Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon

Boston, MA, October 7, 2012

[Age Groups | Teams | Wheel Chair ]

Overall

MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC




                                                                      Page 1
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
    1   1/206      3   Allan Kiprono                   22 M   Kenya                    22:49       46:27     1:01:44 
    2   2/206      4   Lani Rutto                      23 M   Kenya                    23:13       46:40     1:01:55 
    3   1/442      2   Sam Chelanga                    27 M   Kenya                    23:00       47:17     1:03:22 
    4   2/442      1   Ali Abdosh                      25 M   Ethiopia                 23:10       48:03     1:03:51 
    5   1/440      6   Alistair Cragg                  32 M   Ireland                  23:51       48:28     1:04:10 
    6   3/206     12   Eric Ashe                       24 M   Boston             MA    24:59       50:54     1:07:29 
    7   2/440      5   Nate Jenkins                    32 M   North Andover      MA    25:00       51:25     1:08:06 
    8   3/442     10   Mike Popejoy                    26 M   West Lafayette     IN    25:29       51:32     1:08:11 
    9   4/206     14   Peter Gilmore                   23 M   Boston             MA    25:43       52:04     1:08:41 
   10   1/511     41   Kim Smith                       30 F   New Zealand              28:07       54:04     1:10:57 
   11   4/442     16   Jonathan Baker                  28 M   Cambridge          MA    27:15       54:14     1:11:20 
   12   3/440   6455   Michael Quintal                 34 M   North Andover      MA    27:15       54:38     1:11:36 
   13   5/442   7149   Andreas Heilmann                28 M   Boston             MA    28:08       55:15     1:12:34 
   14   1/836     42   Aheza Kiros                     26 F   Ethiopia                 28:07       54:19     1:12:50 
   15   1/347     21   Joseph Ekuom                    42 M   Kingston           NY    26:30       54:46     1:13:18 
   16   6/442   6749   Miller Ryan                     29 M   Andover            MA    28:02       55:40     1:13:33 
   17   2/511     46   Hellen Jemutai                  30 F   Kenya                    28:07       55:42     1:13:35 
   18   2/347     22   Joseph Koech                    43 M   Chelmsford         MA    26:41       55:17     1:14:02 
   19   4/440     18   Paul Ryan                       32 M   Somerville         MA    27:19       55:44     1:14:12 
   20   5/206   7285   Brian Hughes                    24 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    28:37       56:36     1:14:15 
   21   6/206   7132   Samuel Fazioli                  20 M   Salem              NH    28:02       57:30     1:16:01 
   22   5/440   7267   Kevin Bolger                    30 M   Cambridge          MA    29:33       58:36     1:16:18 
   23   1/227     23   Wayne Levy                      47 M   Waban              MA    28:38       57:41     1:16:20 
   24   7/206   3436   Corey Gobbi                     23 M   Salem              NH    28:38       57:41     1:16:23 
   25   2/227   7242   Christopher Lawrence            48 M   North Attleboro    MA    28:48       57:58     1:16:32 
   26   7/442   7193   Sean Hyland                     28 M   Cambridge          MA    29:34       58:36     1:16:47 
   27   8/206   4598   Michael Zamora                  20 M   Cambridge          MA    28:37       57:41     1:16:54 
   28   1/399     47   Nicola Beretta                  36 M   Cambridge          MA    28:38       58:20     1:17:34 
   29   9/206   3089   Fan Zhou                        24 M   Boston             MA    30:12       59:40     1:17:44 
   30   1/41    2526   Ryan Hansen                     19 M   Kingston           MA    27:52       58:12     1:17:45 
   31   2/836     45   Chemtai Rionotukei              26 F   Lansing            MA    28:38       58:19     1:18:17 
   32   2/399   2534   Christoph Burckhardt            35 M   Brookline          MA    29:34       59:05     1:18:25 
   33   1/167   7154   John Sullivan                   52 M   West Roxbury       MA    29:36       59:58     1:19:07 
   34   6/440   1021   Eric Lambi                      33 M   Wellesley          MA    29:37     1:00:00     1:19:21 
   35  10/206   3466   Kyle Miller                     21 M   Boston             MA    29:24       59:58     1:19:21 
   36  11/206   2169   Henry Loughlin                  20 M   Freeport           ME    30:10       59:58     1:19:35 
   37   2/167   5389   Jim Zoldy                       50 M   Watertown          CT    29:51     1:00:24     1:20:06 
   38   1/508     48   Jennifer Gossels                21 F   Sudbury            MA    29:37     1:01:10     1:20:09 
   39   3/399   4285   Ben Fischer                     36 M   Boston             MA    30:36     1:01:31     1:20:20 
   40   4/399   2603   Murray McCutcheon               37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    30:12     1:01:05     1:20:21 






                                                                      Page 2
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
   41   7/440   6452   Bastien Martini                 30 M   Watertown          MA    29:58     1:01:29     1:20:28 
   42   8/442   3094   Gregory Keshian                 25 M   Boston             MA    29:23     1:00:41     1:20:40 
   43   8/440   3516   Mike Juurlink                   34 M   Oakfield           NS    30:12     1:01:10     1:20:46 
   44   1/416     44   Caroline Bjune                  38 F   Andover            MA    30:39     1:01:36     1:20:47 
   45  12/206   2669   John Caldwell                   23 M   Exeter             NH    30:11     1:01:16     1:20:52 
   46  13/206   4591   Eric Hultquist                  23 M   Bethesda           MD    30:51     1:01:50     1:21:03 
   47   3/227    795   Paul Davies                     45 M   Roslindale         MA    30:53     1:01:42     1:21:17 
   48   9/440   1111   Vikram Mittal                   31 M   Boston             MA    30:45     1:01:36     1:21:21 
   49   9/442   1579   Thomas Brand                    29 M   Roxbury            MA    30:12     1:01:41     1:21:27 
   50   4/227   6266   Bobby Bligh                     48 M   Wakefield          MA    29:42     1:01:04     1:21:27 
   51  14/206   5323   Andrew Trott                    24 M   Boston             MA    30:11     1:01:29     1:21:33 
   52   3/836   7255   Rachel Asher                    25 F   Andover            MA    30:55     1:02:18     1:21:52 
   53   5/399    505   Kyle Pond                       39 M   Newton             MA    30:47     1:02:16     1:22:05 
   54  10/442   3588   Andrew Tignanelli               28 M   Holmdel            NJ    32:03     1:03:07     1:22:13 
   55  11/442   4296   Bryan Wynn                      26 M   Cambridge          MA    32:02     1:03:20     1:22:15 
   56  12/442    388   Devin Quirk                     29 M   Boston             MA    30:12     1:01:52     1:22:28 
   57  10/440   7330   Peter Speight                   32 M   Toronto            ON    32:00     1:03:27     1:22:31 
   58  13/442   2462   Patrick Ryan                    28 M   New York           NY    32:40     1:04:07     1:22:47 
   59  15/206   7296   Ian Clark                       24 M   New York           NY    31:11     1:02:58     1:22:47 
   60   3/347   5147   Sean Nyhan                      44 M   Charlestown        MA    31:06     1:02:44     1:22:51 
   61  14/442   5885   James Primes                    25 M   Newton Center      MA    30:56     1:03:15     1:22:52 
   62  15/442   6265   Andrew Calabrese                28 M   Cambridge          MA    30:56     1:02:52     1:22:55 
   63  11/440   1079   Bradley Harris                  34 M   Somerville         MA    31:54     1:03:26     1:22:58 
   64   4/347   6600   Richard Bagge                   42 M   Brookline          MA    31:56     1:03:33     1:23:04 
   65   2/508     49   Jordan Daniel                   24 F   Old Town           ME    31:07     1:03:06     1:23:08 
   66  16/206   6932   Stephen Shum                    24 M   Cambridge          MA    31:52     1:03:37     1:23:08 
   67  16/442   4840   Chris Furnari                   26 M   Watertown          MA    30:21     1:02:18     1:23:11 
   68  17/442   6031   Thomas Boland                   28 M   Somerville         MA    33:02     1:04:40     1:23:25 
   69  12/440   6834   Malcolm Thomas                  32 M   Boston             MA    32:30     1:04:15     1:23:31 
   70   3/508   6512   Kerri Leonhardt                 23 F   Boston             MA    32:40     1:04:25     1:23:43 
   71  13/440   2182   Jason Montano                   31 M   Boston             MA    37:45     1:09:17     1:23:44 
   72  18/442    999   Samuel Stupak                   26 M   Somerville         MA    32:36     1:03:48     1:23:45 
   73   2/41     561   Brendan Meehan                  19 M   Duxbury            MA    33:03     1:04:52     1:23:57 
   74  17/206   3179   Wes Brown                       24 M   Cambridge          MA    32:47     1:04:53     1:23:57 
   75  19/442   5009   Daniel Crafford                 28 M   Cambridge                30:58     1:03:56     1:23:58 
   76  14/440   3099   Chris Sanders                   30 M   Boston             MA    32:50     1:04:23     1:24:12 
   77   5/347    588   Cristian Popa                   42 M   Quincy             MA    32:13     1:04:34     1:24:12 
   78  15/440    443   John Garrity                    33 M   Waltham            MA    31:58     1:04:09     1:24:12 
   79  18/206   3452   David Liu                       20 M   Cambridge          MA    31:09     1:03:05     1:24:12 
   80   6/399    437   Peter Linnard                   36 M   Weston             MA    31:54     1:04:34     1:24:17 






                                                                      Page 3
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
   81  16/440   2142   Charles Wicks                   33 M   Concord            NH    32:42     1:04:48     1:24:25 
   82  19/206   3011   Tim Reynolds                    22 M   Boston             MA    31:46     1:04:04     1:24:26 
   83  20/206   6765   Alexander Roth                  23 M   Brooklyn           NY    32:40     1:04:52     1:24:29 
   84   4/508   2472   Elizabeth Eve                   24 F   Boston             MA    32:44     1:04:53     1:24:29 
   85  17/440    244   Alexander Kolb                  30 M   Boston             MA    31:36     1:03:18     1:24:38 
   86  18/440    874   Jonathan Wilk                   32 M   Lowell             MA    30:59     1:04:04     1:24:39 
   87  19/440   1219   Seth Cole                       33 M   York               ME    32:03     1:04:29     1:24:42 
   88  21/206   4376   Matthew Bly                     21 M   Boston             MA    31:59     1:04:41     1:24:46 
   89   6/347   5220   Ty Velde                        40 M   Needham            MA    31:47     1:04:27     1:24:56 
   90   7/347   2613   Christopher Bauernfeind         42 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    31:48     1:04:33     1:24:57 
   91  20/440   1181   Andrew Golden                   31 M   Arlington          VA    32:52     1:05:36     1:25:01 
   92  22/206   2432   Patrick Rooney                  20 M   Cambridge          MA    33:13     1:05:41     1:25:10 
   93  20/442   6543   Andrew Snow                     27 M   Provincetown       MA    32:15     1:04:50     1:25:28 
   94  21/442   6559   Anthony White                   29 M   Somerville         MA    32:34     1:05:28     1:25:35 
   95   5/227   2254   James Brogioli                  46 M   Boston             MA    32:18     1:04:47     1:25:38 
   96  22/442   6271   George Higgins                  28 M   Brookline          MA    32:47     1:05:24     1:25:45 
   97   1/51    7131   Gordon MacFarland               64 M   Arlington          MA    31:33     1:04:41     1:25:46 
   98  21/440   2375   Anthony Burdi                   31 M   Boston             MA    33:45     1:06:48     1:25:48 
   99  23/206    730   Daniel Michaud                  22 M   Boston             MA    32:22     1:05:17     1:25:48 
  100   8/347   5395   Al Jones                        40 M   Uxbridge           MA    33:02     1:05:40     1:25:50 
  101  23/442   4321   Daniel Southern                 25 M   Chicago            IL    32:44     1:05:26     1:25:57 
  102  24/442   2242   Todd Prokop                     27 M   Somerville         MA    32:38     1:05:28     1:25:59 
  103  22/440   5578   David McClain                   30 M   Boston             MA    32:59     1:06:07     1:26:01 
  104  23/440   2115   Brian Morris                    32 M   Boston             MA    31:40     1:05:04     1:26:12 
  105  25/442   1091   David Miles                     27 M   Boston             MA    31:57     1:04:54     1:26:15 
  106   4/836   1432   Megan Hyland                    26 F   Boston             MA    32:34     1:05:43     1:26:16 
  107  26/442   6556   Ryan Parker                     28 M   Boston             MA    30:53     1:02:38     1:26:27 
  108  27/442   4063   Peter Dysart                    25 M   Burlington         VT    34:43     1:07:24     1:26:30 
  109  28/442    150   Christopher Marshall            27 M   Brookline          MA    33:28     1:06:18     1:26:32 
  110   1/101   5890   Evelyn Caron                    52 F   Andover            MA    33:14     1:06:09     1:26:33 
  111   3/41    1685   Brendan Saur                    19 M   Hanson             MA    34:28     1:07:11     1:26:43 
  112   3/167   4813   Ken Ross                        50 M   Boston             MA    33:07     1:06:24     1:26:50 
  113   9/347   2551   Michael Nurok                   40 M   Cambridge          MA    32:33     1:06:10     1:26:51 
  114  24/206   3150   Gregory Goodwin                 24 M   Boston             MA    33:06     1:06:27     1:26:56 
  115   4/167    395   James Ellis                     52 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    33:35     1:06:32     1:26:58 
  116   5/836   6783   Lindsay Crouse                  28 F   New York           NY    33:01     1:06:24     1:27:02 
  117  10/347   2008   Robert Rosenbloom               43 M   Newton             MA    32:50     1:06:10     1:27:09 
  118   6/227   4987   Phillip Stern                   49 M   Newton             MA    32:47     1:06:44     1:27:11 
  119   7/399    980   Stuart Salyer                   39 M   Weston             MA    32:37     1:06:05     1:27:20 
  120   3/511   4419   Erin McDonald                   34 F   Somerville         MA    35:09     1:08:15     1:27:25 






                                                                      Page 4
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  121  11/347   6207   Marcus Wilhelm                  43 M   Cambridge          MA    34:47     1:08:10     1:27:27 
  122   8/399   6363   Matthew Herman                  36 M   Brookline          MA    34:29     1:07:23     1:27:29 
  123   4/511   4025   Katherine Katz                  30 F   Arlington          VA    33:12     1:06:39     1:27:31 
  124  24/440   2731   David Smith                     30 M   Boston             MA    34:32     1:07:51     1:27:32 
  125   9/399    816   Giovanni Zambotti               39 M   Cambridge          MA    33:01     1:06:17     1:27:33 
  126  29/442   1395   Jordan Rose                     25 M   Cambridge          MA    34:33     1:07:25     1:27:41 
  127  25/440    969   Vincent Corso                   34 M   Westfield          NJ    33:52     1:07:06     1:27:45 
  128   7/227   4392   Craig Slater                    49 M   Framingham         MA    32:51     1:06:06     1:27:47 
  129  30/442    547   Keith Carroll                   28 M   South Weymouth     MA    33:20     1:06:38     1:27:50 
  130   6/836   5351   Dana Deingenis                  27 F   Quincy             MA    33:23     1:07:06     1:27:55 
  131  31/442   3423   Marc Santos                     26 M   New York           NY    33:18     1:07:01     1:27:55 
  132  12/347    312   Shawn Hoyt                      43 M   Auburndale         MA    33:47     1:07:17     1:27:58 
  133  26/440    471   Derrick Oracki                  30 M   Boston             MA    33:06     1:06:54     1:27:58 
  134  27/440   2129   Igor Belakovskiy                33 M   Cambridge          MA    33:35     1:07:04     1:28:00 
  135  32/442   4784   Kevin Digenova                  27 M   Brighton           MA    34:30     1:07:32     1:28:01 
  136  28/440   6821   Robert O'Brien                  30 M   Charlestown        MA    35:33     1:09:02     1:28:02 
  137  33/442    137   Marc Almanzan                   29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    33:07     1:07:11     1:28:05 
  138  34/442   5203   Matt Boucher                    27 M   Somerville         MA    33:04     1:06:27     1:28:11 
  139   8/227   7143   David Consigli                  47 M   Medway             MA    42:41     1:15:24     1:28:13 
  140  10/399   2387   Matthew Sexton                  38 M   Malden             MA    33:06     1:07:05     1:28:14 
  141   7/836   2199   Ashley Zolenski                 29 F   Brighton           MA    37:00     1:10:45     1:28:26 
  142   8/836   7168   Mary Beth Ryan                  29 F   Marlborough        MA    33:35     1:07:32     1:28:28 
  143  29/440   2145   Christopher Ryan                30 M   Boston             MA    33:46     1:07:33     1:28:29 
  144  30/440   1964   Timothy McCusker                33 M   Reading            MA    34:10     1:08:14     1:28:37 
  145  11/399   1374   Michael Platt                   36 M   Cambridge          MA    33:29     1:07:20     1:28:38 
  146   9/836   1285   Rachel Bainbridge               26 F   Somerville         MA    33:49     1:07:54     1:28:40 
  147  35/442    747   Casey Bohlen                    26 M   Boston             MA    33:32     1:07:29     1:28:42 
  148  13/347   1383   Jorge Barrios                   41 M   Quincy             MA    32:32     1:06:19     1:28:46 
  149   5/508   3216   Kelsi Nutter                    23 F   Painesville        OH    34:22     1:08:07     1:28:46 
  150  31/440   4290   Nathan Wilcox                   34 M   Wakefield          MA    33:04     1:07:15     1:28:49 
  151  12/399    584   Robert Perkins                  36 M   Quincy             MA    33:03     1:07:23     1:28:49 
  152  32/440   7209   Matt Rowell                     31 M   Boston             MA    34:05     1:08:09     1:28:49 
  153  10/836   7171   Amanda Walsh                    29 F   Boston             MA    34:28     1:08:25     1:28:49 
  154  25/206   3267   Peter Thill                     23 M   Somerville         MA    34:30     1:08:19     1:28:50 
  155  14/347    860   Andrew Darien                   42 M   Cambridge          MA    34:06     1:07:52     1:28:51 
  156  15/347   3608   Rich Partridge                  43 M   Needham            MA    32:50     1:06:44     1:28:52 
  157  16/347   4877   Donald Woodford                 44 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    34:49     1:08:50     1:28:53 
  158  17/347   4950   Goran Poposki                   40 M   Oakville           ON    32:51     1:07:13     1:28:53 
  159   5/167    449   Douglas Strott                  54 M   Andover            MA    33:43     1:07:39     1:28:58 
  160  18/347   7241   John Barrett                    42 M   Needham            MA    34:15     1:08:23     1:29:00 






                                                                      Page 5
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  161  26/206   7298   Matthew Conlon                  21 M   Weymouth           MA    35:57     1:10:01     1:29:01 
  162  33/440   2138   Dennis Hong                     30 M   Boston             MA    32:57     1:07:18     1:29:03 
  163   9/227   1173   John Tanner                     46 M   Marlborough        MA    31:50     1:06:20     1:29:04 
  164  34/440   3429   Andrew Kernytsky                33 M   Cambridge          MA    33:02     1:07:29     1:29:04 
  165  36/442   6365   Matthew Schulze                 26 M   West Townsend      MA    34:01     1:08:09     1:29:06 
  166  37/442   2655   Robert Schuler                  28 M   South Boston       MA    33:32     1:07:49     1:29:07 
  167  35/440    126   Benny Tam                       33 M   Harrison           NJ    33:44     1:07:37     1:29:09 
  168  13/399   2410   Paul Vella                      36 M   Lunenburg          MA    32:53     1:07:17     1:29:11 
  169   2/416   5744   Natasja Brooijmans              37 F   Boston             MA    33:39     1:07:53     1:29:13 
  170  19/347    974   Keith Tully                     41 M   Wayland            MA    33:40     1:07:37     1:29:14 
  171   5/511   5884   Helen Dole                      30 F   New York           NY    33:36     1:07:53     1:29:16 
  172   1/296   2583   Meredith Saillant               40 F   Brookline          MA    34:34     1:08:18     1:29:18 
  173  38/442   2987   Brandon Zimmerman               28 M   Boston             MA    34:34     1:09:23     1:29:19 
  174  10/227   3613   Brian Oneil                     46 M   Andover            MA    32:45     1:07:11     1:29:21 
  175  39/442   2754   Nicholas Weir                   25 M   Somerville         MA    34:43     1:08:57     1:29:21 
  176  40/442    562   Chris Minerd                    29 M   Arlington          MA    33:34     1:07:46     1:29:24 
  177   1/94    7166   Michael Gentile                 56 M   Longmeadow         MA    33:21     1:07:41     1:29:25 
  178  20/347   6481   Jack Gryniewicz                 43 M   Carlisle           MA    34:05     1:08:00     1:29:27 
  179  11/227   2058   Jmes Shaw                       45 M   Charlestown        MA    32:58     1:07:34     1:29:32 
  180  41/442   3286   Ben Bishop                      25 M   Boston             MA    35:06     1:09:22     1:29:38 
  181   4/41    3819   Nick Young                      17 M   Carthageroadc      ME    32:47     1:07:18     1:29:39 
  182  27/206   3597   Douglas Coker                   24 M   Essex Junction     VT    34:32     1:08:56     1:29:42 
  183  14/399   2885   Kazutaka Ueda                   36 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    33:50     1:08:16     1:29:43 
  184  15/399    625   Juan Martinez                   35 M   Brookline          MA    34:18     1:08:10     1:29:44 
  185  36/440   5406   Andreas Boye                    32 M   New York           NY    33:46     1:08:12     1:29:46 
  186  28/206   5284   Brian Sullivan                  22 M   Westborough        MA    32:34     1:06:51     1:29:49 
  187   6/167   7280   Craig MacFarlane                51 M   Natick             MA    36:40     1:10:45     1:29:51 
  188  42/442   3121   Reed Boeger                     25 M   Boston             MA    35:07     1:09:34     1:29:51 
  189  16/399   3755   Ryan Smith                      37 M   Boston             MA    33:53     1:08:31     1:29:54 
  190  12/227   4081   Douglas Cronin                  46 M   Waban              MA    34:47     1:08:52     1:29:55 
  191   6/508   7139   Theresa Dunham                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    34:15     1:08:10     1:29:55 
  192  29/206   3014   Tim Donohue                     23 M   Reading            MA    35:12     1:09:21     1:29:55 
  193  30/206   6772   Cameron Sperance                23 M   Boston             MA    33:42     1:08:21     1:30:01 
  194  13/227   5914   Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon        49 M   Roslindale         MA    32:58     1:08:02     1:30:03 
  195  43/442   6165   Brendan Bucy                    28 M   Allston            MA    34:43     1:08:54     1:30:06 
  196  17/399   6751   Josh Tatelman                   36 M   Wellesley          MA    34:19     1:08:50     1:30:08 
  197  21/347   2535   Dante Ramos                     40 M   Boston             MA    33:52     1:08:31     1:30:08 
  198   6/511   5114   Meagan King                     32 F   Newburyport        MA    34:03     1:08:41     1:30:10 
  199  44/442   1126   Nicholas Fox                    29 M   Pawtucket          RI    33:47     1:08:35     1:30:10 
  200  18/399   4821   Jan Reiling                     36 M   Cambridge          MA    32:41     1:08:24     1:30:10 






                                                                      Page 6
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  201   7/167   6007   Robert Powers                   52 M   Burlington         MA    33:05     1:07:52     1:30:16 
  202  37/440   4834   Marnix Reijenga                 30 M   Cambridge          MA    35:08     1:09:44     1:30:16 
  203  38/440   5583   Christopher Cotter              30 M   Boston             MA    33:36     1:08:08     1:30:19 
  204  19/399   6293   Chirag Shah                     35 M   Needham            MA    33:54     1:08:30     1:30:23 
  205  20/399   6397   Mario Dasilva                   37 M   Somerville         MA    35:10     1:09:42     1:30:26 
  206  11/836    870   Alicia Follmar                  25 F   Boston             MA    33:37     1:08:36     1:30:26 
  207  21/399   6998   Jason Fitzgerald                37 M   Acton              MA    34:43     1:09:51     1:30:31 
  208  45/442   1657   Gavin Smith                     25 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    34:36     1:08:57     1:30:35 
  209  46/442   7163   Daniel Pfeffer                  28 M   Montreal           QC    34:35     1:09:24     1:30:39 
  210  39/440   6440   Michael Jurasits                32 M   Brooklyn           NY    34:03     1:08:53     1:30:42 
  211  22/347   5021   Richard Ybarra                  43 M   Holmdel            NJ    33:56     1:08:33     1:30:47 
  212  22/399   4309   Ben Krass                       35 M   Boston             MA    34:39     1:09:06     1:30:47 
  213  23/347   4949   Andrew Hartshorn                43 M   Brookline          MA    34:12     1:09:07     1:30:48 
  214   5/41    4393   Mark Androconis                 19 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    33:48     1:08:43     1:30:50 
  215  24/347    798   Paul Kelso                      41 M   Arlington          MA    34:42     1:09:49     1:30:51 
  216  12/836   7271   Ann Morrissey                   28 F   Somerville         MA              1:09:23     1:30:51 
  217   3/416   2704   Jill Strathdee                  36 F   S. Weymouth        MA    34:31     1:09:20     1:30:53 
  218   6/41    3738   Michael Silva                   19 M   Cambridge          MA    35:32     1:10:26     1:30:53 
  219   7/508   1898   Catherine Hasbrouck             20 F   Cambridge          MA    35:14     1:09:58     1:30:55 
  220  31/206   3857   Takahiro Nakamura               21 M   Brunswick          ME    34:15     1:09:19     1:30:55 
  221  40/440   1025   Ken Thayer                      30 M   Boston             MA    32:36     1:07:38     1:30:55 
  222   8/167   3563   Olivier Lesur                   52 M   Sherbrooke         QC    34:23     1:09:17     1:30:56 
  223  41/440   6055   Davies Lutta                    34 M   Brookline          MA    33:21     1:08:26     1:31:00 
  224  42/440   2073   Christopher Zani                33 M   Hingham            MA    34:22     1:08:59     1:31:03 
  225   7/41    2697   Fermi Ma                        18 M   Chicago            IL    33:21     1:08:32     1:31:03 
  226  25/347   1418   Andrzej Obrebski                44 M   Auburn             MA    34:50     1:09:48     1:31:06 
  227  32/206   4720   Paul Breen                      23 M   Boston             MA    34:35     1:09:42     1:31:09 
  228  47/442   5465   Alejandro Alvarado              25 M   Boston             MA    34:19     1:09:34     1:31:10 
  229  43/440   6305   Nicholas Skibo                  34 M   Kensington         MD    35:05     1:10:08     1:31:10 
  230   4/416   5896   Emma Roberts                    35 F   Boston             MA    34:16     1:09:27     1:31:13 
  231  44/440   6697   Andrew Gala                     30 M   Boston             MA    35:06     1:09:45     1:31:16 
  232  45/440   2636   Dan Restuccia                   32 M   Boston             MA    36:27     1:11:21     1:31:17 
  233  46/440   6636   Scott Gilroy                    34 M   Cambridge          MA    45:02     1:20:29     1:31:21 
  234  48/442   2475   Daniel Pearson                  25 M   Boston             MA    40:20     1:14:30     1:31:22 
  235  47/440   4966   Christopher Collier             30 M   Exeter             NH    38:04     1:12:43     1:31:23 
  236   5/416   5585   Brittanny Boulanger             38 F   Winchester         MA    33:25     1:09:05     1:31:25 
  237  49/442   2522   Kevin Blesy                     25 M   Boston             MA    34:50     1:09:34     1:31:26 
  238  50/442   7040   Tony Leach                      29 M   Cambridge          MA    35:08     1:09:54     1:31:31 
  239  23/399   7035   Adam King                       35 M   Framingham         MA    34:12     1:09:52     1:31:33 
  240   9/167   1099   Terry Rosen                     53 M   Hillsborough       CA    33:31     1:09:08     1:31:36 






                                                                      Page 7
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  241  10/167    774   David Cooke                     51 M   Baltimore          MD    34:08     1:09:36     1:31:36 
  242  51/442   4015   Corey Corcoran                  27 M   Brighton           MA    34:11     1:09:46     1:31:38 
  243  26/347   5861   Robert Mullally                 42 M   Randolph           MA    37:12     1:11:29     1:31:38 
  244  14/227   2917   Steve Murray                    49 M   Milton             MA    35:51     1:10:55     1:31:39 
  245  52/442   4944   Chris Colongeli                 26 M   Charlestown        MA    36:03     1:11:09     1:31:41 
  246  15/227   3489   John Lohan                      46 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    34:44     1:09:57     1:31:44 
  247   8/508   2360   Alicia Solow-Niederman          22 F   Cambridge          MA    35:29     1:10:02     1:31:46 
  248   2/296   2703   Justine Cohen                   40 F   Lexington          MA    35:36     1:10:31     1:31:48 
  249  27/347   5666   Jeffrey Stohlberg               42 M   Boston             MA    33:42     1:09:25     1:31:49 
  250  24/399    246   Richard Eaton                   36 M   South Boston       MA    35:34     1:10:24     1:31:52 
  251  48/440   6065   Curtis Wright                   34 M   Cambridge          MA    33:39     1:08:37     1:31:56 
  252  49/440   6458   Daniel Valdivieso               33 M   Boston             MA    34:39     1:10:00     1:31:57 
  253  16/227    298   Thomas Rita                     49 M   Boston             MA    33:10     1:09:13     1:31:59 
  254  28/347   6228   Olutoyin Fayemi                 41 M   Needham            MA    35:09     1:10:40     1:32:02 
  255  29/347    859   James Moberg                    40 M   Arlington          MA    36:32     1:10:54     1:32:02 
  256  53/442   2596   Thomas Koskella                 28 M   Boston             MA    36:21     1:11:20     1:32:03 
  257  54/442   5292   Anuj Camanocha                  27 M   Boston             MA    35:55     1:10:59     1:32:05 
  258  17/227   7142   Brian Foley                     45 M   Wellesley          MA    34:31     1:10:20     1:32:07 
  259  33/206   4729   Jeremy Lawless                  24 M   Deerfield          MA    40:47     1:15:23     1:32:10 
  260  50/440   6464   Sampo Von Raesfeld              30 M   Frankfurt Am Main        39:35     1:14:37     1:32:11 
  261  55/442   6506   Alexander Miller                25 M   Brookline          MA    34:41     1:10:39     1:32:12 
  262  18/227   4866   Mark Tebbe                      46 M   Arlington          MA    36:35     1:12:02     1:32:13 
  263  51/440   6676   Jonathan Hawkins                30 M   Waltham            MA    35:15     1:10:45     1:32:13 
  264  11/167   5271   William Herbert                 53 M   Smithtown          NY    35:17     1:10:30     1:32:14 
  265  25/399   4460   Emmanuel Buys                   39 M   Wakefield          MA    34:35     1:09:57     1:32:14 
  266  56/442   5482   Michael Brooks                  29 M   Boston             MA    36:04     1:11:01     1:32:14 
  267  34/206   3272   Aaron Deutsch                   21 M   Cambridge          MA    35:03     1:10:07     1:32:14 
  268  30/347   4032   Kevin Meagher                   40 M   Westwood           MA    33:41     1:09:07     1:32:15 
  269  19/227   5171   James Ellis                     47 M   Boston             MA    38:07     1:12:57     1:32:18 
  270  57/442   5328   Jeffrey Imwold                  28 M   New York           NY    34:52     1:10:51     1:32:18 
  271  20/227    728   Torsten Koeppe                  47 M   Andover            MA    34:36     1:09:26     1:32:23 
  272  26/399   6797   Vlad Hristov                    35 M   Brighton           MA    35:39     1:10:45     1:32:26 
  273  52/440   1661   Jon Stanton                     32 M   Melrose            MA    36:03     1:11:34     1:32:26 
  274  31/347   5088   Martin Potter                   40 M   Boston             MA    36:10     1:11:04     1:32:26 
  275  27/399   1049   Mattheu Kelsch                  36 M   Quincy             MA    35:35     1:10:56     1:32:27 
  276  32/347   3395   Lee Jarm                        41 M   Roslindale         MA    36:31     1:11:30     1:32:29 
  277  58/442   7293   Trent Knoss                     27 M   Cambridge          MA    36:52     1:11:34     1:32:29 
  278  28/399    464   Richard Williams                38 M   Andover            MA    34:59     1:10:04     1:32:31 
  279  13/836   3407   Mai Hassan                      25 F   Cambridge          MA    36:29     1:11:40     1:32:34 
  280   7/511   6618   Kimberly Mikesh                 32 F   Charlestown        MA    35:49     1:11:00     1:32:35 






                                                                      Page 8

                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  281  29/399   6489   Brendan Nee                     37 M   Quincy             MA    35:09     1:10:44     1:32:35 
  282  53/440   1824   Stephen Brady                   32 M   Boston             MA    35:06     1:10:41     1:32:38 
  283  54/440   6385   Abbas Yaseen                    32 M   Cambridge          MA    33:54     1:09:51     1:32:39 
  284  30/399   5659   Maximiliano Kzemin              36 M   Boston             MA    35:52     1:11:20     1:32:43 
  285  31/399   3056   Stephen Kunec                   37 M   Roslindale         MA    36:28     1:11:59     1:32:44 
  286  59/442    833   Thomas Ho                       27 M   Berkeley           CA    40:13     1:14:59     1:32:45 
  287  55/440   7248   Mark Mahoney                    31 M   South Boston       MA    36:04     1:11:26     1:32:45 
  288  12/167    919   Kent Duckham                    52 M   Newton             MA    34:41     1:10:11     1:32:47 
  289  33/347   2671   Kiko Bracker                    43 M   Boston             MA    34:13     1:09:47     1:32:48 
  290  60/442   4806   Ben Grannan                     25 M   Cambridge          MA    35:28     1:11:01     1:32:49 
  291  13/167   5886   Daniel Hutchins                 52 M   Sudbury            MA    35:13     1:10:34     1:32:51 
  292  61/442   5620   Jake Maulin                     28 M   Boston             MA    33:20     1:09:12     1:32:54 
  293  34/347   6551   David Litvak                    41 M   Milton             MA    35:55     1:10:36     1:32:54 
  294  35/347   5504   Neil Cronin                     41 M   West Roxbury       MA    34:59     1:10:25     1:32:56 
  295  35/206   2660   Bill Gerath                     23 M   Cambridge          MA    33:52     1:09:46     1:32:56 
  296   9/508   4907   Kristin Knouse                  24 F   Boston             MA    34:03     1:10:48     1:32:57 
  297  56/440   3960   Matthew Forlizzi                30 M   Boston             MA    37:26     1:12:14     1:32:57 
  298   8/511   6053   Carolyn Pastel                  33 F   New York           NY    35:20     1:10:58     1:32:57 
  299  36/206   6081   Jeffrey Ragazzini               22 M   Medford            MA    34:11     1:10:19     1:32:57 
  300  14/836   5426   Katie Rizzolo                   25 F   Cambridge          MA    34:12     1:10:19     1:32:57 
  301  32/399   3610   Wyatt Larsen                    37 M   Wellesley          MA    34:57     1:10:30     1:33:00 
  302  33/399   1118   Jamie Hull                      38 M   Somerville         MA    35:23     1:10:32     1:33:00 
  303   9/511   3586   Kira Vassar                     31 F   New York           NY    35:20     1:10:58     1:33:01 
  304  36/347    268   David Illsley                   40 M   Somerville         MA    36:06     1:11:11     1:33:02 
  305  62/442   2344   Sean O'Dowd                     27 M   Burlington         MA    33:50     1:09:05     1:33:07 
  306   1/43    2080   Katijene Stime                  19 F   Colbert            WA    35:05     1:10:46     1:33:08 
  307  34/399   5873   Kenneth Danila                  37 M   Newton             MA    35:17     1:11:25     1:33:09 
  308  14/167   3659   Errol Yudelman                  53 M   Newton             MA    34:46     1:10:28     1:33:09 
  309  57/440   4341   Gene Kwan                       32 M   Boston             MA    36:59     1:12:45     1:33:10 
  310  37/347    920   Tony Trzcinka                   44 M   Boston             MA    34:01     1:10:16     1:33:10 
  311  63/442   4555   Jack Underwood                  27 M   Brooklyn           NY    34:34     1:10:12     1:33:12 
  312  21/227    440   John Terry                      49 M   Needham            MA    35:24     1:10:59     1:33:12 
  313  22/227   1041   Michael Cullinane               47 M   Wrentham           MA    35:21     1:11:10     1:33:15 
  314  64/442   1155   Kyle Williams                   25 M   Brookline          MA    34:40     1:10:39     1:33:16 
  315  15/167   6390   Stephen Meneely                 52 M   Marshfield         MA    35:48     1:11:54     1:33:18 
  316  35/399   2328   Petrus Van Kalkeren             35 M   Boston             MA    35:24     1:11:16     1:33:18 
  317  10/508   4205   Taylor Burfield                 21 F   Boston             MA    36:07     1:11:21     1:33:19 
  318  10/511   3571   Melissa Adams                   31 F   Cambridge          MA    35:29     1:11:09     1:33:20 
  319  11/508   3460   Christie Schnurr                23 F   Sharon             CT    35:09     1:10:43     1:33:20 
  320   8/41     592   Andrew Theall                   14 M   Newton             MA    35:45     1:11:56     1:33:23 






                                                                      Page 9
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  321  38/347   4030   Steve Fiske                     42 M   Milton             MA    35:22     1:11:13     1:33:24 
  322  58/440   4849   Michael Marino                  31 M   Canton             MA    36:01     1:11:33     1:33:25 
  323  23/227   4443   James Provenzano                48 M   Boston             MA    36:36     1:12:00     1:33:27 
  324   3/296   2573   Laura Boer                      41 F   Hingham            MA    36:35     1:12:06     1:33:28 
  325  39/347    182   Jeff Dagostino                  44 M   Newton             MA    34:50     1:10:46     1:33:28 
  326  24/227   2554   Andrew Merlino                  49 M   Burlington         MA    35:42     1:11:35     1:33:29 
  327  40/347   3301   John Walter                     40 M   Brookline          MA    35:56     1:12:00     1:33:29 
  328  37/206   5749   Cale Rubenstein                 21 M   Boston             MA    35:28     1:11:34     1:33:30 
  329  65/442   6085   David Orellano                  25 M   Boston             MA    35:45     1:11:21     1:33:34 
  330   6/416   7067   Virginia O'Donohue              36 F   Old Greenwich      CT    34:58     1:10:56     1:33:40 
  331  66/442   3259   Roberto Cabral                  27 M   Boston             MA    33:38     1:10:22     1:33:40 
  332  36/399   6126   Gregory Morse                   36 M   Danvers            MA    38:55     1:14:41     1:33:42 
  333  15/836   3175   Carolyn Rebholz                 28 F   Somerville         MA    35:32     1:11:30     1:33:42 
  334  59/440   3487   Jason Yee                       30 M   Brookline          MA    39:55     1:14:59     1:33:45 
  335  38/206   5111   Vikram Nathan                   20 M   Cambridge          MA    35:16     1:11:31     1:33:47 
  336  60/440    434   Thomas Grant                    34 M   Reading            MA    36:21     1:12:07     1:33:48 
  337  61/440   4083   Michael Barry                   32 M   Cambridge          MA    36:35     1:12:19     1:33:51 
  338  39/206   6951   Adam Ballantyne                 23 M   New York           NY    36:58     1:12:46     1:33:54 
  339  37/399   1802   Christopher Aden                36 M   Boston             MA    42:18     1:17:30     1:33:56 
  340  38/399   5450   Stephen Conley                  35 M   Milton             MA    37:19     1:12:49     1:33:58 
  341  39/399   4135   Guillermo Nunez                 39 M   Watwon             MA    35:39     1:11:37     1:33:59 
  342  67/442   4283   Andrew Murphy                   27 M   Milton             MA    35:57     1:11:55     1:34:00 
  343  68/442   4733   Alan Carlotto                   25 M   Boston             MA    35:54     1:11:43     1:34:02 
  344   4/296   5893   Sonal Shah                      41 F   Newton             MA    35:28     1:11:25     1:34:03 
  345  69/442   5091   James Steinberg                 27 M   South Boston       MA    42:18     1:17:31     1:34:04 
  346  11/511   3543   Carine Simon                    31 F   Boston             MA    34:57     1:11:11     1:34:05 
  347  40/399   6000   Kevin Sweeney                   37 M   Arlington          MA    37:12     1:13:17     1:34:06 
  348  40/206    149   Christopher Orzech              24 M   Somerville         MA    35:58     1:11:52     1:34:07 
  349  16/836   1538   Danielle Schneider              27 F   Boston             MA    36:29     1:12:22     1:34:09 
  350  41/206   3053   Jeb Thomas                      21 M   Coral Springs      FL    43:51     1:19:14     1:34:10 
  351  62/440    347   Brendan Caffrey                 33 M   Somerville         MA    36:44     1:12:33     1:34:10 
  352  63/440   2139   Brian Anger                     34 M   Sutton             MA    35:08     1:10:52     1:34:11 
  353  64/440    385   Rick Thiounn                    33 M   Harrison           NY    34:20     1:10:07     1:34:12 
  354  41/347   2343   Michael Martin                  41 M   Norwood            MA    35:14     1:11:00     1:34:12 
  355  41/399   5802   Greg Naviloff                   37 M   Milton             MA    37:14     1:12:32     1:34:13 
  356  17/836   3221   Caroline Shannon                27 F   Cambridge          MA    35:13     1:11:29     1:34:14 
  357  65/440   3185   Hao Wang                        31 M   Boston             MA    37:50     1:13:11     1:34:16 
  358  42/399   3604   Read Pukkila-Worley             35 M   Cambridge          MA    36:00     1:12:44     1:34:17 
  359   7/416   1290   Kate Finn                       36 F   Milton             MA    37:26     1:13:36     1:34:18 
  360   1/43    3229   Joan Miller                     56 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    36:25     1:11:59     1:34:18 






                                                                      Page 10
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  361  42/347   5393   Gerard Du Toit                  43 M   Lincoln            MA    39:21     1:14:52     1:34:21 
  362  70/442   6973   Michael Cicchese                26 M   Weymouth           MA    42:31     1:17:18     1:34:21 
  363  71/442   4717   James Kennedy                   28 M   Brooklyn           NY    34:00     1:10:21     1:34:21 
  364  12/511   3048   Catherine Spina                 30 F   Boston             MA    35:58     1:12:11     1:34:28 
  365  12/508   6915   Amy Cuomo                       21 F   Boston             MA    35:45     1:12:12     1:34:28 
  366  43/347   2622   Chad Joiner                     41 M   Milton             MA    36:19     1:12:18     1:34:28 
  367  43/399    110   Chris Frazer                    35 M   Raynham            MA    35:18     1:11:30     1:34:34 
  368  66/440   2186   Christopher Porter              32 M   Boston             MA    35:58     1:12:12     1:34:34 
  369  44/399   5539   Frank Hennessy                  35 M   Bridgewater        MA    38:36     1:14:39     1:34:35 
  370  72/442   4291   Smith Anderson                  28 M   Brookline          MA    37:15     1:13:31     1:34:40 
  371  44/347   2194   Jon Martin                      44 M   Southborough       MA    37:05     1:12:59     1:34:41 
  372   2/94    5871   Michael Nisbet                  59 M   Marlborough        MA    35:18     1:11:35     1:34:44 
  373  16/167   1022   Rick Walsh                      53 M   West Newbury       MA    36:50     1:12:59     1:34:44 
  374  45/347   7284   Craig Hartigan                  43 M   Wellesley          MA    35:17     1:11:31     1:34:44 
  375  73/442    624   Brian Garrity                   29 M   Waltham            MA    34:54     1:11:26     1:34:45 
  376   5/296    333   Laurie Nicholas                 44 F   Gorham             ME    36:02     1:12:19     1:34:47 
  377  67/440   5605   Tafadzwa Muguwe                 30 M   Cambridge          MA    36:20     1:12:21     1:34:49 
  378  45/399   5087   David Min                       36 M   Winchester         MA    37:19     1:13:15     1:34:50 
  379  25/227   1885   Christopher Garvin              46 M   Wellesley          MA    36:28     1:12:33     1:34:50 
  380  26/227    540   Matthew Theall                  48 M   Newton             MA    37:03     1:13:14     1:34:51 
  381  68/440   4322   Iker Cillero Etxebeste          31 M   Cambridge          MA    42:01     1:18:07     1:34:52 
  382  46/347   6940   William Weschrob                43 M   West Roxbury       MA    36:41     1:12:43     1:34:53 
  383  42/206   5812   Timothy Belden                  24 M   New Canaan         CT    36:36     1:12:16     1:34:54 
  384  47/347   3583   Anston Bosman                   42 M   Boston             MA    33:53     1:10:57     1:34:55 
  385  27/227   5293   Timothy Rowell                  46 M   Brookline          MA    37:56     1:14:30     1:34:56 
  386  43/206   6232   Geoffrey McCrossan              23 M   Brookline          MA    42:41     1:18:38     1:34:58 
  387  44/206   1549   Ryan Wexler                     22 M   Boston             MA    35:21     1:11:37     1:35:01 
  388  74/442   3740   Shoum Chakravarti               29 M   Boston             MA    35:54     1:12:13     1:35:01 
  389  45/206   6424   Max Darnell                     23 M   Somerville         MA    33:13     1:08:00     1:35:02 
  390  18/836   3378   Priya Srikanth                  25 F   Brookline          MA    35:35     1:12:37     1:35:03 
  391  17/167   6531   Jeffery Campbell                50 M   Framingham         MA    33:58     1:10:56     1:35:03 
  392  75/442   4855   Mike Guarascio                  29 M   South Boston       MA    37:04     1:13:37     1:35:06 
  393  76/442   2920   Kenneth Young                   27 M   Cambridge          MA    37:05     1:13:38     1:35:07 
  394  13/511   5028   Elizabeth Canfield              31 F   Brookline          MA    37:04     1:13:37     1:35:07 
  395   6/296    973   Moira Davenport                 40 F   Pittsburgh         PA    34:17     1:11:29     1:35:08 
  396  46/399   4242   Sean Gavin                      36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    34:55     1:11:28     1:35:10 
  397  14/511   5799   Emily Ganley                    30 F   Boston             MA    39:56     1:15:29     1:35:10 
  398  48/347   7250   Kevin Shaughnessy               40 M   Boston             MA    35:53     1:12:42     1:35:10 
  399  28/227   4211   Joseph Passarelli               45 M   Orlando            FL    35:23     1:12:11     1:35:12 
  400  46/206   4287   Michael Ryan                    24 M   Boston             MA    36:10     1:12:43     1:35:13 






                                                                      Page 11
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  401  47/399    619   John Podobinski                 35 M   Boston             MA    35:28     1:12:10     1:35:14 
  402  47/206   5043   Daniel Waldinger                24 M   Cambridge          MA    36:08     1:12:19     1:35:14 
  403  77/442   4701   Timothy Powell                  27 M   Cambridge          MA    36:36     1:12:56     1:35:17 
  404   9/41    6306   Brendan Boyd                    19 M   Needham            MA    43:06     1:18:14     1:35:17 
  405  49/347    986   Thomas Gaziano                  44 M   Waban              MA    34:31     1:11:26     1:35:20 
  406  48/399   1238   David Conner                    36 M   Hyde Park          MA    36:52     1:13:42     1:35:21 
  407  19/836   2042   Lindsay Whalen                  29 F   South Boston       MA    36:58     1:13:09     1:35:22 
  408  50/347   4160   Niels Boegholm                  43 M   Wellesley          MA    36:04     1:12:22     1:35:22 
  409  10/41    4438   Joseph Brennan                  19 M   Cambridge          MA    36:52     1:13:21     1:35:22 
  410  78/442   4076   Eric Siegel                     29 M   Brookline          MA    43:45     1:19:35     1:35:24 
  411  69/440   3340   Daniel Bishop                   30 M   Boston             MA    36:10     1:12:41     1:35:24 
  412  11/41    5470   Jeff Okerman                    19 M   Needham            MA    43:06     1:18:14     1:35:25 
  413  51/347   1484   Rich Voto                       43 M   E. Boston          MA    39:00     1:14:54     1:35:27 
  414  13/508   4288   Laura Huppert                   24 F   Brookline          MA    35:35     1:12:33     1:35:28 
  415  79/442   4920   Charles Erker                   28 M   Boston             MA    38:50     1:14:55     1:35:28 
  416  70/440   1988   John Olsen                      34 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    35:38     1:12:34     1:35:32 
  417  29/227   6125   Marc Pollina                    45 M   Boston             MA    37:35     1:14:07     1:35:32 
  418  30/227   4979   Ken Jacobs                      47 M   Mississauga        ON    36:32     1:13:14     1:35:33 
  419  48/206   2066   Robert Myers                    24 M   Brighton           MA    34:53     1:11:40     1:35:34 
  420  52/347   6601   Penn Loh                        43 M   Cambridge          MA    38:22     1:14:35     1:35:35 
  421  53/347   2830   Scott Collins                   40 M   Franklin           MA    36:39     1:12:54     1:35:35 
  422  49/399   6073   Vinn White                      36 M   Washington         DC    35:33     1:12:25     1:35:39 
  423  20/836   5034   Julie Lamiquiz                  29 F   Staten Island      NY    36:57     1:13:14     1:35:40 
  424  14/508   2642   Sara Krasney                    22 F   Boston             MA    37:22     1:14:09     1:35:41 
  425  21/836   2712   Nicole Messuri                  28 F   Woburn             MA    36:36     1:13:21     1:35:45 
  426  54/347   1604   Scott Sutherland                42 M   Milton             MA    35:49     1:12:34     1:35:45 
  427   2/51     654   Barry Woods                     60 M   Milton             MA    34:58     1:12:04     1:35:45 
  428  80/442   6320   Philip Wolfe                    27 M   Cambridge          MA    35:55     1:12:31     1:35:46 
  429   2/101   7130   Lisa Motta                      54 F   North Easton       MA    35:19     1:12:03     1:35:46 
  430  55/347    677   Don Craig                       44 M   North Reading      MA    37:18     1:13:49     1:35:47 
  431  71/440    173   Morris Tang                     30 M   Brighton           MA    38:24     1:15:01     1:35:49 
  432  81/442   4016   Gebre-Egziab Gebre              27 M   Cambridge          MA    35:11     1:11:38     1:35:50 
  433  50/399    511   Benny Wong                      38 M   Canton             MA    36:46     1:13:29     1:35:52 
  434  51/399   4643   Thomas Hagan                    37 M   Boston             MA    36:07     1:13:08     1:35:53 
  435  52/399   1436   Matt Noyes                      35 M   Arlington          MA    36:32     1:13:15     1:35:56 
  436  49/206   1107   Lok Sang Wong                   24 M   Cambridge          MA    35:35     1:12:46     1:35:59 
  437  82/442   3168   Daniel Ryan                     27 M   Boston             MA    34:54     1:12:01     1:35:59 
  438  31/227   6321   Mulugheta Isayass               46 M   Everett            MA    37:15     1:14:07     1:35:59 
  439  72/440    883   Andrew Downey                   31 M   Somerville         MA    38:03     1:14:27     1:36:00 
  440  73/440   1303   Russell Currie                  32 M   Allston            MA    35:47     1:12:56     1:36:04 






                                                                      Page 12
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  441  15/511    767   Ariel Diaz                      31 F   Boston             MA    37:34     1:14:22     1:36:06 
  442  74/440    178   Neal Krause                     33 M   East Boston        MA    36:16     1:13:24     1:36:06 
  443  83/442   3112   Thomas Mitchell                 28 M   Somerville         MA    36:09     1:13:10     1:36:09 
  444  50/206   6713   Vitalie Djugostran              24 M   Boston             MA    38:35     1:15:21     1:36:10 
  445  22/836   3925   Erin Byrne                      29 F   Boston             MA    38:14     1:14:42     1:36:10 
  446  16/511   3831   Sara Saba                       33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    36:32     1:13:41     1:36:11 
  447  75/440   5817   Antonio Tropeano                30 M   Boston             MA    39:36     1:15:21     1:36:11 
  448  56/347    741   Eugene Lee                      44 M   Wellesley          MA    36:52     1:13:22     1:36:12 
  449  84/442   2473   Lance Woodward                  28 M   Medford            MA    44:49     1:20:57     1:36:12 
  450  53/399    959   Joseph Corkery                  36 M   Waban              MA    37:46     1:14:05     1:36:14 
  451  76/440   6490   Vadim Krisyan                   32 M   New York           NY    38:03     1:14:52     1:36:14 
  452  85/442    895   Richard Peters                  29 M   Provincetown       MA              1:12:45     1:36:14 
  453  15/508   6167   Corinne Bacher                  23 F   Boston             MA    36:41     1:13:46     1:36:17 
  454  57/347   4635   Robert Elliott                  44 M   Chelmsford         MA    39:22     1:15:39     1:36:19 
  455  51/206    355   Randy Kring                     23 M   Cambridge          MA    37:17     1:14:07     1:36:19 
  456   3/94    3490   Gerard Rufo                     56 M   Boston             MA    35:21     1:12:05     1:36:19 
  457  77/440    971   Diego Jimenez                   32 M   Brighton           MA    37:31     1:15:11     1:36:22 
  458  58/347   5809   Ben Scotto                      40 M   Boston             MA    35:34     1:12:49     1:36:22 
  459   4/94     921   George Woodward                 57 M   Andover            MA    37:09     1:14:11     1:36:24 
  460  17/511   4068   Andrea Love                     33 F   Cambirdge          MA    35:27     1:12:51     1:36:24 
  461  52/206   5093   Patrick Finn                    24 M   Milton             MA    37:24     1:13:14     1:36:27 
  462  16/508   3958   Kathleen Durante                23 F   Brookline          MA    35:34     1:13:06     1:36:27 
  463  17/508   3828   Christine Meagher               23 F   West Roxbury       MA    35:47     1:13:12     1:36:28 
  464  78/440   5109   Jonathan Taylor                 31 M   New York           NY    37:14     1:14:15     1:36:31 
  465  32/227   3809   Vin Sylvia                      49 M   Wakefield          MA    36:21     1:13:50     1:36:32 
  466  59/347   4085   Todd MacFadden                  42 M   Brookline          MA    37:26     1:14:06     1:36:33 
  467  86/442    733   Jeffrey Britton                 29 M   Newton             MA    35:48     1:13:22     1:36:33 
  468  87/442   1977   John Nacsin                     28 M   Braintree          MA    38:07     1:15:15     1:36:33 
  469  79/440   4474   Paul Willmann                   33 M   Weymouth           MA    35:33     1:12:39     1:36:33 
  470  80/440   6040   Erickson Davis                  33 M   Boston             MA    34:47     1:12:04     1:36:33 
  471  18/511   7213   Molly Hamill                    34 F   Boston             MA    37:22     1:14:20     1:36:34 
  472   5/94    7207   Harvey Blonder                  59 M   Canton             MA    37:02     1:13:39     1:36:34 
  473  81/440   6450   Brenden Epps                    33 M   Hanover            NH    34:41     1:11:47     1:36:36 
  474   8/416   5397   Karen Serafin                   36 F   Medford            MA    36:33     1:13:42     1:36:37 
  475  23/836   3317   Molly Alesch                    29 F   Randolph           MA    35:20     1:12:39     1:36:38 
  476  19/511   3889   Meagan Wasfy                    30 F   Boston             MA    36:33     1:13:21     1:36:38 
  477   9/416   7270   Holly Johnson                   38 F   Newton             MA    36:50     1:13:41     1:36:40 
  478  33/227   3350   Michael Barbehenn               47 M   Bedford            MA    39:07     1:15:30     1:36:42 
  479  24/836   6064   Erin Flynn                      29 F   Medford            MA    36:29     1:13:45     1:36:43 
  480  88/442   2249   Marc Stonier                    27 M   West Roxbury       MA    39:25     1:16:09     1:36:44 






                                                                      Page 13
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  481  82/440   6672   Andre Kleinridders              34 M   Roslindale         MA    37:18     1:13:44     1:36:44 
  482  10/416   6919   Shira Springer                  37 F   Cambridge          MA    35:19     1:12:20     1:36:46 
  483   2/43    1435   Sidney Letendre                 58 F   Florence           MA    35:32     1:12:46     1:36:48 
  484  83/440   1469   Christopher Nunn                31 M   Brookline          MA    35:26     1:12:44     1:36:48 
  485  20/511    873   Marie Duignan                   32 F   Salem              MA    37:12     1:14:07     1:36:48 
  486  25/836   6528   Allison Buzzell                 26 F   Brookline          MA    37:28     1:14:03     1:36:49 
  487  18/167   1307   Gary Burak                      54 M   New Hartford       NY    35:57     1:13:13     1:36:54 
  488  19/167   1600   Paul Locke                      51 M   Melrose            MA    37:12     1:14:04     1:36:55 
  489  89/442   3244   Scott Fedak                     29 M   Brighton           MA    35:07     1:12:30     1:36:57 
  490   7/296   4801   Jane Chitkara                   43 F   Wayland            MA    37:01     1:14:22     1:36:57 
  491  34/227   2441   Philip Karp                     46 M   Sudbury            MA    36:45     1:14:12     1:36:57 
  492  26/836   6311   Santalena Yakubowski            27 F   Chelmsford         MA    37:58     1:15:29     1:36:58 
  493  84/440   2895   Tom Stephens                    33 M   Boston             MA    37:47     1:14:29     1:36:58 
  494  21/511   5663   Erin Fallon                     30 F   Brookline          MA    36:54     1:14:18     1:36:58 
  495  27/836   2189   Sarah Bolthrunis                25 F   Somerville         MA    37:31     1:14:28     1:36:59 
  496  60/347   4620   Michael Howard                  41 M   Brooklyn           NY    36:47     1:14:01     1:36:59 
  497  35/227   5847   Paul Weiner                     48 M   Wellesley          MA    35:40     1:13:12     1:37:00 
  498  85/440   2321   Mehdi Britel                    32 M   Boston             MA    35:59     1:13:32     1:37:00 
  499  20/167    515   Stephen Peckiconis              53 M   Roslindale         MA    36:25     1:14:12     1:37:00 
  500  28/836    129   Mary Analise Zaunbrecher        29 F   Brookline          MA    38:09     1:14:46     1:37:05 
  501  22/511   5537   Lara Brown                      33 F   Toronto            ON    37:35     1:14:44     1:37:07 
  502  61/347   2136   David Dobrindt                  41 M   Milton             MA    37:27     1:14:42     1:37:07 
  503  23/511   4731   Tamara Baer                     31 F   Boston             MA    37:40     1:15:01     1:37:07 
  504  62/347   5169   Ted Heller                      44 M   Bedford            MA    39:01     1:15:54     1:37:11 
  505  63/347   2494   Ross Capobianco                 43 M   Bedford            MA    39:01     1:15:54     1:37:12 
  506  86/440   3223   Evan Boron                      30 M   Nashua             NH    38:21     1:16:02     1:37:14 
  507  54/399   2689   Thorsten Maly                   39 M   Somerville         MA    36:49     1:14:15     1:37:15 
  508  87/440   6010   Jeffrey Barbieri                31 M   Brookline          MA    41:16     1:18:28     1:37:15 
  509  11/416   4045   Dona Salus                      36 F   Milford            MA    36:16     1:13:49     1:37:19 
  510  88/440   2872   Mark Bykowski                   31 M   Canton             MA    36:56     1:14:19     1:37:21 
  511  55/399   6427   Jeffrey Bunten                  38 M   Burlington         MA    37:24     1:14:34     1:37:21 
  512  89/440   4206   Kyle Kellinghaus                31 M   Boston             MA    37:10     1:14:41     1:37:22 
  513   1/195   6718   Janet Haney                     47 F   Hingham            MA    37:48     1:15:13     1:37:25 
  514  64/347   3355   Paul Anderson                   44 M   Clemson            SC    39:04     1:16:24     1:37:25 
  515  24/511    277   Catalina Azuero                 32 F   Boston             MA    37:52     1:15:17     1:37:26 
  516  90/440   5354   Matthew Gibney                  31 M   Somerville         MA    44:58     1:21:22     1:37:26 
  517  29/836   2801   Laurel Duggan                   26 F   Boston             MA    38:15     1:15:16     1:37:27 
  518  36/227   3154   Stephen Chaput                  46 M   Lexington          MA    38:04     1:14:57     1:37:32 
  519  65/347    579   Christopher Sacht               40 M   South Boston       MA    36:12     1:13:54     1:37:32 
  520  18/508   2527   Courtney Culhane                20 F   Cohasset           MA    35:29     1:13:24     1:37:33 






                                                                      Page 14
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  521  37/227    252   Michael Quinn                   48 M   Arlington          MA    36:15     1:13:23     1:37:33 
  522  53/206   5379   Matthew Nelson                  23 M   Somerville         MA    43:51     1:20:25     1:37:34 
  523   3/101   7138   Jane Hoffmann                   50 F   Quincy             MA    35:45     1:13:47     1:37:35 
  524  56/399   6058   Casey Phoenix                   39 M   Weymouth           MA    36:13     1:13:28     1:37:35 
  525  30/836   3575   Bryna Laramee                   29 F   Westwood           MA    37:42     1:14:51     1:37:37 
  526  31/836   4666   Jenny Farrell                   28 F   Boston             MA    34:45     1:12:00     1:37:37 
  527  91/440   3874   Jonathan Nuger                  30 M   Boston             MA    38:19     1:15:37     1:37:39 
  528  92/440   5555   Colin Quinn                     34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:50     1:14:49     1:37:40 
  529  32/836   6866   Emily Straus                    25 F   Boston             MA    37:15     1:14:48     1:37:40 
  530  90/442   7362   Timothy Ryan                    26 M   Portland           ME    36:11     1:13:39     1:37:41 
  531  57/399   2640   Kevin Fontanella                36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:31     1:14:28     1:37:42 
  532   2/195   6747   Roberta Myers                   46 F   Norwood            MA    37:13     1:14:45     1:37:44 
  533  93/440   1188   Robert Fairbanks                30 M   Boston             MA    36:06     1:13:57     1:37:45 
  534  94/440   4003   Christopher Wholey              32 M   Boston             MA    38:00     1:15:50     1:37:45 
  535  91/442   2271   Timothy Pennell                 25 M   Brookline          MA    38:44     1:16:10     1:37:47 
  536  33/836   2580   Morgan MacCuaig                 26 F   Brighton           MA    37:28     1:14:45     1:37:48 
  537  38/227   4137   Tony Ellis                      47 M   Brooklyn           NY    37:04     1:14:43     1:37:48 
  538  12/41    3113   Samuel Young                    19 M   Encinitas          CA    36:52     1:14:17     1:37:50 
  539  19/508   3664   Szeman Lam                      23 F   Newton             MA    37:24     1:14:20     1:37:51 
  540   3/51    2694   Michael Wessels                 60 M   Brookline          MA    36:46     1:14:21     1:37:51 
  541  92/442   4983   Adam Wahab                      28 M   Cambridge          MA    36:24     1:14:24     1:37:54 
  542  66/347   4845   Fred Destin                     40 M   Brookline          MA    38:20     1:15:19     1:37:56 
  543  25/511   2225   Lauren Johnson                  33 F   Charlestown        MA    37:48     1:14:57     1:37:58 
  544  12/416   5055   Melissa Haddad                  38 F   Boston             MA    37:28     1:14:55     1:38:01 
  545  54/206   5146   Vlad Georgescu                  23 M   Somerville         MA    46:50     1:22:11     1:38:03 
  546  93/442   7069   Christopher Oravetz             27 M   Cambridge          MA    42:06     1:18:47     1:38:05 
  547  34/836   6529   Monica Wojcik                   27 F   Boston             MA    37:28     1:14:50     1:38:05 
  548  95/440   3572   Adam Hastings                   30 M   Boston             MA    38:03     1:15:19     1:38:05 
  549  58/399   3180   Bertrand Montel                 38 M   Montreal           QC    38:10     1:16:06     1:38:06 
  550  94/442   3331   John Sadoff                     28 M   Somerville         MA    34:53     1:12:50     1:38:08 
  551  59/399   5567   Dennis Costello                 39 M   Roslindale         MA    39:44     1:17:00     1:38:11 
  552  96/440    630   Brendan Hall                    34 M   Cambridge          MA    37:46     1:15:21     1:38:12 
  553  13/41    6417   Isaiah Westphalen               15 M   Roslindale         MA    40:02     1:17:32     1:38:13 
  554  67/347   6272   James Stephenson                43 M   Brookline          MA    37:01     1:14:52     1:38:13 
  555  60/399   2745   Jeff Larimer                    35 M   Somerville         MA    35:56     1:13:17     1:38:14 
  556  20/508   3161   Melanie Hebert                  24 F   Quincy             MA    35:52     1:13:18     1:38:17 
  557  68/347   1132   Glenn Pudelka                   43 M   Millis             MA    37:25     1:15:06     1:38:17 
  558  55/206   4248   Mikel Shybut                    24 M   Berkeley           CA    38:27     1:14:51     1:38:18 
  559  21/167   3021   Chuck Moran                     50 M   Medford            MA    38:37     1:15:54     1:38:18 
  560  61/399   6674   Jeff Sabados                    38 M   Duxbury            MA    49:11     1:25:51     1:38:20 






                                                                      Page 15
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  561  62/399   4397   Bruce Booth                     38 M   Wellesley          MA    38:20     1:15:18     1:38:20 
  562  95/442   2118   Jonathan Herman                 27 M   Allston            MA    44:41     1:21:09     1:38:21 
  563  39/227   5997   Daniel Quinn                    45 M   Winchester         MA    36:38     1:14:38     1:38:22 
  564  97/440   2767   Jonathan Syfu                   32 M   Boston             MA    37:31     1:14:52     1:38:24 
  565  14/41    4354   Arjun Mody                      19 M   Fremont            CA    37:11     1:14:55     1:38:25 
  566  98/440    226   Topher Zebrowski                33 M   Hoboken            NJ    38:36     1:16:12     1:38:26 
  567  69/347   1441   Robert Pawlikowski              41 M   Oxford             MA    35:54     1:14:18     1:38:28 
  568  99/440    196   Stephen Owen                    34 M   Boston             MA    37:48     1:15:36     1:38:28 
  569  70/347   6946   Sam Agresta                     40 M   Lexington          MA    39:32     1:17:01     1:38:32 
  570  63/399    475   Jason Mundt                     36 M   Boston             MA    44:05     1:20:30     1:38:33 
  571  26/511   6742   Jadyn Damon                     30 F   Cambridge          MA    37:40     1:15:26     1:38:34 
  572  56/206   3542   Carl Oliver Wenner              20 M   Cambridge          MA    40:44     1:18:00     1:38:34 
  573  35/836   1547   Callie Pilling                  27 F   Norwood            MA    36:30     1:14:30     1:38:35 
  574  71/347   7055   Ben McBride                     41 M   Acton              MA    37:30     1:14:59     1:38:35 
  575  64/399    158   David McDonough                 36 M   Scituate           MA    37:26     1:15:10     1:38:36 
  576  15/41    5004   Tyler Reilly                    19 M   Needham            MA    43:06     1:18:29     1:38:37 
  577  72/347   6259   Ronan Campbell                  43 M   Natick             MA    37:28     1:15:10     1:38:38 
  578 100/440   3072   Paul Shoaf Kozak                31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:54     1:15:36     1:38:38 
  579  22/167   6552   Matthew Palmer                  54 M   Brookline          MA    36:51     1:14:50     1:38:38 
  580  23/167   4010   Joseph Mazzarella               50 M   Milton             MA    38:20     1:15:54     1:38:41 
  581  96/442   6553   Patrick McMahon                 25 M   Allston            MA    40:01     1:17:42     1:38:41 
  582  21/508   5477   Nicole Weston                   24 F   Brighton           MA    40:12     1:17:40     1:38:44 
  583  97/442   3840   John Porter                     28 M   South Boston       MA    39:21     1:16:40     1:38:45 
  584  65/399    198   Benjamin Russo                  37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    36:55     1:15:00     1:38:47 
  585  98/442   1363   Michael Dudley                  28 M   Greenville         NH    36:43     1:14:56     1:38:48 
  586  24/167   3775   Peter Schwarz                   51 M   Medford            MA    47:16     1:22:57     1:38:48 
  587  99/442   5923   Christopher Petrino             27 M   Boston             MA    39:20     1:17:24     1:38:50 
  588  36/836   6894   Marie Schoumacher               28 F   Cambridge          MA    38:54     1:16:36     1:38:52 
  589  73/347   4826   John Yen                        42 M   Winchester         MA    36:27     1:14:43     1:38:53 
  590  40/227   3720   Tom O'Brien                     48 M   Needham            MA    38:16     1:15:19     1:38:55 
  591  66/399   3696   Dan Janis                       39 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:24     1:16:03     1:38:55 
  592  74/347   5649   Jared Magnani                   43 M   Newton             MA    38:17     1:16:27     1:38:55 
  593  37/836   5007   Rachel Gentz                    25 F   Brookline          MA    41:33     1:19:04     1:38:56 
  594  75/347   4510   Peter Young                     40 M   Manchester         MA    36:37     1:14:41     1:38:56 
  595  67/399   4904   Robert Reiser                   35 M   Boston             MA    37:29     1:15:02     1:38:57 
  596   8/296   5157   Gia Ramza                       40 F   Hingham            MA    39:03     1:16:15     1:38:57 
  597  76/347   3174   Daniel Thornton                 40 M   Wellesley          MA    38:19     1:16:27     1:38:58 
  598 100/442   5987   Andrew Konz                     27 M   Arlington          MA    33:08     1:12:31     1:39:00 
  599  25/167   6817   Paul Tillotson                  53 M   Needham            MA    42:10     1:19:31     1:39:02 
  600  77/347   5349   Thomas Penque                   43 M   Boston             MA    37:14     1:15:22     1:39:03 






                                                                      Page 16
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  601 101/442   6302   Scott Gibson                    29 M   Littleton          MA    37:52     1:15:44     1:39:04 
  602 102/442   2094   Patrick Newman                  29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    35:38     1:14:13     1:39:04 
  603 101/440   6658   David Winterle                  34 M   Boston             MA    38:26     1:15:20     1:39:05 
  604  78/347   5955   Brian Doyle                     40 M   Weymouth           MA    39:01     1:17:33     1:39:07 
  605  38/836   2939   Elizabeth Seppa                 29 F   Brighton           MA    39:53     1:17:52     1:39:07 
  606  26/167   6614   Bob Pomeroy                     50 M   Concord            MA    35:33     1:14:13     1:39:08 
  607  39/836   2284   Korynn Stoyanoff                29 F   Medford            MA    37:30     1:14:58     1:39:09 
  608  40/836   5152   Ashley Sewell                   27 F   New York           NY    36:31     1:14:59     1:39:10 
  609  79/347   1027   Paolo Simmons                   44 M   Boston             MA    36:29     1:14:48     1:39:12 
  610 102/440   6047   Michael Wilkens                 34 M   West Roxbury       MA    38:46     1:16:31     1:39:13 
  611  41/227   6594   Thomas E. Hamilton              48 M   Lincoln            MA    38:07     1:15:58     1:39:13 
  612  22/508   1857   Katherine Cushing               23 F   Marion             MA    38:56     1:16:44     1:39:13 
  613  41/836   3872   Jessamyn Cox                    25 F   Mystic             CT    38:32     1:16:49     1:39:14 
  614 103/442   6249   Conor Kelly                     25 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:33     1:15:16     1:39:14 
  615 104/442   2478   Brian Kelly                     25 M   Boston             MA    37:02     1:15:38     1:39:14 
  616  42/227   1289   Tom Doak                        48 M   Franklin           MA    39:17     1:16:48     1:39:14 
  617  13/416   3862   Petra Sankari                   37 F   Boston             MA    39:02     1:17:01     1:39:16 
  618  42/836   2190   Alison Katz                     29 F   Brighton           MA    39:39     1:17:41     1:39:16 
  619  68/399   5352   Austin Whitman                  35 M   Arlington          MA    45:40     1:23:37     1:39:16 
  620  57/206   3594   Ken Greim                       22 M   Boston             MA    34:10     1:12:47     1:39:17 
  621  58/206   6391   Tim Nichols                     22 M   Boston             MA    42:47     1:21:09     1:39:18 
  622   3/195   3140   Sandy Lichlyter                 49 F   Needham            MA    39:05     1:17:01     1:39:20 
  623 103/440   1518   Timothy Parcell                 30 M   Brighton           MA    35:54     1:13:26     1:39:20 
  624  43/836   6646   Stephanie Simpson               26 F   Montreal           QC    36:58     1:14:42     1:39:21 
  625  80/347   4668   Ronald Kos                      42 M   Newton Center      MA    38:01     1:15:47     1:39:21 
  626 105/442   6911   Michael Thomas                  26 M   Cambridge          MA    43:32     1:20:44     1:39:22 
  627  43/227   5800   Andrew Powell                   46 M   Dedham             MA    38:12     1:16:43     1:39:23 
  628  44/227   3472   Rich Lawson                     49 M   Sudbury            MA    38:22     1:16:08     1:39:24 
  629  27/167   6900   Rachid Belhocine                52 M   Belmont            MA    45:41     1:22:32     1:39:24 
  630 106/442   3724   Benjamin Sampson                26 M   Boston             MA    37:29     1:15:22     1:39:24 
  631   4/195   4427   Annie Lawson                    48 F   Sudbury            MA    38:22     1:16:08     1:39:25 
  632  44/836   7145   Samantha Noonan                 27 F   South Boston       MA    42:27     1:20:20     1:39:25 
  633  81/347   5197   Jeffrey Kopacz                  40 M   Arlington          MA    40:10     1:17:08     1:39:26 
  634  82/347   4092   Christopher Ashley              42 M   Cornelius          NC    38:19     1:16:27     1:39:29 
  635 104/440   4542   Bob Vogt                        34 M   Mount Laurel       NJ    40:49     1:18:06     1:39:30 
  636 105/440    262   Steven Mennen                   32 M   Boston             MA    37:47     1:15:46     1:39:30 
  637  45/836   2159   Colleen Albacker                29 F   Brookline          MA    38:34     1:16:43     1:39:30 
  638 107/442   4247   Jonah Wagner                    26 M   Boston             MA    45:00     1:23:27     1:39:32 
  639  46/836    156   Jennifer Shih                   25 F   Cambridge          MA    39:38     1:17:29     1:39:33 
  640  83/347   4787   Jon Taunton-Rigby               41 M   Lexington          MA    38:18     1:16:28     1:39:34 






                                                                      Page 17
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  641  23/508   2128   Katherine Lee                   21 F   Seattle            WA    39:24     1:17:16     1:39:34 
  642  24/508   2695   Mary Miller                     20 F   Shrewsbury         MA    38:37     1:16:35     1:39:36 
  643  28/167   6141   Michael Epstein                 50 M   Waban              MA    38:45     1:16:34     1:39:37 
  644 108/442   3830   Su Hong Park                    25 M   Brookline          MA    40:58     1:17:29     1:39:38 
  645  69/399   7065   Itai Nevo                       36 M   West Newton        MA    38:40     1:16:27     1:39:38 
  646 109/442   5905   Paul Falcetta                   29 M   Brockton           MA    36:58     1:15:52     1:39:38 
  647  59/206    995   Raymond Nguyen                  21 M   Boston             MA    42:01     1:19:27     1:39:38 
  648  84/347   5416   Fred Stuchell                   43 M   Marblehead         MA    38:10     1:16:37     1:39:41 
  649 110/442   5440   Brian Conroy                    29 M   Boston             MA    39:39     1:17:23     1:39:42 
  650   5/195   6997   Julie Ferrari                   47 F   Framingham         MA    46:18     1:23:01     1:39:43 
  651   6/195    834   Maureen Pellegrini              47 F   Chelmsford         MA    41:10     1:19:30     1:39:43 
  652  14/416    596   Gina Ciampa                     35 F   Boston             MA    38:12     1:16:43     1:39:44 
  653 106/440   4465   Steven Jones                    31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:20     1:22:19     1:39:45 
  654  27/511   5003   Carrie Ozols                    30 F   Somerville         MA    39:09     1:17:29     1:39:45 
  655  45/227   2466   Guy Collins                     45 M   Plymouth           MN    36:31     1:14:44     1:39:47 
  656  70/399   6833   Aaron Hagwood                   39 M   Medfield           MA    37:14     1:15:44     1:39:47 
  657 107/440   4289   Robert Busby                    33 M   Nashua             NH    44:54     1:23:05     1:39:47 
  658 108/440   1678   Sal Chan                        30 M   Forest Hills       NY    42:14     1:19:47     1:39:48 
  659  85/347   3158   Peter Jennings                  42 M   Concord            MA    37:51     1:15:56     1:39:48 
  660  25/508   1933   Carolyn Kosewski                20 F   Chelmsford         MA    38:10     1:16:19     1:39:48 
  661  15/416    576   Danielle McLaughlin             37 F   Cambridge          MA    38:33     1:16:46     1:39:49 
  662  71/399   4878   Ryan Moore                      38 M   Boston             MA    38:31     1:16:37     1:39:50 
  663  72/399   3835   David Padgett                   35 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    41:04     1:19:39     1:39:51 
  664  73/399   1026   Matthew Jeffers                 36 M   Boston             MA    38:03     1:16:51     1:39:51 
  665 109/440   4396   Michael Flood                   31 M   Boston             MA    37:40     1:15:22     1:39:51 
  666  47/836   2698   Lindsay Leone                   26 F   Boston             MA    38:05     1:16:33     1:39:52 
  667 111/442   4417   Pavlo Kononenko                 26 M   Somerville         MA    46:08     1:23:04     1:39:52 
  668 110/440   3479   Brian Yoon                      33 M   Cambridge          MA    39:41     1:17:34     1:39:52 
  669  86/347   2860   Andrew Strehle                  43 M   Hingham            MA    37:37     1:15:26     1:39:53 
  670  26/508   2393   Laurie Fifer                    23 F   Brookline          MA    39:10     1:17:35     1:39:53 
  671  48/836   6745   Tracie Curry                    26 F   Cambridge          MA    43:21     1:22:02     1:39:55 
  672 111/440   3302   Justin Manjourides              30 M   Boston             MA    38:33     1:17:08     1:39:55 
  673   2/43    3545   Hannah Breck                    18 F   Brookline          MA    39:04     1:16:32     1:39:56 
  674 112/440    155   John Glynn                      34 M   Boston             MA    37:48     1:15:57     1:39:56 
  675  49/836   2289   Margaret Brice                  28 F   Chelmsford         MA    45:32     1:21:53     1:39:57 
  676   9/296   6970   Kristin Casey                   41 F   Boston             MA    40:31     1:18:16     1:40:00 
  677  16/416   1168   Caitlin Salyer                  38 F   Weston             MA    39:20     1:17:20     1:40:02 
  678  74/399   1148   Arturo Ramos                    39 M   Boston             MA    36:09     1:14:50     1:40:02 
  679  87/347   6160   David Kirkwood                  41 M   Beverly            MA    37:27     1:16:02     1:40:03 
  680  10/296   1343   Jennifer Gelfand                41 F   Gainesville        FL    37:27     1:16:02     1:40:05 






