'Connor               Westwood,MA                                                   
  8   19:32  6:18    4 20-29    8 M   116 John Sadoff                 Somerville,MA        Back On My Feet                          
  9   19:35  6:19    3 01-19    9 M   170 Alexander Nuby              Hanson,MA                                                     
 10   19:37  6:20    1 50-59   10 M   117 Mike Sawyer                 Bellingham,MA        GFRC Grand Prix'Ers                      
 11   20:08  6:30    1 20-29    1 F    90 Chrissy Meagher             West Roxbury,MA      Koko FitClub                             
 12   20:08  6:30    4 01-19   11 M   169 Mario Payne                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 13   20:27  6:36    5 20-29   12 M    10 Tyler Archer                North Kingstown,RI                                            
 14   20:37  6:39    6 20-29   13 M    42 Bryan DiMare                Boston,MA                                                     
 15   20:48  6:43    2 30-39   14 M    33 Hector Correria             Boston,MA                                                     
 16   20:48  6:43    7 20-29   15 M   190 Richard Proscid             Waltham,MA                                                    
 17   20:58  6:46    5 01-19   16 M   164 Birun Legesse               Marion,MA                                                     
 18   21:00  6:46    2 20-29    2 F   178 Keelan King                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 19   21:03  6:47    6 01-19   17 M   121 Scott Shields               Doylestown,PA                                                 
 20   21:04  6:48    8 20-29   18 M   153 Brian Walsh                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21   21:06  6:48    1 01-19    3 F   217 Danielle Dolinsky                                                                      
 22   21:08  6:49    2 50-59   19 M   106 Derek Perkins               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 23   21:09  6:49    1 40-49    4 F   183 Pam Linov                   Arlington,MA                                                  
 24   21:12  6:50    7 01-19   20 M    54 Trevor Gergen               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 25   21:14  6:51    3 20-29    5 F     3 Colleen Albacker            Brookline,MA                                                  
 26   21:15  6:51    8 01-19   21 M   166 Steven Mopikoff             ,CA                                                           
 27   21:16  6:52    2 01-19    6 F     6 Margaret Antonio            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 28   21:18  6:52    9 01-19   22 M   207 John Fragnoli               Scotia,NY                                                     
 29   21:20  6:53   10 01-19   23 M   201 Cameron Sennick             Wilton,ME                                                     
 30   21:20  6:53    9 20-29   24 M   107 Jeff Pflanz                 Clive,IA                                                      
 31   21:30  6:56    2 40-49    7 F   182 Amy Lacombe                 Newtonville,MA                                                
 32   21:31  6:56   10 20-29   25 M   147 Gregory Woodward            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 33   21:32  6:57   11 20-29   26 M   163 Ryan Chambers               Abington,MA                                                   
 34   21:35  6:58    3 50-59   27 M   226 Steve Donahu                Wellesly,MA                                                   
 35   21:38  6:59   12 20-29   28 M   200 Corey Therriault            Boston,MA                                                     
 36   21:39  6:59    3 30-39   29 M   221 Dave Stachura               Brighton,MA                                                   
 37   21:40  6:59    4 20-29    8 F   229 Julia Uishepsky             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 38   21:37  6:58   13 20-29   30 M   206 Tyler Fresa                 Boston,MA                                                     
 39   21:44  7:01   14 20-29   31 M   180 Bradley Fadem               Devon,PA                                                      
 40   21:51  7:03    5 20-29    9 F   144 Jenna Williams              Brookline,MA                                                  
 41   21:58  7:05    3 01-19   10 F   186 Alexandra Truglio           Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 42   22:00  7:06   15 20-29   32 M    89 Kevin McPartland            Boston,MA                                                     
 43   22:08  7:08    4 50-59   33 M   191 James Lamoureaux            ,CT                                                           
 44   22:11  7:09   11 01-19   34 M   209 Raymond Bessette            Dedham,ME                                                     
 45   22:17  7:11   16 20-29   35 M   248 Matt C                      Boston,MA                                                     
 46   22:18  7:12   17 20-29   36 M   167 Mike Mc Closky              Winter Springs,FL                                             
 47   22:20  7:12    2 40-49   37 M   231 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
 48   22:22  7:13   12 01-19   38 M   211 Shawn Ricker                Lewiston,ME                                                   
 49   22:23  7:13   18 20-29   39 M   177 Phil Alibrand               Weston,MA                                                     
