Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 7, 2012

[5k Female Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Female Teams | 5k Male Teams | 5k Female High School Teams | 5k Male High School Teams | 3k 11-14 Female Overall | 3k 11-14 Male Overall | 3k 11-14 Age Awards | 3k 11-14 Female Teams | 3k 11-14 Male Teams | 3k 1-10 Female Overall | 3k 1-10 Male Overall | 3k 1-10 Age Awards | 3k 1-10 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Teams ]

5k Combined Overall

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Male race winner Adam Malek and Female race winner Amelia Landberg.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
Male race winner Adam Malek and Female race winner Amelia Landberg. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/07/12
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
 
------------------------ COMBINED 5k --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Ag Sex City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== == === ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Malek              392 24 M   MILLBURY         MA CMS                    16:31  5:20 
    2 Geoff Nelson            321 27 M   PROVIDENCE       RI RHODE RUNNER RUNNING   16:34  5:21 
    3 Tj Unger                440 34 M   ROSLINDALE       MA HFC STRIDERS           16:38  5:22 
    4 Ryan Irwin               69 28 M   NEWTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    16:46  5:25 
    5 Dmitry Drozdov          466 40 M   N BILLERICA      MA NETT                   16:50  5:26 
    6 Eric Ryan                27 25 M   BROOKLINE        MA TAB                    16:51  5:26 
    7 Daniel Princic          330 33 M   READING          MA WHIRLAWAY              16:58  5:29 
    8 Mark McDermott           58 28 M   MANSFIELD        MA                        17:01  5:30 
    9 Lee Danforth            441 34 M   NORWOOD          MA HFC STRIDERS           17:04  5:31 
   10 Caleb Evanter           213 25 M   MARBLEHEAD       MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    17:05  5:31 
   11 Peter Hammer            454 46 M   NEEDHAM          MA BAA                    17:05  5:31 
   12 John Mantia             204 19 M   MANSFIELD        MA                        17:07  5:32 
   13 Mark Mayall             439 41 M   MAYNARD          MA                        17:21  5:36 
   14 Sandu Rebenciuc         409 43 M   PENACOOK         NH GREATER SPRINFIELD     17:36  5:41 
   15 Christopher Benestad     52 35 M   NORTHBOROUGH     MA                        17:44  5:44 
   16 Andrew Holmes            46 27 M   QUINCY           MA HFC STRIDERS           17:50  5:45 
   17 Jason Cakouros           70 47 M   MILTON           MA HFC STRIDERS           17:52  5:46 
   18 Brad Klinedinst         399 36 M   HUDSON           MA NEW BALANCE BOSTON     17:57  5:48 
   19 Jeff Kelly              183 44 M   BYFIELD          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:04  5:50 
   20 Elijah Tousignant       230 16 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   18:07  5:51 
   21 Paul Miller             405 43 M   WATERTOWN        MA NETT                   18:08  5:51 
   22 Chris Lowe              402 31 M   SOMERVILLE       MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:10  5:52 
   23 Terry McNatt            195 47 M   NEEDHAM          MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   18:11  5:52 
   24 Mark Reeder             159 53 M   BRIGHTON         MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    18:12  5:53 
   25 Erik Vandendries        337 47 M   CHESTNUT HILL    MA NETT                   18:15  5:54 
   26 Amelia Landberg         446 28 F   BOSTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:20  5:55 
   27 Dave Hannon             406 41 M   W ROXBURY        MA NETT                   18:20  5:55 
   28 Toshi Paganelli         225 17 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   18:25  5:57 
   29 Patrick Murphy          448 38 M   NATICK           MA                        18:26  5:57 
   30 Matthew Simonson        468 26 M   MILTON           MA MIGHTY HOPPERS         18:28  5:58 
   31 Owen Murphy             224 16 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   18:29  5:58 
   32 Daniel Green            444 20 M   QUINCY           MA                        18:30  5:58 
   33 Bob Collins             433 52 M   WELLESLEY        MA BAA                    18:31  5:59 
   34 Adam Bouley             217 16 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   18:36  6:00 
   35 Kelsey Karys            101 21 F   NEWTON           MA                        18:37  6:01 
   36 Chris Canning            31 23 M   AUBURNDALE       MA HFC STRIDERS           18:38  6:01 
