Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Races

Carver, MA, September 15, 2012

[Complete 10K Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Winners | 1/2 Marathon Overall Winners | 1/2 Marathon Age-Group Winners ]

1/2 Marathon Complete Results

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                         AMICA HALF MARATHON & 10K
          CARVER, MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2012     7:30 AM
Place Bib#  Name                                            Ag Sex /Tot  S Div/Tot Div   Town               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ==================== ========================== == ========= = ======= ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   240 Alexandra            Varanka                    26    1/12   F   1/5   F2529 AMHERST            NH 1:26:16  6:35 
    2   217 Barry                Bates                      31    1/19   M   1/2   M3034 JOHNSTON           RI 1:26:50  6:38 
    3   207 Geoffrey             Ensby                      24    2/19   M   1/5   M2024 SMITHFIELD         RI 1:31:24  6:59 
    4   233 Dick                 McEvoy                     48    3/19   M   1/2   M4549 FALMOUTH           MA 1:36:02  7:20 
    5   223 Craig                Nicholson                  35    4/19   M   1/3   M3539 BOSTON             MA 1:39:24  7:35 
    6   212 Benjamin             Havumaki                   28    5/19   M   1/5   M2529 ROSLINDALE         MA 1:39:44  7:37 
    7   229 Michael              Koppang                    42    6/19   M   1/1   M4044 HOLDEN             MA 1:43:41  7:55 
    8   219 Dan                  Carroll                    32    7/19   M   2/2   M3034 N WEYMOUTH         MA 1:48:21  8:16 
    9   213 Marisa               Skoglind                   28    2/12   F   2/5   F2529 BOSTON             MA 1:48:26  8:17 
   10   242 Emily                Manion                     32    3/12   F   1/3   F3034 ATTLEBORO          MA 1:48:43  8:18 
   11   201 Nicholas             Varney                     20    8/19   M   2/5   M2024 ELLINGTON          CT 1:50:14  8:25 
   12   214 Andrew               Dugan                      29    9/19   M   2/5   M2529 PLYMOUTH           MA 1:55:51  8:51 
   13   225 Philip               Cordeiro                   38   10/19   M   2/3   M3539 ROCHESTER          MA 1:56:45  8:55 
   14   226 Cathy                Dupuis                     39    4/12   F   1/1   F3539 SEATTLE            WA 2:02:59  9:23 
   15   239 Raymond              Mossman                    27   11/19   M   3/5   M2529 WESTPORT           MA 2:04:51  9:32 
   16   222 Frank                Corrao                     35   12/19   M   3/3   M3539 FRANKLIN           MA 2:06:01  9:37 
   17   238 Paul                 McLaughlin                 52   13/19   M   1/1   M5054 CARVER             MA 2:09:15  9:52 
   18   209 Kelly                Rafferty                   26    5/12   F   3/5   F2529 BARRINGTON         RI 2:10:14  9:57 
   19   211 John                 Meara                      27   14/19   M   4/5   M2529 BARRINGTON         RI 2:10:15  9:57 
   20   216 Daniel               Vale                       29   15/19   M   5/5   M2529 SLATERSVILLE       RI 2:12:08 10:05 
   21   236 Debra                Moses Price                49    6/12   F   1/2   F4549 BOSTON             MA 2:15:15 10:20 
   22   218 Gina                 Gallagher                  31    7/12   F   2/3   F3034 QUINCY             MA 2:16:21 10:25 
   23   241 Nellie               Brennan Hall               32    8/12   F   3/3   F3034 SOUTH EASTON       MA 2:16:21 10:25 
   24   231 Patricia             Reilly                     46    9/12   F   2/2   F4549 WEYMOUTH           MA 2:16:21 10:25 
   25   234 Joseph               Bazzinotti                 49   16/19   M   2/2   M4549 KINGSTON           MA 2:22:14 10:51 
   26   210 Jenna                Vale                       26   10/12   F   4/5   F2529 SLATERSVILLE       RI 2:22:14 10:51 
   27   208 Megan                Clark                      26   11/12   F   5/5   F2529 WEYMOUTH           MA 2:35:39 11:53 
   28   228 Carrie               Koppang                    40   12/12   F   1/1   F4044 HOLDEN             MA 2:47:32 12:47 
   29   203 Shao Chong           Sim                        23   17/19   M   3/5   M2024 BOSTON             MA 3:01:59 13:53 
   30   204 Mandric              Tan                        23   18/19   M   4/5   M2024 BOSTON             MA 3:02:00 13:53 
   31   205 Rayner               Tham                       23   19/19   M   5/5   M2024 BOSTON             MA 3:02:01 13:54 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News