 50   22:27  7:15    3 40-49   40 M   194 Paul Breen                  Wellesly,MA                                                   
 51   22:45  7:20    6 20-29   11 F   179 Sara Olson                  W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 52   22:45  7:20   19 20-29   41 M   210 Colin Johnson               E Dorado Hills,CA                                             
 53   22:46  7:21    4 30-39   42 M   239 Izzi Metz                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 54   22:48  7:21   20 20-29   43 M     2 John AcFalle                Boston,MA                                                     
 55   22:57  7:24   21 20-29   44 M   199 Derek Mayo                  S,FL                                                          
 56   23:00  7:25   22 20-29   45 M   143 Luke Wilder                 Cambridge,MA         Koko FitClub                             
 57   23:02  7:26    7 20-29   12 F   111 Kirsten Quinn               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 58   23:04  7:26    8 20-29   13 F   108 Erin Phillips               Morristown,NJ        Wentworth                                
 59   23:05  7:27   23 20-29   46 M    61 Patrick Hennessey           Danvers,MA                                                    
 60   23:08  7:28    1 30-39   14 F   119 Joanna Schmergel            Waban,MA                                                      
 61   23:16  7:30    9 20-29   15 F   223 Katie Oskar                 Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 62   23:20  7:32   10 20-29   16 F    71 Kendra Kerr                 Marshfield,MA        Wentworth                                
 63   23:22  7:32   11 20-29   17 F    94 Alison Moore                Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
 64   23:24  7:33   13 01-19   47 M   150 Alex Yen                    Boston,MA                                                     
 65   23:25  7:33   12 20-29   18 F    50 Kristina Follett            Boston,MA                                                     
 66   23:28  7:34    5 30-39   48 M    96 Patrick Murphy              Brighton,MA                                                   
 67   23:30  7:35   14 01-19   49 M   165 Osanto Marc                 Kissimmee,FK                                                  
 68   23:32  7:35   13 20-29   19 F   127 Ashley Stowe                Voluntown,CT         Wentworth                                
 69   23:33  7:36    1 60-98   50 M     1 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA            GFRC Grand Prix'Ers                      
 70   23:35  7:36   14 20-29   20 F   160 Jordan Marciello            Hanover,MA                                                    
 71   23:38  7:37   15 01-19   51 M   249 Sean Sudoz                  Hawthorne,NJ                                                  
 72   23:42  7:39   15 20-29   21 F     4 Kirsten Almagro             Boston,MA                                                     
 73   23:42  7:39   16 20-29   22 F    29 Colleen Considine           Stamford,CT                                                   
 74   23:50  7:41   24 20-29   52 M   205 Seamus Ward                 Mystic,CT                                                     
 75   24:05  7:46   16 01-19   53 M   203 Robert Mascher              Sandy Hook                                                 
 76   24:18  7:50   25 20-29   54 M   196 Jeffrey Dunn                Natick,MA                                                     
 77   24:24  7:52   17 20-29   23 F    80 Iris Leung                  Medford,MA           Get Bent                                 
 78   24:26  7:53   18 20-29   24 F    91 LIndsay Mensher             Tolland,CT           Get Bent                                 
 79   24:27  7:53    3 40-49   25 F    83 Lori Martell                Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
 80   24:28  7:54    5 50-59   55 M   155 James Flynn                 Boston,MA                                                     
 81   24:30  7:54   19 20-29   26 F     8 Kerry Archer                Glenville,NY                                                  
 82   24:31  7:55    6 50-59   56 M   233 George O'Connor             Westwood,MA                                                   
 83   24:33  7:55   20 20-29   27 F   152 Ailis Peplan                Curham,CT                                                     
 84   24:34  7:55   26 20-29   57 M   252 Achilles Aiken              Whitier,CA                                                    
 85   24:35  7:56   17 01-19   58 M   174 Carlos Bermudez             Boston,MA                                                     
 86   24:40  7:57   27 20-29   59 M   208 Eric Watson                 Merrimack,NH                                                  
 87   24:41  7:58   28 20-29   60 M   176 Robert Grosen               Brighton,MA                                                   
 88   24:42  7:58    6 30-39   61 M   159 Daniel McDermott            Boston,MA                                                     
 89   24:42  7:58   21 20-29   28 F   250 Megan Metz                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 90   24:43  7:58    4 01-19   29 F    21 Rachel Camara               Fall River,MA        Wentworth                                
 91   24:46  7:59    2 30-39   30 F    63 Lena Hodge                  Holden,MA                                                     