   37 Doug McLucas             71 41 M   WESTBOROUGH      MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:39  6:01 
   38 Matt Alexander          216 17 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   18:42  6:02 
   39 Christopher Roussin      51 40 M   WEST ROXBURY     MA HFC STRIDERS           18:46  6:03 
   40 Steve Levandosky         50 42 M   HOPKINTON        MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:46  6:04 
   41 Christopher Smith       193 46 M   WOBURN           MA NETT                   18:48  6:04 
   42 Brodie Miles             76 39 M   WAYLAND          MA                        18:49  6:04 
   43 Kevin Cordaro            90 23 M   WHITMAN          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:57  6:07 
   44 Chris Forti              40 33 M   WEST HARTFORD    CT HFC STRIDERS           18:58  6:08 
   45 Steve Kerr              394 20 M   SUTTON           MA CMS                    19:00  6:08 
   46 Alexander Cowen         436 17 M   WAYLAND          MA                        19:00  6:08 
   47 Kris Depew              246 43 M   ACTON            MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    19:05  6:10 
   48 Tom Vossen               55 38 M   NORWOOD          MA HFC STRIDERS           19:05  6:10 
   49 Jack Carroll            219 16 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   19:11  6:12 
   50 Michael Mezejewski       99 27 M   WATERTOWN        MA HFC STRIDERS           19:16  6:13 
   51 David Cahill            449 36 M   NEWTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    19:17  6:14 
   52 Matt Cadden             218 16 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   19:19  6:14 
   53 Mark Bell               374 46 M   SUDBURY          MA BAA                    19:30  6:18 
   54 Kristin Murphy          447 31 F   NATICK           MA BAA                    19:32  6:18 
   55 Michael Rolleri         229 15 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   19:34  6:19 
   56 Eric MacKlin            189 45 M   WAYLAND          MA                        19:41  6:21 
   57 John Biersteker         467 25 M   CAMBRIDGE        MA MIGHTY HOPPERS         19:47  6:23 
   58 Harris Hardy            419 49 M   SOMERVILLE       MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    19:51  6:24 
   59 Dan Lambrecht           340 27 M   NORWOOD          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   19:51  6:25 
   60 Owen McQuaid             44 19 M   MARLBOROUGH      MA                        20:00  6:27 
   61 Derrick Ray             226 16 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   20:03  6:29 
   62 Johnny Rolleri          228 15 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   20:05  6:29 
   63 Stevde Bosic            398 43 M   LAWRENCE         MA                        20:13  6:32 
   64 Dave Menard             416 46 M   WALTHAM          MA BAA                    20:20  6:34 
   65 Geoffrey Cole             6 34 M   SOUTH BOSTON     MA HFC STRIDERS           20:21  6:34 
   66 Daniel Atkinson         463 35 M   MANSFIELD        MA HFC STRIDERS           20:31  6:37 
   67 Boaz Levy               338 43 M   NEWTON           MA                        20:48  6:43 
   68 Luke Demers             220 14 M   WOONSOCKET       RI GREATER WOONSOCKET T   20:49  6:43 
   69 Dima Feinhaus           453 49 M   NEWTON           MA                        20:56  6:46 
   70 Dana Parrot             331 42 F   AMHERST          MA ADIDAS N.E.            21:03  6:48 
   71 Brian Sanchez           426 17 M   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         21:14  6:51 
   72 Jonathan Paul            45 18 M   MEDFORD          MA                        21:22  6:54 
   73 Marshall Randolph       212 63 M   WELLESLEY        MA NETT                   21:26  6:55 
   74 Bruce Bond              200 60 M   BEDFORD          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    21:32  6:57 
   75 Troy Lilly              431 16 M   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         21:38  6:59 
   76 Joseph Wesh             425 16 M   DORCHESTER       MA CITY OF BOSTON         21:38  6:59 
   77 Joel Bargmann            49 60 M   LINCOLN          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    21:42  7:00 
   78 Patrick Paul             38 21 M   AUBURN           MA                        21:52  7:04 
   79 John Joyce              160 57 M   FRAMINGHAM       MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   21:55  7:04 
   80 Maggie Hojlo            464 17 F   WAYLAND          MA                        21:55  7:05 
   81 Jason Luisi             222 15 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   21:57  7:05 
