Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Munn Invitational XC

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 25, 2012

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Overall ]

Boys Team

                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
     
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    40  Hunking          (   9:17    46:24)
===============================
  1      6  Jacob Seavey                     9:06
  2      7  Connor Alessi                    9:07
  3      8  Troy Sliney                      9:22
  4      9  Aidan Wertz                      9:24
  5     10  Connor Wertz                     9:25
  6   ( 17) Mark Hanedanian                  9:35
  7   ( 24) Liam Nikas                       9:41

  2.    81  Hamilton Wenham  (   9:20    46:40)
===============================
  1      3  Daniel Allara                    8:47
  2      4  Jack Gourdeau                    8:48
  3     20  Cole Dwyer                       9:38
  4     25  Matt Rose                        9:42
  5     29  Nick McLane                      9:45
  6   ( 43) Nick Colucci                    10:03
  7   ( 53) Joshua Christian                10:18

  3.   146  McCarthy         (   9:48    48:56)
===============================
  1     11  Timothy McNamara                 9:27
  2     23  Michael Untracht                 9:41
  3     28  Michael D'Amore                  9:44
  4     40  Trey Johnson                     9:59
  5     44  David Ibrahim                   10:05
  6   ( 48) Cameron Murphy                  10:10
  7   ( 55) Tre' Kehoe                      10:18

  4.   191  Our Lady of the  (  10:00    49:56)
===============================
  1     18  Marco Deflorio                   9:36
  2     22  Robert Favuzza                   9:40
  3     32  Nick Farina                      9:49
  4     59  Matt Lauria                     10:25
  5     60  Christian Couillard             10:26
  6   ( 84) Robbie Murphy                   10:47
  7   ( 96) John Leone                      10:54

  5.   192  Manchester-Essex (   9:52    49:16)
===============================
  1      1  Spencer Feuerbach                8:37
  2     21  Antonio Gillespie                9:38
  3     30  William Heslop                   9:45
  4     65  Brandon Falk                    10:34
  5     75  Liam Falk                       10:42
  6   (106) Andrew Milne                    10:59
  7   (127) Knorad Nowak                    11:16

  6.   202  Newburyport      (  10:02    50:06)
===============================
  1     19  Brendan Powers                   9:37
  2     34  Daniel Balentine                 9:52
  3     47  Jackson Kealey                  10:09
  4     50  Jack Reeves                     10:13
  5     52  Jeremy Haley                    10:15
  6   ( 71) Jonathan Jalajas                10:39
  7   ( 95) Tyler Thompson                  10:53

  7.   215  Melrose          (  10:05    50:24)
===============================
  1     14  Griffiin Barriss                 9:32
  2     15  Sean Conlan                      9:33
  3     45  Adam Cook                       10:06
  4     63  Louis Izzi                      10:30
  5     78  Ezra Stobhm                     10:43
  6   ( 98) Ben Marshall                    10:56
  7   (105) Cameron Rosie                   10:58

  8.   248  Fenn School      (  10:13    51:01)
===============================
  1     13  Cormac Zachar                    9:28
  2     38  Duncan Umphrey                   9:59
  3     51  Nick Johnson                    10:14
  4     69  Conrad Zachar                   10:37
  5     77  Spencer Davis                   10:43
  6   ( 80) Rohan Upadhyayula               10:44
  7   ( 92) Liam Bannon                     10:50



                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  9.   285  Masconomet       (  10:11    50:52)
===============================
  1      2  Kyle Faddis                      8:42
  2     37  Joseph Weston                    9:54
  3     67  BEN D'AGOSTINO                  10:36
  4     70  timothy martell                 10:39
  5    109  Thomas O'Keefe                  11:01
  6   (111) Jackson Evans                   11:03
  7   (126) Jack O'Connor                   11:15

