Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Cross Country Championships

Lincoln-Sudbury HS - Sudbury, MA, October 26, 2012

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varisty Girls Results & Team Scores | JV Girls Results | Frosh Boys Results | Frosh Girls Results ]

JV Boys Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/26/2012                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                                   Lincoln-Sudbury HS                                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   501  Breen, Timothy              JR  Westford Academy              17:21.0       
    2   315  Fitjpatrick, Devon          SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:21.5       
    3   299  Ackley, Nick                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:30.0       
    4   405  Shuler, Dylan               JR  Newton South                  17:34.7       
    5   241  Meyer, Spencer              FR  Concord-Carlisle              17:40.4       
    6   260  Winstanley, Cole            FR  Concord-Carlisle              17:47.2       
    7   330  Kupperstein, Sam            SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:50.3       
    8   344  Roberge, Felix              SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:50.9       
    9   313  Faucher, Gapriel            JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:52.7       
   10   300  Adams, Nick                 SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:54.9       
   11   384  Edelstein, Aaron            JR  Newton South                  17:55.5       
   12   220  Berrizbeitia, Gui           SR  Concord-Carlisle              17:58.2       
   13   223  Brown, Philip               FR  Concord-Carlisle              18:00.0       
   14   522  Malynn, Michael             SR  Westford Academy              18:03.9       
   15   349  Shelley, Matt               SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:05.8       
   16   305  Cadogan, Kevin              JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:10.5       
   17   409  Weingart, Ben               SO  Newton South                  18:18.1       
   18   470  Mordas, Corey               JR  Wayland                       18:19.2       
   19   541  Stanley, David              JR  Westford Academy              18:20.1       
   20   531  Peternell, Adam             SO  Westford Academy              18:20.5       
   21   401  Rose, Calvin                SO  Newton South                  18:39.6       
   22    44  Kiernicki, David            SR  Acton-Boxborough              18:42.3       
   23   116  Travis, Caleb               SO  Bedford High School           18:42.8       
   24   328  Joachim, Zack               JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:45.2       
   25   107  Knorreck, Max               SO  Bedford High School           18:47.1       
   26   529  Pandiscio, Chris            JR  Westford Academy              18:48.1       
   27   225  Confrey, Nick               SR  Concord-Carlisle              18:50.0       
   28   453  Cocce, John                 SO  Wayland                       18:52.2       
   29   502  Bugos, Dan                  SR  Westford Academy              18:53.5       
   30   160  Teplyuk, Fedir                  Boston Latin School           18:54.7       
   31   306  Cass, Raymond               Sr  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:56.0       
   32   245  O'Brien, Tim                SO  Concord-Carlisle              18:58.5       
   33   505  Desforge, Matthew           SR  Westford Academy              19:00.6       
   34   521  Langille, Hunter            SR  Westford Academy              19:02.1       
   35    68  Tian, Elton                 JR  Acton-Boxborough              19:05.4       
   36   459  Galang, Nick                SO  Wayland                       19:05.9       
   37   499  Bennigson, Nathan           JR  Westford Academy              19:09.3       
   38    57  Murphy, Shawn               SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:09.7       
   39   163  Westphalen, Isaiah              Boston Latin School           19:11.1       
   40   113  Tate, Eric                  SR  Bedford High School           19:13.3       
   41    25  Barnard, Ben                SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:14.1       
   42   301  Airken Kenny, Connor        SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:15.0       
   43   233  He, Kevin                   SR  Concord-Carlisle              19:15.7       
   44   411  Wyner, Dezso                SO  Newton South                  19:18.6       
   45   536  Ran, David                  JR  Westford Academy              19:21.6       
   46   308  Connors, Ryan               Sr  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:21.8       
   47    64  Sommers, Brian              SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:25.6       
   48   395  Nedeljkovic, Relja          SR  Newton South                  19:25.8       
   49    98  Barry, Gregory              SO  Bedford High School           19:26.3       
   50   156  Meszoely, Zach                  Boston Latin School           19:27.8       
   51   153  Liu - Krason, George            Boston Latin School           19:30.0       
   52   110  Schan, Aric                 SO  Bedford High School           19:32.8       
   53   242  Meyerson, Jacob             SO  Concord-Carlisle              19:34.2       
   54   105  Driscoll, Bennett           JR  Bedford High School           19:34.8       
   55   517  Katz, Ben                   SR  Westford Academy              19:36.1       
   56   510  Gauthier, Andrew            SR  Westford Academy              19:43.4       
   57   231  First, Nick                 SR  Concord-Carlisle              19:44.6       
   58    59  O'Brien, Matt               SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:50.6       
   59   336  Murphy, Matt                JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:52.9       
   60   103  Decker, Nathaniel           SO  Bedford High School           19:53.2       
   61   237  Kacher, John                FR  Concord-Carlisle              19:54.9       
   62    24  Allred, JB                  SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:55.7       
   63    60  Page, Ryan                  SO  Acton-Boxborough              19:56.7       
   64   343  Rhines, Thomas              SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:57.7       