 92   24:56  8:03   22 20-29   31 F    76 Danielle LeBlanc            Hubbardston,MA                                                
 93   24:58  8:03   23 20-29   32 F   251 Christine Murphy            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 94   24:59  8:04   18 01-19   62 M   204 Nico Donato                 ,CT                                                           
 95   25:00  8:04   29 20-29   63 M   102 Aaron Parayno               Allston,MA                                                    
 96   25:02  8:05   30 20-29   64 M   198 Scott Moran                 Orange,CT                                                     
 97   25:04  8:05   24 20-29   33 F   136 Nicoleta Traub              Holden,MA                                                     
 98   25:05  8:05   25 20-29   34 F   123 Amy Smith                   Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
 99   25:18  8:10   19 01-19   65 M   173 Jeffrey Lang                Raymon,NH                                                     
100   25:12  8:08   20 01-19   66 M   202 Jim Juitt                   Ashland,MA                                                    
101   25:30  8:14   31 20-29   67 M   110 Brian Prince                Newton,MA                                                     
102   25:30  8:14   26 20-29   35 F    22 Blair Carroll               Newtonville,MA                                                
103   25:31  8:14   27 20-29   36 F    92 Danielle Miranda            Westbrook,ME         Wentworth                                
104   25:33  8:15   32 20-29   68 M    44 Nicholas Doffek             Wethersfield,CT                                               
105   25:35  8:15   21 01-19   69 M   168 Michael Downing             Brockton,MA                                                   
106   25:37  8:16   33 20-29   70 M   222 Jeff Lambart                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
107   25:39  8:16   28 20-29   37 F   216 Sara Matthew                Thornton,NH                                                   
108   25:46  8:19    5 01-19   38 F   188 Julia Burns                 Dover,MA                                                      
109   25:47  8:19    4 40-49   71 M   189 Jim Burns                   Dover,MA                                                      
110   25:52  8:21    7 50-59   72 M    46 Brian Doucette              Boston,MA                                                     
111   25:53  8:21   29 20-29   39 F   193 Shayne Pearson              Brighton,,A                                                   
112   25:57  8:22   30 20-29   40 F    19 Jordan Biggar               Beverly,MA           Wentworth                                
113   26:01  8:24   31 20-29   41 F   214 Danielle Pandolfo           Reading,MA                                                    
114   26:03  8:24    7 30-39   73 M    23 David Carter                Needham,MA           Koko FitClub                             
115   26:04  8:25    8 30-39   74 M   112 Phillip Reason              Boston,MA                                                     
116   26:06  8:25    6 01-19   42 F    88 Megan McLaughlin            Southington,CT       Wentworth                                
117   26:08  8:26    4 40-49   43 F   149 Kristin Yannetti            Boston,MA                                                     
118   26:12  8:27   32 20-29   44 F   105 Rachel Pereira              Brookline,MA         Get Bent                                 
119   26:15  8:28   34 20-29   75 M   104 David Pereira               Pelham,NH            Get Bent                                 
120   26:20  8:30   35 20-29   76 M    68 Daniel Kane                 Boston,MA                                                     
121   26:22  8:30   36 20-29   77 M   184 Jared Collins               Danverws,MA                                                   
122   26:24  8:31    5 40-49   78 M   151 Jason Amello                Newton,MA                                                     
123   26:27  8:32   37 20-29   79 M   224 Tanner E                                                                               
124   26:30  8:33    8 50-59   80 M    49 Gerry Fine                  Brookline,MA                                                  
125   26:32  8:34    5 40-49   45 F   237 Andrea Vergara              Maynard,MA                                                    
126   26:33  8:34    9 50-59   81 M    39 Gregory Derosier            Raynham,MA                                                    
127   26:45  8:38    9 30-39   82 M    15 Steven Balsavich            Boston,MA                                                     
128   26:46  8:38    6 40-49   83 M   187 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
129   26:46  8:38   10 30-39   84 M    25 Stephen Chester             Brighton,MA                                                   
130   26:48  8:39   33 20-29   46 F    38 Jill DeRosa                 Brighton,MA                                                   
131   26:49  8:39   34 20-29   47 F   158 Kristyn Farahmand           Bostona,MA                                                    
132   26:52  8:40   10 50-59   85 M    97 Bob Newman                  Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
133   26:54  8:41   35 20-29   48 F   130 Lauren Tebsherany           New Hartford,NY                                               