 10.   315  Immaculate Conce (  10:21    51:45)
===============================
  1     27  Cameron Leonard                  9:44
  2     31  Samuel Meurer                    9:48
  3     57  Jack Bowers                     10:19
  4     82  Thomas Girard                   10:45
  5    118  Christopher Herndon             11:09
  6   (129) Leeham Kennedy                  11:18
  7   (139) Alex Berzansky                  11:24

 11.   323  Triton           (  10:29    52:23)
===============================
  1     36  Thomas Anderson                  9:53
  2     61  Ryan Sheedy                     10:26
  3     66  Ryan Atherton                   10:35
  4     72  Ben Hall                        10:40
  5     88  Bryon Popp                      10:49
  6   (100) Sean Hirtle                     10:56
  7   (121) Alec Sirois                     11:12

 12.   424  Methuen          (  10:44    53:37)
===============================
  1     54  Jacob St. Onge                  10:18
  2     56  Ian Ferris                      10:19
  3     79  Roydan Cruz                     10:44
  4    115  Sam Wall                        11:05
  5    120  Connor Gibbons                  11:11
  6   (148) Colin Dunn                      11:31
  7   (160) Alex Ellis                      11:41

 13.   431  Glen Urquhart    (  10:32    52:39)
===============================
  1      5  Will Weingartner                 8:51
  2     26  Tristan Shelgren                 9:44
  3     94  Loren Morgan                    10:52
  4    145  Billy Liptrot                   11:29
  5    161  Matthew Bracken                 11:43
  6   (191) Caleb Grant                     13:20
  7   (192) Erik Waxdal                     13:21

 14.   434  St. Mary Melrose (  10:44    53:36)
===============================
  1     35  Sean Kay                         9:53
  2     81  Jack Thorpe                     10:45
  3     91  Griffin Morrill                 10:50
  4    113  Grant Silveria                  11:04
  5    114  Aidan Kay                       11:04
  6   (144) George Bidgood                  11:28
  7   (154) Tom Falite                      11:34

 15.   444  St. Mary Danvers (  10:47    53:51)
===============================
  1     46  Jack Dwortz                     10:08
  2     68  Colin Vallis                    10:37
  3    108  Oliver Donlon                   11:00
  4    110  Joseph Ryan                     11:02
  5    112  Shamus Lombard                  11:04
  6   (123) Zachary Mizioch                 11:14
  7   (133) Cormac Hinchey                  11:20

 16.   459  Pentucket        (  10:50    54:08)
===============================
  1     49  Morgan Capener                  10:11
  2     64  Noah Roche                      10:33
  3     97  Jake Dickson                    10:55
  4    119  Jimmy Cleary                    11:11
  5    130  Matthew Maloney                 11:18
  6   (146) Alec Perotti                    11:28
  7   (151) Nick Sheehan                    11:32



                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 17.   475  Reading          (  10:51    54:11)
===============================
  1     39  Charlie Donahue                  9:59
  2     74  Calvin Shimansky                10:41
  3     89  Michael Reeves                  10:49
  4    117  Nick Nastri                     11:07
  5    156  Will Keating                    11:35
  6   (159) Ryan Dieselman                  11:40
  7   (164) Joshua Galvin                   11:47

 18.   487  Marblehead Chart (  10:52    54:16)
===============================
  1     33  Jack Krivit                      9:49
  2     85  Connor  Elliot                  10:48
  3     90  Ethan  Snook                    10:49
  4    137  Gavin  Snook                    11:23
  5    142  Oliver Glass                    11:27
  6   (143) Jake  Szottfied                 11:28
  7   (150) Owen  Scola                     11:31

 19.   505  St. John Beverly (  10:56    54:40)
===============================
  1     58  Tony Johnson                    10:20
  2     87  Sean Leahy                      10:48
  3    101  Jb Piverger                     10:57
  4    128  John Campbell                   11:16
  5    131  Burke Howell                    11:19
  6   (135) Eric Pica                       11:21
  7   (136) Joe Ward                        11:22

