Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 27, 2012

[GirlsVarsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 JARED HEALEY       1166 Newburyport        b  17:35  5:50 
    2    2 Kevin Martin       1033 Masconomet         b  17:45  5:53 
    3    3 Benjamin Goldman   1011 Masconomet         b  17:45  5:53 
    4    4 Roscoe Hayden      1015 Masconomet         b  18:04  5:59 
    5    5 Peter Guarino      1014 Masconomet         b  18:06  6:00 
    6    6 TYLER NEWFELL      1177 Newburyport        b  18:10  6:01 
    7    7 Erik Onufry        1044 Masconomet         b  18:15  6:03 
    8    8 Charles Gilfeather 1008 Masconomet         b  18:15  6:03 
    9    9 Tim Caves           772 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:20  6:04 
   10   10 MARK LANDERGAN     1171 Newburyport        b  18:22  6:05 
   11   11 SAWYER UPDIKE      1189 Newburyport        b  18:22  6:05 
   12   12 Matthew Mudgett    1040 Masconomet         b  18:28  6:07 
   13   13 JAMES NUTTER       1178 Newburyport        b  18:29  6:07 
   14   14 BRIAN CULLINAN     1155 Newburyport        b  18:31  6:08 
   15   15 John Curtin        1328 Pentucket          b  18:32  6:08 
   16      Owen Casey          994 Masconomet         b  18:41  6:11 
   17   16 RYAN SHORT         1185 Newburyport        b  18:42  6:12 
   18      PETER CONWAY       1154 Newburyport        b  18:49  6:14 
   19   17 Sam Coppola        1327 Pentucket          b  18:53  6:15 
   20      Alexander Kent     1023 Masconomet         b  19:01  6:18 
   21   18 Wyatt Howell        781 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:03  6:19 
   22   19 Alan Barlow        1319 Pentucket          b  19:05  6:19 
   23   20 Josh Wildes        1364 Pentucket          b  19:06  6:20 
   24   21 Brett Repke        1357 Pentucket          b  19:09  6:21 
   25      Matthew Neidhardt  1042 Masconomet         b  19:11  6:21 
   26   22 Riley Frackleton    777 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:11  6:21 
   27      ISSAC BLACK        1147 Newburyport        b  19:12  6:21 
   28   23 Sean O'Brien       1354 Pentucket          b  19:13  6:22 
   29   24 Thomas Gallagher   1337 Pentucket          b  19:16  6:23 
   30      Mitchell Godett    1010 Masconomet         b  19:19  6:24 
   31   25 Harrison Fogarty    893 Lynnfield          b  19:24  6:26 
   32      ARI CARLAT         1150 Newburyport        b  19:24  6:26 
   33      Owen Meyer         1351 Pentucket          b  19:28  6:27 
   34   26 Brendan Carter     1295 North Reading      b  19:31  6:28 
   35      WILLIAM CLAYTON    1153 Newburyport        b  19:34  6:29 
   36      Tristan Cluster     997 Masconomet         b  19:37  6:30 
   37      CALEB GORMAN       1163 Newburyport        b  19:38  6:30 
   38      Luis Gomez         1012 Masconomet         b  19:38  6:30 
   39   27 Kyle Flannery       892 Lynnfield          b  19:41  6:31 
   40   28 Keegan Blute        771 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:42  6:31 
   41      DANIEL HOLBROOK    1167 Newburyport        b  19:44  6:32 
   42      JAKE GROTH         1164 Newburyport        b  19:47  6:33 
   43      JAMES KIPP         1169 Newburyport        b  19:47  6:33 
   44   29 Joshua Hayden       895 Lynnfield          b  19:48  6:33 
   45   30 Colby Chio          885 Lynnfield          b  19:48  6:34 
   46      JOHN LANDERGAN     1170 Newburyport        b  19:50  6:34 
   47   31 Freemont-Sm Ryan    856 Ipswich            b  19:50  6:34 
   48      Aidan Sears        1053 Masconomet         b  19:52  6:35 
   49   32 Curran Callewaert  1404 Triton             b  19:55  6:36 
