Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 27, 2012

[GirlsVarsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team ]

Boys Varsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               BOYS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Vb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 NICK CARLEO        1151 Newburyport        b  15:44  5:13 
    2    2 Matt Gillis         778 Hamilton-Wenham    b  16:03  5:19 
    3    3 JOSEPH SANTO       1184 Newburyport        b  16:11  5:22 
    4    4 Harrison Kent      1024 Masconomet         b  16:24  5:26 
    5    5 Marco Caserta       993 Masconomet         b  16:34  5:29 
    6    6 CHRISTOPHER ORLAND 1179 Newburyport        b  16:37  5:30 
    7    7 Michael Riddle      855 Ipswich            b  16:41  5:32 
    8    8 JOSEPH MOLVAR      1175 Newburyport        b  16:41  5:32 
    9    9 Jake Moorman       1039 Masconomet         b  16:47  5:34 
   10   10 Jack Blatchford     770 Hamilton-Wenham    b  16:52  5:35 
   11   11 William Davis      1000 Masconomet         b  16:55  5:36 
   12   12 Alex Demeule       1332 Pentucket          b  17:01  5:38 
   13   13 Michael Allara      768 Hamilton-Wenham    b  17:10  5:41 
   14   14 Ian Mitchell       1352 Pentucket          b  17:14  5:42 
   15   15 Tom Mulligan        755 Georgetown         b  17:14  5:43 
   16   16 Spencer Feuerbach   952 ManchesterEssex    b  17:15  5:43 
   17   17 Michael Gilfeather 1007 Masconomet         b  17:17  5:43 
   18   18 Andrew Drinkwater   888 Lynnfield          b  17:21  5:45 
   19   19 MAXWELL VYE        1190 Newburyport        b  17:22  5:45 
   20   20 Daniel Cosgrove     998 Masconomet         b  17:26  5:46 
   21   21 James Polakiewicz  1045 Masconomet         b  17:27  5:47 
   22   22 Cameron Holley      959 ManchesterEssex    b  17:30  5:48 
   23   23 Kevin Rutigliano    786 Hamilton-Wenham    b  17:32  5:48 
   24   24 Joe Labrecque      1344 Pentucket          b  17:45  5:53 
   25   25 GABRIEL FICHT      1161 Newburyport        b  17:47  5:53 
   26   26 Drew Capener       1323 Pentucket          b  17:51  5:55 
   27   27 Jeremy Binding     1322 Pentucket          b  17:59  5:57 
   28   28 Liam Gallagher      723 Amesbury           b  18:01  5:58 
   29   29 Zac Angell          834 Ipswich            b  18:01  5:58 
   30   30 Nathan Evans        947 ManchesterEssex    b  18:02  5:58 
   31   31 Sam Erhard          776 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:02  5:58 
   32   32 Devin McKee        1348 Pentucket          b  18:04  5:59 
   33   33 Tyler Reiss        1305 North Reading      b  18:06  6:00 
   34   34 Lucas cruz Nascime  774 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:07  6:00 
   35   35 Parker Malarkey     964 ManchesterEssex    b  18:14  6:02 
   36   36 Michael Connor      837 Ipswich            b  18:18  6:04 
   37   37 TIMOTHY ENGLEHART  1159 Newburyport        b  18:19  6:04 
   38   38 Cooper Carfio      1324 Pentucket          b  18:22  6:05 
   39   39 Luke Sirois         858 Ipswich            b  18:22  6:05 
   40   40 Chase Davidson      887 Lynnfield          b  18:25  6:06 
   41   41 Alex MacDonald      783 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:26  6:06 
   42   42 Conor Fitzpatrick   840 Ipswich            b  18:33  6:09 
   43   43 George Kartsounis   898 Lynnfield          b  18:40  6:11 
   44   44 Cole Legg           726 Amesbury           b  18:43  6:12 
   45   45 Casey Reale         756 Georgetown         b  18:44  6:12 
   46   46 Eric Fossa          953 ManchesterEssex    b  18:45  6:13 
   47   47 Nick Martin        1302 North Reading      b  18:47  6:13 
   48   48 Justin Bruzzese    1294 North Reading      b  18:50  6:14 
   49   49 Derek Owen          905 Lynnfield          b  18:54  6:16 
   50   50 Sam Auwerda        1401 Triton             b  18:57  6:17 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               BOYS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Vb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51   51 Justine Bergner     835 Ipswich            b  19:03  6:19 
   52   52 Charlie Davis       946 ManchesterEssex    b  19:11  6:21 
   53   53 Anthony Looby       847 Ipswich            b  19:13  6:22 
   54   54 John Landy         1299 North Reading      b  19:14  6:22 
   55   55 Alex Brannon        744 Georgetown         b  19:15  6:23 
   56   56 David Astrosky      883 Lynnfield          b  19:19  6:24 
   57   57 Dmitri Hunt        1410 Triton             b  19:19  6:24 
   58   58 Nick Federico       891 Lynnfield          b  19:23  6:25 
   59   59 Tucker Evans        948 ManchesterEssex    b  19:23  6:25 
   60   60 Drew Collins       1405 Triton             b  19:25  6:26 
   61   61 Riley O'Connor      729 Amesbury           b  19:25  6:26 
   62   62 Noah Spicer        1308 North Reading      b  19:27  6:26 
   63   63 Cam Durkee          746 Georgetown         b  19:28  6:27 
   64   64 Will McCaffrey     1415 Triton             b  19:32  6:28 
   65   65 Nick Mammolette     751 Georgetown         b  19:42  6:31 
   66   66 Dan Horgan         1409 Triton             b  19:47  6:33 
   67   67 Brad Zackular      1309 North Reading      b  19:56  6:36 
   68   68 Ryan Kent          1412 Triton             b  19:57  6:37 
   69   69 Brandon Duford     1406 Triton             b  20:01  6:38 
   70   70 Ted Kosciuszk       749 Georgetown         b  20:03  6:38 
   71   71 Scot Leslie        1300 North Reading      b  20:11  6:41 
   72   72 Jonathan Ellen      720 Amesbury           b  20:20  6:44 
   73   73 Brian Chabot        715 Amesbury           b  20:29  6:47 
   74   74 Owen Ricker         757 Georgetown         b  21:06  6:59 
   75   75 Jackson Kulick      724 Amesbury           b  21:17  7:03 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News