                                                                      Page 18
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  681  75/399   1596   Nathanael Hevelone              36 M   Allston            MA    39:52     1:17:47     1:40:06 
  682   4/101   3795   Colleen Brackett                51 F   Albany             NY    37:48     1:16:28     1:40:06 
  683  88/347   5176   Markus Schirle                  41 M   Somerville         MA    35:50     1:14:19     1:40:07 
  684  89/347   3866   Gordon Chin                     40 M   Watertown          MA    38:26     1:16:35     1:40:08 
  685 112/442   3131   John Clayton                    25 M   Boston             MA    44:02     1:21:18     1:40:08 
  686  90/347   2618   Adrien Finzi                    44 M   Brookline          MD    40:18     1:17:58     1:40:10 
  687  46/227   3058   Robert Verrier                  47 M   Boston             MA    44:07     1:22:23     1:40:10 
  688  47/227   4529   Warren Kirshenbaum              46 M   Sharon             MA    37:52     1:16:12     1:40:13 
  689 113/442   6848   Joshua Ruben                    25 M   Boston             MA    39:30     1:17:26     1:40:14 
  690  28/511   6080   Michaela Serventi               30 F   Boston             MA    40:35     1:18:29     1:40:16 
  691  76/399    181   Lawrence Byrne                  38 M   Framingham         MA    38:46     1:17:09     1:40:16 
  692  77/399    651   Christopher Story               38 M   Middletown         RI    37:56     1:16:33     1:40:18 
  693  78/399   3208   Sean Mahoney                    38 M   Hanover            MA    40:12     1:18:32     1:40:19 
  694  79/399   4251   Eric Harkness                   36 M   Uxbridge           MA    40:35     1:18:08     1:40:19 
  695 113/440   2100   Brian Murphy Clinton            33 M   Dedham             MA    38:15     1:15:30     1:40:19 
  696  80/399   4246   Steve Leibman                   37 M   Melrose            MA    40:17     1:18:20     1:40:20 
  697  81/399   5130   Russell Tedrake                 35 M   Needham            MA    39:05     1:17:23     1:40:21 
  698  27/508   6448   Sara Wojda                      20 F   Boston             MA    39:32     1:17:47     1:40:21 
  699  60/206   6377   Martin Mata                     22 M   Brooklyn           NY    39:33     1:17:35     1:40:24 
  700 114/440   1606   Christoph Wollersheim           34 M   Cambridge          MA    38:49     1:17:16     1:40:24 
  701  61/206   6990   Dennis Dobbins                  24 M   Brighton           MA    40:04     1:18:09     1:40:24 
  702 115/440   2740   Gregory Carey                   33 M   Boston             MA    37:26     1:15:03     1:40:25 
  703  82/399   2416   Matthew Mittelstadt             35 M   Weston             MA    37:48     1:16:20     1:40:30 
  704 116/440   5525   Samson Jolly                    34 M   Holden             MA    41:11     1:19:27     1:40:30 
  705  48/227   3323   David Lawrence                  45 M   Deerfield          NH    39:04     1:17:47     1:40:32 
  706  29/511   6627   Ramona Nee                      34 F   Sherborn           MA    38:45     1:17:01     1:40:34 
  707   6/94    3039   Kevin Handly                    59 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:27     1:17:28     1:40:34 
  708 117/440   6667   Allen De La Cruz                32 M   Brooklyn           NY    42:02     1:20:11     1:40:35 
  709 114/442   6925   Michael Foss                    25 M   Boston             MA    41:13     1:19:00     1:40:36 
  710 118/440   2500   Kevin Twomey                    31 M   Norwood            MA    43:40     1:21:14     1:40:37 
  711 119/440   4796   Brian Crompton                  34 M   Boston             MA    42:48     1:19:55     1:40:38 
  712  62/206   4033   Callin Switzer                  24 M   Bedford            MA    39:54     1:17:40     1:40:39 
  713  30/511   3521   Lauren Galenski                 30 F   South Boston       MA    38:35     1:16:59     1:40:40 
  714 115/442   6921   Alexander Caplan                29 M   Boston             MA    41:47     1:19:54     1:40:40 
  715  31/511   3531   Melissa Hancock                 33 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    37:38     1:16:19     1:40:41 
  716  50/836   6303   Emily Kahn                      28 F   Boston             MA    41:33     1:20:04     1:40:43 
  717  11/296   3511   Dara Kelly                      42 F   Brookline          MA    37:54     1:16:25     1:40:45 
  718  49/227   6240   Stephen Corcoran                45 M   Wrentham           MA    37:49     1:15:17     1:40:48 
  719  83/399   2973   Reuven Steinberg                37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:59     1:17:22     1:40:48 
  720 116/442   6428   Brett Chandler                  29 M   Brookline          MA    41:30     1:19:35     1:40:48 






                                                                      Page 19
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  721  51/836   3059   Caitlin Therrien                25 F   Boston             MA    38:45     1:17:37     1:40:49 
  722  84/399   5851   Pat Odonohue                    39 M   Old Greenwich      CT    38:12     1:17:14     1:40:51 
  723  91/347   4151   Brendan Burke                   41 M   Hingham            MA    39:00     1:17:34     1:40:52 
  724 120/440    228   Stephen Southard                33 M   Boston             MA    40:00     1:18:38     1:40:52 
  725 117/442   3002   Michael Gonsalves               28 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:10     1:18:07     1:40:52 
  726  92/347   4345   Jeff Fagnan                     42 M   Brookline          MA    43:26     1:20:15     1:40:53 
  727  52/836   2433   Jennifer Joyce                  29 F   Milton             MA    38:08     1:16:44     1:40:53 
  728  53/836   2971   Katherine Riley                 28 F   Boston             MA    39:16     1:17:59     1:40:53 
  729  50/227   1509   Roger Gray                      46 M   Milton             MA    38:43     1:17:44     1:40:55 
  730  28/508   6755   Cynthia Om                      22 F   Lakeville          MA    44:31     1:22:50     1:40:56 
  731  93/347    706   Jonathan Sawyer                 40 M   Charlestown        MA    37:12     1:15:19     1:40:56 
  732 118/442   2948   Andrew Thompson                 27 M   Cambridge          MA    40:58     1:18:47     1:40:58 
  733   7/195   3038   Sara Lupica                     45 F   North Easton       MA    38:45     1:17:30     1:40:58 
  734 121/440   3549   Michal Liecau                   30 M   Arlington          MA    39:53     1:18:11     1:41:00 
  735  63/206   6404   Daniel Stair                    24 M   Boston             MA    36:46     1:15:22     1:41:00 
  736 119/442    174   Joey Mattson                    29 M   Manchester         NH    39:21     1:18:01     1:41:01 
  737  12/296   1616   Claudia Alvarado                41 F   Weymouth           MA    38:44     1:17:39     1:41:03 
  738  13/296   5439   Avril Silverman                 42 F   Waltham            MA    39:00     1:17:32     1:41:03 
  739  17/416   3071   Aimee McGuire                   36 F   Charlestown        MA    38:57     1:17:56     1:41:03 
  740  51/227   6334   Farid (steve Vaghefi            49 M   Lexington          MA    40:32     1:19:10     1:41:03 
  741 120/442   2552   William Bussiere                27 M   Brookline          MA    39:41     1:18:08     1:41:03 
  742  85/399   4985   Derek Blair                     35 M   Charlestown        MA    39:40     1:18:11     1:41:04 
  743  29/167   7274   William Evans                   54 M   South Boston       MA    40:19     1:18:26     1:41:06 
  744  86/399   5335   Aleksandar Janjic               39 M   Watertown          MA    47:02     1:24:59     1:41:07 
  745 122/440    851   Scott Lavigne                   33 M   Salem              MA    41:34     1:20:21     1:41:07 
  746   3/43    3811   Margaret Nietfeld               19 F   Cambridge          MA    38:58     1:17:56     1:41:09 
  747 123/440   4770   Jason Wasfy                     33 M   Boston             MA    38:02     1:17:17     1:41:09 
  748 121/442   6235   Matthew Bright                  25 M   Sterling           VA    37:35     1:16:22     1:41:10 
  749  54/836   2908   Bethany Maylone                 25 F   Boston             MA    37:30     1:16:13     1:41:11 
  750  55/836   2691   Ellen Ryan                      29 F   Boston             MA    37:17     1:16:35     1:41:11 
  751  94/347   3166   Reji James                      43 M   Acton              MA    39:22     1:18:19     1:41:12 
  752  30/167   6819   Karim Raad                      51 M   Boxborough         MA    37:14     1:16:36     1:41:15 
  753   8/195   7258   Mary Morabito                   48 F   Dorchester         MA    40:05     1:18:28     1:41:17 
  754 124/440   5381   Ram Eati                        34 M   Norwood            MA    44:04     1:22:17     1:41:17 
  755 125/440    936   Matthew Morong                  33 M   Boston             MA    39:02     1:17:43     1:41:18 
  756  56/836   5199   Amy Cronin                      27 F   Cambridge          MA    39:53     1:19:23     1:41:19 
  757 122/442   2593   Craig Diehl                     29 M   Cambridge          MA    37:28     1:16:09     1:41:19 
  758  57/836   1633   Laura Shockro                   29 F   Brighton           MA    37:57     1:17:13     1:41:20 
  759 126/440   4644   James Bucher                    33 M   Boston             MA    38:05     1:16:14     1:41:21 
  760 123/442   6355   Albert Trithart                 26 M   Cambridge          MA    39:39     1:18:29     1:41:21 






                                                                      Page 20
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  761 127/440   6192   Herbert Bohnet                  34 M   Boston             MA    42:30     1:20:26     1:41:21 
  762  31/167    671   Jack Dresser                    53 M   Wayland            MA    38:50     1:17:39     1:41:24 
  763  14/296   6662   Laurie Nahigian                 42 F   Watertown          MA    38:43     1:17:57     1:41:25 
  764  87/399   1655   Derek Hibbard                   39 M   Brookline          MA    39:48     1:18:17     1:41:25 
  765  32/511   6220   Alicia May                      31 F   Boston             MA    42:38     1:20:50     1:41:28 
  766  52/227   4623   David Icke                      48 M   Weston             MA    42:39     1:20:46     1:41:28 
  767  53/227    324   Zack Kelley                     45 M   Manlius            NY    39:59     1:18:35     1:41:29 
  768  29/508   7125   Kimberly O'Donnell              23 F   Reading            MA    44:29     1:21:57     1:41:30 
  769  18/416   5386   Elizabeth Long                  37 F   Washington         DC    39:15     1:17:46     1:41:30 
  770 124/442   4333   David Hall                      27 M   Allston            MA    36:22     1:15:47     1:41:32 
  771  32/167   3780   Patrick Gookin                  51 M   Boston             MA    38:12     1:17:58     1:41:33 
  772  88/399    368   Dmitry Vasilyev                 35 M   Somerville         MA    39:16     1:18:17     1:41:34 
  773  54/227   3310   Lai Sun                         48 M   Newtown            CT    41:54     1:20:07     1:41:35 
  774  64/206   2652   Joshua Robison                  21 M   Attleboro          MA    39:34     1:18:31     1:41:35 
  775  33/167   5467   John Crisafulli                 53 M   Needham            MA    39:47     1:18:26     1:41:35 
  776 128/440   5127   Michael Briddon                 32 M   Cambridge          MA    40:05     1:18:56     1:41:37 
  777 129/440   6441   Darren Lowe                     33 M   Boston             MA    38:37     1:17:10     1:41:37 
  778   4/43    3107   Emily Lawson                    19 F   Boston             MA    40:11     1:19:04     1:41:41 
  779  55/227   1270   Paul Neumann                    48 M   Boston             MA    39:01     1:17:36     1:41:42 
  780   7/94    3467   Frank Gens                      57 M   Lexington          MA    39:04     1:18:08     1:41:42 
  781  89/399   5178   Eugene Valsky                   35 M   Boston             MA    39:36     1:18:42     1:41:43 
  782  30/508   1668   Nori Reidt                      24 F   Brookline          MA    38:17     1:17:27     1:41:43 
  783  34/167   5645   Bil Bulger                      51 M   Boston             MA    41:13     1:19:08     1:41:43 
  784  31/508   6967   Molly Burke                     24 F   South Boston       MA    39:56     1:18:37     1:41:45 
  785  65/206    935   Clayton Wiggins                 20 M   Boston             MA    43:16     1:21:24     1:41:46 
  786  19/416   6117   Rebecca Tolkoff                 37 F   Brookline          MA    38:33     1:17:46     1:41:47 
  787   9/195   2574   Carolyn Casey                   46 F   Charlestown        MA    38:57     1:17:51     1:41:48 
  788  90/399   5522   Kuangshin Tai                   35 M   Wellesley          MA    40:56     1:19:34     1:41:48 
  789  91/399   5981   Steven Snyder                   37 M   Charlestown        MA    39:43     1:19:14     1:41:49 
  790  58/836   3046   Natasha Fahey                   27 F   Boston             MA    47:57     1:27:11     1:41:49 
  791  10/195   4121   Deborah Thomas                  45 F   Hopkinton          MA    40:17     1:19:10     1:41:50 
  792  56/227   3236   Harkavy Brad                    47 M   Cambridge          MA    39:15     1:18:16     1:41:52 
  793  59/836   5310   Maria Makhabane                 25 F   Boston             MA    46:16     1:24:59     1:41:52 
  794  95/347   3665   Tom Tierney                     44 M   Hyde Park          MA    39:45     1:18:58     1:41:52 
  795 130/440   2111   Jeremy Greenberg                34 M   New York           NY    39:41     1:18:46     1:41:53 
  796  92/399   3281   Scott Shapiro                   35 M   Charlestown        MA    39:39     1:18:45     1:41:53 
  797  60/836   3854   Hilary Donahue                  27 F   Needham            MA    40:14     1:19:09     1:41:55 
  798 131/440   2447   Thomas Hazlett                  33 M   Norfolk            MA    38:34     1:17:05     1:41:55 
  799  32/508   7097   Siobhan Sullivan                22 F   Franklin           MA    38:10     1:17:39     1:41:56 
  800  93/399   2559   Paul Salvi                      38 M   Natick             MA    39:09     1:18:32     1:42:01 






                                                                      Page 21
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  801  35/167   1593   Jon Marcus                      51 M   Boston             MA    39:27     1:18:32     1:42:02 
  802 132/440   7093   Donald Shaffer                  33 M   Boston             MA    39:16     1:18:06     1:42:03 
  803  20/416   2280   Tsugumi Joiner                  39 F   Milton             MA    38:41     1:17:41     1:42:03 
  804  61/836   6239   Emily Anderson                  29 F   Boston             MA    38:28     1:17:00     1:42:04 
  805  15/296    954   Tracy Curving                   43 F   Northbridge        MA    39:06     1:18:32     1:42:04 
  806 125/442   6288   Bryan Anderson                  29 M   Boston             MA    38:28     1:17:00     1:42:04 
  807  66/206   6364   David Zhao                      20 M   Cambridge          MA    42:04     1:20:47     1:42:05 
  808  21/416   4060   Suzanne Cappella                37 F   Wakefield          MA    44:25     1:23:36     1:42:05 
  809  94/399   6612   Jason Botelho                   36 M   Needham            MA    38:52     1:17:57     1:42:06 
  810  57/227   5590   Mark Wieland                    45 M   Wellesley          MA    37:31     1:16:49     1:42:06 
  811  16/41    3587   Axel Snow                       19 M   Cambridge          MA    41:58     1:21:13     1:42:06 
  812 133/440   2308   Joshua Martin                   31 M   Westborough        MA    40:02     1:19:20     1:42:07 
  813  33/511   1985   Cara O'Donnell                  33 F   Hingham            MA    45:27     1:24:08     1:42:07 
  814  96/347   7295   Eric Fichtel                    42 M   Wellesley          MA    39:36     1:18:29     1:42:08 
  815  34/511   1315   Erin Linthicum                  33 F   Cambridge          MA    38:14     1:17:46     1:42:09 
  816 134/440   3945   Eric Plosky                     34 M   Cambridge          MA    38:27     1:18:08     1:42:10 
  817  36/167    689   Todd Peters                     52 M   Charlestown        MA    40:42     1:19:30     1:42:12 
  818  62/836   6888   Michelle Lombardi               28 F   Boston             MA    42:43     1:22:03     1:42:13 
  819  97/347    811   Kurt Hanlon                     44 M   Carver             MA    37:56     1:17:26     1:42:14 
  820  37/167   7244   Ronald Kennedy                  51 M   Newbury            MA    38:33     1:17:37     1:42:14 
  821 135/440   4585   Peter Vezeridis                 32 M   Boston             MA    38:10     1:16:32     1:42:14 
  822 136/440   7084   John Samoska                    34 M   Hingham            MA    45:27     1:24:11     1:42:14 
  823  35/511   1086   Amelie Faucher                  34 F   Boston             MA    40:03     1:19:12     1:42:15 
  824  33/508   2218   Isabel Ostrer                   20 F   Cambridge          MA    40:23     1:18:56     1:42:15 
  825  67/206   5559   Jonah Zuflacht                  23 M   Brookline          MA    44:02     1:23:11     1:42:15 
  826   8/94    2648   Adam Nisson                     57 M   Ipswich            MA    39:55     1:18:53     1:42:16 
  827  63/836   3203   Annie Roddy                     27 F   West Roxbury       MA    39:45     1:18:30     1:42:16 
  828  95/399    749   Tim Delaney                     36 M   Hingham            MA    46:52     1:24:35     1:42:18 
  829  64/836   6523   Jessica Davis                   25 F   Somerville         MA    42:18     1:21:22     1:42:19 
  830  68/206   4264   Xin Pan                         24 M   Boston             MA    42:45     1:21:08     1:42:19 
  831 137/440   2065   Matthew Cormier                 31 M   Marlborough        MA    39:55     1:18:34     1:42:21 
  832  96/399    530   Joel Kamm                       39 M   Newton             MA    37:11     1:15:53     1:42:21 
  833 138/440   2679   Michael Kokko                   30 M   Lebanon            NH    40:12     1:19:29     1:42:23 
  834 139/440   5806   David Costello                  32 M   Needham            MA    40:35     1:19:22     1:42:23 
  835  34/508   1534   Laura Smith                     24 F   Boston             MA    40:49     1:19:33     1:42:24 
  836 126/442   5508   Patrick Lenhart                 29 M   Brookline          MA    39:09     1:19:30     1:42:24 
  837   5/101   2735   Lisa Morrissey                  50 F   Wellesley          MA    38:56     1:17:57     1:42:27 
  838  22/416   3387   Christine Fiske                 37 F   Milton             MA    38:11     1:17:22     1:42:28 
  839  69/206   3486   Ryan Kilbane                    21 M   New Canaan         CT    39:57     1:19:59     1:42:29 
  840  35/508   3261   Dana Tomc                       24 F   West Warwick       RI    38:12     1:17:33     1:42:29 






                                                                      Page 22
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  841  98/347   6124   Stan Yen                        43 M   Waltham            MA    39:08     1:18:51     1:42:30 
  842  16/296   5143   Rebekah Lacava                  44 F   Wayland            MA    38:48     1:18:09     1:42:30 
  843  97/399   2266   Neil Martin                     35 M   Waban              MA    39:46     1:19:00     1:42:31 
  844   9/94    1656   John Thomson                    56 M   Powassan           ON    39:29     1:19:06     1:42:33 
  845 127/442   7047   Timothy Lund                    27 M   Boston             MA    45:55     1:24:37     1:42:35 
  846  17/296   4603   Meghan Schwartz                 41 F   Marblehead         MA    39:51     1:18:56     1:42:35 
  847 140/440   7187   Michael Lundquist               31 M   Milton             MA    41:40     1:21:12     1:42:36 
  848  99/347   1113   Livio Ferrara                   43 M   Brookline          MA    41:08     1:20:05     1:42:36 
  849  65/836   4680   Kelly Shannon                   29 F   Milton             MA    41:39     1:21:12     1:42:36 
  850 128/442   2909   Peter Boston                    27 M   Boston             MA    40:12     1:18:48     1:42:36 
  851 129/442    988   Michael Conley                  28 M   Quincy             MA    44:25     1:23:38     1:42:37 
  852  38/167    461   Patrick Walters                 51 M   Westborough        MA    38:45     1:17:25     1:42:37 
  853  23/416   2646   Sheila Gorham                   37 F   Milton             MA    39:42     1:18:46     1:42:38 
  854 130/442   4363   Ryan Komaiko                    28 M   Boston             MA    39:52     1:18:24     1:42:39 
  855 141/440   3566   Chad Stashek                    32 M   West Roxbury       MA    39:06     1:17:47     1:42:40 
  856  24/416   1888   Rachel Glazer                   39 F   Needham            MA    40:14     1:19:16     1:42:40 
  857 100/347   1084   Alessandro Pagani               42 M   Lexington          MA    44:27     1:23:36     1:42:42 
  858  70/206   6873   Darren Thomason                 23 M   Boston             MA    44:28     1:22:53     1:42:42 
  859  25/416   5226   Caroline Del Col                39 F   Wellesley          MA    40:05     1:19:28     1:42:42 
  860  36/508   3321   Stephanie Choi                  21 F   Cambridge          MA    37:10     1:17:40     1:42:42 
  861 131/442   2098   Sunish Oturkar                  26 M   Nashua             NH    45:14     1:24:09     1:42:44 
  862 132/442   4528   Jp Verzosa                      26 M   New York           NY    40:03     1:19:44     1:42:45 
  863 133/442   1217   Roderick Bovee                  28 M   Somerville         MA    41:40     1:21:11     1:42:45 
  864 142/440   1698   Frederick Drago                 30 M   Somerville         MA    40:41     1:19:15     1:42:45 
  865  66/836   2443   Caitlin Egan                    26 F   Milford            MA    43:45     1:22:12     1:42:45 
  866  26/416    371   Katherine Steele                37 F   Norwell            MA    38:28     1:19:05     1:42:45 
  867  36/511   2700   Riley Jessica                   33 F   Providence         RI    36:06     1:16:30     1:42:48 
  868  37/511   1114   Zaida Ramirez                   31 F   Worcester          MA    40:00     1:19:29     1:42:48 
  869   6/101   5365   Hollie Harder                   51 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    40:01     1:18:53     1:42:50 
  870 143/440   5329   Robert Carson                   30 M   Quincy             MA    40:25     1:19:24     1:42:50 
  871  58/227   2037   Todd Virtue                     47 M   Boston             MA    39:05     1:18:18     1:42:51 
  872 101/347   3076   William Smyth                   41 M   Brighton           MA    41:18     1:20:28     1:42:52 
  873 102/347   7259   Paul Quinn                      42 M   Dorchester         MA    40:04     1:18:28     1:42:52 
  874 134/442   5269   Doug Becht                      29 M   Brooklyn           NY    38:24     1:17:27     1:42:54 
  875  39/167   1254   Alessandro Berther              50 M   Wallbach                 39:21     1:19:09     1:42:55 
  876 135/442   3007   Adam Skibinski                  26 M   Cambridge          MA    47:22     1:24:51     1:42:56 
  877 136/442   1809   Louis Arcudi                    26 M   Hopedale           MA    43:34     1:22:24     1:42:56 
  878  71/206   6850   David St Cyr                    22 M   Arnold             MD    39:32     1:19:05     1:42:58 
  879  18/296   6011   Kathleen Fay                    43 F   Hoboken            NJ                          1:42:58 
  880  67/836   3106   Ke Chen                         27 F   Allston            MA    41:11     1:19:56     1:42:59 






                                                                      Page 23
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  881  98/399   3971   Joe Moran                       38 M   Brookline          MA    40:43     1:19:26     1:42:59 
  882 103/347   6291   Scott Johnsen                   41 M   Waltham            MA    46:05     1:23:58     1:43:00 
  883  11/195   1550   Michele Kimpton                 49 F   Winchester         MA    38:17     1:18:04     1:43:00 
  884 144/440   6084   Jerel Calzo                     30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:45     1:21:52     1:43:01 
  885  27/416    227   Patrycja Missiuro               36 F   Somerville         MA    39:16     1:18:57     1:43:01 
  886  37/508   4875   Carolyn Campbell                24 F   Boston             MA    39:44     1:19:24     1:43:01 
  887 145/440   5608   Kevin Horbowicz                 31 M   Winchester         MA    40:30     1:19:38     1:43:01 
  888  59/227   3929   Steve Sypek                     49 M   Hingham            MA    38:29     1:17:45     1:43:02 
  889  68/836   3178   Susan Antlitz                   27 F   Brookline          MA    40:14     1:19:43     1:43:02 
  890  38/508   3986   Yoriko Nakamura                 23 F   Somerville         MA    40:09     1:19:32     1:43:02 
  891 137/442   2963   Adam Amundson                   27 M   Medford            MA    40:30     1:19:45     1:43:03 
  892  39/508   6641   Kelly MacDonald                 23 F   Providence         RI    40:11     1:19:26     1:43:04 
  893 138/442   5652   Brendan O'Rourke                25 M   Watertown          MA    40:37     1:20:21     1:43:04 
  894 104/347   1506   Scott Abrams                    40 M   Belmont            MA    40:37     1:20:17     1:43:04 
  895 105/347   2252   Doug Most                       44 M   Needham            MA    41:07     1:19:57     1:43:04 
  896  99/399   2803   Dan O'Neill                     38 M   Needham            MA    41:07     1:19:57     1:43:05 
  897   4/51    5801   C. Douglas Johnstone            64 M   Camden             ME    39:38     1:19:07     1:43:05 
  898 139/442   3067   James Pelletier                 27 M   Boston             MA    40:12     1:19:05     1:43:06 
  899 106/347   6808   Nicola Neretti                  40 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    40:17     1:19:18     1:43:06 
  900  69/836   2144   Jamie Tomc                      27 F   Waltham            MA    38:24     1:17:54     1:43:06 
  901 146/440   6399   Martin Minns                    33 M   Brookline          MA    42:42     1:21:17     1:43:07 
  902 140/442   5265   Garrett Hatton                  25 M   Boston             MA    41:44     1:21:42     1:43:07 
  903  28/416   3086   Denise Caruso                   37 F   Belmont            MA    37:46     1:17:36     1:43:07 
  904  40/167   4673   Michael Mullen                  53 M   Natick             MA    37:55     1:18:09     1:43:08 
  905  29/416    164   Fabienne Bourgeois              37 F   Boston             MA    39:46     1:19:08     1:43:09 
  906 141/442   5252   Joshua Keniston                 26 M   Boston             MA    45:59     1:24:41     1:43:09 
  907 100/399   3525   Jen McCutcheon                  37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:09     1:18:36     1:43:11 
  908  72/206   3422   Brandon Wardle                  24 M   Boston             MA    42:21     1:22:46     1:43:11 
  909  38/511    366   Shelly Beckley                  33 F   Boston             MA    40:00     1:18:38     1:43:12 
  910  12/195   1638   Susan Hurley                    49 F   North Andover      MA    38:29     1:18:05     1:43:12 
  911 107/347   6328   Miguel Carrillo                 42 M   Newton             MA    41:27     1:21:04     1:43:12 
  912 101/399   1172   Brian Dillon                    39 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:09     1:18:57     1:43:13 
  913   5/51    5325   Thomas Giorgetti                60 M   Bristol            CT    39:53     1:19:16     1:43:14 
  914 147/440   3483   Nicholas Vantzelfde             33 M   Boston             MA    44:14     1:23:09     1:43:14 
  915 148/440   2361   Jason O'Hearn                   32 M   Wethersfield       CT    38:47     1:18:39     1:43:15 
  916   6/51    2624   Larry Unger                     60 M   Lincoln            MA    39:50     1:19:05     1:43:16 
  917 108/347   6692   Peter Ackerman                  41 M   Merrimac           MA    45:37     1:24:33     1:43:16 
  918 149/440   4827   Keith Schirripa                 34 M   East Boston        MA    38:55     1:18:48     1:43:16 
  919 109/347   3954   Shuhao Zhu                      44 M   Lincoln            MA    40:50     1:20:41     1:43:17 
  920 142/442    735   Mark Epstein                    25 M   Somerville         MA    38:53     1:17:47     1:43:18 






                                                                      Page 24
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  921 143/442   2388   John Hubbard                    29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:47     1:21:03     1:43:18 
  922 144/442   3987   Kevin Antlitz                   27 M   Brookline          MA    40:14     1:19:43     1:43:20 
  923  60/227   4799   Brian Kelly                     49 M   Natick             MA    38:38     1:18:20     1:43:22 
  924  73/206   6937   Dennis Guadarrama               24 M   Dorchester         MA    40:57     1:19:40     1:43:22 
  925  70/836    300   Edith Butterworth               27 F   Somerville         MA    41:40     1:21:21     1:43:22 
  926  61/227   3848   Rick Edwards                    45 M   Natick             MA    39:59     1:19:37     1:43:22 
  927 150/440   5899   Chip Freeman                    31 M   Boston             MA    37:29     1:17:19     1:43:22 
  928 102/399   6044   John Phillips                   35 M   Wellesley          MA    40:31     1:20:39     1:43:22 
  929 151/440   5040   Kris Bolen                      32 M   Boston             MA    40:48     1:19:42     1:43:23 
  930  74/206   4007   Jens Heidingsfelder             22 M   Cambridge          MA    42:46     1:21:46     1:43:23 
  931 152/440    876   Jayson Vucovich                 30 M   Boston             MA    39:24     1:19:15     1:43:30 
  932 103/399   3719   Brian Burns                     35 M   Walpole            MA    41:51     1:21:12     1:43:31 
  933 110/347   1010   Marco Trevino                   40 M   Boston             MA    46:06     1:25:07     1:43:31 
  934  62/227    119   John Loughnane                  47 M   West Roxbury       MA    42:39     1:21:57     1:43:32 
  935  75/206   4243   Matthew Canver                  23 M   Boston             MA    42:24     1:21:06     1:43:32 
  936 153/440   3507   Jeffrey Perry                   30 M   North Attleboro    MA    45:56     1:23:01     1:43:32 
  937 145/442   3431   Kevin Cornwell                  25 M   Boston             MA    40:41     1:20:25     1:43:32 
  938 154/440    801   Kenneth Kirkwood                30 M   Brighton           MA    39:14     1:19:17     1:43:33 
  939  76/206   1326   Douglas Chin                    24 M   Dedham             MA    42:14     1:23:00     1:43:35 
  940 146/442   3388   Scott Goldstein                 28 M   Cambridge          MA    39:52     1:19:06     1:43:41 
  941 104/399    414   Michael Courville               36 M   Boston             MA    40:00     1:18:51     1:43:44 
  942 111/347   1542   Stephen Frail                   40 M   Needham            MA    40:21     1:20:14     1:43:45 
  943  71/836   3752   Melissa Miranda                 25 F   Boston             MA    39:23     1:18:13     1:43:46 
  944 112/347   6315   Jake King                       42 M   Newburyport        MA    38:40     1:18:45     1:43:46 
  945 155/440   2187   Jacob Hyman                     32 M   Somerville         MA    40:56     1:20:28     1:43:47 
  946  30/416   4307   Manjiri Didolkar                38 F   Boston             MA    39:29     1:19:18     1:43:47 
  947 147/442   2865   Mike Younis                     26 M   Brookline          MA    35:42     1:16:55     1:43:47 
  948  77/206   7263   Kevin O'Connor                  23 M   Westwood           MA    47:00     1:25:21     1:43:48 
  949  13/195   4627   Judy Dudley                     46 F   Plympton           MA    39:29     1:18:51     1:43:48 
  950 148/442   4126   Patrick Sullivan                26 M   South Boston       MA    45:33     1:25:26     1:43:48 
  951 113/347   6498   Murray Baumal                   43 M   Somerville         MA    40:42     1:20:43     1:43:48 
  952 149/442   1388   Kwabena Badu-Nkansah            27 M   Cambridge          MA    40:27     1:20:17     1:43:51 
  953  72/836   5420   Catherine Skibo                 28 F   Kensington         MD    39:14     1:19:22     1:43:52 
  954  73/836   3694   Katharine Schafer               27 F   Washington         DC    42:33     1:21:21     1:43:52 
  955  14/195   1870   Mary Dunne                      47 F   Wellesley          MA    39:24     1:19:17     1:43:52 
  956 114/347   3580   Morgan Salmon                   44 M   Milton             MA    37:51     1:17:51     1:43:52 
  957  78/206   3654   Robert Tamai                    21 M   Cambridge          MA    40:24     1:19:55     1:43:54 
  958  39/511   5959   Amy Scarlino                    34 F   Boston             MA    38:46     1:18:31     1:43:54 
  959  15/195   7136   Linda Chavez                    46 F   Pembroke           MA    40:37     1:19:59     1:43:54 
  960  40/508   2524   Stephanie Albright              21 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    40:35     1:20:29     1:43:54 






                                                                      Page 25
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  961  41/167   2588   David Persampieri               51 M   Newton             MA    37:51     1:17:51     1:43:54 
  962 156/440   6113   Geoffrey Chepiga                32 M   New York           NY    41:13     1:20:45     1:43:55 
  963  79/206   3577   Joseph Leffler                  23 M   Norwalk            OH    41:00     1:19:44     1:43:56 
  964  63/227   4239   Andrew More                     47 M   Boston             MA    39:47     1:18:51     1:43:58 
  965 150/442   4157   Marcus Yip                      29 M   Cambridge          MA    41:01     1:20:38     1:43:58 
  966 115/347   3346   Scott Magoon                    40 M   Reading            MA    42:41     1:22:01     1:43:58 
  967  31/416   3635   Molly Lawless                   37 F   Roslindale         MA    39:46     1:19:58     1:44:00 
  968  41/508   3737   Lauren Mazzone                  22 F   Upton              MA    47:05     1:26:00     1:44:01 
  969  64/227   5951   Jeff Coccoluto                  48 M   Stoneham           MA    41:14     1:20:53     1:44:01 
  970  19/296   2541   Sandra Harte                    43 F   Westwood           MA    40:29     1:20:11     1:44:02 
  971  32/416   6693   Andrea Myers                    37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:04     1:22:43     1:44:02 
  972 157/440   1180   Blair Strang                    34 M   Brookline          MA    37:06     1:17:06     1:44:02 
  973 105/399   3940   Michael Murphy                  39 M   Beverly            MA    41:39     1:21:02     1:44:05 
  974 151/442   4975   Thomas Dutton                   27 M   New York           NY    38:51     1:18:54     1:44:05 
  975 152/442    857   Richard Senatore                28 M   Boston             MA    39:28     1:19:49     1:44:05 
  976  20/296   1603   Mieke Breck                     44 F   Broookline         MA    39:04     1:19:20     1:44:05 
  977 158/440   6555   Thomas Kelly                    32 M   Newton             MA    40:40     1:20:15     1:44:06 
  978 153/442   4757   Brendan Kelleher                26 M   Boston             MA    39:58     1:19:37     1:44:07 
  979 106/399    724   James Hermelbracht              39 M   Roslindale         MA    42:31     1:21:30     1:44:07 
  980 154/442   4034   Joseph Sadlon                   25 M   Brookline          MA    45:18     1:23:49     1:44:07 
  981  74/836   5980   Rosalind Gould                  26 F   Allston            MA    41:10     1:21:18     1:44:08 
  982  75/836   5408   Elsa Wilson                     29 F   Watertown          MA    42:43     1:22:04     1:44:08 
  983  65/227   1561   Evan Grossman                   47 M   Brookline          MA    38:14     1:18:32     1:44:08 
  984 116/347   5610   Benton Berman                   42 M   Boston             MA    40:13     1:20:06     1:44:08 
  985 155/442   2197   Bryan Baranow                   25 M   Norwood            MA    44:07     1:23:48     1:44:09 
  986  33/416   1106   Mari Nakamura                   38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:26     1:17:28     1:44:09 
  987  42/508   3009   Mara Murphy-Kusins              20 F   Duxbury            MA    40:04     1:20:01     1:44:11 
  988  40/511   4940   Carolyn Bennett                 34 F   Toronto            ON    44:11     1:23:58     1:44:11 
  989  43/508   6570   Katharine Bodnar                22 F   Boston             MA    46:41     1:25:58     1:44:12 
  990  80/206   5619   David Mazza                     20 M   Lexington          MA    38:23     1:17:43     1:44:12 
  991 107/399   5727   Andrew Dupee                    38 M   Winchester         MA    37:44     1:18:05     1:44:12 
  992  66/227   3599   Jeffrey Schuliger               45 M   Brighton           MA    42:31     1:22:03     1:44:13 
  993  34/416   3333   Sara Beggans                    38 F   Wellesley          MA    45:20     1:24:09     1:44:13 
  994  81/206   3723   John Heilbron                   20 M   West Newton        MA    43:07     1:21:33     1:44:14 
  995 159/440   3403   Juan Mejia                      33 M   Waltham            MA    41:49     1:21:22     1:44:14 
  996  42/167   5990   Stuart Dixon                    50 M   Boston             MA    38:25     1:18:30     1:44:15 
  997  82/206   6316   Varoon Bashyakarla              22 M   New Haven          CT    38:44     1:19:06     1:44:15 
  998 108/399   6814   Ward Myers                      37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:04     1:22:43     1:44:15 
  999   5/43    4023   Elizabeth Zawidzka              19 F   Cambridge          MA    37:50     1:18:41     1:44:16 
 1000  17/41    6161   Santiago Trujillo Henao         17 M   Boston             MA    39:24     1:20:09     1:44:17 






                                                                      Page 26
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1001  44/508   3762   Kara Ruggiero                   23 F   Braintree          MA    40:21     1:20:24     1:44:17 
 1002  43/167   5742   Wesley Denering                 51 M   Ashland            MA    39:07     1:19:18     1:44:18 
 1003 156/442   2404   Paul Grainger                   26 M   New York           NY    42:36     1:22:14     1:44:19 
 1004 117/347   3989   Paul Gillis                     44 M   Walpole            MA    40:44     1:20:18     1:44:20 
 1005 109/399   4158   Kevin Pojasek                   36 M   Cambridge          MA    40:49     1:20:31     1:44:20 
 1006 118/347    331   Jean-Louis Degay                40 M   Upton              MA    47:08     1:25:05     1:44:20 
 1007  76/836   4970   Lindsay McCarthy                28 F   Greenwich          CT    40:59     1:20:56     1:44:21 
 1008 160/440   4865   Ajeet Gupta                     31 M   Boston             MA    41:24     1:21:22     1:44:21 
 1009  67/227    399   Thomas Mitchell                 48 M   Lexington          MA    39:53     1:20:12     1:44:21 
 1010  21/296   6067   Susan Simmons                   42 F   Boston             MA    38:37     1:18:52     1:44:22 
 1011 161/440   6359   Matthew McMahon                 30 M   Allston            MA    41:35     1:21:10     1:44:23 
 1012  45/508   3001   Lily Ostrer                     20 F   Cambridge          MA    41:30     1:21:17     1:44:23 
 1013 110/399    187   David Whitston                  39 M   Natick             MA    40:42     1:20:24     1:44:24 
 1014   7/101   4702   Lisa Kingsbury                  53 F   Hampden            ME    41:36     1:21:24     1:44:24 
 1015  46/508   7200   Maria Garpestad                 22 F   New York           NY    44:51     1:24:22     1:44:24 
 1016 157/442   2604   Ji Chong                        29 M   Cambridge          MA    47:38     1:26:40     1:44:25 
 1017  68/227   5763   Matt Iwanowicz                  47 M   Brookline          MA    42:27     1:22:13     1:44:25 
 1018  77/836   6203   Lindsay Wilner                  29 F   Bosotn             MA    39:36     1:19:59     1:44:25 
 1019  78/836   4349   Kate Heaslip                    27 F   Barnstable         MA    42:27     1:21:28     1:44:25 
 1020  83/206   2893   Will Sun                        21 M   Cambridge          MA    44:46     1:24:04     1:44:26 
 1021  41/511   3948   Meghan Hession                  30 F   Boston             MA    46:56     1:27:05     1:44:26 
 1022  22/296   5033   Yili Yao                        42 F   Arlington          MA    40:36     1:20:19     1:44:26 
 1023  23/296   4812   Alyssa Fortin                   44 F   Hingham            MA    38:54     1:19:36     1:44:27 
 1024 162/440   5598   Christopher Eckhoff             30 M   Somerville         MA    44:45     1:24:04     1:44:27 
 1025  10/94    7356   Paul McLean                     55 M   Cambridge          MA    42:42     1:22:01     1:44:28 
 1026  24/296   1552   Beverly Halliday                43 F   Carlisle           MA    39:03     1:18:57     1:44:29 
 1027 119/347   4502   Brian Dame                      43 M   Boston             MA    40:46     1:20:08     1:44:30 
 1028  44/167   1390   Richard Savage                  50 M   Needham            MA    37:25     1:17:14     1:44:30 
 1029 158/442   7135   Patrick Casanta                 26 M   Cambridge          MA    38:40     1:18:18     1:44:30 
 1030  69/227   1179   James Spellman                  45 M   Bridgewater        MA    41:05     1:20:49     1:44:30 
 1031   6/43    2140   Heidi Hurst                     19 F   Greeley            CO    47:16     1:27:44     1:44:31 
 1032 111/399   3901   Ryan McCarthy                   36 M   Walpole            MA    41:28     1:20:45     1:44:31 
 1033  47/508   6511   Carole Dempsey                  22 F   New York           NY    39:45     1:21:02     1:44:31 
 1034  79/836   3825   Meghan Anderson                 27 F   Medford            MA    39:24     1:20:25     1:44:32 
 1035  25/296   5296   Karen O'Sullivan                42 F   Milton             MA    43:53     1:23:50     1:44:32 
 1036  80/836   2959   Veronica Kelly                  27 F   Boston             MA    39:24     1:20:25     1:44:32 
 1037 163/440   3480   Danner Claflin                  30 M   Medford            MA    37:03     1:17:46     1:44:33 
 1038   7/51    3909   Tucker Swan                     61 M   Wellesley          MA    42:26     1:21:32     1:44:34 
 1039  18/41    5989   Sean Conlan                     14 M   Melrose            MA    39:43     1:19:35     1:44:34 
 1040  84/206   3478   Ali Evans                       21 M   Cambridge          MA    42:27     1:21:44     1:44:34 






                                                                      Page 27
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1041  48/508   5415   Madeleine Haff                  23 F   Brookline          MA    41:40     1:21:43     1:44:35 
 1042  16/195   4165   Annemarie Winchester            45 F   Duxbury            MA    39:54     1:19:46     1:44:35 
 1043 120/347   6198   Rick Conlan                     44 M   Melrose            MA    39:43     1:19:35     1:44:35 
 1044 121/347   1391   Zouhdi Hajjaj                   43 M   Duxbury            MA    44:41     1:23:56     1:44:37 
 1045 112/399   5261   Mark Gaffney                    36 M   Milton             MA    42:38     1:22:02     1:44:37 
 1046 113/399   4478   Kevin Bishop                    37 M   Milton             MA    47:59     1:27:16     1:44:38 
 1047  42/511   2226   Jordan Gill                     30 F   Waltham            MA    38:21     1:18:35     1:44:40 
 1048 164/440   7303   Kosuke Kawai                    32 M   Lansdale           PA    37:27     1:18:12     1:44:40 
 1049  85/206   4715   Robert Balint                   21 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    44:25     1:23:30     1:44:42 
 1050  26/296   5075   Marilyn Vukota                  43 F   Edgartown          MA    40:09     1:20:17     1:44:43 
 1051 159/442   7378   Joseph Corliss                  26 M   Somerville         MA    45:55     1:25:23     1:44:43 
 1052  35/416    886   Heidi Wiesel                    37 F   Needham            MA    41:29     1:21:29     1:44:44 
 1053  17/195   3409   Tessa Casey                     49 F   Duxbury            MA    40:23     1:21:03     1:44:45 
 1054  81/836   5150   Kathleen Stern                  28 F   Cambridge          MA    41:55     1:21:52     1:44:45 
 1055  49/508   5026   Candice Peak                    24 F   Cambridge          MA    44:50     1:24:38     1:44:46 
 1056   8/101   5228   Norma Houston                   53 F   Halifax            NS    39:36     1:20:05     1:44:49 
 1057  36/416   1231   Jessica Douglas                 36 F   Charlestown        MA    41:04     1:20:41     1:44:50 
 1058  43/511   2852   Elisabeth Costa                 33 F   Sudbury            MA    45:22     1:25:04     1:44:50 
 1059  27/296   1159   Jennifer Battaglino             42 F   Boston             MA    40:50     1:20:59     1:44:51 
 1060   8/51    5870   George McMenemy                 63 M   Burlington         ON    42:44     1:22:02     1:44:52 
 1061  18/195   2014   Jennifer Searle                 48 F   Sherborn           MA    42:25     1:22:04     1:44:53 
 1062  28/296   4695   Joellen Bendavid                42 F   Oak Bluffs         MA    40:09     1:20:13     1:44:54 
 1063  37/416    888   Stella Tamul                    37 F   Lincoln            RI    41:28     1:21:16     1:44:54 
 1064 122/347    144   Greg Costantino                 42 M   Boston             MA    44:45     1:24:21     1:44:55 
 1065 114/399   4379   Jackson Wild                    36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:55     1:23:52     1:44:55 
 1066 160/442   1055   Matthew Hranitz                 27 M   Medford            MA    42:55     1:22:38     1:44:56 
 1067  29/296   3677   Jennifer Child                  42 F   Dedham             MA    42:01     1:22:11     1:44:56 
 1068  82/836   2369   Kate Plourd                     28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:53     1:20:12     1:44:56 
 1069  83/836   5117   Amanda Bowes                    25 F   Brighton           MA    42:50     1:22:22     1:44:57 
 1070 165/440   6037   Christopher Tangren             33 M   Brookline          MA    44:53     1:25:05     1:44:58 
 1071  44/511   5644   Kelly Lawton                    31 F   Salem              MA    39:34     1:20:10     1:44:58 
 1072  86/206   2818   Yien Hao Lock                   24 M   Allston            MA    41:31     1:22:30     1:44:58 
 1073 115/399   1658   Yasumitsu Uchida                37 M   Brookline          MA    47:45     1:27:56     1:44:59 
 1074 116/399   7238   Yan Martin                      38 M   Milton             MA    40:59     1:20:38     1:45:02 
 1075   7/43    2442   Isabella Slaby                  19 F   Robbinsville       NJ    42:42     1:22:08     1:45:02 
 1076  19/195   2265   Elizabeth Erdman                46 F   Brookline          MA    41:30     1:21:18     1:45:03 
 1077  30/296   3343   Amanda Roberts                  40 F   Haverhill          MA    42:10     1:22:49     1:45:03 
 1078  20/195   6823   Jennifer Treseler               47 F   West Roxbury       MA    40:43     1:21:06     1:45:04 
 1079  31/296   6375   Catherine Breen                 43 F   Brookline          MA    45:04     1:25:54     1:45:04 
 1080 117/399   2774   Erik Rexford                    35 M   Medford            MA    44:08     1:23:37     1:45:04 






                                                                      Page 28
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1081 118/399   6972   Raymond Childs                  35 M   Hingham            MA    40:52     1:21:05     1:45:04 
 1082   9/51    5823   David Petrucci                  61 M   Frederick          MD    39:29     1:19:38     1:45:06 
 1083 166/440   3527   Alden Guptill                   30 M   Charlestown        MA    38:34     1:19:24     1:45:07 
 1084  84/836   1845   Nicole Chu                      26 F   Boston             MA    40:06     1:20:27     1:45:09 
 1085 161/442    280   Derrick Henry                   25 M   Medford            MA    41:17     1:22:22     1:45:09 
 1086 167/440   2904   Andrei Zlate                    34 M   Somerville         MA    48:21     1:29:01     1:45:09 
 1087 119/399    695   Thomas Stracqualursi            38 M   Taunton            MA    38:57     1:19:26     1:45:09 
 1088  45/511   1131   Mary Allen                      30 F   Boston             MA    42:32     1:22:15     1:45:10 
 1089  50/508   3098   Miriam Maritz                   24 F   San Francisco      CA    39:22     1:20:03     1:45:11 
 1090  19/41    7229   Helder Semedo                   19 M   Boston             MA    45:46     1:24:40     1:45:12 
 1091 120/399   2643   Jason Smith                     38 M   Scituate           MA    37:16     1:18:19     1:45:13 
 1092 168/440   3445   Thomas Williams                 32 M   Quincy             MA    44:09     1:23:40     1:45:14 
 1093  87/206   6241   Alex Anderson                   24 M   Boston             MA    40:37     1:20:58     1:45:16 
 1094  51/508   1117   Susan Choy                      24 F   Malden             MA    40:02     1:19:53     1:45:18 
 1095 162/442   4986   Karmin Ng                       29 M   Sturbridge         MA    42:40     1:22:07     1:45:18 
 1096 123/347   5272   Robert Sepucha                  40 M   Concord            MA    45:12     1:24:59     1:45:18 
 1097 163/442   5723   Chris Canton                    28 M   Brighton           MA    45:44     1:25:52     1:45:19 
 1098 169/440   2621   Brian Coughlin                  33 M   Walpole            MA    40:44     1:21:12     1:45:19 
 1099  85/836   1526   Kristina Wiesman                29 F   Boston             MA    39:42     1:20:15     1:45:20 
 1100  86/836   6444   Melissa Chee                    29 F   Allston            MA    39:20     1:20:19     1:45:21 
 1101  87/836   1851   Molly Conway                    27 F   Charlestown        MA    42:44     1:23:11     1:45:21 
 1102 170/440   7329   Miguel Vallejo                  32 M   Cambridge          MA    42:25     1:22:37     1:45:23 
 1103  88/836   2564   Whitney Olson                   26 F   Stoneham           MA    40:52     1:20:25     1:45:23 
 1104  89/836   5775   Whitney Moore                   28 F   Boylston           MA    40:47     1:21:05     1:45:24 
 1105  90/836   5528   Ashley Gosnell                  29 F   Boston             MA    40:10     1:20:29     1:45:24 
 1106   9/101   6465   Linda Simms                     54 F   Cohasset           MA    41:16     1:21:29     1:45:24 
 1107 171/440   2819   Spencer Lin                     33 M   Glen Rock          NJ    39:42     1:21:08     1:45:25 
 1108 124/347    478   Christopher O'Keefe             41 M   Marblehead         MA    39:20     1:20:00     1:45:25 
 1109  70/227    247   Robert Kabakoff                 48 M   Chicago            IL    43:04     1:23:04     1:45:25 
 1110  45/167   3804   James Weissman                  50 M   Bedford            MA    40:40     1:20:20     1:45:26 
 1111 172/440   3496   Tobias Otto                     32 M   Allston            MA    42:08     1:21:59     1:45:27 
 1112 173/440   6623   Wojciech Michowski              32 M   Boston             MA    42:08     1:21:59     1:45:28 
 1113  46/167   5483   Mike Blalock                    52 M   Wellesley          MA    39:53     1:21:05     1:45:28 
 1114 125/347   2875   Kevin Walsh                     44 M   Melrose            MA    41:29     1:21:56     1:45:28 
 1115  47/167   7181   Kern Fitzgerald                 51 M   Medway             MA    42:00     1:21:56     1:45:30 
 1116 126/347   4611   Jonny Walsh                     40 M   Newton             MA    41:37     1:21:50     1:45:30 
 1117  88/206   5784   Tim Keitel                      23 M   Somerville         MA    40:16     1:20:34     1:45:30 
 1118  46/511   2480   Gabrielle Paci                  31 F   Somerville         MA    46:33     1:26:25     1:45:31 
 1119 127/347    402   Campbell Rowe                   40 M   Concord            MA    40:48     1:21:15     1:45:31 
 1120  10/101   3003   Karen Shannon                   51 F   Needham            MA    40:52     1:21:18     1:45:32 






                                                                      Page 29
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1121  89/206   3721   Paul Doucot                     22 M   Methuen            MA    44:31     1:25:14     1:45:34 
 1122  48/167    965   Gregory Carson                  51 M   Londonderry        NH    42:01                 1:45:35 
 1123  38/416   6582   Courtney Stubelis               37 F   Canton             MA    44:40     1:24:05     1:45:37 
 1124 164/442   6475   Andrew Delage                   29 M   Cambridge          MA    39:42     1:20:18     1:45:38 
 1125 128/347   5820   Patrick Concannon               42 M   Scituate           MA    43:37     1:22:39     1:45:39 
 1126  52/508   6806   Kathleen Brien                  23 F   Brighton           MA    39:44     1:21:15     1:45:39 
 1127  20/41    6818   Jude McDowell                   14 M   Downingtown        PA    43:39     1:23:28     1:45:41 
 1128 165/442   7176   Alex Richman                    28 M   Boston             MA    38:23     1:20:52     1:45:41 
 1129  90/206   3192   Matthew Pires                   24 M   Somerville         MA    40:43     1:20:35     1:45:43 
 1130  91/206   2456   Greg Carey                      24 M   Boston             MA    45:04     1:24:21     1:45:44 
 1131 121/399   5074   Jay Peabody                     36 M   South Dartmouth    MA    42:09     1:21:44     1:45:44 
 1132 166/442   2805   Aaron Dynes                     27 M   Charlestown        MA    49:33     1:29:48     1:45:44 
 1133  91/836   2126   Anna McGeehan                   25 F   Washington         DC    40:18     1:21:14     1:45:45 
 1134  92/836   6870   Janice Iwama                    29 F   Cambridge          MA    41:31     1:21:29     1:45:45 
 1135 174/440   4270   Matthew Orosz                   34 M   Somerville         MA    41:34     1:21:47     1:45:46 
 1136  53/508   6176   Jill McElligott                 24 F   Boston             MA    39:37     1:20:23     1:45:47 
 1137 129/347   5656   Timothy Boothroyd               41 M   Hopkinton          MA    39:46     1:20:54     1:45:47 
 1138 122/399   3992   Chad Gould                      39 M   Acton              MA    36:46     1:16:42     1:45:47 
 1139 175/440   4136   Luc Schuster                    32 M   Cambridge          MA    44:05     1:24:13     1:45:49 
 1140  49/167   5624   James Egan                      50 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:11     1:21:37     1:45:50 
 1141  93/836   2502   Courtney Sullivan               25 F   Arlington          VA    46:16     1:26:12     1:45:50 
 1142  39/416   5494   Kelwin Conroy                   35 F   Cambridge          MA    41:04     1:20:42     1:45:51 
 1143  40/416   5670   Rebecca Weintraub               38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:34     1:24:02     1:45:51 
 1144 130/347   6211   Adam Klauber                    42 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:34     1:24:01     1:45:51 
 1145  47/511   2914   Audra McCarthy                  30 F   Quincy             MA    43:28     1:23:04     1:45:52 
 1146  11/94    6146   Thomas Parker                   56 M   Mansfield          MA    42:22     1:22:26     1:45:52 
 1147  94/836   4625   Jessica Kesner                  28 F   Somerville         MA    42:13     1:22:02     1:45:53 
 1148 167/442   2165   Jason Wong                      25 M   Rancho Cordova     CA    48:42     1:28:08     1:45:54 
 1149 168/442   7192   Dylan Taylor                    26 M   Boston             MA    40:18     1:21:18     1:45:54 
 1150  92/206   3375   Graham Garvie                   24 M   Cambridge          MA    52:52     1:32:44     1:45:55 
 1151 176/440   3838   Nate Leskovic                   34 M   Charlestown        MA    44:43     1:24:25     1:45:57 
 1152 131/347   5769   Andrew Sullivan                 42 M   Westwood           MA    46:00     1:26:10     1:45:57 
 1153  48/511   3135   Sarah Hanson                    34 F   Enfield            CT    42:32     1:22:55     1:45:58 
 1154 123/399   3847   Kenji Mizumura                  39 M   Brookline          MA    40:25     1:21:26     1:46:01 
 1155 169/442   1152   David Moir                      28 M   Boston             MA    40:01     1:20:53     1:46:02 
 1156  49/511   2514   Brandi Groft                    34 F   Somerville         MA    44:48     1:25:10     1:46:02 
 1157 132/347   1284   Colin Butters                   44 M   Pelham             NH    38:56     1:19:55     1:46:03 
 1158  95/836   1945   Sophie Ludi                     27 F   Portsmouth         NH    40:09     1:20:55     1:46:03 
 1159  50/511   5344   Laura Aarnio                    32 F   Cambridge          MA    41:36     1:21:53     1:46:06 
 1160  32/296   2926   Stephanie Minister              43 F   Hingham            MA    39:29     1:20:33     1:46:06 






                                                                      Page 30
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1161 170/442   6952   Nate Barr                       25 M   Boston             MA    42:10     1:21:55     1:46:07 
 1162 177/440    553   Matthew Westhaver               34 M   Manchester         CT    38:34     1:18:57     1:46:07 
 1163 171/442   2439   Kevin Mathes                    27 M   Brookline          MA    42:30     1:21:52     1:46:08 
 1164 172/442   2365   Dustin Esposito                 29 M   Boston             MA    46:27     1:26:47     1:46:09 
 1165  21/195   5706   Lisa Thors                      47 F   Brookline          MA    40:11     1:21:30     1:46:09 
 1166  54/508   7302   Sarah King                      21 F   Allston            MA    42:27     1:23:03     1:46:10 
 1167 173/442   2600   Jim O'Brien                     29 M   Boston             MA    43:46     1:23:04     1:46:11 
 1168 124/399   6072   Scott Tourgee                   39 M   Canton             MA    40:44     1:22:09     1:46:11 
 1169  93/206   3538   Samuel Bernstein                23 M   Weston             MA    41:55     1:23:11     1:46:11 
 1170 125/399   1975   Robert Murray                   35 M   Essex              MD    44:17     1:24:36     1:46:12 
 1171  41/416   4547   Amy Dimarzio                    36 F   Newton             MA    41:58     1:22:03     1:46:13 
 1172 126/399   4530   Spiros Giannaros                37 M   North Easton       MA    40:20     1:20:39     1:46:14 
 1173 174/442   3394   Tim Taylor                      27 M   Canton             MA    44:07     1:24:26     1:46:15 
 1174  42/416   4133   Sara Kruk                       39 F   Shelburne          VT    41:28     1:21:44     1:46:16 
 1175 127/399   5057   Loc Tran                        37 M   Milton             MA    44:24     1:23:51     1:46:17 
 1176 133/347   2508   Brent French                    43 M   Westborough        MA    40:40     1:21:19     1:46:17 
 1177  12/94    6122   John Wescott                    57 M   Needham            MA    38:06     1:20:09     1:46:18 
 1178  43/416   1005   Amy Jones                       36 F   Boston             MA    40:56     1:22:14     1:46:19 
 1179 178/440   2287   Sean Pawlik                     33 M   Methuen            MA    41:10     1:22:01     1:46:19 
 1180  51/511   3703   Amy Mueller                     32 F   Somerville         MA    41:33     1:21:43     1:46:22 
 1181  50/167   1176   William Caldwell                51 M   Nashua             NH    37:30     1:18:32     1:46:22 
 1182 134/347   6154   Stephen Rondeau                 42 M   Franklin           MA    39:26     1:20:26     1:46:23 
 1183  71/227    890   Rob Siegrist                    49 M   Weston             MA    40:38     1:21:23     1:46:24 
 1184  55/508   2086   Natalia Widulinski              21 F   Boston             MA    49:42     1:28:27     1:46:25 
 1185  96/836   1070   Elizabeth Grammer               29 F   Brighton           MA    47:14     1:28:07     1:46:25 
 1186   3/43    7134   Carolyn Shea                    56 F   Braintree          MA    38:58     1:20:43     1:46:27 
 1187  33/296   5891   Sona Schuermann                 43 F   Dover              MA    39:42     1:20:04     1:46:27 
 1188 128/399   5577   Kevin Cunningham                37 M   Natick             MA    42:53     1:23:06     1:46:28 
 1189  22/195   6068   Linda Racicot                   45 F   Weymouth           MA    44:53     1:24:51     1:46:28 
 1190 129/399    996   Brant Henne                     37 M   Swampscott         MA    41:28     1:22:22     1:46:28 
 1191 130/399    379   Robert Lacy                     37 M   Cambridge          MA    38:28     1:19:34     1:46:28 
 1192 175/442   4202   Adam Merritt                    25 M   Boston             MA    45:25     1:26:17     1:46:28 
 1193 179/440   2250   Brian Carlson                   34 M   West Roxbury       MA    42:10     1:22:42     1:46:29 
 1194  11/101   3127   Denise Murphy                   50 F   Quincy             MA    41:29     1:23:08     1:46:29 
 1195  97/836   5735   Ingrid Abrahamsen               29 F   Waltham            MA    44:40     1:25:02     1:46:30 
 1196  98/836   4082   Keely MacMillan                 29 F   Boston             MA    47:11     1:27:25     1:46:31 
 1197  44/416   2985   Kimberly Huffer                 39 F   Chelsea            MA    41:31     1:22:14     1:46:32 
 1198 131/399   5673   Lars Madsen                     37 M   Cambridge          MA    41:01     1:21:53     1:46:34 
 1199 135/347   5181   Cesar Otero                     40 M   Newton             MA    41:38     1:22:14     1:46:35 
 1200 180/440   3589   Michael Fontaine                33 M   Haverhill          MA    41:25     1:21:53     1:46:36 






                                                                      Page 31
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1201  94/206   6119   Michael Shea                    23 M   Boston             MA    43:46     1:24:09     1:46:37 
 1202 181/440   1460   Michael Rich                    32 M   Natick             MA    44:48     1:24:51     1:46:40 
 1203 136/347   1321   Jonathan Hecht                  44 M   Boston             MA    45:28     1:25:22     1:46:41 
 1204 132/399   2378   Matthew Van Eman                37 M   Cambridge          MA    39:15     1:20:47     1:46:41 
 1205 137/347   7057   Mark McGrath                    42 M   Norwalk            CT    39:56     1:20:35     1:46:41 
 1206  72/227   6402   Anthony Balzano                 47 M   Boston             MA    41:08     1:22:10     1:46:43 
 1207 133/399   7308   Alexander Soukas                38 M   Brookline          MA    44:19     1:24:49     1:46:45 
 1208 134/399   4828   Neil Gagne                      36 M   Tilton             NH    40:06     1:21:17     1:46:45 
 1209 176/442   1875   Bob Ferriter                    26 M   Boston             MA    45:42     1:25:21     1:46:45 
 1210 138/347    686   Howard Kogan                    44 M   Boston             MA    42:37     1:23:16     1:46:45 
 1211  99/836   1565   Kathleen Bruder                 25 F   Brookline          MA    44:16     1:25:02     1:46:45 
 1212 100/836   6624   Stephanie White                 29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:58     1:23:10     1:46:46 
 1213 139/347   4360   Brendan Morrissey               41 M   Sudbury            MA    46:41     1:27:12     1:46:49 
 1214 177/442   6401   Kyle Shade                      26 M   Quincy             MA    40:34     1:21:52     1:46:49 
 1215  52/511    823   Ann Woody                       30 F   Brookline          MA    39:31     1:21:05     1:46:50 
 1216  51/167   3999   Oscar Pion                      54 M   Brookline          MA    41:07     1:21:55     1:46:50 
 1217 135/399   2002   Eriks Richters                  38 M   Washington         DC    43:52     1:24:24     1:46:50 
 1218 136/399   2905   Luis Louro                      36 M   Salem              MA    46:24     1:27:19     1:46:50 
 1219 137/399   3761   Gabriel Hayes                   39 M   Dorchester Center  MA    44:19     1:24:49     1:46:51 
 1220 182/440   5725   Kevin Morosko                   30 M   Gaylordsville      CT    41:32     1:22:03     1:46:51 
 1221   4/43    3602   Elizabeth Cooney                57 F   Somerville         MA    41:14     1:22:20     1:46:52 
 1222 138/399   6136   Christopher Carl                39 M   North Billerica    MA    41:39     1:22:21     1:46:53 
 1223  95/206   5357   Tim Jenks                       21 M   Cambridge          MA    43:10     1:23:28     1:46:53 
 1224 183/440   5255   Wei Zheng                       30 M   Somerville         MA    41:10     1:21:47     1:46:55 
 1225  34/296   3380   Kate Maul                       44 F   Wellesley          MA    39:24     1:20:46     1:46:55 
 1226  35/296   5481   Lee Kaukas                      44 F   Winchester         MA    39:37     1:20:50     1:46:56 
 1227 184/440   2629   Jonathan Stillings              32 M   Brighton           MA    41:18     1:22:14     1:46:56 
 1228 101/836   3427   Hannah Sandrowski               28 F   South Boston       MA    42:58     1:23:31     1:46:57 
 1229  52/167    351   Michael Reardon                 53 M   Needham            MA    39:14     1:21:04     1:46:57 
 1230  56/508   3995   Rachel Aranson                  23 F   Somerville         MA    48:18     1:27:58     1:46:57 
 1231 139/399   4594   Joseph Antonetti                37 M   Walpole            MA    40:59     1:22:06     1:46:59 
 1232  45/416   6280   Kristen McGuinness              36 F   Stoneham           MA    41:09     1:22:11     1:46:59 
 1233  53/511   5686   Lindsey Burghardt               32 F   Milton             MA              1:28:35     1:46:59 
 1234 140/399   1346   Justin Stratman                 39 M   Boston             MA    42:00     1:22:03     1:46:59 
 1235 178/442   4892   Daniel Spangenberger            26 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:53     1:26:21     1:47:00 
 1236 141/399   6482   Edward Mitchell                 38 M   Hoboken            NJ    39:31     1:22:53     1:47:02 
 1237 102/836   5616   Libby McCann                    27 F   Dorchester         MA    40:39     1:21:41     1:47:02 
 1238 103/836   2295   Elizabeth Fountain              25 F   West Roxbury       MA    42:33     1:22:58     1:47:03 
 1239  54/511   1621   Lori Busch                      30 F   Brookline          MA    41:20     1:22:24     1:47:04 
 1240  13/94    6108   Mark Stockwell                  56 M   Hamilton           MA    40:00     1:21:35     1:47:04 






                                                                      Page 32
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1241  57/508   3875   Samantha Morin                  24 F   Cambridge          MA    52:46     1:33:05     1:47:04 
 1242 142/399   4186   Timothy Gannon                  36 M   Needham            MA    41:30     1:21:47     1:47:04 
 1243  55/511   5151   Amanda Dykstra                  30 F   Boston             MA    42:27     1:23:15     1:47:05 
 1244  46/416   7087   Monique Scales                  36 F   Sudbury            MA    41:52     1:23:04     1:47:05 
 1245  56/511   3095   Danielle Niesner                30 F   Quincy             MA    45:59     1:26:07     1:47:08 
 1246  12/101    639   Allison Washkurak               50 F   Andover            MA    43:37     1:24:23     1:47:09 
 1247 143/399   3334   Jeffrey Leblanc                 37 M   Worcester          MA    40:04     1:21:22     1:47:09 
 1248  47/416   1544   Giuliana Foy                    35 F   Quincy             MA    43:50     1:24:25     1:47:09 
 1249  48/416   1414   Jennifer Knapp                  39 F   Marshfield         MA    41:29     1:22:32     1:47:10 
 1250 104/836   5977   Rachelle Navarro                27 F   Brooklyn           NY    47:30     1:27:39     1:47:10 
 1251  57/511   1416   Laura Christensen               33 F   Hanson             MA    41:29     1:22:32     1:47:11 
 1252  36/296   1283   Susan Gormley                   41 F   Rockland           MA    41:29     1:22:32     1:47:11 
 1253  58/508   4802   Sadie Lansdale                  22 F   New York           NY    40:39     1:21:50     1:47:14 
 1254 179/442   3558   Daniel Bielenin                 29 M   Boston             MA    41:14     1:22:19     1:47:16 
 1255 144/399   2666   Vivek Shah                      36 M   Quincy             MA    42:31     1:23:15     1:47:16 
 1256  73/227   6056   Frederick Boyd                  47 M   Atlanta            GA    44:34     1:25:25     1:47:17 
 1257   5/43    4698   Maryjane O'Donnell              58 F   Wellesley          MA    42:31     1:23:12     1:47:17 
 1258  59/508   4143   Patricia Daly                   24 F   Brooklyn           NY    46:50     1:27:58     1:47:18 
 1259 180/442   3303   Patrick Coleman                 26 M   Boston             MA    46:42     1:26:03     1:47:18 
 1260 140/347    466   Chad Lundeen                    40 M   Milton             MA    40:21     1:20:48     1:47:19 
 1261 181/442   2485   Kenneth Koldewyn                29 M   Boston             MA    41:12     1:21:28     1:47:19 
 1262  49/416   4587   Jennifer Green                  37 F   Quincy             MA    42:31     1:23:15     1:47:20 
 1263   6/43    1651   Judith Donnelly                 55 F   Wellesley          MA    39:33     1:21:00     1:47:20 
 1264 141/347   7099   Brett Swygart                   41 M   Westford           MA    41:21     1:22:16     1:47:21 
 1265  37/296   5289   Sarah Modine                    42 F   Boston             MA    39:31     1:20:48     1:47:22 
 1266 185/440   3808   Pablo Querubin                  33 M   Cambridge          MA    42:27     1:23:19     1:47:23 
 1267  96/206   2083   David Pike                      22 M   Boston             MA    41:16     1:22:01     1:47:24 
 1268 182/442    597   Oleg Rekutin                    29 M   Waltham            MA    41:46     1:23:00     1:47:24 
 1269 186/440   5274   James Wharton                   32 M   Wellesley          MA    42:13     1:23:47     1:47:25 
 1270  58/511   2606   Meghan Sherwood                 31 F   Wellesley          MA    42:13     1:23:47     1:47:25 
 1271 183/442   5642   Jason Safer                     25 M   Boston             MA    40:10     1:21:31     1:47:26 
 1272 105/836   4237   Nicole Berman                   26 F   Brooklyn           NY    43:08     1:24:34     1:47:26 
 1273  50/416   3291   Laurie Gagnon                   36 F   Somerville         MA    42:31     1:23:29     1:47:27 
 1274 145/399   1257   John Wildfire                   35 M   Lexington          MA    43:07     1:24:23     1:47:28 
 1275  23/195   3897   Mary Varden                     48 F   Quincy             MA    41:29     1:23:08     1:47:29 
 1276 106/836   5692   Kathleen Brice                  26 F   Chelmsford         MA    45:06     1:27:08     1:47:30 
 1277  60/508   5857   Marianna Mao                    21 F   Cambridge          MA    40:10     1:21:08     1:47:32 
 1278 184/442   6777   Gregory Larson                  26 M   Somerville         MA    40:22     1:21:52     1:47:35 
 1279 107/836   2645   Neda Navab Boshehri             26 F   Port Washington    NY    41:08     1:22:35     1:47:36 
 1280 146/399    441   Ozen Gurhan                     35 M   Somerville         MA    42:55     1:24:02     1:47:37 






                                                                      Page 33
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1281 187/440   6261   Joseph Marino                   31 M   Braintree          MA    42:46     1:23:31     1:47:38 
 1282  97/206   7336   Vito Prasad                     20 M   Cambridge          MA    37:43     1:20:01     1:47:39 
 1283 142/347   5180   John Fulton                     44 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:36     1:23:46     1:47:40 
 1284  53/167   7289   Thomas Barrett                  52 M   Reading            MA    45:16     1:26:15     1:47:40 
 1285 185/442   2945   David Benoit                    26 M   Brooklyn           NY    43:11     1:24:18     1:47:40 
 1286 188/440    139   Adam Courville                  33 M   Boston             MA    40:54     1:22:29     1:47:40 
 1287 147/399   1241   Jeffrey Shaw                    38 M   Quincy             MA    40:19     1:21:42     1:47:42 
 1288  38/296   2779   Kelly Taylor                    41 F   Mansfield          MA    45:03     1:26:24     1:47:42 
 1289 148/399   5572   Jay Laufenberg                  38 M   West Chester       PA    46:37     1:27:16     1:47:42 
 1290  39/296   4231   Millie Reyes                    40 F   West Point         NY    41:19     1:22:39     1:47:43 
 1291  61/508   4785   Emily Harburg                   23 F   Brookline          MA    44:10     1:24:44     1:47:44 
 1292 149/399   1408   Mark Fogg                       39 M   Newton             MA    39:51     1:21:21     1:47:44 
 1293  40/296   6098   Amanda Maxemchuk                43 F   Duxbury            MA    40:27     1:21:58     1:47:44 
 1294  41/296   6243   Caroline Light                  43 F   Belmont            MA    41:34     1:23:09     1:47:45 
 1295  24/195   3125   Lisa Tower                      46 F   Duxbury            MA    42:38     1:23:35     1:47:46 
 1296  51/416   6274   Kristel Kurtz                   36 F   Charlestown        MA    40:59     1:23:26     1:47:47 
 1297 150/399   5234   Howard Horn                     35 M   Brookline          MA    40:32     1:22:38     1:47:47 
 1298  74/227   7056   David McGillis                  48 M   Brockton           MA    43:09     1:24:55     1:47:47 
 1299  42/296   2844   Amy Kershaw                     44 F   Brookline          MA    40:38     1:21:45     1:47:48 
 1300  75/227   5163   Michael Trevor                  46 M   Medford            MA    42:53     1:24:20     1:47:48 
 1301  59/511   5063   Mary Beth Dooley                31 F   Arlington          MA    39:23     1:21:06     1:47:48 
 1302 151/399   5561   Stephen Campbell                35 M   Waban              MA    42:38     1:23:19     1:47:50 
 1303 152/399   2150   Andrew Porter                   37 M   Boston             MA    40:07     1:21:38     1:47:50 
 1304 108/836   3019   Laura Carroll                   26 F   Somerville         MA    45:07     1:25:40     1:47:52 
 1305 109/836   2363   Lisa Cook                       25 F   Brooklyn           NY    43:10     1:24:18     1:47:52 
 1306  43/296   3290   Katie Casey                     40 F   Dedham             MA    43:17     1:23:55     1:47:53 
 1307 143/347   4077   Devereaux McClatchey            42 M   Boston             MA    42:26     1:24:28     1:47:53 
 1308  60/511   1174   Megan Allinson                  32 F   Boston             MA    41:49     1:23:04     1:47:54 
 1309 144/347   4730   Desmond Rohan                   42 M   Dorchester         MA    41:44     1:22:57     1:47:55 
 1310 110/836   1642   Katelyn Kelly                   25 F   Duxbury            MA    42:55     1:24:28     1:47:56 
 1311  54/167   6683   Greg St Cyr                     53 M   Arnold             MD    39:22     1:22:47     1:47:56 
 1312  13/101   6822   Jamie Henzy                     50 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:08     1:31:01     1:47:56 
 1313   8/43    1502   Denise Kilderry                 19 F   Glen Head          NY    43:48     1:24:40     1:48:00 
 1314  98/206   4488   Stefan Dimario                  22 M   Boston             MA    40:08     1:21:02     1:48:00 
 1315  61/511    397   Amie Shei                       32 F   Groton             MA    46:38     1:27:25     1:48:00 
 1316  62/508   2426   Kendra Short                    24 F   South Hamilton     MA    42:02     1:22:37     1:48:01 
 1317  99/206   6968   James Buszkiewicz               24 M   Melrose            MA    41:51     1:23:07     1:48:02 
 1318 153/399   3144   Doug Schromm                    38 M   Reading            MA    39:07     1:22:27     1:48:03 
 1319 154/399   2216   Marc Archer                     39 M   Winchester         MA    43:27     1:24:46     1:48:03 
 1320 186/442   2672   David Meiklejohn                29 M   Somerville         MA    40:11     1:22:12     1:48:04 






                                                                      Page 34
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1321 111/836   2264   Nayna Aggarwal                  27 F   Boston             MA    41:35     1:22:58     1:48:04 
 1322  44/296   6114   Eileen Mc Gillacuddy            44 F   West Roxbury       MA    41:35     1:22:39     1:48:04 
 1323   9/43    5805   Paige Lucas                     19 F   Medford            MA    42:40     1:23:56     1:48:04 
 1324 189/440    565   Peter Gagnon                    33 M   Tewksbury          MA    47:14     1:28:46     1:48:05 
 1325 112/836   4112   Danielle Enserro                28 F   Chicopee           MA              1:29:47     1:48:05 
 1326 190/440   2949   Thomas Metkus                   31 M   Brookline          MA    44:53     1:25:27     1:48:05 
 1327 113/836   6795   Brienne Diskin                  27 F   Boston             MA    41:35     1:23:01     1:48:05 
 1328 114/836   6162   Margaret Wilson                 26 F   Providence         RI    42:12     1:23:03     1:48:06 
 1329  63/508   5658   Meredith Poore                  23 F   Duxbury            MA    42:12     1:23:03     1:48:06 
 1330  64/508   4043   Ann Wilson                      23 F   Boston             MA    42:12     1:23:03     1:48:06 
 1331  55/167   7162   Mark Pelletier                  51 M   Norwell            MA    42:31     1:23:15     1:48:06 
 1332  14/94    6454   Jeff Teumer                     55 M   Brookline          MA    42:14     1:23:27     1:48:06 
 1333  56/167    297   Stanley Mavromates              51 M   Quincy             MA    39:20     1:21:17     1:48:07 
 1334 191/440   4164   Ruben Diaz                      30 M   Roslindale         MA    41:02     1:22:39     1:48:08 
 1335  14/101   1047   Kathy Casey                     51 F   North Andover      MA    42:55     1:23:58     1:48:09 
 1336  15/101   4575   Ann Domigan                     50 F   Reading            MA    42:55     1:23:58     1:48:09 
 1337  76/227   4871   Effendi Ortiz-Toro              48 M   S Minneapolis      MN    44:16     1:24:45     1:48:10 
 1338 115/836    488   Becky Valinski-Kennedy          26 F   Allston            MA    45:19     1:25:35     1:48:11 
 1339 192/440   6599   Patrick Keefe                   33 M   Revere             MA    43:07     1:23:48     1:48:13 
 1340  52/416   6118   Carrie Simons                   37 F   Boston             MA    43:36     1:24:08     1:48:13 
 1341 116/836   1243   Lindsey Acampa                  27 F   Cambridge          MA    40:36     1:22:44     1:48:13 
 1342  62/511   3451   Kathy Ireland                   33 F   West Roxbury       MA    40:48     1:23:28     1:48:14 
 1343 187/442   4670   Samuel Kesner                   29 M   Somerville         MA    43:51     1:25:18     1:48:14 
 1344  63/511   6188   Cheryl Morosko                  30 F   Gaylordsville      CT    41:26     1:23:11     1:48:14 
 1345  65/508   2171   Chelsea Bingham                 22 F   Boston             MA    48:42     1:29:04     1:48:15 
 1346 193/440   3246   Mauricio Salmon                 32 M   Cambridge          MA    42:31     1:23:47     1:48:15 
 1347  53/416   2151   Ann Mittelstadt                 35 F   Weston             MA    41:39     1:23:03     1:48:16 
 1348  64/511   1362   Dani Holmes-Kirk                30 F   Somerville         MA    43:59     1:25:27     1:48:16 
 1349 145/347   6171   Matthew Cubstead                44 M   Belmont            MA    41:50     1:23:11     1:48:16 
 1350 155/399   2798   Edward Scollins                 38 M   Wrentham           MA    42:54     1:24:35     1:48:17 
 1351 100/206   2357   Kevin Fish                      23 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:36     1:20:11     1:48:19 
 1352  21/41    2657   Manuel Jourdain                 19 M   Providence         RI    46:01     1:26:13     1:48:20 
 1353  54/416    904   Jen Sieczkiewicz                38 F   Hopkinton          MA    40:16     1:21:41     1:48:20 
 1354 101/206   6380   Stephen Sullivan                22 M   Mequon             WI    49:52     1:30:03     1:48:21 
 1355  57/167    923   Fred Drinkwater                 53 M   Lynnfield          MA    41:34     1:22:55     1:48:21 
 1356 194/440   7050   Shane Lynn                      34 M   Quincy             MA    45:27     1:26:10     1:48:21 
 1357  16/101    929   Kerry Drinkwater                53 F   Lynnfield          MA    41:34     1:22:55     1:48:21 
 1358   1/1     7141   Harry Carter                    75 M   Blackstone         MA    40:00     1:21:33     1:48:21 
 1359  66/508   3873   Katie Crowley                   24 F   Brighton           MA    44:06     1:25:07     1:48:21 
 1360 195/440   1683   Kelvin Ma                       30 M   Somerville         MA    43:12     1:24:06     1:48:21 






