Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CABI Reebok Road Race

Canton, MA, September 15, 2012

[5K ]

10K

CABI Reebok Road Race 10K

CABI Reebok Road Race

10K

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2012


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    MARC LEBLANC                      ASHLAND  MA           588    32   M       1 Top Fin             34:58.0      5:38/M
       2    JOHN NIESKENS                     FRANKLIN  MA          546    29   M       2 Top Fin             37:34.0      6:03/M
       3    KEVIN MCNEIL                      CANTON  MA            685    17   M       3 Top Fin             39:02.9      6:17/M
       4    JESSICA ACKERMAN                  CANTON  MA            457    34   F       1 Top Fin             39:58.3      6:26/M
       5    MARIANNE MEALEY                   FOXBORO  MA           247    25   F       2 Top Fin             41:35.8      6:42/M
       6    KENDRA LEE                        SOUTH BOSTON  MA      279    28   F       3 Top Fin             41:53.8      6:45/M
       7    ADRIANO GARCEZ                    WALTHAM  MA           373    31   M       1 30-39               42:00.3      6:46/M
       8    DANA SPENCER                      NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA    426    32   M       2 30-39               42:01.6      6:46/M
       9    NIEK BRUNSVELD                    WALTHAM  MA           416    31   M       3 30-39               42:17.0      6:49/M
      10    JAY AFFANATO                      MANSFIELD  MA         662    45   M       1 40-49               42:57.8      6:55/M
      11    MICHAEL BOWLBY                    STOUGHTON  MA          12    23   M       1 20-29               43:13.8      6:58/M
      12    NATHAN BROWN                      HINGHAM  MA           181    29   M       2 20-29               43:22.3      6:59/M
      13    BRYAN BARANOW                     NORWOOD  MA            63    25   M       3 20-29               43:30.1      7:00/M
      14    STEPHEN WARREN                    SHARON  MA             91    51   M       1 50-59               43:32.4      7:01/M
      15    RALPH VALENTE                     CANTON  MA            465    50   M       2 50-59               44:09.8      7:07/M
      16    GREG LUTZ                         BRIGHTON  MA          242    31   M       4 30-39               44:30.1      7:10/M
      17    JOE SABATINO                      CANTON  MA            590    17   M       1 16-19               44:43.9      7:12/M
      18    MIKE ROTA                         CANTON  MA            591    17   M       2 16-19               44:57.5      7:14/M
      19    CRAIG MILLS                       CANTON  MA            592    17   M       3 16-19               44:58.9      7:14/M
      20    IAN MILLS                         CANTON  MA            595    17   M       4 16-19               45:11.8      7:17/M
      21    PETER HARTAGEL                    CANTON  MA            654    16   M       5 16-19               45:12.4      7:17/M
      22    STEWART KING                      CHELSEA  MA           488    29   M       4 20-29               45:35.5      7:20/M
      23    BRIAN ROTA                        CANTON  MA            593    15   M       1  1-15               45:43.0      7:22/M
      24    LAURA JENNINGS                    WATERTOWN  MA         234    24   F       1 20-29               45:48.1      7:23/M
      25    JOHN MARINO                       SHARON  MA            668    64   M       1 60-69               45:52.4      7:23/M
      26    MATT DERBIN                       CANTON  MA            657    18   M       6 16-19               45:59.0      7:24/M
      27    DEREK FRANZEN                     CANTON  MA            260    27   M       5 20-29               46:15.6      7:27/M
      28    ADAM SHEPARD                      AUBURNDALE  MA        443    31   M       5 30-39               46:21.9      7:28/M
      29    MATTIE FORD                       REVERE  MA            407    26   F       2 20-29               46:24.0      7:28/M
      30    CHAD TRIVERI                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         544    38   M       6 30-39               46:26.7      7:29/M
      31    KYLA DONNELLY                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         543    32   F       1 30-39               46:26.9      7:29/M
      32    PETER ALEXANDER                   CANTON  MA            130    47   M       2 40-49               46:50.1      7:32/M
      33    DAVE LONG                         BRIDGEWATER  MA       673    42   M       3 40-49               47:02.4      7:34/M
      34    DANIEL BRANSTEIN                  CANTON  MA            596    16   M       7 16-19               47:11.1      7:36/M