   50      MICHAEL JAYNE      1168 Newburyport        b  20:00  6:38 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51   33 Sean McHugh         901 Lynnfield          b  20:01  6:38 
   52      Andrew Granata     1013 Masconomet         b  20:04  6:39 
   53      Drew Robinson      1052 Masconomet         b  20:05  6:39 
   54   34 Peter Durgin        775 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:06  6:39 
   55   35 Colin Senechal      857 Ipswich            b  20:07  6:40 
   56      Brendan Gentile    1004 Masconomet         b  20:08  6:40 
   57   36 Ben Koenig          782 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:11  6:41 
   58      Sravan Reddy       1049 Masconomet         b  20:12  6:41 
   59      Kevin Bonanno       991 Masconomet         b  20:14  6:42 
   60      GRAHAM WILLIAMS    1191 Newburyport        b  20:15  6:42 
   61   37 James Worthen      1442 Amesbury           b  20:16  6:43 
   62   38 Zack Belmonte       713 Amesbury           b  20:17  6:43 
   63      CARL NELSON        1176 Newburyport        b  20:17  6:43 
   64      Nate Hey           1341 Pentucket          b  20:18  6:43 
   65   39 Peter Antonucci     769 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:18  6:43 
   66   40 Max Mogavero        753 Georgetown         b  20:18  6:43 
   67      Ashor Azeni         989 Masconomet         b  20:21  6:44 
   68      Cameron Netland    1043 Masconomet         b  20:22  6:45 
   69   41 Jon Maloberti       750 Georgetown         b  20:23  6:45 
   70   42 Gabriel Fadel       890 Lynnfield          b  20:23  6:45 
   71      Drew Fenton        1336 Pentucket          b  20:26  6:46 
   72      Ian Stock           788 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:30  6:47 
   73   43 Alex D'Alelio       886 Lynnfield          b  20:36  6:49 
   74   44 Sam Francis         841 Ipswich            b  20:37  6:50 
   75      Alex Hankin         779 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:38  6:50 
   76      Alexander Curreri   999 Masconomet         b  20:39  6:50 
   77      Peter Howard       1018 Masconomet         b  20:39  6:50 
   78      MATTHEW D'ANGELO   1157 Newburyport        b  20:40  6:51 
   79   45 Patrick Meaney      849 Ipswich            b  20:42  6:51 
   80   46 Cameron Hastings   1298 North Reading      b  20:42  6:51 
   81      JACOB FISHER       1162 Newburyport        b  20:43  6:52 
   82      Sean Fontaine      1002 Masconomet         b  20:45  6:52 
   83      Patrick Huston     1019 Masconomet         b  20:46  6:53 
   84      Joshua Schulz      1361 Pentucket          b  20:47  6:53 
   85      Kyle Chute         1325 Pentucket          b  20:47  6:53 
   86      Joe McGaunn        1034 Masconomet         b  20:48  6:53 
   87      MATTHEW DANIELS    1158 Newburyport        b  20:49  6:53 
   88      Alexander Antonucc  987 Masconomet         b  20:50  6:54 
   89   47 Chris Barry        1402 Triton             b  20:51  6:54 
   90      Connor Senay        974 ManchesterEssex    b  20:53  6:55 
   91      NICHOLAS CUTRONE   1156 Newburyport        b  20:55  6:56 
   92      Tyler Murray       1353 Pentucket          b  20:56  6:56 
   93      DJ Lovosco         1347 Pentucket          b  20:56  6:56 
   94      DEVIN FAY          1160 Newburyport        b  20:57  6:56 
   95   48 Ethan Young        1422 Triton             b  20:58  6:57 
   96   49 Christopher O'Keef  730 Amesbury           b  20:59  6:57 
   97      Michael Merriam    1038 Masconomet         b  20:59  6:57 
   98      Joshua Katz        1022 Masconomet         b  21:00  6:57 
   99      Chase Jefferys     1021 Masconomet         b  21:08  7:00 
  100      Jamison Stone      1054 Masconomet         b  21:09  7:00 


                                                                      Page 3