                                                                      Page 35
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1361 146/347   4642   Sean Kelly                      41 M   Brookline          MA    45:34     1:25:57     1:48:21 
 1362 102/206   4329   John Kwon                       20 M   Medford            MA    45:28     1:26:57     1:48:22 
 1363  65/511   2451   Jessica Bryan                   34 F   Wellesley          MA    40:45     1:22:24     1:48:22 
 1364 117/836   3803   Lesley Fisher                   28 F   Cambridge          MA    44:58     1:26:12     1:48:23 
 1365 196/440   6354   Mike Lilly                      32 M   Somerville         MA    46:48     1:27:55     1:48:24 
 1366 197/440   2892   Robert Sutfin                   32 M   Brighton           MA    40:59     1:23:08     1:48:25 
 1367 188/442   4325   Tony Truong                     27 M   Boston             MA    40:50     1:22:49     1:48:26 
 1368 147/347   4368   Tim Island                      44 M   Boston             MA    41:54     1:23:34     1:48:26 
 1369  67/508   2828   Alyssa Chan                     22 F   Boston             MA    40:38     1:22:25     1:48:26 
 1370  77/227   3974   Doug Follette                   46 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:02     1:20:45     1:48:27 
 1371 103/206   3416   Grant Graziani                  23 M   Somerville         MA    47:54     1:28:07     1:48:27 
 1372 118/836   3805   Julie Van Schalkwyk             27 F   Charlestown        MA    42:33     1:24:16     1:48:28 
 1373 119/836   4607   Catherine Dowling               27 F   Brighton           MA    42:33     1:24:16     1:48:28 
 1374  68/508   2258   Jillian Murphy                  24 F   New York           NY    42:30     1:24:19     1:48:30 
 1375  69/508   4387   Lea Schumacher                  24 F   Essex Junction     VT    43:54     1:25:06     1:48:31 
 1376 120/836   3932   Kristin Nassar                  28 F   Norwich            NY    46:27     1:28:19     1:48:31 
 1377 148/347   3381   Keith Thoresz                   40 M   Cambridge          MA    41:42     1:23:14     1:48:31 
 1378  10/43    7381   Audrey Vernick                  19 F   New York           NY    43:12     1:24:36     1:48:31 
 1379  70/508   4159   Sarah McCuskee                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    40:44     1:22:51     1:48:32 
 1380 198/440   1192   Adrian Hartline                 31 M   Somerville         MA    40:08     1:21:29     1:48:33 
 1381 199/440   2608   Weiyao Xiao                     30 M   Malden             MA    52:34     1:33:18     1:48:33 
 1382 121/836   2105   Susan Helm                      25 F   Boston             MA    42:53     1:24:53     1:48:34 
 1383  22/41     234   Shane Cote                      19 M   Milton             MA    44:21     1:26:09     1:48:34 
 1384 189/442   5704   Michael Licker                  28 M   Boston             MA    44:17     1:25:20     1:48:34 
 1385  45/296   4879   Maureen Cormican                42 F   Quincy             MA    43:56     1:25:27     1:48:35 
 1386  55/416    897   Joann Kwah                      36 F   Boston             MA    42:17     1:23:38     1:48:35 
 1387  78/227   2692   Patrick Glynn                   49 M   Wakefield          MA    47:37     1:29:18     1:48:35 
 1388  66/511   2938   Linda Tierney                   31 F   Quincy             MA    43:15     1:24:59     1:48:35 
 1389  17/101   1863   Ann Dillon                      53 F   Troy               NY    45:10     1:26:24     1:48:36 
 1390 122/836   6687   Hong Nhung Le Pham              26 F   Somerville         MA    47:03     1:28:16     1:48:37 
 1391 190/442   1680   Jason Keller                    25 M   Cambridge          MA    41:08     1:23:03     1:48:37 
 1392  56/416   3891   Cindy Jolliemore                37 F   Quincy             MA    43:04     1:24:58     1:48:41 
 1393 149/347   2994   Bill McQuaide                   43 M   Andover            MA    43:46     1:24:49     1:48:43 
 1394 191/442    216   Xiao Yu                         27 M   Cambridge          MA    42:48     1:24:24     1:48:43 
 1395  71/508   3170   Jennifer Morris                 24 F   Nashua             NH    43:13     1:24:39     1:48:43 
 1396 123/836   6933   Marcy Rebello                   27 F   Somerville         MA    45:28     1:26:27     1:48:43 
 1397 156/399   4996   Sam Brelsfoard                  36 M   Stoneham           MA    43:45     1:25:22     1:48:44 
 1398 124/836   4071   Gayle Hameister                 28 F   New York           NY    44:34     1:25:43     1:48:44 
 1399 192/442   3255   Alex Showers                    29 M   Cambridge          MA    41:25     1:21:58     1:48:44 
 1400 125/836   3237   Desiree Pedrami                 26 F   Somerville         MA    43:14     1:24:42     1:48:45 






                                                                      Page 36
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1401  46/296    555   Andrea Cashman                  42 F   Hanover            MA    43:48     1:24:45     1:48:47 
 1402 193/442   6887   Sunjay Agtey                    29 M   Brighton           MA    38:21     1:21:57     1:48:48 
 1403 200/440   1929   Michael Kelly                   30 M   Dorchester         MA    43:22     1:25:04     1:48:48 
 1404 194/442   2873   Michael Czapar                  28 M   Cambridge          MA    42:13     1:24:12     1:48:48 
 1405 157/399   4655   Kevin Staffin                   35 M   Lowell             MA    43:08     1:24:49     1:48:49 
 1406 158/399   4280   Patrick McGeown                 39 M   Beverly            MA    40:45     1:22:29     1:48:50 
 1407  67/511   6759   Tanya Gillick                   33 F   South Boston       MA    42:15     1:24:21     1:48:50 
 1408  68/511   2158   Amy Johnson                     30 F   Brookline          MA    44:34     1:25:35     1:48:50 
 1409  57/416   2567   Meghan Flynn                    35 F   Newton             MA    42:14     1:24:21     1:48:50 
 1410  72/508   6978   Cara Connors                    21 F   Boston             MA    43:33     1:24:32     1:48:51 
 1411 150/347   4117   Paul Connelly                   40 M   Walpole            MA    42:30     1:24:03     1:48:51 
 1412 151/347   5473   John McCleery                   44 M   Nesconset          NY    42:30     1:24:02     1:48:51 
 1413 152/347   5240   John Connelly                   43 M   Franklin           MA    42:30     1:24:02     1:48:51 
 1414  73/508   6855   Amara Lewis                     24 F   Alexandria         VA    47:36     1:28:37     1:48:52 
 1415  58/416   7100   Kristin Sybertz                 39 F   Roslindale         MA    42:47     1:24:39     1:48:52 
 1416  69/511   2706   Beth Squire                     32 F   Oneida             NY    41:48     1:24:27     1:48:52 
 1417 159/399   6810   Timothy Lavin                   37 M   Dorchester         MA    46:18     1:27:44     1:48:52 
 1418  70/511   2931   Megan McDonald                  32 F   Edgartown          MA    42:23     1:24:12     1:48:54 
 1419  59/416   5617   Ana Balcarcel                   37 F   Brookline          MA    48:03     1:29:53     1:48:54 
 1420  10/51    1053   Ed Kelly                        60 M   Carver             MA    45:01     1:26:06     1:48:55 
 1421 126/836   5106   Erika Freeman                   29 F   Boston             MA    43:26     1:25:23     1:48:55 
 1422 201/440   5286   Nicholas Marino                 33 M   New York           NY    49:22     1:29:29     1:48:55 
 1423  71/511    788   Christen Kirkwood               30 F   Brighton           MA    40:00     1:22:55     1:48:55 
 1424 104/206   2110   Scott Seiffer                   24 M   Somerville         MA    43:12     1:24:57     1:48:55 
 1425  79/227   7239   John Lynch                      48 M   Melrose            MA    41:29     1:23:06     1:48:56 
 1426 202/440   2180   Daniel Murphy                   31 M   Hyde Park          MA    43:10     1:24:27     1:48:56 
 1427 153/347   2709   Masahide Ando                   40 M   Cambridge          MA    40:30     1:23:07     1:48:57 
 1428  74/508   6950   Lauren Austin                   24 F   Quincy             MA    42:57     1:25:02     1:48:58 
 1429 154/347   3202   William Farrington              42 M   Hingham            MA    45:43     1:26:47     1:49:00 
 1430  80/227   1430   Lance Pan                       46 M   Lexington          MA    42:02     1:24:00     1:49:00 
 1431 203/440    422   Eric Ehrbar                     31 M   Newton             MA    46:59     1:27:41     1:49:00 
 1432 195/442   6394   Brenton Pulsifer                28 M   Norwell            MA    42:45     1:24:20     1:49:00 
 1433 196/442   6453   Kevin Suehnholz                 25 M   Cambridge          MA    42:04     1:23:34     1:49:02 
 1434  58/167   4610   Darren Schives                  52 M   Halifax            NS    39:42     1:20:32     1:49:03 
 1435 160/399   1016   Steven Holmgren                 38 M   Boston             MA    47:47     1:28:14     1:49:03 
 1436  75/508   5584   Sara Anderson                   22 F   Freehold           NJ    41:38     1:23:43     1:49:04 
 1437  72/511   5462   Andrea Glass                    34 F   Waltham            MA    43:04     1:25:09     1:49:04 
 1438  59/167   5560   David Obrien                    52 M   Middleton          MA    47:48     1:28:02     1:49:05 
 1439 105/206   6447   Michael Obrien                  24 M   Chelsea            MA    47:48     1:28:02     1:49:05 
 1440  47/296   5425   Gwen Altman                     42 F   Hopkinton          MA    52:08     1:33:37     1:49:05 






                                                                      Page 37
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1441   7/43    3524   Mae Shoemaker                   58 F   Stow               MA    40:50     1:23:13     1:49:06 
 1442 161/399   2863   Chadwick Hauff                  38 M   Boston             MA    45:01     1:25:50     1:49:06 
 1443 155/347   6077   Charles Gregory                 42 M   Hopkinton          NH    43:39     1:24:49     1:49:06 
 1444 162/399   2997   Jared Watson                    36 M   Boston             MA    45:10     1:26:39     1:49:07 
 1445 163/399   5565   Joshua Egan                     35 M   Worcester          MA    44:10     1:26:01     1:49:08 
 1446 127/836   2233   Lan Zhou                        26 F   Boston             MA    43:57     1:24:54     1:49:09 
 1447 106/206   2532   Michael Boardman                23 M   Ashland            MA    41:03     1:19:13     1:49:10 
 1448 164/399   7205   Howard Kaplan                   35 M   Boston             MA    42:30     1:23:40     1:49:10 
 1449  48/296   3863   Joanie Kelly                    41 F   Watertown          MA    40:56     1:23:24     1:49:11 
 1450 156/347   1119   Michael Weissenburger           44 M   Marblehead         MA    41:56     1:23:17     1:49:11 
 1451 197/442   2414   Eric Auyeung                    25 M   Boston             MA    51:47     1:31:40     1:49:12 
 1452  76/508   2653   Mandy Stonely                   24 F   Plymouth           MA    46:53     1:28:03     1:49:13 
 1453 198/442   1076   Paul Berkeley                   25 M   Allston            MA    45:16     1:26:54     1:49:13 
 1454  25/195   3146   Dorota Bulik                    47 F   Malden             MA    41:55     1:24:01     1:49:13 
 1455  60/416   2259   Laura Dempsey                   37 F   Watertown          MA    45:10     1:26:39     1:49:14 
 1456  81/227   3214   Quentin Miller                  45 M   Medford            MA    39:40     1:22:19     1:49:15 
 1457  18/101   4616   Jackie Golison                  50 F   Long Beach         CA    45:06     1:27:03     1:49:16 
 1458 165/399   1630   Michael McSweeney               39 M   North Andover      MA    48:16     1:29:23     1:49:16 
 1459  61/416   3054   Deborah Smithline               36 F   Belmont            MA    41:31     1:23:01     1:49:16 
 1460  60/167   7202   Michael Miles                   50 M   Wayland            MA    39:01     1:21:32     1:49:17 
 1461  82/227   2040   Gregory Warden                  45 M   Belmont            MA    39:18     1:21:21     1:49:18 
 1462 166/399   6332   Gabriel Sanchez-Luz             36 M   Framingham         MA    45:43     1:26:58     1:49:18 
 1463 199/442   7042   Julian Lewis                    28 M   Cambridge          MA    41:51     1:23:07     1:49:19 
 1464 157/347   5039   William Cooper                  40 M   Hopkinton          MA    49:22     1:30:37     1:49:19 
 1465  77/508   4831   Alix Vandeventer                22 F   North Attleboro    MA    45:04     1:26:35     1:49:20 
 1466 158/347   4225   Mark Quinn                      42 M   Wakefield          MA    48:01     1:30:09     1:49:20 
 1467  78/508   3391   Rose O'Connell                  23 F   Norwell            MA    42:34     1:24:04     1:49:21 
 1468 128/836   6813   Heather Otero                   29 F   Boston             MA    43:50     1:24:50     1:49:23 
 1469  79/508   2403   Ella Damiano                    23 F   Providence         RI    47:54     1:29:45     1:49:23 
 1470 204/440   5557   John Joo                        30 M   Cambridge          MA    44:30     1:26:07     1:49:23 
 1471  83/227    753   Jim Lucie                       45 M   Medway             MA    45:40     1:26:09     1:49:24 
 1472 159/347    334   Michael Davidson                42 M   Wellesley          MA    42:38     1:24:41     1:49:25 
 1473  80/508   3268   Terah Lyons                     20 F   Cambridge          MA    49:30     1:30:23     1:49:25 
 1474 200/442   6212   Kyle Greaves                    29 M   Medfield           MA    51:48     1:31:37     1:49:25 
 1475 205/440    107   Stuart Blitz                    32 M   Somerville         MA    41:25     1:23:16     1:49:25 
 1476 201/442   2989   Jared Bancroft                  28 M   Brighton           MA    44:43     1:25:43     1:49:26 
 1477 167/399   5772   Steven Schmitt                  39 M   Boston             MA    48:33     1:28:44     1:49:27 
 1478 202/442   2353   Azlan Jesselli                  26 M   Somerville         MA    41:47     1:24:00     1:49:27 
 1479 160/347   5677   Frank Hooper                    42 M   Raynham            MA    51:50     1:33:48     1:49:27 
 1480  49/296   3252   Linsy Miller                    42 F   Wellesley          MA    40:33     1:22:48     1:49:28 






                                                                      Page 38
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1481  81/508   2561   Alyssa Kody                     21 F   Northborough       MA    41:47     1:24:26     1:49:31 
 1482 161/347   3666   Edward Cuoco                    43 M   Somerville         MA    44:59     1:26:06     1:49:32 
 1483 129/836    108   Amanda Dalia                    29 F   Allston            MA    44:25     1:25:54     1:49:32 
 1484 130/836   2764   Kelly Lowry                     26 F   Framingham         MA    43:58     1:25:56     1:49:32 
 1485  73/511   6659   I. Mary Eche                    32 F   Milton             MA    42:07     1:24:02     1:49:32 
 1486 162/347   2571   Jerome Lang                     43 M   Arlington          MA    47:12     1:28:29     1:49:32 
 1487  74/511   1345   Janice Crager                   30 F   Wayland            MA    49:32     1:31:08     1:49:33 
 1488  84/227    363   Tom Frost                       47 M   Rindge             NH    39:35     1:21:59     1:49:34 
 1489  62/416   6883   Christine Houle                 36 F   South Boston       MA    41:39     1:23:44     1:49:34 
 1490  63/416   6590   Megan Farias                    36 F   Weymouth           MA    43:09     1:24:26     1:49:35 
 1491 203/442    354   Bryan Tatro                     25 M   Boston             MA    41:51     1:23:05     1:49:35 
 1492  50/296   6182   Rosa Evora                      44 F   Brockton           MA    42:12     1:24:34     1:49:35 
 1493 206/440   5161   Keith Magnus                    32 M   Newton             MA    48:24     1:29:25     1:49:36 
 1494 204/442   3020   Santiago Fontiveros             28 M   Boston             MA    48:02     1:28:17     1:49:36 
 1495   8/43    5447   Adrienne Wald                   57 F   New Rochelle       NY    41:22     1:23:40     1:49:37 
 1496   1/19    5760   Gary Circosta                   65 M   Rutland            MA    41:11     1:23:11     1:49:37 
 1497 107/206   2665   Stanford Tran                   24 M   Providence         RI    42:27     1:24:32     1:49:38 
 1498 131/836   2566   Alison Hiler                    26 F   Boston             MA    40:49     1:23:42     1:49:38 
 1499 207/440   4743   Barry McMenamin                 33 M   Boston             MA    51:31     1:33:24     1:49:39 
 1500 132/836   6677   Sae Oh                          28 F   North Andover      MA    48:23     1:29:25     1:49:40 
 1501  26/195   6575   Ann-Margaret Caljouw            46 F   Milton             MA    41:56     1:24:16     1:49:40 
 1502 133/836   6319   Hannah Foster                   29 F   Somerville         MA    42:55     1:25:00     1:49:42 
 1503  15/94    1479   Francois Bernatchez             56 M   Sherbrooke         QC    43:08     1:25:33     1:49:43 
 1504 205/442   7001   Martin Foster                   29 M   Fall River         MA    54:24     1:36:31     1:49:43 
 1505 108/206   3754   Brian Bender                    23 M   Boston             MA    40:55     1:23:18     1:49:43 
 1506  64/416   1574   Laurie Dannison                 39 F   Hanover            MA    40:02     1:22:26     1:49:44 
 1507 168/399   7172   David Lang                      35 M   Brooklyn           NY    44:09     1:26:14     1:49:46 
 1508  51/296   6565   Meghan Goughan                  41 F   Dorchester         MA    44:33     1:27:02     1:49:46 
 1509  85/227   6679   David Krakauer                  46 M   Brookline          MA    46:19     1:27:39     1:49:47 
 1510 134/836   3997   Mariah Lussier                  29 F   Owls Head          ME    44:56     1:26:34     1:49:48 
 1511 206/442   2733   Matthew Getz                    27 M   Cambridge          MA    48:53     1:31:13     1:49:48 
 1512 208/440   2553   Brian Goldberg                  32 M   Wellesley          MA    41:07     1:22:10     1:49:49 
 1513  75/511   5941   Jennifer Plant                  31 F   Boston             MA    42:45     1:24:39     1:49:49 
 1514 207/442   4895   David Justus                    26 M   Boston             MA    44:03     1:25:59     1:49:50 
 1515 169/399   5935   Brook Rosenbaum                 36 M   Wellesley          MA    40:05     1:22:31     1:49:50 
 1516 208/442   1902   Kevin Hendrickson               26 M   Salem              NH    45:37     1:26:56     1:49:51 
 1517 170/399   3443   Thomas Jennings                 39 M   Wellesley          MA    45:36     1:26:59     1:49:52 
 1518 209/440   2057   Marcel Belaval                  34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:11     1:28:51     1:49:52 
 1519  76/511   6835   Jennifer Staples                32 F   Malden             MA    39:20     1:22:29     1:49:53 
 1520  27/195   7064   Colleen Neutra                  47 F   Sherborn           MA    42:03     1:24:42     1:49:54 






                                                                      Page 39
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1521 171/399   6148   Jose Roberto Silva Junior       36 M   Boston             MA    45:16     1:27:19     1:49:55 
 1522 135/836   3047   Stephanie Schafer               25 F   Brighton           MA    44:43     1:25:43     1:49:55 
 1523 109/206   4281   Tan Zhang                       23 M   Worcester          MA    41:58     1:24:29     1:49:55 
 1524 136/836   5455   Ashley Carlson                  27 F   Rockland           MA    46:24     1:27:39     1:49:56 
 1525  86/227   1957   David Martin                    47 M   Belmont            MA    44:47     1:26:17     1:49:56 
 1526 163/347   6632   Eric Goldberg                   43 M   Watertown          MA    43:55     1:26:15     1:49:58 
 1527 210/440   6415   Guillermo Torres                32 M   Boston             MA    44:02     1:25:59     1:49:58 
 1528 209/442   7365   Michael Allshouse               27 M   Brookline          MA    47:26     1:28:34     1:49:58 
 1529  28/195    290   Lydia Tilsley                   47 F   Milford            CT    45:34     1:27:39     1:49:58 
 1530 137/836   5094   Sarah Gilligan                  29 F   Watertown          MA    42:23     1:24:52     1:49:59 
 1531 211/440   6016   Jun Xu                          34 M   Arlington          MA    47:04     1:29:10     1:49:59 
 1532  77/511   3372   Theresa Vela                    30 F   Roxbury            MA    47:00     1:29:10     1:50:00 
 1533 212/440   5149   Douglas Clarke                  30 M   Brookline          MA    49:11     1:30:28     1:50:00 
 1534 213/440   3623   Min Zhang                       33 M   Quincy             MA    51:10     1:33:15     1:50:01 
 1535  52/296   3611   Sharon Desmond                  40 F   Wayland            MA    46:07     1:27:52     1:50:01 
 1536  78/511   4981   Kate Black                      30 F   Quincy             MA    41:13     1:23:34     1:50:04 
 1537  82/508   7331   Barbara Travers                 23 F   Boston             MA    44:22     1:26:38     1:50:04 
 1538 138/836   2594   Janie Zingoni                   28 F   Boston             MA    43:44     1:25:38     1:50:05 
 1539 139/836   1967   Jenny Minott                    28 F   Westford           MA    46:14     1:27:55     1:50:05 
 1540  79/511   7173   Cheri Fogleman                  34 F   Brooklyn           NY    44:09     1:26:14     1:50:06 
 1541  23/41    4754   James Sun                       19 M   Cambridge          MA    50:55     1:29:34     1:50:06 
 1542  11/51     302   Charles Alessi                  60 M   Upton              MA    42:00     1:24:20     1:50:06 
 1543 172/399   3176   Ike Walker                      35 M   Acton              MA    40:56     1:23:47     1:50:06 
 1544  65/416   5429   Beth Paschal                    36 F   Salem              MA    44:28     1:25:48     1:50:07 
 1545 214/440   6351   Christian Korner                31 M   Boston             MA    59:54     1:42:41     1:50:07 
 1546  53/296   6478   Courtney Railton                41 F   Scituate           MA    48:56     1:30:09     1:50:08 
 1547 215/440   1071   Nicholas Sun                    34 M   Somerville         MA    42:47     1:25:30     1:50:08 
 1548 140/836   2120   Katherine McGill                26 F   Boston             MA    38:50     1:21:38     1:50:09 
 1549  83/508   3633   Callie Thompson                 24 F   Cambridge          MA    41:25     1:24:40     1:50:09 
 1550 210/442   2730   Douglas Williams                29 M   Somerville         MA    45:37     1:27:20     1:50:09 
 1551  87/227   7243   Daniel Tereau                   45 M   Lexington          MA    39:26     1:22:11     1:50:10 
 1552 216/440   7183   Alexander Horn                  34 M   Boston             MA    44:47     1:26:18     1:50:10 
 1553 110/206   6502   Marco Tropeano                  23 M   Shrewsbury         MA    40:04     1:22:45     1:50:10 
 1554  29/195    559   Catherine Gill                  48 F   Lexington          MA    48:00     1:30:24     1:50:11 
 1555 211/442   2430   Michael Diorio                  28 M   Washington         DC    44:44     1:25:44     1:50:11 
 1556 173/399   3779   Vinh Nguyen                     39 M   Chelsea            MA    45:23     1:25:58     1:50:12 
 1557  30/195   3186   Maureen Best                    48 F   Vineyard Haven     MA    47:49     1:29:52     1:50:12 
 1558 212/442   1986   Gregory O'Neil                  25 M   Milford            ME    47:23     1:28:43     1:50:14 
 1559  84/508   1981   Samantha Nilo                   23 F   Woodstock          CT    46:30     1:29:02     1:50:14 
 1560 111/206   2877   Matthew McCort                  23 M   Commack            NY    46:30     1:29:02     1:50:14 






                                                                      Page 40
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1561  85/508   3890   Melanie Distaula                24 F   Wakefield          MA    43:50     1:26:21     1:50:15 
 1562  80/511   5437   Melonie Bennett                 33 F   West Roxbury       MA    44:27     1:26:42     1:50:16 
 1563 217/440   4400   Michael Fiore                   32 M   Quincy             MA    57:49     1:41:39     1:50:18 
 1564 141/836   5047   Ashley Kennefick                28 F   West Roxbury       MA    44:27     1:26:42     1:50:18 
 1565  86/508   3398   Katharine Demartini             24 F   Boston             MA    51:11     1:33:12     1:50:18 
 1566 213/442   2687   Matt Galyon                     26 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:16     1:28:12     1:50:19 
 1567 112/206   6344   Elijah Williams                 23 M   Louisville         KY    46:16     1:28:12     1:50:20 
 1568 214/442   2355   Fletcher Lang                   26 M   Brookline          MA    46:17     1:28:11     1:50:20 
 1569 142/836   2279   Kaitlyn Blanchette              29 F   South Boston       MA    40:57     1:23:33     1:50:22 
 1570 218/440   4521   Craig Healy                     30 M   Wellesley          MA    51:30     1:33:53     1:50:22 
 1571  11/43    3149   Arim Kim                        19 F   Boston             MA    43:23     1:25:06     1:50:23 
 1572 143/836   1422   Claire Marshall                 27 F   Boston             MA    44:18     1:25:49     1:50:24 
 1573 219/440   4301   Michael Lynch                   31 M   Arlington          VA    45:09     1:27:01     1:50:26 
 1574  54/296   1914   Anita Ivarson                   43 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:52     1:24:29     1:50:26 
 1575  66/416   5340   Christine Pantazelos            36 F   Abington           MA    39:49     1:22:30     1:50:27 
 1576  55/296   6446   Cherie Le Penske                42 F   Hingham            MA    41:31     1:24:21     1:50:27 
 1577 174/399   2101   Mark Cautela                    36 M   Lexington          MA    47:25     1:28:12     1:50:27 
 1578  67/416   1647   Courtney Sullivan               36 F   Boston             MA    42:25     1:24:56     1:50:27 
 1579  88/227   4560   Bob Brown                       49 M   Wellesley          MA    45:36     1:27:01     1:50:27 
 1580  56/296   5562   Lisa Grafton                    42 F   Bradford           MA    41:50     1:24:16     1:50:28 
 1581  61/167   1327   Moreno Tomei                    51 M   Granby             QC    45:07     1:27:17     1:50:30 
 1582 175/399   5202   Joao Santos                     36 M   Franklin           MA    40:00     1:23:27     1:50:30 
 1583 144/836   3963   Megan Prokop                    27 F   Somerville         MA    40:52     1:23:33     1:50:32 
 1584  81/511   4824   Linda Abularach                 30 F   Boston             MA    42:14     1:24:53     1:50:32 
 1585 176/399   1837   Sean Cantwell                   35 M   Needham            MA    38:08     1:19:38     1:50:33 
 1586 177/399    623   Antonio Grimaldi                38 M   Newton             MA    42:53     1:25:21     1:50:33 
 1587  82/511   3504   Liz Dorrance                    30 F   Boston             MA    42:30     1:23:04     1:50:33 
 1588 220/440   2048   Andrew Wineman                  34 M   Wayland            MA    42:26     1:24:48     1:50:34 
 1589 164/347    358   Stephen Henkenmeier             42 M   Scituate           MA    43:52     1:25:58     1:50:34 
 1590 113/206   3764   Dan Rodkey                      23 M   Ashland            MA    45:25     1:27:31     1:50:35 
 1591  87/508   3547   Jennelle Brosseau               23 F   Mendon             MA    48:06     1:30:26     1:50:35 
 1592  62/167    521   Steven Pohl                     51 M   Hingham            MA    41:55     1:24:45     1:50:36 
 1593  89/227   6298   John Gobron                     45 M   Southborough       MA    45:46     1:27:45     1:50:37 
 1594  88/508   4084   Mythili Prabhu                  21 F   Cambridge          MA    49:30     1:30:12     1:50:38 
 1595  19/101    924   Estelle Mullen                  51 F   Peabody            MA    43:33     1:25:41     1:50:38 
 1596 114/206   5480   Charles Barr                    21 M   Cambridge          MA    43:10     1:24:29     1:50:40 
 1597 145/836   5443   Rachael Licker                  28 F   Boston             MA    44:17     1:25:51     1:50:40 
 1598 178/399   7339   William Aden                    37 M   Norcross           GA    48:24     1:29:51     1:50:40 
 1599  89/508   6043   Bryanna Reddy                   22 F   Woburn             MA    44:48     1:26:52     1:50:41 
 1600 221/440   1141   Edward Gray                     31 M   Quincy             MA    41:34     1:23:29     1:50:41 






                                                                      Page 41
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1601  90/227   5759   Mark Reddy                      49 M   Woburn             MA    44:48     1:26:52     1:50:42 
 1602 215/442   5041   Jared Egan                      27 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:51     1:25:17     1:50:42 
 1603 146/836   5593   Gillian Carter                  25 F   Somerville         MA    45:06     1:27:08     1:50:43 
 1604 165/347   6962   Joseph Bozoyan                  44 M   Belmont            MA    40:46     1:23:19     1:50:45 
 1605  90/508   2155   Kristin Seidman                 20 F   Boston             MA    44:29     1:26:34     1:50:45 
 1606  63/167   3615   Mark Crovella                   52 M   Wayland            MA    49:27     1:30:58     1:50:46 
 1607  68/416   1272   Nicole Rand                     37 F   Wellesley          MA    41:49     1:24:08     1:50:47 
 1608  69/416    615   Kathleen Milewski               38 F   Framingham         MA    43:39     1:25:37     1:50:48 
 1609  91/227   4381   Stephen Germaine                48 M   Fort Collins       CO    42:42     1:24:50     1:50:48 
 1610 179/399    543   Michael Milewski                38 M   Framingham         MA    43:39     1:25:37     1:50:48 
 1611  70/416   5986   Amy Campbell                    36 F   Waban              MA    44:06     1:26:27     1:50:48 
 1612 216/442   6352   Colin Rand                      25 M   Boston             MA    44:23     1:26:18     1:50:49 
 1613 180/399   5417   Scott Lowell                    36 M   Watertown          MA    44:16     1:26:23     1:50:49 
 1614  12/51    1993   Joseph Pelgrin                  61 M   Hopkinton          MA    45:05     1:26:48     1:50:50 
 1615  83/511   3226   Jagjeet Gill                    34 F   Cambridge          MA    40:13     1:21:34     1:50:51 
 1616 166/347   2851   Douglas Carter                  43 M   Hanover            MA    42:17     1:25:09     1:50:51 
 1617  84/511   6063   Michelle Smith                  30 F   Dorchester         MA    44:43     1:27:18     1:50:52 
 1618  71/416   1884   Song Gao                        35 F   Amherst            MA    42:32     1:24:53     1:50:52 
 1619 181/399   3042   Michael Mason                   37 M   Westwood           MA    40:11     1:22:32     1:50:54 
 1620 147/836   3481   Christina Clark                 27 F   Washington         DC    44:19     1:27:23     1:50:55 
 1621 115/206   5714   David Courtney                  24 M   Somerville         MA    49:49     1:32:03     1:50:55 
 1622  24/41    4273   Benjamin Sherman                19 M   Medford            MA    42:42     1:25:20     1:50:55 
 1623 182/399   2953   Scott Marder                    37 M   Boston             MA    47:05     1:28:08     1:50:55 
 1624 217/442   3197   Benjamin Peterson               28 M   Boston             MA    45:57     1:28:31     1:50:56 
 1625  91/508   4332   Carly Keeley                    23 F   Feeding Hills      MA    44:21     1:27:17     1:50:56 
 1626 218/442    789   Michael Bope                    27 M   Somerville         MA    41:30     1:23:37     1:50:56 
 1627  92/227    239   Al Boulanger                    47 M   Belmont            MA    41:02     1:23:40     1:50:56 
 1628  57/296   4129   Kyoko Kato                      41 F   Cambridge          MA    42:29     1:24:50     1:50:56 
 1629  93/227   1397   Andrew Nagelin                  48 M   Medford            MA    49:17     1:30:51     1:50:57 
 1630  92/508   4918   Allison Marre                   24 F   Somerville         MA    46:15     1:28:05     1:50:57 
 1631 148/836    136   Leah Rainis                     29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:08     1:26:30     1:51:00 
 1632  16/94     754   Bruce Blumberg                  57 M   Concord            MA    42:00     1:24:25     1:51:00 
 1633  31/195   4967   Katherine Bolles                46 F   Needham            MA    42:15     1:25:26     1:51:00 
 1634  64/167   2550   Jonathan Rosin                  51 M   Needham            MA    43:08     1:24:58     1:51:01 
 1635 183/399   5432   Eric Dutton                     38 M   Nashua             NH    45:52     1:28:10     1:51:01 
 1636 149/836   2855   Susan Modeen                    27 F   Carlisle           MA    44:03     1:27:12     1:51:01 
 1637  32/195   1366   Kimberley Trainor               46 F   Bulington          MA    46:47     1:27:36     1:51:02 
 1638 116/206   3421   Dany Jradi                      20 M   Cambridge          MA    43:35     1:25:25     1:51:04 
 1639  72/416   2450   Carrie Lacascia                 38 F   Melrose            MA    41:29     1:23:46     1:51:05 
 1640 150/836   1881   Kathryn Gabriele                27 F   Somerville         MA    44:24     1:26:11     1:51:06 






                                                                      Page 42
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1641 219/442   3647   Adam Leach                      28 M   Boston             MA    43:02     1:26:00     1:51:06 
 1642 222/440   7167   Dwayne Henclewood               31 M   Somerville         MA    43:04     1:25:20     1:51:06 
 1643 220/442    993   Matthew Soule                   28 M   Newton             MA    39:47     1:22:46     1:51:06 
 1644 167/347   1399   Don Bell                        40 M   Hingham            MA    43:21     1:25:51     1:51:07 
 1645 221/442   4302   Paul McSheffrey                 28 M   Woburn             MA    44:13     1:26:49     1:51:07 
 1646  20/101   4954   Siobhan Sheehan                 50 F   Duxbury            MA    42:00     1:25:42     1:51:07 
 1647  25/41    7219   Quinton Hurd                    17 M   Boston             MA    45:11     1:26:02     1:51:09 
 1648  58/296   2998   Susan Cantillon                 41 F   Milton             MA    41:32     1:24:54     1:51:10 
 1649  26/41    7224   Collage Nunez                   17 M   Boston             MA    45:10     1:26:02     1:51:11 
 1650 117/206   7214   Cady Quinones                   20 M   Boston             MA    45:10     1:26:02     1:51:11 
 1651  33/195   4761   Kimberlee Chase                 46 F   Dover              MA    48:51     1:30:41     1:51:11 
 1652  93/508   5308   Sarah Gall                      22 F   Somerville         MA    50:08     1:30:27     1:51:12 
 1653  94/227   6186   Bob Walter                      45 M   Shreveport         LA    46:47     1:29:25     1:51:13 
 1654  59/296   1415   Christine Howe                  43 F   Pembroke           MA    44:49     1:27:36     1:51:14 
 1655   9/43    1817   Merle Berman                    59 F   Needham            MA    43:11     1:25:16     1:51:14 
 1656 151/836   4630   Katrina Orelup                  27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:56     1:28:48     1:51:14 
 1657 152/836   3152   Lindsy Whitten                  29 F   Gilford            NH    45:57     1:28:11     1:51:16 
 1658 223/440   2427   Mickey Ireland                  33 M   West Roxbury       MA    45:45     1:28:15     1:51:16 
 1659  73/416    803   Rebecca Delaney                 35 F   Hingham            MA    46:53     1:29:28     1:51:16 
 1660  95/227   7210   Luis Melendez                   46 M   Middleboro         MA    41:39     1:24:37     1:51:16 
 1661 222/442   4046   Kurt Lowery                     25 M   Boston             MA    47:11     1:29:01     1:51:17 
 1662  96/227   4582   Christopher Dame                46 M   Cumming            GA    42:46     1:25:28     1:51:17 
 1663 223/442   3370   Paul Mooradian                  27 M   South Boston       MA    44:49     1:26:45     1:51:20 
 1664  94/508   5549   Molly Sowles                    23 F   Brighton           MA    48:17     1:29:49     1:51:21 
 1665  85/511   6791   Marisa Hollinshead              33 F   Boston             MA    50:45     1:31:58     1:51:23 
 1666 168/347   7123   Mike Mason                      44 M   Peabody            MA    40:38     1:23:14     1:51:23 
 1667  60/296    836   Virginia Dodge                  41 F   Boston             MA    46:51     1:29:15     1:51:24 
 1668 184/399   2070   Matthew Erck                    36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:25     1:25:43     1:51:24 
 1669  95/508   6879   Susan Ng                        21 F   Boston             MA    42:53     1:25:42     1:51:25 
 1670  96/508   2072   Nicole Murphy                   24 F   Norwood            MA    47:11     1:28:35     1:51:25 
 1671 224/440   3361   David Pantalone                 34 M   Dorchester         MA    45:00     1:27:49     1:51:26 
 1672  97/227    435   Jeffrey Cote                    45 M   Milton             MA    44:21     1:26:42     1:51:26 
 1673 185/399   4736   Brendan Durkin                  39 M   Watertown          MA    49:29     1:30:37     1:51:26 
 1674  61/296   5427   Deirdre Calvert                 43 F   Medford            MA    44:03     1:26:40     1:51:27 
 1675 169/347   5731   Daniel English                  41 M   Holyoke            MA    38:54     1:23:01     1:51:27 
 1676 186/399   3428   Alex Rosario                    35 M   New York           NY    46:56     1:28:54     1:51:28 
 1677  98/227   4350   Thomas Coleman                  47 M   Newton             MA    46:49     1:28:31     1:51:28 
 1678 153/836   7359   Anne Helm                       29 F   Newton             MA    43:11     1:25:58     1:51:28 
 1679 154/836   2117   Abigail Wessman                 26 F   Boston             MA    50:11     1:32:08     1:51:30 
 1680  97/508   1942   Kimberly Levine                 23 F   Medford            MA    44:19     1:26:39     1:51:30 






                                                                      Page 43
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1681  21/101    442   Soroya Rahaman                  50 F   Wellesley          MA    44:04     1:26:32     1:51:30 
 1682  86/511   5881   Paulina Camus                   30 F   New York           NY    45:36     1:28:30     1:51:31 
 1683  99/227   6854   Paul Warren                     47 M   Brookline          MA    47:59     1:29:41     1:51:31 
 1684 225/440   5747   Michael Hovanec                 34 M   Somerville         MA    44:45     1:27:11     1:51:31 
 1685  62/296   6286   Tara Adyanthaya                 42 F   Atlanta            GA    44:45     1:26:59     1:51:32 
 1686 100/227   5191   Eric Hipp                       46 M   Milton             MA    44:52     1:27:29     1:51:32 
 1687 155/836   5464   Dana Weaver                     25 F   Cambridge          MA    42:52     1:24:54     1:51:33 
 1688 226/440   1401   Ryan Nistler                    30 M   Boston             MA    44:19     1:26:41     1:51:36 
 1689  74/416   4612   Dale Nepert                     35 F   Malden             MA    47:55     1:30:12     1:51:39 
 1690  12/43    2458   Kelley Steeves                  19 F   Westwood           MA    46:11     1:28:30     1:51:39 
 1691 156/836   3985   Charlotte Hinkle                29 F   Washington         DC    42:22     1:25:46     1:51:39 
 1692 187/399   4308   William Condon                  36 M   South Boston       MA    45:51     1:27:01     1:51:40 
 1693  75/416   2878   Laura Arena                     36 F   Winchester         MA    48:39     1:31:16     1:51:41 
 1694  34/195   3227   Jennifer Martin                 46 F   Southborough       MA    45:44     1:28:19     1:51:41 
 1695  35/195   1050   Mary-Pat Cormier                45 F   Cambridge          MA    43:56     1:26:20     1:51:42 
 1696  87/511   4188   Carrie Lauretto                 33 F   Dedham             MA    43:51     1:26:38     1:51:42 
 1697  88/511   3582   Kerry Shriver                   32 F   Cambridge          MA    44:46     1:27:15     1:51:43 
 1698  36/195   4494   Mimi Golub                      48 F   Newton             MA    46:50     1:28:54     1:51:43 
 1699 224/442   6903   Justin Clark                    29 M   Charlestown        MA    48:16     1:28:15     1:51:43 
 1700 170/347   2408   Darin Ames                      41 M   Cambridge          MA    51:35     1:34:16     1:51:43 
 1701 171/347   5526   Keir Joyce                      40 M   Towson             MD    40:48     1:23:36     1:51:44 
 1702 172/347   5495   Christopher Degrandpre          40 M   Acton              MA    42:40     1:25:07     1:51:44 
 1703  17/94     913   Robert Buffum                   57 M   Wellesley          MA    47:31     1:29:48     1:51:45 
 1704  89/511   6649   Patricia Piekarski              31 F   New York           NY    46:07     1:28:53     1:51:45 
 1705  76/416   3155   Chandra McCarthy                37 F   Brighton           MA    43:35     1:26:07     1:51:45 
 1706 227/440   6256   Timothy Atherton                31 M   Somerville         MA    44:13     1:26:38     1:51:46 
 1707 188/399   2241   Kyle Marchesseault              35 M   Newton             MA    45:07     1:27:37     1:51:47 
 1708 157/836   3231   Tiana Baroni                    27 F   Newton Center      MA    51:30     1:33:52     1:51:47 
 1709 228/440   3258   Jed Wartman                     34 M   Hallowell          ME    48:12     1:30:07     1:51:48 
 1710 229/440   4181   Theodore Hook                   33 M   Charlestown        MA    43:09     1:25:43     1:51:49 
 1711  63/296   1443   Samara Reck-Peterson            41 F   Cambridge          MA    42:16     1:25:25     1:51:50 
 1712  98/508   3674   Abby Stemper                    22 F   Boston             MA    50:20     1:33:05     1:51:50 
 1713  99/508   5290   Michelle Valverde               23 F   Cambridge          MA    41:54     1:24:02     1:51:51 
 1714 158/836   2955   Elizabeth Mazzaferro            28 F   Athol              MA    43:49     1:26:58     1:51:51 
 1715 159/836   2064   Amanda Casale                   25 F   Sudbury            MA    44:05     1:27:04     1:51:52 
 1716 160/836   6503   Meighan Kelly                   26 F   South Boston       MA    47:31     1:29:13     1:51:52 
 1717 225/442   6524   Matthew Madden                  28 M   South Boston       MA    47:31     1:29:13     1:51:52 
 1718 161/836   2163   Samantha Harrington             26 F   Worcester          MA    42:08     1:25:39     1:51:53 
 1719 162/836   2879   Caitlin Guigli                  29 F   Boston             MA    42:36     1:25:03     1:51:53 
 1720 163/836   2055   Jane Johnson                    29 F   Charlestown        MA    42:36     1:25:03     1:51:53 






                                                                      Page 44
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1721 100/508   3768   Meredith Lepley                 23 F   Boston             MA    46:33     1:26:19     1:51:54 
 1722  64/296   6945   Cynthia Abbott                  40 F   Sudbury            MA    46:07     1:27:52     1:51:55 
 1723 173/347    806   James Regan                     43 M   Melrose            MA    45:10     1:27:02     1:51:55 
 1724 189/399   2364   Brian Patterson                 37 M   Arlington          MA    47:53     1:31:30     1:51:56 
 1725  77/416   1650   Jenn Argiras                    35 F   Somerville         MA    42:51     1:26:01     1:51:56 
 1726 101/508   6583   Anne Tucci                      24 F   Boston             MA    41:33     1:24:51     1:51:56 
 1727 102/508   2238   Taylor Lane                     23 F   Cambridge          MA    50:48     1:31:29     1:51:57 
 1728  78/416   6558   Stacey Pierce                   35 F   Geneva             NY    45:07     1:27:38     1:51:57 
 1729  18/94     384   Brian Hawes                     58 M   Natick             MA    43:36     1:25:40     1:51:58 
 1730 230/440   5281   Kevin Powers                    33 M   North Easton       MA    43:28     1:27:28     1:51:58 
 1731 231/440   1818   Jonah Berman                    32 M   Cambridge          MA    43:22     1:26:19     1:51:58 
 1732  79/416   5105   Maura Forbes Hughey             37 F   West Newbury       MA    48:49     1:30:57     1:51:59 
 1733   2/19    2173   Ivan Blecher                    65 M   Revere             MA    41:57     1:25:08     1:51:59 
 1734 190/399   3335   Jeremy Ellman                   37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:45     1:28:24     1:51:59 
 1735  65/167    720   John Pizzuto                    50 M   Needham            MA    47:30     1:29:35     1:51:59 
 1736   1/6      523   Betsy Leith Kelly               66 F   Westborough        MA    42:39     1:25:26     1:51:59 
 1737  65/296   6460   Meredith Talbot                 40 F   Milton             MA    43:59     1:26:44     1:52:00 
 1738 118/206   1646   Thomas Battey                   22 M   Boston             MA    38:30     1:22:05     1:52:01 
 1739 164/836   3477   Rachel Hamilton                 27 F   Boston             MA    43:03     1:25:56     1:52:02 
 1740 191/399   3650   Edward Ludwigson                39 M   Upton              MA    44:18     1:28:17     1:52:02 
 1741 165/836   7316   Melissa White                   28 F   Boston             MA    47:06     1:29:26     1:52:03 
 1742 101/227   4808   Christopher Stanley             45 M   Dorchester         MA    47:51     1:30:49     1:52:03 
 1743 119/206   1954   Andrew Malloy                   24 M   Boston             MA    53:00     1:35:19     1:52:04 
 1744 102/227   6865   Gabriel Gomez                   47 M   Cohasset           MA    51:42     1:33:49     1:52:05 
 1745 174/347   5232   Jong Woo Lee                    42 M   Newton             MA    46:12     1:29:16     1:52:07 
 1746 175/347   6462   Arthur Horiatis                 44 M   Cambridge          MA    48:28     1:30:24     1:52:07 
 1747  80/416   5909   Lauren Tourgee                  39 F   Canton             MA    44:41     1:27:38     1:52:08 
 1748  90/511   4088   Mollie Meikle                   30 F   Staatsburg         NY    50:50     1:33:54     1:52:09 
 1749 120/206   2256   John Tsai                       21 M   Cambridge          MA    39:22     1:23:23     1:52:09 
 1750 176/347   2168   Robert Siciliano                44 M   Revere             MA    46:15     1:29:11     1:52:10 
 1751  91/511   4142   Elizabeth Morgan                32 F   Chicopee           MA    43:32     1:26:09     1:52:12 
 1752  66/167    603   James Meehan                    50 M   Duxbury            MA    42:10     1:25:04     1:52:13 
 1753 232/440   5853   Matthew Bashalany               31 M   Tewksbury          MA    48:57     1:31:24     1:52:13 
 1754 166/836   4581   Maja Sedic                      29 F   Cambridge          MA    43:13     1:25:42     1:52:14 
 1755  37/195   1425   Ellen O'Hara                    45 F   Westwood           MA    44:49     1:27:37     1:52:14 
 1756 192/399   2760   Brian Moore                     36 M   Wakefield          MA    50:23     1:31:27     1:52:15 
 1757 167/836   4590   Holly Cooney                    25 F   Baltimore          MD    51:03     1:32:56     1:52:15 
 1758 103/508   4927   Hailey Kopp                     21 F   Boston             MA    46:57     1:29:20     1:52:15 
 1759 104/508   7059   Kaleigh McMurray                22 F   New York           NY    44:50     1:27:27     1:52:16 
 1760  67/167   6826   Michael Mutter                  50 M   Needham            MA    47:35     1:30:24     1:52:17 






                                                                      Page 45
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1761  68/167    943   Robert Dibella                  50 M   Nashua             NH    46:31     1:29:23     1:52:17 
 1762 105/508   3894   Kelly Skinner                   23 F   Deerfield          MA              1:30:06     1:52:17 
 1763 106/508   6830   Megan MacDonald                 23 F   Quincy             MA    44:29     1:25:15     1:52:17 
 1764 168/836   2001   Hannah Reeves                   27 F   Arlington          VA    45:05     1:28:06     1:52:18 
 1765  92/511   6378   Toni-Ann Feeney                 34 F   Long Valley        NJ    43:37     1:26:09     1:52:19 
 1766 177/347   4127   Dat Huynh                       40 M   Framingham         MA    54:45     1:36:38     1:52:21 
 1767  38/195   5183   Magda Fleckner                  47 F   Weston             MA    43:46     1:27:39     1:52:21 
 1768 103/227   5369   Neil Elder                      47 M   Natick             MA    44:24     1:27:17     1:52:22 
 1769 226/442   7043   Carlo Willia Lim                26 M   Boston             MA    47:52     1:30:01     1:52:22 
 1770 104/227   7353   Terrence Norchi                 47 M   Natick             MA    44:25     1:27:17     1:52:23 
 1771  93/511   2565   Jessica Paulus                  34 F   Boston             MA    43:09     1:26:03     1:52:23 
 1772  66/296   4051   Celia Gillis                    42 F   Edgartown          MA    42:19     1:25:41     1:52:23 
 1773 169/836   3129   Alison Gray                     27 F   Cambridge          MA    39:08     1:26:41     1:52:23 
 1774 105/227   3088   Bill Harkins                    45 M   Hingham            MA    41:48     1:23:18     1:52:23 
 1775  19/94    4674   John Leeth                      58 M   Needham            MA    44:49     1:27:32     1:52:23 
 1776 170/836   1572   Kate Parizeau                   25 F   Wellesley          MA    44:14     1:27:14     1:52:23 
 1777 193/399    704   Kaden Rushford                  35 M   Somerville         MA    42:59     1:26:13     1:52:24 
 1778  81/416   6628   Allison Dorval                  37 F   Brighton           MA    42:48     1:25:52     1:52:24 
 1779 178/347    692   Nicholas Maffeo                 41 M   Canton             MA    40:08     1:24:04     1:52:25 
 1780 179/347   6588   Robert Gobron                   44 M   Southborough       MA    44:07     1:26:43     1:52:25 
 1781  67/296   6796   Allison Furlong                 41 F   Brighton           MA    42:48     1:25:52     1:52:25 
 1782  20/94    6869   Guy Joslin                      55 M   Melrose            MA    45:00     1:28:10     1:52:26 
 1783 227/442   3600   Christopher Couchman            26 M   Sherwood           OR    48:15     1:30:58     1:52:27 
 1784  68/296   3134   Keryn Odonnell                  41 F   Roslindale         MA    43:09     1:27:19     1:52:27 
 1785  39/195   5858   Colette Trenchard               48 F   Wilmington         MA    48:46     1:31:30     1:52:28 
 1786 107/508   7325   Kristin McNelis                 23 F   New York           NY    42:59     1:26:08     1:52:28 
 1787  94/511   4776   Rebecca Mulvey                  33 F   Norwood            MA    44:09     1:27:00     1:52:29 
 1788 108/508   4991   Katherine Sammon                21 F   Bradley Beach      NJ    46:47     1:29:03     1:52:29 
 1789 109/508   2668   Siusi Power                     22 F   East Lyme          CT    43:39     1:27:40     1:52:30 
 1790 233/440    760   Juan Ramos                      33 M   Roxbury            MA    40:10     1:24:33     1:52:31 
 1791  40/195   6128   Anka Bric                       47 F   Needham            MA    51:24     1:33:42     1:52:31 
 1792 171/836   1065   Malia Koppin                    29 F   Cambridge          MA    45:28     1:28:29     1:52:33 
 1793 172/836   5258   Erlana Veras                    29 F   Boston             MA    45:16     1:27:37     1:52:33 
 1794 234/440   5842   Michael Quinn                   31 M   Reading            MA    48:00     1:30:09     1:52:33 
 1795  69/296    752   Dana Lee                        43 F   Boston             MA    45:03     1:28:19     1:52:33 
 1796 180/347   4597   Jorge Otero                     43 M   Newton             MA    42:07     1:25:24     1:52:34 
 1797  95/511   3733   Maureen Dubreuil                32 F   South Boston       MA    44:54     1:27:28     1:52:34 
 1798  70/296   3946   Elaine Blais                    43 F   Milton             MA    41:50     1:26:24     1:52:35 
 1799  96/511   4777   Eileen Ennis                    34 F   Quincy             MA    48:50     1:31:34     1:52:35 
 1800 235/440   1355   David Monteiro                  31 M   Quincy             MA    38:43     1:22:59     1:52:36 






                                                                      Page 46
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1801 110/508   4198   Sanjana Malviya                 21 F   Boston             MA    42:58     1:26:29     1:52:37 
 1802 181/347    819   Thomas Corra                    43 M   West Roxbury       MA    47:43     1:30:34     1:52:38 
 1803 173/836   3621   Erin Dunn                       27 F   Hoboken            NJ    45:37     1:28:11     1:52:38 
 1804  41/195   1449   Ayme Van Riet                   46 F   Dover              MA    40:39     1:25:18     1:52:39 
 1805 182/347   1619   Mark Fritsche                   40 M   Brookfield         MA    41:36     1:25:07     1:52:40 
 1806 106/227   1451   Lance Beebe                     46 M   Nashua             NH    45:21     1:28:05     1:52:40 
 1807  42/195   1310   Tina Reilly                     47 F   Walpole            MA    44:09     1:27:31     1:52:40 
 1808  97/511   5410   Sharyn Clemente                 32 F   Boston             MA    45:42     1:28:38     1:52:41 
 1809  71/296   5135   Kristan Murphy                  44 F   Lynnfield          MA    44:08     1:27:08     1:52:42 
 1810 174/836   5407   Betsy Henthorne                 28 F   Washington         DC    40:54     1:24:32     1:52:43 
 1811 175/836   1234   Lisa Sands                      25 F   Taunton            MA    46:34     1:29:21     1:52:44 
 1812  21/94    6878   Robert Levine                   57 M   Hollis             NH    43:49     1:26:44     1:52:44 
 1813 194/399   4074   Edward Donahue                  35 M   Boston             MA    47:33     1:29:58     1:52:44 
 1814 107/227   4624   Greg Keefe                      46 M   Quincy             MA    43:22     1:25:56     1:52:45 
 1815 195/399   2568   Hyoun Park                      36 M   Roxbury            MA    44:53     1:27:15     1:52:45 
 1816 228/442   5246   Peter Holt                      28 M   Boston             MA    43:49     1:27:23     1:52:46 
 1817 236/440   4705   Adam Binder                     30 M   Brookline          MA    45:40     1:29:21     1:52:47 
 1818 237/440   4056   Georges Haley                   34 M   Boston             MA    49:52     1:31:45     1:52:48 
 1819 111/508   3786   Taylor Shimberg                 22 F   Boston             MA    45:41     1:28:01     1:52:49 
 1820 196/399   2385   James Tiorano                   39 M   Revere             MA    48:57     1:30:50     1:52:50 
 1821 197/399    157   Brian Ladley                    39 M   Brewster           MA    45:30     1:28:53     1:52:50 
 1822 108/227   7128   Michael Scannell                47 M   West Roxbury       MA    40:25     1:24:28     1:52:50 
 1823 229/442   4756   Brennan Mullaney                29 M   Medford            MA    45:52     1:28:12     1:52:51 
 1824 183/347   5541   Rui Lopes                       40 M   Charlestown        MA    45:22     1:29:23     1:52:52 
 1825 238/440   1892   William Hall                    30 M   Needham            MA    42:27     1:24:43     1:52:52 
 1826  98/511   3464   Andrea Uribe                    30 F   Medford            MA    46:40     1:28:36     1:52:52 
 1827 176/836   2093   Stephanie Lavigne               29 F   Watertown          MA    45:58     1:28:47     1:52:52 
 1828  82/416   5263   Laura Fay                       37 F   Melrose            MA    45:06     1:28:16     1:52:53 
 1829  99/511    191   Kimberly Carvalho               34 F   East Boston        MA    47:54     1:30:11     1:52:55 
 1830 112/508   2211   Julia Riley                     21 F   Plymouth           MA    47:40     1:29:59     1:52:56 
 1831 239/440   7211   Ross Kochman                    30 M   Boston             MA    49:53     1:32:36     1:52:57 
 1832  13/43    3935   Laura Hogikyan                  19 F   Cambridge          MA    43:09     1:26:08     1:52:57 
 1833 230/442   3468   Stephen Weisman                 29 M   Waltham            MA    41:25     1:24:37     1:52:58 
 1834 231/442   3616   Rory Zebrowski                  26 M   Hoboken            NJ    45:00     1:27:53     1:52:58 
 1835 121/206   3646   Christopher McVety              24 M   Boston             MA    38:09     1:20:16     1:52:58 
 1836 109/227   6357   Matt Carothers                  46 M   Dover              MA    43:49     1:26:43     1:52:59 
 1837 240/440   3810   Tyson Hubbard                   30 M   Boston             MA    46:01     1:28:13     1:52:59 
 1838 113/508   2200   Julianne Helinek                24 F   New York           NY    45:22     1:28:20     1:53:00 
 1839 232/442   1221   Ilya Kagan                      27 M   Boston             MA    46:13     1:27:55     1:53:01 
 1840 198/399   2297   Michael Kelleher                36 M   Charlestown        MA    51:17     1:30:31     1:53:01 






                                                                      Page 47
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1841  72/296   5675   Julia Clarke                    43 F   San Francisco      CA    48:31     1:30:31     1:53:01 
 1842 177/836   5609   Nikoma Baccus                   27 F   Boston             MA    44:25     1:27:52     1:53:02 
 1843 114/508   5635   Melissa Dinapoli                23 F   Washington         DC    48:25     1:30:39     1:53:02 
 1844 100/511   4819   Leah Lammer                     34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:18     1:29:14     1:53:02 
 1845  14/43    2320   Emily McManus                   19 F   Walpole            MA    46:05     1:29:44     1:53:03 
 1846 115/508   6563   Anne Wenk                       20 F   Brooklyn           NY    45:24     1:29:07     1:53:04 
 1847 199/399   5787   Emmett Murphy                   36 M   Woburn             MA    51:53     1:33:44     1:53:04 
 1848 233/442   1400   Andrew Henke                    25 M   Boston             MA    42:10     1:25:59     1:53:05 
 1849 110/227   4507   Michael Bolles                  47 M   Needham            MA    42:15     1:25:26     1:53:06 
 1850 241/440   7195   Ivan Millan-Pulecio             34 M   Framingham         MA    48:26     1:30:59     1:53:07 
 1851 242/440   5454   Christian Chavarro              33 M   Newton Center      MA    46:02     1:28:32     1:53:07 
 1852 101/511   3118   Heidi Kuhn                      31 F   Manchester         NH    43:32     1:27:30     1:53:08 
 1853 178/836   3126   Katherine Coyne                 27 F   Cohasset           MA    49:15     1:32:00     1:53:09 
 1854 234/442   2499   Jonathan Singer                 28 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:42     1:27:35     1:53:09 
 1855 102/511   4549   Kaylyn Makins Bigelow           34 F   Somerville         MA    45:53     1:28:51     1:53:10 
 1856  83/416   6938   Carrie Desmond                  39 F   Washington         DC    45:40     1:28:50     1:53:11 
 1857 122/206   5378   Pete Haney                      24 M   Brookline          MA    45:05     1:27:20     1:53:11 
 1858 184/347    855   Paul Notari                     42 M   Bridgewater        MA    41:04     1:23:12     1:53:12 
 1859 243/440   5083   Todd Barylick                   32 M   Cambridge          MA    43:07     1:26:57     1:53:12 
 1860 179/836   4735   Katherine Gianutsos             29 F   Cambridge          MA    43:07     1:26:57     1:53:12 
 1861 103/511   4442   Tamara Johnson                  33 F   Natick             MA    42:24     1:26:16     1:53:13 
 1862  84/416   6690   Jill Zamarro                    39 F   Shrewsbury         MA    42:46     1:26:32     1:53:15 
 1863 244/440    308   Vonnery Brucal                  33 M   Quincy             MA    42:43     1:26:18     1:53:15 
 1864 185/347    484   Daniel Shore                    43 M   Cambridge          MA    44:13     1:27:54     1:53:16 
 1865 180/836   3294   Rachael Kacos                   27 F   Boston             MA    41:50     1:25:38     1:53:18 
 1866 200/399    842   Darrell Roberts                 35 M   Roxbury            MA    46:48     1:30:20     1:53:18 
 1867 123/206   3204   Anthony Abbruscato              21 M   Boston             MA    44:06     1:27:34     1:53:19 
 1868  85/416   2345   Mary Pat Lancelotta             35 F   Cambridge          MA    45:08     1:28:14     1:53:19 
 1869 116/508   7085   Kelly Sanders                   20 F   Marlborough        MA    47:22     1:30:06     1:53:20 
 1870  22/101   7245   Drusilla Pratt-Otto             53 F   Brookline          MA    40:35     1:24:42     1:53:20 
 1871 117/508   3751   Sarah Collier                   22 F   Philadelphia       PA    50:12     1:33:39     1:53:21 
 1872 201/399    161   Jason Freedman                  36 M   Boston             MA    47:04     1:29:47     1:53:21 
 1873 186/347   1627   Scott Bobek                     41 M   Boston             MA    44:26     1:27:53     1:53:22 
 1874 181/836   1459   Rachel Haskell                  27 F   East Northport     NY    44:36     1:28:14     1:53:22 
 1875 235/442   5718   Stuart Wall                     25 M   Newton Centre      MA    45:15     1:29:02     1:53:23 
 1876 202/399   5906   Yonghong (an Zhang              38 M   Quincy             MA    47:39     1:31:15     1:53:24 
 1877 203/399   5431   Wasim Syed                      37 M   Lexington          MA    45:19     1:29:06     1:53:24 
 1878 204/399    902   Michael Lambert                 37 M   Hingham            MA    46:03     1:30:08     1:53:24 
 1879  22/94    1054   George Lemire                   58 M   Wells              ME    42:03     1:23:40     1:53:25 
 1880 182/836    922   Shraddha Shrestha               27 F   Cambridge          MA    51:03     1:34:13     1:53:25 






                                                                      Page 48
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1881 183/836   4750   Abigail Ehret                   25 F   Boston             MA    43:19     1:26:23     1:53:27 
 1882  69/167   5869   Edward Ehret                    53 M   Birdsboro          PA    43:19     1:26:23     1:53:27 
 1883 187/347   2563   Jim Montalto                    44 M   Hopkinton          MA    43:18     1:26:51     1:53:28 
 1884 124/206   7380   Brendan Reardon                 20 M   Medford            MA    46:08     1:27:29     1:53:28 
 1885 205/399    197   Seth Maleri                     37 M   Somerville         MA    44:46     1:27:27     1:53:29 
 1886  23/94     572   Jeffrey Kravitz                 58 M   Lynnfield          MA    43:49     1:27:16     1:53:31 
 1887  73/296    556   Lisa O'Connor                   42 F   Dedham             MA    49:05     1:31:39     1:53:31 
 1888  15/43    5647   Vineela Kanagala                14 F   Mystic             CT    44:08     1:28:03     1:53:31 
 1889 206/399   2054   Joe McGonegal                   38 M   Brookline          MA    48:11     1:30:30     1:53:32 
 1890 118/508   2049   Emily Winer                     22 F   Boston             MA    49:09     1:31:51     1:53:32 
 1891  43/195   5978   Kimberly Crider                 48 F   Nashua             NH    47:14     1:30:44     1:53:32 
 1892 184/836   4430   Bernadette Moonan               27 F   Milton             MA    43:44     1:27:34     1:53:32 
 1893 111/227   4739   Marc Bloostein                  48 M   Needham            MA    45:00     1:28:32     1:53:32 
 1894 188/347   5382   Bipin Mistry                    44 M   Needham            MA    42:32     1:26:12     1:53:32 
 1895  70/167    690   Mark Versavel                   54 M   Arlington          MA    42:10     1:25:18     1:53:33 
 1896 236/442   2605   Joseph Fort                     26 M   Cambridge          MA    44:50     1:29:00     1:53:34 
 1897 185/836   4179   Hanh Pham                       25 F   Cambridge          MA    43:55     1:28:06     1:53:36 
 1898 186/836   5250   Julia Marion                    26 F   Somerville         MA    44:19     1:27:27     1:53:37 
 1899  44/195   1803   Linda Ahern                     47 F   Acton              MA    45:49     1:28:52     1:53:38 
 1900 112/227   5783   Peter Racicot                   46 M   Weymouth           MA    46:28     1:29:57     1:53:39 
 1901 119/508   7074   Lisa Pierce                     23 F   Concord            MA    49:57     1:32:05     1:53:39 
 1902 207/399   2791   Barry Kelly                     39 M   Marblehead         MA    46:41     1:28:36     1:53:39 
 1903 189/347   5520   Michael Leary                   40 M   Hingham            MA    46:06     1:28:37     1:53:40 
 1904 120/508   5901   Kimberly Chapman                23 F   Somerville         MA    48:18     1:30:42     1:53:41 
 1905 187/836   6025   Lindsay Ferzoco                 25 F   Boston             MA    41:37     1:25:56     1:53:42 
 1906  71/167   4860   Mark McAnelly                   53 M   Dallas             TX    43:44     1:26:37     1:53:42 
 1907 190/347   2726   Caleb Daniloff                  42 M   Cambridge          MA    46:02     1:28:49     1:53:43 
 1908 245/440   4687   Jeffrey Bears                   33 M   Foxboro            MA    42:53     1:24:55     1:53:43 
 1909 237/442    840   Khoa Pham                       29 M   Quincy             MA    38:53     1:22:23     1:53:45 
 1910 188/836    457   Leila Rieder                    27 F   Providence         RI    47:53     1:31:13     1:53:46 
 1911 246/440   2090   Michael Rueckwald               31 M   Waltham            MA    43:16     1:26:53     1:53:47 
 1912 189/836   4475   Lindsey Byhring                 29 F   Boston             MA    50:38     1:33:36     1:53:47 
 1913 190/836   5244   Christina Peaslee               28 F   Quincy             MA    50:38     1:33:37     1:53:48 
 1914 191/836   2045   Jenna White                     28 F   East Meadow        NY    44:18     1:28:32     1:53:48 
 1915  86/416   2358   Bonnie Duncan                   37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:01     1:31:34     1:53:48 
 1916  87/416   4223   Eve Sorum                       36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:01     1:31:35     1:53:49 
 1917  72/167   5498   John Fattore                    52 M   Dover              MA    47:48     1:31:31     1:53:51 
 1918 125/206   7272   Marc Reid                       22 M   Marlborough        MA    52:20     1:34:34     1:53:51 
 1919 113/227   4095   Ronald Gove                     48 M   Northbridge        MA    52:20     1:34:34     1:53:51 
 1920 121/508   3010   Rachel Pettis                   22 F   Brighton           MA    48:25     1:29:58     1:53:51 






                                                                      Page 49
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1921  88/416   2207   Cheryl Kauvar                   35 F   Needham            MA    48:16     1:31:50     1:53:54 
 1922 126/206   7364   David Yang                      21 M   Cambridge          MA    45:02     1:28:18     1:53:54 
 1923 114/227   5639   Andrew Eschtruth                45 M   Natick             MA    41:35     1:25:47     1:53:55 
 1924 122/508   5550   Elizabeth Faust                 23 F   Boston             MA    45:50     1:29:32     1:53:55 
 1925 192/836   4745   Emily Arenson                   27 F   Brookline          MA    47:50     1:31:08     1:53:57 
 1926  74/296   4311   Natalie Bezdaris                41 F   Hopkinton          MA    53:28     1:36:34     1:53:57 
 1927 127/206   5921   Chris Remeika                   22 M   Marblehead         MA    52:18     1:36:22     1:53:58 
 1928 123/508   6737   Tierney Carey                   24 F   Brighton           MA    48:11     1:32:27     1:54:00 
 1929  73/167   1475   David McIntosh                  54 M   Boston             MA    46:47     1:29:31     1:54:00 
 1930 104/511   6562   Deanna Savioli                  30 F   Arlington          MA    49:25     1:32:03     1:54:00 
 1931 191/347   5866   Jamie Watt                      42 M   Acton              MA    49:49     1:34:32     1:54:00 
 1932  75/296   5418   Donna Bbattista                 42 F   Hyde Park          MA    49:25     1:32:03     1:54:01 
 1933  76/296   4166   Maria David                     44 F   Malden             MA    42:43     1:27:06     1:54:01 
 1934 124/508   6966   Amanda Brusca                   23 F   Prides Crossing    MA    46:47     1:30:55     1:54:01 
 1935  89/416   3401   Joanna Lackey                   37 F   Brighton           MA    41:47     1:26:02     1:54:01 
 1936 125/508   6856   Amanda Horowitz                 21 F   Sharon             MA    45:05     1:29:39     1:54:02 
 1937  45/195   1925   Pamela Karpen                   46 F   Weston             CT    45:42     1:28:23     1:54:03 
 1938 208/399   5601   Jeff Kreher                     39 M   Reading            MA    43:36     1:26:56     1:54:03 
 1939  46/195   7324   Tracy Foreman                   47 F   Wellesley          MA    44:23     1:28:22     1:54:04 
 1940 247/440   6842   Matthew Mahoney                 33 M   Worcester          MA    44:18     1:28:13     1:54:04 
 1941 209/399   6103   Rogier Landman                  39 M   Cambridge          MA    48:32     1:31:13     1:54:05 
 1942 126/508   2489   Dani Hiravy                     23 F   New York           NY    46:04     1:29:27     1:54:08 
 1943 105/511   3535   Stephanie Lehn                  30 F   Greenwich          CT    50:20     1:33:26     1:54:09 
 1944 248/440   3449   Colin Cox                       31 M   Boston             MA    45:49     1:29:30     1:54:09 
 1945  47/195   6149   Alice Murphy                    48 F   Wellesley          MA    52:19     1:35:15     1:54:09 
 1946  90/416   5944   Christine Plowman               36 F   Medford            MA    45:51     1:28:58     1:54:09 
 1947 127/508   6371   Alice Kate Cummings             24 F   Boston             MA    45:50     1:29:32     1:54:10 
 1948 210/399    518   Gerardo Lopez-Guerra            38 M   Boston             MA    53:00     1:35:34     1:54:10 
 1949 106/511    159   Julia Caruso                    31 F   Milford            MA    47:08     1:29:46     1:54:11 
 1950  48/195   6120   Susan Bonaceto                  49 F   Walpole            MA    45:49     1:29:59     1:54:12 
 1951 115/227    810   Paul Pysher                     45 M   Boston             MA    44:17     1:27:55     1:54:12 
 1952  91/416   4250   Lindsey Richardson              35 F   Newton             MA    45:53     1:29:25     1:54:12 
 1953  74/167   3284   William McCarron                51 M   Winchester         MA    43:48     1:27:03     1:54:13 
 1954 128/508   2681   Lindsay Berman                  24 F   Somerville         MA    48:27     1:31:11     1:54:13 
 1955 238/442   5318   Terrence Flanagan               27 M   Maynard            MA    48:12     1:31:12     1:54:13 
 1956 239/442   4371   Aaron Wyand                     28 M   Washington         DC    46:48     1:28:17     1:54:14 
 1957 240/442   3318   Jake Colognesi                  29 M   Boston             MA    46:47     1:28:17     1:54:14 
 1958 193/836   1571   Sarah Dobrowolski               26 F   Brookline          MA    43:33     1:27:43     1:54:15 
 1959   1/24    7153   June Schlabach                  63 F   Campton            NH    47:40     1:31:19     1:54:16 
 1960  77/296   1157   Tammy Ferreira                  41 F   Littleton          MA    46:22     1:29:56     1:54:16 






                                                                      Page 50
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1961 107/511   4203   Eleanor Brennan Hall            32 F   South Easton       MA    48:44     1:31:32     1:54:17 
 1962 192/347   3686   Robert Fielitz                  43 M   The Villages       FL    41:26     1:25:38     1:54:17 
 1963 249/440   3920   Lacerra Scott                   30 M   Upton              MA    54:44     1:36:39     1:54:17 
 1964 108/511   2281   Christina Muratore              30 F   Cambridge          MA    45:22     1:29:24     1:54:18 
 1965  78/296   7240   Amy Barrett                     40 F   Needham            MA    47:05     1:30:49     1:54:18 
 1966 128/206   7391   Varandt Khodaverdian            23 M   Somerville         MA    45:18     1:29:35     1:54:19 
 1967 129/508   1999   Hailey Prescott                 20 F   Whitinsville       MA    45:25     1:28:44     1:54:19 
 1968  92/416   3692   Diana Hunt                      35 F   Cambridge          MA    45:29     1:29:39     1:54:21 
 1969  75/167    359   Edward Black                    52 M   Needham            MA                          1:54:21 
 1970  23/101    495   Sarah Lamb                      52 F   Needham            MA    46:54     1:30:35     1:54:22 
 1971 194/836   4454   Mary Ting                       27 F   Cambridge          MA    52:01     1:34:51     1:54:22 
 1972  76/167   4318   Richard Maltz                   53 M   Newton             MA    47:34     1:30:58     1:54:22 
 1973 241/442   6904   Brendan Hayes                   27 M   Astoria            NY    49:12     1:31:47     1:54:22 
 1974  16/43    2888   Alexandra Litwak                19 F   Oxford             MA    45:31     1:29:11     1:54:22 
 1975 130/508   1210   Tammy Hsieh                     22 F   Lexington          MA    51:00     1:33:53     1:54:22 
 1976  49/195    533   Jill Rosa                       47 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:09     1:27:33     1:54:23 
 1977 116/227    933   Kevin Marinelli                 48 M   Needham            MA    43:34     1:26:46     1:54:25 
 1978 242/442   4565   Shalin Patel                    28 M   Boston             MA    45:40     1:29:21     1:54:25 
 1979 129/206   3993   Michael Prew                    22 M   Mansfield          MA    44:39     1:28:38     1:54:25 
 1980 193/347   6728   Sivakumar Nandiwada             40 M   Framingham         MA    44:39     1:27:58     1:54:26 
 1981  79/296   3027   Gretchen Tenbrook               40 F   Needham            MA    41:02     1:26:00     1:54:26 
 1982 250/440   3699   Nathaniel Kirkpatrick           32 M   Malden             MA    49:20     1:33:09     1:54:26 
 1983 109/511   6337   Maika Escandon                  31 F   Boston             MA    45:27     1:29:30     1:54:27 
 1984 243/442   3228   Michael Tyburski                28 M   Brooklyn           NY    50:49     1:34:23     1:54:27 
 1985 244/442   7208   Andrew Dorosario                26 M   Brighton           MA    53:00     1:35:19     1:54:27 
 1986  77/167   4342   Peter Miller                    54 M   Mount Laurel       NJ    45:20     1:28:54     1:54:28 
 1987 194/347    462   Anthony Velleco                 43 M   Marblehead         MA    42:21     1:26:30     1:54:28 
 1988 211/399   1982   Patrick Nugent                  38 M   Bellingham         MA    46:18     1:30:49     1:54:28 
 1989 195/347   5456   Hal Rood                        43 M   Rochester          MA    47:24     1:30:55     1:54:28 
 1990 195/836   5512   Marissa Witkowski               29 F   Boston             MA    44:13     1:28:26     1:54:29 
 1991 196/836   2766   Caeli Rubens                    28 F   Boston             MA    52:01     1:34:51     1:54:29 
 1992 212/399   5841   Brian Kelliher                  39 M   Norwood            MA    42:35     1:27:18     1:54:31 
 1993 197/836   4413   Melissa Gallagher               25 F   Roslindale         MA    46:52     1:29:51     1:54:31 
 1994  24/101    171   Susan Davis                     50 F   Brighton           MA    45:08     1:28:45     1:54:32 
 1995 198/836   5514   Melissa Perroni                 29 F   Boston             MA    49:11     1:32:18     1:54:32 
 1996 199/836   5212   Andrea Lauerman                 28 F   Boston             MA    46:33     1:30:25     1:54:33 
 1997 251/440   6189   Josep Belles                    33 M   Boston             MA    44:01     1:26:28     1:54:36 
 1998 245/442   5095   Justin Rodis                    25 M   Sudbury            MA    48:10     1:31:01     1:54:36 
 1999 200/836   4626   Jamie Mader                     25 F   Westborough        MA    47:10     1:30:54     1:54:37 
 2000 213/399   3425   Martin Letourneau               39 M   Beloeil            QC    40:09     1:25:35     1:54:37 






                                                                      Page 51
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2001 252/440   5974   Joshua Levine                   34 M   Boston             MA    41:39     1:26:54     1:54:37 
 2002 110/511    723   Jillian Diauto                  34 F   Randolph           MA    42:22     1:26:33     1:54:38 
 2003 253/440   4793   Fadi Kanaan                     32 M   Boston             MA    44:29     1:27:52     1:54:39 
 2004 254/440   1694   Christopher Maki                30 M   Brookline          MA    45:54     1:29:14     1:54:39 
 2005 201/836   5753   Sarah Allen                     26 F   Boston             MA    52:01     1:34:53     1:54:40 
 2006 246/442   5162   Muhammad Far Abdul Rahman       27 M   Boston             MA    44:30     1:28:15     1:54:40 
 2007 130/206   6217   Gregory Mercuri                 24 M   Natick             MA    45:11     1:29:00     1:54:41 
 2008 214/399   1389   Thomas Pettit                   39 M   East Boston        MA    42:14     1:26:22     1:54:42 
 2009 247/442   7276   David O'Connor                  29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:10     1:30:35     1:54:43 
 2010 196/347   3319   Eric Robertson                  42 M   Lynn               MA    50:45     1:33:56     1:54:43 
 2011 215/399   2372   Mark Murphy                     39 M   Norton             MA    48:40     1:32:19     1:54:43 
 2012  50/195   3701   Kimberly Smith                  46 F   Lynn               MA    50:45     1:33:56     1:54:43 
 2013  93/416   4080   Paulina Sempertegui             38 F   Cambridge          MA    50:46     1:33:34     1:54:45 
 2014 255/440   4440   Scott Gabree                    30 M   Somerville         MA    48:56     1:32:05     1:54:45 
 2015 111/511   3249   Michele Gabree                  31 F   Somerville         MA    48:56     1:32:05     1:54:45 
 2016 112/511   3501   Jess Andra                      33 F   Southborough       MA    44:05     1:27:18     1:54:46 
 2017 197/347   3868   Shankar Arumugam                44 M   Walpole            MA    43:37     1:27:42     1:54:46 
 2018 113/511   2131   Janice Wong                     30 F   Quincy             MA    41:10     1:26:32     1:54:46 
 2019 131/206   4197   Kevin Walsh                     24 M   Ballston Spa       NY    44:42     1:29:22     1:54:46 
 2020 202/836   1375   Jennifer Stuart                 25 F   Cambridge          MA    46:43     1:30:20     1:54:46 
 2021  51/195   1279   Sue Hill                        48 F   Somerville         MA    44:18     1:28:27     1:54:47 
 2022 203/836   4390   Kristina Rosato                 26 F   Walpole            MA    50:20     1:33:25     1:54:47 
 2023 131/508   2513   Theresa Malone                  24 F   Auburndale         MA    49:50     1:33:00     1:54:50 
 2024 198/347   2896   Michael Sullivan                41 M   Medford            MA    45:15     1:28:05     1:54:50 
 2025  94/416   5364   Shuang Jin                      36 F   Andover            MA    44:42     1:29:05     1:54:50 
 2026 256/440   7185   Joseph Lavigne                  32 M   Allston            MA    48:28     1:32:14     1:54:50 
 2027  95/416   3282   Justine Descollonges            37 F   San Francisco      CA    46:35     1:30:31     1:54:51 
 2028 204/836   4995   Shira Sternberg                 29 F   Boston             MA    45:16     1:29:22     1:54:52 
 2029  24/94    2743   Brian Aull                      57 M   Cambridge          MA    45:23     1:29:43     1:54:52 
 2030  78/167   1541   Paul Oconnell                   53 M   Norwell            MA    43:16     1:26:52     1:54:52 
 2031  10/43    4401   Sandy Smith                     55 F   Boston             MA    42:32     1:26:59     1:54:53 
 2032 205/836   1056   Cassandra Feeney                25 F   Providence         RI    45:21     1:29:38     1:54:54 
 2033 132/508   6719   Samantha Mein                   23 F   Boston             MA    44:21     1:29:10     1:54:57 
 2034  79/167   3735   Paul Brault                     54 M   Winnipeg           MB    52:34     1:35:53     1:54:57 
 2035  80/296   6947   Cara Ahola                      43 F   Sherborn           MA    43:59     1:28:25     1:54:57 
 2036  96/416   5664   Tricia Gasca                    38 F   Lynn               MA    50:28     1:33:43     1:54:58 
 2037 206/836    887   Elizabeth Mickle                26 F   Somerville         MA    45:21     1:29:38     1:54:58 
 2038 132/206   7184   Eric Hsiao                      22 M   Abington           MA    44:49     1:27:32     1:54:58 
 2039  81/296   5768   Noreen Dillon                   41 F   Milton             MA    45:01     1:28:44     1:54:58 
 2040 114/511    218   Lisa Gannon                     30 F   South Boston       MA    44:58     1:29:24     1:54:58 