   65   230  Decker, Eli                 FR  Concord-Carlisle              19:59.5       
   66   235  Hill, Jordan                JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:06.0       
   67   519  Lamb, Ethan                 JR  Westford Academy              20:07.6       
   68   511  Guilemette, Evan            SR  Westford Academy              20:08.1       
   69   582  Rigobon, Daniel             JR  Weston High School            20:09.1       
   70   251  Sawyer, Philip              SO  Concord-Carlisle              20:12.5       
   71   545  Widmann, Michael            JR  Westford Academy              20:12.8       
   72   152  Liang, Weigang                  Boston Latin School           20:13.1       
   73   512  Guilemette, Garrett         SO  Westford Academy              20:13.3       
   74   538  Ryan, Brendan               JR  Westford Academy              20:16.1       
   75   446  Adelman, Jake               SR  Wayland                       20:20.3       
   76   462  Hays, Zach                  SO  Wayland                       20:25.5       
   77   413  Zhang, Eric                 SR  Newton South                  20:28.7       
   78    71  Vicik, Mark                 SR  Acton-Boxborough              20:32.5       
   79   518  Ko, Jonathan                SO  Westford Academy              20:36.2       
   80   314  Feinberg, Ben               So  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:36.7       
   81   253  Solomon, Nicholas           JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:37.7       
   82   255  Spofford, Knowles           JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:41.7       
   83    61  Pallera, Bryce              JR  Acton-Boxborough              20:44.6       
   84   257  Thibeault, Andrew           JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:47.2       
   85   256  Swanson, Noah               SO  Concord-Carlisle              20:59.7       
   86   387  Furgang, Nadav              JR  Newton South                  21:03.7       
   87   352  Stevenson, Bradley          SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:04.7       
   88   119  Wilson, Anthony             SO  Bedford High School           21:11.1       
   89   249  Rindlisbacher, Christof     SO  Concord-Carlisle              21:11.9       
   90    41  Guzzardi, Matthew           SR  Acton-Boxborough              21:12.5       
   91   544  West, Spencer               JR  Westford Academy              21:15.7       
   92   464  Hunt, Jameson               SO  Wayland                       21:16.2       
   93   331  LaScleia, Michael           JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:17.6       
   94    43  Hearne, Spencer             SR  Acton-Boxborough              21:22.4       
   95   345  Rosen, Jacob                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:24.3       
   96   463  Hoopes, Jesse               JR  Wayland                       21:26.5       
   97   338  O Brien, Michael            SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:27.9       
   98   559  Been, Alec                  JR  Weston High School            21:36.9       
   99   539  Schlandenhaufen, Jacob      JR  Westford Academy              21:37.2       
  100   407  Teitleman, Curtis           JR  Newton South                  21:40.5       
  101   448  Barton, Gene                SO  Wayland                       21:41.8       
  102   509  Freud, Connor               SO  Westford Academy              21:43.3       
  103   312  Emery, James                JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:46.0       
  104   568  Golden, Matt                JR  Weston High School            21:47.4       
  105   219  Beckwith, Adam              JR  Concord-Carlisle              21:50.0       
  106   325  Hubbard, Andrew             JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:51.9       
  107   412  Zaff, Joshua                JR  Newton South                  21:53.3       
  108   234  Hickman, Lucas              FR  Concord-Carlisle              21:54.9       
  109   303  Boland, Kyle                SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:00.9       
  110   218  Alani, Jalal                SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:04.8       
  111   535  Price, Gregory              SR  Westford Academy              22:05.0       
  112   396  Noymer, Sam                 SO  Newton South                  22:13.9       
  113   322  Hobson, John                SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:22.0       
  114   254  Spence, Jonathan            SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:26.5       
  115   228  Dastangoo, Cyrus            SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:44.9       
  116   159  Shen, John                      Boston Latin School           22:45.6       
  117   118  Whitby, Kyle                SO  Bedford High School           22:48.7       
  118   561  Burke, James                SO  Weston High School            23:03.9       
  119   339  Oin, Eric                   SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               23:08.3       
  120   232  Gorecki, Matthew            FR  Concord-Carlisle              23:22.5       
  121   229  Davidian, John              FR  Concord-Carlisle              23:26.0       
  122   100  Blanchard, Reggie           SO  Bedford High School           23:29.0       
  123   304  Burke, Connor               SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               23:31.9       
  124    54  Mills, Jon                  JR  Acton-Boxborough              23:35.5       
  125   250  Rusling-Flynn, Sam          SO  Concord-Carlisle              23:36.5       
  126   471  Ng, Nick                    SR  Wayland                       24:12.7       
  127   150  Hui, Andy                       Boston Latin School           24:15.9       
  128   259  Wilson, Blake               SO  Concord-Carlisle              24:18.9       
  129    37  Fox, Duncan                 SO  Acton-Boxborough              24:20.8       
  130    47  Li, Jerry                   SR  Acton-Boxborough              24:34.8       
  131   318  Gedney, Justin              Sr  Lincoln-Sudbury               24:44.2       
  132    46  Laboe, Greg                 SR  Acton-Boxborough              26:27.4       
  133   247  Perlman, Caleb              SO  Concord-Carlisle              26:43.0       
  134   447  Adler, Miles                SR  Wayland                       27:07.1       



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News