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  101   50 Kyle Harris        1297 North Reading      b  21:12  7:01 
  102   51 Dean Legg           727 Amesbury           b  21:13  7:02 
  103      Nicholas Meixsell  1037 Masconomet         b  21:14  7:02 
  104      Michael Welter      915 Lynnfield          b  21:16  7:03 
  105      COREY CLAFLIN      1152 Newburyport        b  21:17  7:03 
  106      Michael Ruccolo     785 Hamilton-Wenham    b  21:20  7:04 
  107   52 Tyler Burdick       714 Amesbury           b  21:21  7:04 
  108      Justice DelCastill 1331 Pentucket          b  21:23  7:05 
  109      Alex Juliano        897 Lynnfield          b  21:27  7:06 
  110      Phil Robinson      1358 Pentucket          b  21:30  7:07 
  111      Dan Imperioso      1342 Pentucket          b  21:31  7:08 
  112   53 Sean Manion         752 Georgetown         b  21:33  7:08 
  113      Jake McHugh         902 Lynnfield          b  21:37  7:09 
  114   54 Robert Blythe       743 Georgetown         b  21:40  7:10 
  115      David Reid          972 ManchesterEssex    b  21:40  7:11 
  116      Timothy Glendinnin 1009 Masconomet         b  21:42  7:11 
  117      JAMES BRITTAN      1149 Newburyport        b  21:42  7:11 
  118   55 Brian McCaffrey    1414 Triton             b  21:44  7:12 
  119   56 Jared Salmon       1417 Triton             b  21:44  7:12 
  120   57 Ryan Davis          838 Ipswich            b  21:52  7:15 
  121      Aidan Fowler       1003 Masconomet         b  21:55  7:16 
  122   58 Matthew Gilliagan   844 Ipswich            b  21:56  7:16 
  123      Nicholas Fabrizio   889 Lynnfield          b  22:01  7:17 
  124      Jack Klowsowski    1343 Pentucket          b  22:02  7:18 
  125      KURT REUSSE        1180 Newburyport        b  22:03  7:18 
  126      CHRISTIAN ZARKADES 1192 Newburyport        b  22:03  7:18 
  127      Nicholas Pascucii   907 Lynnfield          b  22:05  7:19 
  128      Robbie Hazelton    1340 Pentucket          b  22:06  7:19 
  129      Jonah Ruecker       911 Lynnfield          b  22:08  7:20 
  130      Grant Warren       1056 Masconomet         b  22:11  7:21 
  131   59 Zack Begin          742 Georgetown         b  22:12  7:21 
  132      CONNOR REYNOLDS    1181 Newburyport        b  22:13  7:21 
  133      Philip King         900 Lynnfield          b  22:14  7:22 
  134   60 Ben Clifford        717 Amesbury           b  22:15  7:22 
  135      Trevor Snow        1363 Pentucket          b  22:15  7:22 
  136   61 Mike Theberge      1421 Triton             b  22:17  7:23 
  137   62 Will Koski         1413 Triton             b  22:17  7:23 
  138   63 Brennan Waters      860 Ipswich            b  22:19  7:23 
  139      Jake Eaton         1408 Triton             b  22:19  7:23 
  140      Constantino Rago   1046 Masconomet         b  22:21  7:24 
  141      Frank McCarthy      784 Hamilton-Wenham    b  22:22  7:24 
  142      Anton Heckel       1016 Masconomet         b  22:24  7:25 
  143      SHANE THIRKELL     1187 Newburyport        b  22:25  7:25 
  144      Erik Scott         1362 Pentucket          b  22:27  7:26 
  145      Anthony Giovanniel  845 Ipswich            b  22:28  7:26 
  146      Hudson Shearer      787 Hamilton-Wenham    b  22:30  7:27 
  147      Jeffrey Williams    916 Lynnfield          b  22:32  7:28 
  148      Jack Carlson        943 ManchesterEssex    b  22:36  7:29 
  149      Carlos DelCastillo 1330 Pentucket          b  22:40  7:30 
  150   64 Charles Mullen      754 Georgetown         b  22:42  7:31 


                                                                      Page 4
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  151      Joe Garfi          1338 Pentucket          b  22:44  7:32 