                                                                      Page 52
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2041 133/508   3288   Brittany Ross                   22 F   Red Hook           NY    47:52     1:31:19     1:54:59 
 2042 216/399   5627   William Young                   35 M   Boston             MA    43:22     1:27:26     1:55:00 
 2043 117/227    646   Stephen Kraffmiller             49 M   Waltham            MA    44:42     1:28:15     1:55:00 
 2044 134/508   5738   Kaitlyn Johnson                 24 F   Brighton           MA    47:11     1:30:14     1:55:00 
 2045 135/508   7077   Alexandra Prochorski            22 F   Wilmington         MA    48:04     1:31:18     1:55:00 
 2046  82/296   4518   Emily Lordi                     44 F   Wellesley Hills    MA                          1:55:00 
 2047 136/508   2968   Leigh Johnson                   22 F   Brighton           MA    47:11     1:30:13     1:55:00 
 2048 137/508   3162   Emily Alano                     23 F   Brookline          MA    48:04     1:31:18     1:55:00 
 2049 138/508   3194   Danielle Alaimo                 22 F   Brookline          MA    48:04     1:31:18     1:55:01 
 2050 118/227   4463   Chinh Pham                      47 M   Newton             MA    46:48     1:30:36     1:55:02 
 2051 207/836   2146   Meenakshi Lakshminarayanan      28 F   Brookline          MA    42:36     1:27:37     1:55:02 
 2052 248/442    273   Sean Terry                      26 M   South Boston       MA    41:35     1:26:05     1:55:02 
 2053 257/440   4170   Matt Melkerson                  33 M   Alexandria         VA    47:05     1:30:13     1:55:03 
 2054 208/836   2797   Courtney Loomos                 27 F   Brookline          MA    40:24     1:24:20     1:55:04 
 2055 139/508   6824   Kristen Bauer                   24 F   Somerville         MA    44:14     1:28:51     1:55:04 
 2056 209/836   6504   Margaret Towne                  29 F   Quincy             MA    47:27     1:31:11     1:55:04 
 2057  80/167    771   Roger Wright                    51 M   Needham            MA    47:32     1:31:53     1:55:04 
 2058 210/836   4847   Barbara Nickel                  29 F   Providence         RI    46:49     1:33:10     1:55:05 
 2059  97/416   6849   Karina Chmielewski              36 F   Winchester         MA    44:09     1:28:28     1:55:06 
 2060 133/206   5785   Thomas Fitzgerald               22 M   Dedham             MA    49:03     1:31:56     1:55:07 
 2061 211/836   4723   Angela Ricci                    27 F   Boston             MA    42:57     1:27:14     1:55:07 
 2062 119/227   7304   Bob Lamarca                     49 M   South Boston       MA    42:15     1:26:49     1:55:08 
 2063  83/296   3860   Raylene Roberts                 41 F   Hyde Park          MA    48:02     1:31:55     1:55:08 
 2064  52/195    496   Elsie Dibella                   49 F   Acton              MA    46:23     1:30:38     1:55:08 
 2065 212/836    389   Lillian Wong                    25 F   Malden             MA    44:43     1:29:16     1:55:10 
 2066 213/836   2056   May Choy                        28 F   Jersey City        NJ    42:53     1:28:26     1:55:10 
 2067 199/347   2952   Larry Perlov                    42 M   Westwood           MA    46:35     1:30:11     1:55:11 
 2068 249/442   4962   Michael Munsell                 26 M   Somerville         MA    48:55     1:32:45     1:55:11 
 2069 200/347   3026   David Frankel                   41 M   Brookline          MA    46:35     1:30:11     1:55:11 
 2070 201/347    778   Charles Demartino               41 M   Walpole            MA    43:34     1:28:14     1:55:11 
 2071 217/399   2162   Michael Garvin                  35 M   Medford            MA    43:56     1:28:28     1:55:11 
 2072 218/399   2637   Nitzan Shaer                    39 M   Newton             MA    46:35     1:30:11     1:55:11 
 2073  98/416    721   Kristin Buckley                 36 F   Hingham            MA    46:03     1:30:23     1:55:11 
 2074 258/440   4807   Patrick Sullivan                32 M   Charlestown        MA    43:09     1:27:06     1:55:12 
 2075 202/347   5342   Sean Varno                      40 M   Kingston           MA    45:36     1:30:27     1:55:12 
 2076 250/442   4741   Daniel Robb                     28 M   Boston             MA    50:09     1:35:28     1:55:12 
 2077  27/41    7227   Weigang Liang                   16 M   Boston             MA    50:09     1:35:27     1:55:12 
 2078 214/836   5018   Elisabeth Sexton                27 F   Somerville         MA    44:53     1:29:08     1:55:14 
 2079 140/508   2864   Meredith Hoban                  22 F   Norwood            MA    51:25     1:35:42     1:55:14 
 2080  81/167    979   Rick Kushner                    51 M   Saint Augustine    FL    49:15     1:32:15     1:55:14 






                                                                      Page 53
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2081 259/440   3510   Jason O'Brien                   31 M   Revere             MA    49:51     1:33:07     1:55:14 
 2082  28/41    7215   Dietrich Pultinas               17 M   Boston             MA    45:37     1:29:20     1:55:15 
 2083 251/442   3921   Trevor Schwartz                 27 M   Boston             MA    45:37     1:29:20     1:55:15 
 2084 134/206   3195   Matthew White                   21 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    42:30     1:28:12     1:55:15 
 2085 215/836   1456   Courtney Evans                  28 F   Boston             MA    42:56     1:27:14     1:55:15 
 2086  99/416   3908   Friederike Reinsberger          36 F   Newton             MA    46:12     1:29:54     1:55:17 
 2087 120/227   5679   Pierre Brise-Bois               49 M   Montreal           QC    42:39     1:27:20     1:55:17 
 2088  53/195   5327   Leslie Slater                   49 F   Framingham         MA    46:06     1:29:57     1:55:17 
 2089 216/836   7127   Fe Ahrens                       28 F   Charlestown        MA    43:12     1:27:03     1:55:17 
 2090 121/227   6209   Kevin Dowd                      48 M   Weymouth           MA    46:40     1:30:53     1:55:18 
 2091 260/440   6436   Jan Muntel                      31 M   Cambridge          MA    46:04     1:29:58     1:55:19 
 2092 252/442   5736   Bruce Gibson                    28 M   Shrewsbury         MA    57:49     1:41:40     1:55:19 
 2093 219/399   3289   Jerrod Spooner                  38 M   Lowell             MA    42:42     1:25:16     1:55:19 
 2094 100/416   5196   Sara Coulter                    38 F   Burlington         MA    50:06     1:33:45     1:55:20 
 2095 261/440   1003   Paul Barone                     32 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:15     1:31:16     1:55:20 
 2096 101/416   3512   Sarah Smith                     38 F   Scituate           MA    47:42     1:31:55     1:55:21 
 2097  84/296    205   Leigh Carlisle                  42 F   Winchester         MA    49:45     1:33:57     1:55:21 
 2098 217/836   3102   Amy Sparks                      29 F   Walpole            MA    49:25     1:32:50     1:55:21 
 2099 262/440   4744   Erik Sandler                    31 M   Melrose            MA    49:30     1:33:26     1:55:21 
 2100 141/508   4356   Sarah Sheehy                    23 F   Boston             MA    48:50     1:32:56     1:55:22 
 2101 218/836   2523   Rebecca Cotugno                 25 F   Providence         RI    45:51     1:29:26     1:55:22 
 2102 122/227   1204   Robert Gordon                   49 M   Dover              NH    46:41     1:29:43     1:55:24 
 2103 102/416   5120   Daniela Corte                   35 F   Boston             MA    44:19     1:28:41     1:55:24 
 2104 115/511   2283   Dara Granoff                    30 F   Somerville         MA    41:23     1:25:36     1:55:25 
 2105 263/440    644   Brian Ingalls                   30 M   Somerville         MA    45:18     1:29:44     1:55:26 
 2106 219/836   3369   Lisa Horton                     27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:13     1:32:03     1:55:26 
 2107 142/508   3159   Jessica Rogers                  22 F   Boston             MA    45:22     1:28:40     1:55:27 
 2108 220/836   4398   Gina Kevane                     25 F   Boston             MA    47:36     1:31:10     1:55:27 
 2109 221/836   4213   Nicole Devlin                   29 F   Charlestown        MA    50:20     1:33:26     1:55:27 
 2110  13/51    5363   Timothy Marcinak                62 M   Wilmington         NC    43:13     1:27:53     1:55:28 
 2111 220/399   1490   Patrick Hughes                  35 M   Cambridge          MA    44:13     1:28:44     1:55:28 
 2112 221/399   5724   Jason Summa                     35 M   Cambridge          MA    45:19     1:29:33     1:55:28 
 2113 222/836   2601   Sarah Roeder                    25 F   Charlestown        MA              1:32:24     1:55:28 
 2114  25/101   6277   Kathie MacKenzie                53 F   Leominster         MA    46:07     1:30:02     1:55:28 
 2115  85/296   1023   Kathryn Leviness                41 F   Brookline          MA    49:22     1:33:23     1:55:29 
 2116 223/836   5834   Elizabeth Gibbons               25 F   New York           NY    50:02     1:34:18     1:55:29 
 2117 143/508   3706   Betsy Higer                     24 F   Somerville         MA    42:18     1:27:37     1:55:29 
 2118 203/347   4984   Jonah Pesner                    44 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    52:05     1:34:16     1:55:31 
 2119 144/508   7294   Kathleen Donohue                24 F   Boston             MA    51:43     1:34:13     1:55:32 
 2120 253/442   5594   Rodrigo Saez                    28 M   Holbrook           MA    46:49     1:31:22     1:55:32 






                                                                      Page 54
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2121 103/416   3085   Anne Fetterman                  35 F   Newton Center      MA    45:23     1:29:34     1:55:34 
 2122 224/836   1584   Samantha Ben-Simon              26 F   Newton             MA    45:23     1:29:34     1:55:34 
 2123 145/508   4004   Monica Stubbolo                 22 F   Boston             MA    49:54     1:34:07     1:55:34 
 2124 254/442   1182   James Hansis                    27 M   Malden             MA    49:15     1:33:28     1:55:35 
 2125 146/508   6507   Lucy Muscarella                 22 F   Brookline          MA    50:12     1:34:01     1:55:35 
 2126 204/347   1137   Ben Tucker                      43 M   Newton             MA    46:46     1:30:16     1:55:36 
 2127 123/227   3590   Robert Principe                 45 M   Milford            MA    46:18     1:30:18     1:55:36 
 2128 225/836   1011   Veronica Carlino                27 F   Stoneham           MA    49:16     1:33:29     1:55:36 
 2129 264/440    467   Jason Rossman                   33 M   Waltham            MA    49:01     1:33:10     1:55:36 
 2130 124/227   4961   Tom Greene                      45 M   Brooklyn           NY    40:10     1:24:39     1:55:37 
 2131 226/836   1987   Leah Ofsevit                    25 F   Cambridge          MA    47:48     1:31:23     1:55:37 
 2132 205/347   5848   Orin Morris                     42 M   Winchester         MA    42:02     1:26:45     1:55:37 
 2133 125/227   5000   Kent Modine                     45 M   Boston             MA    45:25     1:29:42     1:55:38 
 2134  25/94    1294   John McCarthy                   56 M   Chelmsford         MA    47:14     1:31:11     1:55:39 
 2135 265/440   3260   Stephen Payne                   33 M   Somerville         MA    47:12     1:31:07     1:55:39 
 2136 222/399   6837   Jeremie Boucher                 35 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:33     1:33:56     1:55:40 
 2137 135/206   3093   Henry Wilder                    24 M   Boston             MA    48:58     1:32:26     1:55:40 
 2138 266/440   4327   Dan Hudson                      30 M   London                   49:25     1:33:24     1:55:42 
 2139 147/508   2511   Jean Shiao                      20 F   Cambridge          MA    45:37     1:29:55     1:55:42 
 2140  14/51    5797   James Walsh                     61 M   Pembroke           MA    42:20     1:27:38     1:55:42 
 2141 223/399   5510   Warren Suckerman                39 M   Needham            MA    45:58     1:29:59     1:55:42 
 2142 227/836   7337   Jamie Labonosky                 25 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:04     1:29:39     1:55:42 
 2143 267/440   5207   Jay Mettetal                    31 M   Cambridge          MA    47:22     1:31:14     1:55:43 
 2144 148/508   5860   Catey Harwell                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    47:22     1:31:14     1:55:43 
 2145 228/836   7343   Stephanie Tarallo               27 F   Boston             MA    46:57     1:30:57     1:55:43 
 2146 229/836   4408   Elizabeth Merrill               29 F   Charlestown        MA    45:40     1:29:50     1:55:45 
 2147 206/347   2237   Eugene Stein                    44 M   Dorchester         MA    43:11     1:26:57     1:55:45 
 2148   3/19    3570   Jorge Espada                    66 M   Dorchester         MA    45:25     1:30:04     1:55:45 
 2149 116/511   4458   Caitlin Bourque                 31 F   New York           NY    50:58     1:35:00     1:55:48 
 2150 149/508   6477   Jahna Jabbour                   24 F   Beverly-Farms      MA    50:21     1:34:03     1:55:49 
 2151 150/508   7106   Katerina Velichansly            24 F   Somerville         MA    44:46     1:29:23     1:55:49 
 2152 255/442   6604   Patrick Langmaid                29 M   Danvers            MA    50:21     1:34:03     1:55:49 
 2153  26/101   3584   Claire Sylvia                   50 F   Berkeley           CA    51:41     1:33:38     1:55:50 
 2154 136/206   4115   Chris Leroy                     24 M   Hyde Park          MA    50:12     1:33:29     1:55:50 
 2155 224/399   2389   Corley Farber                   36 M   Redding            CT    45:52     1:30:22     1:55:51 
 2156 230/836   3032   Kate Gorman                     27 F   White Plains       NY    47:59     1:32:11     1:55:51 
 2157 231/836    503   Alison Cloutier                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    40:29     1:25:13     1:55:51 
 2158  17/43    2882   Kamila Widulinski               19 F   Boston             MA    49:42     1:32:45     1:55:51 
 2159 256/442   1889   Paul Grossman                   29 M   Boxford            MA    50:42     1:34:34     1:55:52 
 2160 232/836   3869   Danielle Bressoud               29 F   Dover              NH    48:18     1:31:44     1:55:52 






                                                                      Page 55
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2161  86/296   2944   Karen Cox                       40 F   Bedford            MA    51:36     1:35:02     1:55:52 
 2162 268/440   5773   Jean-Philipp Wauthier           32 M   Montreal           QC    44:26     1:28:35     1:55:52 
 2163 117/511   2607   Sara Stenson                    32 F   Brighton           MA    49:23     1:33:45     1:55:52 
 2164 233/836   2856   Caitlin Marcoux                 27 F   New York           NY    52:01     1:34:53     1:55:53 
 2165 104/416   6955   Alice Beltran                   37 F   Stoneham           MA    43:41     1:29:14     1:55:53 
 2166  82/167   3778   Frank MacRi                     50 M   Charlestown        MA    45:00     1:29:29     1:55:53 
 2167  87/296   3522   Laura Kablik                    43 F   Mansfield          MA    46:03     1:30:29     1:55:53 
 2168  54/195   3328   Christine Bellon                47 F   Wellesley          MA    46:48     1:30:36     1:55:54 
 2169 118/511   4586   Anne Marie McDonnell            32 F   Boston             MA    51:05     1:34:17     1:55:54 
 2170 225/399   2537   Michael Ferrari                 36 M   Natick             MA    46:28     1:30:05     1:55:54 
 2171 234/836   2134   Sarah Donner                    29 F   Boston             MA    50:53     1:35:28     1:55:54 
 2172 235/836   2842   Katherine Seppa                 27 F   Norwood            MA    47:29     1:31:51     1:55:55 
 2173 236/836   2392   Sarah Phillips                  27 F   Cambridge          MA    43:13     1:28:16     1:55:55 
 2174 105/416   7278   Julie Hollingsworth             39 F   Bedford            MA    51:36     1:35:02     1:55:56 
 2175 207/347   1150   Eric Henderson                  43 M   Cambridge          MA    45:24     1:29:21     1:55:56 
 2176 151/508   6999   Caitlin Flannagan               24 F   Wakefield          MA    52:44     1:36:07     1:55:57 
 2177 126/227    759   Tim Davis                       48 M   Needham            MA    48:15     1:32:43     1:55:57 
 2178 269/440   4256   Paul Lyons                      33 M   Norwood            MA    47:29     1:31:51     1:55:58 
 2179 226/399   2174   Robert Jackson                  39 M   Hopedale           MA    50:46     1:34:54     1:55:58 
 2180 152/508   2972   Anqi Peng                       20 F   Cambridge          MA    45:46     1:30:14     1:55:58 
 2181 237/836   6736   Erica McDavitt                  27 F   Cambridge          MA    47:55     1:31:50     1:56:00 
 2182  88/296   3045   Beth Ann Brown                  44 F   Acton              ME    44:41     1:29:01     1:56:00 
 2183 106/416   6631   Kathleen Ring                   37 F   West Roxbury       MA    48:32     1:32:51     1:56:00 
 2184  26/94     365   Edmund Orlinski                 56 M   Norwell            MA    43:03     1:28:15     1:56:02 
 2185 238/836   6534   Michelle Rooks                  29 F   Brookline          MA    43:00     1:28:11     1:56:02 
 2186 153/508   5210   Anna Santoleri                  20 F   New York           NY    49:15     1:33:02     1:56:02 
 2187 239/836   3075   Jaime Guild                     26 F   Boston             MA    46:34     1:30:30     1:56:02 
 2188 257/442   7101   Nathan Taylor                   29 M   Vernon             CT    46:10     1:30:09     1:56:02 
 2189  27/94    1074   Kenneth Halle                   57 M   Manchester         NH    45:15     1:29:55     1:56:02 
 2190 227/399   1227   Ben Ryan                        36 M   Haverhill          MA    43:07     1:27:16     1:56:03 
 2191 228/399   4958   Sasikumar Chellappan            37 M   Wilmington         MA    48:15     1:31:59     1:56:03 
 2192 154/508   5630   Frances Schwiep                 23 F   Boston             MA    43:01     1:31:35     1:56:04 
 2193 155/508   4275   Rachel Forman                   22 F   Wellesley          MA    46:20     1:30:46     1:56:05 
 2194  28/94    3280   Larry Hanson                    58 M   Georgetown         MA    46:39     1:30:39     1:56:05 
 2195 270/440   4481   Peter Farrington                31 M   South Boston       MA    49:07     1:34:07     1:56:05 
 2196 240/836   2962   Jamie Beggerly                  26 F   Boston             MA    52:16     1:33:43     1:56:05 
 2197 241/836   4482   Lauren Kaskey                   28 F   Boston             MA    48:41     1:32:27     1:56:06 
 2198 107/416    261   Jeanette Robinson               38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:01     1:36:31     1:56:06 
 2199 242/836   1521   Meredith Karetny                26 F   Allston            MA    46:07     1:30:37     1:56:06 
 2200 258/442   2503   Stephen Guerrera                27 M   Somerville         MA    48:41     1:32:27     1:56:06 






                                                                      Page 56
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2201 137/206   4293   Winston Yan                     24 M   Cambridge          MA    49:05     1:31:50     1:56:08 
 2202 243/836   4682   Yui Hirohashi                   28 F   Cambridge          MA    52:24     1:35:46     1:56:08 
 2203 244/836   5991   Alyssa Freedman                 25 F   Somerville         MA    43:35     1:28:18     1:56:09 
 2204 259/442   2777   Kai Segrud                      28 M   Boston             MA    44:35     1:30:10     1:56:09 
 2205 245/836   5952   Tara Dorsey                     26 F   Boston             MA    47:10     1:31:44     1:56:09 
 2206 246/836   3022   Amy Orecchia                    28 F   Brookline          MA    45:08     1:30:03     1:56:10 
 2207 247/836   2453   Katherine Whoriskey             25 F   Cohasset           MA    52:46     1:36:49     1:56:10 
 2208 156/508   4645   Alexandra Guynn                 22 F   Portland           ME    47:39     1:32:00     1:56:11 
 2209 260/442   1643   Thomas Plank                    26 M   Boston             MA    46:42     1:30:32     1:56:12 
 2210 229/399    569   Jason Gerrol                    35 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:18     1:33:34     1:56:12 
 2211  18/43    3790   Elizabeth Rathje                19 F   Voorhees           NJ    42:15     1:27:15     1:56:13 
 2212  83/167   4065   Brian McClain                   51 M   Harvard            MA    49:35     1:34:06     1:56:15 
 2213 108/416   2210   Laurel Cleary                   38 F   Weymouth           MA    43:44     1:29:27     1:56:15 
 2214 119/511   5940   Sarah Sullivan                  30 F   New York           NY    47:55     1:31:32     1:56:15 
 2215 157/508   6678   Esther Yang                     24 F   Boston             MA    48:01     1:32:21     1:56:16 
 2216 271/440   6927   Daniel Gabriel                  33 M   Belmont            NC    48:46     1:33:07     1:56:17 
 2217 158/508   1919   Alyssa Johnson                  22 F   Worcester          MA    44:35     1:29:51     1:56:17 
 2218 248/836   7109   Amanda Virbitsky                26 F   Pittsburgh         PA    44:10     1:28:38     1:56:18 
 2219 127/227   5391   Neil Mc Gonagle                 47 M   Hyde Park          MA    47:24     1:32:53     1:56:18 
 2220  11/43    4195   Sinthy Kounlasa                 56 F   Dover              NH    43:48     1:28:46     1:56:18 
 2221 159/508   3745   Lauren Oconnor                  20 F   Baldwinsville      NY    46:12     1:30:25     1:56:18 
 2222 160/508   1947   Kristen Magerowski              21 F   Auburn             MA    48:14     1:32:07     1:56:19 
 2223 249/836   6964   Emily Bradley                   29 F   Boston             MA    50:34     1:34:18     1:56:19 
 2224 272/440   5651   Jeff Wright                     31 M   Boston             MA    45:50     1:30:21     1:56:20 
 2225 120/511   6137   Natalia Escallon                32 F   Boston             MA    47:42     1:32:44     1:56:20 
 2226   1/7     5016   Norbert Roihl                   70 M   Cambridge          MA    42:10     1:27:45     1:56:21 
 2227 161/508   3070   Tatianna Maraj                  23 F   Scituate           MA    45:24     1:29:34     1:56:21 
 2228 162/508   5262   Anne McCarthy                   24 F   Boston             MA    46:28     1:31:13     1:56:21 
 2229 109/416    248   Lori Mitchener                  36 F   North Reading      MA    40:49     1:29:19     1:56:22 
 2230 208/347    323   Narayan Venkat                  42 M   Billerica          MA    42:28     1:27:23     1:56:22 
 2231 110/416   5964   Kelly Bishop                    37 F   Milton             MA    50:00     1:34:01     1:56:22 
 2232  19/43    5490   Casey O'Brien                   19 F   Cambridge          MA    38:37     1:23:54     1:56:23 
 2233  84/167   3506   George Phelps                   52 M   Atkinson           NH    45:15     1:30:04     1:56:23 
 2234 163/508   7320   Katherine Reifler               21 F   Cambridge          MA    43:40     1:29:54     1:56:24 
 2235 164/508   4020   Maria Dieci                     21 F   Cambridge          MA    43:39     1:29:54     1:56:24 
 2236 121/511   6705   Amy Wood                        32 F   East Boston        MA    47:00     1:31:21     1:56:25 
 2237  85/167   5781   Robert Watson                   52 M   Voorheesville      NY    47:01     1:30:37     1:56:25 
 2238  15/51    3351   Charles Collinson               61 M   Boston             MA    46:32     1:30:54     1:56:26 
 2239 250/836   3277   Michelle Smith                  29 F   Boston             MA    47:32     1:32:01     1:56:26 
 2240 273/440    423   Noel Murphy                     31 M   Brookline          MA    47:50     1:32:07     1:56:26 






                                                                      Page 57
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2241 209/347   3218   Stephen Scully                  44 M   Harvard            MA    44:44     1:28:57     1:56:26 
 2242  29/94     856   Mark Cronin-Golomb              56 M   Reading            MA    46:35     1:31:15     1:56:26 
 2243 111/416   2286   Lenore Zavalick                 38 F   Arlington          MA    51:36     1:35:02     1:56:26 
 2244 122/511   2847   Kelly Randall                   34 F   Brentwood          TN    48:15     1:32:09     1:56:26 
 2245 261/442   2434   Leonard Sorensen                28 M   Billerica          MA    49:35     1:33:11     1:56:26 
 2246  55/195   6880   Leslie Walstrom                 46 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:33     1:31:37     1:56:27 
 2247  29/41    1209   Isaac Obrien                    15 M   Quincy             MA    51:46     1:35:37     1:56:27 
 2248  30/41    1212   Stephen Obrien                  16 M   Quincy             MA    51:46     1:35:36     1:56:27 
 2249 274/440   6226   Joe Woodward                    31 M   Germantown         TN    56:03     1:39:48     1:56:28 
 2250 128/227   7297   Nicholas Marsh                  45 M   Charlestown        MA    42:40     1:27:48     1:56:28 
 2251 251/836   2932   Michelle Rushin                 29 F   Walpole            MA    48:13     1:32:03     1:56:28 
 2252 275/440   2980   Ryan Dunn                       33 M   Somerville         MA    47:13     1:32:06     1:56:28 
 2253 252/836   2755   Mykel Mendes                    25 F   Boston             MA    44:51     1:29:43     1:56:29 
 2254 165/508   3969   Mary Moss                       21 F   Boston             MA    47:02     1:31:42     1:56:29 
 2255 210/347   7319   Thomas Guidi                    41 M   Boston             MA    47:06     1:30:39     1:56:29 
 2256 166/508   6920   Maria Cristi Garvin             24 F   Acton              MA    45:33     1:30:34     1:56:29 
 2257 129/227   5846   Kurt Johnson                    49 M   Alexandria         VA    47:13     1:31:06     1:56:29 
 2258 276/440   4114   Matthew Kepple                  32 M   West Roxbury       MA    45:51     1:31:14     1:56:30 
 2259 112/416   6516   Cynthia Hayne                   39 F   Brookline          MA    52:38     1:36:19     1:56:30 
 2260 167/508   7309   Linda Wiinberg                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    44:54     1:29:54     1:56:30 
 2261  27/101   6769   Cynthia Laird                   53 F   Southborough       MA    49:28     1:34:53     1:56:30 
 2262 230/399   3307   Josue Roman                     36 M   Pittsfield         NH    48:31     1:32:03     1:56:31 
 2263 253/836   5621   Jennifer Dowd                   28 F   Boston             MA    45:00     1:30:31     1:56:32 
 2264 168/508    448   Caroline Kling                  24 F   Somerville         MA    46:40     1:31:00     1:56:32 
 2265  20/43    2483   Anja Nilsson                    19 F   Cambridge          MA    44:55     1:29:55     1:56:32 
 2266 211/347    784   Jason Levy                      41 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:25     1:31:59     1:56:33 
 2267 123/511   5438   Khoon-Yen Tay                   34 F   Brookline          MA    46:25     1:31:58     1:56:33 
 2268 212/347    699   Joshua Nagler                   42 M   Brookline          MA    46:24     1:31:58     1:56:33 
 2269 124/511   2156   Jennifer Eustance               30 F   South Boston       MA    46:39     1:31:11     1:56:34 
 2270 262/442   3074   Mark Giese                      29 M   South Boston       MA    46:36     1:29:41     1:56:35 
 2271 169/508   4609   Shannon Robinson                24 F   Foxboro            MA    51:18     1:36:35     1:56:35 
 2272 231/399    369   Michael Lidano                  35 M   Somerville         MA    47:02     1:31:14     1:56:35 
 2273 277/440    804   Eduardo Mandarino               33 M   Boston             MA    47:26     1:31:41     1:56:36 
 2274 254/836    821   Roberta Florido                 27 F   Boston             MA    47:26     1:31:41     1:56:36 
 2275 213/347   2545   Roy Ahn                         40 M   West Roxbury       MA    49:14     1:31:34     1:56:37 
 2276 255/836   4917   Kerri Walsh                     27 F   Boston             MA    44:55     1:29:16     1:56:37 
 2277  56/195   6770   Maria McDowell                  46 F   Downingtown        PA    45:36     1:30:30     1:56:38 
 2278 138/206   3532   William Nussdorfer              24 M   Cumberland         RI    50:15     1:35:15     1:56:38 
 2279 130/227   2988   George Lordi                    48 M   Wellesley Hills    MA    43:55     1:29:38     1:56:39 
 2280 263/442   3503   Nick Neely                      26 M   Cambridge          MA    47:08     1:31:29     1:56:40 






                                                                      Page 58
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2281 278/440   1631   Matthew Brown                   31 M   Somerville         MA    48:26     1:33:01     1:56:40 
 2282 214/347   5534   Raif Arifi                      40 M   Yonkers            NY    48:24     1:33:26     1:56:40 
 2283 256/836   5050   Alexandra Bryar                 25 F   Somerville         MA    45:14     1:30:28     1:56:40 
 2284 232/399   1931   Matthew Knight                  37 M   Melrose            MA    52:54     1:36:01     1:56:41 
 2285 233/399   3441   Neil Hobbs                      37 M   Venice             CA    50:07     1:34:28     1:56:41 
 2286 257/836    575   Colleen McConnell               28 F   Somerville         MA    48:26     1:33:02     1:56:41 
 2287 125/511   3016   Kimberly Sullivan               31 F   Cambridge          MA    44:52     1:30:01     1:56:42 
 2288 264/442   3922   Sean O'Connell                  28 M   Boston             MA    45:43     1:29:18     1:56:43 
 2289 139/206   7314   Aaron Lumnah                    20 M   Boston             MA    43:59     1:28:44     1:56:43 
 2290 234/399   4652   Bryan Farley                    36 M   Brookline          MA    47:52     1:31:24     1:56:44 
 2291 170/508   2033   Michelle Ungar                  24 F   Allston            MA    47:45     1:32:01     1:56:44 
 2292 258/836   2667   Vanessa Albornoz                25 F   Miami              FL    45:18     1:29:33     1:56:44 
 2293 265/442   7094   Matthew Sloan                   26 M   Worcester          MA    47:44     1:32:01     1:56:44 
 2294 235/399   5249   Jason Rankin                    39 M   Hopkinton          MA    48:02     1:32:24     1:56:45 
 2295 279/440   3024   Carlos Calvo                    33 M   Framingham         MA    49:02     1:33:32     1:56:45 
 2296 215/347    865   John Devine                     41 M   Roslindale         MA    46:57     1:31:23     1:56:46 
 2297 259/836   5489   Shelley Cheung                  28 F   Brighton           MA    48:03     1:31:52     1:56:46 
 2298 126/511   4706   Nichols Lindsey                 33 F   Norwood            MA    51:30     1:35:51     1:56:46 
 2299 260/836   3123   Lisa Gagne                      25 F   Boston             MA    44:35     1:29:53     1:56:47 
 2300 216/347   4498   Paul Joseph                     43 M   Norwell            MA    43:47     1:28:57     1:56:50 
 2301 266/442   2282   Steve Laferriere                29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:56     1:27:43     1:56:50 
 2302 261/836   3035   Amanda Halle                    29 F   San Francisco      CA    45:15     1:29:55     1:56:51 
 2303 262/836    210   Lana Luo                        27 F   Medford            MA    42:13     1:27:50     1:56:51 
 2304 267/442   6902   David Mazzei                    28 M   Boston             MA    47:39     1:31:26     1:56:51 
 2305 268/442   6963   Rob Bradley                     28 M   Boston             MA    48:35     1:32:16     1:56:52 
 2306 127/511   1043   Erin Futrell                    33 F   Somerville         MA    49:26     1:34:24     1:56:52 
 2307 236/399   4763   Yung (eric) Park                36 M   Arlington          MA    43:17     1:28:33     1:56:52 
 2308 171/508   3698   Jamie Thabault                  23 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:51     1:37:02     1:56:52 
 2309 128/511   4097   Meredith Christensen            33 F   Boston             MA    48:11     1:32:51     1:56:53 
 2310 263/836   1972   Lindsay Mosca                   29 F   Watertown          MA    47:40     1:32:10     1:56:53 
 2311 269/442   4410   Jaime Rodrig Barrero Castillero 26 M   Boston             MA    48:12     1:32:37     1:56:53 
 2312 270/442   3143   Glen Ryan                       27 M   Boston             MA    55:18     1:40:33     1:56:53 
 2313 217/347   5361   Gregory Disco                   44 M   Stow               MA    44:57     1:29:35     1:56:53 
 2314 140/206   2738   Tony Liu                        23 M   Chicago            IL    45:07     1:30:29     1:56:53 
 2315 172/508   2449   Lee Hershey                     23 F   Cambridge          MA    47:28     1:32:08     1:56:54 
 2316  86/167    253   Joseph Gagliastre               50 M   Worcester          MA    48:39     1:33:05     1:56:55 
 2317 237/399    400   Joseph Waldvogel                36 M   Hill               NH    46:32     1:31:27     1:56:55 
 2318 264/836   5054   Anne Wanlund                    26 F   Somerville         MA    48:26     1:32:56     1:56:56 
 2319 173/508   5867   Ali Wheeler                     23 F   Boston             MA    44:21     1:29:10     1:56:56 
 2320 265/836    502   Emily Thomas                    29 F   Quincy             MA    50:02     1:34:41     1:56:56 






                                                                      Page 59
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2321 129/511   3138   Dana Hanseth                    34 F   Hingham            MA    46:28     1:32:04     1:56:56 
 2322 130/511   6213   Amber Ahearn                    33 F   Weymouth           MA    42:53     1:27:55     1:56:57 
 2323 266/836   2807   Karri Freeman                   27 F   Hermitage          TN    45:41     1:30:41     1:56:57 
 2324 238/399   2725   Christopher Summers             38 M   Boston             MA    45:21     1:29:26     1:56:57 
 2325  57/195   7090   Dolores Schreitmueller          47 F   West Roxbury       MA    45:43     1:30:49     1:56:59 
 2326  89/296   1296   Michele Page Sinotte            43 F   Norwood            MA    46:26     1:30:48     1:56:59 
 2327 218/347   2468   Edward Davey                    44 M   Westford           MA    57:33     1:44:16     1:57:00 
 2328 141/206    536   Joshua Paulson                  24 M   Cambridge          MA    43:38     1:29:01     1:57:01 
 2329 267/836    472   Svenja Sanders                  26 F   Boston             MA    50:09     1:34:55     1:57:01 
 2330 271/442   1299   Vladimir Kravets                27 M   Salem              MA    51:04     1:35:03     1:57:01 
 2331 219/347   1916   Andrew Janower                  43 M   Needham            MA    44:40     1:30:12     1:57:01 
 2332 268/836   1455   Molly Hinchey                   25 F   Charlestown        MA    45:23     1:29:26     1:57:02 
 2333 272/442   5273   Bill Shea                       27 M   Walpole            MA    48:17     1:32:58     1:57:02 
 2334 220/347   5715   Lee Blackwell                   40 M   Bellingham         MA    42:22     1:26:58     1:57:03 
 2335  16/51    1944   Hans Ludi                       60 M   Ashland            MA    45:34     1:30:23     1:57:03 
 2336 273/442   5052   Patrick Deitemeyer              28 M   Marlborough        MA    46:12     1:30:29     1:57:03 
 2337 269/836   2498   Keegan Garnsey                  26 F   Canton             MA    45:14     1:30:25     1:57:05 
 2338  90/296   5757   Tracy Corcoran                  44 F   Medford            MA    44:41     1:30:05     1:57:05 
 2339 221/347   3711   Pierre Poulin                   43 M   St-Georges         QC    46:30     1:31:18     1:57:05 
 2340 239/399   3491   William Avery                   39 M   Boston             MA    48:48     1:33:09     1:57:06 
 2341   4/19    1473   Herb Nipson                     65 M   Cambridge          MA    45:17     1:30:08     1:57:06 
 2342  12/43    1855   Pamela Cumming                  56 F   Sudbury            MA    47:43     1:32:20     1:57:06 
 2343  58/195   5995   Lynda Fann                      45 F   Norwell            MA    48:28     1:33:04     1:57:06 
 2344 280/440   6853   Todd Rudnianyn                  31 M   Boston             MA    50:12     1:33:28     1:57:08 
 2345 222/347   2332   David Moore                     42 M   Lexington          MA    49:06     1:33:22     1:57:08 
 2346  59/195   3776   Carolyn Harthun                 47 F   Wellesley          MA    44:40     1:30:22     1:57:09 
 2347 240/399   6204   Kenni Tran                      35 M   Dorchester         MA    50:55     1:34:42     1:57:09 
 2348  60/195   1878   Kristen Fitzgerald              49 F   Acton              MA    47:35     1:32:02     1:57:10 
 2349  87/167   1838   Stephan Carlini                 51 M   Belmont            MA    47:34     1:32:02     1:57:10 
 2350  61/195   1805   Pamela Alcaide                  46 F   Acton              MA    47:35     1:32:02     1:57:10 
 2351 174/508   4232   Allison Kamm                    22 F   Somerville         MA    43:43     1:29:07     1:57:11 
 2352 131/511   3660   Sara Hepburn                    30 F   Waltham            MA    46:23     1:31:03     1:57:12 
 2353  91/296   3173   Amy Hurley                      44 F   Needham            MA    46:25     1:32:02     1:57:12 
 2354 270/836   7188   Holly Messner                   29 F   Kansas City        MO    52:51     1:37:03     1:57:13 
 2355 281/440   2069   Daniel Mahr                     31 M   Cambridge          MA    52:35     1:37:10     1:57:13 
 2356 175/508   3494   Pamela Costello                 23 F   Brighton           MA    44:47     1:30:08     1:57:13 
 2357 271/836   1890   Gillian Guidetti                27 F   Boston             MA    50:46     1:34:46     1:57:13 
 2358 241/399   3643   Eric Hong                       39 M   Cambridge          MA    50:50     1:35:10     1:57:14 
 2359 223/347   5634   Randy Horrocks                  41 M   Braintree          MA    47:29     1:32:00     1:57:15 
 2360  92/296   4805   Carlene Hempel                  41 F   Concord            MA    51:46     1:35:57     1:57:17 






                                                                      Page 60
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2361 131/227    762   Dave Balardini                  46 M   Medway             MA    48:15     1:32:36     1:57:18 
 2362 272/836   1834   Julie Byrne                     27 F   Boston             MA    42:45     1:28:25     1:57:18 
 2363  62/195   5674   Ulrike Lambrecht                47 F   Erlangen                 49:56     1:34:22     1:57:18 
 2364 274/442    538   Hieu Nguyen                     29 M   Brookline          MA    42:48     1:28:36     1:57:18 
 2365 176/508   4782   Isabelle Goossens               21 F   Somerville         MA    48:31     1:33:33     1:57:18 
 2366 177/508   4420   Angela Xu                       21 F   Somerville         MA    48:32     1:33:33     1:57:18 
 2367  28/101   6908   Cindy Champagne                 54 F   Pembroke           MA    46:48     1:31:05     1:57:19 
 2368 178/508   5303   Julie Noonan                    23 F   Holliston          MA    50:01     1:34:47     1:57:19 
 2369 275/442   6913   Scott Neil                      25 M   Boston             MA    46:24     1:29:03     1:57:19 
 2370 242/399   2220   Daniel Scully                   39 M   West Roxbury       MA    42:52     1:25:42     1:57:19 
 2371  63/195   6008   Jill Cadigan-Christenso         49 F   Duxbury            MA    46:22     1:31:09     1:57:20 
 2372 179/508   6820   Sarah Dunnicliff                24 F   Arlington          VA    42:49     1:28:16     1:57:20 
 2373 132/511    508   Colleen Tracy                   31 F   South Boston       MA    47:49     1:31:31     1:57:21 
 2374 282/440   5648   Nicholas Jordan                 30 M   Belmont            MA    49:47     1:34:32     1:57:22 
 2375 273/836   6449   Christie Swiezbin               26 F   Boston             MA    47:02     1:31:33     1:57:23 
 2376  93/296   4174   Catherine Moltzan               43 F   Winnipeg           MB    52:34     1:37:08     1:57:23 
 2377 180/508   6169   Jennifer Szkolt                 24 F   Newton             MA    48:57     1:33:46     1:57:24 
 2378  64/195    589   Kate Welch                      46 F   North Easton       MA    45:07     1:30:16     1:57:25 
 2379 133/511   2354   Krista Gainty                   30 F   Newton             MA    43:10     1:28:39     1:57:26 
 2380 113/416   6899   Mary Farley                     36 F   Brookline          MA    47:53     1:31:43     1:57:26 
 2381 276/442   1393   Arpit Gupta                     27 M   Somerville         MA    44:23     1:29:06     1:57:26 
 2382 274/836   3680   Lori Anderson                   28 F   Boston             MA    44:53     1:30:15     1:57:26 
 2383 277/442   2757   John Mooradian                  29 M   Boston             MA    44:09     1:26:41     1:57:26 
 2384 224/347   4263   Jon Rapp                        42 M   Newburyport        MA    52:06     1:37:01     1:57:27 
 2385 283/440   3839   Michael Waldron                 31 M   Boston             MA    46:28     1:31:52     1:57:27 
 2386 243/399    605   Eugene Cheung                   39 M   Waltham            MA    49:56     1:34:59     1:57:27 
 2387   2/24    4221   Terri Hillestad                 63 F   Calgary            AB    44:54     1:31:13     1:57:29 
 2388 244/399   6400   Jason Hughes                    36 M   Worcester          MA    44:29     1:29:04     1:57:30 
 2389 275/836   6215   Erin Fisher                     29 F   Somerville         MA    44:29     1:29:04     1:57:30 
 2390 181/508   5126   Natalie Lam                     24 F   Cambridge          MA    52:43     1:36:22     1:57:30 
 2391  17/51    4485   Michael Touloumtzis             61 M   Mansfield          MA    43:37     1:27:57     1:57:32 
 2392 276/836   3951   Irene Chen                      25 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:12     1:35:13     1:57:33 
 2393 284/440   3917   Peter Kong                      30 M   Quincy             MA    42:20     1:25:35     1:57:34 
 2394 285/440   4149   Andrew Leonard                  34 M   Boston             MA    45:26     1:29:22     1:57:34 
 2395 114/416   1928   Debbie Kelly                    35 F   Dorchester         MA    47:51     1:31:34     1:57:34 
 2396 225/347   4976   Renvil Doman                    42 M   Somerville         MA    40:20     1:25:17     1:57:34 
 2397 182/508   2091   Alexis Levinson                 24 F   Washington         DC    50:47     1:34:32     1:57:35 
 2398 183/508   3232   Anna Shafiro                    24 F   Winchester         MA    44:42     1:30:57     1:57:36 
 2399  88/167   6245   Tom Richissin                   54 M   Reading            MA    44:23     1:29:08     1:57:36 
 2400 277/836   3210   Justine Lu                      26 F   Somerville         MA    48:19     1:32:03     1:57:37 






                                                                      Page 61
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2401 115/416   5062   Sarah Sardella                  36 F   Shrewsbury         MA    47:55     1:33:13     1:57:37 
 2402 132/227   1198   Mark Nissenbaum                 46 M   Newton             MA    45:58     1:30:37     1:57:37 
 2403  30/94    6519   Michael Johnstone               57 M   Waban              MA    46:11     1:32:01     1:57:37 
 2404 278/442   1590   Michael Kumlin                  27 M   Somerville         MA    50:37     1:35:37     1:57:37 
 2405 133/227    535   Jeff Constantine                46 M   Wayland            MA    51:18     1:35:38     1:57:37 
 2406 278/836   6881   Kristen Kearney                 29 F   Boston             MA    46:03     1:31:22     1:57:38 
 2407 142/206   4453   Dock Howard                     23 M   Chatham            MA    39:25     1:23:59     1:57:38 
 2408 279/836   4394   Jillian D'Amato                 25 F   Somerville         MA    52:30     1:37:55     1:57:38 
 2409 184/508   2845   Rachel Cullington               21 F   Southampton        MA    47:49     1:32:09     1:57:39 
 2410  18/51     319   John Singleton                  60 M   Waltham            MA    43:51     1:28:35     1:57:41 
 2411 280/836   4226   Genevieve Bartoloni             26 F   South Boston       MA    48:41     1:33:39     1:57:42 
 2412  31/94    2515   Arthur Mercurio                 59 M   Boston             MA    47:02     1:31:33     1:57:42 
 2413  19/51    4272   Ayis Antoniou                   62 M   Milton             MA    47:40     1:32:15     1:57:42 
 2414  32/94    2967   Mark Van Dine                   55 M   Hingham            MA    41:28     1:23:57     1:57:43 
 2415 279/442   6731   Steven Sivek                    28 M   Cambridge          MA    45:14     1:30:21     1:57:43 
 2416 281/836    326   Jessica Poulin                  28 F   South Boston       MA    47:40     1:32:10     1:57:43 
 2417 286/440    648   William Harju                   32 M   East Longmeadow    MA    48:40     1:33:05     1:57:43 
 2418  65/195   7251   Jill Wilson                     45 F   South Boston       MA    44:57     1:30:39     1:57:44 
 2419 282/836   5137   Maria Walvoort                  29 F   Cambridge          MA    47:29     1:32:31     1:57:44 
 2420  66/195   2496   Amy Bourdeau                    45 F   Winchester         MA    48:46     1:33:41     1:57:45 
 2421 280/442   7070   Joseph Paonessa                 26 M   Brookline          MA    53:03     1:38:10     1:57:45 
 2422 287/440   1563   Greg Niforos                    30 M   Boston             MA    45:50     1:31:30     1:57:47 
 2423 116/416   5831   Lucyane Mayo                    37 F   Wakefield          MA    43:49     1:29:29     1:57:47 
 2424 134/227   5930   Patrick Walsh                   48 M   Canton             MA    49:43     1:33:31     1:57:48 
 2425 288/440   4936   Benjamin Lomboy                 34 M   Sacramento         CA    50:02     1:34:21     1:57:49 
 2426 185/508   3433   Kelsey Mancini                  20 F   Lynnfield          MA    49:58     1:35:04     1:57:49 
 2427 186/508   4742   Jennifer Noonan                 23 F   Holliston          MA    50:02     1:34:47     1:57:50 
 2428  94/296   6208   Alison Carothers                44 F   Dover              MA    48:43     1:34:41     1:57:50 
 2429 134/511   5182   Amy Linsky                      33 F   Boston             MA    47:15     1:32:40     1:57:52 
 2430 117/416   2821   Kim Elmore                      35 F   Belmont            MA    45:57     1:30:52     1:57:52 
 2431 281/442   3115   Jeff Guiler                     26 M   Montreal           QC    50:37     1:35:16     1:57:52 
 2432 187/508   5270   Dominique Brassard              23 F   Montreal           QC    50:37     1:35:15     1:57:52 
 2433 118/416   5276   Elizabeth Leclair               35 F   Norfolk            MA    48:03     1:33:10     1:57:53 
 2434 245/399   4747   Matthew Leclair                 37 M   Norfolk            MA    48:04     1:33:09     1:57:53 
 2435 119/416   5680   Jessica Lane                    38 F   Arlington          MA    51:05     1:35:59     1:57:55 
 2436  33/94    4103   Dick Miller                     58 M   Shrewsbury         MA    44:25     1:29:33     1:57:57 
 2437 283/836   4868   Emily McAteer                   27 F   Worcester          MA    52:25     1:37:25     1:57:57 
 2438 120/416   4199   Maria Checket                   39 F   Derry              NH    44:04     1:29:43     1:57:58 
 2439 246/399   5580   Jeremy Goldfarb                 38 M   Newton             MA    46:14     1:31:25     1:57:59 
 2440  95/296   5233   Jamie Masson                    43 F   Albany             NY    46:14     1:31:25     1:57:59 






                                                                      Page 62
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2441 284/836   3207   Nikki Mansfield                 29 F   Somerville         MA    43:23     1:29:12     1:57:59 
 2442 226/347   7373   Christopher Almond              42 M   Boston             MA    46:43     1:31:57     1:58:00 
 2443 285/836    454   Erin Burke                      28 F   Boston             MA    44:40     1:31:10     1:58:01 
 2444 286/836   2676   Alison Reynolds                 25 F   Cumberland         RI    50:15     1:35:15     1:58:01 
 2445 121/416   1248   Kim Mandel                      37 F   Medford            MA    49:27     1:34:32     1:58:01 
 2446 135/227   1240   Kevin Haverty                   47 M   Wellesley          MA    47:35     1:32:26     1:58:02 
 2447 287/836   3453   Bridget Bussiere                27 F   Brookline          MA    47:23     1:32:40     1:58:02 
 2448 288/836   6798   Brandy Houser                   29 F   Cambridge          MA    47:48     1:32:16     1:58:03 
 2449  96/296   1151   Kelly Buckley                   42 F   Newburyport        MA    50:04     1:33:58     1:58:03 
 2450  89/167   5788   Brian Aschenbrenner             50 M   Bremen             IN    44:12     1:28:30     1:58:03 
 2451 289/836   3383   Kellie Cotter                   25 F   Allston            MA    47:15     1:32:22     1:58:04 
 2452 136/227    805   Luis Ortiz                      47 M   Hyde Park          MA    46:34     1:32:18     1:58:05 
 2453 188/508   4931   Lydia Gibson                    24 F   Wellesley          MA    49:24     1:34:56     1:58:05 
 2454 290/836   4090   Lindsay Chaffin                 29 F   Winthrop           MA    50:01     1:34:45     1:58:05 
 2455 289/440   4229   Jake Siegel                     33 M   Cambridge          MA    47:05     1:32:17     1:58:05 
 2456 137/227   6493   Steve Reine                     47 M   Acton              MA    44:20     1:29:39     1:58:06 
 2457  97/296    703   Diane Cronin                    43 F   Marlborough        MA    46:13     1:31:47     1:58:07 
 2458 291/836   2800   Suzanne Geer                    28 F   Boston             MA    49:51     1:34:43     1:58:07 
 2459  90/167   2044   Gregory White                   54 M   Boylston           MA    46:13     1:31:55     1:58:08 
 2460 282/442   2323   Michael Kijewski                27 M   Pompton Lakes      NJ    49:51     1:34:43     1:58:08 
 2461 189/508   6130   Linda Chao                      24 F   Providence         RI    43:57     1:29:51     1:58:08 
 2462 283/442   4001   Max Holiver                     27 M   Boston             MA    51:07     1:35:44     1:58:09 
 2463 190/508   5225   Madeleine Abromowitz            24 F   Cambridge          MA    50:09     1:34:15     1:58:09 
 2464 191/508   2548   Paige Livingston                22 F   Cambridge          MA    43:16     1:29:04     1:58:10 
 2465  91/167   2831   Gregory Burkus                  52 M   Weston             MA    48:43     1:33:21     1:58:10 
 2466 290/440   3955   Steven Byler                    32 M   Boston             MA    47:43     1:32:52     1:58:10 
 2467   5/19    1087   Bill Petti                      67 M   Whitman            MA    46:00     1:31:00     1:58:10 
 2468 138/227   7246   David West                      47 M   Reading            MA    45:41     1:30:06     1:58:10 
 2469  13/43    6802   Rebecca Kadish                  56 F   Hollis             NH    45:08     1:31:14     1:58:11 
 2470 247/399   4219   Alan Ko                         36 M   Wellesley          MA    51:07     1:35:03     1:58:12 
 2471 135/511   4935   Sukhee So                       31 F   Portland           OR    47:59     1:33:11     1:58:13 
 2472 227/347   3519   Hung Tran                       41 M   Randolph           MA    45:51     1:31:05     1:58:14 
 2473  34/94    5024   James Laprade                   56 M   Hull               MA    48:40     1:32:19     1:58:14 
 2474 228/347   1664   David Frost                     40 M   Wellesley          MA    42:13     1:27:53     1:58:14 
 2475 284/442   6127   Paolo Cartagena                 27 M   Boston             MA    50:17     1:35:09     1:58:14 
 2476 292/836   5236   Victoria Liublinska             26 F   Boston             MA    48:55     1:33:22     1:58:14 
 2477 192/508   3787   Anna Valle                      23 F   Arlington          VA    52:53     1:36:42     1:58:14 
 2478 143/206   2359   Daniel Sweeney                  22 M   Deer Park          NY    52:52     1:36:41     1:58:15 
 2479 144/206   3634   Brian Desena                    23 M   New York           NY    52:52     1:36:41     1:58:15 
 2480 293/836   1551   Katie Fitzgerald                27 F   Brookline          MA    45:32     1:30:15     1:58:16 






                                                                      Page 63
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2481 285/442   2299   William Landergan               26 M   Marblehead         MA    51:25     1:36:59     1:58:16 
 2482  29/101   4061   Amelia Kunhardt                 51 F   Winthrop           MA    49:55     1:34:32     1:58:16 
 2483 294/836    138   Claire Arpin                    27 F   Brighton           MA    52:31     1:37:15     1:58:17 
 2484 229/347   2339   Bradley Austin                  40 M   Littleton          MA    49:13     1:33:50     1:58:17 
 2485 230/347    846   Sean Deery                      40 M   Braintree          MA    43:50     1:29:16     1:58:18 
 2486 295/836   2148   Sage Trombulak                  26 F   Somerville         MA    46:45     1:32:44     1:58:18 
 2487 145/206   6644   Michael Bergquist               23 M   Lakeville          MA    48:48     1:33:37     1:58:19 
 2488  92/167   3652   David Kahn                      50 M   Birmingham         AL    50:41     1:35:01     1:58:19 
 2489 139/227   1804   Benigno Albano                  49 M   Waltham            MA    51:24     1:35:11     1:58:19 
 2490 296/836   6287   Anna Sagal                      26 F   Somerville         MA    45:39     1:31:10     1:58:20 
 2491  93/167   5144   Peter Casler                    50 M   Newton Centre      MA    51:32     1:35:51     1:58:20 
 2492 248/399   5938   Gromoslaw Smolen                36 M   Cambridge          MA    48:45     1:33:18     1:58:20 
 2493 136/511   1702   Meridith Unger                  33 F   Cambridge          MA    47:56     1:33:37     1:58:21 
 2494 140/227    506   Mark Ellis                      48 M   Chelmsford         MA    34:45     1:15:26     1:58:22 
 2495  14/43    4546   Beverly Coronis                 56 F   Marshfield         MA    45:44     1:31:20     1:58:22 
 2496 249/399   1162   Jesus Alin                      38 M   Hialeah            FL    47:15     1:31:28     1:58:22 
 2497 250/399    608   Christopher Hong                38 M   Brookline          MA    50:20     1:34:48     1:58:22 
 2498 231/347    235   Rod Lindheim                    42 M   Arlington          MA    46:00     1:30:47     1:58:23 
 2499 297/836   6409   Gerrida Uys                     29 F   Boston             MA    48:00     1:33:25     1:58:23 
 2500 298/836   5540   Kristen Raverta                 27 F   Boston             MA    48:39     1:33:30     1:58:23 
 2501  94/167    866   John Degnan                     51 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:49     1:32:09     1:58:23 
 2502 286/442   4520   Matthew Yuse                    27 M   Boston             MA    46:11     1:31:10     1:58:23 
 2503 141/227   5606   Steve Condon                    46 M   Framingham         MA    51:19     1:35:40     1:58:24 
 2504 291/440   5424   Tatum Bevis                     31 M   Boston             MA    45:36     1:30:26     1:58:24 
 2505 292/440   5412   Hamouda Chekir                  30 M   Cambridge          MA    51:34     1:36:02     1:58:24 
 2506 142/227    725   Kenneth Sexter                  46 M   Brookline          MA    45:05     1:30:30     1:58:25 
 2507  98/296   1912   Megan Infantino                 42 F   Medfield           MA    54:12     1:38:02     1:58:26 
 2508 287/442   2104   Jeffrey Clark                   25 M   Boston             MA    54:12     1:39:42     1:58:26 
 2509  99/296   6671   Cindy Sullivan                  41 F   Boston             MA    48:56     1:34:09     1:58:26 
 2510 143/227   6597   Thomas Hanlon                   49 M   Boxborough         MA    52:30     1:37:15     1:58:26 
 2511 137/511   6360   Lauren Butler                   34 F   Allston            MA    48:42     1:33:01     1:58:27 
 2512  95/167   1583   David Longfritz                 52 M   Wayland            MA    48:19     1:34:06     1:58:27 
 2513 293/440   3031   Sean Quinn                      33 M   Reading            MA    44:57     1:29:26     1:58:28 
 2514 299/836   2680   Miranda Roberson                28 F   Somerville         MA    48:29     1:33:24     1:58:28 
 2515 232/347   5188   Bradley Paster                  41 M   Westwood           MA    47:34     1:33:03     1:58:31 
 2516  20/51    7253   David Rein                      63 M   Beverly            MA    46:11     1:33:19     1:58:31 
 2517 288/442   2922   Scott Olesuk                    26 M   Somerville         MA    53:17     1:38:29     1:58:31 
 2518  35/94    3167   Gilbert Hedstrom                59 M   Concord            MA    44:57     1:31:08     1:58:32 
 2519 122/416   5937   Kim Hayes                       39 F   Scituate           MA    49:13     1:34:41     1:58:32 
 2520 193/508   5931   Julia Horowitz                  24 F   Sharon             MA    45:06     1:30:36     1:58:33 






                                                                      Page 64
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2521 138/511   2619   Ruth O'Meara-Costello           32 F   Cambridge          MA    52:35     1:37:37     1:58:33 
 2522 123/416   2969   Abisoye Adekanmbi               37 F   New York           NY    46:33     1:32:25     1:58:34 
 2523 194/508   1856   Lacey Cumming                   22 F   Sudbury            MA    47:43     1:32:55     1:58:34 
 2524  36/94    3554   Donald Minogue                  56 M   Upper Nyack        NY    43:05     1:28:26     1:58:34 
 2525  30/101   1514   Beth Haskell                    50 F   Andover            MA    44:19     1:30:23     1:58:34 
 2526 100/296   2918   Marice Leahy                    43 F   Weymouth           MA    47:14     1:32:14     1:58:34 
 2527  21/43    7300   Seo Won Kim                     18 F   Boston             MA    51:13     1:36:31     1:58:34 
 2528 195/508   3447   Ashley Mastaj                   22 F   Milford            MA    49:11     1:34:42     1:58:35 
 2529 251/399   3336   Joseph Ferrante                 36 M   Stoneham           MA    48:18     1:33:13     1:58:36 
 2530 289/442   3678   Tyler Chang                     28 M   Charlestown        MA    53:40     1:38:10     1:58:36 
 2531 124/416   4161   Nicole Talma                    36 F   Wellesley          MA    44:24     1:30:51     1:58:36 
 2532 125/416   3349   Jennifer Moss                   39 F   Wellesley          MA    44:33     1:30:50     1:58:36 
 2533 196/508   3709   Rachel Twardowski               24 F   Cambridge          MA    53:39     1:38:10     1:58:37 
 2534 300/836   1260   Rebecca Norton                  27 F   Charlestown        MA    45:55     1:29:33     1:58:37 
 2535 294/440   2718   Miguel Sanchez                  31 M   Wellesley          MA    52:57     1:37:30     1:58:37 
 2536  96/167   2992   Frank Gentile                   50 M   Boxborough         MA    48:04     1:33:15     1:58:37 
 2537 197/508   3245   Shawnna Prendergast             23 F   Salem              NH    46:28     1:32:43     1:58:38 
 2538 233/347   5946   Vin Brod                        44 M   Bridgewater        MA    48:33     1:33:46     1:58:39 
 2539 126/416   5172   Diane Pokorny Wilson            39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:07     1:30:23     1:58:39 
 2540 301/836   3160   Oriana Tejada                   29 F   North Arlington    NJ    46:32     1:32:25     1:58:40 
 2541 302/836    265   Kathryn Dugger                  26 F   Brookline          MA    48:26     1:33:40     1:58:41 
 2542 295/440   6776   Hugues Mezy                     31 M   Boston             MA    45:20     1:30:44     1:58:41 
 2543 234/347    230   Charles Sterling                41 M   Westwood           MA    47:05     1:32:24     1:58:41 
 2544 296/440   1286   Hyung Suk Tak                   30 M   Cambridge          MA    48:40     1:33:28     1:58:42 
 2545 303/836   3172   Noemi Kawamoto                  28 F   Boston             MA    51:41     1:37:25     1:58:42 
 2546   6/19    1689   Hal Goforth                     67 M   El Cajon           CA    44:10     1:29:57     1:58:42 
 2547 198/508   3655   Lauren Asermely                 24 F   North Providence   RI    43:59     1:30:07     1:58:42 
 2548 101/296   3243   Kelly Spinelli                  42 F   Canton             MA    47:41     1:32:53     1:58:42 
 2549 304/836   6580   Marisa Gallinelli               28 F   South Boston       MA    48:47     1:34:08     1:58:43 
 2550  97/167   7313   Paul McDermott                  52 M   Duxbury            MA    49:37     1:34:50     1:58:43 
 2551 305/836   4511   Elizabeth Buckley               27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:22     1:34:20     1:58:44 
 2552 290/442   3348   Samuel Ruth                     26 M   Somerville         MA    46:45     1:32:45     1:58:45 
 2553 252/399   3878   Sean Coughlin                   38 M   Boston             MA    46:15     1:31:28     1:58:46 
 2554 146/206   4509   Chris Guenard                   22 M   Reading            MA    49:20     1:33:58     1:58:46 
 2555 199/508   6510   Sonal Mallya                    22 F   Belmont            MA    49:20     1:34:01     1:58:46 
 2556 144/227   4515   Mark Kiley                      47 M   Hanover            MA    47:37     1:32:24     1:58:47 
 2557 139/511   6229   Christine Hunt                  32 F   Waltham            MA    44:58     1:30:46     1:58:48 
 2558 235/347   6492   Christopher Cowles              41 M   Medford            MA    47:29     1:31:53     1:58:48 
 2559 140/511   6096   Montse Sanz                     31 F   Boston             MA    46:50     1:31:59     1:58:50 
 2560 297/440   1072   Nick Jordan                     30 M   Boston             MA    45:14     1:34:36     1:58:51 






                                                                      Page 65
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2561 306/836   3518   Erika Djerf                     25 F   Quincy             MA    49:42     1:34:47     1:58:51 
 2562 141/511   2422   Claudia Goettsch                33 F   Brookline          MA    43:33     1:29:53     1:58:51 
 2563 127/416    647   Leanne Hanan                    36 F   Boston             MA    44:33     1:30:51     1:58:52 
 2564 291/442   4100   Subhash Guttikonda              25 M   Somerville         MA    50:11     1:35:10     1:58:52 
 2565 307/836   2627   Ashley Helie                    26 F   Brighton           MA    48:36     1:34:37     1:58:53 
 2566 147/206   6508   Aly Elezaby                     24 M   Boston             MA    51:05     1:37:29     1:58:55 
 2567 236/347   7290   Jeffrey Sallet                  42 M   Boston             MA    49:00     1:34:23     1:58:55 
 2568 142/511   3005   Diana Mirabello                 30 F   Stoneham           MA    47:28     1:33:24     1:58:55 
 2569 143/511   2826   Susana Gordo                    31 F   Boston             MA    46:39     1:32:20     1:58:55 
 2570 292/442   5430   Joel Adler                      28 M   Brookline          MA    46:43     1:32:27     1:58:55 
 2571 200/508   2077   Alexa Nicholls                  23 F   Charlestown        MA    55:29     1:41:10     1:58:55 
 2572 237/347    854   Arturo Ramos                    41 M   Quincy             MA              1:31:40     1:58:56 
 2573 308/836   4738   Anastasia Rudenko               26 F   Hyannis            MA    48:04     1:33:17     1:58:57 
 2574 253/399   3306   Aaron Gardiner                  36 M   Wellesley          MA    49:13     1:33:28     1:58:57 
 2575 309/836   6079   Amy Gramling                    28 F   Allston            MA    53:24     1:38:25     1:58:58 
 2576 144/511   4679   Andrea Bevis                    31 F   Boston             MA    47:20     1:33:07     1:58:58 
 2577 238/347   6668   Sean Kroah                      44 M   Jersey City        NJ    51:28     1:35:28     1:58:58 
 2578 310/836   6767   Danielle Slutzky                26 F   Boston             MA    49:29     1:34:17     1:58:58 
 2579 145/511    998   Leah Reddy                      30 F   New York           NY    56:16     1:41:27     1:59:01 
 2580 311/836   2176   Arushi Agarwal                  26 F   Cambridge          MA    48:58     1:33:31     1:59:01 
 2581 312/836   2113   Nicole Roman                    26 F   Pittsfield         NH    46:06     1:31:56     1:59:01 
 2582 128/416   4553   Abigail Selter                  36 F   Milton             MA    54:10     1:38:18     1:59:01 
 2583  22/43    4913   Maureen Nothnagle               19 F   Boston             MA    53:45     1:39:06     1:59:02 
 2584 102/296   6187   Leslie Strachan                 43 F   Charlestown        MA    48:56     1:34:09     1:59:02 
 2585  98/167   7279   Edward Glora                    52 M   South Boston       MA    45:35     1:31:46     1:59:02 
 2586  67/195   3833   Cynthia Swartwood               45 F   Cohasset           MA    47:23     1:33:42     1:59:02 
 2587 254/399   1950   Christopher Maher               38 M   Natick             MA    48:59     1:34:45     1:59:03 
 2588 103/296    209   Kate Ledoux                     40 F   Boston             MA    47:04     1:32:02     1:59:03 
 2589 313/836   6041   Abigail Jones                   25 F   South Boston       MA    44:45     1:31:46     1:59:03 
 2590 201/508   2347   Clare Murphy                    20 F   Norwell            MA    44:51     1:30:56     1:59:03 
 2591 314/836   5136   Erica Terk                      28 F   Brookline          MA    45:56     1:32:11     1:59:03 
 2592 202/508   7081   Elizabeth Rocheleau             23 F   Brighton           MA    50:44     1:36:12     1:59:07 
 2593   2/7     3789   Ted Ridout                      70 M   Wayland            MA    46:01     1:31:25     1:59:07 
 2594 239/347   5513   Travis Matheney                 43 M   Boston             MA    46:31     1:32:32     1:59:08 
 2595   7/19    7342   Michael Walters                 68 M   Buck Hill Falls    PA    46:31     1:32:32     1:59:08 
 2596 203/508   2294   Cheryl Zabrowski                24 F   Boston             MA    48:54     1:34:39     1:59:10 
 2597 146/511   6283   Ana Maria Gea                   30 F   Boston             MA    49:17     1:34:36     1:59:11 
 2598 147/511   6099   Erin Divincenzo                 30 F   Boston             MA    45:22     1:35:26     1:59:12 
 2599  99/167   3017   Stamatis Xylas                  51 M   Edgewater          NJ    51:31     1:34:42     1:59:13 
 2600 104/296    676   Laureen Padula                  40 F   Milton             MA    44:59     1:31:00     1:59:13 






                                                                      Page 66
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2601 129/416   5880   Kristen Morse                   35 F   Boston             MA    51:08     1:37:06     1:59:14 
 2602 315/836    407   Katie Banfield                  26 F   Billerica          MA    48:11     1:34:08     1:59:14 
 2603 130/416   2154   Amy Dierberger                  36 F   Somerville         MA    46:38     1:32:16     1:59:14 
 2604 316/836   2510   Ashley Rex                      25 F   Brighton           MA    46:02     1:31:39     1:59:16 
 2605  37/94     764   James Walker                    58 M   Brockton           MA    46:30     1:32:30     1:59:16 
 2606 131/416   6794   Lynn Ann Surman Espinosa        37 F   Chicago            IL    46:30     1:33:03     1:59:16 
 2607 317/836   3308   Krista Poppe                    26 F   Boston             MA    45:48     1:31:25     1:59:16 
 2608 145/227   7150   Michael Goolkasian              48 M   Ipswich            MA    46:11     1:33:20     1:59:17 
 2609 318/836   2868   Elise Garrity                   25 F   Newton             MA    45:44     1:31:46     1:59:17 
 2610 319/836   6135   Olivia Schum                    25 F   Sunnyside          NY    45:44     1:31:55     1:59:17 
 2611 105/296   3050   Marisa Lutz                     40 F   Sudbury            MA    53:03     1:38:51     1:59:20 
 2612 240/347   7306   Niall Henderson                 43 M   Houston            TX    42:16     1:29:10     1:59:20 
 2613  68/195   4562   Elizabeth Larlee                46 F   Marblehead         MA    44:15     1:31:04     1:59:20 
 2614 148/511   1676   Erin Stewart                    31 F   Boston             MA    49:51     1:34:21     1:59:20 
 2615 298/440   2719   Justin Dumouchelle              30 M   Quincy             MA    51:54     1:37:06     1:59:21 
 2616 100/167   4711   John McDonough                  50 M   Nahant             MA    53:08     1:39:07     1:59:21 
 2617 204/508   3853   Ginny Fahs                      20 F   Cambridge          MA    45:24     1:31:02     1:59:22 
 2618 106/296   1246   Ilana Orelowitz                 41 F   Newton             MA    47:36     1:33:41     1:59:22 
 2619 320/836   2228   Sarah Gold                      29 F   Boston             MA    49:36     1:35:06     1:59:22 
 2620 107/296    839   Denise Labieniec                41 F   Wakefield          MA    42:28     1:28:57     1:59:24 
 2621 148/206   2373   Andrew Groark                   21 M   Amherst            MA    51:28     1:35:34     1:59:24 
 2622 108/296   1200   Patty Nissenbaum                42 F   Newton             MA    47:43     1:33:35     1:59:25 
 2623 205/508   6650   Gina Galantino                  24 F   Boston             MA    43:09     1:29:28     1:59:25 
 2624 149/511   1897   Emily Harrison                  32 F   Cambridge          MA    47:26     1:33:19     1:59:25 
 2625 109/296   1810   Lori Baldwin                    41 F   Needham            MA    44:10     1:30:28     1:59:26 
 2626 206/508   2314   Emily Sanchez                   21 F   Boston             MA    53:00     1:38:19     1:59:26 
 2627 321/836   2095   Kathryn Valencius               26 F   Boston             MA    48:52     1:35:17     1:59:27 
 2628 255/399   1998   Christopher Prazeres            36 M   Seekonk            MA    50:19     1:35:13     1:59:27 
 2629 299/440   1873   James Fahey                     33 M   East Walpole       MA    46:18     1:30:48     1:59:27 
 2630 150/511   2112   Jodie Moreau                    32 F   Belmont            MA    49:04     1:34:38     1:59:27 
 2631 101/167   1830   Jay Brightman                   51 M   North Wales        PA    46:24     1:32:24     1:59:28 
 2632 102/167   3851   Michael Skeary                  51 M   Franklin           MA    50:37     1:35:46     1:59:28 
 2633 146/227   5324   Ian Coll                        45 M   Boston             MA    52:29     1:38:35     1:59:28 
 2634 322/836   5924   Katelyn Colby                   26 F   Boston             MA    53:05     1:39:15     1:59:29 
 2635 149/206   2405   Francis Petrie                  24 M   New York           NY    45:41     1:30:27     1:59:30 
 2636 207/508   3926   Danielle Feldman                23 F   Peabody            MA    42:28     1:29:10     1:59:30 
 2637 147/227   3605   Dan Litterio                    45 M   Quincy             MA    45:24     1:31:28     1:59:31 
 2638 103/167   4343   Jeffrey Dufour                  51 M   Tewksbury          MA    45:20     1:30:52     1:59:31 
 2639 110/296   3397   Suzanne Filippone               40 F   Durham             NH    49:31     1:34:48     1:59:31 
 2640  15/43    5713   Debbie Valickis                 55 F   Mississauga        ON    49:05     1:34:24     1:59:32 






                                                                      Page 67
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2641 208/508   1915   Jackie Jahn                     22 F   Brookline          MA    51:26     1:36:41     1:59:32 
 2642 300/440   4617   Andrew Aguirre                  32 M   Tulsa              OK    49:18     1:35:02     1:59:34 
 2643 111/296   7018   Tina Hamilton                   42 F   Acton              MA    47:35     1:33:03     1:59:34 
 2644 151/511   3631   Nicola Leiter                   30 F   Arlington          MA    48:05     1:33:22     1:59:34 
 2645 104/167    685   Mitchell Wiest                  51 M   Boston             MA    44:01     1:30:06     1:59:35 
 2646 209/508   4707   Erin Bentlage                   21 F   Allston            MA    47:51     1:33:06     1:59:35 
 2647 210/508   3973   Mikaela Wapman                  21 F   Boston             MA    47:52     1:33:06     1:59:35 
 2648 132/416   6403   Christina Baudis                36 F   West Roxbury       MA    49:39     1:35:35     1:59:35 
 2649 301/440    649   Marcello Canducci               32 M   Charlestown        MA    47:49     1:33:36     1:59:36 
 2650 133/416   7277   Julia Lindenberg                36 F   Boston             MA    48:55     1:35:05     1:59:37 
 2651 134/416   2661   Kathleen Vandenberg             39 F   Brookline          MA    44:29     1:30:35     1:59:37 
 2652 148/227   2737   Todd Hoffman                    49 M   Rome               NY    53:02     1:38:15     1:59:38 
 2653  38/94    3253   Thomas Wood                     57 M   Waban              MA    47:30     1:33:31     1:59:38 
 2654 112/296   3137   Rose Rapp                       43 F   Newburyport        MA    52:06     1:37:16     1:59:38 
 2655 256/399   1905   Craige Hird                     39 M   Salem              MA    48:17     1:33:40     1:59:38 
 2656  23/43    2934   Emily Chiasson                  19 F   Billerica          MA    53:45     1:39:06     1:59:39 
 2657 211/508   1308   Kathryn Rough                   23 F   Boston             MA    45:45     1:31:18     1:59:40 
 2658 149/227   3704   Andy Mirsky                     46 M   Boston             MA    48:43     1:34:47     1:59:42 
 2659 150/227   2467   Scott Wolf                      47 M   Boston             MA    48:43     1:34:46     1:59:42 
 2660  31/101   4534   Cynthia Smithy                  50 F   Wellesley          MA    45:13     1:32:00     1:59:44 
 2661 113/296   5046   Nancy McGuire                   44 F   Dorchester         MA    51:18     1:37:01     1:59:45 
 2662 135/416   6230   Julie White                     39 F   Scituate           MA    47:37     1:33:53     1:59:46 
 2663 323/836   3916   Karissa Hansen                  25 F   Brighton           MA    49:26     1:35:40     1:59:46 
 2664 324/836   1223   Rachel Wilk                     27 F   Norwalk            CT    46:36     1:32:22     1:59:47 
 2665 114/296    808   Patti Dobrindt                  40 F   Milton             MA    48:06     1:33:51     1:59:47 
 2666 212/508   3156   Laura Christianson              23 F   Brookline          MA    51:27     1:36:38     1:59:48 
 2667 325/836   4222   Karli Hoffman                   25 F   Rome               NY    50:19     1:35:57     1:59:48 
 2668 152/511    709   Louise Anderson                 32 F   Cambridge          MA    44:48     1:31:20     1:59:50 
 2669 153/511   3248   Katie McGraw                    32 F   Brighton           MA    49:26     1:35:40     1:59:51 
 2670 326/836   3708   Sara Delaney                    25 F   Boston             MA    51:25     1:36:59     1:59:51 
 2671  32/101   3242   Patricia Mayer                  52 F   Greeley            CO    50:26     1:36:02     1:59:52 
 2672 257/399    574   Antonio Fernandez               36 M   Cambridge          MA    50:02     1:35:22     1:59:52 
 2673  31/41    4664   Nickie Cheung                   17 M   Sharon             MA    54:42     1:39:43     1:59:53 
 2674 151/227   7352   Paul Barbone                    46 M   Waban              MA    54:42     1:39:43     1:59:54 
 2675 327/836   5548   Rory Placa                      28 F   Boston             MA    50:24     1:36:33     1:59:54 
 2676 302/440   5243   Jason Lederer                   32 M   Cambridge          MA    47:19     1:32:20     1:59:54 
 2677 136/416   6930   Juleen Weber                    35 F   Clinton            MA    47:44     1:34:29     1:59:55 
 2678 258/399   3979   Evan Brinkman                   35 M   Boston             MA    53:00     1:38:15     1:59:56 
 2679 328/836   5603   Jill Canora                     27 F   Boston             MA    48:43     1:34:31     1:59:56 
 2680 213/508   2752   Erin Coffey                     24 F   Boston             MA    48:29     1:33:56     1:59:56 






                                                                      Page 68
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2681 259/399   6739   Brian Smith                     38 M   Boston             MA    47:25     1:33:25     1:59:56 
 2682 293/442    708   Min Jie Alvi Tan                29 M   Cambridge          MA    50:13     1:36:16     1:59:56 
 2683 260/399   6863   Roland Ordovas                  39 M   Boston             MA    48:28     1:33:16     1:59:57 
 2684 261/399   5066   Matthew Kane                    38 M   Maynard            MA    49:31     1:33:53     1:59:58 
 2685 152/227   7261   Todd Langton                    46 M   Medfield           MA    44:39     1:30:44     1:59:58 
 2686  39/94    7262   Richard Kaitz                   58 M   Boston             MA    44:39     1:30:45     1:59:59 
 2687 262/399   3475   Thomas Lee                      38 M   N. Andover         MA    48:03     1:35:07     1:59:59 
 2688  16/43    5840   Marcia Stephens                 59 F   Newton             MA    44:51     1:31:13     1:59:59 
 2689 263/399   2507   Daniel Chu                      35 M   Cambridge          MA    54:13     1:39:45     2:00:01 
 2690 329/836   4619   Lauren Ryan                     27 F   Boston             MA    44:43     1:31:26     2:00:01 
 2691 150/206    700   Matt Carlson                    24 M   Boston             MA    42:11     1:31:05     2:00:01 
 2692 154/511    177   Amy Vest                        30 F   Cambridge          MA    51:36     1:37:17     2:00:02 
 2693 155/511   1852   Tiana Corrado                   34 F   Worcester          MA  1:03:26     1:49:17     2:00:02 
 2694 241/347   1634   Bradley Smith                   43 M   Brookline          MA    47:38     1:33:22     2:00:03 
 2695 330/836   7180   Elizabeth Fiorile               26 F   Boston             MA    45:51     1:32:08     2:00:04 
 2696 294/442   3332   Pablo Uribe Leitz               29 M   Boston             MA    52:43     1:37:11     2:00:04 
 2697 214/508   1602   Stephanie Begley                24 F   Brighton           MA    48:41     1:34:24     2:00:04 
 2698 331/836   6605   Yao Yao Liu                     29 F   Lexington          MA    50:45     1:36:50     2:00:05 
 2699 156/511   2479   Leslye Jones                    32 F   Belmont            MA    48:02     1:34:23     2:00:05 
 2700 332/836   6807   Vidushi Tekriwal                25 F   Boston             MA    47:17     1:33:28     2:00:05 
 2701 157/511   3741   Sarah Howard                    31 F   Dorchester         MA    48:02     1:34:23     2:00:06 
 2702 333/836   5097   Jessica McNulty                 27 F   Charlestown        MA    47:11     1:32:59     2:00:06 
 2703 137/416   5607   Claire Savage                   37 F   Roslindale         MA    45:12     1:32:14     2:00:06 
 2704 138/416   5451   Deborah Peak                    37 F   Grafton            MA    46:18     1:31:53     2:00:07 
 2705 105/167   4556   Theodore Brown                  50 M   Maitland           FL    47:20     1:33:03     2:00:08 
 2706 303/440   7203   Douglas Wilmot                  33 M   Taunton            MA    52:33     1:37:44     2:00:08 
 2707 158/511   5622   Michaela Silva                  34 F   Canton             MA    55:16     1:41:22     2:00:08 
 2708 106/167   5845   Chip Brown                      53 M   Maitland           FL    47:22     1:33:13     2:00:09 
 2709 334/836   6664   Stacey Goldberg                 27 F   Boston             MA    46:59     1:32:16     2:00:10 
 2710 215/508   6297   Rachel Caplan                   24 F   Greenwich          CT    51:27     1:36:39     2:00:12 
 2711 335/836   5545   Elitza Miteva                   27 F   Boston             MA    44:42     1:32:34     2:00:13 
 2712  40/94    3264   Jacques Theriault               56 M   Coteau-Du-Lac      QC    45:06     1:32:13     2:00:14 
 2713 216/508   7376   Cristina Piedrahita             22 F   Boston             MA    50:12     1:35:53     2:00:14 
 2714 115/296    274   Tracy McCormack                 41 F   Braintree          MA    48:10     1:34:03     2:00:14 
 2715 116/296   7349   Lori Etringer                   43 F   Salem              MA    51:06     1:36:33     2:00:14 
 2716 264/399   5104   Matt Difiore                    38 M   Canton             MA    53:06     1:38:21     2:00:14 
 2717 159/511   1428   Natalie Olivier                 33 F   Quincy             MA    50:22     1:36:20     2:00:14 
 2718 217/508   1614   Sarah Matthews                  24 F   Brighton           MA    48:41     1:34:23     2:00:14 
 2719 153/227    185   Jim Stemple                     49 M   Andover            MA    47:35     1:33:29     2:00:15 
 2720  69/195    372   Kim Stemple                     48 F   Andover            MA    47:35     1:33:31     2:00:15 






