Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larz Anderson Invitational X-C

Brookline, MA, October 26, 2012

[Coed Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Coed Results

Hosted by Park School


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2012      2.3 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# No.   Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   106   106 Matthew Thalmann         FAY                  13:42.4  5:58 
    2    26    26 Cam Hall                 MEADOWBROOK          13:43.8  5:59 
    3   107   107 Shivam Sharma            FAY                  13:52.7  6:03 
    4    70    70 C.J. Smith               DERBY                14:07.4  6:09 
    5   153   153 Nic Stathos              RIVERS               14:10.6  6:10 
    6   108   108 Christian Schoen         FAY                  14:17.5  6:13 
    7   133   133 Teddy Beaudoin           DCD                  14:18.4  6:14 
    8   111   111 Andrew Daphnis           FAY                  14:25.1  6:17 
    9   147   147 Nick Browne              BCDS                 14:33.4  6:20 
   10     1     1 Sam Barton               PARK                 14:41.0  6:24 
   11   185   185 Jack St. Clair           FESSENDEN            14:43.4  6:25 
   12   112   112 Jack Thalmann            FAY                  14:45.3  6:25 
   13    13    13 Oj Cruz                  PARK                 14:45.8  6:26 
   14   114   114 Nick Hadlock             FAY                  14:46.9  6:26 
   15   177   177 Eric Alban               FESSENDEN            14:49.7  6:27 
   16   231   231 Worthy Rae               BBN                  14:57.3  6:31 
   17    93    93 Nathan Follett           SHADY HILL           15:01.3  6:32 
   18    16    16 Rick Ono                 PARK                 15:05.3  6:34 
   19   135   135 Will French              BCDS                 15:08.2  6:35 
   20    17    17 Kevin Michael O'Boy      PARK                 15:08.8  6:36 
   21   141   141 Ben Campbell             BCDS                 15:10.2  6:36 
   22   136   136 Jake Cowen-Whitman       BCDS                 15:13.5  6:38 
   23   229   229 Harry Theodore           BBN                  15:15.4  6:38 
   24    27    27 Luke Collins             MEADOWBROOK          15:17.5  6:39 
   25   228   228 Issay Matsumoto          BBN                  15:18.3  6:40 
   26    59    59 Ethan Eastwood           BRIMMER & MAY        15:23.8  6:42 
   27   138   138 Jackson Wuwong           BCDS                 15:25.1  6:43 
   28   230   230 Tristan Young            BBN                  15:28.3  6:44 
   29   207   207 Zach Baker               DEXTER               15:28.7  6:44 
   30    91    91 Ben Morris               SHADY HILL           15:29.4  6:45 
   31    65    65 Jack O'Donnell           DERBY                15:41.2  6:50 
   32    89    89 Joey Fox                 SHADY HILL           15:48.4  6:53 
   33    88    88 Aidan Fitzgerald         SHADY HILL           15:51.6  6:54 
   34     2     2 Max Keating              PARK                 15:58.2  6:57 
   35   182   182 Max Lavey                FESSENDEN            15:58.9  6:57 
   36    14    14 Alex Ketterson           PARK                 16:12.4  7:03 
   37    67    67 John McDougall           DERBY                16:14.3  7:04 
   38     4     4 Patrick Rose             PARK                 16:14.7  7:04 
   39    21    21 Asa Hamot                PARK                 16:17.3  7:05 
   40   134   134 Louie Dadasis            DCD                  16:20.4  7:07 
   41   179   179 Matthew Drucker          FESSENDEN            16:28.2  7:10 
   42     3     3 Chris Marcus             PARK                 16:28.2  7:10 
   43   232   232 Alex Evenchik            BBN                  16:29.0  7:10 
   44   184   184 Cam Snow                 FESSENDEN            16:29.0  7:10 
   45     8     8 Danny Little             PARK                 16:29.2  7:11 
   46   137   137 Libby Pohl               BCDS                 16:30.4  7:11 
   47   110   110 Vincent Chen             FAY                  16:33.6  7:12 
   48   233   233 Max Wiegand              BBN                  16:36.8  7:14 
   49   109   109 Strat Forrester          FAY                  16:43.7  7:17 
   50    29    29 Foster Graham            MEADOWBROOK          16:46.2  7:18 

