Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 7, 2012

[5k Combined Overall | 5k Female Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Female Teams | 5k Male Teams | 5k Female High School Teams | 5k Male High School Teams | 3k 11-14 Female Overall | 3k 11-14 Male Overall | 3k 11-14 Age Awards | 3k 11-14 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Female Overall | 3k 1-10 Male Overall | 3k 1-10 Age Awards | 3k 1-10 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Teams ]

3k 11-14 Male Teams

                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/07/12
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE 3K OLD TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BRADFORD HUSKIES    
            1    2    4    5    8   (9) (10) =    20
         Jacob Seavey, Connor Alessi, Aidan Wertz, Troy Sliney, Liam Nikas,
         Griffin Woolbert, Mark Hanedanian
  2. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB  
            3    6    7   12   16  (17) (20) =    44
         Daniel O'Donoghue, Yuval Levy, Michael O'Donoghue, John McLaughlin,
         Robert Mountain, Sean Oneill, Max Teszler
  3. WALPOLE             
           11   14   15   18   19  (22) (24) =    77
         Jack Bushway, Kyle Barry, Drew Mullen, Cameron Scales, Kyle Hirshom,
         Ethan Fontanez, John Farley
  4. READING XC          
           13   21   23   25   28  (29) (31) =   110
         Charlie Donahue, Michael Reeves, Calvin Shimansky, Cameron Gillis,
         Will Keating, Cole Snyder, Riley Gillis
  5. GLRR GREATER LOWELL 
           26   27   30   32   33            =   148
         Bobby Clark, Lucas Gondola, Finn Crueger-Cain, Cameron Murphy, Juston
         Eubanks






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News