  152      Coleman Gulezian   1339 Pentucket          b  22:45  7:32 
  153      Murali Prasad       853 Ipswich            b  22:48  7:33 
  154      Ieric Raimondi     1356 Pentucket          b  22:49  7:33 
  155      Dan Beaton         1321 Pentucket          b  22:50  7:34 
  156      Matthew Chadwick    995 Masconomet         b  22:52  7:34 
  157      Spencer Arnold      988 Masconomet         b  22:54  7:35 
  158      John Jacoby        1020 Masconomet         b  22:57  7:36 
  159      George Barlow      1320 Pentucket          b  23:00  7:37 
  160      John Powers         908 Lynnfield          b  23:01  7:37 
  161      Connor Prsiby       854 Ipswich            b  23:10  7:40 
  162   65 Matt Demers        1296 North Reading      b  23:18  7:43 
  163      Jared Madore       1031 Masconomet         b  23:19  7:43 
  164      STEVEN HANCOCK     1165 Newburyport        b  23:28  7:46 
  165   66 Andrew Shaw        1306 North Reading      b  23:31  7:47 
  166      James Kirchner Jr  1025 Masconomet         b  23:36  7:49 
  167      Simon Tardiff      1055 Masconomet         b  23:43  7:51 
  168      Brian Reardon      1047 Masconomet         b  23:50  7:54 
  169      Troy Ellis         1335 Pentucket          b  23:53  7:55 
  170      JACOB MAJAHAD      1173 Newburyport        b  23:58  7:56 
  171   67 Duncan Hough        748 Georgetown         b  24:01  7:57 
  172      Devin Shuman       1418 Triton             b  24:02  7:57 
  173      Kai Darke          1329 Pentucket          b  24:03  7:58 
  174   68 Nick Coleman        718 Amesbury           b  24:04  7:58 
  175      Martin Hedberg      747 Georgetown         b  24:05  7:59 
  176   69 Conor Lonsdale     1301 North Reading      b  24:09  8:00 
  177      Albert Lamar       1346 Pentucket          b  24:12  8:01 
  178      Nicholas Kourmanop 1026 Masconomet         b  24:14  8:02 
  179      Michael Lavoie     1029 Masconomet         b  24:21  8:04 
  180      Will Dickson       1333 Pentucket          b  24:31  8:07 
  181      John Gadbois        722 Amesbury           b  24:39  8:10 
  182      DANIEL MCCARTHY    1174 Newburyport        b  24:43  8:11 
  183      JP Rouillard        973 ManchesterEssex    b  25:06  8:19 
  184      Alex Lamothe        725 Amesbury           b  25:09  8:20 
  185      Kamren Donovan     1334 Pentucket          b  25:18  8:23 
  186      Brendan Beninati   1403 Triton             b  25:19  8:23 
  187   70 Ben Bridges        1293 North Reading      b  25:23  8:24 
  188      Vittorio Ricci     1050 Masconomet         b  25:24  8:25 
  189      Scott-Glenn Tanch  1420 Triton             b  25:26  8:25 
  190      Sean Kennedy       1411 Triton             b  25:29  8:26 
  191      Jake Forgione       894 Lynnfield          b  25:34  8:28 
  192      Brendan Sullivan    913 Lynnfield          b  25:35  8:28 
  193      Matt Romanowski    1359 Pentucket          b  25:46  8:32 
  194      Michael Gibeley    1006 Masconomet         b  26:18  8:42 
  195      Harrison Shone      912 Lynnfield          b  26:21  8:43 
  196      John Rondeau        910 Lynnfield          b  26:27  8:46 
  197      Gregory Basilesco   884 Lynnfield          b  26:34  8:48 
  198      Andrew McNulty     1035 Masconomet         b  26:46  8:52 
  199      Joseph Motzkin      904 Lynnfield          b  29:15  9:41 
  200      Patrcik Doody       839 Ipswich            b  31:11 10:20 


                                                                      Page 5
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  201      Jake Dalley         745 Georgetown         b  42:58 14:14 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News