   82 Tom Derderian           325 63 M   WINTHROP         MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    22:16  7:11 
   83 Mary Pizarro            412 30 F   NORWOOD          MA NETT                   22:17  7:12 
   84 Kristin Hall            166 45 F   ARLINGTON        MA NETT                   22:18  7:12 
   85 Michel Laflamme         372 52 M   BOSTON           MA NEW BALANCE CORP       22:22  7:13 
   86 Sean Martinez           429 17 M   BRIGHTON         MA CITY OF BOSTON         22:45  7:21 
   87 Lars Hjermstad           24 55 M   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 22:45  7:21 
   88 Timothy Fowler          410 34 M   EATONTOWN        NJ                        22:48  7:22 
   89 Ben Antenore             34 17 M   SCITUATE         MA                        22:54  7:24 
   90 Sue McNatt              196 46 F   NEEDHAM          MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   22:57  7:25 
   91 Jorgen Hjermstad         22 17 M   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 23:08  7:28 
   92 William Cabboo          390 38 M   WAYLAND          MA                        23:09  7:28 
   93 Jon Berit               407 54 M   WALTHAM          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    23:11  7:29 
   94 Jacob Lipcon            457 36 M   ARLINGTON        MA                        23:13  7:30 
   95 Manuel Goncalves        214 20 M   LUDLOW           MA NICHOLS XC CLUB        23:15  7:30 
   96 Erin Lake               450 41 F   NEWTON           MA                        23:17  7:31 
   97 Chris Diehl             437 50 M   DEDHAM           MA HFC STRIDERS           23:24  7:33 
   98 Juleen Lewis            428 15 F   DORCHESTER       MA CITY OF BOSTON         23:27  7:34 
   99 Sergei Bobronnikov      168 45 M   WAYLAND          MA                        23:30  7:35 
  100 David Nagle              15 36 M   ARLINGTON        MA                        23:31  7:36 
  101 Marianne Hjermstad       23 50 F   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 23:34  7:36 
  102 Samuel MacEroni         223 14 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   23:40  7:38 
  103 Jemuel Stephenson       432 18 M   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         23:44  7:40 
  104 Tucker Taft              28 59 M   LEXINGTON        MA MASS VELOCITY TRACK    23:45  7:40 
  105 Joy Will                445 31 F   CHARLESTOWN      MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    23:47  7:41 
  106 Matt Lynch              417 53 M   WELLESLEY        MA HFC STRIDERS           23:48  7:41 
  107 Michael Bohigian        401 34 M   WATERTOWN        MA                        23:50  7:42 
  108 John Koller             221 14 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   24:05  7:46 
  109 Stephen Galloway        469 49 M   FRAMINGHAM       MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   24:05  7:47 
  110 Ragnhild Hjermstad       21 16 F   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 24:15  7:50 
  111 Michael Ross            458 40 M   BOSTON           MA                        24:25  7:53 
  112 Deb Robertson           202 32 F   BEDFORD          MA NETT                   24:29  7:54 
  113 Maria Lewis             422 16 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         24:38  7:57 
  114 Stephen Spencer         424 12 M   DORCHESTER       MA CITY OF BOSTON         24:39  7:57 
  115 David Martin            163 52 M   SHARON           MA                        24:39  7:58 
  116 Bob Cargill             192 54 M   SUDBURY          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   24:45  7:59 
  117 Joe Regan               420 49 M   MARLBORO         MA                        24:56  8:03 
  118 Keara MacCorkle         250 15 F   WILMINGTON       MA                        25:03  8:05 
  119 Karen Tager             462 46 F   WESTON           MA                        25:09  8:07 
  120 Lisa Aggouras           415 41 F   WESTON           MA                        25:10  8:07 
  121 Eric Kuhn               174 48 M   WAYLAND          MA                        25:19  8:10 
  122 Daryl Vanderburgh       205 51 M   WAYLAND          MA                        25:30  8:14 
  123 Margaret Davis          418 48 F   LINCOLN          MA NETT                   25:36  8:16 
  124 Karyn Miller-Medzon      17 48 F   BELMONT          MA NETT                   25:44  8:18 
  125 Raymond Chai            423 16 M   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         26:16  8:29 
  126 Kathryn Appleby         108 49 F   LINCOLN          MA                        26:17  8:29 
  127 Jack Wuerfl             435 10 M   WAYLAND          MA                        26:24  8:31 