                                                                      Page 69
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2721 265/399   3900   Alan Wise                       37 M   Medford            MA    45:49     1:32:55     2:00:15 
 2722 218/508   2193   Christine O'Halloran            23 F   Brighton           MA    49:01     1:34:33     2:00:17 
 2723 154/227   6082   Stephen Furrer                  46 M   Cotuit             MA    51:37     1:38:14     2:00:17 
 2724 139/416    266   Rachel Wolfberg                 38 F   Boston             MA    51:35     1:35:47     2:00:17 
 2725 336/836   4595   Kelly Weikert                   27 F   Avon               CT    46:52     1:34:05     2:00:17 
 2726 117/296    143   Jeanne Willis                   40 F   North Attleboro    MA    51:37     1:38:14     2:00:17 
 2727  41/94    3109   Robert Drolet                   56 M   Montreal           QC    52:58     1:38:55     2:00:18 
 2728 266/399   2013   Jason Scales                    36 M   Reading            MA    51:28     1:36:01     2:00:18 
 2729 155/227   1030   Kyle Crayton                    47 M   Holbrook           MA    53:10     1:38:58     2:00:19 
 2730 267/399   5604   Pj Louis                        38 M   West Hartford      CT    53:06     1:38:21     2:00:20 
 2731 304/440   3731   William Ditullio                32 M   Charlestown        MA    48:18     1:31:44     2:00:21 
 2732 151/206   5521   Chris Hebert                    23 M   Boston             MA    41:29     1:31:33     2:00:22 
 2733 337/836   3966   Christine Sotolongo             27 F   West Roxbury       MA    47:38     1:33:46     2:00:22 
 2734 295/442   4914   Kevin Egee                      26 M   Ridley Park        PA    48:54     1:34:21     2:00:23 
 2735 219/508   3373   Natalie Bickford                20 F   Boston             MA    48:01     1:33:46     2:00:23 
 2736 107/167   6557   Stephen Bettinelli              53 M   Boston             MA    45:12     1:31:33     2:00:23 
 2737 220/508   3200   Ashley Willis                   22 F   Brighton           MA    48:57     1:33:44     2:00:24 
 2738  70/195    183   Laurel Carpenter                47 F   Lexington          MA    48:28     1:34:03     2:00:24 
 2739 221/508   7052   Nicole MacIsaac                 22 F   Methuen            MA    52:55     1:37:07     2:00:24 
 2740 338/836   2184   Rebecca Shoaf Kozak             29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:28     1:32:39     2:00:24 
 2741 339/836   4789   Sarah Gordon                    26 F   Boston             MA    48:42     1:34:34     2:00:25 
 2742 340/836    633   Jennifer Schnare                26 F   Boston             MA    44:34     1:31:52     2:00:27 
 2743 108/167   1570   Donald Burnham                  54 M   Winchester         MA    45:58     1:31:34     2:00:28 
 2744 156/227   6868   George Kolen                    45 M   Newton             MA    52:57     1:38:54     2:00:28 
 2745 118/296   4062   Helen Johnson                   43 F   Needham            MA    42:28     1:31:19     2:00:29 
 2746 140/416   5239   Katie Pedersen                  38 F   Boston             MA    51:31     1:36:34     2:00:30 
 2747 341/836   3171   Lauren Herman                   25 F   New York City      NY    46:12     1:33:10     2:00:30 
 2748 242/347    600   Chris Anderson                  40 M   West Roxbury       MA    49:37     1:35:31     2:00:30 
 2749 296/442   4457   Michael Melisi                  26 M   Charlestown        MA    52:57     1:38:31     2:00:31 
 2750 342/836   5822   Kathryn Albanese                27 F   Canastota          NY    45:39     1:31:47     2:00:31 
 2751 343/836   5452   Rachel Tierney                  26 F   Brighton           MA    47:41     1:33:16     2:00:31 
 2752 344/836   2247   Emma Fischer                    27 F   Watertown          MA    44:42     1:31:45     2:00:32 
 2753 222/508   3760   Gina Perri                      22 F   Brookline          MA    47:31     1:33:10     2:00:34 
 2754 297/442   3382   Joseph Stephen                  27 M   Dorchester         MA    54:20     1:39:25     2:00:34 
 2755 109/167    539   Mark Young                      51 M   North Attleboro    MA    51:36     1:38:14     2:00:34 
 2756 243/347   4839   Josh Kruk                       40 M   Shelburne          VT    47:46     1:33:27     2:00:35 
 2757 298/442   2292   Martin Lavigne                  28 M   Watertown          MA    50:00     1:35:15     2:00:36 
 2758 119/296   3670   Mim Lombardo                    44 F   S. Easton          MA    54:14     1:39:19     2:00:37 
 2759 223/508   3296   Leslie Gehring                  23 F   Cambridge          MA    47:50     1:34:27     2:00:38 
 2760 268/399   4470   Michael Nevarez                 35 M   Cambridge          MA    49:51     1:36:53     2:00:38 






                                                                      Page 70
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2761 110/167   5917   James Janda                     51 M   Somerville         MA    51:33     1:37:28     2:00:38 
 2762 120/296   7197   Elizabeth Cook                  40 F   Wellesley          MA    48:09     1:34:43     2:00:39 
 2763 244/347   7196   Todd Cook                       41 M   Wellesley          MA    48:09     1:34:43     2:00:40 
 2764 345/836    445   Elizabeth Smith                 27 F   Brookline          MA    53:12     1:39:23     2:00:40 
 2765 269/399   4544   Mark Johnson                    36 M   Brighton           MA    48:28     1:35:18     2:00:40 
 2766 121/296   5089   Lori Goodwin                    44 F   North Andover      MA    51:57     1:38:27     2:00:41 
 2767 141/416   4732   Nicole Brodney-Mcdevitt         39 F   Boston             MA    49:48     1:35:38     2:00:42 
 2768  32/41    2007   Will Rose                       17 M   Swampscott         MA    48:17     1:37:25     2:00:42 
 2769 122/296   3885   Anastasia Heeger                42 F   New York           NY    48:12     1:34:07     2:00:42 
 2770 346/836   2809   Megan Camanocha                 26 F   Boston             MA    48:26     1:35:07     2:00:43 
 2771 224/508   3000   Elizabeth Giordano              24 F   Somerville         MA    50:31     1:36:38     2:00:44 
 2772 142/416   1275   Erica Payne                     36 F   Wayland            MA    54:13                 2:00:45 
 2773 143/416   2715   Kristen Maffeo                  39 F   Canton             MA    46:36     1:33:34     2:00:47 
 2774 225/508   4407   Courtney Hovsepian              24 F   Cambridge          MA    50:44     1:37:45     2:00:47 
 2775 144/416   6389   Kelly Parent                    35 F   Stow               MA    51:29     1:36:28     2:00:47 
 2776 226/508   6236   Jasmine Carter                  24 F   Boston             MA    49:56     1:36:14     2:00:49 
 2777 299/442   4989   Griffin Jones                   29 M   Cambridge          MA    47:10     1:34:18     2:00:49 
 2778 227/508   2841   Allison Sikora                  23 F   Cambridge          MA    43:28     1:29:35     2:00:49 
 2779  71/195   2822   Jane Laeng                      48 F   Framingham         MA    45:04     1:31:41     2:00:49 
 2780 145/416   2268   Deborah Farese                  35 F   Boston             MA    47:33     1:34:06     2:00:49 
 2781 228/508   4943   Ashley Ferguson                 24 F   Cambridge          MA    47:15     1:33:21     2:00:50 
 2782 146/416   2690   Libbi Cinti                     37 F   Wayland            MA    48:36     1:34:50     2:00:50 
 2783 152/206   4260   Brian Henske                    23 M   Cambridge          MA    47:16     1:33:21     2:00:50 
 2784 123/296   6250   Michelle Kavey                  40 F   Wayland            MA    49:48     1:36:14     2:00:50 
 2785 245/347   4814   Jason Dantona                   41 M   Wakefield          MA    52:29     1:38:35     2:00:50 
 2786 147/416   4599   Kathryn Goldberg                39 F   Needham            MA    48:47     1:34:55     2:00:50 
 2787 229/508   1575   Lauren Deguglielmo              23 F   Wakefield          MA    54:04     1:39:52     2:00:52 
 2788 270/399   2147   Matt Iorlano                    35 M   Natick             MA    55:24     1:40:16     2:00:52 
 2789 271/399   2317   Dexter Legaspi                  38 M   Monroe Township    NJ    46:24     1:32:46     2:00:53 
 2790 305/440   2313   Marc Hebert                     30 M   Quincy             MA    48:13     1:34:14     2:00:53 
 2791 124/296   3359   Tracey Deloughrey               40 F   Hanson             MA    49:30     1:35:11     2:00:53 
 2792 111/167    593   William York                    50 M   Newbury            MA    48:00     1:35:29     2:00:53 
 2793 347/836   3379   Naomi Ryan                      27 F   Cambridge          MA    47:24     1:33:49     2:00:54 
 2794 348/836   6541   Molly Davison                   27 F   Boston             MA    48:36     1:34:52     2:00:54 
 2795 160/511   4216   Kerrie Tierney                  32 F   Quincy             MA    56:39     1:40:55     2:00:54 
 2796 125/296   3841   Ronda Payne                     43 F   Westport           MA    46:51     1:33:18     2:00:54 
 2797 230/508   7288   Nicole Ogin                     22 F   Salem              NH    50:04     1:35:10     2:00:54 
 2798 300/442   4183   Branko Zugic                    29 M   Somerville         MA    49:27     1:35:09     2:00:55 
 2799 349/836   3793   Joanna Xylas                    27 F   Somerville         MA    49:27     1:35:09     2:00:55 
 2800 148/416   2722   Sabrina Defabritiis             35 F   Charlestown        MA    42:55     1:29:43     2:00:55 






                                                                      Page 71
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2801 149/416   4615   Elizabeth Forbes                37 F   West Newbury       MA    51:38     1:38:46     2:00:55 
 2802 306/440   6844   Matt Moran                      33 M   Brighton           MA    52:54     1:38:07     2:00:56 
 2803 350/836   3400   Alejandra Barrero Castillero    28 F   Boston             MA  1:03:17                 2:00:57 
 2804  42/94    6651   Robert Sutton                   59 M   Charlestown        MA    47:51     1:34:08     2:00:57 
 2805 161/511   3651   Jenaveve Paxson                 34 F   Medford Lakes      NJ    45:04     1:31:59     2:00:58 
 2806 162/511   1705   Erica Rivers                    33 F   Braintree          MA    49:41     1:36:09     2:00:58 
 2807 351/836   5835   Cora Meginsky                   26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:47     1:35:07     2:00:59 
 2808 231/508   2615   Jing Li                         23 F   Cambridge          MA    45:07     1:31:44     2:01:00 
 2809 150/416   5983   Lauren Alongi                   39 F   Wayland            MA    51:07     1:36:31     2:01:00 
 2810 232/508   4836   Sarah Kane                      23 F   Boston             MA    48:36     1:35:14     2:01:00 
 2811 153/206   5277   James McLarney                  23 M   Boston             MA    48:36     1:35:14     2:01:00 
 2812 301/442   7037   Christopher King                28 M   Swampscott         MA    50:01     1:36:30     2:01:01 
 2813 302/442   3111   Brandon Garod                   25 M   Gilford            NH    52:52     1:38:32     2:01:02 
 2814 154/206   5116   Ian Sloat                       23 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:37     1:35:12     2:01:02 
 2815 352/836   3730   Krista Toms                     25 F   Boston             MA    52:45     1:38:33     2:01:02 
 2816 353/836   6831   Marisa Montanari                29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:46     1:38:35     2:01:02 
 2817 354/836   5638   Melissa Kidd                    25 F   S. Boston          MA    52:44     1:39:17     2:01:03 
 2818 233/508   4749   Meredith Medlin                 20 F   Boston             MA    47:58     1:34:28     2:01:04 
 2819 355/836   6131   Laurie Maranian                 27 F   Hyde Park          MA    54:20     1:39:25     2:01:05 
 2820  21/51    4554   John Morris                     63 M   Marietta           GA    49:15     1:35:44     2:01:05 
 2821 356/836   5219   Courtney Craig                  26 F   Vernon             CT    46:11     1:32:46     2:01:06 
 2822  72/195   1507   Laurie Redmond                  49 F   Tewksbury          MA    48:28     1:34:56     2:01:06 
 2823 151/416   3771   Christina Kirkwood              35 F   Woburn             MA    48:35     1:34:36     2:01:07 
 2824 357/836   5729   Lindsey Boucher                 28 F   Canton             MA    48:04     1:34:17     2:01:08 
 2825 152/416   6342   Julie Alailima                  38 F   Cambridge          MA    45:40     1:32:18     2:01:09 
 2826  33/101   4911   Margaret Anderson               54 F   Hollis             NH    48:51     1:35:23     2:01:09 
 2827 163/511   5319   Sarah Aspero                    30 F   Brighton           MA    49:16     1:35:42     2:01:09 
 2828 153/416   2471   Amy Pieper                      37 F   Greer              SC    54:14     1:38:37     2:01:11 
 2829 157/227   1960   Chris Mattoon                   48 M   Somerville         MA    49:48     1:35:52     2:01:11 
 2830 246/347   4640   Corey Perkins                   43 M   Charlestown        MA    48:26     1:34:24     2:01:11 
 2831 234/508   6941   Jennifer Pearl                  24 F   Stoughton          MA    55:25     1:42:05     2:01:11 
 2832 155/206   1686   Robert Seeley                   23 M   Stoughton          MA    55:24     1:42:05     2:01:11 
 2833 247/347   1463   Paul Shea                       44 M   Arlington          MA    49:08     1:35:15     2:01:12 
 2834 156/206   5359   Ken Liu                         20 M   Diamond Bar        CA    49:31     1:35:00     2:01:13 
 2835 307/440   3970   Jarred McAteer                  30 M   Worcester          MA    44:34     1:31:51     2:01:13 
 2836 235/508   5173   Samantha Whitney                23 F   Boston             MA    50:41     1:36:45     2:01:13 
 2837 358/836   7049   Maureen Lynes                   29 F   Brookline          MA    48:45     1:34:25     2:01:13 
 2838 359/836   4012   Carreau Mueller                 29 F   Hanover            NH    48:45     1:34:25     2:01:13 
 2839 158/227    220   John Weiss                      47 M   Arlington          MA    48:59     1:34:23     2:01:14 
 2840 159/227   4102   Ronald Golub                    48 M   Newton             MA    49:11     1:35:08     2:01:15 






                                                                      Page 72
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2841  73/195   5957   Christine Cronin                48 F   Beverly            MA    49:04     1:35:59     2:01:15 
 2842 164/511   3928   Kelly Fitzpatrick               34 F   Winchester         MA    48:44     1:33:43     2:01:16 
 2843 303/442   4093   Mark Provenzano                 29 M   Watertown          MA    48:33     1:35:06     2:01:16 
 2844 248/347   4557   Joe Scozzaro                    42 M   Canton             MA    43:21     1:30:38     2:01:17 
 2845 154/416   7266   Heather Bergin                  36 F   Milton             MA    50:38     1:37:04     2:01:17 
 2846 304/442   4872   John O'Connor                   26 M   Boston             MA    52:52     1:40:05     2:01:18 
 2847 249/347   6143   Guillermo Vigil                 41 M   Newton             MA    48:26     1:35:22     2:01:18 
 2848 155/416   4792   Allison Lincecum                39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:56     1:31:26     2:01:19 
 2849 165/511   2382   Sarah Gilpin                    31 F   Somerville         MA    47:52     1:34:52     2:01:20 
 2850 236/508   3884   Virginia Shannon                23 F   Hanover            NH    45:12     1:31:49     2:01:20 
 2851 360/836   5419   Lauren Danforth                 27 F   Canton             MA    48:05     1:34:17     2:01:20 
 2852  43/94    3881   Dale Trask                      55 M   Swampscott         MA    46:25     1:33:08     2:01:20 
 2853 126/296   5291   Laura Kay                       40 F   Westwood           MA    52:13     1:38:05     2:01:22 
 2854 272/399   4191   Isaac Ward                      36 M   Dublin                   44:26     1:30:27     2:01:23 
 2855 361/836   4681   Amy Ukena                       29 F   New York           NY    41:38     1:28:22     2:01:24 
 2856 273/399   1530   Steven Pescatore                38 M   Boston             MA    46:53     1:32:50     2:01:24 
 2857 156/416   3893   Gerdette Armour                 36 F   Waltham            MA    59:02     1:45:08     2:01:25 
 2858 166/511   5730   Kristy Rose                     32 F   Belmont            NC    48:12     1:34:57     2:01:25 
 2859 112/167   2024   Willis Stinson                  50 M   Lexington          MA    46:19     1:33:31     2:01:26 
 2860 250/347   4384   Tony Chin                       41 M   Cambridge          MA    46:40     1:33:11     2:01:27 
 2861 167/511   4844   Lauren Clifford                 30 F   Scituate           MA    50:00     1:36:22     2:01:27 
 2862 362/836   2625   Bethany Marron                  28 F   Boston             MA    53:11     1:39:24     2:01:27 
 2863 157/416    652   Jennifer Morgan                 39 F   Dedham             MA    51:04     1:37:17     2:01:28 
 2864 363/836   4536   Meghan Lee                      28 F   North Billerica    MA    51:16     1:37:38     2:01:28 
 2865 364/836   3607   Danielle Kellermann             27 F   Cambridge          MA    48:00     1:33:29     2:01:29 
 2866 305/442   6166   Vincenzo Digirolamo             28 M   Charlestown        MA    54:06     1:39:59     2:01:29 
 2867 127/296   1236   Bertha Pantoja                  43 F   Cambridge          MA    47:04     1:34:22     2:01:31 
 2868 365/836    284   Meghan Lucy                     28 F   Charlestown        MA    53:25     1:39:42     2:01:31 
 2869 366/836   2595   Kelsey Ryan                     27 F   Boston             MA    55:23     1:43:29     2:01:31 
 2870 306/442   2376   Eric Shabshelowitz              29 M   Cambridge          MA    48:26     1:33:56     2:01:32 
 2871   8/19    4445   Thomas Lee                      65 M   Breezy Point       NY    48:03     1:35:08     2:01:34 
 2872 158/416   1338   Erin Gallo                      38 F   Wellesley          MA    49:34     1:35:54     2:01:34 
 2873 274/399   4227   Patrick Burns                   35 M   Needham            MA    52:50     1:39:41     2:01:35 
 2874 308/440   6193   Bruce Steinberg                 34 M   Portsmouth         NH    44:35     1:30:31     2:01:35 
 2875 307/442   6110   Kyle McDonald                   26 M   Boston             MA    49:03     1:35:40     2:01:35 
 2876 367/836   4592   Heidi Mallozzi                  29 F   Charlestown        MA    48:41     1:34:45     2:01:36 
 2877 308/442   4561   Shu Jia                         29 M   Cambridge          MA    49:00     1:35:13     2:01:38 
 2878 309/440   3918   Simon Schlachter                30 M   Somerville         MA    53:57     1:39:13     2:01:38 
 2879 168/511   4108   Michalina Gora                  30 F   Boston             MA    53:57     1:39:12     2:01:38 
 2880 159/416   3499   Denise Vivolo                   39 F   Medford            MA    45:48     1:32:22     2:01:38 






                                                                      Page 73
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2881 237/508   6619   Maria Damiani                   20 F   Babson Park        MA    49:24     1:36:15     2:01:38 
 2882 251/347   6312   Paul Delaney                    44 M   Chelsea            MA    48:45     1:35:11     2:01:39 
 2883 157/206   5304   Khaled Hiari                    23 M   Cambridge          MA    56:24     1:42:11     2:01:40 
 2884 309/442   1215   Ryan Couto                      27 M   Fairhaven          MA    48:19     1:34:31     2:01:41 
 2885 368/836   1214   Bethany Couto                   27 F   Mattapoisett       MA    48:19     1:34:31     2:01:41 
 2886 369/836   2084   Rima Sestokas                   25 F   Boston             MA    51:05     1:37:30     2:01:41 
 2887 310/442   7051   Kenneth Lysik                   28 M   Hopkinton          MA    50:42     1:36:42     2:01:41 
 2888 311/442   3300   Gregory Costa                   27 M   Charlestown        MA    55:48     1:41:42     2:01:42 
 2889 160/416   5568   Kimberly Hayes                  36 F   Brookline          MA    47:21     1:35:21     2:01:43 
 2890 370/836   5889   Monica Burbelo                  26 F   South Boston       MA    44:19     1:31:28     2:01:44 
 2891 161/416   1042   Meagan Bufano                   35 F   Boston             MA    49:47     1:36:57     2:01:44 
 2892 312/442   6088   Aaron Lally                     27 M   South Boston       MA    44:19     1:31:28     2:01:44 
 2893 310/440   3682   Matthew Chedister               32 M   Brighton           MA    48:52     1:34:56     2:01:45 
 2894 313/442   2780   Akhil Ketkar                    25 M   Boston             MA    46:03     1:31:37     2:01:45 
 2895 371/836   4621   Jana Fitzgerald-Rhodes          25 F   Boston             MA    45:45     1:33:36     2:01:46 
 2896 169/511   4646   Tiffany Canetta                 30 F   Boston             MA    50:39     1:37:55     2:01:46 
 2897 128/296   3544   Christine Soderlund             41 F   Franklin           MA    45:00     1:32:34     2:01:46 
 2898 113/167   1250   Viswanathan Padmanabhan         54 M   Wayland            MA    46:00     1:32:32     2:01:47 
 2899 252/347   2081   Dmitry Gorbatov                 44 M   Bedford            MA    50:04     1:36:26     2:01:47 
 2900 311/440    225   Cesar Sosa Acevedo              30 M   Boston             MA    49:21     1:36:18     2:01:48 
 2901 253/347   2285   Michael Broderick               42 M   South Boston       MA    46:16     1:33:43     2:01:48 
 2902 372/836    410   Daniela Toro Ramirez            29 F   Boston             MA    49:21     1:36:15     2:01:48 
 2903 373/836   3717   Kendra Amico                    29 F   Boston             MA    52:14     1:37:41     2:01:49 
 2904 129/296   6473   Gina Recupero                   43 F   Holbrook           MA    53:27     1:39:45     2:01:50 
 2905 162/416   1028   Nancy Cottone                   36 F   Boston             MA    53:10     1:38:58     2:01:52 
 2906 170/511   6438   Meagan Burke                    31 F   Boston             MA    46:41     1:33:23     2:01:53 
 2907 374/836   3807   Dianne Lopez                    25 F   Waltham            MA    50:08     1:36:40     2:01:53 
 2908 158/206   2329   Charles O'Brien                 24 M   Charlestown        MA    48:42     1:34:40     2:01:54 
 2909 238/508   2482   Rebecca Mitchell                24 F   Boston             MA    48:24     1:34:40     2:01:54 
 2910 159/206   2578   Andrew Boyle                    23 M   Hingham            MA    50:44     1:37:28     2:01:55 
 2911  74/195   1486   Danette Bialas                  49 F   Medford            MA    47:16     1:34:07     2:01:55 
 2912 312/440   6754   Dung Hong                       30 M   Alexandria         VA    49:51     1:36:54     2:01:55 
 2913  75/195    469   Denise Whittemore               46 F   Dunstable          MA    45:29     1:32:12     2:01:56 
 2914 239/508   1024   Rebecca Glazer                  24 F   Allston            MA    52:44     1:38:31     2:01:56 
 2915 163/416   4109   Kelly Panepinto                 35 F   Braintree          MA    51:08     1:37:26     2:01:57 
 2916 171/511   3344   Alexis Sneff                    30 F   Cambridge          MA    46:13     1:33:43     2:01:57 
 2917  76/195   7273   Gina Spaziani                   45 F   Saugus             MA    48:19     1:34:34     2:01:57 
 2918 254/347   6732   Jh Tourtelotte                  43 M   Newton             MA    44:01     1:32:07     2:01:57 
 2919 172/511   2739   Jaime Miller                    33 F   Rochester          NY    48:15     1:36:06     2:01:57 
 2920  77/195   4348   Amy Belscher                    45 F   Andover            MA    47:31     1:35:58     2:01:58 






                                                                      Page 74
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2921 313/440   1423   Paul Blereau                    34 M   Boston             MA    45:47     1:33:17     2:01:58 
 2922 173/511   5421   Kelly Smallcomb                 34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:01     1:40:27     2:01:58 
 2923 114/167   5536   Stephen Gigarjian               50 M   Stoughton          MA    46:51     1:32:38     2:01:58 
 2924 314/440    549   Zachary Boyle                   34 M   Boston             MA    47:41     1:34:42     2:01:59 
 2925 375/836    162   Vanessa Porter                  26 F   Brighton           MA    46:44     1:34:09     2:02:01 
 2926 130/296   4809   Juliet Harrison                 42 F   Newton             MA    52:47     1:39:13     2:02:01 
 2927 160/227    714   Jonas Berlin                    48 M   Hopkinton          MA    50:02     1:35:24     2:02:01 
 2928 160/206   6533   Jacob Schwartzman               23 M   Brookline          MA    50:15     1:36:52     2:02:01 
 2929 164/416   3342   Tara Mardigan                   39 F   Boston             MA    46:13     1:33:06     2:02:03 
 2930 165/416    822   Meg Grabar                      35 F   Dracut             MA    52:59     1:39:03     2:02:03 
 2931 376/836    406   Erin Sutton                     27 F   Somerville         MA    53:04     1:40:09     2:02:04 
 2932 275/399   3911   Enrique Ramos-Smilgus           36 M   Boston             MA    48:50     1:35:56     2:02:05 
 2933  34/101   4423   Melanie Ezickson                50 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    49:31     1:35:53     2:02:05 
 2934 131/296   5213   Jennifer Solem                  44 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    49:32     1:35:53     2:02:05 
 2935 276/399   5708   Peter Yao                       39 M   Boston             MA    45:05     1:31:15     2:02:07 
 2936  35/101   6874   Lorena Pisano                   52 F   Dedham             MA    47:34     1:34:33     2:02:07 
 2937 115/167   6393   Howard Lurie                    51 M   Brookline          MA    46:28     1:33:32     2:02:07 
 2938 314/442   6721   John Santon                     25 M   Boston             MA    50:35     1:37:17     2:02:09 
 2939 166/416   7228   Suzi Bertisch                   39 F   Jamacia Plain      MA    48:55     1:35:06     2:02:10 
 2940 315/440   4125   Isaac Goldstein                 31 M   Brighton           MA    54:28     1:42:32     2:02:11 
 2941 377/836   1976   Jessica Muscaro                 25 F   Roxbury            MA    53:31     1:39:32     2:02:11 
 2942 240/508   3412   Akansha Tarun                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    48:52     1:36:00     2:02:12 
 2943 315/442   2209   Nicholas Keefe                  27 M   New York           NY    57:16     1:43:46     2:02:12 
 2944 241/508   4028   Katrina Knisely                 22 F   Somerville         MA    51:18     1:38:19     2:02:13 
 2945 378/836   4035   Katharine Bryant                27 F   Cambridge          MA    50:57     1:37:27     2:02:14 
 2946 174/511   2756   Alice Brown                     31 F   Somerville         MA    49:55     1:36:45     2:02:14 
 2947 242/508   1594   Caroline Darmody                24 F   Boston             MA    45:07     1:32:55     2:02:14 
 2948 277/399   2560   Matthew Conley                  38 M   Somerville         MA    46:49     1:33:19     2:02:16 
 2949 316/442   2310   Kishan Gupta                    29 M   Boston             MA    48:03     1:33:41     2:02:16 
 2950  44/94    5700   Judah Levine                    58 M   Newton             MA    48:14     1:35:09     2:02:16 
 2951 379/836   1532   Gwen Buel                       25 F   Brookline          MA    52:57     1:40:45     2:02:17 
 2952 380/836   3693   Katie Curran                    26 F   Cambridge          MA    49:05     1:35:38     2:02:19 
 2953 278/399    977   Julio Cesar Ortiz               36 M   Revere             MA    48:42     1:34:26     2:02:20 
 2954 279/399   5614   Michael Prucher                 38 M   Boston             MA    51:30     1:37:36     2:02:20 
 2955 243/508   7137   Mary Foley                      21 F   Acton              MA    49:11     1:35:49     2:02:21 
 2956 280/399   6532   Justin Andrews                  39 M   Chelmsford         MA    48:01     1:35:17     2:02:21 
 2957 316/440   6633   Ran Zhang                       31 M   Boston             MA    43:34     1:31:22     2:02:22 
 2958 317/442   6956   Leo Bertolami                   28 M   Acton              MA    46:17     1:34:24     2:02:22 
 2959 132/296   4344   Leyla Masoudi                   42 F   Needham            MA    47:09     1:34:16     2:02:22 
 2960  36/101   6023   Jan Lathum                      53 F   Attleboro          MA    54:28     1:41:41     2:02:23 






                                                                      Page 75
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2961 281/399   6190   Marco Mena                      35 M   Cambridge          MA    49:55     1:36:36     2:02:24 
 2962 244/508   6730   Leah Reis-Dennis                21 F   Cambridge          MA    50:27     1:36:30     2:02:24 
 2963 381/836   4862   Myra O'Neill                    27 F   Somerville         MA    52:30     1:37:55     2:02:24 
 2964 282/399   3561   David Gordon                    38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:02     1:38:09     2:02:25 
 2965 161/206   3595   Johnathon Holmes                23 M   Allston            MA    49:04     1:34:43     2:02:25 
 2966 382/836   4994   Allie Libby                     27 F   Needham            MA    49:04     1:35:41     2:02:25 
 2967  78/195   2782   Rita Senier                     46 F   Qioncy             MA    43:19     1:32:36     2:02:26 
 2968 383/836   6219   Elizabeth Morbeck               28 F   Boston             MA    49:05     1:35:41     2:02:26 
 2969 384/836   6115   Kimberly Batchelor              29 F   Springfield        VA    49:10     1:36:24     2:02:27 
 2970  79/195   1558   Ines Vitug                      48 F   Brighton           MA    45:35     1:33:09     2:02:28 
 2971 385/836   3984   Rachel Quaden                   26 F   Brighton           MA    46:55     1:34:40     2:02:28 
 2972  24/43    7377   Gabriela Moreno                 19 F   Boston             MA    50:11     1:37:12     2:02:29 
 2973  80/195   4548   Jennifer Hill                   45 F   Stow               MA    51:29     1:36:28     2:02:29 
 2974 318/442    279   Christopher Miller              29 M   Boston             MA    50:04     1:36:57     2:02:31 
 2975 133/296   6018   Laurie Costa                    43 F   Dayville           CT    53:05     1:39:40     2:02:31 
 2976 386/836   3774   Thu Nguyen                      29 F   Boston             MA    48:01     1:34:47     2:02:32 
 2977 387/836   2810   Ashley Kline                    26 F   Brookline          MA    54:02     1:39:56     2:02:33 
 2978  37/101   5503   Marilyn Farley                  50 F   Andover            MA    51:12     1:38:28     2:02:33 
 2979 167/416   5976   Rachel Siegel                   39 F   Needham            MA    49:33     1:36:17     2:02:34 
 2980 168/416   6939   Liberty Collom                  39 F   Brookline          MA    51:25     1:38:00     2:02:35 
 2981 245/508   4037   Nathalie Schils                 23 F   Somerville         MA    49:32     1:37:37     2:02:36 
 2982 319/442   6547   Steven Chen                     29 M   Cambridge          MA    50:10     1:36:46     2:02:37 
 2983 388/836   6517   Susie Jang                      29 F   Cambridge          MA    50:11     1:36:46     2:02:37 
 2984 317/440   5346   Jeffrey Hess                    33 M   Brooklyn           NY    50:48     1:36:41     2:02:37 
 2985 175/511   4990   Heidi Werner                    34 F   Brookline          MA    48:11     1:34:59     2:02:37 
 2986 162/206   2941   Patrick Hsu                     21 M   Allston            CA    49:14     1:36:25     2:02:38 
 2987 163/206   6094   Daniel Zuch                     24 M   Allston            MA    50:11     1:36:23     2:02:39 
 2988 176/511   2437   Lindsey Bleimes                 30 F   Boston             MA    50:00     1:36:30     2:02:40 
 2989  25/43    2742   Mallory Weiss                   19 F   Cambridge          MA    51:51     1:38:19     2:02:41 
 2990 177/511   2976   Linda Depoto                    31 F   Brighton           MA    50:50     1:37:59     2:02:43 
 2991 389/836    925   Julianna Miller                 28 F   Cambridge          MA    46:01     1:34:14     2:02:44 
 2992 320/442   6147   Brendan Corcoran                27 M   Cambridge          MA    54:03     1:40:24     2:02:44 
 2993 246/508   7089   Juliana Schilling               20 F   Boston             MA    45:49     1:33:24     2:02:45 
 2994 321/442   6917   Joshua Yeager                   27 M   South Berwick      ME    54:16     1:40:37     2:02:46 
 2995 247/508   6906   Kristin Sementelli              23 F   Walpole            MA    48:10     1:34:57     2:02:47 
 2996 390/836   4501   Shannon Rohan                   28 F   Boston             MA    46:48     1:32:23     2:02:47 
 2997 391/836   4941   Jaimie Wagner                   25 F   Brighton           MA    50:03     1:36:43     2:02:48 
 2998 255/347    531   Christopher Chiavelli           40 M   Winchester         MA    49:44     1:36:26     2:02:48 
 2999 178/511    106   Kristina Buenafe                31 F   Somerville         MA    51:58     1:37:39     2:02:48 
 3000 283/399    163   Arturo Gossage                  35 M   Boston             MA    53:24     1:40:27     2:02:49 






                                                                      Page 76
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3001  38/101    763   Marcia Gookin                   51 F   Boston             MA    46:26     1:34:05     2:02:49 
 3002 256/347    672   Michael Lewis                   41 M   Cambridge          MA    44:51     1:31:26     2:02:49 
 3003 179/511   3812   Lacey Burnett                   32 F   Brighton           MA    49:23     1:36:31     2:02:51 
 3004 392/836   2170   Nora Kelley                     27 F   Dartmouth          MA    51:10     1:37:54     2:02:52 
 3005  81/195   3133   Jennifer Vath                   48 F   Lynnfield          MA    46:31     1:32:54     2:02:53 
 3006 116/167   1431   Reza Hakimian                   50 M   Brookline          MA    45:55     1:32:54     2:02:53 
 3007 322/442   6530   Christian Bialk                 28 M   Worcester          MA    41:58     1:30:21     2:02:53 
 3008 393/836   2409   Brittany Gelfand                25 F   Brookline          MA    45:55     1:33:53     2:02:53 
 3009 180/511   5836   Karla King                      30 F   Ayer               MA    52:17     1:39:40     2:02:55 
 3010 181/511   6898   Meredith Yerkes                 34 F   Quincy             MA    57:16     1:43:46     2:02:57 
 3011 394/836   3283   Archana Dayalu                  29 F   Cambridge          MA    49:22     1:36:31     2:02:58 
 3012   9/19    1868   Joseph Duggan                   65 M   Framingham         MA    48:52     1:35:36     2:02:58 
 3013 323/442   1903   Scott Hendrickson               25 M   Brookline          MA    48:15     1:34:39     2:02:58 
 3014 284/399   1088   Josh Cheney                     35 M   Hyde Park          MA    48:15     1:35:26     2:02:58 
 3015 285/399   1085   Fabio Ferreira                  37 M   Hyde Park          MA    48:16     1:35:28     2:02:59 
 3016  17/43    3457   Marjorie Omalley                58 F   Roslindale         MA    47:25     1:34:21     2:02:59 
 3017 182/511   6710   Kay Miller                      32 F   Boston             MA    52:59     1:39:18     2:02:59 
 3018 164/206   1273   Markvic Naniong                 20 M   Boston             MA    54:05     1:39:43     2:03:00 
 3019 257/347    736   Richard Snyder                  43 M   Brookline          MA    48:19     1:35:11     2:03:02 
 3020 324/442   2763   Marcus Radley                   28 M   Hartford           CT    53:58     1:40:46     2:03:03 
 3021 165/206   2198   Dylan Neidorff                  24 M   Brighton           MA    46:02     1:32:57     2:03:03 
 3022 318/440   2067   Thomas Woodfin                  33 M   Cambridge          MA    48:32     1:35:31     2:03:04 
 3023 183/511   2342   Courtney Browne                 30 F   Cambridge          MA    48:31     1:35:32     2:03:04 
 3024 258/347   2337   Adam Glick                      44 M   Boston             MA    44:16     1:31:09     2:03:04 
 3025 259/347    417   Rob Chismer                     43 M   Brockton           MA    49:27     1:36:01     2:03:05 
 3026 248/508   1687   Alissa Nemzer                   23 F   Milton             MA    47:34     1:35:05     2:03:06 
 3027 286/399   4119   Robert Champlin                 37 M   Hopkinton          MA    54:12     1:38:36     2:03:06 
 3028 169/416   5982   Marcella Belsan                 39 F   Scituate           MA    50:01     1:36:30     2:03:07 
 3029 319/440   6078   Benedict Dsilva                 32 M   Cambridge          MA    52:30     1:38:52     2:03:07 
 3030 184/511   4240   Leeann Hastings                 30 F   Brookline          MA    53:55     1:40:23     2:03:08 
 3031 395/836   5227   Carolina Ardila                 26 F   New York           NY    49:33     1:37:11     2:03:08 
 3032 134/296   7174   Trisha Lacroix                  42 F   Alton              NH    51:45     1:38:14     2:03:08 
 3033 249/508   4099   Jennifer Kruse                  23 F   Brookline          MA    53:55     1:40:23     2:03:09 
 3034 325/442   7091   Michael Sein                    29 M   Boston             MA    54:39     1:41:10     2:03:09 
 3035 185/511   1872   Marina Escudero                 34 F   Boston             MA    55:07     1:40:57     2:03:09 
 3036 396/836   6816   Huong Nguyen                    26 F   Boston             MA    57:45     1:43:23     2:03:09 
 3037 320/440   6581   Dmitry Dragilev                 30 M   Merrimack          NH    57:06     1:40:46     2:03:09 
 3038 166/206   5376   Jack Nealon                     22 M   Hopkinton          MA    59:16     1:45:35     2:03:09 
 3039  82/195   3293   Robyn Thibodeau                 48 F   Belfast            ME    48:45     1:35:56     2:03:10 
 3040 260/347   1609   Carlos Zucher                   43 M   Winchester         MA    43:53     1:31:42     2:03:11 






                                                                      Page 77
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3041 135/296   5573   Theresa Tucci                   40 F   Waltham            MA    53:36     1:39:42     2:03:11 
 3042 287/399   1670   Tetsuo Ushiku                   38 M   Boston             MA    52:53     1:39:35     2:03:11 
 3043 261/347    200   Anthony Serino                  44 M   Bedford            NH    47:56     1:35:44     2:03:12 
 3044  22/51     357   Steven Chilton                  61 M   Wellesley          MA    46:37     1:35:06     2:03:14 
 3045 250/508   7368   Daniela Moreno                  20 F   Boston             MA    49:28     1:36:13     2:03:14 
 3046 186/511   3758   Daisy Atkinson                  34 F   Bedford            NH    46:34     1:33:24     2:03:15 
 3047 321/440   3978   Kevin Nelson                    33 M   Boston             MA    54:50     1:41:17     2:03:16 
 3048 251/508   3405   Katherine Maines                22 F   Brookline          MA    55:08     1:41:36     2:03:16 
 3049 397/836   3025   Rachael Brust                   28 F   Boston             MA    47:36     1:34:44     2:03:17 
 3050 187/511   7354   Nicole Hinckley                 30 F   Walpole            MA    47:53     1:35:46     2:03:17 
 3051 170/416   5478   Jamie Maguire                   36 F   Somerville         MA    50:51     1:38:06     2:03:18 
 3052 326/442   6439   Adam Glick                      25 M   Boston             MA    46:11     1:33:45     2:03:18 
 3053 262/347   2491   Todd Vroman                     43 M   Southborough       MA    49:59                 2:03:19 
 3054 171/416   5390   Lindsay Hubbard                 36 F   Lynnfield          MA    48:18     1:35:23     2:03:19 
 3055  83/195   2017   Lisa Singer                     46 F   Weston             CT    47:37     1:35:20     2:03:21 
 3056 188/511    263   Alison Lackey                   31 F   Medford            MA    52:39     1:39:58     2:03:21 
 3057 398/836   5864   Megan Donegan                   29 F   South Boston       MA    55:56     1:42:56     2:03:21 
 3058 161/227    528   Sean Cashman                    47 M   Hanover            MA    45:08     1:32:04     2:03:21 
 3059 399/836   3495   Margeaux Weikert                28 F   Somerville         MA    46:53     1:34:06     2:03:22 
 3060 136/296   2785   Brittany Kittler                40 F   North Andover      MA    51:57     1:38:30     2:03:23 
 3061  84/195   4362   Leslie Goodyear                 45 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:04     1:37:33     2:03:24 
 3062  85/195   6123   Elena Esteban                   46 F   Boston             MA    47:16     1:34:44     2:03:25 
 3063 400/836   3603   Mary Luther                     26 F   Boston             MA    52:44     1:38:33     2:03:25 
 3064  33/41    4973   Matthew Smith                   19 M   Mansfield          MA    42:10     1:30:14     2:03:26 
 3065 401/836   1937   Jennifer Lambert                27 F   Peabody            MA    50:41     1:38:09     2:03:26 
 3066   3/24     858   Polly Sullivan                  64 F   Ray Brook          NY    46:18     1:34:12     2:03:27 
 3067 172/416   4131   Joanne Gabor                    39 F   Arlington          VA    51:45     1:38:50     2:03:28 
 3068 137/296   6496   Kelly Murphy                    40 F   New York           NY    50:47     1:37:50     2:03:30 
 3069 189/511    992   Shaina Mielnik                  30 F   Belmont            MA    53:17     1:40:17     2:03:31 
 3070 402/836    621   Jessica Gorab                   28 F   Boston             MA    53:16     1:40:17     2:03:31 
 3071 327/442   2052   Gavin Gray                      29 M   Cambridge          MA    52:10     1:39:39     2:03:31 
 3072 252/508   5697   Jillian Ferrante                23 F   North Reading      MA    48:25     1:36:25     2:03:32 
 3073 117/167   1039   Michael Kettner                 50 M   Marblehead         MA    48:51     1:34:23     2:03:32 
 3074 328/442   5297   Jared Lou                       29 M   Boston             MA    45:26     1:32:50     2:03:33 
 3075 403/836   6155   Adrian Wright-Fitzgerald        25 F   Watertown          MA    49:40     1:37:41     2:03:33 
 3076 118/167    350   Gerardo Ramirez                 51 M   Watertown          MA    47:49     1:35:28     2:03:35 
 3077 253/508   3367   Julie Sax                       23 F   Boston             MA    44:14     1:33:23     2:03:35 
 3078 404/836   2304   Meredith Freese                 26 F   Boston             MA    50:15     1:38:27     2:03:36 
 3079 322/440    223   Steve Lebel                     30 M   Milford            NH    50:59     1:37:22     2:03:36 
 3080 190/511   5732   Meghan Lynch                    31 F   Sturbridge         MA    45:31     1:33:47     2:03:36 






                                                                      Page 78
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3081 263/347    863   Javier Ramos                    41 M   Quincy             MA    46:04     1:33:55     2:03:37 
 3082 119/167   4286   Allen Forbes                    51 M   Needham            MA    49:24     1:37:07     2:03:37 
 3083 254/508   4764   Rebeka St Fort                  24 F   Boston             MA    52:57     1:39:56     2:03:39 
 3084 405/836   3749   Erin Kennedy                    29 F   Plymouth           MA    48:02     1:35:04     2:03:39 
 3085 120/167    194   Steven Parker                   53 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:18     1:36:33     2:03:39 
 3086  86/195   3337   Diana Ecker                     45 F   Duxbury            MA    46:43     1:34:54     2:03:39 
 3087 288/399    241   Sean Murphy                     39 M   West Newton        MA    53:43     1:41:33     2:03:40 
 3088 255/508   4224   Christiane Perry                24 F   Boston             MA    52:57     1:39:56     2:03:40 
 3089 173/416   1910   Rebecca Hubbard                 35 F   Uxbridge           MA    48:18     1:35:44     2:03:40 
 3090 406/836   5625   Lauren McCullagh                25 F   Boston             MA    52:56     1:39:55     2:03:40 
 3091 329/442   4426   John Narcus                     26 M   Arlington Ma       MA    47:17     1:33:52     2:03:42 
 3092 407/836   2493   Melissa Bradley                 26 F   Newton             MA    50:24     1:37:30     2:03:45 
 3093 121/167   6242   David Walsh                     54 M   Belmont            NH    54:20     1:40:28     2:03:46 
 3094 256/508   5353   Avila Stahlman                  22 F   Brookline          MA    45:32     1:34:15     2:03:49 
 3095 257/508   5672   Jeanie Nguyen                   20 F   Cambridge          MA    46:11     1:34:47     2:03:50 
 3096 138/296    573   Amy Kiley                       40 F   West Roxbury       MA    51:22     1:39:15     2:03:51 
 3097 191/511   6982   Viviana Cremasco                30 F   Arlington          MA    47:28     1:36:35     2:03:52 
 3098 192/511    305   Julia Tutko                     31 F   Boston             MA    53:24     1:40:27     2:03:54 
 3099 264/347   6703   Thomas Finnerty                 44 M   Hingham            MA    48:17     1:35:53     2:03:54 
 3100 323/440   5444   Aaron Hashimi Malone            34 M   Somerville         MA    53:15     1:41:28     2:03:56 
 3101 408/836   4551   Megan Hicks                     27 F   Brighton           MA    49:58     1:38:43     2:03:56 
 3102 289/399   6199   Niresh Hariparsad               39 M   Arlington          MA    48:26     1:34:39     2:03:57 
 3103  87/195   2397   Jennifer Quinn                  49 F   Boston             MA    47:00     1:34:05     2:03:58 
 3104 265/347    527   Chris Haviland                  44 M   Bedford            NH    46:30     1:32:42     2:03:58 
 3105 122/167   6038   John Brennan                    50 M   Boston             MA    52:13     1:38:46     2:03:58 
 3106  88/195   2327   Stephanie Khurana               45 F   Newton             MA    48:52     1:36:00     2:03:59 
 3107 258/508   6935   Hanna Chang                     23 F   Brighton           MA    48:29     1:36:53     2:03:59 
 3108  45/94     869   Tony Siciliano                  57 M   Framingham         MA    49:03     1:36:11     2:04:00 
 3109 409/836   1195   Sydney O'Connor                 25 F   Danvers            MA    47:52     1:35:29     2:04:01 
 3110 410/836   4255   Jill Kashgagian                 27 F   Pawtucket          RI    53:40     1:42:13     2:04:01 
 3111  89/195   3262   Lisa Bjartmar                   45 F   Newton             MA    48:35     1:36:11     2:04:01 
 3112 266/347   4079   Jocelyn Vigreux                 41 M   Lexington          MA    52:33     1:39:14     2:04:02 
 3113 193/511   3066   Adrienne Johns                  32 F   Boston             MA    58:22     1:45:43     2:04:02 
 3114 411/836   3822   Grace Jackson                   25 F   Somerville         MA    46:07     1:34:33     2:04:02 
 3115 174/416   1380   Claire Barrios                  38 F   Quincy             MA    52:55     1:41:43     2:04:02 
 3116 330/442   2316   Mark Clapp                      27 M   Boston             MA    54:38     1:42:28     2:04:03 
 3117 412/836   3414   Jasmin Ali                      29 F   Boston             MA    54:09     1:40:19     2:04:03 
 3118 123/167   2793   Edmund Bertschinger             54 M   Newton             MA    45:59     1:33:17     2:04:04 
 3119 194/511    378   Pamella Lee                     30 F   Harrison           NJ    45:09     1:34:09     2:04:05 
 3120 259/508   7063   Jillian Nelson                  24 F   Charlestown        MA    56:17     1:44:04     2:04:06 






                                                                      Page 79
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3121 139/296   1900   Sheila Heen                     44 F   Carlisle           MA    51:51     1:39:06     2:04:09 
 3122 195/511    878   Kerri Wilk                      31 F   Lowell             MA    51:07     1:38:44     2:04:10 
 3123 175/416   6206   Michele Winkler-Gettings        35 F   Danvers            MA    49:17     1:37:05     2:04:11 
 3124 267/347   5175   Harald Raebel                   41 M   Hoechberg                51:51     1:39:32     2:04:11 
 3125 176/416   3278   Elizabeth Tempesta              38 F   Cambridge          MA    48:17     1:37:46     2:04:11 
 3126  46/94    7178   Joseph Conway                   59 M   Bradford           NH    47:27     1:34:30     2:04:12 
 3127  39/101   4503   Heidi Price                     53 F   Boston             MA    48:21     1:35:46     2:04:12 
 3128 260/508    580   Holly Richardson                23 F   Boston             MA    48:29     1:36:03     2:04:12 
 3129 261/508   1959   Kathryn Marvinney               24 F   Boston             MA    52:46     1:39:51     2:04:12 
 3130 262/508   3591   Kathleen Camerato               24 F   Shrewsbury         MA    48:08     1:36:03     2:04:13 
 3131 413/836   3434   Tamara Halkina                  25 F   Somerville         MA    55:15     1:42:20     2:04:14 
 3132  90/195   1896   Beth Harrington                 47 F   Waltham            MA    49:36     1:36:51     2:04:16 
 3133 140/296   6985   Shelly Dean-Shaw                44 F   Harpswell          ME    49:36     1:36:51     2:04:16 
 3134 162/227   3215   Stephen Hilt                    49 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    46:30     1:34:17     2:04:16 
 3135 177/416   2890   Rachel Thompson                 36 F   Roslindale         MA    52:05     1:39:15     2:04:17 
 3136  10/19    1854   Jack Cumming                    67 M   Naples             FL    51:37     1:39:19     2:04:17 
 3137 141/296   5816   Colleen Somers                  44 F   Dorchester         MA    44:33     1:32:06     2:04:18 
 3138 163/227   1271   Andrew Groh                     48 M   Cambridge          MA    47:56     1:34:40     2:04:18 
 3139  26/43    7269   Rachael Janz                    17 F   West Milford       NJ    49:44     1:37:50     2:04:18 
 3140 268/347   3004   Aaron Lapat                     44 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:48     1:36:40     2:04:19 
 3141  47/94     983   Michael O'Donnell               55 M   Norwood            MA    49:37     1:36:53     2:04:20 
 3142 263/508   4189   Emily Charnowski                22 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    49:36     1:37:15     2:04:20 
 3143 324/440   2300   Michael Giordano                33 M   Belmont            MA    50:31     1:38:05     2:04:21 
 3144 167/206   6476   Tony He                         23 M   Boston             MA    43:50     1:32:23     2:04:21 
 3145 164/227   1653   Vince Beard                     46 M   Stoneham           MA    47:29     1:33:51     2:04:22 
 3146 414/836    492   Breanne Hawes                   25 F   Natick             MA    45:22     1:33:47     2:04:23 
 3147 142/296    794   Amy McCarron                    40 F   Wellesley          MA    49:21     1:37:08     2:04:23 
 3148 168/206   2078   Raja H. R. Bobbili              24 M   Boston             MA    50:49     1:38:57     2:04:24 
 3149 264/508   7201   Erica Lang                      24 F   Allston            MA    48:23     1:35:27     2:04:25 
 3150 265/508   4512   Sarah Hammond                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    46:48     1:35:52     2:04:25 
 3151  91/195   6090   Lillian Stafford                49 F   Natick             MA    48:43     1:36:29     2:04:25 
 3152 415/836   3941   Emily Reeves                    26 F   Brookline          MA    54:53     1:42:58     2:04:26 
 3153  11/19    4055   John Higgins                    65 M   West Roxbury       MA    52:23     1:39:55     2:04:27 
 3154 325/440   1191   Timothy Monahan                 32 M   Brookline          MA    54:45     1:42:57     2:04:27 
 3155 266/508   3850   Caitlin Colasacco               24 F   Cambridge          MA    52:31     1:39:18     2:04:28 
 3156 416/836   5960   Vanessa Sullivan                27 F   Milton             MA    48:16     1:36:29     2:04:28 
 3157 290/399   2438   Michael Nolan                   37 M   Waban              MA    43:55     1:33:08     2:04:29 
 3158 417/836   6388   Denise Vannucci                 26 F   Quincy             MA    52:45     1:38:33     2:04:29 
 3159 418/836   5721   Kara Gilhooly                   28 F   Littleton          MA    46:57     1:35:13     2:04:30 
 3160 419/836   3614   Kim Pelak                       29 F   Somerville         MA    50:17     1:38:04     2:04:30 






                                                                      Page 80
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3161 326/440   4382   Eric Castriano                  31 M   Burlington         MA    49:01     1:36:49     2:04:31 
 3162 196/511   3991   Katherine Yang                  31 F   Dorchester         MA    53:24     1:40:32     2:04:32 
 3163 197/511    270   Courtney O'Leary                32 F   Easton             MA    51:04     1:38:11     2:04:34 
 3164 420/836   2421   Emily Chambers                  27 F   Waltham            MA    53:58     1:41:31     2:04:34 
 3165  40/101   3295   Barbara Creegan                 54 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:55     1:39:59     2:04:34 
 3166 178/416    914   Aimee Sullivan                  37 F   Foxboro            MA    47:08     1:35:14     2:04:35 
 3167 421/836   4491   Bonnie Shnayerson               25 F   Boston             MA    56:42     1:42:02     2:04:35 
 3168  18/43    4600   Diane McNamara                  58 F   Wellesley          MA    52:08     1:39:08     2:04:36 
 3169 422/836   5098   Samantha Weaver                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    56:47     1:43:54     2:04:37 
 3170 179/416   6616   Ruthie Kroah                    38 F   Jersey City        NJ    45:38     1:34:03     2:04:38 
 3171 198/511   1069   Mary Ann Robertson              30 F   Boston             MA    53:58     1:41:01     2:04:39 
 3172 267/508   3013   Risa Meyers                     21 F   New York           NY    51:13     1:38:30     2:04:41 
 3173 327/440   1358   Nikhil Singla                   32 M   Cambridge          MA    52:10     1:39:15     2:04:41 
 3174 180/416   5564   Nichole Rich                    37 F   Norton             MA    43:41     1:32:17     2:04:41 
 3175 268/508   5448   Britny Rogala                   23 F   Wakefield          RI    54:53     1:43:15     2:04:43 
 3176 181/416   2465   Alicia Arkin                    36 F   Sudbury            MA    49:22     1:37:37     2:04:43 
 3177 199/511   1322   Sabrina Day                     31 F   Somerville         MA    50:27     1:38:10     2:04:43 
 3178 143/296   2935   Susannah Walker                 42 F   Watertown          MA    48:27     1:37:07     2:04:44 
 3179 291/399   4024   Kayne Milhomme                  38 M   State College      PA    52:51     1:40:09     2:04:44 
 3180 182/416   5918   Kimberly Summa                  37 F   Cambridge          MA    46:30     1:34:36     2:04:45 
 3181 328/440   5053   Tony Lee                        34 M   Boston             MA    53:37     1:41:11     2:04:45 
 3182 423/836   7189   Nicole Paragona                 27 F   Dorchester         MA    54:24     1:42:15     2:04:45 
 3183 292/399   1820   David Birch                     36 M   Auburndale         MA    49:11     1:38:16     2:04:46 
 3184 183/416   4858   Alekperova Svetlana             35 F   Natick             MA    52:43     1:40:09     2:04:46 
 3185 331/442   2628   Andrey Zubkov                   29 M   New York           NY    56:13     1:42:31     2:04:46 
 3186 124/167   6036   Michael Otto                    51 M   Cambridge          MA    46:54     1:35:07     2:04:47 
 3187 200/511   2911   Anri Brenninkmeyer              31 F   Somerville         MA    51:16     1:39:10     2:04:47 
 3188 424/836   6756   Beth Millian                    26 F   Waltham            MA    53:25     1:41:54     2:04:47 
 3189 425/836    694   Susan Fitton                    29 F   Waltham            MA    50:01     1:37:25     2:04:48 
 3190 269/508   5044   Janet Song                      20 F   Cambridge          MA    52:27     1:39:56     2:04:48 
 3191 329/440   2076   Vihann Kong                     32 M   Watertown          MA    50:45     1:37:10     2:04:49 
 3192 201/511   2728   Karen Foy                       33 F   Milton             MA    48:40     1:35:50     2:04:49 
 3193 169/206   5934   Bruno Da Silva                  24 M   North Oxford       MA    54:15     1:40:59     2:04:49 
 3194 426/836   6923   Heather Poreda                  27 F   Westwood           MA    51:47     1:38:46     2:04:50 
 3195 427/836   7374   Kaitlyn Lang                    25 F   Somerville         MA    54:57     1:41:32     2:04:50 
 3196 270/508   7011   Christina Giordano              24 F   North Reading      MA    49:17     1:37:00     2:04:51 
 3197 271/508   6376   Lynn Pizzi                      24 F   Watertown          MA    50:40     1:37:41     2:04:51 
 3198 272/508   2647   Kathleen Meehan                 23 F   Stowe              VT    55:03     1:43:29     2:04:51 
 3199 202/511   4178   Ana Paola Cueva                 32 F   Brighton           MA    48:32     1:37:03     2:04:52 
 3200  23/51    5068   Daniel MacPhail                 64 M   Boxborough         MA    44:18     1:33:44     2:04:53 






                                                                      Page 81
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3201 330/440    966   Justin Bala-Hampton             32 M   Boston             MA    48:58     1:36:30     2:04:54 
 3202 203/511   2776   Mary Moreau                     32 F   Boston             MA    48:50     1:36:31     2:04:55 
 3203 204/511   6347   Alyssa Gold                     33 F   Lynn               MA    52:00     1:39:38     2:04:55 
 3204  92/195   1293   Eileen Yoshida                  46 F   Brookline          MA    47:52     1:36:50     2:04:57 
 3205  93/195   4383   Amy Pettinelli                  45 F   Marblehead         MA    51:15     1:38:39     2:04:58 
 3206 332/442   1339   Nicholas Feola                  27 M   North Reading      MA    50:43     1:37:46     2:04:58 
 3207 170/206   6905   Henry Lee                       23 M   Short Hills        NJ    49:51     1:38:27     2:04:58 
 3208 273/508   6484   Rebecca Rowe                    23 F   Boston             MA    49:51     1:38:28     2:04:59 
 3209 428/836   4593   Allyson Brawer                  28 F   Shrewsbury         MA    49:51     1:36:58     2:04:59 
 3210  41/101   4277   Sharon Putterman                54 F   Bethesda           MD    51:58     1:39:31     2:05:00 
 3211 165/227    660   Vince Azzara                    47 M   Winchester         MA    48:57     1:37:15     2:05:01 
 3212  94/195   6366   Kimberly Shamah                 48 F   Acton              MA    53:20     1:41:26     2:05:01 
 3213   3/7     7265   William Widnall                 74 M   Lexington          MA    46:44     1:33:43     2:05:01 
 3214 144/296   4326   Suzanne Provost Flanders        41 F   West Tisbury       MA    54:08     1:41:12     2:05:01 
 3215 333/442   6278   Brian Debragga                  28 M   Atlanta            GA    49:33     1:37:36     2:05:03 
 3216 331/440   4718   David Showers                   33 M   Hoboken            NJ    51:29     1:39:04     2:05:03 
 3217 274/508   4021   Amy Lipton                      21 F   North Potomac      MD    54:57     1:42:07     2:05:03 
 3218 429/836   2634   Kathryn Barbash                 28 F   Boston             MA    51:04     1:38:18     2:05:04 
 3219  27/43    6246   Sejal Vallabh                   17 F   Newton             MA    49:50     1:38:10     2:05:05 
 3220 205/511    123   Kristin Conte                   30 F   Charlestown        MA    49:06     1:36:45     2:05:06 
 3221 430/836   1253   Elizabeth Zelie                 29 F   Boston             MA    53:24     1:40:29     2:05:07 
 3222 275/508   6309   Gwendolyn Teutsch               22 F   Reading            MA    50:27     1:39:38     2:05:08 
 3223  95/195   6407   Alice Miller                    46 F   Reading            MA    50:27     1:39:38     2:05:09 
 3224 293/399   5813   Ben Myers                       39 M   Boston             MA    55:31     1:41:34     2:05:10 
 3225  28/43    5975   Christina Divirgilio            19 F   Walpole            MA    48:24     1:36:59     2:05:11 
 3226 332/440   1230   Kip Saunders                    32 M   Boston             MA    48:51     1:34:43     2:05:11 
 3227 333/440   5956   Andrew Schweihs                 32 M   Arlington          MA    45:52     1:31:21     2:05:11 
 3228 184/416   3816   Gina Schaak                     36 F   Boston             MA    55:13     1:41:01     2:05:12 
 3229 125/167   5879   Michael Douglass                54 M   Walpole            MA    52:27     1:40:33     2:05:12 
 3230 206/511   5832   Allison St Jean                 31 F   Somerville         MA    54:17     1:41:59     2:05:12 
 3231 185/416   4925   Maureen Rogers                  37 F   Weymouth           MA    53:41     1:41:13     2:05:13 
 3232 166/227   6665   William Arndt                   49 M   Littleton          MA    51:42     1:39:42     2:05:13 
 3233 207/511   4155   Lisa Spector                    33 F   Newton             MA    49:22     1:37:37     2:05:13 
 3234 334/440   1989   Seun Oluwole                    30 M   Norwood            MA    49:46     1:37:40     2:05:14 
 3235 294/399   6901   Brian Lamb                      37 M   Hingham            MA    46:37     1:34:49     2:05:14 
 3236 431/836   3153   Julia Kaczorowski               29 F   Cambridge          MA    51:45     1:39:27     2:05:15 
 3237 295/399    657   Jorge Torres                    39 M   Watertown          MA    49:01     1:37:00     2:05:15 
 3238  12/19    1635   Tom Martin                      68 M   Hamilton           MA    45:40     1:34:09     2:05:17 
 3239 171/206   3325   Powell Graham                   24 M   Cambridge          MA    49:39     1:39:13     2:05:17 
 3240 186/416   5755   Catherine Diaz                  36 F   Rutherford         NJ    55:56     1:42:13     2:05:17 






                                                                      Page 82
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3241  96/195   1816   Lori Berler                     46 F   Marstons Mills     MA    52:41     1:40:34     2:05:18 
 3242 208/511   2085   Melissa Kelly                   33 F   Somerville         MA    51:58     1:41:05     2:05:19 
 3243 296/399   1827   Joshua Bregman                  38 M   Acton              MA    50:49     1:38:31     2:05:20 
 3244 187/416    264   Katherine Kelly                 35 F   Dorchester         MA    52:04     1:39:43     2:05:21 
 3245 209/511   3132   Erin O'Brien                    32 F   Boston             MA    48:07     1:36:21     2:05:22 
 3246 276/508   7048   Alison Lynch                    23 F   Brighton           MA    52:54     1:40:58     2:05:22 
 3247 188/416    207   Robyn Lewis                     35 F   Brookline          MA    53:17     1:41:32     2:05:23 
 3248 145/296   4541   Karen Rothwlel                  43 F   Framingham         MA    55:28     1:41:37     2:05:23 
 3249 210/511   6846   Monika Navarro                  33 F   Ventura            CA    47:50     1:36:00     2:05:23 
 3250  13/19    4148   Judd Ostrom                     65 M   Norwood            MA    49:36     1:38:06     2:05:24 
 3251 277/508   6494   Stacey Allen                    23 F   Norton             MA    47:47     1:36:21     2:05:24 
 3252 189/416   2127   Vanessa Sloat                   36 F   Stoneham           MA    53:10     1:40:53     2:05:24 
 3253 211/511   2620   Margaret Moran                  30 F   Arlington          MA    55:56     1:42:56     2:05:26 
 3254 167/227   1840   John Castellani                 47 M   Oxford             MA    55:02     1:42:23     2:05:27 
 3255  24/51    5177   Daryl Delano                    61 M   Plymouth           MA    52:12     1:40:11     2:05:27 
 3256 212/511   3435   Lisa Conley                     31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:48     1:46:16     2:05:27 
 3257 190/416   2177   Petra Peplau                    39 F   Bedford            MA    50:47     1:37:50     2:05:27 
 3258 297/399   4709   Jude Smith                      37 M   Boston             MA    49:26     1:37:39     2:05:28 
 3259 213/511   1004   Melanie Barone                  32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:56     1:38:56     2:05:28 
 3260 335/440   2413   Frank McNamara                  31 M   Arlington          VA    49:25     1:37:45     2:05:28 
 3261 126/167   5996   Paul McCarthy                   51 M   Norwell            MA    57:05     1:45:03     2:05:29 
 3262 298/399    640   Adam Hughes                     39 M   Harvard            MA    52:42     1:41:55     2:05:29 
 3263 146/296    114   Sue Ledwith                     43 F   Walpole            MA    45:29     1:34:37     2:05:30 
 3264 432/836   5237   Paula Sternberg                 27 F   Bronx              NY    50:39     1:38:47     2:05:31 
 3265 278/508   4496   Kelly McDonough                 22 F   Boston             MA    48:50     1:38:54     2:05:31 
 3266  48/94    4306   Richard Quigley                 56 M   Hingham            MA    49:42     1:37:42     2:05:31 
 3267 433/836   1968   Laura Minott                    25 F   Westford           MA    50:38     1:38:47     2:05:31 
 3268  29/43    2312   Juliet Kelso                    16 F   Arlington          MA    48:16     1:36:19     2:05:31 
 3269 434/836   3116   Ellen Sletten                   28 F   Somerville         MA    54:07     1:41:40     2:05:33 
 3270 279/508   6994   Courtney Ewert                  23 F   Boston             MA    47:18     1:36:42     2:05:34 
 3271 191/416   1663   Deborah Bobek                   38 F   Boston             MA    48:45     1:37:10     2:05:36 
 3272 336/440    481   Su Keun Jeong                   33 M   Cambridge          MA    51:36     1:38:56     2:05:36 
 3273 280/508   5113   Tejaswini Mallareddy            24 F   Norwood            MA    51:36     1:38:57     2:05:36 
 3274 435/836   7367   Kelly Castle                    27 F   Fall River         MA    56:24     1:46:17     2:05:37 
 3275 147/296   7155   Maureen Mini                    44 F   Rockland           MA    52:41     1:39:58     2:05:37 
 3276 148/296   6092   Patricia Kolias                 44 F   Winchester         MA    51:43     1:39:56     2:05:38 
 3277   4/24    6896   Camilla Bennett                 60 F   Brookline          MA    50:25     1:38:55     2:05:38 
 3278 214/511   5712   Rebecca Rinaldi                 33 F   Florence           NJ    48:26     1:36:31     2:05:38 
 3279 436/836   3596   Sarah Griffin                   27 F   Norwood            MA    55:40     1:42:47     2:05:39 
 3280 337/440   1703   Freddie Sanchez                 31 M   West Newton        MA    52:27     1:39:34     2:05:39 






                                                                      Page 83
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3281 192/416   6140   Jianchen Chen                   39 F   No Easton          MA    52:16     1:39:29     2:05:39 
 3282 215/511    238   Sofia Rehermann                 30 F   Boston             MA    51:54     1:39:17     2:05:40 
 3283 216/511   5312   Lauren Braz                     31 F   Arlington          MA    54:09     1:41:51     2:05:40 
 3284  49/94    5446   David Abromowitz                56 M   Newton             MA    50:09     1:35:43     2:05:40 
 3285 193/416   2616   Maureen Butler                  35 F   Milton             MA    49:42     1:37:43     2:05:43 
 3286 269/347   2196   Jason Grazado                   44 M   Marblehead         MA    46:10     1:34:36     2:05:43 
 3287 168/227    476   John Hollister                  46 M   Cambridge          MA    55:16     1:43:09     2:05:45 
 3288 169/227   1199   John Monahan                    45 M   Newton             MA    55:16     1:43:09     2:05:45 
 3289 437/836   5222   Lisa Taylor                     26 F   Boston             MA    49:31     1:37:42     2:05:45 
 3290 438/836    105   Shalini Patel                   26 F   Brookline          MA    51:31     1:38:36     2:05:47 
 3291 194/416   1165   Jennifer Betty                  39 F   Weston             MA    46:55     1:36:02     2:05:49 
 3292 149/296   7054   Kimberly Martin                 43 F   Albany             NY    52:59     1:40:20     2:05:49 
 3293 270/347   1953   Geoffry Maletta                 40 M   Northborough       MA    54:30     1:42:40     2:05:49 
 3294  50/94    2900   Mark Wetzel                     56 M   Reading            MA    45:06     1:34:57     2:05:50 
 3295  51/94    1142   Richard Myers                   56 M   South Weymouth     MA    52:24     1:40:11     2:05:50 
 3296 439/836   2817   Karen Rhorer                    27 F   Cambridge          MA    51:06     1:39:16     2:05:51 
 3297 440/836   1831   Danielle Brown                  29 F   Brighton           MA    48:45     1:37:59     2:05:51 
 3298 217/511   3437   Susan Field                     33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:25     1:40:16     2:05:51 
 3299 281/508   5061   Kate Kauffman                   23 F   Winthrop           MA    51:53     1:40:44     2:05:51 
 3300 282/508   2267   Alexi Chi                       24 F   Brookline          MA    52:05     1:40:07     2:05:52 
 3301  42/101   5006   Janet Casler                    51 F   Newton Centre      MA    51:32     1:40:06     2:05:53 
 3302 283/508   3619   Cara Bartolomeo                 21 F   Boston             MA    55:52     1:43:44     2:05:53 
 3303 441/836   2278   Kathryn Santos                  27 F   New York           NY    49:55     1:37:56     2:05:53 
 3304 442/836   4434   Zsofia Botyanszki               26 F   Cambridge          MA    54:07     1:41:40     2:05:53 
 3305 284/508   5223   Kaitlyn Gunner                  24 F   Peabody            MA    50:29     1:38:43     2:05:54 
 3306 271/347    916   Venkat Chalasani                40 M   Charlestown        MA    56:50     1:45:24     2:05:54 
 3307  52/94    7088   Tighe Schafer                   56 M   Ballston Lake      NY    46:27     1:34:11     2:05:54 
 3308 150/296   3691   Jillian Madison                 43 F   Hanover            MA    48:47     1:35:45     2:05:54 
 3309 170/227   1167   Chi-Jen Lau                     46 M   Medfield           MA    48:48     1:36:11     2:05:55 
 3310 195/416   4734   Jana-Lee Balish                 37 F   Shirley            MA    49:45     1:38:14     2:05:55 
 3311 272/347    702   Chris Mahoney                   43 M   Manchester         NH    52:02     1:39:33     2:05:55 
 3312 443/836   4535   Tien Ha-Ngoc                    26 F   Boston             MA    51:08     1:39:12     2:05:55 
 3313 218/511   3964   Kathleen Burke                  31 F   Boston             MA    49:52     1:38:09     2:05:55 
 3314 219/511   4538   Kathleen Palenscar              31 F   Boston             MA    49:52     1:38:09     2:05:55 
 3315 285/508   6158   Farnaz Farhi                    24 F   Boston             MA    54:40     1:42:09     2:05:56 
 3316 273/347   6295   Daniel McGinn                   41 M   Westborough        MA    50:04     1:38:00     2:05:56 
 3317 444/836   1402   Melissa Salas                   26 F   Wakefield          MA    48:30     1:37:11     2:05:57 
 3318 334/442   3593   Brian O'Neil                    25 M   Walpole            MA    52:15     1:39:21     2:05:58 
 3319 196/416   3257   Betsy Jackson                   37 F   Winchester         MA    53:05     1:42:29     2:05:58 
 3320 274/347   1067   Chima Ohaegbulam                42 M   Boston             MA    50:29     1:38:59     2:05:59 






                                                                      Page 84
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3321 127/167   2611   Jay Hart                        51 M   Duxbury            MA    51:27     1:39:32     2:06:00 
 3322 128/167   5733   Kevin Quinlan                   50 M   Carlisle           MA    52:22     1:40:02     2:06:01 
 3323 335/442   1973   John Murphy                     27 M   Newton             MA    51:46     1:39:49     2:06:02 
 3324 220/511   4533   Kathryn Clarke                  32 F   Boston             MA    53:47     1:41:22     2:06:04 
 3325  53/94    5758   James Drury                     56 M   Wellesley          MA    47:05     1:34:51     2:06:05 
 3326 445/836   7112   Kaitlan Walsh                   25 F   Brookline          MA    54:20     1:41:34     2:06:05 
 3327 338/440    485   Ryan Tuomi                      34 M   Holden             MA    43:56     1:34:33     2:06:05 
 3328 197/416    446   Catarina Cipriani               35 F   Reading            MA    51:57     1:39:59     2:06:06 
 3329 339/440   5828   Timothy Nason                   33 M   Boston             MA    48:40     1:36:39     2:06:06 
 3330 221/511    405   Melissa Tuomi                   33 F   Holden             MA    43:56     1:34:33     2:06:06 
 3331 340/440   4960   Adam Drucker                    30 M   Brookline          MA    53:15     1:41:04     2:06:07 
 3332 275/347   3493   William Duncan                  42 M   Braintree          MA    45:31     1:35:59     2:06:08 
 3333 172/206   5949   Domenic Filingeri               23 M   Allston            MA    51:08     1:37:39     2:06:08 
 3334   5/24    4278   Mary Kessler                    63 F   Wallingford        PA    48:05     1:35:31     2:06:08 
 3335  43/101   4968   Ellen Caulo                     53 F   Arlington          MA    49:24     1:37:50     2:06:09 
 3336 446/836   5103   Roni Herbst                     25 F   Cambridge          MA    54:06     1:42:04     2:06:09 
 3337 198/416   6948   Bridget Akinc                   36 F   Needham            MA    52:28     1:41:21     2:06:10 
 3338 276/347   2349   Christian Cundari               40 M   Brookline          MA    48:44     1:36:56     2:06:11 
 3339 222/511   3700   Rachel Vingsness                30 F   Cambridge          MA    48:44     1:36:56     2:06:11 
 3340 223/511   3773   Sara Reef                       33 F   New York           NY    51:10     1:39:34     2:06:11 
 3341 286/508   3142   Elizabeth Christensen           24 F   Allston            MA    51:28     1:39:02     2:06:12 
 3342  44/101    249   Tricia Pierson                  50 F   Woburn             MA    53:23     1:40:52     2:06:16 
 3343 173/206   7013   Danielson Gomes                 21 M   Somerville         MA    50:40     1:38:32     2:06:17 
 3344 336/442   3485   Matthew Silver                  27 M   Boston             MA    51:08     1:39:50     2:06:20 
 3345 199/416   5077   Nicole Velez                    36 F   Watertown          MA    51:52     1:40:59     2:06:20 
 3346 224/511   1229   Thuy Saunders                   31 F   Boston             MA    48:51     1:36:36     2:06:21 
 3347 277/347   5011   Christopher Rowley              43 M   West Roxbury       MA    52:09     1:39:04     2:06:21 
 3348 151/296   3746   Jennifer Boyle                  40 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:09     1:39:04     2:06:21 
 3349 287/508   2257   Laura Buso                      24 F   Somerville         MA    51:56     1:39:43     2:06:22 
 3350 299/399   5214   Stephan Dugan                   35 M   Hull               MA    52:54     1:41:06     2:06:22 
 3351 129/167   4982   Alain Henault                   50 M   Auteuil            QC    52:01     1:40:05     2:06:22 
 3352 152/296   7075   Kelly Pratt                     42 F   Brookline          MA    47:12     1:36:21     2:06:23 
 3353  54/94    4156   Gerard Murray                   55 M   Montreal           QC    52:01     1:40:10     2:06:23 
 3354 225/511   2702   Catherine Solomon               30 F   Brighton           MA    56:12     1:44:16     2:06:23 
 3355 337/442   3446   Michael Clark                   26 M   Boston             MA    50:21     1:38:31     2:06:25 
 3356 174/206   3530   Patrick Moran                   24 M   Whitman            MA    46:56     1:36:14     2:06:25 
 3357 200/416   1520   Jolene Visconti                 37 F   East Boston        MA    50:07     1:38:10     2:06:27 
 3358  97/195   7375   Jennifer Goldstein              45 F   Newton             MA    47:54     1:37:34     2:06:28 
 3359 300/399   2991   Jesse Wei                       38 M   Cambridge          MA    49:40     1:37:55     2:06:28 
 3360 447/836   2639   Erin Dillon                     25 F   Cambridge          MA    49:34     1:38:08     2:06:28 






                                                                      Page 85
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3361 130/167   1256   Bc Krishna                      52 M   Concord            MA    48:50     1:37:06     2:06:28 
 3362  98/195   5631   Lisa Pepin                      47 F   Windsor Locks      CT    52:54     1:40:59     2:06:30 
 3363 338/442   5260   Alex Ryan                       28 M   Boston             MA    50:39     1:38:39     2:06:34 
 3364 201/416   5238   Heather Mango                   39 F   Winchester         MA    50:06     1:38:35     2:06:35 
 3365 339/442   1597   Steven Mlodzianoski             29 M   Somerville         MA    47:52     1:36:14     2:06:36 
 3366  45/101   3783   Erin Gentile                    50 F   Boxborough         MA    51:14     1:39:16     2:06:37 
 3367  99/195   3366   Elana Dekkers                   48 F   Foxboro            MA    51:28     1:39:50     2:06:38 
 3368  25/51    1062   Charlie D'Ambrosio              61 M   Wayland            MA    50:24     1:38:55     2:06:39 
 3369 202/416   6398   Sylvia Amato-Chan               38 F   Ajax               ON    49:25     1:38:50     2:06:40 
 3370 226/511   1963   Rebecca McClelland              31 F   Brighton           MA    48:51     1:37:58     2:06:40 
 3371  55/94    6138   Mitchell Shifrin                55 M   Holliston          MA    49:47     1:38:40     2:06:40 
 3372 100/195    465   Joann Paradis                   48 F   Westborough        MA    47:23     1:35:43     2:06:40 
 3373 288/508   7071   Sarah Pepin                     23 F   Brighton           MA    52:53     1:40:58     2:06:41 
 3374 301/399   1194   Curtis Hall                     36 M   Cambridge          MA    48:52     1:38:00     2:06:42 
 3375 448/836   2336   Sara Smith                      25 F   Syracuse           NY    47:32     1:36:20     2:06:42 
 3376 203/416   3353   Katherine Brown                 36 F   Boston             MA    50:42     1:40:04     2:06:42 
 3377 341/440   7038   James Knauer                    31 M   Brockton           MA    48:54     1:37:40     2:06:42 
 3378 289/508   2053   Anna Falkovich                  23 F   New York           NY    55:03     1:43:30     2:06:43 
 3379 340/442   4258   Cory Needle                     28 M   Cambridge          MA    55:43     1:45:26     2:06:44 
 3380  56/94     267   Robert Backman                  55 M   Wayland            MA    47:38     1:36:26     2:06:44 
 3381 290/508   2961   Emily Litchfield                22 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:02     1:42:17     2:06:45 
 3382 101/195   1417   Theresa Soares                  47 F   Woburn             MA    48:22     1:37:05     2:06:46 
 3383 171/227    374   Dennis Davis                    49 M   Boston             MA    53:01     1:40:55     2:06:47 
 3384 153/296   4471   Paula Alexander-Salazar         41 F   Bennington         VT    54:49     1:41:44     2:06:48 
 3385 449/836   4773   Lindsay McDonough               28 F   Norwood            MA    55:41     1:43:06     2:06:49 
 3386 450/836   7235   Kerri Jesson                    28 F   Boston             MA    52:25     1:47:01     2:06:50 
 3387 291/508   4484   Rachel Fraunhoffer              21 F   Boston             MA    49:48     1:40:35     2:06:51 
 3388 451/836   1232   Kristen Sands                   29 F   Charlestown        MA    47:10     1:37:45     2:06:51 
 3389 452/836   3865   Kara Beckwith                   25 F   Brighton           MA    53:56     1:41:53     2:06:51 
 3390 102/195   6033   Nancy Spalding Gray             45 F   Dover              MA    56:24     1:44:02     2:06:51 
 3391 453/836   4703   Lucie Bellier                   26 F   Cambridge          MA    50:05     1:37:54     2:06:52 
 3392 341/442   5251   Christophe Combette             28 M   Cambridge          MA    49:58     1:35:57     2:06:52 
 3393  46/101   4829   Kirsten Odegard                 51 F   Weston             MA    49:20     1:38:05     2:06:53 
 3394 103/195   4228   Elizabeth Braudis               46 F   Weston             MA    49:19     1:38:05     2:06:53 
 3395 104/195   6660   Jennifer Davis                  45 F   Needham            MA    50:43     1:39:15     2:06:53 
 3396 105/195   3662   Donnalee Guerin                 47 F   Quincy             MA    49:19     1:38:05     2:06:54 
 3397 172/227    501   Noriaki Tatsuta                 48 M   Lexington          MA    50:58     1:39:44     2:06:54 
 3398 173/227   2288   Richard Snyder                  48 M   Brookline          MA    50:42     1:39:15     2:06:55 
 3399 174/227   6406   Scott Kaplan                    47 M   Needham            MA    50:42     1:39:15     2:06:56 
 3400 227/511   3329   Marie-Andree Labbe              30 F   Montreal           QC    54:20     1:43:45     2:06:57 