      35    TIM MCCORMICK                     MILTON  MA            302    38   M       7 30-39               47:42.8      7:41/M
      36    CHRIS REGAN                       STOUGHTON  MA         550    45   M       4 40-49               47:45.1      7:41/M
      37    ANDREW MALLOY                     ROXBURY CROSSING  M   172    24   M       6 20-29               47:46.1      7:42/M
      38    JOHN CHURCHILL                    NORWOOD  MA           189    33   M       8 30-39               47:58.0      7:43/M
      39    LINDSAY SPADA                     RANDOLPH  MA          169    25   F       3 20-29               47:58.9      7:43/M
      40    ZACHARY WYNER                     BOSTON  MA            601    24   M       7 20-29               48:08.3      7:45/M
      41    RYAN MCGOVERN                     ROSLINDALE  MA        196    32   M       9 30-39               48:11.9      7:46/M
      42    RICH PROIA                        BOSTON  MA             18    51   M       3 50-59               48:14.3      7:46/M
      43    CHRIS CONNOLLY                    CANTON  MA            538    44   M       5 40-49               48:17.4      7:47/M
      44    LAUREN TOURGEE                    CANTON  MA            493    39   F       2 30-39               48:17.8      7:47/M
      45    CRISTIANO SOARES                  STOUGHTON  MA         540    39   M      10 30-39               48:18.7      7:47/M
      46    JOHN ISBERG                       WESTWOOD  MA          686    49   M       6 40-49               48:20.5      7:47/M
      47    JEFFREY LYNCH                     ASSONET  MA           478    49   M       7 40-49               48:34.8      7:49/M
      48    ADAM WEATHERBEE                   WALPOLE  MA           542    41   M       8 40-49               48:57.3      7:53/M
      49    KRISTINA MEDEIROS                 TAUNTON  MA            42    30   F       3 30-39               49:12.1      7:55/M
      50    STEPHANIE LANE                    WEYMOUTH  MA           15    28   F       4 20-29               49:17.8      7:56/M
      51    JEFF WRIGHT                       CANTON  MA            451    37   M      11 30-39               49:19.4      7:56/M
      52    KAREN COX                         CANTON  MA             75    35   F       4 30-39               49:19.9      7:56/M
      53    WILL SHERIDAN                     BOSTON  MA            669    42   M       9 40-49               49:25.1      7:57/M
      54    SHAWN LACEY                       BROCKTON  MA           72    41   M      10 40-49               49:47.9      8:01/M
      55    TIMOTHY MCKENNA                   CANTON  MA            155    47   M      11 40-49               50:04.8      8:04/M
      56    BRIAN FEELY                       MILTON  MA             88    31   M      12 30-39               50:13.2      8:05/M
      57    CHRIS ORCHARD                     HOPEDALE  MA           40    33   M      13 30-39               50:16.2      8:06/M
      58    SARAH DUSSAULT                    BOSTON  MA            441    28   F       5 20-29               50:16.8      8:06/M
      59    SCOTT BROWN                       CANTON  MA            506    41   M      12 40-49               50:16.8      8:06/M
      60    BERNARD JACKSON                   ARLINGTON  MA         438    47   M      13 40-49               50:20.1      8:06/M
      61    CHRISTIAN CALLISON                BOSTON  MA            275    29   M       8 20-29               50:33.3      8:08/M
      62    CLAUDIA JACKSON                   ARLINGTON  MA         439    29   F       6 20-29               50:47.1      8:11/M
      63    BILL PETTI                        WHITMAN  MA           587    67   M       2 60-69               50:49.4      8:11/M
      64    LINDSEY BOUCHER                   CANTON  MA            537    28   F       7 20-29               51:01.1      8:13/M
      65    TARA NEARY                        BOSTON  MA            173    22   F       8 20-29               51:10.9      8:14/M
      66    KELLY SANDERS                     MARLBOROUGH  MA       166    20   F       9 20-29               51:13.2      8:15/M
      67    STEPHEN SHEPARD                   CANTON  MA            440    58   M       4 50-59               51:14.0      8:15/M
      68    ANDREA GLASS                      WALTHAM  MA           206    34   F       5 30-39               51:15.9      8:15/M
      69    BRYAN TATRO                       BOSTON  MA            502    25   M       9 20-29               51:26.8      8:17/M
      70    RICHARD SULLIVAN III              EAST WALPOLE  MA      412    37   M      14 30-39               51:26.8      8:17/M
      71    JENNIFER O'LEARY                  BOSTON  MA            456    22   F      10 20-29               51:40.7      8:19/M
      72    SIGOURNEY CONSIDINE               CANTON  MA            683    22   F      11 20-29               52:04.5      8:23/M