 20.   553  Landmark         (  11:06    55:26)
===============================
  1     76  Julian Vye                      10:42
  2     83  Bryan Kelly                     10:46
  3    122  Michael Roy                     11:13
  4    134  Ben Hutchinson                  11:21
  5    138  Nathaniel Dekin                 11:24
  6   (168) David Savage                    11:52
  7   (174) Robby McDougall                 12:02

 21.   569  Kipp Academy     (  11:27    57:15)
===============================
  1     12  Tayjuan McKenzie                 9:27
  2     42  Dominic Jette                   10:02
  3    132  Leonel Leap                     11:19
  4    190  Jordanny Delgado                12:58
  5    193  Angel DeLeon                    13:29
  6   (195) Elhadje Bah                     13:49
  7   (200) Luis Naranjo                    16:36

 22.   633  Lowell Charter   (  11:15    56:15)
===============================
  1     86  Juan Carlos Gonzalez            10:48
  2     93  Selwyn Harris                   10:50
  3    147  Michael Ajayi                   11:30
  4    149  John Asencio                    11:31
  5    158  Jesse Gathecha                  11:36
  6   (172) Josh Adjei                      12:00
  7   (175) Ian Kiuna                       12:02

 23.   635  Pike             (  11:18    56:28)
===============================
  1     62  Kiefer Washburn                 10:30
  2    103  Will Riley                      10:57
  3    141  Nicholas Rice                   11:26
  4    162  Ben Munich                      11:45
  5    167  Sebastian Bishop                11:50
  6   (196) Vinay Metrepalli                14:32

 24.   645  St. Pius V       (  11:23    56:51)
===============================
  1     16  Michael Cerulli                  9:35
  2    102  Sean Walsh                      10:57
  3    166  Patrick Brown                   11:50
  4    176  Cam Weaver                      12:02
  5    185  Ryan Donnelly                   12:27
  6   (186) Matthew Bloom                   12:32
  7   (187) Joseph Armstrong                12:44



                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   672  North Andover    (  11:25    57:01)
===============================
  1     99  John  Conrad                    10:56
  2    107  Max  Robinson                   10:59
  3    125  George  Lord                    11:14
  4    163  Matt Farmer                     11:47
  5    178  Corey  Nobile                   12:05
  6   (182) Alex Faigen                     12:17

 26.   676  Cape Ann Waldorf (  11:26    57:06)
===============================
  1     73  Matthew Rugo                    10:40
  2    116  Kevin Hiselman                  11:07
  3    153  Matthew Yoors                   11:34
  4    155  Shane MacLeod                   11:34
  5    179  Spencer Poore                   12:11

 27.   677  St. Mary Beverly (  11:26    57:09)
===============================
  1     41  Dante Egizi                     10:00
  2    124  Liam Crichton                   11:14
  3    152  Kevin Kelsey                    11:32
  4    177  Brendan Crichton                12:03
  5    183  Ben Reinwald                    12:20
  6   (184) John Wilson                     12:25
  7   (188) Kyle Oliver                     12:51

 28.   805  St. Margaret     (  11:45    58:44)
===============================
  1    140  Sheamus Harris                  11:26
  2    157  Kyle Durkin                     11:36
  3    165  Eric Cushion                    11:48
  4    170  Kyle Mehan                      11:54
  5    173  Zachary Bourbeau                12:00

 29.   864  Cohen Hillel     (  12:56  1:04:37)
===============================
  1    104  Noah Weinstein                  10:57
  2    180  Jared Wallen                    12:11
  3    189  Charlie Rubin                   12:57
  4    194  Cole Johnson                    13:38
  5    197  Noah Cusack-Margo               14:54
  6   (199) Jesse Neuman-Hammo              15:35

 30.   920  St. Louis School (  13:44  1:08:37)
===============================
  1    169  Cavan Black                     11:53
  2    171  Nicholas Grenier                11:56
  3    181  Ian Sullivan                    12:14
  4    198  Joseph Espinola                 14:59
  5    201  Ian Carignan                    17:35







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News