134   26:57  8:42   36 20-29   49 F   243 Natalia Penoi               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
135   27:00  8:43   37 20-29   50 F    34 Sarah Cosgrove              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
136   27:02  8:43   38 20-29   51 F    31 Ashley Conway               Danvers,MA           Wentworth                                
137   27:08  8:45    7 01-19   52 F   228 Lilly Gifford               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
138   27:21  8:49   39 20-29   53 F   235 Emily Brite                 Beacon Hill,MA                                                
139   27:22  8:50   11 30-39   86 M   181 Nate Hagor                  Weston,MA                                                     
140   27:23  8:50    8 01-19   54 F   219 Chelsea Dimon               Burlington,NJ                                                 
141   27:25  8:51    9 01-19   55 F    58 Anne Harris                 Germantown,MD        Wentworth                                
142   27:30  8:52   11 50-59   87 M   215 Peter M                                                                                
143   27:35  8:54   40 20-29   56 F    64 Amanda Horowitz             Westminster,CA       BC Softball                              
144   27:30  8:52   12 50-59   88 M    81 Thomas Lombard              Boston,MA                                                     
145   27:39  8:55    1 50-59   57 F   197 Helen Perkine               Sudbury,MA                                                    
146   27:41  8:56    7 40-49   89 M    24 Neil Cavanaugh              Boston,MA                                                     
147   27:42  8:56   41 20-29   58 F    74 Natalie Kratz               Somerville,MA                                                 
148   27:42  8:56   42 20-29   59 F   161 Jennifer Maraia             Lone Tree,CO                                                  
149   27:43  8:56   43 20-29   60 F   246 Meghan Thompson-Wilda                                                                  
150   27:44  8:57   44 20-29   61 F   131 Siobhan Tellez              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
151   27:46  8:57   38 20-29   90 M   128 Bryan Sun                   Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
152   28:06  9:04   45 20-29   62 F    47 Judith Fahey                Boston,MA                                                     
153   28:09  9:05    1 60-98   63 F   232 Samia Langlade                                                                         
154   28:12  9:06   46 20-29   64 F   103 Haley Peckett               Cambridge,MA                                                  
155   28:16  9:07    8 40-49   91 M    99 Brian Palmer                Boston,MA                                                     
156   28:19  9:08    3 30-39   65 F    78 Alicia Leeman               Lowell,MA                                                     
157   28:20  9:08   12 30-39   92 M   245 Paul Moran                  Watertown,MA                                                  
158   28:22  9:09    4 30-39   66 F   241 Purvi Moran                 Watertown,MA                                                  
159   28:23  9:09   47 20-29   67 F    14 Jillian Baker               Cincinnati,OH                                                 
160   28:24  9:10   10 01-19   68 F     7 Abigail Archer              Brookfield,CT                                                 
161   28:30  9:12   48 20-29   69 F     9 Shannon Archer              Washington,DC                                                 
162   28:30  9:12   13 50-59   93 M   212 Patrick Archer              Scotia,ME                                                     
163   28:53  9:19   22 01-19   94 M    20 Nathan Bubes                Washington,DC                                                 
164   29:05  9:23    2 60-98   95 M   126 David Starkus               Boston,MA                                                     
165   29:13  9:25   49 20-29   70 F   247 Sarah Currier               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
166   29:14  9:26   39 20-29   96 M   146 Stefan Winata               Boston,MA            Get Bent                                 
167   29:35  9:33   50 20-29   71 F    12 Mary Arnold                 Arlington,MA                                                  
168   29:35  9:33   11 01-19   72 F   238 Maire Clair Diemer                                                                     
169   29:36  9:33   12 01-19   73 F   236 Darloy Sullivan                                                                        
170   29:36  9:33   13 30-39   97 M    28 Steven Connors              Boston,MA                                                     
171   29:43  9:35   14 30-39   98 M   115 Paul Romeo                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
172   29:53  9:38   15 30-39   99 M    75 Adam Landry                 Brookline,MA         Koko FitClub                             
173   30:02  9:41   13 01-19   74 F    65 Jackie Irwin                Princeton,MA         Wentworth                                
174   30:10  9:44   14 01-19   75 F   114 Carly Rodgers               Scarborough,ME       Wentworth                                
175   30:16  9:46   15 01-19   76 F   230 Charlotte Gifford           Chestnuthill,MA                                               