      73    KRISTEN LUTZ                      BRIGHTON  MA          243    31   F       6 30-39               52:08.1      8:24/M
      74    KATIE MULDOON                     SOUTH BOSTON  MA      152    28   F      12 20-29               52:09.1      8:24/M
      75    NIDHI MALHOTRA                    WORCESTER  MA         267    28   F      13 20-29               52:10.9      8:24/M
      76    LAUREN WIHTER                     CANTON  MA            682    17   F       1 16-19               52:31.9      8:27/M
      77    ANITA HADLOCK                     SHARON  MA            667    57   F       1 50-59               52:32.9      8:28/M
      78    JAMES SUKEFORTH                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         244    64   M       3 60-69               52:34.8      8:28/M
      79    KEVIN HAWLEY                      CANTON  MA            594    15   M       2  1-15               52:47.9      8:30/M
      80    BARNET COHEN                      MANSFIELD  MA         365    42   M      14 40-49               52:48.3      8:30/M
      81    JOSEPH SMITH                      SHREWSBURY  MA        226    42   M      15 40-49               52:53.0      8:31/M
      82    IAN HUDSON                        NORTH EASTON  MA      585    30   M      15 30-39               53:06.0      8:33/M
      83    ED MEEK                           SOMERVILLE  MA        225    61   M       4 60-69               53:10.3      8:34/M
      84    MARIA EVORA-ROSA                  E. BRIDGEWATER  MA     85    40   F       1 40-49               53:37.0      8:38/M
      85    MOLLY THOMPSON                    BOSTON  MA            273    24   F      14 20-29               53:38.4      8:38/M
      86    PAUL MULHOLLAND                   NORWOOD  MA           105    47   M      16 40-49               54:06.7      8:43/M
      87    AMY MARINO                        NORWOOD  MA            64    25   F      15 20-29               54:27.0      8:46/M
      88    MARC SHORES                       CANTON  MA            482    48   M      17 40-49               54:32.5      8:47/M
      89    NELL KAVOLIUS                     NORTH EASTON  MA       20    39   F       7 30-39               54:33.3      8:47/M
      90    AMY SPENCER                       NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA    427    30   F       8 30-39               54:46.3      8:49/M
      91    RON ADJAMI                        WESTWOOD  MA          354    47   M      18 40-49               55:04.0      8:52/M
      92    JAMES DOWNEY                      CANTON  MA            694    40   M      19 40-49               55:13.9      8:53/M
      93    DAVID THERIAULT                   ASSONET  MA           445    49   M      20 40-49               55:22.8      8:55/M
      94    AMY O'ROURKE                      SOUTH EASTON  MA      261    44   F       2 40-49               55:24.9      8:55/M
      95    JENNIE BROWN                      CANTON  MA            111    57   F       2 50-59               55:26.5      8:56/M
      96    MICHAEL KORNEL                    CANTON  MA            665    54   M       5 50-59               55:31.2      8:56/M
      97    LYNNERIC POWELL                   WEYMOUTH  MA          289    28   M      10 20-29               55:36.3      8:57/M
      98    JENNIFER MOORE                    HOLBROOK  MA          214    36   F       9 30-39               55:47.4      8:59/M
      99    MOLLY BREWSTER                    STOUGHTON  MA          59    41   F       3 40-49               56:15.2      9:03/M
     100    ANGELA CAINE                      CANTON  MA            137    32   F      10 30-39               56:35.3      9:07/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    PAULA LAGAMBINA                   PLYMOUTJ  MA          240    44   F       4 40-49               56:56.4      9:10/M
     102    DAVID LAMARCO                     RANDOLPH  MA          162    33   M      16 30-39               57:17.5      9:13/M
     103    BRIAN SCHWARTZ                    MANSFIELD  MA          90    41   M      21 40-49               57:42.1      9:17/M
     104    STEPHANIE SCHWARTZ                MANSFIELD  MA         374    39   F      11 30-39               57:43.1      9:18/M
     105    JACKIE ZWICKER                    STOUGHTON  MA         281    27   F      16 20-29               57:55.5      9:20/M
     106    MICHAELA KELLY                    CANTON  MA            664    16   F       2 16-19               57:56.1      9:20/M
     107    KELSEY SAYERS                     CANTON  MA            661    17   F       3 16-19               57:56.8      9:20/M
     108    COURTNEY LOUGHNANE                CANTON  MA            655    16   F       4 16-19               57:56.8      9:20/M
