Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larz Anderson Invitational X-C

Brookline, MA, October 26, 2012

[Coed Results | Coed Team Results | Girls Team Results ]

Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2012      2.3 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================

                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******

Place Race# No.   Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   199   199 Keara Westover           NCDS                 14:01.4  6:06 
    2    60    60 Olivia Thorsgaard        BRIMMER & MAY        14:51.7  6:28 
    3   198   198 Kathleen Westover        NCDS                 15:07.8  6:35 
    4   127   127 Katherine Stanwood       THAYER               15:12.7  6:37 
    5   159   159 Caroline Phelps          RIVERS               15:14.4  6:38 
    6   239   239 Natalie Madden           BBN                  15:15.5  6:39 
    7    41    41 Charlotte O'Toole        MEADOWBROOK          15:16.8  6:39 
    8   100   100 Emily Matheson           SHADY HILL           15:17.7  6:39 
    9    76    76 Abby Osmanski            DERBY                15:49.3  6:53 
   10   158   158 Caroline Magnan          RIVERS               16:00.7  6:58 
   11   190   190 Patrice Power            NCDS                 16:06.9  7:01 
   12   122   122 Eline Laurent            CARROLL              16:20.0  7:07 
   13   191   191 Maddie Tango             NCDS                 16:25.0  7:09 
   14    98    98 Casey Chertavian         SHADY HILL           16:33.9  7:13 
   15    62    62 Genevieve Fahrner        BRIMMER & MAY        16:41.6  7:16 
   16    77    77 Minnie Stavis            DERBY                16:46.1  7:18 
   17   224   224 Adrienne Metzgar         SOUTHFIELD           16:47.2  7:18 
   18   218   218 Emme Chase               SOUTHFIELD           16:49.0  7:19 
   19   104   104 Audrey Lin               SHADY HILL           17:00.5  7:24 
   20    96    96 Anna Albright            SHADY HILL           17:00.6  7:24 
   21    22    22 Fiona Duckworth          PARK                 17:09.0  7:28 
   22    61    61 Alberte Thorsgaard       BRIMMER & MAY        17:13.6  7:30 
   23   105   105 Monntana Riggs           SHADY HILL           17:20.1  7:33 
   24   223   223 Whitney Metzgar          SOUTHFIELD           17:23.3  7:34 
   25    23    23 Lilian McCarthy          PARK                 17:26.3  7:35 
   26   188   188 Claudia Durbin           NCDS                 17:33.6  7:39 
   27    99    99 Leila Eshghi             SHADY HILL           17:36.2  7:40 
   28    44    44 Leyla Hotamisligil       MEADOWBROOK          17:41.6  7:42 
   29    25    25 Megan Duckworth          PARK                 17:42.2  7:42 
   30    42    42 Caroline Grape           MEADOWBROOK          17:48.6  7:45 
   31   193   193 Bridget Annino           NCDS                 17:58.1  7:49 
   32    73    73 Emma Casey               DERBY                18:01.8  7:51 
   33   189   189 Isable Neckermann        NCDS                 18:04.8  7:52 
   34    74    74 Olivia Gomez             DERBY                18:10.7  7:55 
   35   203   203 Juliana Quiceno          NCDS                 18:13.4  7:56 
   36   221   221 Kahler Mabbs             SOUTHFIELD           18:16.1  7:57 
   37   205   205 Elizabeth Weiss          NCDS                 18:24.2  8:01 
   38    24    24 Erica Jarrell            PARK                 18:32.3  8:04 
   39   217   217 Christine Flately        SOUTHFIELD           18:35.1  8:05 
   40   120   120 Angela Constantine       CARROLL              18:44.5  8:09 
   41   248   248 Megumi Kirby             SHADY HILL           18:46.7  8:10 
   42   220   220 Kepha Lindor             SOUTHFIELD           18:49.7  8:12 
   43   241   241 Lily Druker              BBN                  18:52.9  8:13 
   44   123   123 Natalie Nelson           CARROLL              18:59.9  8:16 
   45   240   240 Julie Peng               BBN                  19:01.7  8:17 
   46   219   219 Megan Sheehan            SOUTHFIELD           19:11.6  8:21 
   47    97    97 Gabriella Avelino        SHADY HILL           19:14.8  8:23 
   48   202   202 Katelyn McGauley         NCDS                 19:16.5  8:23 
   49    43    43 Ellie Jester             MEADOWBROOK          19:30.5  8:29 
   50   197   197 Sasa Chang               NCDS                 19:36.9  8:32 


                                                                      Page 2
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2012      2.3 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================

                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******

Place Race# No.   Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   204   204 Mary Clare Tango         NCDS                 19:38.5  8:33 
   52   242   242 Zetty Cho                BBN                  19:52.4  8:39 
   53   160   160 Lindy Billhardt          RIVERS               19:53.7  8:39 
   54   243   243 Rachel Avram             BBN                  19:56.4  8:41 
   55   194   194 Macqui Bernava           NCDS                 20:05.2  8:44 
   56   195   195 Lily Bomberg             NCDS                 20:08.3  8:46 
   57    45    45 Olivia White             MEADOWBROOK          20:24.3  8:53 
   58    46    46 Caroline Lanteri         MEADOWBROOK          20:26.2  8:54 
   59   101   101 Jesse Pellman            SHADY HILL           20:28.4  8:55 
   60    72    72 Maggie O'Donnell         DERBY                20:36.3  8:58 
   61   226   226 Laurel Wain              SOUTHFIELD           20:37.1  8:58 
   62    71    71 Grace Galko              DERBY                20:40.2  9:00 
   63   225   225 Emma Martin              SOUTHFIELD           20:47.4  9:03 
   64   244   244 Michelle Tang            BBN                  21:16.9  9:16 
   65    51    51 Amelia Fox               MEADOWBROOK          21:22.9  9:18 
   66    63    63 Olivia Saraf             BRIMMER & MAY        21:35.5  9:24 
   67    49    49 Julia Wyatt              MEADOWBROOK          21:51.8  9:31 
   68    47    47 Sally Green              MEADOWBROOK          21:54.3  9:32 
   69    55    55 Gwenyth White            MEADOWBROOK          21:59.6  9:34 
   70    64    64 Sarah Niemann            BRIMMER & MAY        22:21.8  9:44 
   71   102   102 Eleanor Stoddard         SHADY HILL           22:41.8  9:53 
   72    54    54 Ellen Burstein           MEADOWBROOK          22:41.8  9:53 
   73   103   103 Kiki Vetoulis-Acevedo    SHADY HILL           22:43.4  9:53 
   74    58    58 Rosie Romanos            MEADOWBROOK          22:51.2  9:57 
   75   156   156 Nisreen Ghogawala        RIVERS               24:09.8 10:31 
   76   132   132 Delia Delorie            THAYER               24:12.5 10:32 
   77   245   245 Jenna Selden             BBN                  24:15.6 10:33 
   78   222   222 Elizabeth Quincy         SOUTHFIELD           24:31.9 10:40 
   79   246   246 Macey Mannion            PARK                 25:39.5 11:10 
   80   163   163 Abigail Warwick          RIVERS               27:14.7 11:51 
   81   162   162 Rebecca Stachel          RIVERS               27:20.9 11:54 
   82    50    50 Abby Nicholsen           MEADOWBROOK          28:10.4 12:15 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News