176   30:19  9:47   40 20-29  100 M   175 Ahmad Charles               Cambridge,MA                                                  
177   30:19  9:47   23 01-19  101 M   172 Jaren Scubb                 Stowe,VT                                                      
178   30:31  9:51    6 40-49   77 F   227 Betsey Gifford              Chestnut,MA                                                   
179   30:54  9:58   51 20-29   78 F   162 Ashley Obvest               W Rox,MA                                                      
180   31:03 10:01   14 50-59  102 M   156 Zartosht Farahmand          Dennis,MA                                                     
181   31:05 10:02   52 20-29   79 F    77 Joslynn Lee                 Boston,MA            Back On My Feet                          
182   31:05 10:02   41 20-29  103 M   122 William Simmons             Boston,MA                                                     
183   31:35 10:11   53 20-29   80 F   154 Kimberley Sadowski          Brookline,MA                                                  
184   31:35 10:11   54 20-29   81 F    62 Christine Henry             Tewksbury,MA         Wentworth                                
185   31:36 10:12   42 20-29  104 M   213 Lewis Smith                 Boston,MA                                                     
186   31:36 10:12   24 01-19  105 M   171 Ethan Peana                 Staten I  S,NY                                                
187   32:16 10:25   15 50-59  106 M   244 Ed Andlor                   Needhan,MA                                                    
188   32:30 10:29   55 20-29   82 F    11 Elizabeth Arnold            Arlington,MA                                                  
189   32:39 10:32    5 30-39   83 F    17 Leanne Benson               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
190   33:23 10:46   56 20-29   84 F    60 Alexa Hassaram              Brookline,MA         Get Bent                                 
191   33:38 10:51   57 20-29   85 F   118 Megan Scanlon               Toms River,NJ        BC Softball                              
192   33:53 10:56   16 01-19   86 F    32 Megan Cooley                Mill Creek,WA                                                 
193   34:17 11:04    2 60-98   87 F   137 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
194   34:47 11:13   58 20-29   88 F   240 Elyssa Schneider            Needham,MA                                                    
195   35:07 11:20   59 20-29   89 F   139 Courtney Watson             Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
196   35:33 11:28    3 60-98  107 M    55 Edw S Ginsberg              Boston,MA                                                     
197   35:49 11:33    7 40-49   90 F    93 Jeanne Monaghan             Brookline,MA                                                  
198   36:36 11:48    6 30-39   91 F   142 Kelli Welch                 Newton,MA                                                     
199   37:37 12:08    8 40-49   92 F    79 Maggie Leonard              Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
200   43:23 14:00   43 20-29  108 M   195 David Maclellan             Brition,MA                                                    
201   43:23 14:00   60 20-29   93 F   101 Maria Pandolfo              Reading,MA           BC Softball                              
202   43:33 14:03   61 20-29   94 F    73 Nicole Koszowski            Mountainside,NJ                                               
203   43:33 14:03   62 20-29   95 F    43 Alana DiMaso                Holmdel,NJ           BC Softball                              
204   43:33 14:03   63 20-29   96 F   129 Bree Tanke                  Manalapan,NJ                                                  
205   45:04 14:32    2 50-59   97 F   242 Lori Andler                 Needham,MA                                                    
206   48:17 15:35   16 30-39  109 M   254 Akbar Waheed                Newton,MA                                                     
207   50:53 16:25    3 50-59   98 F    98 Rose Oakes                  Boston,MA                                                     
208   51:06 16:29    4 50-59   99 F    87 Mary Jane McDermott         Norwood,MA                                                    
209   51:06 16:29   64 20-29  100 F    86 Lindsey McDermott           Boston,MA                                                     
210   51:31 16:37   65 20-29  101 F   125 Tory Speer                  Trabuco Canyon,CA    BC Softball                              
211   51:33 16:38   66 20-29  102 F   218 Nicole Dargento             Ashland,MA                                                    
212   53:47 17:21   17 01-19  103 F    82 Stephanie Lord              Oak Park,CA          BC Softball                              
213   53:47 17:21   18 01-19  104 F   124 Annie Sommers               Arcadia,CA           BC Softball                              
214   53:49 17:22   19 01-19  105 F    35 Jessie Daulton              Trabuco Canyon,CA                                             
215   53:50 17:22   20 01-19  106 F    48 Andrea Filler               Fort Wayne,IN                                                 
216   53:50 17:22   67 20-29  107 F   220 Chelsea Bobue               Scarsdale,NY                                                  
217   53:50 17:22   21 01-19  108 F   225 Caila Chirichigho           ,CA                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News