     109    ELLEN MCGRATH                     CANTON  MA            418    39   F      12 30-39               58:06.9      9:21/M
     110    DENNIS DOHERTY                    NORWOOD  MA           466    35   M      17 30-39               58:12.4      9:22/M
     111    DEBORA KRUEGER                    STOUGHTON  MA         510    53   F       3 50-59               58:30.8      9:25/M
     112    BETH AGIUS                        QUINCY  MA            411    32   F      13 30-39               58:34.4      9:26/M
     113    LISA LAMARCO                      RANDOLPH  MA          163    30   F      14 30-39               58:47.1      9:28/M
     114    JAY BAKER                         STOUGHTON  MA         522    45   M      22 40-49               58:54.2      9:29/M
     115    DARAH MURPHY                      ROCKLAND  MA          170    31   F      15 30-39               59:04.0      9:31/M
     116    SANDRA LEE SMITH                  BRAINTREE  MA          73    37   F      16 30-39               59:12.1      9:32/M
     117    LORI SEUCH                        NEWTON  MA            324    47   F       5 40-49               59:37.8      9:36/M
     118    RUSSELL BLAKE                     STOUGHTON  MA           4    39   M      18 30-39               59:39.9      9:36/M
     119    SARA GROSSMAN                     NATICK  MA            358    37   F      17 30-39             1:00:05.1      9:41/M
     120    JOANNA RANSOM                     RANDOLPH  MA          290    26   F      17 20-29             1:00:06.1      9:41/M
     121    BROOKE OLAFSSON                   STOUGHTON  MA         521    34   F      18 30-39             1:00:09.4      9:41/M
     122    MEGAN KELLEY                      QUINCY  MA            495    35   F      19 30-39             1:00:13.7      9:42/M
     123    NICOLE IMBERGAMO                  BOSTON  MA            425    28   F      18 20-29             1:00:16.8      9:42/M
     124    SARAH GUEDEZ                      MELROSE  MA           429    28   F      19 20-29             1:00:17.0      9:42/M
     125    ERIN NUNNICK                      MELROSE  MA           687    31   F      20 30-39             1:00:17.0      9:42/M
     126    JESSICA DOWNEY                    BRAINTREE  MA         470    25   F      20 20-29             1:00:23.1      9:43/M
     127    AMANDA ESTANO                     BRAINTREE  MA         471    25   F      21 20-29             1:00:23.1      9:43/M
     128    NISHA FISHER                      EASTON  MA             13    33   F      21 30-39             1:00:23.4      9:43/M
     129    COLLEEN FINN                      FRANKLIN  MA          545    28   F      22 20-29             1:00:46.1      9:47/M
     130    TRISH BABB                        MILTON  MA            230    43   F       6 40-49             1:01:09.1      9:51/M
     131    HEIDI PFEIFER                     MILTON  MA            312    39   F      22 30-39             1:01:18.5      9:52/M
     132    MARCY ZUK                         STOUGHTON  MA         174    45   F       7 40-49             1:01:45.4      9:57/M
     133    EDIE BOTTNER                      STOUGHTON  MA           6    57   F       4 50-59             1:02:03.1     10:00/M
     134    HEATHER LITTLEFIELD               SHERBORN  MA          474    43   F       8 40-49             1:02:12.1     10:01/M
     135    AGATHA CRITCHFIELD                CANTON  MA            481    36   F      23 30-39             1:02:13.7     10:01/M
     136    VIC SCHLITZER                     FRAMINGHAM  MA        403    63   M       5 60-69             1:02:31.4     10:04/M
     137    CHRISTINA WESTON                  SHARON  MA             89    39   F      24 30-39             1:02:48.9     10:07/M
     138    ALYSSA KING                       CHELSEA  MA           487    24   F      23 20-29             1:03:15.3     10:11/M
     139    DISA SAUGSTAD                     WALTHAM  MA           317    27   F      24 20-29             1:03:29.9     10:13/M
     140    JENNIFER BLANCHARD                NORTH EASTON  MA        7    47   F       9 40-49             1:04:28.5     10:23/M
     141    KATHLEEN SYLVESTER                East Taunton  MA      346    49   F      10 40-49             1:05:55.8     10:37/M
     142    KATE BROWN                        STOUGHTON  MA         484    45   F      11 40-49             1:08:20.7     11:00/M
     143    MICHAEL MCCARTHY                  CANTON  MA            492    39   M      19 30-39             1:08:21.9     11:00/M
     144    PATRICIA THOMAS                   EASTON  MA            185    55   F       5 50-59             1:10:36.5     11:22/M
     145    STACY CARLIN                      WATERTOWN  MA         316    48   F      12 40-49             1:20:09.7     12:54/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News