                                                                      Page 2
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2012      2.3 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# No.   Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   206   206 Nick Miller              DEXTER               16:46.8  7:18 
   52     6     6 Rami Abdul-Aziz          PARK                 16:46.8  7:18 
   53     7     7 Rohan Dhir               PARK                 16:47.0  7:18 
   54   215   215 Brendan Ng               DEXTER               16:47.9  7:19 
   55   155   155 Dante Taylor             RIVERS               16:48.2  7:19 
   56   124   124 Nathaniel Perkins        CARROLL              16:48.4  7:19 
   57    10    10 Kevin Rojas              PARK                 16:53.0  7:21 
   58   183   183 Brett Silk               FESSENDEN            16:57.3  7:23 
   59   178   178 Oliver Constable         FESSENDEN            16:57.7  7:23 
   60    95    95 Caleb Scott-Joseph       SHADY HILL           17:02.8  7:25 
   61   150   150 James Brennan            RIVERS               17:02.8  7:25 
   62   113   113 Jonathan Walker          FAY                  17:03.1  7:25 
   63    28    28 Evan Glenn               MEADOWBROOK          17:15.2  7:31 
   64    15    15 Lucas Mueller            PARK                 17:22.9  7:34 
   65   209   209 Bert Connor              DEXTER               17:24.9  7:35 
   66   144   144 Emmett Wickham-Decter    BCDS                 17:33.4  7:38 
   67   213   213 Matthew Graber           DEXTER               17:47.3  7:45 
   68    94    94 Jack Summersby           SHADY HILL           17:49.4  7:45 
   69   216   216 McCauley Stewert         DEXTER               17:55.9  7:48 
   70   140   140 Nya Rudek                BCDS                 17:57.1  7:49 
   71   129   129 Khalil Al-Nakhala        THAYER               17:57.6  7:49 
   72   126   126 Wyatt Waller             CARROLL              18:03.0  7:51 
   73    30    30 Ryan Hoff                MEADOWBROOK          18:05.8  7:53 
   74   116   116 Sally Lee                FAY                  18:08.4  7:54 
   75   187   187 Charles Vieth            FESSENDEN            18:10.2  7:54 
   76    68    68 John Ragone              DERBY                18:14.5  7:56 
   77   212   212 Liam Fitzgerald          DEXTER               18:20.4  7:59 
   78    66    66 John Doe                 DERBY                18:28.4  8:02 
   79   214   214 Charlie Naylor           DEXTER               18:31.8  8:04 
   80    31    31 Michael Edgerley         MEADOWBROOK          18:36.1  8:06 
   81   152   152 Aidan McAnena            RIVERS               18:37.6  8:06 
   82   151   151 Andrew Reale             RIVERS               18:39.9  8:07 
   83     5     5 Dan Colombo              PARK                 18:48.6  8:11 
   84    92    92 Kunaal Verma             SHADY HILL           18:58.7  8:16 
   85    85    85 Dorsey Glew              MILTON               19:00.7  8:16 
   86    82    82 Evan Jenness             MILTON               19:03.2  8:18 
   87   235   235 Trevor Khanna            BBN                  19:08.2  8:20 
   88   128   128 Bowen Taylor             THAYER               19:11.1  8:21 
   89     9     9 Johnny Parry             PARK                 19:31.3  8:30 
   90   210   210 Owen Burchill            DEXTER               19:35.7  8:32 
   91   249   249 Tyler Forbes             DEXTER               19:39.6  8:33 
   92   211   211 Will Burns               DEXTER               19:40.9  8:34 
   93    87    87 Jonathan Wuwong          MILTON               19:52.1  8:39 
   94   139   139 Grace Teixeira-Li        BCDS                 19:52.6  8:39 
   95    84    84 Andrew Chan              MILTON               19:53.6  8:39 
   96    80    80 Jackson Delea            MILTON               19:58.6  8:42 
   97   154   154 Owen Pfannenstiehl       RIVERS               19:59.8  8:42 
   98   181   181 Nicholas Gabrieli        FESSENDEN            20:00.5  8:42 
   99    19    19 George Rowe              PARK                 20:13.4  8:48 
  100    79    79 Christine Char           MILTON               20:21.7  8:52 

                                                                      Page 3
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2012      2.3 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# No.   Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
  101    33    33 Michael Reiser           MEADOWBROOK          20:28.4  8:55 
  102   115   115 Annie Tobin              FAY                  20:45.7  9:02 
  103   149   149 Zach Ploude              BCDS                 20:52.6  9:05 
  104   180   180 Wyatt Ellison            FESSENDEN            20:53.1  9:05 
  105   121   121 Tim Doherty              CARROLL              20:57.8  9:07 
  106    12    12 Cameron Cook             PARK                 21:28.6  9:21 
  107    11    11 Adam Cohen               PARK                 21:29.2  9:21 
  108    81    81 Sameena Ghogawala        MILTON               21:57.5  9:33 
  109    37    37 Cooper Rumrill           MEADOWBROOK          22:02.4  9:35 
  110   236   236 Emory Sabatini           BBN                  22:02.9  9:36 
  111   208   208 Ara Barmakian            DEXTER               22:29.5  9:47 
  112   237   237 Max Ellsworth            BBN                  22:32.3  9:48 
  113    78    78 Marieme Barry            MILTON               22:33.9  9:49 
  114    83    83 Mary Vanisi              MILTON               22:34.5  9:49 
  115    18    18 Will Jarrell             PARK                 22:38.2  9:51 
  116   117   117 Nick Drepanos            FAY                  22:50.4  9:56 
  117    38    38 Will Cole                MEADOWBROOK          22:51.9  9:57 
  118    20    20 Ian Emery                PARK                 23:39.0 10:17 
  119   146   146 Nicole Kendall           BCDS                 25:24.4 11:03 
  120    40    40 Leighton Gray            MEADOWBROOK          25:35.8 11:08 
  121    36    36 Isaac Blackburn-Johnson  MEADOWBROOK          26:52.1 11:41 
  122   130   130 Aidan Geary              THAYER               26:59.0 11:44 
  123   238   238 Jack Deford              BBN                  27:13.7 11:51 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News