                                                                      Page 86
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3401 454/836   4036   Andrea Krivelow                 26 F   Charlestown        MA    50:21     1:39:15     2:06:57 
 3402 302/399   7029   Kelly Huffman                   36 M   Scituate           MA    49:16     1:36:59     2:06:58 
 3403 455/836   4873   Lauren McNamara                 27 F   West Roxbury       MA    55:47     1:43:03     2:06:58 
 3404 175/227   3287   Kevin Arloff                    45 M   Huntington Station NY    40:15     1:29:49     2:06:59 
 3405 278/347   6851   Ignacio Siso                    42 M   Newton             MA    51:49     1:39:53     2:06:59 
 3406 292/508   7175   Sarah Wentworth                 24 F   Hanover            MA    47:03     1:36:40     2:06:59 
 3407 176/227   4651   Michael Blahnik                 47 M   Cambridge          MA    54:17     1:42:32     2:06:59 
 3408 228/511   2907   Jennifer Prescott               33 F   Brighton           MA    51:34     1:40:01     2:06:59 
 3409 229/511   2370   Katherine McCracken             34 F   Medford            MA    51:34     1:40:00     2:06:59 
 3410 342/442   5198   Jonathan Ritter-Roderick        27 M   Brookline          MA    50:01     1:39:07     2:07:00 
 3411 342/440    684   Josh Constant                   33 M   Needham            MA    52:25     1:39:51     2:07:00 
 3412  26/51    2787   Philip Smith                    63 M   Cumberland         RI    50:39     1:39:00     2:07:01 
 3413  34/41    1990   Victor Orlov                    17 M   Newton             MA    48:18     1:38:31     2:07:02 
 3414 293/508   2124   Karen Carr                      24 F   Brighton           MA    51:03     1:39:47     2:07:02 
 3415 303/399   3177   Brian Gavlak                    37 M   Somerville         MA    52:21     1:41:09     2:07:04 
 3416 343/442   3362   Michael Bloom                   26 M   Cambridge          MA    49:34     1:38:09     2:07:04 
 3417 456/836    879   Amy King                        25 F   Barrington         RI    54:56     1:43:20     2:07:05 
 3418 457/836    877   Stephanie Greenstein            25 F   Boston             MA    54:56     1:43:20     2:07:05 
 3419 294/508   4759   Margaret O'Connor               24 F   Cohasset           MA    53:57     1:42:54     2:07:06 
 3420 458/836   4903   Uta Gerdemann                   28 F   Cambridge          MA    52:49     1:41:45     2:07:07 
 3421 230/511   3732   Ulrike Gerdemann                34 F   Cambridge          MA    52:49     1:41:45     2:07:07 
 3422 304/399    617   F. Michael Toomey               37 M   Melrose            MA    49:50     1:38:48     2:07:07 
 3423 459/836   2898   Drew Thabault                   26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:51     1:41:25     2:07:09 
 3424 295/508   1996   Jenna Pilski                    22 F   Worcester          MA    49:51     1:38:27     2:07:09 
 3425 204/416   6341   Sophie Sweeney                  36 F   Arlington          MA    50:33     1:39:58     2:07:09 
 3426 279/347   5405   Thomas McGuire                  40 M   Canton             MA    54:07     1:41:53     2:07:10 
 3427 205/416   4241   Meghan Jeans                    37 F   Charlestown        MA    47:54     1:37:34     2:07:10 
 3428 231/511   4753   Andrea Burke                    34 F   Charlestown        MA    48:46     1:38:54     2:07:11 
 3429 305/399   6509   Teddy Tran                      39 M   San Francisco      CA    52:04     1:41:09     2:07:12 
 3430 296/508   3765   Maria Anisimova                 24 F   New York           NY    48:56     1:37:59     2:07:12 
 3431 175/206   7159   Chris Hart                      21 M   Rockland           MA    48:12     1:39:40     2:07:12 
 3432  57/94    1100   Tommy Sullivan                  56 M   Wrentham           MA    47:41     1:37:03     2:07:13 
 3433 306/399   1104   Peter Sperber                   36 M   Cambridge          MA    52:28     1:40:46     2:07:14 
 3434 307/399   2497   Dennis Doherty                  35 M   Norwood            MA    52:18     1:41:28     2:07:16 
 3435 232/511   4476   Rachel Levitsky                 31 F   Worcester          MA    52:51     1:41:25     2:07:17 
 3436 280/347   4932   Tracy Carracedo                 41 M   Windham            NH    45:15     1:36:07     2:07:19 
 3437 297/508   2942   Carolyn Commiso                 21 F   Telford            PA    50:10     1:39:50     2:07:20 
 3438 154/296    534   Terri Murray                    44 F   Milton             MA    47:23     1:37:06     2:07:21 
 3439 298/508   2812   Kayla Reusch                    23 F   Rochester          MA    58:23     1:45:03     2:07:21 
 3440 299/508   5082   Christina Cady                  23 F   Rochester          MA    58:23     1:45:02     2:07:21 






                                                                      Page 87
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3441 206/416   6700   Lisa Conti                      39 F   Boston             MA    50:43     1:38:31     2:07:22 
 3442 281/347   3450   Charles Yoon                    44 M   Brookline          MA    54:08     1:43:01     2:07:23 
 3443  47/101   1589   Joyce Lonergan                  50 F   Boston             MA    54:41     1:42:44     2:07:24 
 3444 233/511   1405   Karen Gascoigne                 31 F   Cambridge          MA    50:35     1:39:10     2:07:24 
 3445 207/416   6195   Kendrin Sonneville              35 F   Boston             MA    52:59     1:41:21     2:07:24 
 3446 282/347   1622   Todd Keefe                      44 M   Boston             MA    49:45     1:38:24     2:07:25 
 3447  58/94     545   Jon Merglesky                   55 M   Toronto            ON    47:35     1:37:12     2:07:26 
 3448  19/43    1949   Martha Maguire                  56 F   Onset              MA    53:23     1:42:21     2:07:26 
 3449 460/836   6958   Melissa Bertone                 28 F   Malden             MA    55:47     1:44:49     2:07:27 
 3450 461/836   3065   Julie Krol                      25 F   Smithfield         RI    48:52     1:38:37     2:07:28 
 3451  59/94    5486   John Burchfield                 55 M   Asheville          NC    53:53     1:42:08     2:07:28 
 3452 462/836   7292   Melissa Clarke                  28 F   Somerville         MA    54:54     1:43:32     2:07:28 
 3453 208/416   7291   Erin Newman                     36 F   Somerville         MA    54:54     1:43:32     2:07:29 
 3454 463/836   1991   Mali Ouzts                      29 F   Newburyport        MA    49:20     1:37:41     2:07:29 
 3455 131/167   1858   Peter Cusolito                  50 M   Cherry Valley      MA    52:31     1:41:13     2:07:29 
 3456 344/442   6895   Nicholas Yoakum                 26 M   Boston             MA    51:21     1:38:34     2:07:30 
 3457 283/347   1101   Bora Eryilmaz                   41 M   Boston             MA    51:02     1:39:02     2:07:30 
 3458 209/416   4727   Rosa Vidarsdottir               39 F   Needham            MA    49:19     1:38:44     2:07:31 
 3459 300/508   7115   Dryden Witman                   24 F   Boston             MA    49:46     1:39:17     2:07:31 
 3460 301/508   3139   Samantha Epstein                23 F   Brookline          MA    58:20     1:47:24     2:07:32 
 3461  30/43    6386   Mia Cambi                       19 F   Longmeadow         PA    51:50     1:40:28     2:07:32 
 3462 302/508   4330   Devon Soucier                   20 F   Avon               CT    51:50     1:40:28     2:07:32 
 3463 210/416   4123   Anna Kristjansdottir            39 F   Reykjavik                49:19     1:38:44     2:07:32 
 3464 303/508   2486   Sophie Heller                   20 F   Cambridge          MA    57:21     1:44:18     2:07:32 
 3465 234/511   3968   Cynthia Barker                  31 F   Boston             MA    49:39     1:39:13     2:07:33 
 3466 343/440   2402   David Brophy                    34 M   Dorchester         MA    50:40     1:39:39     2:07:33 
 3467 464/836   2132   Courtney O'Neal                 25 F   Boston             MA    52:00     1:41:16     2:07:33 
 3468 345/442   7114   Jason Wiese                     27 M   Pittsburgh         PA    52:27     1:42:25     2:07:34 
 3469 106/195   4252   Christina Kritharas             48 F   Belmont            MA    55:09     1:42:54     2:07:35 
 3470 346/442   4887   Donald Snyder                   26 M   Branford           CT    50:13     1:39:14     2:07:35 
 3471 465/836   4261   Kellie McGettigan               25 F   Monroe             CT    50:14     1:39:14     2:07:35 
 3472 466/836   4053   Laura Mancuso                   28 F   Somerville         MA    50:31     1:38:50     2:07:35 
 3473 235/511   3266   Ruxandra Paul                   30 F   Cambridge          MA    49:02     1:37:42     2:07:38 
 3474 284/347    458   Michael Triber                  44 M   Douglas            MA    53:00     1:41:00     2:07:39 
 3475 285/347   4477   Christian Mango                 40 M   Winchester         MA    50:05     1:38:35     2:07:39 
 3476 211/416   5676   Molly Prahl                     38 F   Boston             MA    50:43     1:39:29     2:07:39 
 3477 236/511   3537   Kristen Bushell                 31 F   Milton             MA    52:09     1:41:03     2:07:41 
 3478 237/511   6989   Emily Dill                      32 F   Cambridge          MA    46:24     1:35:49     2:07:41 
 3479 212/416   2031   Robin Tucceri                   38 F   Franklin           MA    50:55     1:40:52     2:07:41 
 3480 213/416   3404   Laura Murphy                    35 F   Norton             MA    52:04     1:39:36     2:07:42 






                                                                      Page 88
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3481 304/508   6957   Meghan Bertone                  24 F   Malden             MA    55:47     1:44:49     2:07:42 
 3482 347/442   5551   Edward Valentine                29 M   Braintree          MA    47:41     1:36:38     2:07:44 
 3483 214/416   1640   Melissa Wheeler                 36 F   N. Reading         MA    54:58     1:44:10     2:07:44 
 3484 344/440    548   Jonathan Trenkle                32 M   Somerville         MA    59:43     1:44:59     2:07:45 
 3485 305/508   2043   Emily Wharton                   20 F   Larchmont          NY    52:55     1:42:11     2:07:46 
 3486 215/416   5927   Katie Kilroy                    37 F   Wban               MA    47:27     1:36:44     2:07:46 
 3487 216/416   3061   Melissa Rowe                    36 F   Charlestown        MA    51:01     1:39:22     2:07:48 
 3488 467/836   6761   Christina Gregoire              26 F   Brighton           MA    51:52     1:41:10     2:07:49 
 3489 238/511   1007   Laura Smith                     31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:45     1:41:26     2:07:49 
 3490 217/416    937   Seema Gupta                     38 F   Northboro          MA    55:14     1:43:11     2:07:49 
 3491 468/836   6542   Colby Davenport                 28 F   Beverly            MA    51:36     1:41:27     2:07:51 
 3492 155/296   5027   Kristen Nichols                 44 F   Dorchester         MA    52:06     1:40:55     2:07:51 
 3493 239/511    693   Leah Hooker                     32 F   Goffstown          NH    51:22     1:41:31     2:07:51 
 3494 240/511    776   Heather McCormick               34 F   Stratham           NH    50:39     1:39:57     2:07:52 
 3495 107/195    321   Dixie Patterson                 45 F   Newburyport        MA    50:39     1:39:57     2:07:52 
 3496 348/442   4937   Ruchir Farkiwala                27 M   Allston            MA    58:26     1:46:21     2:07:55 
 3497 156/296   7079   Jennifer Reddy                  40 F   Charlestown        MA    48:58     1:38:32     2:07:55 
 3498 108/195   2149   Christine Bartlett              46 F   Acton              MA    52:52     1:42:03     2:07:55 
 3499 157/296   2050   Nancy Wyant                     41 F   Marshfield         MA    51:16     1:40:24     2:07:56 
 3500  48/101   1386   Geraldine Owen                  51 F   Abington           MA    49:24     1:38:32     2:07:56 
 3501 306/508   2003   Abby Ridley-Kerr                21 F   Albany             CA    54:08     1:43:19     2:07:58 
 3502 307/508   7015   Madeline Gordon                 24 F   Boston             MA    49:46     1:39:17     2:08:00 
 3503 218/416   5487   Katherine Siwy                  35 F   Boston             MA    54:24     1:43:14     2:08:00 
 3504 241/511   7370   Maraga Martens                  31 F   New York           NY    59:00     1:47:59     2:08:00 
 3505 469/836   6960   Michelle Blair                  27 F   Walpole            MA    52:54     1:41:43     2:08:01 
 3506 109/195   2587   Ann Salmon                      47 F   Milton             MA    51:17     1:39:39     2:08:03 
 3507 470/836   4843   Elizabeth Hutchinson            26 F   Topsfield          MA    54:04     1:43:05     2:08:03 
 3508 345/440   6381   Donavin Pugliese                30 M   Dorchester         MA    51:03     1:39:07     2:08:03 
 3509 308/399   4361   Balaji Gandhi                   39 M   Newton             MA    50:29     1:39:57     2:08:03 
 3510 471/836   5295   Melissa Tucker                  27 F   South Hamilton     MA    49:12     1:38:58     2:08:04 
 3511 472/836   6784   Emily Donati                    27 F   Philadelphia       PA    58:26     1:46:32     2:08:04 
 3512 242/511    102   Amy Bucher                      32 F   Boston             MA    46:50     1:38:48     2:08:04 
 3513 308/508   5071   Paulina Gonzales                21 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:47     1:41:30     2:08:04 
 3514 176/206   2582   Marshall Jamison                22 M   Cincinnati         OH    47:01     1:35:01     2:08:06 
 3515 309/508   3386   Katherine Xue                   20 F   Cambridge          MA    53:47     1:42:36     2:08:08 
 3516 110/195   6591   Siobhan Curran                  45 F   Woburn             MA    59:39     1:46:08     2:08:08 
 3517 177/206   4558   Seungsoo Kim                    21 M   Cambridge          MA    53:47     1:42:36     2:08:08 
 3518 473/836   4863   Kate Inglis                     27 F   Roselle            NJ    48:30     1:38:43     2:08:08 
 3519 349/442   3784   Miles Barr                      28 M   Cambridge          MA    53:08     1:41:21     2:08:09 
 3520 474/836   3461   Courtney Foster                 26 F   Boston             MA    53:06     1:43:11     2:08:09 






                                                                      Page 89
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3521 158/296   7031   Rita Jeffers                    42 F   Oak Bluffs         MA    47:57     1:37:21     2:08:10 
 3522 350/442   5235   Jens Dinter                     28 M   Somerville         MA    53:23     1:41:53     2:08:12 
 3523 346/440   1193   Andrew Wagner                   33 M   Boston             MA    54:45     1:42:57     2:08:13 
 3524  60/94    1891   Ronald Gulka                    57 M   Medway             MA    49:48     1:39:11     2:08:13 
 3525 159/296   5808   Deborah Boshart                 43 F   Weston             MA    49:45     1:39:17     2:08:13 
 3526 219/416   6349   Ashley Smith                    36 F   San Francisco      CA    52:46     1:42:17     2:08:13 
 3527 475/836   2549   Megan Williams                  25 F   Minneapolis        MN    53:52     1:42:49     2:08:13 
 3528 309/399   4704   Daniel McNamara                 38 M   Boston             MA    50:34     1:38:39     2:08:14 
 3529 243/511   3314   Sara Gans                       30 F   Natick             MA    50:17     1:39:25     2:08:16 
 3530 476/836   7022   Cherie Hendrickson              26 F   Boxford            MA    52:08     1:41:32     2:08:17 
 3531 477/836    167   Ka Yip                          26 F   Chelmsford         MA    52:12     1:41:37     2:08:17 
 3532 177/227    688   Paul Divittorio                 46 M   Hopedale           MA    49:17     1:37:37     2:08:19 
 3533  20/43    5148   Lisa Monahan                    55 F   Weymouth           MA    56:11     1:46:37     2:08:21 
 3534 347/440   7083   Seth Rosenzweig                 33 M   Hingham            MA    57:26     1:45:50     2:08:21 
 3535 348/440   6066   David Durand                    32 M   Winchester         MA    47:17     1:38:20     2:08:21 
 3536 478/836   5752   Angela Moynihan                 28 F   Somerville         MA    48:48     1:37:09     2:08:22 
 3537 479/836   7326   Heidi Skinner                   25 F   Boston             MA    51:11     1:39:33     2:08:23 
 3538 220/416   5807   Dina Urso                       35 F   Cos Cob            CT    47:51     1:38:13     2:08:23 
 3539 221/416    732   Kristen Hurov                   37 F   Cambridge          MA    49:32     1:40:35     2:08:24 
 3540 480/836    401   Sara Oetjen                     27 F   Boston             MA    48:37     1:39:31     2:08:25 
 3541 481/836   4683   Sarah Gruszka                   26 F   Cambrige           MA    57:36     1:47:13     2:08:25 
 3542 351/442   1684   Ilan Mizrahi                    26 M   Brookline          MA    53:02     1:41:11     2:08:25 
 3543 482/836   2088   Jacqueline Milton               29 F   Somerville         MA    55:39     1:43:54     2:08:25 
 3544 483/836   6373   Melody Velasquez                27 F   Boston             MA    48:40     1:41:12     2:08:26 
 3545 244/511   1557   Sarah Mahoney                   32 F   Cambridge          MA    57:35     1:47:12     2:08:26 
 3546 310/508   4783   Katie Edgerton                  22 F   Boston             MA    48:54     1:38:29     2:08:26 
 3547 310/399   2761   Thomas Rapko                    36 M   Boston             MA    54:16     1:42:44     2:08:27 
 3548  61/94     696   Robert Demers                   58 M   North Attleboro    MA    49:07     1:39:12     2:08:28 
 3549 222/416   4011   Julee Jaruszawicus              36 F   Quincy             MA    49:26     1:38:17     2:08:28 
 3550 484/836   6959   Meghan Bierenbroodspot          26 F   Arlington          MA    54:02     1:42:55     2:08:28 
 3551 132/167   6852   William Finnegan                52 M   Duxbury            MA    54:18     1:43:02     2:08:29 
 3552 485/836   2269   Katie Dadarria                  25 F   Cambridge          MA    51:59     1:41:29     2:08:30 
 3553 486/836   6781   Laura Schoerning                28 F   Cambridge          MA    54:37     1:43:35     2:08:30 
 3554 349/440   3347   Travis Songer                   32 M   Watertown          MA  1:03:40     1:47:32     2:08:30 
 3555 245/511   2213   Claire Neumann                  34 F   Maynard            MA    55:05     1:44:26     2:08:32 
 3556 246/511    885   Lauren Healy                    33 F   New York           NY    48:20     1:38:18     2:08:34 
 3557 487/836   1607   Janelle Lopez                   25 F   Charlestown        MA    51:32     1:41:08     2:08:34 
 3558 350/440   4523   Kenta Nakamura                  30 M   Boston             MA    53:21     1:42:29     2:08:34 
 3559 247/511   4912   Daisy Nakamura                  30 F   Boston             MA    53:22     1:42:29     2:08:35 
 3560 248/511   3508   Kelly Casilio                   33 F   Brighton           MA    54:27     1:43:04     2:08:38 






                                                                      Page 90
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3561 352/442   5818   Doug Hills                      29 M   Boston             MA    57:54     1:46:24     2:08:38 
 3562 488/836   4019   Sarah Raines                    25 F   Boston             MA    49:57     1:38:36     2:08:38 
 3563 311/508   5242   Kelsey Hodge                    22 F   Allston            MA    49:12     1:37:44     2:08:39 
 3564  49/101   5102   Susan Shearer                   53 F   Acton              MA    48:04     1:38:42     2:08:41 
 3565 489/836   2965   Stephanie Duggan                26 F   Washington         DC    55:18     1:43:46     2:08:41 
 3566 490/836   3685   Jenna Lykes                     26 F   Washington         DC    55:18     1:43:45     2:08:41 
 3567 312/508   4688   Kristin Shearer                 22 F   Acton              MA    48:04     1:38:20     2:08:41 
 3568 249/511   5542   Jacqueline MacNeil              34 F   Waltham            MA    53:30     1:42:06     2:08:42 
 3569 223/416   6095   Sunita Sharma                   37 F   Cambridge          MA    53:30     1:42:06     2:08:42 
 3570 224/416    783   Molly Carey                     35 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:31     1:40:57     2:08:43 
 3571 250/511   2481   Emily Hodge                     32 F   Charlestown        MA    51:31     1:40:57     2:08:43 
 3572 251/511    147   Talia Lapointe                  31 F   Jefferson          MA    47:31     1:37:15     2:08:43 
 3573 313/508   1907   Jessica Hogan                   22 F   Westwood           MA    54:39     1:44:27     2:08:43 
 3574 311/399   2293   Donato Rivas                    38 M   Boston             MA    50:39     1:40:31     2:08:43 
 3575 314/508   6368   Kelly Higgins                   24 F   Quincy             MA    57:33     1:47:32     2:08:43 
 3576 491/836   6451   Kristin Higgins                 27 F   Abington           MA    57:33     1:47:32     2:08:43 
 3577 225/416   4772   Katelin Garland                 35 F   Weymouth           MA    49:53     1:38:22     2:08:46 
 3578 226/416   3639   Anne Bunn                       36 F   Cambridge          MA    54:00     1:43:38     2:08:46 
 3579 227/416   7310   Amy Berry                       37 F   Reno               NV    54:00     1:43:38     2:08:46 
 3580 286/347   6308   Amnon Tamir                     43 M   Newton             MA    54:53     1:43:59     2:08:47 
 3581 351/440   2030   Terence Tirella                 30 M   Woburn             MA    56:33     1:45:41     2:08:47 
 3582 492/836   6083   Kathleen Melgar                 25 F   Brighton           MA    55:14     1:44:36     2:08:49 
 3583 228/416   4144   Carolyn Edsell-Vetter           36 F   Medford            MA    51:35     1:41:30     2:08:49 
 3584 352/440   4367   Angel Velarde                   34 M   East Boston        MA    48:42     1:38:01     2:08:50 
 3585 229/416   2902   Jody Blank                      38 F   Brookline          MA    55:28     1:44:43     2:08:50 
 3586 111/195   1406   Sandra Cole-Bousquet            46 F   Freeport           ME    53:58     1:43:27     2:08:52 
 3587 315/508   7026   Rachel Holbrook                 24 F   Boston             MA    49:47     1:39:15     2:08:52 
 3588 287/347   4141   David Torres                    41 M   Roxbury            MA    55:11     1:43:46     2:08:52 
 3589 230/416   4760   Dianne Pledgie                  35 F   Roxbury            MA    55:11     1:43:46     2:08:52 
 3590 252/511   1040   Kathleen Carey                  30 F   Stoneham           MA    55:56     1:45:58     2:08:52 
 3591 353/442    748   Andrew Golda                    25 M   Cambridge          MA    51:10     1:40:49     2:08:53 
 3592 312/399   2923   Chalmer Jaso Dillard            36 M   Boston             MA    51:10     1:40:49     2:08:53 
 3593 354/442    318   Kurt Armbrust                   28 M   Cambridge          MA    55:17     1:43:30     2:08:54 
 3594 112/195   3679   Donna Hoffman                   47 F   Rome               NY    53:18     1:42:46     2:08:55 
 3595 355/442   4468   Gregory Gonzales                29 M   Medford            MA    57:03     1:47:06     2:08:56 
 3596 160/296   1659   Suzanne Cassidy                 40 F   Watertown          MA    49:54     1:39:47     2:08:57 
 3597 113/195    894   Jeanne Hogan                    45 F   Quincy             MA    49:54     1:39:48     2:08:57 
 3598 161/296   5778   Irene Cash                      43 F   Boston             MA    49:46     1:40:08     2:08:58 
 3599 253/511   6839   Kelly O'Hara                    32 F   Chicago            IL    52:52     1:43:32     2:08:59 
 3600 493/836   7126   Megan Kent                      29 F   Somerville         MA    55:04     1:44:26     2:09:01 






                                                                      Page 91
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3601 356/442   5380   Peter Johnson                   28 M   Alexandria         VA    49:26     1:39:32     2:09:02 
 3602 353/440   4815   Timothy Fallon                  30 M   Boston             MA    52:50     1:41:31     2:09:03 
 3603 231/416   4317   Megan Mullally                  39 F   Charlottetown      PE    48:27     1:39:55     2:09:05 
 3604 162/296   3211   Amy Weisman                     44 F   San Diego          CA    49:44     1:35:49     2:09:05 
 3605 254/511   6561   Maryellen O'Dea                 32 F   Quincy             MA    54:19     1:43:54     2:09:05 
 3606 313/399   6847   Steven Wright                   37 M   Waban              MA    48:46     1:35:46     2:09:07 
 3607 232/416    850   Lisa Sawyer                     35 F   Cambridge          MA    49:36     1:39:09     2:09:08 
 3608 233/416   1701   Ann Rowley                      35 F   Somerville         MA    49:35     1:39:09     2:09:08 
 3609 357/442   1267   Matt Paradise                   26 M   Charlestown        MA    50:06     1:40:28     2:09:11 
 3610 494/836   1292   Cate Cavanaugh                  26 F   Boston             MA    50:06     1:40:27     2:09:11 
 3611 495/836   3689   Jenna Leighty                   26 F   Bedford            NH    55:04     1:43:50     2:09:12 
 3612 163/296   4724   Heather McKinnon                43 F   Waltham            MA    55:05     1:43:50     2:09:12 
 3613 496/836   5065   Lynay Smith                     29 F   Concord            MA    54:43     1:43:07     2:09:12 
 3614 497/836   6695   Heather MacVane                 27 F   Brookline          MA    55:04     1:44:26     2:09:12 
 3615 498/836   1499   Whitney McCoy                   29 F   Waltham            MA    51:16     1:39:20     2:09:13 
 3616 354/440   1146   Charles Garcia                  30 M   Boston             MA    51:33     1:40:26     2:09:16 
 3617 255/511    444   Cathy Mai                       33 F   Boston             MA    50:12     1:40:01     2:09:17 
 3618 316/508   3462   Megan Cain                      21 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    43:26     1:36:06     2:09:17 
 3619 358/442   3068   Ryan Onopa                      25 M   Boston             MA    55:05     1:43:35     2:09:17 
 3620 314/399   4204   Joel Gates                      39 M   Lexington          MA    56:05     1:44:55     2:09:17 
 3621  50/101   7286   Barbara Girardi                 51 F   Hopkinton          MA    54:55     1:43:39     2:09:18 
 3622 288/347   4712   Sunil Pininti                   42 M   Bellingham         MA    43:27     1:35:14     2:09:18 
 3623 359/442   6657   Gabriel Grados                  26 M   Boston             MA    51:33     1:40:25     2:09:19 
 3624 178/206   7129   Abdullah Almulhim               22 M   Boston             MA    52:02     1:40:38     2:09:20 
 3625 133/167   5221   Robert Veilleux                 50 M   Boston             MA    51:13     1:41:02     2:09:20 
 3626 499/836   5461   Jessica Hemenway                28 F   W Wareham          MA    47:25     1:35:56     2:09:20 
 3627 317/508   6734   Katherine Bergstrom             22 F   Boston             MA    48:22     1:40:00     2:09:21 
 3628 178/227   6567   Anthony Lembo                   48 M   Weston             MA    50:38     1:39:54     2:09:21 
 3629 289/347   4431   Jennifer Lynch                  41 M   Stow               MA    48:34     1:37:50     2:09:21 
 3630 114/195    852   Kathleen Wood                   46 F   Holden             MA    54:23     1:42:47     2:09:22 
 3631 318/508    132   Alexandra Solimano              24 F   Cambridge          MA    49:26     1:39:46     2:09:23 
 3632 500/836   4451   Alexis Levitsky                 28 F   New York           NY    52:51     1:41:45     2:09:24 
 3633 164/296   4514   Margaret Mammone                41 F   Dedham             MA    46:46     1:37:06     2:09:25 
 3634 179/227   5872   James Kelly                     45 M   Maynard            MA    51:51     1:41:39     2:09:25 
 3635 234/416   5112   Jennifer Jabson                 36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:10     1:38:47     2:09:26 
 3636 235/416   3008   Jennifer Volanakis              38 F   Cambridge          MA    52:56     1:42:55     2:09:27 
 3637 355/440   5739   Josh Walker                     34 M   Lexington          MA    49:58     1:40:03     2:09:28 
 3638 501/836   4395   Rachel Schaffner                27 F   Boston             MA    53:00     1:41:19     2:09:29 
 3639  62/94    7147   Douglas King                    55 M   Abington           MA    53:54     1:42:48     2:09:29 
 3640 319/508   5641   Kelley Maher                    23 F   Westwood           MA    54:39     1:44:27     2:09:30 






                                                                      Page 92
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3641  31/43    4570   Jenny Lu                        19 F   Cambridge          MA    53:52     1:42:42     2:09:31 
 3642 180/227   5895   David Francis                   48 M   Rochester          MA    51:53     1:41:31     2:09:31 
 3643 502/836   6027   Karen Swendsboe                 25 F   Nashua             NH    54:38     1:43:55     2:09:32 
 3644 256/511   1926   Danielle Keane                  31 F   Northbridge        MA    50:24     1:40:41     2:09:32 
 3645 315/399    376   Shawn Korf                      35 M   Watertown          MA    59:00     1:48:36     2:09:33 
 3646 320/508   4101   Natalie Dupre                   24 F   Brighton           MA    53:14     1:42:55     2:09:34 
 3647 257/511   4758   Kristin Prescott                33 F   North Andover      MA    52:56     1:43:31     2:09:34 
 3648 236/416   3813   Debra Bastien                   39 F   Boston             MA    54:47     1:43:47     2:09:35 
 3649 237/416   6701   Jennifer McQuaid                38 F   Dorchester         MA    57:14     1:47:19     2:09:35 
 3650 290/347   6653   Matthew McQuaid                 42 M   Dorchester         MA    57:14     1:47:19     2:09:35 
 3651 291/347   2108   Paul Cronmin                    42 M   Roslindale         MA    49:30     1:39:19     2:09:35 
 3652 321/508   4429   Sarah Spangenberg               23 F   Cambridge          MA    54:44     1:43:53     2:09:36 
 3653 115/195   3036   Beth Vitulli                    47 F   Sharon             MA    54:40     1:43:07     2:09:36 
 3654 181/227   2062   Michael Vitulli                 45 M   Sharon             MA    54:40     1:43:08     2:09:36 
 3655 179/206   7120   Steven Menendez                 23 M   Boston             MA    54:44     1:43:53     2:09:36 
 3656 322/508   3579   Lindsay Hinzman                 24 F   Washington         DC    55:31     1:44:53     2:09:37 
 3657 503/836   4002   Jennifer Freedman               26 F   Boston             MA    54:46     1:45:33     2:09:37 
 3658 504/836   4365   Martha Bilicki                  25 F   Arlington          VA    51:03     1:42:56     2:09:37 
 3659 505/836   3942   Ashley Bleimes                  27 F   Boston             MA    52:00     1:42:45     2:09:38 
 3660 360/442   3057   Christopher Wilfong             29 M   Boston             MA    52:00     1:42:45     2:09:38 
 3661 506/836   2326   Amanda Gargiulo                 25 F   Brookline          MA    54:25     1:43:11     2:09:38 
 3662 238/416   5756   Christine Lusk                  39 F   Reading            MA    56:48     1:45:10     2:09:39 
 3663 361/442   6028   Matthew Prucher                 25 M   New York           NY    51:39     1:40:36     2:09:40 
 3664 323/508   2558   Julia Cohan                     23 F   Sheffield          MA    51:10     1:41:15     2:09:41 
 3665 324/508   7340   Taylor James                    23 F   New York           NY    51:10     1:41:16     2:09:42 
 3666 239/416   3592   Vicki Bacheller                 36 F   Boston             MA    58:29     1:47:54     2:09:42 
 3667 325/508   4026   Jocelyn Recht                   24 F   Washington         DC    55:32     1:44:53     2:09:42 
 3668 116/195   4634   Nanci Gelb                      47 F   Weston             MA    55:38     1:44:25     2:09:42 
 3669 258/511   2723   Karen Bonanno                   34 F   Brookline          MA    58:29     1:47:55     2:09:42 
 3670 117/195   6928   Ma. Victoria Quiroga            48 F   Milton             MA    49:49     1:40:01     2:09:43 
 3671 240/416   1952   Melanie Maletta                 37 F   Northborough       MA    54:33     1:42:58     2:09:43 
 3672 507/836   5475   Katharine Hayes                 29 F   Newton             MA    51:00     1:41:00     2:09:43 
 3673 316/399   3105   Stephen Mahan                   39 M   Dorchester         MA    50:13     1:40:22     2:09:44 
 3674 241/416   3374   Cassandra Hubbart               36 F   Sterling           VA    46:59     1:36:24     2:09:44 
 3675 165/296   2245   Kathryn Martin                  42 F   Boston             MA    55:14     1:44:13     2:09:45 
 3676 292/347   6706   David Grissino                  43 M   Boston             MA    55:14     1:44:13     2:09:45 
 3677 508/836   1135   Sarah Bormel                    27 F   Boston             MA    47:08     1:37:57     2:09:45 
 3678 242/416   1092   Colleen Curry                   36 F   Winchester         MA    51:20     1:41:25     2:09:46 
 3679 243/416   3274   Kim Sanel                       39 F   Roslindale         MA    56:59     1:46:11     2:09:47 
 3680 166/296    882   Karen Pinette                   43 F   Maynard            MA    49:53     1:39:47     2:09:47 






                                                                      Page 93
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3681 118/195   4335   Alicia D'Aloia                  48 F   Brookline          MA    50:53     1:40:26     2:09:48 
 3682 356/440   4425   Vishal Gupta                    30 M   Cambridge          MA    52:30     1:41:47     2:09:49 
 3683 259/511   5926   Tenley Chepiga                  32 F   New York           NY    53:29     1:42:51     2:09:49 
 3684 509/836   4444   Galen Laserson                  28 F   Brighton           MA    53:29     1:42:51     2:09:49 
 3685 260/511   5131   Angela Caine                    32 F   Canton             MA    56:41     1:46:59     2:09:51 
 3686 167/296   1410   Kristin Hayes                   41 F   Attleboro          MA    54:17     1:43:22     2:09:52 
 3687 168/296   1599   Lauren Orlandino                41 F   Boston             MA    51:10     1:40:36     2:09:52 
 3688 357/440   6045   Jorge Chavez                    34 M   Rego Park          NY    50:38     1:39:54     2:09:52 
 3689 362/442   4886   Chris Knox                      27 M   Dover              NH    55:10     1:43:48     2:09:53 
 3690 510/836   4073   Cynthia Pryce                   28 F   Brighton           MA    54:09     1:43:44     2:09:53 
 3691 317/399   2928   Jeremy Bookman                  37 M   Lynn               MA    51:35     1:41:27     2:09:54 
 3692 169/296   6980   Elizabeth Cormier               44 F   Needham            MA    51:54     1:41:26     2:09:55 
 3693 511/836   4105   Carolyn Andrews                 27 F   Nashua             NH    48:44     1:39:28     2:09:55 
 3694 358/440   3339   William Michalski               30 M   Syracuse           NY    47:32     1:37:26     2:09:56 
 3695 359/440   2675   Corey Mathis                    33 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:06     1:45:25     2:09:56 
 3696 363/442   4236   Ryan Dalton                     29 M   Boston             MA    48:51     1:39:21     2:09:56 
 3697 261/511   3419   Hillary Johnson                 32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:22     1:42:57     2:09:57 
 3698 244/416   6758   Akiko Someya Eklund             37 F   Brighton           MA    55:34     1:45:48     2:09:58 
 3699 364/442   5332   Jason Tang                      28 M   Cambridge          MA    52:51     1:42:23     2:09:59 
 3700 293/347   5597   Charles Buckley                 44 M   Duxbruy            MA    48:53     1:38:50     2:09:59 
 3701 318/399   1533   Tim Perkins                     38 M   Somerville         MA    55:55     1:44:57     2:09:59 
 3702 360/440   2762   Jeff Ouellette                  34 M   Hingham            MA    56:55     1:46:03     2:09:59 
 3703 245/416   1153   Marissa Crozier                 35 F   Raynham            MA    52:19     1:39:47     2:10:01 
 3704 512/836   3051   Natali Rauseo-Ricupero          27 F   East Boston        MA    49:58     1:37:11     2:10:01 
 3705 182/227   5877   Bernard Tubiana                 46 M   Montclair          NJ    55:15     1:43:27     2:10:02 
 3706 134/167    215   Colin MacDonagh                 50 M   Norfolk            MA    51:07     1:42:12     2:10:03 
 3707 361/440   4953   Spencer Gilfeather              30 M   Wollaston          MA    51:14     1:39:10     2:10:03 
 3708 262/511   5882   Susan Dickason                  30 F   Boston             MA    59:10     1:49:05     2:10:03 
 3709 513/836   2087   Sarah Espinal                   29 F   Boston             NY    59:10     1:49:06     2:10:04 
 3710 514/836   1554   Rhiannan Williams               29 F   Boston             MA    53:36     1:44:01     2:10:04 
 3711 246/416   4089   Anna Russell                    37 F   Medford            MA    49:57     1:39:06     2:10:04 
 3712 362/440   6251   Richard Caylor                  33 M   Norfolk            VA    49:48     1:40:00     2:10:04 
 3713 326/508   5696   Megan Behlendorf                24 F   Boston             MA    49:23     1:39:27     2:10:04 
 3714 319/399   4331   Jacob Reibel                    37 M   South Boston       MA    48:17     1:39:01     2:10:09 
 3715 327/508   5716   Abby Letak                      22 F   Brookline          MA    56:12     1:46:59     2:10:09 
 3716 170/296   3213   Jill Vandor                     41 F   Braintree          MA    49:34     1:40:15     2:10:10 
 3717 365/442   4078   Vidur Sharma                    26 M   Quincy             MA    54:44     1:43:13     2:10:11 
 3718 515/836   3777   Rachel Cass                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    54:11     1:44:10     2:10:12 
 3719 294/347   5793   William Farago                  41 M   Franklin           NH    49:35     1:39:39     2:10:13 
 3720 263/511   1450   Monique Smalls-Wilson           31 F   Randolph           MA    53:18     1:42:45     2:10:13 






                                                                      Page 94
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3721 516/836   2838   Christine Corley                26 F   South Boston       MA    52:23     1:42:14     2:10:14 
 3722 517/836   2871   Alice Sedgwick                  26 F   Enfield            NH    52:23     1:42:15     2:10:14 
 3723 366/442   2418   Matt Farineau                   29 M   Allston            MA    51:31     1:42:03     2:10:16 
 3724 518/836   7003   Pamela Gaddi                    28 F   Boston             MA    51:31     1:42:02     2:10:16 
 3725 328/508   6172   Julianne Pizzi                  21 F   Watertown          MA    50:53     1:40:49     2:10:16 
 3726 247/416   2867   Natasha Clarke                  38 F   Hopkinton          MA    50:40     1:41:12     2:10:16 
 3727 519/836   4422   Jessica Malone                  28 F   Boston             MA    49:22     1:39:26     2:10:19 
 3728 264/511   3270   Elizabeth Dipersia              32 F   Stony Point        NY    49:20     1:39:44     2:10:19 
 3729 520/836   6134   Meaghan Carroll                 26 F   Stoneham           MA    45:22     1:35:29     2:10:20 
 3730   6/24    5728   Nancy Egan                      62 F   Melrose            MA    54:07     1:44:29     2:10:20 
 3731 119/195   7027   Veronica Holguin                48 F   Whittier           CA    49:32     1:40:26     2:10:22 
 3732 248/416   6091   Elizabeth Hartley               37 F   Acton              MA    55:22     1:45:18     2:10:22 
 3733 183/227   5915   Thomas Hartley                  47 M   Acton              MA    55:22     1:45:18     2:10:22 
 3734 521/836   3199   Ellysia Francovitch             25 F   Brighton           MA    49:38     1:39:55     2:10:22 
 3735 265/511   5201   Stacey O Dowd                   32 F   Boston             MA    51:45     1:41:10     2:10:23 
 3736  14/19    1472   Robert Gaudet                   66 M   West Roxbury       MA    54:24     1:43:33     2:10:24 
 3737 329/508   5141   Emilie Wiggin                   24 F   Belmont            MA    55:15     1:46:21     2:10:24 
 3738 367/442   6483   Schuyler Wiggin                 26 M   Belmont            MA    55:15     1:46:21     2:10:24 
 3739 320/399    214   Joe Wesolaski                   37 M   Winchester         MA    47:30     1:37:27     2:10:24 
 3740 330/508   2889   Regan Ferraro                   24 F   Boston             MA    56:37     1:45:53     2:10:25 
 3741 120/195   2395   Lori Seuch                      47 F   Newton             MA    51:58     1:42:19     2:10:25 
 3742 522/836   4926   Lori Gosselin                   29 F   Seattle            WA    58:30     1:49:42     2:10:26 
 3743 171/296   5530   Nancy Roe                       43 F   Brookline          MA    54:42     1:44:22     2:10:28 
 3744 172/296   4304   Elizabeth Riley                 43 F   Westborough        MA    51:55     1:42:09     2:10:29 
 3745 184/227   3410   Fred Riley                      45 M   Westborough        MA    51:55     1:42:08     2:10:29 
 3746 249/416   2930   Suzanne Roddy                   35 F   Dorchester         MA    52:05     1:43:05     2:10:30 
 3747 331/508   4934   Elizabeth Lang                  22 F   Boxford            MA    54:56     1:44:35     2:10:31 
 3748 523/836   2512   Katie Murphy                    25 F   Brighton           MA    49:31     1:38:07     2:10:31 
 3749 250/416   2160   Amy Fallon                      36 F   Brighton           MA    55:35     1:45:13     2:10:32 
 3750 524/836   6405   Erica Murray                    29 F   Charlestown        MA    50:13     1:41:18     2:10:33 
 3751 251/416   5496   Kim Santos                      35 F   Franklin           MA    50:45     1:40:08     2:10:33 
 3752 332/508   1233   Melissa Buttimer                20 F   Whitesboro         NY    54:05     1:44:46     2:10:34 
 3753 363/440   5532   Eoin O'Cearbhaill               30 M   Cambridge          MA    48:18     1:41:16     2:10:34 
 3754 266/511   2705   Triona Ni Chonghaile            32 F   Cambridge          MA    48:19     1:41:16     2:10:35 
 3755 180/206   6634   Sonlee Chum                     24 M   Lowell             MA    53:29     1:42:39     2:10:35 
 3756 185/227   5595   Edward Flanagan                 45 M   Arlington          MA    50:57     1:40:56     2:10:35 
 3757 186/227   3364   Lain Coryell                    49 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:21     1:41:30     2:10:35 
 3758 121/195    486   Jenifer Kaufman                 47 F   Newton             MA    53:30     1:42:38     2:10:35 
 3759 333/508   1866   Kathryn Dodge                   23 F   Boston             MA    59:05     1:47:48     2:10:37 
 3760 267/511   7041   Hye Won Lee                     30 F   Brookline          MA    52:49     1:42:31     2:10:38 






                                                                      Page 95
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3761 268/511   5786   Nickolette Gaglia               31 F   Boston             MA    52:49     1:42:31     2:10:38 
 3762 252/416   4779   Oyinda Oyelaran                 36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:07     1:41:06     2:10:38 
 3763 321/399   5795   Felix Munoz Elorza              37 M   Boston             MA    52:44     1:42:23     2:10:39 
 3764 334/508   1958   Amy Martin                      23 F   Staten Island      NY    54:16     1:43:59     2:10:39 
 3765 269/511   5366   Carolina Samudio-Ortega         31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:12     1:44:03     2:10:39 
 3766 187/227   5654   Arthur McNulty                  48 M   Milton             MA    47:52     1:38:25     2:10:40 
 3767 253/416   3406   Cera Adams                      38 F   Brighton           MA    54:34     1:44:59     2:10:41 
 3768 525/836   4017   Megan Mobley                    27 F   Raleigh            NC    59:53     1:51:58     2:10:41 
 3769 295/347   1923   Neal Karasic                    41 M   Brighton           MA    55:51     1:45:28     2:10:43 
 3770 335/508   2575   Casey O'Neill                   24 F   Merrimack          NH    54:30     1:44:24     2:10:45 
 3771 526/836   3444   Judith Lussier                  29 F   Montreal           QC    54:58     1:45:20     2:10:47 
 3772 173/296   1073   Melissa Cauley                  42 F   West Springfield   MA    48:37     1:39:40     2:10:48 
 3773 174/296   6996   Maura Farrelly                  40 F   Boston             MA    47:58     1:39:42     2:10:49 
 3774 122/195    585   Gayle Ellis                     48 F   Chelmsford         MA    51:02     1:41:31     2:10:50 
 3775 527/836   6840   Madeline Dilorenzo              26 F   Brookilne          MA    48:58     1:40:09     2:10:50 
 3776 528/836   2759   Ashley Campbell                 25 F   Hanover            MA    53:46     1:43:41     2:10:50 
 3777 336/508   2492   Katie Loeffler                  24 F   Boston             MA    53:46     1:43:41     2:10:50 
 3778 270/511   5854   Nebulla Stephen                 30 F   Dorchester         MA    54:21     1:44:29     2:10:51 
 3779 529/836   7357   Whitney Edmunds                 28 F   Salem              MA    54:33     1:44:43     2:10:52 
 3780 181/206   6943   Jack Chapman                    24 M   Atlanta            GA    54:36     1:45:33     2:10:52 
 3781 364/440   2796   Jonathan Schwartz               33 M   Boston             MA    53:06     1:43:08     2:10:53 
 3782 271/511   4259   Johanna Homan                   33 F   Boston             MA    53:06     1:43:08     2:10:54 
 3783 272/511   4569   Bre McKenna                     31 F   Cambridge          MA    48:28     1:38:44     2:10:54 
 3784 322/399   1527   Brett Lovins                    37 M   Arlington          MA    53:34     1:44:04     2:10:54 
 3785 182/206   2221   Kyle Potter                     24 M   Boston             MA    55:50     1:45:04     2:10:55 
 3786  32/43    1860   Brianna D'Amato                 19 F   Georgetown         MA    45:30     1:37:49     2:10:56 
 3787 368/442   2346   Zachary Chaitman                26 M   Somerville         MA    52:13     1:42:12     2:10:56 
 3788 323/399   5038   Leon Collis                     38 M   Boston             MA    57:39     1:47:32     2:10:58 
 3789 324/399   1367   Jeff Sedita                     35 M   Somerville         MA    55:36     1:44:47     2:10:58 
 3790  63/94    5167   Peter Reed                      57 M   Maynard            MA    55:48     1:44:49     2:10:58 
 3791 530/836   2958   Leora Rifkin                    26 F   Dorchester         MA    57:02     1:47:02     2:10:59 
 3792 175/296   5138   Lisa Joyce                      43 F   Marblehead         MA    59:04     1:49:59     2:10:59 
 3793 123/195    520   Christine Mitchell              48 F   Lexington          MA    50:24     1:41:26     2:10:59 
 3794 273/511   5256   Alejandra De La Cruz            30 F   Hoboken            NJ    55:05     1:44:19     2:11:01 
 3795 365/440   4902   Philip Canning                  33 M   New York           NY    55:06     1:44:19     2:11:01 
 3796 274/511   4480   Lisa Wyman                      34 F   Boston             MA    52:58     1:43:43     2:11:03 
 3797 531/836   2272   Theresa Kilcoyne                25 F   Boston             MA    53:27     1:43:39     2:11:04 
 3798 275/511   4641   Lauren Parks                    31 F   Roxbury            MA    50:32     1:40:14     2:11:05 
 3799 369/442   6002   Daniel Beyea                    26 M   Nashua             NH    54:13     1:43:34     2:11:05 
 3800 254/416   4386   Keri Dogan                      39 F   Newton             MA    55:50     1:46:07     2:11:05 






                                                                      Page 96
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3801 255/416   6071   Eileen Scully                   36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:32     1:43:03     2:11:05 
 3802 532/836   4194   Britt Simonson                  27 F   Boston             MA    46:01     1:37:17     2:11:05 
 3803 533/836   4797   Meaghan Callahan                25 F   Somerville         MA    49:49     1:41:51     2:11:06 
 3804 534/836   1122   Christine Nurdin                25 F   Brookline          MA    54:37     1:44:28     2:11:06 
 3805 370/442   1448   Neil Patel                      27 M   Boston             MA    56:08     1:45:03     2:11:07 
 3806  64/94     184   Thomas Dwyer                    58 M   Portsmouth         NH    54:34     1:44:07     2:11:07 
 3807 276/511   7311   Hailey Sweet                    30 F   Salem              MA    57:35     1:46:54     2:11:07 
 3808 535/836   2883   Heidi Laidlaw                   29 F   Salem              MA    57:35     1:46:55     2:11:08 
 3809 296/347   5474   Rick Green                      42 M   New York           NY    47:19     1:39:33     2:11:08 
 3810 124/195   5211   Jean Mountzoures                47 F   Wellesley          MA    51:28     1:41:59     2:11:08 
 3811 297/347   5740   Kevin Reilly                    42 M   Needham            MA    47:19     1:39:33     2:11:08 
 3812 188/227   6872   John Flaherty                   49 M   Dorchester         MA    47:25     1:39:11     2:11:08 
 3813 277/511   7341   Paula Dunphy                    33 F   Charlestown        MA    47:25     1:39:11     2:11:09 
 3814 371/442   7020   Curtis Hazlett                  29 M   Watertown          MA    55:38     1:44:55     2:11:09 
 3815 372/442   6680   Barry Burns                     25 M   New York           NY    56:32     1:46:07     2:11:09 
 3816 278/511   5699   Mary Decoste                    31 F   Quincy             MA    55:49     1:44:57     2:11:10 
 3817 279/511   2783   Gloria Yong                     30 F   Belmont            MA    58:53     1:48:31     2:11:10 
 3818 366/440   1535   Everett Phillips                30 M   Brookline          MA    51:32     1:40:37     2:11:11 
 3819 189/227   4404   Serge Tremblay                  45 M   Shefford           QC    51:17     1:42:28     2:11:11 
 3820  51/101   1710   Celeste Kaye                    54 F   Sharon             MA    50:57     1:41:00     2:11:12 
 3821  21/43    4728   Karen Sprague                   56 F   North Easton       MA    50:08     1:40:32     2:11:12 
 3822 176/296   2476   Gail Guerrero                   43 F   Newton             MA    54:50     1:44:34     2:11:12 
 3823 337/508   6535   Zara L'Heureux                  21 F   Hackensack         NJ    49:48     1:40:35     2:11:12 
 3824   7/24    3110   Alice Miller                    61 F   Beverly            MA    51:08     1:41:38     2:11:14 
 3825 536/836   4938   Heather Drobiarz                27 F   New York           NY    56:33     1:46:43     2:11:15 
 3826 367/440   1615   Steven Scyphers                 30 M   Medford            MA    49:52     1:41:12     2:11:17 
 3827 325/399   3517   John Oconnor                    36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:56     1:42:27     2:11:18 
 3828 338/508   2334   Samantha Melendez               22 F   Cambridge          MA    53:00     1:43:14     2:11:18 
 3829 339/508   2022   Orly Stampfer                   22 F   Brookline          MA    52:28     1:43:00     2:11:18 
 3830 183/206   2853   Samuel Kallman                  24 M   Brighton           MA    48:38     1:39:27     2:11:19 
 3831 177/296    662   Lisa Green                      42 F   Swampscott         MA    53:22     1:44:17     2:11:20 
 3832 190/227   6279   Hector Rosales                  45 M   Boston             MA    54:49     1:45:34     2:11:21 
 3833 537/836   1239   Danielle Pahud                  27 F   Brookline          MA    53:22     1:43:35     2:11:22 
 3834 135/167   5939   Greg Porell                     53 M   Dedham             MA    54:50     1:44:37     2:11:22 
 3835 538/836   3169   Lindsay Durr                    26 F   Brookline          MA    55:21     1:45:36     2:11:22 
 3836 256/416   5519   Abigail Goodman                 36 F   Cambridge          MA    58:19     1:47:22     2:11:23 
 3837 178/296   3534   Robyn Riseberg                  41 F   Brookline          MA    58:20     1:47:22     2:11:23 
 3838 340/508   4998   Emily Bartolomeo                21 F   Boston             MA    47:31     1:41:29     2:11:24 
 3839 341/508   2839   Rachael Harding                 23 F   Cambridge          MA    51:34     1:41:56     2:11:24 
 3840 280/511   3136   Lilla Curran                    32 F   Boston             MA    54:51     1:44:08     2:11:25 






                                                                      Page 97
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3841 298/347   7254   Emilio Locilento                40 M   Dedham             MA    57:56     1:47:36     2:11:25 
 3842 191/227   1175   Akhy Khan                       48 M   Boston             MA    55:36     1:44:23     2:11:25 
 3843 539/836   3120   Nicole Benevenia                25 F   Brighton           MA    53:48     1:43:44     2:11:27 
 3844 257/416   6443   Helen Farrell                   35 F   Boston             MA    51:13     1:42:27     2:11:27 
 3845 125/195   3309   Mary Murphy                     45 F   Hopkinton          MA    58:40     1:50:08     2:11:31 
 3846  52/101    514   Maria Hickey Jacobson           53 F   Princeton          MA    50:56     1:43:04     2:11:31 
 3847 179/296   3988   Sarah Harris                    41 F   Wellesley          MA    52:48     1:43:35     2:11:33 
 3848 180/296   6471   Stephanie Cooper                44 F   Boston             MA    49:40     1:41:29     2:11:34 
 3849 326/399   5849   Nathan Johnson                  39 M   Wakefield          MA    52:24     1:43:18     2:11:34 
 3850 373/442   1061   Chase Berkeley                  29 M   West Roxbury       MA    52:45     1:43:37     2:11:34 
 3851 540/836   1249   Laura Walsh                     27 F   South Boston       MA    56:04     1:46:59     2:11:34 
 3852 136/167   1447   John Blazo                      52 M   Pembroke           MA    45:25     1:36:15     2:11:35 
 3853 258/416    517   Gretchen Desmond                36 F   Medford            MA    51:10     1:43:47     2:11:36 
 3854 541/836   6836   Siobhan O'Riordan               27 F   Winchester         MA    56:52     1:46:29     2:11:36 
 3855 542/836   4771   Vivienne Kenny                  25 F   Weymouth           MA    51:25     1:41:55     2:11:37 
 3856  53/101   3980   Vivian Perez                    54 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:39     1:42:15     2:11:37 
 3857 126/195    908   Karen Gookin                    46 F   Amherst            NH    49:30     1:42:02     2:11:38 
 3858 374/442   2122   Luke Thompson                   29 M   South Boston       MA    56:09     1:46:39     2:11:38 
 3859 281/511   4201   Lea Aldoupolis                  34 F   Pembroke           MA    52:29     1:42:45     2:11:40 
 3860 282/511   2569   Molly Bogan                     32 F   Cambridge          MA    51:35     1:42:55     2:11:40 
 3861  54/101    329   Debi Gifford                    51 F   Manchester         NH    49:01     1:40:22     2:11:40 
 3862  27/51    3567   Richard Correa                  64 M   Scotia             NY    55:17     1:45:32     2:11:41 
 3863 283/511   2649   Alexis Breiteneicher            34 F   Easthampton        MA    55:17     1:45:31     2:11:41 
 3864 284/511   6433   Heather Cosgrove                30 F   Boston             MA    55:29     1:46:39     2:11:41 
 3865 368/440   4352   Juan Rodriguez                  31 M   Boston             MA    56:09     1:46:39     2:11:42 
 3866 342/508   1562   Christina Palmieri              23 F   Boston             MA    56:28     1:45:34     2:11:42 
 3867 127/195   2957   Krista Busnach                  46 F   Auburndale         MA    51:20     1:42:32     2:11:42 
 3868 543/836   2137   Nadia Abuelezam                 25 F   Brookline          MA    49:45     1:42:17     2:11:43 
 3869 184/206   3238   Lance Miller                    22 M   Chicago            IL    51:19     1:40:53     2:11:43 
 3870 181/296   7151   Naomi Busnach                   40 F   Hudson             NH    51:21     1:42:32     2:11:43 
 3871 285/511   6876   Sarah Furber                    32 F   Newton             MA    55:30     1:45:04     2:11:43 
 3872 375/442   3327   Joshua Medeiros                 28 M   Brookline          MA    48:28     1:39:56     2:11:44 
 3873 369/440   7323   Sean Pagani                     31 M   Dorchester         MA    46:12     1:37:19     2:11:44 
 3874 343/508   6362   Heather Sherlock                24 F   Boston             MA                          2:11:44 
 3875 370/440   1911   Nathan Hutto                    33 M   Dorchester         MA    44:15     1:35:57     2:11:44 
 3876 192/227   5132   Gilson Coelho                   48 M   Everett                  48:54     1:39:09     2:11:44 
 3877 259/416   6640   Dana Wolf                       38 F   Boston             MA    57:44     1:47:25     2:11:45 
 3878 260/416    537   Kelly Nadeau                    37 F   Maynard            MA    52:54     1:43:27     2:11:45 
 3879 544/836   5413   Caitlyn Sherlock                25 F   Somerville         MA    55:10     1:45:36     2:11:45 
 3880 182/296   6474   Elyse Lackie                    42 F   Boston             MA    55:51     1:45:42     2:11:47 






                                                                      Page 98
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3881   8/24    4893   Paula Foresman                  62 F   Mansfield          MA    50:41     1:41:17     2:11:47 
 3882 183/296   2612   Catherine Doyle                 40 F   Montreal West      QC    54:56     1:45:13     2:11:48 
 3883 376/442   5092   Ruben Cagnie                    29 M   Brighton           MA    52:16     1:42:16     2:11:49 
 3884 545/836   4884   Anna Picard                     27 F   Brighton           MA    52:16     1:42:16     2:11:49 
 3885 344/508   5155   Claire Chazen                   24 F   Wellesley          MA    57:48     1:47:50     2:11:50 
 3886 286/511   4177   Amanda Garvey                   30 F   Hanover            MA    57:26                 2:11:51 
 3887 345/508   7030   Kelley Hutchinson               24 F   Groton             MA    54:55     1:45:39     2:11:52 
 3888 546/836   1826   Kristen Brandt                  29 F   Somerville         MA    51:18     1:42:35     2:11:53 
 3889 128/195    237   Hillary Woodyatt                45 F   Hingham            MA    51:18     1:42:35     2:11:53 
 3890 547/836   2982   Alexandra Degenova              28 F   Boston             MA  1:00:06     1:49:49     2:11:53 
 3891 548/836   2943   Rachel Williams                 26 F   Louisville         KY    51:48     1:42:41     2:11:55 
 3892 346/508   4214   Alyssa Peters                   23 F   Wellesley          MA    52:30     1:43:29     2:11:56 
 3893 347/508   1808   Taylor Anchukaitis              23 F   Brookline          MA    56:33     1:46:57     2:11:56 
 3894 184/296   5468   Christine Phillips              43 F   Braintree          MA    51:28     1:42:31     2:11:56 
 3895 549/836    109   Natasha Vargas                  28 F   Natick             MA    54:12     1:43:44     2:11:57 
 3896 299/347   1235   Marcos Neto                     42 M   Cambridge          MA    58:51     1:48:13     2:11:57 
 3897 193/227   2978   David Kaczka                    45 M   Waban              MA    52:23     1:43:05     2:11:59 
 3898 300/347   1887   Lance Gerhart                   40 M   Middleboro         MA    52:27     1:42:30     2:11:59 
 3899 550/836   4859   Kathleen Barnes                 27 F   Cambridge          MA    53:48     1:43:44     2:12:00 
 3900 129/195   4631   Amy Gianino                     47 F   Norwell            MA    50:17     1:39:42     2:12:00 
 3901  35/41    5433   Santiago Uribe Leitz            16 M   Boston             MA    52:43     1:42:42     2:12:00 
 3902  65/94    6175   Pablo Uribe Ramirez             57 M   Boston             MA    52:44     1:42:43     2:12:01 
 3903 377/442   6661   Rolland Nash                    27 M   New York           NY    44:58     1:38:52     2:12:02 
 3904 378/442   4116   Bryan Arcati                    26 M   Greenwich          CT    52:14     1:42:54     2:12:05 
 3905 371/440   2340   Wesley Chin                     34 M   Newton             MA    56:36     1:46:54     2:12:05 
 3906 551/836   3069   Abigail Arcati                  26 F   Greenwich          CT    52:13     1:42:54     2:12:05 
 3907 348/508   2827   Dianne Bacsik                   24 F   Boston             MA    55:14     1:44:49     2:12:06 
 3908 372/440   2291   Christopher Detwiller           33 M   Sharon             MA    56:36     1:46:54     2:12:06 
 3909 185/296    653   Ariel Wallen                    42 F   Swampscott         MA    53:22     1:44:17     2:12:07 
 3910 261/416   3165   Elizabeth Dunn                  36 F   Boston             MA    55:27     1:44:48     2:12:08 
 3911  66/94    4169   James Helmkamp                  55 M   Auburn             ME    56:52     1:46:48     2:12:08 
 3912 349/508   2727   Annie Helmkamp                  22 F   Worcester          MA    56:53     1:46:49     2:12:08 
 3913 350/508   7158   Lauren Gaffny                   22 F   Wellesley          MA    54:09     1:44:35     2:12:12 
 3914 262/416   2366   Lisa Laprade                    38 F   Dedham             MA    55:30     1:45:44     2:12:12 
 3915 351/508   7165   Kristen Steigerwald             22 F   North Andover      MA    54:08     1:44:35     2:12:12 
 3916 287/511   7092   Weslie Sellinger                34 F   Medfield           MA    56:29     1:45:18     2:12:13 
 3917 327/399   2068   Ken Pespisa                     39 M   Maynard            MA    55:26     1:47:08     2:12:13 
 3918 552/836   3799   Yeva Kulidzhanova               26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:53     1:44:06     2:12:14 
 3919 553/836   3905   Tracy Brockway                  25 F   Worcester          MA    51:44     1:43:16     2:12:14 
 3920 288/511   7338   Katie Collins                   30 F   Boston             MA    57:28     1:46:42     2:12:15 






                                                                      Page 99
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3921 263/416    168   Amanda Gonzales                 39 F   Marblehead         MA    51:59     1:41:59     2:12:15 
 3922 352/508   4613   Michaela Woods                  24 F   Medford            MA    50:57     1:41:06     2:12:16 
 3923  67/94    4139   Ed Woods                        56 M   Medford            MA    50:56     1:41:06     2:12:17 
 3924 379/442   5110   Alexander Martin                26 M   Cambridge          MA    48:19     1:40:53     2:12:18 
 3925 353/508   5827   Alison Marigliani               24 F   Cambridge          MA    48:19     1:40:54     2:12:18 
 3926 186/296   6681   Sunshine Millea                 44 F   Dedham             MA    55:27     1:46:26     2:12:20 
 3927 354/508   2399   Courtney McNamara               22 F   Weymouth           MA    51:44     1:41:50     2:12:21 
 3928 194/227   6495   Steve McCarthy                  45 M   Hopkinton          MA    53:59     1:42:43     2:12:21 
 3929 554/836   2919   Yvette Tetreault                25 F   Concord            MA    56:03     1:45:33     2:12:21 
 3930 187/296   2749   Patricia Hudson                 40 F   Milton             MA    56:17     1:47:40     2:12:22 
 3931  68/94    5266   Donald McGuire                  55 M   Dorchester         MA    56:16     1:46:18     2:12:22 
 3932 555/836   2028   Taylor Terlizzi                 25 F   Boston             MA    56:15     1:46:35     2:12:25 
 3933 355/508   7299   Kaitlin Terry                   23 F   Cambridge          MA    53:53     1:45:17     2:12:26 
 3934  55/101   6804   Joanne Clarke                   53 F   Hackensack         NJ    52:46     1:43:36     2:12:26 
 3935 356/508   6993   Mara Estes                      23 F   New York           NY    56:02     1:45:30     2:12:26 
 3936 264/416   6384   Lynda Banzi Sponholtz           39 F   Somerville         MA    53:07     1:44:27     2:12:27 
 3937 357/508   1971   Flo Monier                      24 F   Brookline          MA    56:02     1:45:30     2:12:29 
 3938 130/195   6423   Melissa Campbell                48 F   Framingham         MA    47:37     1:39:57     2:12:29 
 3939 358/508   4639   Lauren Hooley                   24 F   Brookline          MA    56:02     1:45:10     2:12:30 
 3940 556/836   4086   Nicole Salg                     29 F   Boston             MA    56:01     1:46:30     2:12:30 
 3941 380/442   3788   James O'Connor                  29 M   Boston             MA    56:01     1:46:31     2:12:30 
 3942 328/399   3078   Hyun Kim                        38 M   Watertown          MA    48:50     1:40:16     2:12:33 
 3943 289/511   6422   Adele Knapp                     30 F   East Boston        MA    52:24     1:43:20     2:12:33 
 3944 557/836   6421   Rebecca Pfeffer                 29 F   Boston             MA    55:27     1:46:13     2:12:34 
 3945 290/511    809   Alina Tuttle-Melgar             33 F   New York           NY    51:07     1:42:36     2:12:34 
 3946 329/399   4087   Edward Young                    37 M   Medford            MA    51:46     1:40:22     2:12:34 
 3947 265/416    429   Laura Driscoll                  35 F   Roslindale         MA    51:07     1:42:36     2:12:34 
 3948 373/440   7076   Michael Prisco                  32 M   Woburn             MA    51:13     1:41:44     2:12:37 
 3949 188/296   2335   Miranda Banks                   40 F   Cambridge          MA    54:49     1:46:15     2:12:37 
 3950 558/836   7108   Meghan Ventura                  25 F   Wallington         NJ    56:19     1:47:54     2:12:38 
 3951 374/440   3658   Ted Mulrane                     33 M   Somerville         MA    51:41     1:42:46     2:12:39 
 3952 189/296   2152   Rachel Schewe                   41 F   Milton             MA    53:36     1:44:28     2:12:40 
 3953 291/511   4841   Lai Ianchoy Lee                 31 F   Boston             MA    50:44     1:42:07     2:12:41 
 3954 375/440   6788   Mark Starkey                    34 M   North Ridgeville   OH    51:18     1:42:20     2:12:41 
 3955 131/195   4098   Dalia Rabinovich                47 F   Natick             MA    54:27     1:45:46     2:12:42 
 3956 381/442   5125   Joseph Pierandozzi              27 M   Somerville         MA    52:44     1:39:41     2:12:42 
 3957 137/167   2202   Marc Caminetsky                 50 M   Newton             MA    50:43     1:42:03     2:12:43 
 3958 190/296   2773   Sasha Mullally                  41 F   Fredericton        NB    49:55     1:42:29     2:12:43 
 3959 382/442   1979   Quoc Nguyen                     27 M   Boston             MA    55:25     1:46:07     2:12:44 
 3960 559/836   5398   Katharine Hutt                  28 F   Boston             MA    49:45     1:41:01     2:12:45 






                                                                      Page 100
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3961   2/6     3710   Rosemary Lasche                 67 F   Brookline          MA    49:46     1:42:14     2:12:47 
 3962 292/511    867   Victoria Welch                  31 F   Somerville         MA    50:23     1:40:20     2:12:49 
 3963 301/347   3439   Robert O'Connell                44 M   Wrentham           MA    53:46     1:43:07     2:12:50 
 3964 560/836   5531   Margaret Moosbrugger            27 F   New York           NY    52:30     1:42:54     2:12:50 
 3965 302/347   5748   Stephen Hearon                  41 M   Wrentham           MA    53:46     1:43:07     2:12:50 
 3966 132/195   5719   Ellen Castillo                  47 F   Franklin           MA    50:04     1:42:32     2:12:50 
 3967 376/440   4292   Christopher Sullivan            30 M   Andover            MA    58:08     1:47:18     2:12:51 
 3968 377/440   4964   Christopher Sullivan            30 M   Somerville         MA    58:08     1:47:18     2:12:51 
 3969 266/416   2371   Kyrsten Koebach                 38 F   Ayer               MA    53:01     1:43:43     2:12:53 
 3970 359/508   6953   Mia Basile                      24 F   Winthrop           MA    56:12     1:46:43     2:12:54 
 3971 138/167   1665   James Gortowski                 50 M   Melrose            MA    56:14     1:46:34     2:12:54 
 3972 267/416   4310   Kanako Ito Nguyen               37 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:12     1:41:28     2:12:54 
 3973 561/836   6974   Mikara Cimmino                  26 F   Winthrop           MA    56:12     1:46:43     2:12:54 
 3974  28/51    4405   Christopher Glaser              61 M   Woburn             MA    59:40     1:47:37     2:12:54 
 3975 378/440   5970   Mike Hale                       30 M   Hingham            MA    52:26     1:43:13     2:12:55 
 3976 303/347   1018   Grant Staublin                  41 M   Boston             MA    53:17     1:43:50     2:12:55 
 3977 562/836   5640   Christine Sowyrda               25 F   Hingham            MA    52:26     1:43:12     2:12:55 
 3978 330/399    170   Matthew Mead                    38 M   East Boston        MA    50:45     1:40:36     2:12:55 
 3979 379/440   5657   Matthew Welsh                   34 M   Somerville         MA    49:16     1:40:12     2:12:56 
 3980  33/43    2876   Cameran McKean                  18 F   Rumson             NJ    50:47     1:42:54     2:12:59 
 3981 360/508   7157   Caitlyn Dinardo                 22 F   Auburn             NH    54:59     1:47:01     2:12:59 
 3982 331/399   7327   Masaki Mori                     35 M   Boston             MA    56:53     1:46:51     2:13:01 
 3983 191/296   1208   Holly Obrien                    40 F   Quincy             MA    57:25     1:47:00     2:13:02 
 3984 268/416   4140   Carleen Tucker                  37 F   Hyde Park          MA    48:34     1:40:58     2:13:06 
 3985 293/511   2870   Betsy Stone                     31 F   Cambridge          MA    54:28     1:46:59     2:13:08 
 3986 304/347   5766   Dennis McAnulty                 42 M   Roslindale         MA    54:08     1:45:00     2:13:08 
 3987  56/101   5282   Judy Callahan                   53 F   Stoughton          MA    54:08     1:45:00     2:13:09 
 3988 185/206   6949   Matthew Andrade                 24 M   Holbrook           MA    49:21     1:41:03     2:13:10 
 3989 192/296   5586   Carolyn McGrath                 44 F   West Roxbury       MA    55:39     1:46:05     2:13:11 
 3990 269/416   5529   Christina Reale                 36 F   Weymouth           MA    55:39     1:46:12     2:13:11 
 3991 361/508   2836   Courtney Lind                   23 F   Allston            MA    54:05     1:46:05     2:13:11 
 3992 563/836   7039   Elisabeth Krill                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    48:55     1:40:44     2:13:12 
 3993 270/416   2251   Kara Nemeth                     36 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:52     1:43:37     2:13:12 
 3994 362/508   6396   Kimberly Breslin                20 F   Boston             MA    50:44     1:41:18     2:13:12 
 3995 305/347   2664   James Burke                     44 M   Somerset           MA    57:54     1:49:27     2:13:14 
 3996 332/399    848   Kristopher Lucius               35 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:53     1:48:42     2:13:14 
 3997 139/167   4018   Jeffrey Pearson                 54 M   Needham            MA    51:56     1:44:24     2:13:14 
 3998 363/508   2046   Claudia Willett                 23 F   Boston             MA    51:26     1:43:12     2:13:16 
 3999 380/440    203   Kevin Kalish                    32 M   Medford            MA    54:43     1:45:31     2:13:17 
 4000 271/416    716   Susan Foster                    38 F   Waltham            MA    56:01     1:46:24     2:13:17 






                                                                      Page 101
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4001   9/24    3363   Michele Flynn                   64 F   Cape Elizabeth     ME    57:25     1:49:12     2:13:18 
 4002 364/508   5833   Anne Horigan                    22 F   Boston             MA    50:12     1:44:38     2:13:18 
 4003 133/195   6139   Stephanie Leydon                47 F   Belmont            MA    55:21     1:46:04     2:13:19 
 4004  22/43     950   Theresa Cidlevich               55 F   Milton             MA    52:04     1:43:41     2:13:19 
 4005 564/836    755   Lauren Labbe                    27 F   Boston             MA    51:12     1:42:01     2:13:19 
 4006 565/836   6912   Adrienne Dion                   26 F   South Boston       MA    50:23     1:42:41     2:13:20 
 4007 193/296   1158   Josephine Finn                  41 F   Charlestown        MA    50:51     1:42:21     2:13:20 
 4008 134/195   5099   Liz Ciccolo                     46 F   Weymouth           MA    56:19     1:46:58     2:13:20 
 4009 135/195   5402   Annmarie Burk                   49 F   Peabody            MA    54:31     1:46:16     2:13:21 
 4010 566/836   6893   Kelly Walsh                     25 F   Hopkinton          MA    54:55     1:45:47     2:13:21 
 4011 567/836   3077   Callie Nealon                   26 F   Hopkinton          MA    54:56     1:45:48     2:13:21 
 4012 568/836   2929   Alexandra Hays                  28 F   Brooklyn           NY    52:15     1:43:00     2:13:23 
 4013 365/508   4550   Jennifer Murphy                 24 F   New York City      NY    52:17     1:43:01     2:13:23 
 4014 272/416   3502   Tracy Paradise                  35 F   West Roxbury       MA    53:26     1:45:16     2:13:24 
 4015 383/442   3385   Alan Gabel                      26 M   Boston             MA    55:08     1:46:04     2:13:24 
 4016 294/511    678   Laurie Bertner                  34 F   Boston             MA    49:46     1:41:10     2:13:26 
 4017 295/511   5511   Rebecca Iskow                   31 F   Boston             MA    49:09     1:40:52     2:13:27 
 4018 195/227    337   Bryant Paradis                  47 M   Westborough        MA    46:00     1:39:48     2:13:27 
 4019 306/347   1913   Tom Infantino                   44 M   Medfield           MA    57:05     1:48:07     2:13:27 
 4020 296/511   4505   Katrina Niland                  32 F   Rutherford         NJ    56:19     1:47:00     2:13:28 
 4021 273/416   3181   Anjali Aggarwal                 35 F   Boston             MA  1:00:40                 2:13:28 
 4022  69/94    7315   Robert Putnam                   56 M   Stow               MA    55:20     1:45:25     2:13:28 
 4023 186/206   2396   Jeffrey Ralto                   23 M   Malden             MA    48:19     1:40:17     2:13:29 
 4024 569/836   5059   Samantha Rushin                 26 F   Waltham            MA    53:58     1:44:56     2:13:30 
 4025 274/416   5460   Marissa Rosenbaum               38 F   Wellesley          MA    53:27     1:45:44     2:13:30 
 4026 136/195   5479   Kimberly Bakeberg               45 F   Quincy             MA    52:47     1:43:41     2:13:30 
 4027 297/511   2966   Melissa Dolan                   32 F   Arlington          MA    53:27     1:45:57     2:13:30 
 4028  57/101    113   Kathryn Tanis-Greff             51 F   Hopkinton          MA    55:16     1:46:54     2:13:30 
 4029 187/206   7230   Steven Rodenas                  20 M   Boston             MA    50:57     1:43:15     2:13:31 
 4030 298/511   4654   Deena Bolen                     33 F   Boston             MA    50:35     1:41:51     2:13:31 
 4031 299/511   6592   Katherine Marshall              32 F   Braintree          MA    50:35     1:41:51     2:13:31 
 4032 275/416   1245   Chanda Pandit                   38 F   Brookline          MA    51:40     1:43:21     2:13:32 
 4033 570/836   2253   Emily Dunn                      27 F   Quincy             MA    55:20     1:46:10     2:13:34 
 4034 571/836   3241   Yang Li                         25 F   South Boston       MA    56:32     1:47:54     2:13:34 
 4035 300/511   2557   Emily Ryzak                     33 F   Boston             MA    52:59     1:44:42     2:13:34 
 4036 572/836   5569   Kelly Robinson                  29 F   Canton             MA    57:43     1:48:27     2:13:35 
 4037  58/101   6909   Carla Smith                     50 F   South Boston       MA    55:49     1:46:38     2:13:37 
 4038  59/101   5224   Nancy Schiff                    50 F   Sharon             MA    49:45     1:42:24     2:13:38 
 4039 381/440   1190   Samuel New                      30 M   Brookline          MA    53:32     1:44:37     2:13:38 
 4040  70/94    2899   Ronald Akie                     59 M   Boston             MA    50:57     1:43:15     2:13:38 






                                                                      Page 102
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4041 301/511    127   Nicole Deluca                   32 F   Braintree          MA    54:19     1:45:58     2:13:38 
 4042 194/296   2236   Tricia McCool                   43 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:48     1:47:32     2:13:38 
 4043  29/51    2390   James Audunson                  60 M   Pocasset           MA    52:18     1:42:14     2:13:39 
 4044  30/51    5322   Robert McIntyre                 63 M   Scituate           MA    51:08     1:42:26     2:13:40 
 4045 366/508   7000   Danielle Flavin                 24 F   Grafton            MA    52:11     1:43:06     2:13:42 
 4046 196/227   4696   Lou Mountzoures                 49 M   Wellesley          MA    51:29     1:42:07     2:13:42 
 4047 382/440   5782   Adam Martignetti                32 M   Waltham            MA    52:48     1:43:24     2:13:42 
 4048 573/836   4684   Melissa Harris                  27 F   Boston             MA    50:15     1:41:24     2:13:42 
 4049 367/508   4190   Kamilia Vaneck                  23 F   Stoughton          MA    54:52     1:45:50     2:13:43 
 4050 302/511   6544   Ellen Rubel                     33 F   Frankfurt Am Main        53:16     1:45:05     2:13:43 
 4051 574/836   2012   Lauren Salter                   27 F   Quincy             MA    56:40     1:47:28     2:13:45 
 4052 333/399    361   Jonathan Paris                  38 M   Milton             MA    53:03     1:43:29     2:13:45 
 4053  31/51    1829   John Brien                      60 M   Salem              NH    55:11     1:46:37     2:13:45 
 4054 140/167   4928   Ronald Marchessault             53 M   Hopkinton          MA  1:00:05     1:52:08     2:13:45 
 4055 141/167   6248   Timothy Barnett                 53 M   Braintree          MA    52:33     1:44:21     2:13:46 
 4056  60/101   6922   Mary Ann Foley                  52 F   Acton              MA    54:10     1:45:00     2:13:47 
 4057 383/440   7358   Emmett Sprecher                 31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:43     1:46:33     2:13:48 
 4058 575/836   3315   Christine Cappabianca           29 F   Scituate           MA    50:53     1:43:03     2:13:48 
 4059 303/511   4005   Julie Gal-Or                    33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:57     1:47:37     2:13:51 
 4060  61/101    293   Mim Ryan                        52 F   Kingston           NH    54:16     1:46:32     2:13:51 
 4061 195/296   1471   Jennifer Giannini               42 F   West Roxbury       MA    55:10     1:45:12     2:13:51 
 4062 304/511   6015   Lisle Albro                     34 F   Boston             MA    44:08     1:27:21     2:13:52 
 4063 334/399   6116   Rob Albro                       35 M   Boston             MA    44:08     1:27:21     2:13:52 
 4064 305/511   2059   Kristen Gleason                 32 F   Brighton           MA    52:31     1:44:59     2:13:52 
 4065 368/508   4269   Alison Drobiarz                 24 F   Boston             MA    56:33     1:46:57     2:13:52 
 4066 307/347   6554   Keith Murphy                    43 M   Lynn               MA    52:31     1:44:26     2:13:53 
 4067 306/511   4104   Cara Graves                     31 F   Sandwich           MA    45:55     1:35:53     2:13:53 
 4068 576/836   3791   Elizabeth Wolfram               25 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:22     1:42:22     2:13:54 
 4069 197/227   6445   Jeffrey Millett                 49 M   Lexington          MA    53:54     1:45:26     2:13:55 
 4070 196/296   3341   Amy Yok-Ming Wong               40 F   Needham            MA    57:55     1:49:56     2:13:56 
 4071 335/399   1611   Salvatore Palmisano             38 M   Bedford            MA    53:00     1:43:39     2:13:56 
 4072   3/6      577   Mary Ciampa                     65 F   Saugus             MA    50:06     1:42:04     2:13:57 
 4073 307/511    322   Rena Baek                       33 F   Waltham            MA    51:13     1:41:23     2:13:58 
 4074 369/508    271   Alyssa Twomey                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    53:28     1:44:33     2:13:58 
 4075  62/101    910   Brenda Walsh-Segesdi            51 F   Somerville         MA    51:18     1:43:32     2:13:58 
 4076 370/508   6987   Courtney Deorio                 24 F   Salem              MA    52:48     1:44:46     2:13:59 
 4077 371/508   6986   Tricia Deorio                   24 F   Salem              MA    52:47     1:44:46     2:13:59 
 4078 577/836   2977   Jessica Shea                    27 F   Newton             MA    54:16     1:48:23     2:14:01 
 4079 578/836   4559   Stephanie Konz                  27 F   Somerville         MA    51:45     1:42:57     2:14:01 
 4080 372/508   1983   Kristina Nyman                  22 F   Hanover            MA    51:45     1:42:57     2:14:01 