  128 Wendy Akeson            452 43 F   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   26:37  8:35 
  129 Matthew Alford            3 43 M   WAYLAND          MA                        26:50  8:40 
  130 Jody Newton             456 59 F   WAYLAND          MA                        26:58  8:42 
  131 Chris Wuerfl            434 51 M   WAYLAND          MA                        27:07  8:45 
  132 Jim Bryant               39 53 M   WAYLAND          MA                        27:15  8:48 
  133 Cynthia Hastings        324 54 F   WINTHROP         MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    27:24  8:51 
  134 Tom Abbott              329 69 M   NATICK           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   27:26  8:51 
  135 Meg Kuhn                173 16 F   WAYLAND          MA                        27:45  8:57 
  136 Vasu Sethuraman         100 37 M   CAMBRIDGE        MA                        27:53  9:00 
  137 Manuela Gauthier         12 38 F   BERLIN           MA                        27:55  9:01 
  138 Alexandra Miller        438 45 F   FRAMINGHAM       MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   27:55  9:01 
  139 James Rolleri           227 15 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   28:08  9:05 
  140 Jennifer Dowling        320 48 F   WAYLAND          MA                        28:10  9:05 
  141 Stephen MacEroni        442 47 M   LINCOLN          RI                        28:10  9:06 
  142 Katie Tupaj              41 18 F   DUDLEY           MA NICHOLS XC CLUB        28:13  9:06 
  143 Gail Martin             162 47 F   SHARON           MA                        28:52  9:19 
  144 Cheryl Kreinbring       455 39 F   WAYLAND          MA                        29:03  9:22 
  145 Brad Keyes              199 53 M   WAYLAND          MA                        29:10  9:25 
  146 Ajia Salmon             430 14 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:24  9:29 
  147 Ashley Rodriguez        427 16 F   ROSLINDALE       MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:26  9:30 
  148 Jacquelyn Khillah       215 19 F   WALLINGFORD      CT NICHOLS XC CLUB        29:28  9:31 
  149 Christine Kelleher-Ros   30 51 F   NATICK           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   29:33  9:32 
  150 Tim Dowling             318 13 M   WAYLAND          MA                        29:34  9:32 
  151 William Dowling         319 49 M   WAYLAND          MA                        29:36  9:33 
  152 Maribeth Diener         470 44 F   DORCHESTER       MA                        29:45  9:36 
  153 Trish Foster            176 45 F   NATICK           MA                        29:53  9:39 
  154 Vanessa Vilbert         421 16 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:59  9:41 
  155 Karin Oleski            161 63 F   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   30:19  9:47 
  156 Victoria Foster         179 18 F   NATICK           MA                        30:28  9:50 
  157 Randall Foster          180 50 M   NATICK           MA                        30:29  9:50 
  158 Ian Palombo              16 25 M   DENVER           MA                        30:42  9:55 
  159 Sarah Wernik             14 24 F   WALTHAM          MA                        30:43  9:55 
  160 Xufeng Luan             461 16 M   WESTON           MA                        30:49  9:57 
  161 Alicia Straus           472 39 F   BROOKLINE        MA                        30:51  9:57 
  162 Vanessa Raihill          13 30 F   WAYLAND          MA                        30:56  9:59 
  163 Sonia Chimienti         459 44 F   UPTON            MA                        31:21 10:07 
  164 Amanda Brandt           181 32 F   HUDSON           MA                        31:23 10:08 
  165 Alexis Aggouras         414 12 F   WESTON           MA                        31:36 10:12 
  166 Mark Akeson             451 42 M   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   32:18 10:25 
  167 Alex Xanthakis          231 14 M   WOONSOCKET       MA GREATER WOONSOCKET T   32:22 10:27 
  168 Zinta Gulens-Grava      206 41 F   WAYLAND          MA                        32:44 10:34 
  169 Bruce Adler             471 67 M   WAYLAND          MA                        32:50 10:36 
  170 Adam Tager              460 40 M   WESTON           MA                        33:30 10:49 
  171 Chris Silva             465 40 M   MARLBOROUGH      MA                        34:38 11:11 
  172 Donna Drinkwater        251 49 F   WILMINGTON       MA                        34:57 11:17 
  173 Mary Harada             191 77 F   WEST NEWBURY     MA LIBERTY AC             35:30 11:27 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News