                                                                      Page 103
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4081 308/347   6411   Jaime Aguilar                   43 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    52:44     1:42:23     2:14:02 
 4082 198/227   2179   Steven Ng                       48 M   Concord            MA    56:53     1:48:27     2:14:03 
 4083 197/296   3573   Lee Vaughan                     43 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:49     1:47:33     2:14:03 
 4084 373/508   1337   Kimiko Wilson                   22 F   Boston             MA    53:03     1:44:18     2:14:03 
 4085 579/836   5746   Julie Haney                     27 F   Dighton            MA    55:20     1:46:10     2:14:04 
 4086 580/836   2626   Tierney Boisvert                27 F   New York           NY    55:20     1:46:10     2:14:04 
 4087 384/440   6685   Chris Von Seggern               33 M   West Roxbury       MA    53:13     1:44:20     2:14:04 
 4088 309/347   6264   Francisco Simon                 40 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    52:44     1:42:23     2:14:04 
 4089 310/347   1586   John Villares                   44 M   Watertown          MA    57:47     1:47:48     2:14:04 
 4090 137/195   6720   Lisa Walter                     45 F   Shreveport         LA    53:57     1:45:27     2:14:06 
 4091 581/836   7170   Anne Forsyth                    29 F   Boston             MA    58:50     1:50:13     2:14:07 
 4092 311/347   4803   Ricardo Pereira                 43 M   Malden             MA    49:09     1:40:48     2:14:07 
 4093 276/416   1364   Tara Ventola                    39 F   Everett            MA    53:06     1:45:20     2:14:07 
 4094 385/440   7169   Ryan Forsyth                    33 M   Boston             MA    58:51     1:50:12     2:14:07 
 4095 336/399   3044   Miki Satoru                     38 M   Boston             MA    54:34     1:45:45     2:14:10 
 4096 384/442   4896   Gerardo Sarmiento               27 M   Boston             MA    52:41     1:46:18     2:14:11 
 4097 198/296   6017   Heidi Pfeifer                   40 F   Milton             MA    51:42     1:44:09     2:14:13 
 4098 277/416   1595   Emily Venanzi                   35 F   Brookline          MA    57:55     1:48:21     2:14:16 
 4099  71/94    4238   William Sprague                 56 M   North Easton       MA    51:04     1:43:26     2:14:16 
 4100 385/442   2710   Sixto Alonso                    29 M   New York           NY    56:11     1:47:09     2:14:18 
 4101 582/836   2858   Caren Cheung                    27 F   New York           NY    56:11     1:47:10     2:14:18 
 4102 188/206   1842   An Chen                         22 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    51:21     1:42:13     2:14:19 
 4103 583/836   1652   Tarrah Bushee                   29 F   Leominster         MA    55:18     1:46:53     2:14:20 
 4104 199/296   5372   Jerilyn Goldberg                41 F   Brighton           MA    57:38     1:49:15     2:14:21 
 4105 584/836   1350   Melanie Knasas                  28 F   Norfolk            MA    52:43     1:44:52     2:14:21 
 4106 308/511   3345   Tracey Lincoln                  32 F   Needham            MA    53:19     1:43:52     2:14:22 
 4107 374/508   6145   Mariela Hernandez               21 F   Boston             MA    50:21     1:42:54     2:14:22 
 4108 337/399   1629   Daniel Souza                    37 M   Boston             MA    52:15     1:43:29     2:14:22 
 4109 309/511   3748   Nancy Guillen                   30 F   Somerville         MA    52:39     1:45:27     2:14:22 
 4110 138/195   6638   Andrea Stracciolini             46 F   Wellesley          MA    58:16     1:48:28     2:14:22 
 4111 200/296    295   Theresa Jolley                  41 F   Milton             MA    53:41     1:44:16     2:14:23 
 4112 278/416   3892   Marcy Milhomme                  35 F   State College      PA    52:58     1:44:48     2:14:23 
 4113 310/511   4187   Hannah Schwab                   33 F   Arlington          MA    55:59     1:47:19     2:14:24 
 4114 279/416   1844   Lin-Ann Ching                   35 F   Cambridge          MA    50:47     1:42:36     2:14:25 
 4115 311/511   2576   Paige Demeter                   31 F   Boston             MA    58:30     1:48:36     2:14:27 
 4116 312/511   5123   Tricia McSweeney                33 F   North Andover      MA    56:16     1:47:35     2:14:28 
 4117 313/511   5518   Claire Bosire                   34 F   Washington         DC    58:30     1:50:28     2:14:29 
 4118 338/399   6163   Michael Alexander               38 M   Washington         DC    58:30     1:50:28     2:14:29 
 4119 201/296   6615   Brooke Collier                  40 F   Arlington          MA    57:02     1:47:35     2:14:29 
 4120  10/24    5287   Keiko Kawai                     64 F   Tokyo                    52:50     1:44:25     2:14:30 






                                                                      Page 104
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4121 375/508   4447   Julia Bartolomeo                23 F   Boston             MA    58:01     1:49:15     2:14:30 
 4122 314/511   1941   Emily Leventhal                 34 F   Boston             MA    57:32     1:48:07     2:14:31 
 4123 280/416    679   Monica Davis                    37 F   Dorchester         MA    51:15     1:42:46     2:14:32 
 4124 585/836   2886   Katie O'Neill                   25 F   Brookline          MA    51:15     1:43:22     2:14:32 
 4125  72/94     342   Michael Nixon                   59 M   Portland           ME    54:30     1:45:50     2:14:32 
 4126 376/508   6181   Dana Dehart                     24 F   North Oxford       MA    54:54     1:46:28     2:14:32 
 4127 281/416    797   Carol Pallazolla                38 F   Gloucester         MA    54:32     1:46:29     2:14:38 
 4128 282/416   1470   Lilla Zollei                    35 F   Boston             MA    54:51     1:46:25     2:14:38 
 4129 142/167   1098   Brian Carey                     50 M   Weymouth           MA    54:20     1:45:59     2:14:40 
 4130 139/195    497   Patricia Grady                  49 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:37     1:47:52     2:14:40 
 4131 283/416   3371   Elizabeth Mills                 36 F   Boxford            MA    56:08     1:49:37     2:14:41 
 4132 202/296   5045   Rebecca Morin                   43 F   Falmouth           ME    53:58     1:45:06     2:14:42 
 4133 315/511   3263   Elizabeth Simmerman             31 F   Somerville         MA    54:30     1:46:11     2:14:42 
 4134 386/440   1605   Christopher Bulger              34 M   Charlestown        MA    54:11     1:44:19     2:14:42 
 4135 284/416   1555   Birgit Schoeberl                39 F   Cambridge          MA    54:51     1:46:24     2:14:43 
 4136 386/442    390   Gerardo Escalera                29 M   Cambridge          MA    56:57     1:48:16     2:14:45 
 4137 203/296   5929   Jacqueline Magner               44 F   South Boston       MA    55:26     1:47:10     2:14:46 
 4138 140/195   3645   Alana Cullington                49 F   Southampton        MA    51:35     1:42:42     2:14:46 
 4139 377/508   7318   Hannah Gale                     21 F   Pepperell          MA    51:36     1:49:53     2:14:46 
 4140 586/836   2897   Kimberly Silla                  26 F   North Tonawanda    NY    58:55     1:50:26     2:14:48 
 4141 285/416   2699   Jennifer Pimental               38 F   Woburn             MA    54:35     1:45:36     2:14:49 
 4142 587/836   2020   Jennifer Sricharoenchaikit      28 F   Westborough        MA    59:05     1:48:40     2:14:50 
 4143 387/440   1693   Jimmy Granger                   33 M   Bayside            NY    58:16     1:50:28     2:14:52 
 4144 588/836   2384   Mary Casady                     27 F   New York           NY    54:48     1:46:41     2:14:52 
 4145 589/836   5502   Laura Giorgetti                 28 F   Cambridge          MA    52:02     1:45:19     2:14:53 
 4146 378/508   1001   Caitlin Reddy                   24 F   Boston             MA    58:17     1:51:02     2:14:53 
 4147 590/836   2172   Catherine Sinkel                26 F   Lunenburg          MA    53:39     1:44:49     2:14:53 
 4148 591/836   1935   Erin Lafferty                   25 F   Acton              MA    56:07     1:46:31     2:14:54 
 4149 592/836   3440   Molly Gaughan                   25 F   Beacon Hill        MA    54:26     1:48:27     2:14:56 
 4150 379/508   4490   Erin McIntyre                   23 F   Scituate           MA    54:26     1:48:28     2:14:56 
 4151 380/508   2584   Margaret Powell                 22 F   Brookline          MA    55:13     1:46:53     2:14:57 
 4152 593/836   3821   Katharine Newman                28 F   Boston             MA    54:04     1:45:45     2:14:58 
 4153 594/836   5932   Jessica Gibson                  29 F   Shrewsbury         MA  1:01:19     1:54:07     2:15:00 
 4154 316/511   7133   Krina Patel                     31 F   Quincy             MA    54:25     1:45:12     2:15:00 
 4155 199/227   2188   Carsten Miller                  46 M   Cambridge          MA    49:39     1:42:48     2:15:00 
 4156 141/195   6735   Kimberly Arndt                  49 F   Littleton          MA    52:07     1:43:31     2:15:02 
 4157 595/836   2075   Jane Phelan                     27 F   Cambridge          MA    55:13     1:46:54     2:15:03 
 4158 286/416   4027   Amanda Cottrell                 37 F   Boston             MA    51:58     1:44:52     2:15:03 
 4159 339/399   2501   Paul Martin                     39 M   Belmont            MA    57:09     1:49:00     2:15:04 
 4160 596/836   1105   Agnieszka Lesicka               28 F   Boston             MA    51:29     1:43:37     2:15:04 






                                                                      Page 105
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4161 597/836   2374   Angela Castellanos              26 F   Cambridge          MA    58:20     1:49:18     2:15:05 
 4162  73/94    5863   John Samaan                     55 M   Rockport           MA    48:43     1:40:26     2:15:06 
 4163 317/511   4245   Roanne Mejilla                  30 F   Boston             MA    52:23     1:44:22     2:15:06 
 4164 142/195   1347   Patricia Carroll                47 F   Boston             MA    52:46     1:45:16     2:15:07 
 4165 381/508   5544   Emily Hanson                    23 F   Georgetown         MA    58:16     1:48:27     2:15:08 
 4166  63/101   4346   Debbie Silla                    52 F   North Tonawanda    NY    58:55     1:50:26     2:15:08 
 4167 204/296   1133   Janel Pudelka                   43 F   Millis             MA    54:04     1:45:57     2:15:09 
 4168 318/511   4854   Jennifer Cummings               32 F   Brookline          MA    49:28     1:41:16     2:15:10 
 4169 287/416   5632   Patricia Mitchell               36 F   Charlestown        MA    56:08     1:49:37     2:15:11 
 4170 288/416   3915   Kristin Ryan                    35 F   Wellesley          MA    53:26     1:45:24     2:15:11 
 4171 189/206   3505   Esmaeel Paryavi                 22 M   Rockville          MD    59:57     1:51:02     2:15:12 
 4172  34/43    7231   Janae Cooley                    16 F   Boston             MA                          2:15:12 
 4173 382/508   7212   Ana Gonzalez                    21 F   Boston             MA                          2:15:12 
 4174 289/416   1300   Hayley Yaffe                    35 F   Somerville         MA    54:43     1:46:43     2:15:14 
 4175 290/416   4388   Dominique Jennings              35 F   Malden             MA    54:13     1:46:50     2:15:14 
 4176 319/511    142   Michelle Turk                   31 F   Lawrence           MA    52:59     1:45:11     2:15:15 
 4177 320/511   6642   Patricia Tobin                  34 F   Needham            MA    52:13     1:45:03     2:15:15 
 4178 598/836   4959   Leann Hanfield                  26 F   Boston             MA    50:19     1:42:59     2:15:16 
 4179 383/508   5900   Amy Tai                         21 F   Cambridge          MA    47:57     1:41:48     2:15:17 
 4180 205/296   1813   Julie Beck                      44 F   Somerville         MA    55:29     1:47:04     2:15:18 
 4181 206/296   4253   Paola Abello                    40 F   Cambridge          MA    53:28     1:46:18     2:15:18 
 4182 599/836   2019   Christina Smith                 29 F   Winthrop           MA    53:23     1:44:45     2:15:20 
 4183 291/416   2707   Molly Seto                      36 F   Brighton           MA    56:55     1:48:18     2:15:20 
 4184  74/94    5968   Stephen Trombulak               57 M   Weybridge          VT    50:55     1:43:47     2:15:20 
 4185  32/51    3187   Michael Mellone                 63 M   Cohasset           MA    48:59     1:40:53     2:15:20 
 4186 384/508   4513   Laurynn Scholar                 23 F   Allston            MA    50:55     1:42:48     2:15:22 
 4187 387/442   3285   Robert Gonzalez                 25 M   Cambridge          MA    56:15     1:48:51     2:15:24 
 4188  64/101   1037   Teresa Koczorowski              52 F   Chelsea            MA    47:42     1:39:07     2:15:24 
 4189 388/440   4297   Joseph Robbins                  32 M   Needham            MA    48:47     1:41:18     2:15:25 
 4190 385/508   7164   Jacqueline Schulze              23 F   New York           NY    56:01     1:45:30     2:15:25 
 4191 292/416   1252   Iris Ortiz                      37 F   Cambridge          MA    54:32     1:47:00     2:15:28 
 4192 293/416    782   Christine Knox                  39 F   Quincy             MA    48:48     1:41:52     2:15:28 
 4193 388/442   3205   Michael Collins                 28 M   Boston             MA    58:16     1:50:00     2:15:29 
 4194 386/508   2516   Laura Paige                     22 F   West Boylston      MA    58:10     1:49:25     2:15:30 
 4195 600/836   4584   Amanda Galvin                   26 F   Brookline          MA    57:26     1:48:26     2:15:30 
 4196 321/511   1846   Amy Collins                     30 F   Shrewsbury         MA    58:37     1:49:24     2:15:30 
 4197 601/836   2924   Kelly Inglis                    26 F   Hoboken            NJ    57:51     1:49:43     2:15:31 
 4198 207/296   5517   Denise Kelly                    42 F   Maynard            MA    55:23     1:49:57     2:15:31 
 4199 389/442   4669   James Sandoval                  28 M   Boston             MA    56:09     1:48:24     2:15:31 
 4200  11/24    1161   Diane Metcalfe                  61 F   Nantucket          MA    53:52     1:45:35     2:15:31 






                                                                      Page 106
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4201 322/511   5790   Maggie Wilson                   30 F   Cambridge          MA    55:23     1:49:57     2:15:31 
 4202 602/836    258   Michelle Quirk                  28 F   Boston             MA    50:22     1:43:49     2:15:32 
 4203 143/195   3471   Rebecca Buisan                  49 F   Andover            MA    51:24     1:42:30     2:15:32 
 4204 294/416   6984   Marcia Davantel                 38 F   Winchester         MA    53:52     1:46:30     2:15:32 
 4205 323/511   6536   Kristen Telischak               33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:05     1:45:46     2:15:33 
 4206  65/101   3402   Lauren Baker-Hart               53 F   Duxbury            MA    54:50     1:47:14     2:15:33 
 4207 603/836   3952   Margaret Gough                  29 F   Cambridge          MA    56:07     1:47:13     2:15:33 
 4208 604/836   3442   Mary Elizabe Matthews           27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:54     1:44:52     2:15:35 
 4209 340/399   6803   Michael Simon                   39 M   East Bridgewater   MA    53:47     1:44:48     2:15:36 
 4210 312/347   5920   Beau Bousquet                   41 M   Brighton           MA    59:05     1:49:45     2:15:36 
 4211 144/195   2018   Deborah Sloan                   49 F   Andover            MA    48:26     1:41:57     2:15:37 
 4212 145/195   4295   Julie Tambascio                 45 F   Framingham         MA    55:36     1:48:11     2:15:38 
 4213 605/836   3842   Velina Sevdalinova              29 F   Newton Center      MA    51:31     1:43:50     2:15:38 
 4214 208/296    257   Kelley Hyatt                    43 F   Boston             MA    52:16     1:43:30     2:15:39 
 4215 341/399   4337   Eric Burton                     37 M   Woburn             MA    54:07     1:45:51     2:15:40 
 4216 209/296   4050   Allison Guinan                  40 F   Scituate           MA    57:33     1:49:20     2:15:42 
 4217 324/511    287   Christine Tierney               34 F   Malden             MA    53:47     1:45:48     2:15:43 
 4218 606/836   4233   Julia Badiali                   29 F   West Roxbury       MA    53:09     1:43:49     2:15:43 
 4219 295/416   6255   Alexandra Moore                 36 F   Wakefield          MA    55:01     1:46:08     2:15:44 
 4220 387/508   3368   Caitlin Littlefield             24 F   Wells              ME    53:47     1:45:23     2:15:44 
 4221 325/511   3629   Jillian Depaul                  33 F   Natick             MA    58:09     1:49:15     2:15:45 
 4222 296/416   3555   Jenny Dubuisson                 39 F   Roslindale         MA    57:14     1:49:19     2:15:46 
 4223 297/416   7317   Jill Morrissey                  35 F   Weymouth           MA    55:30     1:46:13     2:15:46 
 4224 326/511   2913   Amy Lester                      31 F   Allston            MA    54:58     1:47:05     2:15:46 
 4225 607/836   1920   Jessica Johnson                 29 F   Charlestown        MA    56:45     1:48:18     2:15:47 
 4226 388/508   5922   Xenia Antipova                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    49:37     1:43:36     2:15:47 
 4227 210/296   5159   Jessica Parsons                 41 F   Boston             MA    57:14     1:49:19     2:15:47 
 4228 389/440   4657   Michael Paglia                  32 M   Canton             MA    57:13     1:49:17     2:15:47 
 4229 389/508   2753   Allison Letourneau              24 F   Franklin           MA    53:17     1:45:09     2:15:47 
 4230 327/511   3656   Kate Paglia                     33 F   Canton             MA    57:13     1:49:17     2:15:47 
 4231 608/836   1169   Jessica Meiley                  26 F   Brookline          MA    50:36     1:42:57     2:15:48 
 4232 609/836   2089   Michelle Chandler               27 F   Boston             MA    49:25     1:43:09     2:15:48 
 4233  33/51    1311   Laurence Peters                 62 M   Boston             MA    56:40     1:49:03     2:15:48 
 4234 610/836   3697   Christine Zgrabik               26 F   Cambridge          MA    56:20     1:48:24     2:15:48 
 4235 298/416   3389   Christina Chan                  36 F   Hamden             CT  1:01:23     1:52:45     2:15:51 
 4236 211/296   6988   Julie Detwiler                  41 F   Quincy             MA    54:24     1:46:56     2:15:51 
 4237 611/836   3305   Allison Green                   27 F   Washington         DC    49:32     1:42:56     2:15:52 
 4238 212/296   2232   Wendy Caputo                    41 F   Douglas            MA    54:57     1:46:27     2:15:53 
 4239 299/416   2794   Christine Iacobucci             39 F   Hudson             MA    58:16     1:49:09     2:15:54 
 4240  66/101   3994   Mary Raymond                    50 F   Hingham            MA    54:50     1:46:28     2:15:55 






                                                                      Page 107
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4241 213/296   3849   Christine Grigsby               40 F   Hudson             MA    58:16     1:50:08     2:15:55 
 4242 342/399    710   John Cronin                     39 M   Rayham             MA    59:53     1:52:16     2:15:56 
 4243  36/41    3196   Charles Raymond                 19 M   Hingham            MA    54:50     1:46:28     2:15:56 
 4244 300/416   3055   Pamela Davis                    36 F   Las Vegas          NV    50:59     1:44:30     2:15:57 
 4245 390/442   3239   Gregory Corbin                  28 M   Boston             MA    54:18     1:45:02     2:15:57 
 4246  37/41    7226   Keonte Campbell                 16 M   Boston             MA    48:11     1:40:43     2:15:58 
 4247 328/511   4929   Gloria Satgunam                 31 F   Cambridge          MA    52:39     1:45:27     2:15:58 
 4248 390/508   6571   Molly Toig                      22 F   Boston             MA    58:35     1:49:54     2:15:58 
 4249 329/511   4185   Katherine Toig                  31 F   Brookline          MA    58:35     1:49:54     2:15:58 
 4250 190/206   1528   Brian Leon                      20 M   Hudson             MA    54:09     1:48:14     2:15:58 
 4251 612/836   4070   Meryl Corbin                    27 F   Boston             MA    54:18     1:45:02     2:15:59 
 4252 391/442   3533   David McQuade                   26 M   Brookline          MA    58:34     1:49:54     2:15:59 
 4253 330/511   7350   Grace Sumner                    30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:03     1:49:08     2:15:59 
 4254 613/836   5703   Marielle Rubin                  25 F   Brighton           MA    54:01     1:46:34     2:16:00 
 4255  12/24    1109   Joyce Pescatello-Ricchi         60 F   Rumford            RI    51:32     1:44:10     2:16:00 
 4256 143/167   6746   David Sweetser                  52 M   North Andover      MA    47:31     1:39:45     2:16:00 
 4257 390/440   5436   Punit Patel                     33 M   South Easton       MA    52:30     1:46:21     2:16:01 
 4258 301/416    482   Katie Odonnell                  36 F   Boston             MA    54:25     1:46:35     2:16:01 
 4259 391/440   6281   Patrick Morrissey               33 M   Bedford            MA    55:28     1:48:58     2:16:02 
 4260 214/296   3432   Karin Schon                     41 F   Arlington          MA    54:13     1:45:49     2:16:02 
 4261 614/836   1497   Allison Love                    29 F   Duxbury            MA    53:41     1:46:02     2:16:03 
 4262 215/296   3520   Susan Schadinger                42 F   Arlington          MA    56:08     1:48:28     2:16:03 
 4263 331/511    504   Yvonne Helbert                  32 F   Wilmington         MA    57:46     1:50:26     2:16:04 
 4264 391/508   4692   Meghan Spillane                 23 F   Swampscott         MA    55:40     1:47:25     2:16:05 
 4265  23/43     609   Ruth Ann Weidner                58 F   Marblehead         MA    55:55     1:48:06     2:16:05 
 4266 216/296   2940   Karen McGuire                   40 F   Canton             MA    55:50     1:48:34     2:16:06 
 4267 200/227   7078   Thomas Quinlan                  49 M   Staten Island      NY    52:49     1:44:01     2:16:06 
 4268 332/511   5230   Katherine McGrath               31 F   Boston             MA    54:19     1:46:35     2:16:06 
 4269 146/195   3668   MacY Kiley                      45 F   Hanover            MA    49:10     1:43:05     2:16:06 
 4270 147/195   5299   Joanne Summers                  49 F   Wrentham           MA    51:22     1:44:00     2:16:06 
 4271 217/296   3739   Pernille Ramm                   40 F   Winchester         MA    55:20     1:47:08     2:16:10 
 4272 392/508   2572   Elizabeth Simon                 22 F   Atlanta            GA    47:56     1:43:10     2:16:11 
 4273 313/347   1849   Steven Conahan                  41 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:11     1:49:09     2:16:11 
 4274 392/442   4193   Larry Shea                      29 M   Norfolk            MA    54:26     1:45:32     2:16:12 
 4275 302/416   1008   Sharon Brannigan                35 F   Waltham            MA    57:22     1:48:18     2:16:13 
 4276 333/511   6892   Jessica Defrancisco             30 F   Somerville         MA    54:05     1:48:29     2:16:14 
 4277 334/511   6707   Kristina Jette                  30 F   Newton             MA    54:05     1:48:30     2:16:14 
 4278 393/442   6196   Andre Campbell                  27 M   Boston             MA    50:38     1:42:33     2:16:14 
 4279 615/836   3568   Stacey Kroon                    29 F   Norwood            MA    49:03     1:43:56     2:16:14 
 4280 394/442   1500   Adam Cusner                     28 M   Brookline          MA    50:08     1:45:39     2:16:14 






                                                                      Page 108
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4281 303/416   4629   Jen Fernandes                   38 F   Mableton           GA    55:13     1:49:30     2:16:14 
 4282 393/508   1836   Megan Campbell                  24 F   Cambridge          MA    57:05     1:48:48     2:16:15 
 4283 335/511   3630   Callie Liebmann                 30 F   Roslindale         MA    58:30     1:50:18     2:16:17 
 4284 336/511   6764   Lisa Goncalves                  34 F   Dorchester         MA    58:30     1:50:18     2:16:17 
 4285 394/508    255   Jackie Goldstein                24 F   Brighton           MA    54:44     1:45:52     2:16:18 
 4286 148/195   3702   Diane Davey                     49 F   Westford           MA    57:35     1:49:42     2:16:19 
 4287 314/347   5012   Steve Grant                     43 M   Clinton            MA    54:01     1:45:44     2:16:20 
 4288 616/836   4415   Catalina Carvallo               28 F   Mexico City              52:43     1:44:58     2:16:21 
 4289 617/836    152   Heather Luciani                 26 F   Wakefield          MA    51:22     1:45:26     2:16:22 
 4290 618/836   2654   Rachel McClain                  28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:21     1:51:25     2:16:25 
 4291 619/836   3906   Alexandra Zodhiates             27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:21     1:51:25     2:16:25 
 4292 392/440   4563   Christopher Dipierro            33 M   Boston             MA    56:44     1:48:23     2:16:26 
 4293 620/836   5121   Elizabeth D'Entremont           29 F   Charlestown        MA    56:44     1:48:22     2:16:26 
 4294 395/442   2721   Justin Kear                     26 M   Watertown          MA    58:28     1:50:25     2:16:27 
 4295 395/508   2195   Adelaide Hopkins                23 F   West Roxbury       MA    55:23     1:47:46     2:16:27 
 4296 218/296    681   Nancy Calcagni                  43 F   Boston             MA    55:12     1:47:26     2:16:28 
 4297 343/399    912   Justin Ross                     36 M   Somerville         MA  1:00:38     1:53:47     2:16:28 
 4298 621/836   3081   Andrea Davis                    25 F   Somerville         MA    56:31     1:47:54     2:16:29 
 4299 396/508   7073   Jessica Perry                   23 F   Boston             MA    53:15     1:46:13     2:16:31 
 4300  67/101   1287   Debbie Eddy                     53 F   Whitinsville       MA    55:07     1:48:11     2:16:31 
 4301 393/440   5343   Christian Mitchell              32 M   Cranston           RI    48:11     1:40:43     2:16:36 
 4302 337/511    945   Adrienne Camp                   31 F   Boston             MA  1:00:27     1:51:13     2:16:36 
 4303 219/296   2741   Maura Carty                     41 F   Sudbury            MA    54:42     1:47:20     2:16:37 
 4304 344/399   4094   Dhruba Bharali                  39 M   Albany             NY    46:28     1:40:49     2:16:42 
 4305 622/836   3618   Kaitlyn Larsen                  26 F   Modesto            CA  1:00:08     1:53:03     2:16:42 
 4306 149/195    427   Aliicia Furrer                  46 F   Cotuit             MA    53:10     1:46:06     2:16:43 
 4307 623/836   2428   Janet Pan Schaefer              25 F   Boston             MA    54:44     1:48:06     2:16:44 
 4308 396/442   7019   Mark Hayden                     29 M   Doylestown         PA    53:39     1:47:33     2:16:44 
 4309 624/836   2386   Christiana Van Voorhees         29 F   Waltham            MA    54:11     1:45:28     2:16:45 
 4310 397/508   5792   Michaela Murphy                 24 F   Watertown          MA    52:12     1:44:26     2:16:46 
 4311 625/836    317   Tawny Wilson                    27 F   Cincinnati         OH    52:07     1:45:00     2:16:46 
 4312 626/836    997   Hannah Mills                    26 F   Boston             MA    52:08     1:45:00     2:16:46 
 4313 220/296    398   Laura Calcagni                  40 F   South Boston       MA    55:12     1:47:49     2:16:46 
 4314 304/416   2477   Burke Zalosh                    37 F   Wellesley          MA    53:27     1:45:58     2:16:47 
 4315 150/195   4663   Joan Fontaine                   49 F   Merrimack          NH    51:23     1:44:08     2:16:48 
 4316 345/399   3609   Patrick Labadia                 36 M   Boston             MA  1:01:29     1:51:37     2:16:49 
 4317 305/416   6564   Melissa Gray-Bates              37 F   Allston            MA    58:27     1:50:19     2:16:49 
 4318 346/399   6254   William Lee                     39 M   Boston             MA    50:18     1:43:51     2:16:50 
 4319 627/836   5669   Rachael MacKenzie               29 F   Arlington          MA    56:03     1:53:01     2:16:50 
 4320 306/416   1876   Jessica Fiedler                 35 F   Charlestown        MA    59:16     1:50:51     2:16:50 






                                                                      Page 109
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4321 628/836   6702   Stephanie Walker                27 F   East Weymouth      MA    52:03     1:45:02     2:16:51 
 4322 629/836   7372   Olesya Bartley                  26 F   Lexington          MA    58:58     1:53:09     2:16:52 
 4323 144/167   4999   John Janvrin                    50 M   Medford            MA    56:22     1:48:58     2:16:52 
 4324 398/508   6549   Jaclyn Fisher                   24 F   Boston             MA    58:58     1:53:08     2:16:52 
 4325 630/836   2916   Dina Elhaddad                   25 F   Boston             MA    53:21     1:46:17     2:16:53 
 4326 631/836   2240   Sarah Soltau                    27 F   Brookline          MA    53:00     1:46:47     2:16:53 
 4327 338/511    498   Rebecca Foulger                 31 F   Roslindale         MA    55:12     1:47:57     2:16:54 
 4328 632/836   7005   Carolyn Gannon                  28 F   Walpole            MA    56:28     1:50:04     2:16:54 
 4329 339/511   6035   Marci Gregoire                  34 F   Lexington          MA    58:58     1:53:08     2:16:55 
 4330 347/399   5777   Diktys Stratakis                35 M   Port Jefferson     NY    49:49     1:42:06     2:16:56 
 4331   4/7     5298   Emmanouil Stratakis             73 M   Port Jefferson     NY    49:49     1:42:06     2:16:57 
 4332 348/399   2277   Christopher Kitterman           37 M   New York           NY    55:41     1:46:52     2:16:57 
 4333 307/416   2032   Tamara Turse                    37 F   Union City         NJ    51:54     1:45:49     2:16:57 
 4334 340/511   4765   Elizabeth Degnan                30 F   Boston             MA    53:29     1:46:52     2:16:57 
 4335 633/836    202   Julia McAdams                   29 F   Worcester          MA    57:30     1:50:14     2:16:59 
 4336  75/94    6608   Paul Hession                    57 M   Canton             MA    54:23     1:46:45     2:17:00 
 4337 145/167   2874   Matthew McTee                   53 M   Boston             MA    54:46     1:47:33     2:17:00 
 4338 201/227    544   Jonathan McIntyre               46 M   Arlington          MA    56:13     1:48:24     2:17:01 
 4339 349/399   5988   Cassidy King                    35 M   Ayer               MA    54:35     1:48:19     2:17:01 
 4340 399/508   2954   Magdalena Agardi                20 F   Boston             MA    57:21     1:49:45     2:17:02 
 4341 308/416    707   Araminta Shie                   38 F   Sterling           VA    50:02     1:42:47     2:17:03 
 4342 400/508   6317   Laura Kinson                    23 F   Los Angeles        CA    49:11     1:44:35     2:17:04 
 4343 146/167   3304   John Doiron                     53 M   Arlington          MA    47:17     1:41:22     2:17:04 
 4344 341/511   6709   Tina Kleinridders               34 F   Roslindale         MA    57:59     1:49:17     2:17:04 
 4345 350/399   4791   Scott Tarka                     36 M   Natick             MA    56:32     1:48:04     2:17:04 
 4346 309/416   5129   Melanie Tarka                   39 F   Natick             MA    56:32     1:48:06     2:17:05 
 4347 310/416   1413   Lynne Gedutis                   37 F   Pembroke           MA    53:39     1:45:58     2:17:07 
 4348 401/508   4568   Sydnee Chavis                   23 F   Boston             MA    52:18                 2:17:07 
 4349 397/442   7363   Brian Clark                     26 M   Cambridge          MA    59:57     1:52:25     2:17:09 
 4350 315/347   1677   Richard Eaton                   43 M   Quincy             MA    54:51     1:47:03     2:17:09 
 4351 634/836   4861   Allison Goff                    26 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:00     1:52:26     2:17:10 
 4352 316/347   6177   Michael Leonard                 44 M   Sudbury            MA    59:23     1:50:20     2:17:10 
 4353 342/511   2688   Erin Langille                   32 F   Stoddard           NH  1:00:10     1:52:13     2:17:11 
 4354  76/94    1268   Rock Pulak                      56 M   Belmont            MA    54:04     1:46:07     2:17:13 
 4355 343/511   4842   Nicole Chiapparo                34 F   Milton             MA    55:15     1:48:20     2:17:13 
 4356 344/511   5145   Nicole Smith                    33 F   Randolph           MA    55:15     1:48:20     2:17:14 
 4357 345/511   1503   Susan Ohlson                    30 F   Somerville         MA    56:31     1:48:54     2:17:17 
 4358 398/442   1504   Michael Bard                    27 M   Somerville         MA    56:31     1:48:55     2:17:18 
 4359 311/416   5248   Kristie Rogers                  35 F   Charlestown        MA    58:21     1:51:45     2:17:20 
 4360 402/508   7328   Chiara Rivas-Morello            24 F   Boston             MA    52:29     1:45:07     2:17:21 






                                                                      Page 110
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4361 403/508   6076   Alisha Khan                     24 F   Boston             MA    52:29     1:45:07     2:17:21 
 4362 399/442   1671   Sam Oglesby                     26 M   Natick             MA    54:24     1:44:18     2:17:21 
 4363  38/41    7220   Natho Bellegarde                18 M   Boston             MA    55:16     1:44:37     2:17:21 
 4364 312/416    899   Mireille Imbeau                 37 F   Chelmsford         MA    56:22     1:48:26     2:17:22 
 4365  34/51     978   James Egan                      63 M   Sharon             MA    52:41     1:47:03     2:17:22 
 4366 635/836   1819   Gina Berrettoni                 28 F   Malden             MA    54:05     1:45:54     2:17:22 
 4367 221/296   2775   Joanna Marlow                   41 F   Concord            MA    56:27     1:48:15     2:17:22 
 4368 151/195   6152   Christine Fiore                 48 F   Dover              MA    55:03     1:47:17     2:17:23 
 4369  35/51     818   Jim Willemain                   61 M   West Springfield   MA    52:46     1:45:52     2:17:25 
 4370 400/442   3949   Purushottam Dixit               27 M   New York           NY    54:23     1:46:59     2:17:26 
 4371 401/442   5385   Richard Maichle                 28 M   Scituate           MA    48:48     1:41:43     2:17:26 
 4372 222/296   7247   Tatiana Freitas                 41 F   Newport Beach      CA    54:08     1:47:21     2:17:26 
 4373 317/347   7016   Eric Gregory                    40 M   Boston             MA    55:28     1:47:50     2:17:27 
 4374 223/296   2850   Diana Gilson                    43 F   Sharon             MA    54:27     1:47:31     2:17:28 
 4375 636/836   6225   Sarah Lordi                     29 F   Rockland           MA  1:00:50     1:52:59     2:17:28 
 4376 346/511    758   Jennifer Cummings               31 F   Frederick          MD    54:13     1:47:32     2:17:32 
 4377  68/101   5999   Alexandra Dascalu               54 F   Newton             MA    52:01     1:44:21     2:17:33 
 4378 347/511    845   Mandy Yeung                     30 F   Cambridge          MA    58:03     1:51:30     2:17:35 
 4379 394/440   6350   Chris Fischer                   32 M   Somerville         MA    50:02     1:44:43     2:17:35 
 4380 224/296   6086   Edith Buhs                      43 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:14     1:49:20     2:17:35 
 4381 313/416   2183   Jessie Reed                     39 F   Westborough        MA    57:29     1:50:41     2:17:36 
 4382 637/836   6258   Jenna Nocciolino                25 F   New York           NY    50:45     1:46:50     2:17:37 
 4383 638/836   5516   Jill Bohling                    25 F   New York           NY    58:05     1:50:51     2:17:37 
 4384 225/296   2157   Elizabeth Montgomery            40 F   Newton             MA    52:36     1:45:19     2:17:39 
 4385  77/94    5208   Thomas Zuch                     59 M   North Tonawanda    NY    51:26     1:44:53     2:17:39 
 4386 351/399   1877   Geoffrey Fiedler                38 M   Charlestown        MA    59:16     1:50:51     2:17:40 
 4387 352/399   5506   Michael Walpole                 37 M   Weymouth           MA    54:20     1:44:17     2:17:40 
 4388 314/416   7206   Melissa Kaplan                  38 F   New York           NY    54:11     1:46:53     2:17:41 
 4389 639/836    907   Crystal Hopper                  29 F   Newton             MA    52:54     1:45:40     2:17:41 
 4390 640/836   7366   Megan Chesser                   27 F   Raleigh            NC    59:54     1:51:59     2:17:42 
 4391 318/347   3049   Michael Samuels                 40 M   Boston             MA    58:20     1:53:24     2:17:43 
 4392 152/195   5892   Amy Karibian                    48 F   Holliston          MA    49:47     1:42:29     2:17:50 
 4393 147/167   1094   Randolph Huiting                51 M   Evergreen          CO    57:17     1:49:13     2:17:50 
 4394 348/511   5843   Angela Rogers                   32 F   Wakefield          MA    55:59     1:49:13     2:17:50 
 4395 349/511   5333   Kimberli Demayo                 31 F   Somerville         MA    58:13     1:51:42     2:17:51 
 4396 641/836   7152   Hayley Perry                    27 F   Waltham            MA    56:28     1:49:32     2:17:51 
 4397 642/836   4319   Florence Kwo                    25 F   Boston             MA    57:04     1:49:58     2:17:52 
 4398 404/508   2986   Veronica Mitko                  24 F   Brookline          MA    57:04     1:49:58     2:17:52 
 4399 402/442   2981   Brian Monteiro                  28 M   Boston             MA    55:16     1:46:18     2:17:52 
 4400 353/399   3311   Michael Penney                  35 M   Cambridge          MA    56:17     1:47:19     2:17:54 






                                                                      Page 111
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4401 643/836   2778   Sara Omalley                    27 F   Brookline          MA    54:06     1:47:31     2:17:54 
 4402 202/227   4499   David Connor                    46 M   Nashville          TN    54:25                 2:17:54 
 4403  69/101   1893   Meredith Hanrahan               51 F   Brookline          MA    54:21     1:48:09     2:17:57 
 4404 644/836   3411   Rebecca Millson                 25 F   Melrose            MA  1:00:33     1:50:15     2:17:57 
 4405 354/399   6301   Ashish Shrestha                 36 M   Boston             MA    58:59     1:52:01     2:18:00 
 4406 319/347   5655   William Andrews                 43 M   Boston             MA    54:47     1:47:51     2:18:00 
 4407 153/195   4774   Julie Mussafer                  47 F   Weston             MA    54:48     1:47:50     2:18:00 
 4408 154/195   2581   Kimberly Pelzar                 45 F   Weston             MA    54:47     1:47:50     2:18:01 
 4409  78/94     666   William Hunter                  58 M   Newton             MA    59:11     1:51:53     2:18:01 
 4410  35/43    4483   Rachel Clasby                   19 F   Whitinsville       MA    54:26     1:47:11     2:18:01 
 4411 405/508   5794   Allison Lockberg                24 F   Quincy             MA    57:52     1:48:23     2:18:02 
 4412 645/836    683   Alexis Speaker                  29 F   Framingham         MA    55:33     1:49:16     2:18:02 
 4413 315/416   1213   Kathleen O'Neil                 37 F   Dedham             MA    55:27     1:48:46     2:18:02 
 4414 406/508   3882   Grace Close                     23 F   Boston             MA    58:20     1:50:59     2:18:03 
 4415 316/416   6247   Nancy Kwan                      36 F   Malden             MA    54:44     1:48:17     2:18:04 
 4416 407/508   3585   Nahathai Srivali                24 F   Cambridge          MA    52:14     1:47:24     2:18:05 
 4417 646/836   5015   Tara Reed                       29 F   Putney             VT    55:09     1:48:43     2:18:06 
 4418 350/511   2459   Amy Ripston                     32 F   Brighton           MA    55:10     1:48:43     2:18:06 
 4419 355/399   5472   Richard McKnight                35 M   Fairfield          CT    59:53     1:53:16     2:18:09 
 4420 351/511   4830   Karin Tyburski                  31 F   Boston             MA    59:53     1:53:16     2:18:09 
 4421 647/836   6688   Tessa Haynes                    29 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:34     1:54:31     2:18:09 
 4422 408/508   1567   Vanessa Centofanti              23 F   North Reading      MA    57:17     1:50:08     2:18:10 
 4423 317/416   5076   Kristen Mercier                 35 F   Malden             MA    53:50     1:47:00     2:18:10 
 4424 226/296   1255   Elisa Shaw                      42 F   Medway             MA    56:22     1:49:34     2:18:12 
 4425 318/416   1143   Crista Bozogan                  36 F   Medford            MA    56:22     1:49:34     2:18:12 
 4426 191/206    516   Russell Dukett                  23 M   Billerica          MA    54:33     1:45:23     2:18:13 
 4427 148/167    820   Patrick Bowers                  50 M   Gloucester         MA    54:32     1:46:29     2:18:16 
 4428 352/511   2041   Jessica West                    33 F   Glenmont           NY    58:40     1:51:04     2:18:19 
 4429 319/416   1385   Adrienne Okon                   35 F   North Falmouth     MA    54:01     1:46:30     2:18:20 
 4430 648/836   6860   Ashley Torr                     26 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:18     1:52:14     2:18:20 
 4431 409/508   3448   Sara Isner                      24 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:51     1:49:40     2:18:20 
 4432 320/416    281   Winnie Chan                     35 F   New York           NY    57:11     1:50:10     2:18:22 
 4433  70/101    628   Mary Ryan                       52 F   Rowley             MA    54:17     1:46:32     2:18:23 
 4434 353/511   4874   Erika Parra                     32 F   Malden             MA    53:16     1:47:12     2:18:23 
 4435 410/508   3638   Ananda Martin-Caughey           21 F   Cambridge          MA    59:57     1:51:02     2:18:24 
 4436 649/836   4708   Keta Nkonko                     29 F   Boston             MA    57:03     1:50:03     2:18:26 
 4437 320/347   3037   Viju Akkara                     41 M   Quincy             MA    47:54     1:41:16     2:18:27 
 4438 411/508   3814   Annmarie Helt                   24 F   East Boston        MA    55:35     1:49:10     2:18:27 
 4439 321/347   4628   Chris Selva                     43 M   Rome               NY    55:31     1:50:40     2:18:28 
 4440 227/296   6006   Kathryn Hobin                   42 F   Quincy             MA    49:12     1:43:42     2:18:28 






                                                                      Page 112
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4441 228/296   7044   Kelly Lindert                   44 F   Arlington          MA    56:39     1:50:55     2:18:30 
 4442 650/836   4168   Lynn Hu                         27 F   Boston             MA    58:20     1:50:24     2:18:30 
 4443 651/836   3695   Kurstin Reuschel                26 F   Watertown          MA    58:20     1:50:24     2:18:31 
 4444 395/440   4751   Sarhane Fouad                   31 M   Cambridge          MA  1:01:05     1:55:24     2:18:31 
 4445 321/416    546   Cherryann Goodridge             37 F   Medford            MA    52:39     1:47:49     2:18:32 
 4446 412/508   6129   Christina Pashou                22 F   Shrewsbury         MA    54:31     1:48:25     2:18:33 
 4447 396/440   4716   Nate Erwin                      31 M   Somerville         MA    58:13     1:50:25     2:18:33 
 4448 652/836   1632   Jillian Whalen                  25 F   Somerville         MA    58:12     1:50:25     2:18:33 
 4449 397/440   7371   Abhishek Kumar                  34 M   Natick             MA    58:37     1:53:44     2:18:35 
 4450  71/101   2592   Dana Marchessault               50 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:00:45     1:53:58     2:18:36 
 4451 413/508   1601   Alissa Burbine                  23 F   Cambridge          MA    51:40     1:45:31     2:18:41 
 4452 403/442   5943   Dylan Stevens                   27 M   Brookline          MA    55:31     1:46:58     2:18:42 
 4453 653/836   5384   Mary Larkin                     25 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    55:31     1:46:58     2:18:42 
 4454 354/511   6231   Kyoko Yamamoto                  33 F   Boston             MA    59:00     1:52:02     2:18:42 
 4455 203/227   4832   Sergio Huacuja                  49 M   Mexico City              53:25     1:47:52     2:18:44 
 4456 414/508   2141   Erin Kelly                      24 F   Hackensack         NJ    51:40     1:45:33     2:18:45 
 4457 654/836   7344   Vera Kuvatova                   26 F   Astoria            NY    56:48     1:52:06     2:18:45 
 4458 356/399   2484   Cenk Yildirim                   39 M   Boston             MA    55:57     1:48:35     2:18:46 
 4459 149/167   6944   Michael Gillette                53 M   Belmont            MA    57:35     1:50:25     2:18:46 
 4460 655/836   1901   Martha Henderson                27 F   Cambridge          MA    55:11     1:47:29     2:18:46 
 4461 229/296   2599   Linda Doerrer                   44 F   Cambridge          MA    54:57     1:47:45     2:18:47 
 4462  36/51    6013   Richard Young                   64 M   Boston             MA              1:46:11     2:18:47 
 4463 404/442   5348   Christopher Minko               29 M   Brooklyn           NY    58:21     1:50:50     2:18:48 
 4464  13/24    6174   Paulette Shockey                64 F   Frederick          MD    55:44     1:50:17     2:18:49 
 4465 355/511    118   Remlee Green                    34 F   Somerville         MA    56:24     1:50:18     2:18:50 
 4466 415/508    124   Amanda Kearney                  24 F   Brighton           MA    56:21     1:49:49     2:18:51 
 4467 192/206   3148   Adam Sheridan                   23 M   Woburn             MA    50:45     1:46:57     2:18:52 
 4468 416/508   3914   Melissa Sheridan                23 F   Woburn             MA    50:45     1:46:57     2:18:52 
 4469 356/511   4416   Marika Alibhai                  31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:25     1:52:29     2:18:53 
 4470 230/296   2381   Mara Hochberg                   42 F   Stoughton          MA    54:06     1:49:05     2:18:53 
 4471 231/296   4661   Meredith Bryan                  41 F   Charlestown        MA    54:05     1:49:06     2:18:54 
 4472 322/416   6862   Ada Rodriguez                   36 F   Winthrop           MA    50:31     1:43:43     2:18:56 
 4473 323/416   2164   Nicole Mitsakis                 37 F   Middleton          MA    55:03     1:48:23     2:18:58 
 4474 417/508   3100   Hayley Brooks                   21 F   Boston             MA    53:07     1:47:48     2:18:59 
 4475 322/347   5307   Brett Marcy                     41 M   Stratham           NH    57:42     1:50:52     2:18:59 
 4476 324/416   5950   Danielle Dicoscia               35 F   Brighton           MA    57:43     1:50:53     2:18:59 
 4477 357/399   4853   Thomas Delaney                  38 M   Newtonville        MA    54:36     1:47:12     2:19:01 
 4478 656/836   6753   Sheree Dunwell                  27 F   Dorchester         MA    59:36     1:52:13     2:19:02 
 4479 358/399   4473   Ronald Fraser                   39 M   Randolph           MA    57:05     1:52:25     2:19:03 
 4480 657/836   2010   Lauren Ruffing                  29 F   Cambridge          MA    57:32     1:50:54     2:19:03 






                                                                      Page 113
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4481 155/195   5035   Edith Blancas                   45 F   Mexico                   53:26     1:47:52     2:19:04 
 4482 398/440   2769   Logan Ingalls                   32 M   South Boston       MA    51:25     1:44:34     2:19:05 
 4483 399/440   6499   Eli Gurock                      34 M   Brookline          MA    59:28     1:53:25     2:19:05 
 4484 405/442   1690   Trygve Larsen                   26 M   Lynn               MA    56:26     1:50:15     2:19:10 
 4485 156/195   5878   Bethany Bartlett                46 F   Hull               MA  1:03:49     1:55:29     2:19:10 
 4486 357/511    112   Alma Brucal                     32 F   Quincy             MA    54:44                 2:19:10 
 4487 325/416   3753   Andrea Griffin                  37 F   Dedham             MA    55:27     1:49:20     2:19:11 
 4488 418/508   2116   Kimberly Lane                   24 F   Lynnfiel           MA  1:01:08     1:53:50     2:19:12 
 4489 326/416   1812   Anne Beaudoin                   37 F   Plymouth           MA    57:17     1:50:51     2:19:12 
 4490 406/442   4450   Jan-Michael Magliocchetti       27 M   Atkinson           NH  1:01:07     1:53:50     2:19:12 
 4491 358/511   3230   Amanda Burrage                  30 F   Worcester          MA    57:10     1:51:15     2:19:13 
 4492 157/195   6714   Andrea Reilly                   45 F   Waban              MA    55:28     1:49:58     2:19:13 
 4493 327/416   3782   Tatiana Chara                   35 F   Boston             MA    48:58     1:42:25     2:19:13 
 4494 359/511   5629   Erin Wiater                     32 F   Charlestown        MA    52:57     1:48:24     2:19:15 
 4495 419/508   2802   Mariel Bard                     24 F   Buffalo            NY    56:31     1:50:33     2:19:18 
 4496 360/511   6929   Christy Woodard                 32 F   Chattanooga        TN    57:56     1:53:56     2:19:18 
 4497 193/206   2109   Jonathan Bard                   24 M   Buffalo            NY    56:31     1:50:33     2:19:19 
 4498 361/511    272   Lindsay Silverman               34 F   Boston             MA    54:44     1:51:32     2:19:19 
 4499 420/508   3463   Ida Habibi                      24 F   Boston             MA    53:59     1:47:52     2:19:19 
 4500 328/416   1961   Linda McCauley                  35 F   East Longmeadow    MA    53:33     1:46:55     2:19:19 
 4501 359/399   1962   Todd McCauley                   36 M   East Longmeadow    MA    53:33     1:46:55     2:19:19 
 4502 400/440   1679   Jeffrey Huie                    33 M   Boston             MA  1:01:37     1:50:28     2:19:19 
 4503 658/836   3802   Mara Werner                     28 F   Cambridge          MA    58:25     1:52:12     2:19:20 
 4504 421/508   7379   Meaghan Dwyer                   24 F   Brighton           MA    54:28     1:45:55     2:19:21 
 4505 360/399   4111   Michael Sullivan                37 M   Roslindale         MA    54:17     1:47:14     2:19:21 
 4506 194/206   4632   Dylan Hadfield-Menell           22 M   Cambridge          MA    50:43     1:45:00     2:19:22 
 4507 150/167   2772   Peter Menell                    53 M   Berkeley           CA    50:43     1:45:00     2:19:22 
 4508 362/511   6766   Carolynn Alexander              31 F   Hanson             MA    59:35     1:54:19     2:19:23 
 4509 422/508   4618   Alicia Martinez                 22 F   Allston            MA    55:03     1:48:25     2:19:24 
 4510 158/195   5720   Susan Lanzillo                  45 F   Sudbury            MA    55:16     1:48:33     2:19:27 
 4511 401/440   4722   James Evans                     31 M   Somerville         MA    53:06     1:46:51     2:19:28 
 4512 659/836   1115   Ann Marie Rivard                28 F   Plymouth           MA    51:44     1:46:55     2:19:28 
 4513 363/511   7355   Maria Alcaraz                   32 F   Boston             MA    58:32     1:53:12     2:19:30 
 4514  37/51    2585   Gerald Graves                   63 M   Van Meter          IA    57:22     1:50:55     2:19:31 
 4515 329/416   2161   Wendy Gordon                    37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:36     1:48:35     2:19:33 
 4516 660/836   2023   Vera Stanley                    27 F   Dedham             MA    56:20     1:49:27     2:19:34 
 4517 330/416   1859   Alicia Czarnecki                36 F   Newton             MA    54:31     1:46:46     2:19:35 
 4518 423/508   6857   Patricia Ingoldsby              24 F   South Boston       MA  1:00:48     1:53:16     2:19:35 
 4519 204/227   5776   Thomas Okeeffe                  49 M   Londonderry        NH    48:14     1:43:42     2:19:36 
 4520 661/836   3276   Jessica McAteer                 27 F   Dorchester         MA    54:54     1:49:10     2:19:40 






                                                                      Page 114
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4521 151/167   1645   Michael Lenoch                  53 M   Nashua             NH    58:33     1:51:17     2:19:41 
 4522 662/836   2205   Eavan Cully                     29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:57     1:46:31     2:19:42 
 4523 663/836   4040   Erin Keady                      27 F   South Boston       MA    55:58     1:50:06     2:19:43 
 4524 152/167    250   Anthony Parker                  53 M   Brooklyn           NY    55:11     1:49:16     2:19:45 
 4525 232/296   4497   Liza Williamson                 40 F   Oak Bluffs         MA    56:49     1:50:55     2:19:46 
 4526 424/508   3798   Catherine Chua                  22 F   Allston            MA    55:30     1:50:17     2:19:48 
 4527 205/227   3930   John Lenoch                     45 M   Wichita            KS    58:33     1:51:16     2:19:48 
 4528  14/24    3565   Melanie Brennan                 62 F   Alexandria         VA    54:49     1:48:34     2:19:49 
 4529 233/296   3322   Kristen Gangi                   41 F   Weymouth           MA    52:59     1:48:30     2:19:49 
 4530 364/511   1938   Caryn Lazaroff                  34 F   Brookline          MA    57:33     1:51:12     2:19:50 
 4531 402/440   6513   James Peterson                  32 M   Plymouth           MA    43:12     1:38:18     2:19:52 
 4532 664/836   3667   Kristie Johnson                 27 F   Boston             MA    57:44     1:52:06     2:19:52 
 4533 365/511   2079   Tara Stuart                     34 F   Winthrop           MA    57:44     1:52:06     2:19:52 
 4534 366/511   6654   Maria Firpo                     34 F   Cambrigde          MA    56:07     1:50:34     2:19:52 
 4535 367/511   6954   Emily Beck                      34 F   Boston             MA    57:26     1:51:12     2:19:52 
 4536  72/101   6467   Jean Martin                     52 F   Hudson             MA    58:07     1:52:11     2:19:53 
 4537 665/836   4300   Katie King                      28 F   Boston             MA    51:30     1:44:51     2:19:55 
 4538 331/416   6238   Kelly Bradley                   35 F   Boston             MA    59:53     1:52:45     2:20:00 
 4539 407/442   5681   Adam Rocha                      29 M   Medford            MA    56:22     1:49:57     2:20:00 
 4540 361/399   1801   Lee Ablove                      36 M   Westford           MA    57:10     1:50:48     2:20:01 
 4541 332/416   3950   Kelly Kelly                     36 F   Atlanta            GA    55:14     1:49:30     2:20:01 
 4542 666/836   3913   Johnna Marcus                   26 F   Methuen            MA    52:41     1:49:26     2:20:02 
 4543 667/836   1620   Sze Ng                          29 F   Somerville         MA    53:07     1:46:51     2:20:04 
 4544 368/511   2528   Kristin Griffiths               32 F   Quincy             MA    50:51     1:45:22     2:20:05 
 4545 333/416   7333   Jessica Stokes                  39 F   Brookline          MA    56:51     1:49:51     2:20:05 
 4546 425/508    101   Jennifer Kearney                23 F   Saugus             MA  1:00:14     1:54:00     2:20:05 
 4547 234/296    743   Hillary Janowski                40 F   Brookline          MA    56:51     1:49:50     2:20:06 
 4548 334/416   6539   Julie Jolliemore                35 F   Brockton           MA    58:03     1:51:32     2:20:06 
 4549 369/511   1419   Valerie Chamberlain             32 F   Framingham         MA    52:47     1:47:42     2:20:07 
 4550 403/440   4130   Paul Rando                      31 M   Maynard            MA    57:40     1:49:54     2:20:07 
 4551 370/511   4665   Emily Rando                     30 F   Maynard            MA    57:40     1:49:53     2:20:07 
 4552  79/94    5442   Edward Bartlett                 57 M   Norwood            MA    51:15     1:44:46     2:20:11 
 4553 404/440   6331   Ian Sarr                        30 M   Cambridge          MA    56:55     1:50:22     2:20:11 
 4554  36/43    6111   Ellen Bartlett                  19 F   Norwood            MA    51:16     1:44:46     2:20:11 
 4555 235/296   1481   Lisa Ayles                      42 F   Waltham            MA    51:26     1:45:19     2:20:13 
 4556 236/296   4414   Jenny Cho                       40 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:31     1:45:59     2:20:14 
 4557  73/101   4900   Nancy Chamberlin                52 F   Brookline          MA    58:48     1:53:23     2:20:16 
 4558 668/836   5086   Alex Hicks                      25 F   Medford            MA    53:11     1:45:32     2:20:17 
 4559 371/511   7104   Lisa Urbaczewski                32 F   Charlestown        MA    52:57     1:49:10     2:20:19 
 4560 372/511   5527   Maureen Flynn                   30 F   Charlestown        MA    52:57     1:49:10     2:20:19 






                                                                      Page 115
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4561 408/442   1224   Loi To                          28 M   Boston             MA    53:06     1:46:49     2:20:19 
 4562 426/508   3684   Jacqueline Ferracin             23 F   Brookline          MA    55:01     1:51:52     2:20:19 
 4563 669/836   3256   Amy Marino                      25 F   Norwood            MA    52:22     1:48:21     2:20:20 
 4564 405/440   4752   Peter Chang                     31 M   Brookline          MA    57:24     1:50:41     2:20:23 
 4565 670/836   5081   Ann Gisinger                    27 F   Somerville         MA    57:24     1:50:41     2:20:24 
 4566 373/511   5507   Kerri Gosselin                  32 F   Brookline          MA    58:30     1:52:17     2:20:24 
 4567 671/836   4207   Phaelyn Williams                26 F   New York           NY    57:51     1:50:13     2:20:25 
 4568 374/511   3377   Kimberley Wyman                 33 F   Boston             MA    59:14     1:52:54     2:20:27 
 4569 375/511   2544   Jamie Lightfoot                 33 F   Framingham         MA    56:50     1:48:22     2:20:28 
 4570 376/511   5317   Lindsey Brillo                  30 F   Rockland           MA  1:00:13     1:54:36     2:20:28 
 4571 206/227   6346   Joseph Moran                    46 M   Merrimac           MA    55:23     1:48:54     2:20:28 
 4572 153/167   4880   James Maurer                    50 M   Merrimac           MA    55:23     1:48:54     2:20:29 
 4573 377/511   3598   Elizabeth Craig                 32 F   Middleboro         MA  1:00:14     1:54:36     2:20:30 
 4574 406/440   4649   Ture Turnbull                   31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:08     1:48:21     2:20:30 
 4575 407/440   3690   William MacGregor               34 M   West Roxbury       MA    54:07     1:48:21     2:20:31 
 4576 378/511    292   Michelle Cronin                 33 F   Everett            MA    49:38     1:45:46     2:20:31 
 4577 408/440   5377   Engel Abreu                     32 M   Saugus             MA    52:54     1:47:03     2:20:31 
 4578 409/442   5596   Adam Nagle                      27 M   Newton             MA    52:54     1:46:45     2:20:31 
 4579 379/511    166   Christine Ong                   34 F   Brighton           MA    53:56     1:47:56     2:20:33 
 4580  74/101   4230   Cathy Caulfield                 50 F   Wayland            MA    57:08     1:50:59     2:20:34 
 4581 672/836    212   Holly Careskey                  26 F   Cambridge          MA    58:53     1:52:21     2:20:34 
 4582 335/416   4373   Susan Garfield                  39 F   Wayland            MA    57:08     1:50:59     2:20:34 
 4583 409/440    224   Joseph Rofino                   31 M   Dorchester         MA  1:03:26     1:57:54     2:20:39 
 4584  80/94    3820   William Schneider               58 M   Tewksbury          MA    54:35     1:48:35     2:20:39 
 4585 673/836   6578   Alanna Torres                   25 F   Brighton           MA    58:25     1:53:39     2:20:39 
 4586  75/101   2862   Mimi Sun                        50 F   Boston             MA    56:44     1:51:36     2:20:40 
 4587 674/836   4567   Michelle De La Rosa             29 F   New York           NY  1:02:40     1:53:13     2:20:40 
 4588 362/399   7107   Suraj Venna                     38 M   Arlington          VA    55:24     1:48:38     2:20:43 
 4589 363/399   4524   Edward Montesdeoca              36 M   Lebanon            NJ    54:54     1:48:59     2:20:45 
 4590 364/399   5107   Francis Curran                  36 M   Westwood           MA    53:54     1:48:59     2:20:45 
 4591 427/508   2732   Alison McAnaney                 23 F   Boston             MA    58:20     1:50:59     2:20:47 
 4592 237/296   5954   Susan Abrego                    42 F   Lynnfield          MA  1:00:37     1:55:04     2:20:47 
 4593 675/836    339   Monika Bach                     25 F   Boston             MA    48:35     1:44:30     2:20:48 
 4594 154/167   5582   Keith Dennelly                  54 M   Hingham            MA    57:55     1:52:45     2:20:49 
 4595  15/24     571   Martha Lang                     62 F   Burlington         VT    56:01     1:50:45     2:20:49 
 4596 676/836    853   Amy Dumont                      25 F   Boston             MA    57:53     1:52:08     2:20:50 
 4597 380/511   7348   Kristen Thomason                30 F   Brighton Vic             53:44     1:48:35     2:20:51 
 4598 381/511   2815   Laura Liston                    31 F   Somerville         MA    55:43     1:50:33     2:20:52 
 4599  81/94    1461   Daniel Rich                     56 M   Natick             MA    52:00     1:46:54     2:20:52 
 4600 677/836   1336   Jacqueline Simone               26 F   Boston             MA    51:05     1:48:26     2:20:52 






                                                                      Page 116
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4601 382/511   5441   Deirdre Ilkson                  31 F   Boston             MA    51:06     1:45:50     2:20:53 
 4602 238/296   5375   Chandra Orrill                  41 F   Fall River         MA    57:54     1:52:32     2:20:54 
 4603 678/836   1835   Kelli Caldwell                  28 F   South Boston       MA    57:18     1:50:11     2:20:56 
 4604 155/167   6326   Barry Price                     50 M   Bearsville         NY    55:22     1:50:20     2:20:58 
 4605 679/836   3254   Maggie Fitzgerald               28 F   Somerville         MA    55:20     1:50:43     2:20:58 
 4606  76/101   7140   Patti McKenna                   50 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:16     1:49:14     2:20:59 
 4607 239/296   6625   Kathy Dowd                      43 F   Weymouth           MA    59:14     1:52:51     2:21:01 
 4608 336/416   2445   Martha Castillo                 38 F   Miami              FL    55:10     1:49:41     2:21:04 
 4609 383/511   3376   Meaghan Murray                  30 F   Charlestown        MA    52:11     1:47:58     2:21:04 
 4610 410/442   2227   Andrew Logan                    29 M   Newton             MA    54:30     1:50:23     2:21:06 
 4611 410/440   7186   Jesse Ledin                     33 M   Boston             MA    55:32     1:50:14     2:21:07 
 4612 680/836   1978   Katy Nelson                     29 F   Newton             MA    52:38     1:48:29     2:21:09 
 4613 323/347   2711   Sreenivas Anupindi              44 M   Wakefield          MA    54:31     1:49:18     2:21:10 
 4614 207/227   3726   David Yarin                     46 M   Winchester         MA    55:38     1:48:55     2:21:10 
 4615 240/296   2750   Elizabeth Murphy                40 F   Charlestown        MA    55:39     1:48:55     2:21:10 
 4616 337/416    195   Romelyn Higgins                 37 F   Dedham             MA    53:36     1:47:40     2:21:11 
 4617 411/442   6515   Neal Kumar                      27 M   Boston             MA    58:08     1:54:29     2:21:14 
 4618 681/836   1031   Meredith Carlisle               27 F   Winchendon         MA    59:05     1:52:26     2:21:14 
 4619 682/836   6252   Ele Valencia                    25 F   Boston             MA    58:08     1:54:30     2:21:14 
 4620  24/43     133   Susie Carlisle                  56 F   Ashburnham         MA    59:05     1:52:26     2:21:14 
 4621 428/508   5341   Denise Rivas                    21 F   Boston             MA    53:42     1:48:12     2:21:14 
 4622 384/511   5685   Mary Sylvanowicz                34 F   Waltham            MA    53:28     1:50:14     2:21:14 
 4623 411/440   1325   Jason Arndt                     32 M   Boston             MA    52:11     1:46:19     2:21:19 
 4624 683/836   4656   Amy Scheuerman                  29 F   Cambridge          MA    52:11     1:48:26     2:21:20 
 4625 159/195    428   Angela Havens                   48 F   Bedford            NH    50:04     1:43:45     2:21:23 
 4626 365/399   2947   Robert Colonna                  36 M   Boston             MA    57:13     1:51:05     2:21:24 
 4627 684/836   2701   Lindsay Roeder                  25 F   Red Hook           NY    52:36     1:48:01     2:21:24 
 4628 366/399   5356   Kevin Kilroy                    36 M   Waban              MA    45:48     1:42:29     2:21:26 
 4629 685/836   6100   Danielle Cassano                27 F   Rutherford         NJ    56:19     1:50:10     2:21:29 
 4630  77/101   3957   Terri Tsagaris                  54 F   Wellesley          MA    57:17     1:52:43     2:21:30 
 4631 208/227   1002   Kevin Stokes                    47 M   Wilmington         MA    52:53     1:48:52     2:21:33 
 4632 367/399    387   Matt Gregoire                   35 M   Waltham            MA    59:31     1:54:24     2:21:33 
 4633 429/508   7060   Shelagh Mollohan                23 F   Somerville         MA    53:30     1:49:00     2:21:34 
 4634 324/347   1226   Kristoffer Lutz                 40 M   Sudbury            MA    51:40     1:46:07     2:21:35 
 4635 686/836    744   Alicia Caito                    29 F   Brighton           MA    52:54     1:48:03     2:21:38 
 4636 338/416   5414   Rebecca Conant                  36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:04     1:50:24     2:21:39 
 4637 339/416   4391   Pamela Roche                    36 F   Cumberland         RI    51:50     1:47:40     2:21:44 
 4638  25/43    5618   Paula Ward                      55 F   Winthrop           MA    57:02     1:51:56     2:21:44 
 4639 430/508   6369   Katie Flynn                     24 F   New York           NY    49:15     1:47:45     2:21:46 
 4640 340/416   3924   Rebecca Schromm                 39 F   Reading            MA  1:01:26     1:54:57     2:21:48 






                                                                      Page 117
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4641 241/296   7257   Cheryl Molloy                   42 F   Dedham             MA    56:35     1:53:15     2:21:48 
 4642 209/227   4647   Donald Gillies                  48 M   Arlington          MA    54:32     1:48:26     2:21:49 
 4643 431/508    145   Christine Griffin               24 F   Pembroke           MA    55:15     1:48:43     2:21:50 
 4644 687/836   1491   Alissa Frazier                  27 F   Sudbury            MA    58:58     1:55:33     2:21:51 
 4645  38/51    4539   Michael Patten                  63 M   Acton              MA    53:23     1:48:33     2:21:52 
 4646 325/347   7268   Casey Hatchett                  40 M   Brookline          MA    56:36     1:53:15     2:21:54 
 4647 432/508   4378   Esther Levine                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    58:20     1:53:31     2:21:54 
 4648 412/442   5072   Kevin Nguyen                    28 M   Worcester          MA    57:47     1:52:23     2:21:55 
 4649 433/508   4850   Jamie Nassar                    21 F   Norwich,           NY    57:13     1:54:12     2:21:56 
 4650 412/440   5591   Shyam Eati                      34 M   Norwood            MA    58:56     1:53:27     2:21:57 
 4651 413/442   7361   Christopher Doyle               29 M   Leominster         MA    59:28     1:54:42     2:21:57 
 4652 341/416    898   Tina MacK                       37 F   Boston             MA    56:44     1:51:32     2:21:57 
 4653 434/508   3092   Christina Wartski               22 F   Oviedo             FL    55:57     1:50:27     2:21:57 
 4654 414/442   5345   Anand Deshpande                 25 M   Lexington          MA    54:55     1:49:57     2:21:58 
 4655  82/94    5726   Gary Greaves                    56 M   Medfield           MA    59:42     1:54:07     2:22:00 
 4656 160/195   3513   Anna Feinhaus                   47 F   Sharon             MA    58:00     1:52:17     2:22:00 
 4657 413/440   1012   Martin Coster                   32 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:30     1:52:52     2:22:01 
 4658 385/511   1014   Pamela Mouser                   34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:31     1:52:53     2:22:01 
 4659 386/511   1013   Christine Savidge               33 F   Charlottetown          1:01:31     1:52:53     2:22:01 
 4660 435/508   1097   Leah Huiting                    21 F   South Hadley       MA    57:16     1:49:13     2:22:01 
 4661 161/195   3879   Patricia Ryan                   47 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:21     1:51:06     2:22:01 
 4662 387/511   2420   Jodi Beggs                      33 F   Cambridge          MA    54:18     1:50:24     2:22:02 
 4663  83/94    2029   Jeffrey Tingle                  56 M   Harvard            MA    57:34     1:52:29     2:22:03 
 4664 436/508   4013   Angela Cox                      23 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:24     1:53:21     2:22:04 
 4665 688/836   6698   Colleen Lahar                   29 F   Quincy             MA    59:26     1:53:32     2:22:05 
 4666 437/508   3183   Josephine Wolff                 23 F   Cambridge          MA    51:20     1:48:39     2:22:05 
 4667 242/296   7105   Francisca Valentin              42 F   Quincy             MA  1:01:04     1:53:44     2:22:06 
 4668 342/416   4150   Jessica Cronin                  37 F   Roslindale         MA    56:37     1:51:11     2:22:06 
 4669 343/416   3983   Elizabeth Corcoran              37 F   Roslindale         MA    56:37     1:51:11     2:22:07 
 4670 414/440   2720   Thomas Ford                     31 M   Quincy             MA    55:23     1:50:00     2:22:08 
 4671 689/836   3636   Sarah Kochanski                 29 F   Quincy             MA    55:23     1:50:00     2:22:08 
 4672 690/836   7312   Britany Mironovich              26 F   Boston             MA    58:19     1:53:53     2:22:12 
 4673  84/94     955   Stephen Cidlevich               55 M   Milton             MA    54:53     1:51:07     2:22:12 
 4674 344/416   5967   Elizabeth Webb                  39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:25     1:47:04     2:22:14 
 4675 388/511   6975   Kate Clark-Dewey                31 F   Charlestown        MA    58:28     1:53:46     2:22:15 
 4676 691/836   5048   Elizabeth Clark                 28 F   Bronx              NY    58:28     1:53:46     2:22:15 
 4677 389/511   1974   Kate Murray                     34 F   Pelham             NH    58:16     1:52:43     2:22:16 
 4678 438/508   1865   Emily Dinuovo                   24 F   Brookline          MA    58:17     1:52:44     2:22:16 
 4679 415/442   2964   Paul McPeake                    29 M   Boston             MA  1:00:13     1:55:13     2:22:16 
 4680 692/836   4048   Andrea Wieder                   26 F   Annapolis          MD    59:19     1:53:40     2:22:17 






                                                                      Page 118
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4681 693/836    391   Rebecca Ledford                 25 F   Charlestown        MA    57:15     1:52:20     2:22:18 
 4682 416/442   2614   Joseph Garlick                  28 M   Roslindale         MA    59:21     1:53:36     2:22:18 
 4683  39/51    3846   Kenneth Wieder                  60 M   Dedham             MA    59:20     1:53:40     2:22:19 
 4684 162/195   7347   Angelica Llavata Gascon         46 F   Arlington          MA  1:00:33     1:55:58     2:22:20 
 4685 390/511    456   Ellen Kaminski                  33 F   Salem              MA    57:47     1:51:41     2:22:20 
 4686 163/195   6568   Selene Goes                     46 F   Millis             MA    54:20     1:49:10     2:22:22 
 4687 345/416   2047   Jennifer Wilson                 37 F   Somerville         MA    55:48     1:50:15     2:22:22 
 4688 694/836    987   Stacy Lemeshow                  26 F   Brighton           MA    57:48     1:53:31     2:22:22 
 4689 695/836   7098   Emily Swett                     26 F   Medford            MA    57:19     1:50:22     2:22:22 
 4690 346/416   3470   Amy Pepler                      35 F   Belmont            MA    53:51     1:49:53     2:22:24 
 4691 391/511   4746   Cathering Halpin                33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:38     1:53:07     2:22:30 
 4692 392/511    236   Kelly Sylvester                 30 F   Boston             MA    54:59     1:51:36     2:22:31 
 4693 243/296   4977   Bronwyn Owens                   40 F   Roslindale         MA    59:41     1:55:14     2:22:33 
 4694 393/511   6034   Elizabeth Moisuk                34 F   Brighton           MA    57:57     1:53:22     2:22:33 
 4695 368/399    642   James Davis                     39 M   Dorchester         MA    46:22     1:43:11     2:22:33 
 4696 394/511   5042   Sara Fleiss                     32 F   Boston             MA  1:01:59     1:57:10     2:22:33 
 4697 439/508   1412   Joanna Carpentier               22 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:37     1:49:18     2:22:34 
 4698 347/416   4274   Stacey Moisuk                   37 F   Brighton           MA    57:57     1:53:22     2:22:34 
 4699 696/836   1649   Stacey Genna                    26 F   Allston            MA  1:00:09     1:54:08     2:22:35 
 4700  37/43    6026   Elizabeth Dean                  19 F   Stoneham           MA    56:39     1:51:10     2:22:36 
 4701  38/43    6263   Karen Mills                     18 F   Worcester          MA    56:38     1:51:09     2:22:36 
 4702  39/43    5142   Brianna O'Brien                 19 F   Medford            MA    56:39     1:51:10     2:22:37 
 4703 244/296   7021   Kelly Healy                     44 F   Marietta           GA    57:50     1:52:21     2:22:37 
 4704 440/508    563   Tamzin Mitchell                 24 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:19     1:48:14     2:22:37 
 4705 395/511   5084   Smeeta Basak                    31 F   Jackson Heights    NY    54:44     1:49:35     2:22:38 
 4706 348/416   4978   Tara Arnold                     37 F   Smyrna             GA    57:50     1:52:26     2:22:39 
 4707 369/399   2795   Chris Halpin                    38 M   Cambridge          MA    58:37     1:53:59     2:22:40 
 4708 396/511    204   Vicma Lamarche                  32 F   West Roxbury       MA    51:46     1:47:46     2:22:40 
 4709 326/347   3855   Jason Innes                     41 M   Cambridge          MA    58:38     1:53:59     2:22:41 
 4710 441/508   3426   Kimberly Russell                22 F   Brighton           MA    54:37     1:53:32     2:22:41 
 4711 245/296   2411   Lorin Middelthon                42 F   Atlanta            GA    57:49     1:52:25     2:22:41 
 4712 349/416   4969   Jennifer Tibbetts               38 F   Westborough        MA    57:29     1:51:27     2:22:42 
 4713 370/399   3714   Chris Barr                      39 M   Revere             MA    57:06     1:52:51     2:22:43 
 4714 350/416   2921   Jennifer Legaspi                38 F   Monroe             NJ    54:49     1:50:55     2:22:47 
 4715 415/440   4725   Manoj Thomas Panikkaveet        33 M   Quincy             MA    54:44     1:49:43     2:22:50 
 4716 697/836   6222   Lindsey Timko                   27 F   Brookline          MA    56:28     1:52:28     2:22:55 
 4717  16/24     213   Claudia Wolfe                   60 F   Alexandria         VA    52:09     1:48:15     2:22:59 
 4718 397/511   5401   Gretchen Schueler               30 F   Stamford           CT    57:05     1:51:10     2:23:00 
 4719  78/101    884   Lisa Dibella                    53 F   Beverly            MA    53:39     1:50:26     2:23:01 
 4720 351/416   4946   Aideen (eada Mulligan           38 F   Avon               MA  1:02:20     1:56:07     2:23:07 






                                                                      Page 119
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4721 698/836   5049   Elizabeth Parro                 25 F   Melrose            MA  1:00:30     1:53:54     2:23:11 
 4722 398/511   2035   Jennifer Varakis                34 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:21     1:52:32     2:23:11 
 4723 699/836   3661   Kelleen Forlizzi                28 F   Danvers            MA    57:15     1:52:04     2:23:11 
 4724  26/43    4162   Noreen Leonard                  57 F   Altamont           NY    55:04     1:51:38     2:23:12 
 4725 399/511   3029   Tara Dugo                       32 F   White Plains       NY    54:02     1:51:23     2:23:13 
 4726 700/836    380   Diana Ainsley Paul              28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:59     1:52:35     2:23:14 
 4727 164/195   1918   Jennifer Jester                 48 F   Longmeadow         MA    52:53     1:48:21     2:23:15 
 4728 701/836   4209   Jaclyn O'Leary                  29 F   South Boston       MA    57:23     1:52:21     2:23:17 
 4729 702/836   1467   Nina Bishop-Nunn                29 F   Brookline          MA  1:01:49     1:57:49     2:23:23 
 4730 400/511   1994   Kathryn Penney                  32 F   Arlington          MA    54:05     1:49:41     2:23:25 
 4731 165/195    433   Lindsay Kafka                   45 F   Concord            MA    56:12     1:55:06     2:23:25 
 4732 417/442    765   Kaka Radhikamohan               26 M   Westborough        MA    56:18     1:51:36     2:23:25 
 4733 166/195   6285   Ann McNally                     47 F   Roslindale         MA    59:03     1:53:25     2:23:26 
 4734 703/836   4455   Kelliann Hight                  26 F   Medford            MA    58:27     1:54:18     2:23:26 
 4735 704/836   2102   Elizabeth Linos                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    59:57     1:55:36     2:23:27 
 4736 442/508   4044   Kathryn Miles                   23 F   Brighton           MA    53:25     1:50:41     2:23:27 
 4737 327/347   3326   Scott Smith                     42 M   Brighton           MA    58:02     1:52:48     2:23:28 
 4738 443/508   1344   Kim Knasas                      24 F   Boston             MA    52:43     1:48:02     2:23:29 
 4739 246/296   3090   Maureen Twombly                 41 F   Manchester         MA    58:54     1:54:04     2:23:29 
 4740 328/347   2463   Michael Andreottola             43 M   Haverhill          MA    58:17     1:54:24     2:23:29 
 4741 401/511    634   Kerry Fleming                   34 F   Charlestown        MA    55:16     1:47:56     2:23:30 
 4742 402/511   1342   Dorothy Wu                      32 F   Brookline          MA    55:04     1:49:56     2:23:30 
 4743 352/416   2638   Jessica Bruce                   36 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:00:37     1:54:07     2:23:35 
 4744 403/511   5115   Victoria Groves                 34 F   Boston             MA    56:09     1:52:17     2:23:35 
 4745 705/836   1871   Ashley Engstrom                 27 F   Middleboro         MA    54:23     1:50:25     2:23:36 
 4746  39/41    7221   Tishaurn Fergus                 16 M   Boston             MA    48:41     1:42:28     2:23:37 
 4747 353/416   7233   Angela Atchue                   37 F   Boston             MA    48:41     1:42:27     2:23:37 
 4748 418/442   6227   Thomas Hernon                   26 M   Dorchester         MA    48:05     1:34:09     2:23:37 
 4749 195/206   7360   Sean Farrell                    22 M   North Attleboro    MA    57:20     1:54:30     2:23:38 
 4750 706/836   4506   Stefanie Wong                   25 F   Allston            MA    59:23     1:54:33     2:23:39 
 4751 707/836   5779   Marissa Pina                    25 F   Allston            MA    59:23     1:54:33     2:23:39 
 4752  40/51    2021   Meir Stampfer                   62 M   Brookline          MA    58:53     1:54:20     2:23:42 
 4753 708/836   3080   Erin Richman                    26 F   Berkeley           CA    58:53     1:54:20     2:23:42 
 4754 247/296   4517   Jennifer Mataraza               40 F   Brookline          MA    59:41     1:55:15     2:23:42 
 4755 444/508   2854   Nina Farivari                   23 F   Boston             MA    59:32     1:55:20     2:23:45 
 4756 709/836   5903   Lismary Rodriguez               25 F   Lynn               MA    54:26     1:50:25     2:23:45 
 4757 248/296   6310   Kara Sher                       40 F   Danvers            MA    58:27     1:54:20     2:23:46 
 4758 249/296   1446   Aimee Smith-Munnelly            42 F   Roslindale         MA    59:40     1:53:57     2:23:48 
 4759 445/508   1478   Alexandria Hubbard              24 F   Brighton           MA    53:51     1:48:42     2:23:49 
 4760 354/416   1361   Jennifer Petersen               39 F   North Andover      MA    57:41     1:53:51     2:23:51 






                                                                      Page 120
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4761 710/836   3193   Laura Ahmes                     28 F   Boston             MA  1:00:47     1:56:52     2:23:52 
 4762 419/442    425   Espejo Michael                  25 M   Brewster           NY  1:02:06     1:55:53     2:23:53 
 4763 404/511   6107   Jennifer Dehestani              32 F   Roslindale         MA  1:00:04     1:53:57     2:23:54 
 4764 446/508   7058   Elizabeth McLaughlin            23 F   Boston             MA    53:16     1:47:58     2:23:56 
 4765 371/399   2223   Doug Rooney                     37 M   Framingham         MA    58:52     1:54:36     2:23:58 
 4766 405/511   4334   Zahra Nassirzadeh               33 F   Watertown          MA  1:01:58     1:57:42     2:24:00 
 4767 329/347   2866   Andrew Bernstein                42 M   Mansfield          MA    53:30     1:50:19     2:24:01 
 4768 355/416   5500   Jennifer Lee                    39 F   Winthrop           MA    55:50     1:49:30     2:24:03 
 4769 372/399    968   David Rand                      35 M   Merrimack          NH    53:34     1:48:36     2:24:05 
 4770 406/511    673   Shauna Carr                     33 F   Brighton           MA    58:33     1:53:57     2:24:06 
 4771 373/399   3648   William Collins                 38 M   Hanover            MA    59:50     1:54:28     2:24:06 
 4772 447/508   5707   Anna Lingan                     24 F   Cambridge          MA    54:34     1:51:48     2:24:09 
 4773 711/836   7334   Stacey Karelas                  28 F   Arlington          MA    49:37     1:46:13     2:24:10 
 4774  15/19    4340   Robert Flynn                    66 M   Cape Elizabeth     ME    57:25     1:51:36     2:24:12 
 4775 712/836   4537   Brean Flynn                     26 F   Cape Elizabeth     ME    57:25     1:51:35     2:24:12 
 4776 713/836   7332   Jennifer Grandfield             29 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:28     1:50:09     2:24:15 
 4777 407/511   5626   Merry-Lynn McDonald             34 F   Brighton           MA    54:21     1:49:48     2:24:15 
 4778  40/41    7222   Nicholas Dell                   15 M   Boston             MA    52:28     1:50:09     2:24:17 
 4779 448/508   2663   Marjorie Odegard                21 F   Cambridge          MA    56:40     1:52:00     2:24:17 
 4780 356/416   2016   Samuella Sinclair               35 F   Needham            MA    57:33     1:52:24     2:24:17 
 4781 357/416   2910   Lily Tsai                       37 F   Medford            MA    57:53     1:55:04     2:24:18 
 4782 449/508   2887   Andrea Bognanno                 23 F   Milton             MA    59:27     1:53:08     2:24:20 
 4783 714/836   4577   Reena Mathew                    29 F   Cambridge          MA    52:28     1:50:09     2:24:20 
 4784 450/508   5080   Nicole Popma                    23 F   Newton             MA    54:25     1:50:39     2:24:20 
 4785 451/508   4145   Lillian Corning                 21 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:25     1:55:54     2:24:22 
 4786  79/101   3458   Jennifer Corning                52 F   Billings           MT  1:01:25     1:55:54     2:24:22 
 4787  41/51    3601   Enrique Peacock-Lopez           61 M   Williamstown       MA  1:00:59     1:56:10     2:24:23 
 4788  27/43    6356   Arleen Thompson                 56 F   West Roxbury       MA    55:31     1:51:28     2:24:23 
 4789 408/511   7121   Paola Friedrich                 31 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:59     1:56:10     2:24:23 
 4790 416/440   3801   Seth Harrington                 34 M   Lexington          MA  1:00:10     1:55:32     2:24:24 
 4791 715/836   2307   Megan Campbell                  28 F   Sherwood           OR    58:45     1:53:28     2:24:26 
 4792 330/347   5453   Neil Cohen                      41 M   Mansfield          MA    55:26     1:50:16     2:24:26 
 4793 409/511   2525   Karen Walp                      33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:04     1:50:29     2:24:27 
 4794 167/195   2859   Maura Regan                     45 F   Boston             MA    55:15     1:50:49     2:24:27 
 4795 210/227   7033   Michael Jurena                  45 M   Albany             NY    56:53     1:53:04     2:24:27 
 4796 250/296   5687   Heidi Adams                     43 F   Dedham             MA  1:00:37     1:55:04     2:24:30 
 4797 716/836   4461   Riya Singh                      25 F   Natick             MA    55:42     1:52:05     2:24:31 
 4798 717/836   4372   Caroline Dabney                 29 F   Lexington          MA    48:35     1:46:51     2:24:35 
 4799  85/94    6828   Jay Livingston                  57 M   Dove Canyon        CA    55:51     1:55:22     2:24:36 
 4800 718/836   4543   Erica Tam                       28 F   Cambridge          MA    57:30     1:53:12     2:24:40 






                                                                      Page 121
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4801 719/836   7096   Eliane Stampfer                 25 F   Pittsburgh         PA    58:54     1:54:21     2:24:41 
 4802  28/43    2768   Jo Anne Loundy                  56 F   Seaside Heights    NJ  1:00:32     1:54:57     2:24:43 
 4803  42/51    1163   Edward Czernicki                61 M   Webster            MA    56:29     1:51:15     2:24:45 
 4804 358/416   4531   Kirstie Crawford                38 F   Boston             MA  1:00:22     1:55:11     2:24:47 
 4805 251/296   4495   Mara Littman                    41 F   Brookline          MA  1:04:48     1:58:50     2:24:47 
 4806 211/227   5326   Patrick Knight                  46 M   Newton             MA    55:24     1:51:49     2:24:50 
 4807 168/195   5796   Karen McLean                    49 F   Dorchester         MA  1:01:44     1:58:31     2:24:50 
 4808 420/442   6218   Vincent Urbanski                26 M   Boston             MA    54:45     1:49:43     2:24:51 
 4809 410/511   1068   Jennifer Mitchell Hartford      31 F   South Boston       MA    57:28     1:53:17     2:24:51 
 4810 720/836   2319   Mary Kuconis                    28 F   Alexandria         VA  1:00:53     1:57:02     2:24:51 
 4811 721/836   6075   Jacqueline Kerr                 28 F   Boston             MA    53:30     1:50:35     2:24:52 
 4812 452/508   2436   Elizabeth Mishkin               24 F   Boston             MA    57:35     1:53:42     2:24:53 
 4813 421/442   3320   Brian Simpson                   29 M   Wellesley          MA    54:29     1:49:23     2:24:53 
 4814 722/836    122   Sara Bhupathi                   25 F   Somerville         MA    54:29     1:49:24     2:24:54 
 4815  80/101   7287   Marie McManus                   53 F   Waltham            MA  1:02:18     1:56:56     2:24:55 
 4816 359/416   5734   Jennifer Muise                  36 F   Gloucester         MA    58:04     1:55:34     2:24:58 
 4817 411/511    643   Joellen Edson                   30 F   Malden             MA    58:24     1:54:49     2:24:59 
 4818 360/416   1439   Karyne Flores                   37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:51     1:54:54     2:25:01 
 4819 723/836   2204   Sonya Bhabhalia                 25 F   Somerville         MA  1:05:15     2:00:49     2:25:03 
 4820  81/101   2015   Rosalind Segal                  54 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:47     1:55:14     2:25:05 
 4821 412/511   6864   Heather Friedmann               31 F   Quincy             MA    52:57     1:50:19     2:25:05 
 4822 212/227   7199   Frank Gainley                   49 M   Burlington         MA    59:52     1:55:21     2:25:05 
 4823 374/399   5187   Patrick Tibbetts                38 M   Westborough        MA    59:52     1:55:22     2:25:05 
 4824 169/195   1598   Karen McHenry                   46 F   Wellesley          MA  1:03:38     1:59:44     2:25:07 
 4825 252/296   5985   Maureen Griffin                 44 F   North Quincy       MA    53:05     1:51:34     2:25:08 
 4826 170/195   6416   Maureen Moroney                 46 F   North Quincy       MA    53:05     1:51:34     2:25:08 
 4827 453/508   4110   Alison Kennedy                  20 F   Boston             MA    57:26     1:53:14     2:25:12 
 4828 454/508   7161   Hannah Lemieux                  24 F   Brookline          MA    57:17     1:53:30     2:25:16 
 4829 361/416   1340   Deborah Camara                  36 F   Woburn             MA    59:39     1:57:44     2:25:18 
 4830  16/19    2406   Peter Libby                     65 M   Boston             MA    56:17     1:52:50     2:25:18 
 4831  17/24    5411   Laurie Johnstone                62 F   Medford            MA    53:13     1:50:24     2:25:19 
 4832 724/836   7116   Kerry Xie                       27 F   Boston             MA    55:32     1:52:19     2:25:21 
 4833 725/836   7034   Rebecca Katz                    28 F   Boston             MA  1:00:06     1:56:12     2:25:21 
 4834 726/836   6029   Angela Guinness                 26 F   Quincy             MA    52:00     1:52:01     2:25:26 
 4835 171/195   2474   Cynthia Rutzick                 48 F   Oak Hill           VA  1:01:05     1:56:40     2:25:28 
 4836 417/440   7369   Michael Martens                 31 M   New York           NY    59:01     1:56:51     2:25:28 
 4837 413/511   2273   Karen Silverman                 30 F   Brookline          MA  1:01:05     1:56:40     2:25:29 
 4838   5/7     1955   William Markey                  72 M   Norfolk            MA    57:52     1:54:05     2:25:30 
 4839 455/508   6109   Christina Sgueglia              24 F   Boston             MA  1:01:15     1:56:09     2:25:31 
 4840 172/195   1489   Donna McCarthy                  45 F   West Roxbury       MA    59:40     1:53:57     2:25:35 






                                                                      Page 122
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4841 375/399   3299   Jonathan Palumbo                36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:02:29     1:57:41     2:25:36 
 4842 727/836   2677   Lisa Dutton-Swain               25 F   Princeton          MA    56:14     1:53:29     2:25:36 
 4843 414/511   3815   Lauren Palumbo                  30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:02:29     1:57:41     2:25:36 
 4844 415/511    835   Emilee Hoover                   32 F   Franklin           NH                          2:25:43 
 4845 362/416    599   Kristin Labonte                 37 F   Hanson             MA  1:00:28     1:55:57     2:25:43 
 4846 363/416   5090   Amanda Vick                     36 F   Brentwood          TN    58:38     1:55:11     2:25:49 
 4847  29/43    4294   Yaffa Maritz                    59 F   San Francisco      CA    58:13     1:55:48     2:25:49 
 4848 456/508   2407   Meaghan Doherty                 23 F   Wilmington         MA    50:42     1:52:12     2:25:57 
 4849 416/511   1667   Yvette Velez                    33 F   Medford            MA    55:16     1:55:27     2:25:57 
 4850 417/511   6573   Jennifer Howard                 31 F   Cumberland         RI  1:00:09     1:56:43     2:26:00 
 4851 253/296   5476   Jennifer Bagni                  44 F   Natick             MA    55:06     1:52:21     2:26:00 
 4852 728/836   7025   Candace Hodge                   28 F   Somerville         MA    58:11     1:55:08     2:26:02 
 4853 331/347   2530   Michael Paci                    40 M   Swampscott         MA    54:31     1:53:02     2:26:04 
 4854 364/416    963   Dawn Schottlandt                36 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    56:30     1:52:35     2:26:05 
 4855  82/101   6022   Jane MacGregor                  51 F   Watertown          MA    53:45     1:50:06     2:26:06 
 4856 729/836   4916   Christine Lane                  27 F   Lynnfield          MA  1:01:24     1:56:56     2:26:07 
 4857 730/836   7351   Heather Bowerman                27 F   Cambridge          MA    52:01     1:48:33     2:26:08 
 4858 422/442   5554   Matthew Pavlinsky               26 M   Brighton           MA    53:43     1:49:08     2:26:09 
 4859 196/206   3492   Michael Clarke                  24 M   Lexington          MA    51:19     1:47:36     2:26:09 
 4860 254/296   3360   Courtney Coile                  41 F   Sudbury            MA  1:00:09     1:57:46     2:26:09 
 4861 365/416   2302   Tonya May                       35 F   Belmont            MA    56:21     1:53:23     2:26:10 
 4862 366/416   1421   Kara Harding                    37 F   Sudbury            MA  1:00:08     1:57:46     2:26:11 
 4863 731/836   3546   Samira Salari                   26 F   Cambridge          MA    56:16     1:51:29     2:26:12 
 4864 457/508   4596   Megan Ellias                    23 F   Boston             MA  1:04:00     1:56:58     2:26:14 
 4865 197/206   4266   Steve Mazur                     23 M   Boston             MA  1:04:00     1:56:58     2:26:14 
 4866 732/836   2309   Kathryn Jerdee                  25 F   Boston             MA    59:24     1:58:04     2:26:15 
 4867 458/508   4800   Hannah Jerdee                   21 F   Marlboro           MA    59:25     1:58:04     2:26:15 
 4868 418/440   3705   Jain Andrews                    33 M   Natick             MA    57:59     1:54:54     2:26:17 
 4869 459/508   3324   Kayla Boyce                     20 F   Monroe             NY  1:02:04     1:58:15     2:26:18 
 4870 156/167   4566   Brian Boyce                     52 M   Monroe             NY  1:02:04     1:58:15     2:26:18 
 4871 423/442   4508   Arthur Baxter                   28 M   Stoughton          MA    50:18     1:49:12     2:26:19 
 4872 418/511   6437   Shana Dicamillo                 31 F   Niagara Falls      NY    59:44     1:56:40     2:26:21 
 4873 733/836   1688   Emily Shaer                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    55:42     1:54:00     2:26:22 
 4874 173/195   4697   Renee Bochman                   45 F   Beford             MA    57:38     1:54:55     2:26:23 
 4875  83/101   3640   Colleen Burgess                 52 F   N. Chatham         MA    58:18     1:54:26     2:26:25 
 4876 734/836    179   Amy Murphy                      29 F   West Newton        MA  1:00:26     1:58:18     2:26:27 
 4877 419/511   5754   Maureen Flynn                   34 F   Medford            MA    54:23     1:52:22     2:26:28 
 4878 376/399   2005   Eric Ritvo                      38 M   Boston             MA    57:33     1:52:24     2:26:28 
 4879 735/836   3209   Camilla Newman                  29 F   London                   56:23     1:57:04     2:26:29 
 4880 367/416   1828   Rebecca Bregman                 36 F   Acton              MA    56:56     1:54:32     2:26:29 






                                                                      Page 123
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4881 736/836   1864   Brianna Diminico                25 F   Taunton            MA    55:29     1:53:44     2:26:29 
 4882 368/416   4993   Annette Florczak                38 F   Roslindale         MA    58:08     1:53:35     2:26:30 
 4883 420/511   4421   Salem Pearce                    34 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    56:03     1:53:30     2:26:30 
 4884 255/296   5826   Renata Ferrari                  40 F   Boston             MA    58:08     1:53:35     2:26:30 
 4885  84/101   5705   Kathleen Lavin                  52 F   Canton             MA    57:12     1:54:21     2:26:31 
 4886 737/836   2036   Judith Vick                     26 F   Somerville         MA    58:35     1:56:11     2:26:31 
 4887 460/508   5998   Alyssa Winter                   22 F   Brookline          MA    57:00     1:56:43     2:26:32 
 4888 198/206   5969   John Bark                       22 M   Boston             MA    57:00     1:56:43     2:26:32 
 4889 738/836   2956   Courtney Elgart                 27 F   Framingham         MA    59:22     1:59:40     2:26:33 
 4890 461/508   6897   Jill Dean                       24 F   Hoboken            NJ    55:37     1:54:45     2:26:39 
 4891 369/416   1880   Renee Franzosa                  39 F   Milford            MA    58:23     1:55:31     2:26:39 
 4892 157/167   6773   Jeffrey Balser                  51 M   Chattanooga        TN    57:56     1:53:57     2:26:41 
 4893  18/24    4870   Anne Dimarzio                   63 F   Bridgewater        MA    52:47     1:50:32     2:26:41 
 4894 256/296   4355   Linda Bachand-Doucet            44 F   Warwick            RI    57:05     1:52:39     2:26:42 
 4895  40/43    1639   Ariana Gillen                   18 F   Burlington         MA    53:00     1:53:41     2:26:43 
 4896 370/416   7160   Kelli Kennedy                   36 F   Whitman            MA    59:23     1:56:40     2:26:43 
 4897 739/836   3676   Phoebe Sloane                   27 F   Cambridge          MA    56:38     1:56:56     2:26:44 
 4898 421/511   2103   Bridget Briddon                 30 F   Cambridge          MA    55:08     1:52:31     2:26:44 
 4899 422/511   1807   Grace Allendorf                 30 F   Norwood            MA    59:59     1:57:57     2:26:44 
 4900 377/399   2377   Marcus Drymon                   35 M   Ocean Springs      MS              1:54:00     2:26:45 
 4901 419/440   4694   Emmanuel Ortega                 31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:18     1:56:35     2:26:45 
 4902 420/440    193   Michael Dunn                    31 M   Boston             MA    58:57     1:54:34     2:26:45 
 4903 423/511   1612   Charlene Dunn                   31 F   Boston             MA    58:57     1:54:34     2:26:45 
 4904 257/296   4167   Janet Sweezey                   44 F   Brookline          MA    58:01     1:54:25     2:26:46 
 4905 158/167   3896   Patrick Quirke                  54 M   Revere             MA    51:26     1:50:14     2:26:46 
 4906 332/347   1660   Takeshi Murakami                40 M   Brookline          MA    55:21     1:54:38     2:26:47 
 4907 424/442   4755   Siddharth Shah                  27 M   Jackson Heights    NY    54:08     1:51:35     2:26:48 
 4908 378/399    787   Alec Walker                     39 M   Cohasset           MA    52:50     1:50:24     2:26:50 
 4909 425/442   1644   Michael Manning                 29 M   South Boston       MA    57:44     1:54:11     2:26:53 
 4910 740/836   1951   Bryanne Mahoney                 26 F   Somerville         MA    57:50     1:55:11     2:26:53 
 4911 741/836   3073   Lan Doan                        25 F   New York           NY  1:03:24     2:00:18     2:26:56 
 4912  41/43    3023   Dhivya Perumal                  19 F   Wellesley          MA    55:54     1:53:42     2:26:56 
 4913 258/296   7182   Jodi Hanley                     42 F   Londonderry        NH    57:24     1:51:40     2:27:01 
 4914  30/43    3273   Debi Levine                     56 F   Needham            MA    55:14     1:51:03     2:27:01 
 4915 424/511   2833   Jessica Kepple                  32 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:44     1:47:34     2:27:02 
 4916 742/836   3541   Andrea Mancini                  29 F   North Attleboro    MA    57:32     1:55:41     2:27:03 
 4917 462/508   4574   Casey Tantum                    23 F   Washington         DC    54:10     1:53:42     2:27:06 
 4918 743/836    942   Elizabeth O Malley              27 F   Dedham             MA    58:36     1:55:25     2:27:09 
 4919  31/43     932   Kathleen Poles                  59 F   Dorchester         MA    51:31     1:48:53     2:27:09 
 4920 463/508   2684   Paula Griffin                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    59:55     1:56:48     2:27:09 






                                                                      Page 124
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4921 259/296   5965   Pamela Thompson                 43 F   Sudbury            MA  1:00:09     1:57:47     2:27:10 
 4922 426/442   2318   Justin McLean                   29 M   Watertown          MA  1:02:52     1:58:56     2:27:10 
 4923 425/511    532   Shannon Rowell                  31 F   Boston             MA    58:29     1:55:33     2:27:12 
 4924 260/296   6121   Sandra Mullett                  40 F   Westbrook          ME    55:06     1:53:50     2:27:13 
 4925 426/511   2933   Renee Pitts                     33 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:10     1:57:55     2:27:13 
 4926 427/511    976   Emily Blitz                     32 F   Somerville         MA    59:35     1:56:16     2:27:14 
 4927 744/836   3770   Marianna Zimbardo               28 F   Somerville         MA    59:35     1:56:16     2:27:14 
 4928 261/296   6480   Sarah Kayongo                   44 F   Lawrenceville      GA    58:51     1:54:25     2:27:15 
 4929 745/836   6327   Kimberly Gillespie              29 F   Winchester         MA    57:15     1:53:28     2:27:15 
 4930 464/508   6469   Gina Giambanco                  24 F   Massapequa         NY    56:12     1:56:45     2:27:16 
 4931 213/227    188   Christopher Schaffner           49 M   Acton              MA  1:03:00     1:59:52     2:27:17 
 4932 428/511   3864   Kelly Hartman                   34 F   Arlington          MA    51:33     1:50:15     2:27:17 
 4933 465/508   1833   Sarah Bryant                    24 F   Bradford           MA    54:41     1:53:57     2:27:22 
 4934 746/836    120   Sabrina Mickell                 25 F   Boston             MA    57:00     1:54:43     2:27:22 
 4935 262/296   1869   Carolyn Dunbar-Masterson        44 F   Needham            MA  1:01:03     1:57:29     2:27:23 
 4936 747/836   1848   Julia Colpitts                  26 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:03     1:57:29     2:27:23 
 4937 199/206   5643   Yevgeniy Maksimenko             24 M   Brookline          MA    51:36     1:51:03     2:27:23 
 4938 263/296   3469   Lily Shine                      41 F   Watertown          MA    53:22     1:52:12     2:27:24 
 4939 379/399    746   Chris Hill                      35 M   Hanson             MA  1:03:07     2:00:31     2:27:27 
 4940 466/508   3041   Melissa Garuthara               22 F   Boston             MA    58:00     1:55:18     2:27:30 
 4941 429/511    726   Kelly Exley-Smith               31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:59     1:55:29     2:27:30 
 4942 748/836   5859   Claire Suni                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    59:50     1:58:00     2:27:33 
 4943 749/836   3852   Elian Maritz                    28 F   Cambridge          MA    59:50     1:57:58     2:27:33 
 4944 750/836   1207   Mariana Baca                    28 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:49     1:57:48     2:27:34 
 4945 467/508   2632   Christine Lee                   22 F   Waltham            MA    51:27     1:51:09     2:27:36 
 4946 264/296   5961   Sarah Bohlayer                  40 F   Raynham            MA    55:27     1:52:43     2:27:41 
 4947 430/511   2212   Maura Oconnor                   30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:57     1:50:58     2:27:43 
 4948 751/836   2974   Laura Sannicandro               26 F   Boston             MA    59:22     1:56:13     2:27:43 
 4949 371/416   7198   Amy Comander                    37 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    57:28     1:56:00     2:27:44 
 4950 752/836   2051   Sarah Young                     25 F   Horseheads         NY    56:17     1:54:11     2:27:46 
 4951 372/416    525   Samantha Beaugrand              39 F   Medford            MA    56:31     1:53:42     2:27:46 
 4952 373/416   3990   Claire Rankin                   37 F   Hopkinton          MA    54:03     1:53:55     2:27:53 
 4953 214/227   4650   Paul Whittemore                 48 M   Marlborough        MA    59:00     1:55:24     2:27:55 
 4954 265/296   4589   Gael Kourafas                   43 F   Hingham            MA    53:55     1:53:27     2:27:55 
 4955 431/511   3188   Jane Parkin Kullmann            33 F   Somerville         MA    57:35     1:53:03     2:27:56 
 4956 374/416   1009   Lisa Patterson                  37 F   Lincoln            MA    54:46     1:53:02     2:27:56 
 4957 432/511   7179   Maria Drewnowski                32 F   East Boston        MA    58:18     1:54:16     2:27:57 
 4958 753/836   2589   Sarah Cannon                    28 F   Cambridge          MA    59:57     1:56:36     2:27:59 
 4959 754/836    431   Katherine Ziegler               29 F   Stoughton          MA    57:04     1:56:15     2:28:01 
 4960 433/511   3943   Maria Nieves                    33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:35     2:01:32     2:28:02 






                                                                      Page 125
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4961 215/227   3669   Elan Ezickson                   49 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    59:32     1:56:10     2:28:02 
 4962 380/399   2674   Ronan Fagan                     39 M   Milton             MA    48:41     1:47:55     2:28:03 
 4963 434/511   7103   Kathy Tung                      33 F   Quincy             MA  1:04:37     2:01:32     2:28:05 
 4964 435/511   1262   Alison Barry                    31 F   Watertown          MA  1:02:11     1:57:10     2:28:07 
 4965 375/416    411   Sylvia Hammond                  37 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:02:12     1:57:11     2:28:07 
 4966  85/101   3040   Julia Pearson                   50 F   Needham            MA  1:00:18     1:57:56     2:28:08 
 4967 468/508   6603   Sarah Patterson                 20 F   Walpole            MA    58:27     1:55:06     2:28:09 
 4968 436/511   6461   Erin Burns                      34 F   North Attleboro    MA    58:28     1:55:06     2:28:09 
 4969 266/296   2784   Kathleen Downey                 41 F   Holden             MA    59:58     1:56:53     2:28:10 
 4970 469/508   3859   Erika Hapke                     24 F   Somerville         MA    57:39     1:54:48     2:28:11 
 4971  32/43    4262   Nancy Bulger                    56 F   Milton             MA    59:45     1:55:58     2:28:12 
 4972 437/511    772   Guadalupe Martinez              33 F   Brookline          MA    59:10     1:56:53     2:28:15 
 4973 174/195   1035   Rebecca Rodman                  46 F   Arlington          MA    56:44     1:53:53     2:28:16 
 4974 427/442   4210   Richard Maher                   28 M   Cambridge          MA    55:49     1:53:20     2:28:16 
 4975 381/399    468   Aaron Beer                      37 M   Natick             MA    56:31     1:51:10     2:28:18 
 4976 382/399   1149   Marc Duhaime                    39 M   Bedford            NH    57:04     1:54:36     2:28:20 
 4977  33/43    3681   Patricia Maher                  59 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:33     1:56:59     2:28:20 
 4978 470/508   5400   Diana Homsy                     21 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    54:42     1:52:36     2:28:20 
 4979 438/511   7066   Amanda Nicholson                33 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:58     1:59:22     2:28:21 
 4980 216/227   1867   Steven Doyle                    49 M   Orange             MA  1:00:58     1:58:47     2:28:29 
 4981  86/101   5108   Tess Panizales                  50 F   Quincy             MA  1:01:35     1:59:45     2:28:32 
 4982 471/508    128   Kathryn Cara                    24 F   Brookline          MA    55:20     1:53:10     2:28:32 
 4983 472/508   3292   Madeleine Doyle                 23 F   Norwell            MA    53:24     1:55:27     2:28:33 
 4984 439/511   4713   Dorothee Alsentzer              32 F   Boston             MA  1:00:18     1:57:56     2:28:36 
 4985 159/167   1006   Christopher Roth                53 M   Sherwood           OR    58:40     1:53:27     2:28:38 
 4986 421/440   6237   Michael Orlinski                31 M   Watertown          MA    58:26     1:56:35     2:28:39 
 4987 175/195   1178   Claudia Moreno                  46 F   Boston             MA    56:25     1:53:19     2:28:40 
 4988 422/440   5194   Peter Lavelle                   32 M   Cambridge          MA  1:00:59     1:58:54     2:28:44 
 4989  19/24    5466   Norah Lavelle                   61 F   Brockton           MA  1:00:59     1:58:54     2:28:44 
 4990 333/347   3271   Matthew Lloyd                   43 M   Marblehead         MA    56:30     1:53:46     2:28:48 
 4991 755/836    614   Aubrey Gray                     26 F   Winthrop           MA    59:57     2:00:43     2:28:53 
 4992  87/101    581   Sandra Debow                    50 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:42     1:58:15     2:28:53 
 4993 440/511    175   Jamie Weinstock                 30 F   Brookline          MA    57:56     1:56:13     2:28:54 
 4994  17/19    3390   Charles Coronis                 65 M   Marshfield         MA    57:02     1:53:58     2:28:55 
 4995 756/836    610   Kaitlin Maguire                 27 F   Arlington          MA  1:00:22     2:01:30     2:28:58 
 4996 176/195   6726   Jean Marie Carabuena            48 F   Needham            MA    56:24     1:57:27     2:29:01 
 4997  43/51     367   Robert Shear                    60 M   Boston             MA    58:56     1:58:22     2:29:01 
 4998  20/24    5615   Nancy Wyman                     61 F   Boston             MA    58:15     1:56:07     2:29:04 
 4999 441/511   1666   Lindsey Gaudet                  33 F   Medford            MA  1:00:12     1:58:29     2:29:17 
 5000 423/440   2106   Peter MacZkiewicz               32 M   Fishkill           NY  1:00:41     1:56:33     2:29:21 






                                                                      Page 126
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5001 473/508   7387   Jaclyn Riley                    24 F   Beverly            MA    50:43     1:49:52     2:29:21 
 5002 442/511   1020   Joan Lord                       32 F   Merrimack          NH    51:11     1:49:54     2:29:23 
 5003 267/296    229   Patricia Connolly               41 F   Newton             MA    57:26     1:55:57     2:29:23 
 5004 334/347   4220   Jason Miller                    41 M   Wellesley          MA    56:49     1:51:08     2:29:25 
 5005 177/195   1582   Becky Soule                     46 F   Bedford            NH    58:11     1:57:30     2:29:25 
 5006 376/416   4891   Anna Garcia-Miller              36 F   Wellesley          MA    59:37     1:57:53     2:29:26 
 5007 757/836   5875   Emily Todd                      26 F   Boston             MA    54:46     1:52:12     2:29:26 
 5008  44/51    1332   James Steen                     62 M   Boston             MA    59:39     1:57:43     2:29:26 
 5009 377/416    872   Anna Serquina                   35 F   Shrewsbury         MA  1:03:30     1:59:11     2:29:27 
 5010 474/508   5563   Jillian Greaves                 22 F   Medfield           MA    59:44     1:59:56     2:29:28 
 5011 475/508   4380   Kelly Murphy                    24 F   Boston             MA    56:02     1:59:38     2:29:38 
 5012 443/511   6005   Amy McQuiggan                   31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:41     1:55:07     2:29:38 
 5013 335/347   2107   John Sage                       40 M   Reading            MA  1:05:54     2:05:08     2:29:44 
 5014 178/195   5613   Eleri Dixon                     49 F   Needham            MA    58:18     1:55:51     2:29:47 
 5015 476/508   1699   Maryellen Shea                  24 F   Dorchester         MA    53:19     1:53:57     2:29:47 
 5016 758/836   2306   Dorene Nakata                   26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:44     1:55:14     2:29:49 
 5017 759/836   2261   Caitlin Fleming                 25 F   Boston             MA    57:44     1:55:17     2:29:49 
 5018 268/296   4889   Karen Buzzelle                  43 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:54     2:00:59     2:29:50 
 5019 383/399   4671   Ryan Jones                      35 M   Dedham             MA    56:54     1:56:44     2:29:51 
 5020 760/836   5209   Jessica Jones                   29 F   Dedham             MA    56:54     1:56:45     2:29:51 
 5021 444/511   6724   Julie Schwetz                   30 F   Cambridge          MA    57:03     1:56:45     2:29:52 
 5022 761/836   5168   Eleanor Gillis                  29 F   Scranton           PA    57:03     1:56:45     2:29:52 
 5023 217/227   1927   Sean Kelly                      49 M   Westwood           MA  1:01:17     1:59:27     2:29:53 
 5024 445/511   4215   Shilpa Garg                     33 F   Boston             MA    56:10     1:55:33     2:29:53 
 5025 428/442   1384   Ramiro Rodri Magboo             28 M   Westbury           NY  1:03:29     1:59:11     2:29:56 
 5026 446/511    269   Debbie Makucin                  30 F   North Andover      MA  1:01:30     1:58:55     2:29:58 
 5027 269/296   1832   Mandi Bruce-Magura              40 F   Wayland            MA  1:04:05     1:59:02     2:29:59 
 5028 762/836   3627   Elizabeth Auth                  29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:03:41     2:00:37     2:30:03 
 5029 378/416   1258   Jennifer Toohey                 35 F   Quincy             MA  1:00:03     1:59:00     2:30:05 
 5030 218/227   3420   Jose Desiongco                  46 M   Peabody            MA    54:32     1:51:27     2:30:05 
 5031 763/836   4689   Jingshing Wu                    26 F   New Haven          CT    55:23     1:53:43     2:30:06 
 5032 429/442   4180   Albert Yeh                      27 M   Cambridge          MA    55:23     1:53:43     2:30:06 
 5033 764/836   6722   Roz Baldwin                     28 F   West Newton        MA  1:02:53     2:01:29     2:30:13 
 5034  88/101   4389   Janice Weekes                   52 F   Worcester          MA    53:53     1:53:42     2:30:15 
 5035 447/511   7388   Svetlana Javakhyan              33 F   Braintree          MA    50:28     1:51:16     2:30:23 
 5036 477/508   1825   Lauren Brais                    23 F   Mansfield          MA    58:10     1:56:08     2:30:28 
 5037 448/511   2263   Michelle Parrella               34 F   Long Beach         CA    54:55     1:53:27     2:30:30 
 5038 424/440   4047   Miguel Chavez                   31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:08     2:00:14     2:30:32 
 5039 425/440   5396   Roger Soun                      30 M   Arlington          MA  1:02:35     1:59:32     2:30:32 
 5040 379/416   2936   Jennifer McCormick              35 F   San Francisco      CA  1:01:38     2:00:31     2:30:33 






                                                                      Page 127
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5041 449/511   1662   Courtney Hill                   34 F   Hanson             MA  1:03:08     2:00:32     2:30:35 
 5042 270/296   4351   Brigite Cronin                  44 F   Randolph           MA    54:59     1:53:55     2:30:36 
 5043 450/511   1815   Michelle Bartley                32 F   Milton             MA    56:17     1:55:09     2:30:36 
 5044 451/511   5268   Aimee Johnson                   30 F   Goffstown          NH  1:04:33     2:02:32     2:30:40 
 5045 430/442   1883   Benjamin Ganzfried              25 M   Cambridge          MA    55:37     1:59:07     2:30:41 
 5046 336/347   7156   Peter Coulombe                  43 M   Milton             MA  1:00:34     1:59:43     2:30:48 
 5047 271/296   4633   Melissa Decola                  41 F   Hingham            MA    58:33     1:58:53     2:30:57 
 5048 478/508   7301   Michelle Belanger               24 F   Melrose            MA    59:09     1:57:08     2:30:59 
 5049 380/416   3474   Rachel Barbanel-Fried           37 F   Boston             MA  1:04:53     2:02:17     2:31:01 
 5050 765/836   2333   Meghan Qualters                 28 F   Watertwon          MA    56:37     1:56:11     2:31:04 
 5051 452/511   2071   Victoria Arrigoni               34 F   Arlington          MA  1:05:20     2:03:50     2:31:06 
 5052  21/24    2903   Dianne Arrigoni                 60 F   Nicasio            CA  1:05:19     2:03:50     2:31:07 
 5053 219/227    915   Stephen Duly                    47 M   Boston             MA  1:00:27     1:57:43     2:31:07 
 5054  89/101   6572   Lisa Medeiros                   51 F   Midland            TX    57:34     1:56:22     2:31:15 
 5055 479/508   6630   Michelle Medeiros               22 F   Boston             MA    57:34     1:56:22     2:31:15 
 5056 200/206    697   John McDonnell                  23 M   Boston             MA    57:30     1:54:47     2:31:15 
 5057 160/167   3190   John McDonnell                  50 M   Boston             MA    57:30     1:54:47     2:31:15 
 5058 766/836   1909   Helen Hoon                      29 F   Edmonton           AB  1:00:25     2:01:05     2:31:16 
 5059 431/442   4132   Dat Tran                        26 M   Randolph           MA    54:04     1:52:35     2:31:19 
 5060 384/399   1291   Didier Rosenfeld                36 M   Boston             MA  1:02:25     1:58:57     2:31:22 
 5061 272/296   5002   Toni Kuguru                     40 F   Cambridge          MA    58:19     1:58:08     2:31:25 
 5062 767/836   4922   Arria Swaine                    26 F   Boston             MA  1:04:00     2:00:56     2:31:31 
 5063 426/440   4638   James Oleary                    33 M   Woburn             MA    58:35     1:58:54     2:31:31 
 5064 220/227    260   Michael D'Amato                 45 M   Schomberg          ON    57:23     1:56:59     2:31:32 
 5065 381/416   6257   Jessica Beresford               35 F   South Easton       MA  1:02:19     2:02:21     2:31:32 
 5066 382/416   6170   Maureen Tarr                    38 F   Natick             MA    58:10     1:56:30     2:31:38 
 5067 221/227   6133   Jeffrey Muise                   49 M   Gloucester         MA    55:09     1:52:40     2:31:48 
 5068 453/511    500   Melissa Korf                    32 F   Watertown          MA  1:02:38     2:02:57     2:31:50 
 5069  90/101   1242   Judy Graham-Garcia              52 F   Ipswich            MA  1:03:37     2:02:05     2:31:54 
 5070  91/101   6267   Bonnie Conrad                   50 F   South Boston       MA    59:44     1:59:10     2:31:58 
 5071 179/195   2214   Marie Herb                      48 F   Hyde Park          MA  1:02:17     2:04:15     2:32:00 
 5072 768/836   1939   Lisa Lennick                    26 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:17     1:59:33     2:32:00 
 5073 383/416   7086   Paola Santander                 36 F   Medford            MA  1:02:48     1:57:49     2:32:06 
 5074 454/511   1348   Kate Fortin                     31 F   Waltham            MA    56:20     1:57:49     2:32:06 
 5075 769/836   5445   Maura Halloran                  27 F   Boston             MA    59:44     1:59:24     2:32:07 
 5076 455/511   3887   Sarah Maher                     34 F   Watertown          MA    58:14     1:56:10     2:32:07 
 5077 770/836   4359   Kate Rabidoux                   28 F   Waltham            MA    58:00     2:00:16     2:32:08 
 5078 273/296   2951   Nora Bloch                      41 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:54     2:00:59     2:32:12 
 5079 384/416   5693   Megan Staley                    35 F   Kingwood           TX  1:00:34     1:59:44     2:32:18 
 5080 274/296   2708   Kristen Valachovic              44 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:41     2:03:40     2:32:19 






                                                                      Page 128
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5081 456/511   7282   Kate Kilpatrick                 32 F   Salem              MA    59:35     1:58:03     2:32:20 
 5082 385/399    613   Scott Gallant                   36 M   Boston             MA    58:45     2:03:52     2:32:21 
 5083 480/508   2191   Rachel Fohrman                  21 F   Boston             MA    54:23     1:56:28     2:32:23 
 5084 457/511   2290   Rebecca Leventhal               30 F   Boston             MA  1:01:59     2:00:03     2:32:26 
 5085  45/51    6560   Jeffrey Williams                62 M   Boston             MA    55:29     1:56:07     2:32:28 
 5086 481/508   1847   Ashley Collins                  24 F   Walpole            MA    53:33     1:57:31     2:32:28 
 5087 427/440   1585   Anil Ranganath                  32 M   Cambridge          MA    58:32     1:55:19     2:32:39 
 5088 180/195    451   Conchitina Zapata               48 F   Winthrop           MA  1:01:23     2:04:37     2:32:42 
 5089 337/347   6049   Quinton Hurd                    44 M   Quincy             MA    55:22     1:54:19     2:32:43 
 5090 771/836   3772   Lisa Barr                       28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:48     2:01:25     2:32:43 
 5091 222/227   7234   Ford Boakye                     46 M   Boston             MA    55:22     1:54:18     2:32:43 
 5092  92/101   6518   Hazel Agyemang                  51 F   Boston             MA  1:01:29     1:59:27     2:32:43 
 5093  46/51     731   Guy Wright                      61 M   Dunstable          MA    53:59     1:56:23     2:32:48 
 5094 181/195    756   Kim Cushion                     47 F   Dunstable          MA    53:59     1:56:22     2:32:48 
 5095 482/508   6995   Jacqueline Falk                 23 F   Boston             MA  1:02:55     2:01:59     2:32:50 
 5096 772/836   6832   Kavita Venkatesh                29 F   Brighton           MA    55:33     1:53:41     2:32:51 
 5097   6/7     4072   James Kurtz                     74 M   Encinitas          CA    58:03     1:56:57     2:32:52 
 5098   4/6      353   Elvira Gentile                  68 F   Newton             MA    59:46     1:59:33     2:33:07 
 5099 428/440   6101   Ian Alves                       33 M   Boston             MA    54:11     1:54:45     2:33:08 
 5100 275/296   7023   Theresa Hennessy                43 F   Glenmont           NY    58:40     2:03:47     2:33:12 
 5101 161/167   5100   Brian Wright                    53 M   Lutz               FL  1:04:01     2:06:38     2:33:23 
 5102 483/508   6648   Elyse Bartlett                  21 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:00     1:56:59     2:33:25 
 5103 484/508    604   Katie Polkowski                 24 F   Brookline          MA    57:43     1:59:52     2:33:27 
 5104 485/508   6487   Christina Webster               21 F   Boston             MA    57:14     1:57:53     2:33:31 
 5105 486/508   3564   Erin Hill                       24 F   Somerville         MA    59:10     1:58:50     2:33:35 
 5106  22/24    3998   Catherine Portrie               60 F   Dennis             MA    58:27     1:58:38     2:33:42 
 5107 182/195    889   Ruthanne Hanto                  46 F   Boston             MA  1:05:29     2:04:12     2:33:49 
 5108 458/511   1908   Julie Holt                      30 F   Framingham         MA  1:00:34     2:00:20     2:33:49 
 5109 773/836    328   Jamie Lynne Boutilier           29 F   Brighton           MA  1:04:02     2:04:48     2:33:52 
 5110 459/511   7082   Amy Rojas                       31 F   Southborough       MA    59:39     1:59:47     2:33:54 
 5111 276/296    289   Elizabeth Johnsen               40 F   Bolton             MA    59:39     1:59:46     2:33:54 
 5112 774/836   1089   Jennifer Bonia                  29 F   Manchester         NH  1:00:00     2:01:27     2:33:59 
 5113 775/836   1081   Katie Watson                    29 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:00     2:01:28     2:33:59 
 5114 277/296   5876   Lori Koffink                    44 F   Holbrook           MA    59:27     1:59:07     2:33:59 
 5115 487/508   4054   Irene Berman-Vaporis            20 F   Indiana            PA    57:39     1:58:22     2:34:03 
 5116 338/347   5993   Paul Ormond                     41 M   Melrose            MA  1:04:14     2:02:59     2:34:07 
 5117 460/511   1992   Nisha Patel                     30 F   Edinburgh                56:23     1:57:02     2:34:08 
 5118 776/836   1697   Elizabeth Moffa                 29 F   Quincy             MA    59:08     1:58:35     2:34:10 
 5119 777/836   2383   Kimberly Sibley                 27 F   South Boston       MA  1:02:24     2:01:58     2:34:10 
 5120 778/836   2470   Caitlin Courtney                28 F   Boston             MA  1:07:55     2:04:57     2:34:14 






                                                                      Page 129
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5121 278/296   2391   Kara O'Sullivan                 41 F   Natick             MA  1:01:42     2:02:37     2:34:22 
 5122 461/511   1673   Meredith Cipriani               30 F   Derry              NH  1:03:19     2:02:40     2:34:27 
 5123  47/51    1438   Russell Wolfertz                63 M   Rockland           ME  1:02:48     2:02:15     2:34:30 
 5124  34/43    1539   Julie Maxwell                   57 F   Barrington         RI  1:01:02     2:01:17     2:34:33 
 5125 462/511   3965   Maria Nguyen                    31 F   Boston             MA  1:00:19     2:01:12     2:34:43 
 5126  35/43    2946   Debra Hurley                    56 F   Lynn Haven         FL  1:01:38     2:00:21     2:34:46 
 5127 429/440    737   Thomas Kielich                  30 M   Boston             MA  1:01:20     2:00:49     2:34:49 
 5128 488/508   4375   Mari Yuskowski                  20 F   Boxford            MA    56:14     1:58:33     2:34:58 
 5129 463/511   1095   Jessica Gallager                34 F   Watertown          MA  1:00:04     2:01:25     2:35:03 
 5130 779/836    824   Katelyn Murray                  26 F   Quincy             MA    59:57     2:00:43     2:35:11 
 5131 780/836   1392   Jess Swazey                     28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:35     1:52:56     2:35:13 
 5132 386/399   6757   Sumio Kiyooka                   37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:59     2:01:45     2:35:25 
 5133 385/416    552   Grace Nugroho                   36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:59     2:01:45     2:35:25 
 5134 489/508   3938   Lauren Augusto                  20 F   Sharon             MA    58:05     1:59:16     2:35:27 
 5135 781/836   5830   Analisa Smith-Perez             26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:40     1:56:41     2:35:32 
 5136 464/511   1474   Justine Egan                    30 F   Roslindale         MA  1:04:53     2:03:54     2:35:40 
 5137 386/416   4894   Phoebe Bustamante               39 F   Roslindale         MA  1:04:53     2:03:54     2:35:40 
 5138 782/836    286   Deborah Shain                   26 F   Somerville         MA    56:57     1:59:40     2:35:41 
 5139 432/442    396   Dustin Worthington              26 M   Somerville         MA    56:56     1:59:38     2:35:41 
 5140 783/836   1407   Jovie Piche                     26 F   Millbury           MA    59:52     1:59:24     2:35:41 
 5141 387/399    256   Gary Cormier                    37 M   Cambridge          MA  1:00:46     1:59:23     2:35:42 
 5142 223/227    568   Brian Cashman                   45 M   Mansfield          MA  1:04:02     2:02:40     2:35:48 
 5143 183/195   3015   Jacqueline Ross                 45 F   North Andover      MA  1:04:02     2:02:40     2:35:48 
 5144 490/508   6778   Stephanie Ciulla                21 F   Boston             NY    56:18     1:59:03     2:35:56 
 5145 465/511   4852   Elizabeth Kong                  32 F   Quincy             MA    59:27     1:58:07     2:35:57 
 5146 201/206   6977   Andrew Collins                  22 M   Medfield           MA    59:45     1:59:57     2:36:01 
 5147 184/195   6689   Colleen Pinch                   49 F   Attleboro          MA  1:01:36     2:03:29     2:36:02 
 5148 279/296   4234   Alison Keir                     40 F   Boston             MA    57:44     1:59:54     2:36:03 
 5149 466/511   4171   Jennifer Crawford               33 F   Boston             MA    55:46     1:57:09     2:36:05 
 5150 784/836   7110   Bethany Walls                   28 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:28     2:01:23     2:36:11 
 5151 491/508   2659   Emma Raviv                      24 F   Cambridge          MA    59:01                 2:36:17 
 5152 467/511   3559   Kimberly Palladino              31 F   Boston             MA    58:27     1:59:26     2:36:17 
 5153 492/508   6595   Carrie Pennewell                23 F   Cambridge          MA    59:01                 2:36:18 
 5154  36/43    6268   Marsha Murach                   55 F   Long Valley        NJ    57:57     1:59:04     2:36:23 
 5155   5/6     5388   Mary Scherr                     68 F   Boston             MA    58:39     1:58:57     2:36:31 
 5156 785/836   5309   Laura Crotty                    27 F   Boston             MA    58:08     1:59:15     2:36:37 
 5157 786/836   2435   Rachel Chernick                 28 F   Brighton           MA    59:37     2:00:33     2:36:38 
 5158  93/101   5936   Lynda Hawkins                   52 F   Brookline          MA    57:32     2:00:36     2:36:41 
 5159 280/296   7009   Kristin Gerritsen               40 F   Bridgewater        MA    59:16     2:00:46     2:36:43 
 5160  41/41    7223   Eumaani Springer                17 M   Boston             MA  1:03:46     2:02:13     2:36:53 






                                                                      Page 130
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5161 388/399   5300   Dana Conneally                  38 M   Boston             MA  1:03:46     2:02:13     2:36:53 
 5162 468/511   4519   Kelly Luethje                   34 F   Boston             MA  1:03:45     2:02:13     2:36:53 
 5163 387/416    738   Elizabeth Manney                35 F   Leominster         MA    56:24     1:58:55     2:36:56 
 5164 224/227    641   James Lenoch                    49 M   Roslindale         MA    59:54     1:59:04     2:36:57 
 5165  86/94    4762   Frank Lenoch                    55 M   Madison            WI    59:58     1:59:40     2:36:57 
 5166 339/347   2609   Chadbourne Gillette             40 M   Arlington          MA    59:54     1:59:03     2:37:01 
 5167 430/440   2130   Matt Finkel                     30 M   Cambridge          MA  1:01:34     2:01:34     2:37:04 
 5168 787/836   3553   Jessica Finkel                  27 F   Watertown          MA  1:01:34     2:01:35     2:37:04 
 5169 433/442   1672   Jimmy Ng                        27 M   Brighton           MA  1:06:49     2:05:37     2:37:06 
 5170 788/836   1681   Kelly Kriz                      27 F   Brighton           MA  1:06:49     2:05:37     2:37:06 
 5171 434/442   7028   Adam Hoover                     26 M   Boston             MA    55:31     2:00:19     2:37:10 
 5172 388/416   2400   Jennifer Cleaver                39 F   Reading            PA  1:03:50     2:04:12     2:37:14 
 5173 389/416   6574   Tara Naylor                     36 F   Boston             MA  1:03:49     2:04:13     2:37:14 
 5174 469/511   3898   Julianne Cleaver                34 F   Reading            PA  1:03:49     2:04:14     2:37:14 
 5175 162/167    459   Joseph Palladino                52 M   Boston             MA    56:32     1:58:40     2:37:15 
 5176  37/43    6468   Loretta Richard                 55 F   Winchester         MA    58:36     2:00:20     2:37:18 
 5177  87/94    3871   Peter Bartram                   55 M   Rhinebeck          NY    54:03     1:54:46     2:37:26 
 5178  18/19    1637   Barry Gold                      66 M   Framingham         MA  1:03:31     2:04:44     2:37:28 
 5179 431/440   1437   Benjamin Allen                  32 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:07:25     2:07:45     2:37:34 
 5180 493/508   3870   Victoria Von Rinteln            22 F   Boston             MA  1:03:29     2:05:36     2:37:36 
 5181 185/195   5515   Leslie Ybarra                   47 F   Holmdel            NJ  1:00:56     2:01:41     2:37:36 
 5182 390/416   6253   Alicia Hutchins                 36 F   Boston             MA  1:10:28     2:11:10     2:37:37 
 5183 281/296   4778   Cheryl Fraser                   40 F   Randolph           MA  1:01:41     2:02:58     2:37:51 
 5184 391/416   7305   Rebecca Martin                  38 F   Hopkinton          MA    57:45     2:01:24     2:37:53 
 5185 392/416   5599   Patricia Smith                  36 F   Quincy             MA    57:56     1:58:41     2:37:54 
 5186  94/101   6639   Louise Packard                  51 F   Lexington          MA    59:46     2:00:26     2:37:55 
 5187 186/195   3552   Lisa Mandel                     49 F   Concord            MA  1:01:06     2:02:25     2:38:03 
 5188 202/206   4154   Garrett Danna                   20 M   Fiskdale           MA    58:48     2:01:03     2:38:06 
 5189 203/206   4106   Thomas Giordano                 21 M   Fiskdale           MA    58:47     2:01:04     2:38:06 
 5190 494/508   5837   Ashley King                     21 F   Southbridge        MA    58:48     2:01:04     2:38:06 
 5191 470/511   1577   Tanya Skypeck                   32 F   Boston             MA    56:19     2:00:09     2:38:07 
 5192 495/508   6617   Lauren Donovan                  22 F   Abington           MA    59:52     2:04:55     2:38:13 
 5193 282/296   7095   Suzanne Spring                  43 F   Hamilton           NY  1:04:53     2:04:35     2:38:16 
 5194 393/416   1984   Jocelyne O'Brien                37 F   Wilmington         MA  1:00:43     2:01:53     2:38:18 
 5195 340/347   5257   Lou Falcone                     44 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:04:59     2:07:01     2:38:27 
 5196 471/511   7062   Jennifer Navin                  31 F   Marshfield         MA    58:00     2:00:15     2:38:33 
 5197 394/416   2820   Shalini Choudhary               35 F   Burlington         MA  1:03:17     2:05:23     2:38:43 
 5198 225/227   4147   Richard Mandel                  49 M   Concord            MA  1:01:06     2:02:26     2:38:49 
 5199 789/836    817   Maliheh Paryavi                 28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:07     2:02:20     2:38:56 
 5200 472/511   3781   Marcela Soruco                  34 F   Providence         RI  1:01:04     2:03:46     2:39:01 






                                                                      Page 131
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5201 187/195   1624   Christine Mu Millett            49 F   Cambridge          MA    56:20     1:58:01     2:39:03 
 5202 389/399    299   Mathew Nolan                    37 M   Wakefield          MA    55:21     2:03:26     2:39:07 
 5203 790/836   6370   Sabrina Collins                 27 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:22     2:03:39     2:39:10 
 5204 791/836   2781   Kathleen Cleary                 27 F   Milton             MA  1:00:08     2:02:04     2:39:11 
 5205 432/440   5285   Philipp Hoernle                 32 M   Lexington          MA    56:14     1:55:10     2:39:16 
 5206 390/399    259   James Collins                   39 M   Weymouth           MA    58:47     2:03:32     2:39:31 
 5207 792/836   6087   Bethany Harvey                  27 F   Boston             MA  1:06:37     2:06:27     2:39:34 
 5208 391/399   1613   Padmanabhan Ramaswamy           36 M   Charlestown        MA  1:04:20     2:02:01     2:39:40 
 5209 163/167    777   Mark Monti                      52 M   Cambridge          MA  1:01:40     2:04:28     2:39:44 
 5210 473/511   7006   Carolyn Gannon                  30 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:51     2:03:03     2:39:44 
 5211 395/416    512   Jessica Brodie                  36 F   Charlestown        MA  1:02:04     2:04:48     2:39:46 
 5212  88/94    3536   Jeff Davis                      56 M   Chicago            IL  1:03:51     2:04:52     2:39:54 
 5213 392/399    944   Matthew Newman                  37 M   Bangor             ME  1:01:26     2:11:19     2:39:57 
 5214 793/836   1882   Melissa Gaffney                 26 F   Allentown          PA    59:42     2:02:20     2:39:58 
 5215 283/296   1700   Kara Bergeron                   40 F   Grafton            MA    59:43     2:03:15     2:39:59 
 5216  89/94    5838   John Brian Gaffney              58 M   Woburn             MA    59:42     2:02:20     2:39:59 
 5217 474/511   2099   Adrien Kristen                  34 F   Watertown          MA    59:58     2:04:29     2:40:00 
 5218  38/43    1051   Marie Lemire                    56 F   Wells              ME  1:00:32     2:03:55     2:40:12 
 5219 794/836   1048   Alexis Tashjian                 26 F   Boylston           MA    57:06     2:02:11     2:40:20 
 5220  95/101   7256   Karyn Miller                    50 F   Orange             CT  1:08:47     2:08:34     2:40:27 
 5221 396/416   1102   Jen Kai Yu                      36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:05:00     2:05:50     2:40:28 
 5222 496/508   1934   Yekaterina Kulakova             23 F   Arlington          MA  1:04:31     2:05:43     2:40:28 
 5223 393/399   4908   Daniel Desai                    39 M   Natick             MA    56:16     1:58:17     2:40:28 
 5224 795/836   3843   Heather Pollack                 27 F   Danvers            MA  1:00:59     2:02:51     2:40:29 
 5225 497/508   7046   Ying Jie Lock                   22 F   Allston            MA  1:00:58     2:04:56     2:40:36 
 5226 433/440   4479   Jeff Davis                      31 M   Cambridge          MA    56:48     1:57:56     2:40:38 
 5227 796/836   2469   Jessica Davis                   27 F   Chicago            IL    56:49     1:57:56     2:40:38 
 5228  90/94     408   Bruce Marks                     57 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:07:14     2:07:07     2:40:45 
 5229 164/167   5067   John Hight                      50 M   Medford            MA    58:28     2:00:52     2:40:48 
 5230 498/508   1468   Fayth Edillor                   22 F   Boston             MA  1:05:23     2:09:44     2:40:54 
 5231  48/51    4833   Joe McGurn                      64 M   Rockland           ME  1:03:16     2:03:31     2:40:58 
 5232  39/43     827   Marje Perry                     57 F   Rockville          MD  1:00:53     2:04:51     2:41:03 
 5233 499/508   6425   Alexandra Kay                   21 F   Westwood           MA    59:55     2:04:56     2:41:13 
 5234 797/836   2770   Meghan Aldridge                 25 F   Walpole            MA    56:03     1:55:34     2:41:15 
 5235 798/836   5509   Caitlin Tierney                 25 F   Walpole            MA    56:03     1:55:35     2:41:15 
 5236  49/51    4527   Steve Kong                      64 M   Wellesley          MA    59:27     1:58:03     2:41:18 
 5237 500/508   3620   Nicole Duncan                   24 F   Williston          VT  1:01:03     2:03:01     2:41:24 
 5238 397/416    153   Heather Melito-Dezan            35 F   Salem              NH  1:02:11     2:05:24     2:41:24 
 5239 799/836   6273   Meg Russell                     28 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:17     2:07:10     2:41:25 
 5240  96/101    416   Janeann Fisher                  53 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:38     2:05:31     2:41:27 






                                                                      Page 132
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5241 284/296   1379   Cynthia Terwilliger             43 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:29     2:07:15     2:41:28 
 5242 435/442   6910   Pedro Lamothe                   29 M   Cambridge          MA  1:09:11     2:09:37     2:41:35 
 5243 341/347   6569   Srinivasarao Nandiwada          42 M   Framingham         MA    58:03     2:01:36     2:41:37 
 5244 475/511   1044   Sarah Cregg                     34 F   Norwood            MA  1:00:01     2:04:21     2:41:38 
 5245 800/836    345   Hayley Fish                     26 F   Allston            MA  1:01:07     2:03:19     2:41:38 
 5246 165/167   4357   David Wilson                    51 M   Charlton           MA  1:05:06     2:05:14     2:41:52 
 5247 801/836   7061   Gabriela Morales                28 F   Medford            MA  1:05:32     2:06:30     2:41:54 
 5248  19/19    1696   Paul Ricchi                     66 M   Rumford            RI  1:02:53     2:03:30     2:41:55 
 5249 285/296   1301   Tonya Tedesco                   41 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:00:51     2:01:39     2:41:58 
 5250 286/296    340   Debbie May                      43 F   Attleboro          MA  1:00:51     2:01:40     2:41:59 
 5251 802/836   6715   Edisa Rodriguez                 27 F   Philadelphia       PA  1:05:07     2:07:11     2:42:00 
 5252 803/836   1917   Elise Jarvi                     26 F   Brookline          MA  1:01:03     2:04:57     2:42:04 
 5253 476/511   2246   Atinuke Diver                   31 F   Boston             MA    56:34     1:59:06     2:42:28 
 5254 434/440   2452   Robert Iliff                    33 M   Quincy             MA    59:51     2:02:19     2:42:32 
 5255 804/836   6003   Arielle Ocasio                  28 F   Boston             MA  1:10:14     2:12:40     2:42:33 
 5256 477/511   2651   Lauren Ocasio                   31 F   Boston             MA  1:10:13     2:12:40     2:42:34 
 5257  40/43     251   Ruthanne Waite                  56 F   Medford            MA  1:02:34     2:07:56     2:42:35 
 5258 478/511    509   Kristina Burkey                 30 F   Ashland            MA  1:07:11     2:06:18     2:42:43 
 5259 435/440    421   Robert Burkey                   32 M   Ashland            MA  1:07:11     2:06:18     2:42:43 
 5260 188/195   2748   Petra Johnson                   46 F   Hampstead          NC  1:00:44     2:05:36     2:42:55 
 5261 501/508    513   Jamie Bergstein                 24 F   Somerville         MA    55:07     2:02:20     2:43:00 
 5262 805/836   2631   Courtney Menswar                25 F   Manchester         NH  1:01:29     2:07:30     2:43:45 
 5263 479/511   1440   Florence Morin                  31 F   Newton             MA  1:04:12     2:06:55     2:43:45 
 5264 398/416   1352   Helen Grace Minorca             37 F   Quincy             MA  1:04:30     2:08:24     2:43:46 
 5265 480/511    477   Jenny Babon                     30 F   Clinton            MA  1:04:09     2:06:43     2:43:46 
 5266 481/511   7307   Kate Elson                      33 F   Whitman            MA  1:06:47     2:09:26     2:43:47 
 5267 806/836   3033   Megan Collins                   27 F   Medford            MA  1:04:49     2:07:30     2:43:54 
 5268 394/399   4096   Carl Anderson                   38 M   Somerville         MA  1:05:54     2:10:09     2:43:57 
 5269 807/836   6741   Christina Pastorello            27 F   Providence         RI  1:04:52     2:08:22     2:44:09 
 5270 808/836   4540   Kacie Gaudet                    27 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:04:52     2:08:23     2:44:10 
 5271 395/399   5023   Adam Rowe                       35 M   Boston             MA  1:10:32     2:10:49     2:44:15 
 5272  97/101   4449   Jeanne Herb                     53 F   Frenchtown         NJ  1:02:17     2:06:04     2:44:18 
 5273 482/511   1940   Jillian Leonard                 33 F   Boston             MA  1:01:26     2:06:00     2:44:18 
 5274 396/399    598   Sachin Chincholi                37 M   Somerville         MA  1:07:55     2:12:23     2:44:19 
 5275 483/511   5691   Chelsea White                   30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:07:40     2:10:41     2:44:24 
 5276 436/442   7345   Kevin Waugh                     28 M   Pittsburgh         PA  1:00:44     2:08:21     2:44:26 
 5277 809/836   2185   Amyleigh Devito                 26 F   Dorchester         MA    58:57     2:07:00     2:44:34 
 5278 484/511   5780   Sarah Briggs                    30 F   West Roxbury       MA    58:57     2:06:59     2:44:34 
 5279 436/440   6105   Christopher Harvey              30 M   Boston             MA  1:06:37     2:06:27     2:44:37 
 5280 810/836   2993   Nichole Clarke                  25 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:55     2:07:58     2:44:37 






                                                                      Page 133
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5281 485/511   4579   Gabriela De Leon                30 F   Needham            MA    57:29     2:02:03     2:44:39 
 5282 399/416    490   Jennifer Healy                  37 F   Weymouth           MA  1:07:21                 2:44:47 
 5283 400/416   5336   Annie Pereira                   36 F   Centennial         CO  1:03:21     2:08:32     2:44:49 
 5284 401/416   6074   Karen Tucker                    38 F   Melrose            MA  1:06:16     2:09:11     2:44:51 
 5285 486/511    663   Shiara Alicea                   32 F   Cambridge          MA  1:09:07     2:12:21     2:44:55 
 5286 437/440    687   Diego Ramirez                   34 M   Cambridge          MA  1:09:07     2:12:21     2:44:55 
 5287 487/511   4857   Cynthia Leibman                 34 F   Denver             CO    54:58     1:58:27     2:45:02 
 5288 402/416    636   Nicole Matonis                  37 F   South Boston       MA  1:12:12     2:14:37     2:45:02 
 5289 342/347    903   Michael Matonis                 44 M   South Boston       MA  1:12:12     2:14:37     2:45:02 
 5290 811/836   1462   Nicole Catalano                 29 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:51     2:08:37     2:45:08 
 5291 488/511   1304   Kimberly Wright                 30 F   Allston            MA  1:04:01     2:08:00     2:45:20 
 5292 438/440   2682   Oscar Carlos                    33 M   Quincy             MA  1:05:54     2:08:57     2:45:22 
 5293  50/51    3933   Oscar Carlos                    62 M   Andover            MA  1:05:54     2:08:57     2:45:22 
 5294 489/511   1839   Anna Cassel                     32 F   Dedham             MA    58:41     2:05:24     2:45:30 
 5295 403/416   7191   Lenna Sweeney                   37 F   Hanson             MA  1:05:59     2:11:03     2:45:36 
 5296 189/195   1356   Carol Casella                   47 F   Medford            MA  1:01:20     2:06:16     2:45:37 
 5297 287/296    670   Elise Leblanc                   42 F   Plainville         MA  1:02:24     2:06:40     2:45:46 
 5298 397/399   3043   David Kong                      37 M   Quincy             MA    53:55     1:59:53     2:45:54 
 5299 812/836   4572   Leah Riviere                    29 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:37     2:08:41     2:45:55 
 5300 813/836   4385   Stacey Kinnier                  25 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:34     2:07:38     2:46:14 
 5301 404/416   2461   Susanne Okeefe                  36 F   Falmouth           MA    49:41     1:58:09     2:46:20 
 5302 398/399    450   Corey Canada                    38 M   Burlington         MA    49:42     1:58:10     2:46:21 
 5303 405/416    722   Samantha Mills                  38 F   Milford            MA  1:03:43     2:09:13     2:46:36 
 5304 814/836    542   Tara Caley                      28 F   Brighton           MA  1:12:25     2:15:46     2:46:37 
 5305 490/511   2092   Jennifer Kelm                   31 F   Boston             MA  1:12:24     2:15:46     2:46:38 
 5306 406/416   7017   Jennifer Grivers                39 F   Attleboro          MA    59:51     2:06:58     2:47:03 
 5307 190/195   6825   Miranda Mancusi                 49 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:19     2:05:03     2:47:03 
 5308 343/347   6885   George Omeara                   43 M   Quincy             MA  1:00:06     2:06:08     2:47:09 
 5309  41/43    7024   Angelita Hidalgo                55 F   Whittier           CA  1:02:31     2:07:10     2:47:13 
 5310 815/836    843   Katie Wu                        25 F   Brighton           MA  1:02:51     2:08:17     2:47:44 
 5311  91/94    1895   Bill Hardman                    57 M   E Greenwich        RI  1:09:28     2:13:53     2:48:11 
 5312  98/101   4153   Susan Bond                      51 F   Hope Valley        RI  1:01:42     2:06:38     2:48:24 
 5313 437/442   7117   Stefan Zelich                   25 M   Newton             MA  1:08:58     2:12:16     2:48:31 
 5314 166/167   7118   Neven Zelich                    54 M   North Canton       OH  1:08:59     2:12:16     2:48:32 
 5315 204/206   4955   Michael Kuntz                   23 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:05:00     2:09:50     2:48:38 
 5316 502/508   5170   Lindsay Kuntz                   23 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:05:00     2:09:51     2:48:39 
 5317 491/511   1368   Meghan Sedita                   34 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:31     2:09:15     2:48:40 
 5318 816/836   4910   Yeukwai Cheung                  29 F   Flushing           NY  1:04:32     2:10:10     2:48:42 
 5319 205/206   6613   Reed Shea                       24 M   New Haven          CT    56:47     2:01:43     2:48:53 
 5320 817/836   1682   Amy Kwiatek                     25 F   Foxboro            MA  1:01:27     2:09:32     2:49:12 






                                                                      Page 134
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5321 503/508   1906   Caroline Hodge                  23 F   Andover            MA    59:34     2:08:08     2:49:23 
 5322 492/511   1592   Emily Kimbrough                 34 F   Waltham            MA  1:03:37     2:11:56     2:49:33 
 5323 407/416   3030   Seth Andrea McCoy               38 F   Dorchester         MA  1:04:22     2:07:30     2:49:39 
 5324 438/442   1886   Michael Genna                   25 M   Quincy             MA    56:48     1:59:33     2:49:41 
 5325 288/296   2555   Joanne Hodge                    43 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:51     2:07:33     2:50:13 
 5326  92/94    7008   Ronald Garrell                  57 M   Weston             MA  1:07:33     2:12:11     2:50:20 
 5327 493/511   6598   Qi Chen                         31 F   Boston             MA    51:33     1:58:10     2:50:27 
 5328 504/508   1843   Lindsay Chiavelli               23 F   Wakefield          MA  1:06:53     2:17:18     2:50:29 
 5329 191/195   1309   Felicia Burak                   49 F   New Hartford       NY  1:03:44     2:11:08     2:50:31 
 5330 505/508   1427   Joyce Salomon                   23 F   New York           NY  1:05:57     2:13:18     2:50:41 
 5331 494/511   2857   Wu Chen                         30 F   North Attleboro    MA  1:04:25     2:10:10     2:50:51 
 5332 439/440   1524   Neil Ritz                       31 M   Medford            MA    54:44     2:00:00     2:50:54 
 5333 495/511   7072   Amanda Perry                    31 F   Orlando            FL  1:02:49     2:10:00     2:51:02 
 5334 496/511   5315   Nyra Bannis                     34 F   Randolph           MA  1:06:47     2:13:38     2:51:05 
 5335 344/347   5280   Srinivasa Kanagala              43 M   Mystic             CT  1:03:00     2:09:05     2:51:07 
 5336 497/511    940   Tien Huynh                      32 F   Bangor             ME  1:01:30     2:11:37     2:51:15 
 5337 192/195   6637   Renee Modlin                    45 F   Quincy             MA  1:04:07     2:10:24     2:51:45 
 5338 818/836   1454   Sokunthea Peou                  28 F   Providence         RI  1:05:02     2:11:52     2:51:46 
 5339 408/416   4235   Lisa Woodley                    37 F   Grafton            MA  1:05:25     2:12:04     2:51:54 
 5340 345/347    830   Jonathan Ross                   42 M   Brewster           MA  1:05:35     2:13:22     2:52:12 
 5341 409/416   4737   Stacy Evans                     39 F   Boston             MA  1:07:55     2:16:35     2:53:00 
 5342 289/296   1034   Beth Brown                      42 F   South Boston       MA  1:04:37     2:12:37     2:53:11 
 5343 819/836   2927   Stephanie Lubin-Levy            26 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:38     2:15:03     2:53:16 
 5344 439/442   4525   Ton Pham                        26 M   Boston             MA  1:09:37     2:16:26     2:53:22 
 5345  51/51    3936   Mark Bloomfield                 62 M   Washington         DC  1:05:52     2:14:48     2:53:34 
 5346 498/511   5948   Torey Martin                    31 F   Boston             MA  1:10:05     2:17:06     2:54:24 
 5347  23/24    6132   Lenore Glaser                   62 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:15:51                 2:54:25 
 5348 290/296    938   Nicole Jesson                   41 F   Brooklyn           NY  1:07:11     2:16:17     2:54:33 
 5349 820/836   2379   Sonia Russo                     25 F   Brighton           MA  1:12:38     2:15:47     2:54:54 
 5350 821/836   1932   Stacey Kokoros                  27 F   Braintree          MA  1:09:18     2:17:31     2:55:05 
 5351 499/511   2270   Lisa Perry                      30 F   Brighton           MA  1:10:07     2:17:27     2:55:19 
 5352 193/195   4897   Beth Brady                      47 F   Hopkinton          MA    58:50     2:06:43     2:55:24 
 5353 500/511    790   Cathleen Hartnett               34 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:03:29     2:13:26     2:55:25 
 5354 506/508   1811   Julia Bantimba                  23 F   Mansfield          MA  1:06:53     2:17:18     2:55:35 
 5355 822/836   6991   Erin Doyle                      27 F   Rhinebeck          NY  1:03:24     2:14:02     2:56:02 
 5356  99/101    841   Diane Becker                    54 F   Silver Spring      MD  1:02:16     2:14:34     2:56:16 
 5357 440/442   7194   Pulkit Kapur                    26 M   Woburn             MA  1:03:45     2:12:34     2:56:31 
 5358 823/836   1382   Roselys Esteve                  28 F   Roslindale         MA  1:02:26     2:12:20     2:56:54 
 5359 501/511   4915   Suzanne Lynn                    32 F   Dorchester         MA  1:03:20     2:19:18     2:56:56 
 5360 502/511   1995   Melissa Penney                  31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:07:17     2:16:04     2:57:03 






                                                                      Page 135
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5361 226/227   2542   Richard Farrell                 49 M   North Attleboro    MA  1:07:08     2:16:27     2:57:05 
 5362 441/442   3018   Georgios Mitselos               27 M   Cambridge          MA  1:07:25     2:13:16     2:57:26 
 5363 100/101   3617   Reija Naor                      52 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:03:22     2:14:00     2:57:36 
 5364 503/511   1134   Annett McClanahan               32 F   Boston             MA  1:20:34                 2:57:55 
 5365 824/836   1821   Esther Bliedung                 26 F   Enfield            CT  1:06:24     2:18:35     3:00:11 
 5366  93/94     165   Barry Kaye                      55 M   Sharon             MA  1:05:49     2:14:38     3:01:15 
 5367 442/442    463   Billy Thegenus                  29 M   Cambridge          MA  1:13:48     2:28:05     3:01:29 
 5368 825/836    189   Crystal-Mae Waugh               25 F   Boston             MA  1:13:47     2:28:06     3:01:29 
 5369 504/511   3934   Alejandra Esparza               31 F   Somerville         MA  1:05:37     2:17:29     3:01:42 
 5370 291/296    211   Karen Cirrito                   40 F   Waltham            MA  1:06:37     2:18:38     3:01:43 
 5371 507/508   4909   Stephanie Wilson                22 F   Charlton           MA  1:08:03     2:20:13     3:01:52 
 5372 410/416   2823   Kelly Bliss                     38 F   Cohasset           MA                          3:01:54 
 5373 505/511   1930   Elizabeth King                  33 F   Sterling           MA  1:03:39     2:14:47     3:02:22 
 5374 399/399   1618   Vinod Kumar                     35 M   Woburn             MA  1:15:30     2:25:12     3:02:51 
 5375  42/43    1921   Karen Jones                     55 F   Middleboro         MA              2:19:12     3:03:01 
 5376 411/416   7177   Alexandra Anthony               37 F   Blandford          MA  1:05:31     2:20:40     3:03:14 
 5377 412/416   1692   Dalia Valencia                  36 F   Woburn             MA  1:15:30     2:25:13     3:03:41 
 5378 413/416   2034   Jennifer Vandoros               38 F   Worcester          MA  1:03:24     2:17:16     3:04:09 
 5379 508/508   1617   Hillary Forbes                  23 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:09:31     2:21:38     3:04:59 
 5380 292/296   1328   Helene Boutin                   42 F   Granby             QC  1:04:53     2:18:00     3:05:02 
 5381 293/296   6981   Erin Crawford                   41 F   Attleboro          MA  1:21:16                 3:05:15 
 5382 826/836    499   Rebecca Willliams               25 F   Whitman            MA  1:02:13     2:17:01     3:05:16 
 5383 294/296   6442   Susan Jeune                     40 F   Dedham             MA  1:09:29     2:21:14     3:05:16 
 5384 227/227   5623   Frank Scolaro                   49 M   North Easton       MA  1:08:50     2:22:47     3:05:20 
 5385 295/296   6329   Christina Villani               43 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:38     2:20:15     3:05:46 
 5386 101/101   5331   Martha Ponge                    50 F   New York           NY  1:08:57     2:22:58     3:07:46 
 5387 827/836   5139   Sarah Ponge                     25 F   New York           NY  1:08:54     2:20:50     3:07:46 
 5388 206/206   2597   Nicholas Parham                 21 M   Marlborough        MA  1:06:24     2:20:42     3:08:02 
 5389 414/416   3817   Lisa Lee                        37 F   Braintree          MA  1:21:15                 3:09:07 
 5390 828/836   4467   Dyan Espinosa                   26 F   Worcester          MA  1:21:01                 3:09:24 
 5391 506/511    491   Carissa Ho                      33 F   Quincy             MA  1:07:34     2:23:28     3:10:32 
 5392 346/347   7321   Alejandro Langarica             40 M   Naucalpan              1:09:52     2:30:19     3:10:48 
 5393 507/511   7322   Josette Carbajal                31 F   Naucalpan              1:09:52     2:30:19     3:10:49 
 5394  94/94    1370   Alex Ashlock                    57 M   Natick             MA  1:06:36     2:21:22     3:11:13 
 5395 829/836   5665   Adrienne Terra                  25 F   Quincy             MA  1:11:14     2:27:33     3:11:28 
 5396 830/836   3556   Susan Khurshudyan               26 F   Boston             MA  1:08:10     2:25:42     3:11:41 
 5397  42/43    7225   Kerlie Merizier                 17 F   Boston             MA  1:08:12     2:25:43     3:11:41 
 5398  43/43    7217   Janae Tooley                    16 F   Boston             MA  1:20:02     2:42:43     3:11:56 
 5399 831/836   2547   Mathilde Sabourin               28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:19:35     2:42:43     3:11:56 
 5400 832/836   2341   Erin Doherty                    27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:20:01     2:42:21     3:11:56 






                                                                      Page 136
                     12th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
        October 7, 2012 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5401 833/836   5010   Julie Kotzen                    27 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:19:37     2:40:15     3:11:56 
 5402 508/511    439   Ebonique Faria                  34 F   Medford            MA  1:14:13     2:28:25     3:11:57 
 5403 440/440   1075   James Mulhern                   33 M   Bridgewater        MA  1:04:22     2:16:14     3:12:12 
 5404   6/6     7004   Jennie Galloway                 67 F   Boston             MA  1:15:34     2:45:41     3:13:40 
 5405 834/836   4441   Jennifer Hughes                 28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:12:39     2:30:09     3:13:53 
 5406 835/836   7068   Morgan Onopa                    27 F   Pottstown          PA  1:12:42     2:30:09     3:13:57 
 5407 836/836   7012   Erinn Gloster                   28 F   Agawam             MA  1:19:34     2:41:35     3:15:06 
 5408  43/43     807   Sheila Newman                   57 F   Northbridge        MA  1:21:26     2:37:40     3:15:11 
 5409 167/167    815   Chuck Newman                    54 M   Northbridge        MA  1:21:30     2:37:40     3:15:19 
 5410 509/511    360   Amanda MacGee                   31 F   Woburn             MA  1:15:00     2:31:56     3:15:32 
 5411  24/24    2324   Berger Debra                    63 F   Newton             MA  1:14:28     2:31:21     3:17:09 
 5412 296/296   1453   Maria Manning                   41 F   Newton             MA  1:16:41     2:31:23     3:17:40 
 5413 415/416    192   Cynthia Amirault                37 F   Beverly            MA  1:15:06     2:33:08     3:17:45 
 5414 510/511   4883   Angela Davilas                  32 F   North Easton       MA  1:13:52     2:28:21     3:18:07 
 5415 194/195   5928   Sabrina Smith                   47 F   Boston             MA  1:16:38     2:31:04     3:18:16 
 5416 195/195   6992   Debra Edwards                   45 F   Woburn             MA  1:23:58     2:44:14     3:18:33 
 5417   7/7     6971   Robert Chaffee                  73 M   Woburn             MA  1:23:59     2:44:14     3:18:33 
 5418 416/416   5469   Takesha Hurd                    39 F   Quincy             MA  1:20:58     2:42:22     3:19:04 
 5419 511/511    792   Erica Savino Moffatt            34 F   Burlington         MA  1:17:05     2:41:29     3:19:25 
 5420   1/1     5962   Anthony Cellucci                80 M   Needham            MA  1:17:09     2:37:35     3:24:54 
 5421 347/347   3912   Ibrahim Mboukoh                 40 M   Roslindale         MA    44:28     2:26:44     3:27:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News